yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2010 U-16 European Championships Division A

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 5 - Aug 15, 2010
Gold Medal:Croatia
Silver Medal:Lithuania
Bronze Medal:Turkey
MVP:Dario Saric
All-Tournament Team:Dario Saric, Josep Perez, Nikola Ivanovic, Tayfun Erulku, Nikola Jankovic
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:Ingus Baumanis, Matthew Beattie, Haris Bijedic, Jonas Bille, Gentian Cici, Aleksandar Glisic, Florin Grigoras, Matthew Jacobson, Johann Jeanneau, Marcin Kowalski, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Anton Makhlin, Marin Mehandjiev, Igor Mitrovski, Petar Obradovic, Petar Obradovic, Ismail Ozgun, Miguel Perez, Sreten Radovic, Yaari Rainisch, Boris Schmidt, Sergio Silva, Nikolaos Somos, Zoran Sutulovic, Paolo Taurino, Radomir Vojinovic
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Nikola Ivanovic (Montenegro) (205)
Total Rebounds:Dario Saric (Croatia) (92)
Total Assists:Deyan Karamfilov (Bulgaria) (47)
Total Steals:Daniel Szymkiewicz (Poland) (29)
Total Blocks:Rasmus Larsen (Denmark) (23)
Total Minutes:Nikola Ivanovic (Montenegro) (324)
Total FIC:Dario Saric (Croatia) (154.1)
Total Fouls:Aristide Landi (Italy) (32)
Total Turnovers:Dario Saric (Croatia) (48)
Total FGs:Nikola Ivanovic (Montenegro) (80)
Total 3PM:Edgars Stelmahers (Latvia) (22)
Total FTs:Javier Marin (Spain) (43)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Croatia81
Russia65
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain57
France56
Serbia62
Turkey64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montenegro55
Lithuania56
Semifinals
 
 
Croatia86
Spain82
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey65
Lithuania80
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Croatia80
Lithuania52

Third Place Game
Spain64
Turkey75

Fifth Place Bracket
Russia51
France68
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia78
Montenegro74
Fifth Place Game
 
 
France45
Serbia55

Seventh Place Game
Russia78
Montenegro64

Ninth Place Bracket
Italy76
Poland61
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bulgaria67
Greece78
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Italy67
Greece53

Eleventh Place Game
Poland68
Bulgaria43


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Croatia77.78%Gold
Lithuania44.44%Silver
Turkey55.56%Bronze
Spain66.67%4th
Serbia77.78%5th
France66.67%6th
Russia44.44%7th
Montenegro55.56%8th
Italy50.00%9th
Greece25.00%10th
Poland25.00%11th
Bulgaria37.50%12th
Germany55.56%13th
Latvia44.44%14th
Israel44.44%15th
Denmark22.22%16th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 5, 2010
Poland
Bulgaria
53-79 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 19. Deyan Karamfilov
REB: 18. Nikolay Stoyanov
AST: 8. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 17. Daniel Szymkiewicz
REB: 9. Daniel Szymkiewicz
AST: 4. Jan Grzelinski
Aug 5, 2010
Italy
Germany
73-54 Topolica PTS: 16. Mauricio Marin
REB: 7. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 3. David Taylor
PTS: 18. Francesco Candussi
REB: 8. Aristide Landi
AST: 4. Matteo Imbro
Aug 5, 2010
Spain
Latvia
65-32 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 9. Oskars Reinfelds
REB: 5. Rihards Adins
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 11. Albert Homs
REB: 6. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 3. Alberto Diaz
Aug 5, 2010
Turkey
Russia
71-50 Topolica PTS: 14. Mikhail Kulagin
REB: 6. Rostislav Karenin
AST: 4. Georgy Egorov
PTS: 21. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 9. Burak Haciismail
AST: 2. Zafar Alp
Aug 5, 2010
Greece
Denmark
53-55 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 15. Peter Moeller
REB: 9. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 3. Anders Hansen
PTS: 19. Paris Maragkos
REB: 13. Diamantis Slaftsakis
AST: 3. Ioannis Papapetrou
Aug 5, 2010
Serbia
Croatia
64-69 Topolica PTS: 25. Dario Saric
REB: 14. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Dario Saric
PTS: 16. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 16. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 3. Vasilje Micic
Aug 5, 2010
Israel
Montenegro
71-81 Topolica PTS: 25. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 11. Milos Pajovic
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 19. Egor Koulechov
REB: 6. Egor Koulechov
AST: 5. Naor Sharon
Aug 5, 2010
Lithuania
France
46-66 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 19. Charly Maraux
REB: 9. Alexandre Chassang
AST: 4. Charly Maraux
PTS: 15. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 6. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 2. Augustinas Jankaitis
Aug 6, 2010
Latvia
Poland
45-72 Topolica PTS: 28. Daniel Szymkiewicz
REB: 12. Daniel Szymkiewicz
AST: 4. Daniel Szymkiewicz
PTS: 18. Ceslavs Mateikovics
REB: 10. Oskars Reinfelds
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
Aug 6, 2010
Croatia
Italy
72-61 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 15. Aristide Landi
REB: 8. Aristide Landi
AST: 6. Matteo Imbro
PTS: 17. Mislav Brzoja
REB: 9. Filip Bundovic
AST: 6. Dario Saric
Aug 6, 2010
Bulgaria
Spain
40-79 Topolica PTS: 19. Albert Homs
REB: 8. Sebastian Saiz
AST: 4. Josep Perez
PTS: 11. Aleksandar Vezenkov
REB: 12. Nikolay Stoyanov
AST: 4. Vassil Mihaylov
Aug 6, 2010
Russia
Israel
76-58 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 18. Naor Sharon
REB: 5. Noam Levy
AST: 1. Noam Levy
PTS: 25. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 12. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 4. Serdar Annaev
Aug 6, 2010
Germany
Serbia
49-78 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 21. Nikola Radicevic
REB: 5. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 14. Paul Zipser
REB: 9. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 2. Paul Zipser
Aug 6, 2010
Denmark
Lithuania
47-92 Topolica PTS: 22. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 9. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 3. Augustinas Jankaitis
PTS: 17. Rasmus Larsen
REB: 9. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 3. Peter Moeller
Aug 6, 2010
France
Greece
55-52 Topolica PTS: 14. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 7. Alexandros Mitsialos
AST: 4. Ioannis Papapetrou
PTS: 23. Anthony Racine
REB: 6. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 3. Charly Maraux
Aug 6, 2010
Montenegro
Turkey
67-54 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 10. Burak Haciismail
REB: 6. Talat Altunbey
AST: 5. Tayfun Erulku
PTS: 14. Nikola Zizic
REB: 7. Milos Pajovic
AST: 4. Dusan Perovic
Aug 7, 2010
Latvia
Bulgaria
66-69 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 20. Deyan Karamfilov
REB: 8. Nikolay Stoyanov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 16. Roberts Krastins
REB: 8. Oskars Reinfelds
AST: 4. Oskars Reinfelds
Aug 7, 2010
Croatia
Germany
44-69 Topolica PTS: 14. Mauricio Marin
REB: 6. Paul Zipser
AST: 4. Jamo Ruppert
PTS: 16. Nikola Urli
REB: 6. Daniel Zovko
AST: 2. Dominik Mavra
Aug 7, 2010
Israel
Turkey
61-58 Topolica PTS: 24. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 5. Talat Altunbey
AST: 4. Metin Turen
PTS: 13. Egor Koulechov
REB: 7. Egor Koulechov
AST: 7. Naor Sharon
Aug 7, 2010
Poland
Spain
52-76 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 18. Albert Homs
REB: 10. Albert Homs
AST: 5. Josep Perez
PTS: 12. Jan Grzelinski
REB: 7. Rafal Stefanik
AST: 4. Daniel Szymkiewicz
Aug 7, 2010
France
Denmark
73-35 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 14. Rasmus Larsen
REB: 4. Anders Hansen
AST: 2. Adam Weber
PTS: 18. Anthony Racine
REB: 16. Boris Dallo
AST: 6. Benjamin Sene
Aug 7, 2010
Italy
Serbia
61-73 Topolica PTS: 14. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 10. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Nikola Radicevic
PTS: 18. Matteo Imbro
REB: 10. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 4. Matteo Imbro
Aug 7, 2010
Russia
Montenegro
60-65 Topolica PTS: 29. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 15. Milos Pajovic
AST: 3. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 17. Pavel Sizov
REB: 7. Pavel Sizov
AST: 3. Pavel Sizov
Aug 7, 2010
Greece
Lithuania
66-63 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 26. Marius Grigonis
REB: 9. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 2. Jokubas Gintvainis
PTS: 18. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 7. Paris Maragkos
AST: 3. Thomas Amparas
Aug 9, 2010
Latvia
Denmark
65-46 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 11. Anders Hansen
REB: 9. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 2. David Knudsen
PTS: 22. Edgars Stelmahers
REB: 9. Rihards Adins
AST: 3. Toms Leimanis
Aug 9, 2010
Israel
Germany
59-62 Topolica PTS: 12. Phillip Daubner
REB: 8. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 3. Max Merz
PTS: 16. Maxim Kikus
REB: 10. Egor Koulechov
AST: 4. Naor Sharon
Aug 9, 2010
Bulgaria
Turkey
60-77 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 20. Burak Haciismail
REB: 8. James Birsen
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 17. Nikolay Stoyanov
REB: 8. Nikolay Stoyanov
AST: 10. Deyan Karamfilov
Aug 9, 2010
France
Italy
67-65 Topolica PTS: 20. Francesco Candussi
REB: 10. Aristide Landi
AST: 6. Matteo Imbro
PTS: 16. Boris Dallo
REB: 12. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Benjamin Sene
Aug 9, 2010
Spain
Russia
77-65 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 10. Vasiliy Martynov
REB: 4. Pavel Sizov
AST: 2. Mikhail Kulagin
PTS: 18. Josep Perez
REB: 7. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 2. Albert Homs
Aug 9, 2010
Croatia
Greece
70-49 Topolica PTS: 10. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Alexandros Mitsialos
AST: 3. Dimitrios Karampekis
PTS: 31. Dario Saric
REB: 15. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Martin Junakovic
Aug 9, 2010
Montenegro
Poland
95-69 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 13. Daniel Szymkiewicz
REB: 5. Daniel Szymkiewicz
AST: 6. Daniel Szymkiewicz
PTS: 29. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 10. Dusan Perovic
AST: 9. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 9, 2010
Serbia
Lithuania
76-74 Topolica PTS: 21. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 9. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Lukas Lekavicius
PTS: 19. Vasilje Micic
REB: 9. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 5. Vasilje Micic
Aug 10, 2010
Germany
Latvia
56-54 Topolica PTS: 22. Oskars Reinfelds
REB: 8. Edgars Stelmahers
AST: 2. Edgars Stelmahers
PTS: 18. Paul Zipser
REB: 10. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 2. Jamo Ruppert
Aug 10, 2010
Denmark
Israel
61-63 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 22. Egor Koulechov
REB: 8. Egor Koulechov
AST: 2. Egor Koulechov
PTS: 21. Rasmus Larsen
REB: 14. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 6. David Knudsen
Aug 10, 2010
Turkey
Spain
69-74 Topolica PTS: 22. Javier Marin
REB: 23. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 3. Dario Brizuela
PTS: 13. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 9. Burak Haciismail
AST: 2. Kenan Sipahi
Aug 10, 2010
Italy
Greece
71-59 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 17. Ioannis Papapetrou
REB: 10. Paris Maragkos
AST: 2. Ioannis Papapetrou
PTS: 28. Aristide Landi
REB: 10. Matteo Imbro
AST: 9. Matteo Imbro
Aug 10, 2010
Poland
Russia
87-89 Topolica PTS: 19. Dmitriy Guzikov
REB: 10. Dmitriy Guzikov
AST: 7. Mikhail Kulagin
PTS: 26. Daniel Szymkiewicz
REB: 8. Filip Struski
AST: 7. Jan Grzelinski
Aug 10, 2010
France
Serbia
61-69 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 16. Nikola Radicevic
REB: 13. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 6. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 16. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 12. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 2. Boris Dallo
Aug 10, 2010
Montenegro
Bulgaria
61-72 Topolica PTS: 20. Denislav Vutev
REB: 14. Denislav Vutev
AST: 9. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 15. Dusan Perovic
REB: 8. Milija Mikovic
AST: 5. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 10, 2010
Lithuania
Croatia
68-78 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 15. Dario Saric
REB: 17. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Dario Saric
PTS: 15. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 8. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 6. Lukas Lekavicius
Aug 11, 2010
Denmark
Germany
40-68 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 14. Paul Zipser
REB: 9. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 3. Dominic Lockhart
PTS: 10. David Knudsen
REB: 5. Peter Moeller
AST: 3. Peter Moeller
Aug 11, 2010
Israel
Latvia
58-63 Topolica PTS: 15. Oskars Reinfelds
REB: 11. Oskars Reinfelds
AST: 2. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 16. Maxim Kikus
REB: 8. Egor Koulechov
AST: 2. Egor Koulechov
Aug 11, 2010
Russia
Bulgaria
64-49 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 12. Denislav Vutev
REB: 7. Deyan Karamfilov
AST: 2. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 18. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 14. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 4. Mikhail Kulagin
Aug 11, 2010
Greece
Serbia
69-82 Topolica PTS: 15. Stefan Pot
REB: 11. Nikola Majic
AST: 11. Vasilje Micic
PTS: 26. Paris Maragkos
REB: 8. Alexandros Mitsialos
AST: 4. Thomas Amparas
Aug 11, 2010
Poland
Turkey
60-89 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 22. Burak Haciismail
REB: 9. Talat Altunbey
AST: 7. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 16. Jan Grzelinski
REB: 7. Jan Grzelinski
AST: 6. Jan Grzelinski
Aug 11, 2010
Italy
Lithuania
61-80 Topolica PTS: 16. Marius Grigonis
REB: 10. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 2. Justas Tamulis
PTS: 13. Mirco Turel
REB: 6. Francesco Candussi
AST: 4. Matteo Imbro
Aug 11, 2010
Spain
Montenegro
63-68 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 30. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 9. Nikola Ivanovic
AST: 4. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 16. Guillermo Hernangomez
REB: 9. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 5. Alberto Diaz
Aug 11, 2010
Croatia
France
63-64 Topolica PTS: 14. Anthony Racine
REB: 8. Charly Maraux
AST: 7. Charly Maraux
PTS: 19. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Karlo Lebo
AST: 6. Dario Saric
Aug 13, 2010
Russia
Croatia
65-81 Topolica PTS: 34. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 4. Martin Junakovic
PTS: 14. Vasiliy Martynov
REB: 10. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 2. Mikhail Kulagin
Aug 13, 2010
Germany
Israel
49-60 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 14. Rafael Menco
REB: 10. Egor Koulechov
AST: 2. Adar Ben Aliza
PTS: 11. Dominic Lockhart
REB: 13. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 2. Mauricio Marin
Aug 13, 2010
Denmark
Latvia
47-49 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 17. Edgars Stelmahers
REB: 8. Ceslavs Mateikovics
AST: 4. Oskars Reinfelds
PTS: 16. Rasmus Larsen
REB: 10. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 3. David Knudsen
Aug 13, 2010
Turkey
Serbia
64-62 Topolica PTS: 19. Vasilje Micic
REB: 7. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 2. Nikola Radicevic
PTS: 25. Tayfun Erulku
REB: 9. Burak Haciismail
AST: 3. Kenan Sipahi
Aug 13, 2010
Poland
Italy
61-76 Topolica PTS: 24. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 9. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 5. Corrado Bianconi
PTS: 13. Filip Struski
REB: 7. Filip Struski
AST: 5. Jan Grzelinski
Aug 13, 2010
France
Spain
56-57 Topolica PTS: 16. Albert Homs
REB: 6. Albert Homs
AST: 5. Albert Homs
PTS: 16. Alexandre Chassang
REB: 9. Benjamin Sene
AST: 2. Alexandre Chassang
Aug 13, 2010
Lithuania
Montenegro
56-55 Topolica PTS: 14. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 9. Nikola Ivanovic
AST: 6. Nikola Ivanovic
PTS: 20. Justas Tamulis
REB: 8. Denis Krestinin
AST: 4. Lukas Lekavicius
Aug 13, 2010
Greece
Bulgaria
78-67 Topolica PTS: 15. Deyan Karamfilov
REB: 5. Denis Titov
AST: 5. Deyan Karamfilov
PTS: 14. Alexandros Mitsialos
REB: 10. Ioannis Papapetrou
AST: 5. Ioannis Karamalegkos
Aug 14, 2010
Israel
Denmark
75-62 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 21. Peter Moeller
REB: 11. Rasmus Larsen
AST: 3. Adam Weber
PTS: 17. Egor Koulechov
REB: 9. Egor Koulechov
AST: 5. Naor Sharon
Aug 14, 2010
France
Russia
68-51 Topolica PTS: 9. Rostislav Karenin
REB: 8. Rostislav Karenin
AST: 2. Oleg Alferov
PTS: 22. Anthony Racine
REB: 9. Damien Inglis
AST: 5. Benjamin Sene
Aug 14, 2010
Montenegro
Serbia
74-78 Topolica PTS: 21. Nikola Jankovic
REB: 13. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 4. Nikola Radicevic
PTS: 29. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 5. Milos Pajovic
AST: 4. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 14, 2010
Latvia
Germany
46-63 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 18. Mauricio Marin
REB: 6. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 3. Paul Zipser
PTS: 11. Ceslavs Mateikovics
REB: 10. Sandris Ceplitis
AST: 4. Oskars Reinfelds
Aug 14, 2010
Bulgaria
Poland
43-68 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 15. Daniel Szymkiewicz
REB: 8. Filip Struski
AST: 7. Daniel Szymkiewicz
PTS: 14. Kris Minkov
REB: 6. Nikolay Stoyanov
AST: 6. Deyan Karamfilov
Aug 14, 2010
Spain
Croatia
82-86 Topolica PTS: 24. Dario Saric
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 7. Dario Saric
PTS: 26. Josep Perez
REB: 6. Albert Homs
AST: 4. Javier Marin
Aug 14, 2010
Lithuania
Turkey
80-65 Topolica PTS: 15. Kenan Sipahi
REB: 9. Mehmet Sozen
AST: 6. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 17. Augustinas Jankaitis
REB: 9. Augustinas Jankaitis
AST: 6. Jokubas Gintvainis
Aug 14, 2010
Greece
Italy
53-67 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 22. Aristide Landi
REB: 6. Francesco Candussi
AST: 4. Matteo Imbro
PTS: 14. Paris Maragkos
REB: 7. Dimitrios Agravanis
AST: 4. Ioannis Karamalegkos
Aug 15, 2010
Montenegro
Russia
64-78 Topolica PTS: 19. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
REB: 9. Stanislav Ilnitskiy
AST: 3. Serdar Annaev
PTS: 25. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 8. Milos Pajovic
AST: 5. Nikola Ivanovic
Aug 15, 2010
Germany
Denmark
72-77 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 18. Peter Moeller
REB: 6. Adam Weber
AST: 5. Anders Hansen
PTS: 17. Mauricio Marin
REB: 8. Dominic Lockhart
AST: 3. Mauricio Marin
Aug 15, 2010
Latvia
Israel
65-62 Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija PTS: 18. Maxim Kikus
REB: 7. Adar Ben Aliza
AST: 4. Ishai Kislev
PTS: 23. Ceslavs Mateikovics
REB: 9. Ceslavs Mateikovics
AST: 6. Oskars Reinfelds
Aug 15, 2010
Serbia
France
55-45 Topolica PTS: 11. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
REB: 11. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 2. Alexandre Chassang
PTS: 16. Nikola Radicevic
REB: 6. Nikola Jankovic
AST: 8. Vasilje Micic
Aug 15, 2010
Turkey
Spain
75-64 Topolica PTS: 16. Agusti Sans
REB: 10. Guillermo Hernangomez
AST: 3. Albert Homs
PTS: 18. Talat Altunbey
REB: 8. Talat Altunbey
AST: 7. Tayfun Erulku
Aug 15, 2010
Lithuania
Croatia
52-80 Topolica PTS: 30. Dario Saric
REB: 11. Dario Saric
AST: 11. Dario Saric
PTS: 14. Denis Krestinin
REB: 7. Denis Krestinin
AST: 3. Paulius Naraskevicius