yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

U 16 European Championships Division A MVP

SeasonPlayerCountryPosHtWtBornBirth City
2006Ricky RubioSpainG6-4180Oct 21, 1990El Masnou, Barcelona
2007Dejan MusliSerbiaC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2008Jonas ValanciunasLithuaniaC6-11231May 6, 1992Utena, Utena
2009Tauras JogelaLithuaniaGF6-7209May 2, 1993Taurage, Taurage
2010Dario SaricCroatiaSF6-8223Apr 8, 1994Sibenik, Sibenik
2011Mario HezonjaCroatiaSG6-6200Feb 25, 1995Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva
2012Okben UlubayTurkeySF6-6-May 25, 1997Bakırkoy, Istanbul
2013Stefan PenoSerbiaSG6-4196Aug 3, 1997Belgrade, Belgrade

U 16 European Championships Division A All-Tournament Team

SeasonPlayerCountryPosHtWtBornBirth City
2006Ricky RubioSpainG6-4180Oct 21, 1990El Masnou, Barcelona
2006Dejan MusliSerbia and MontenegroC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2006Luca CampaniItalyF6-7214Feb 18, 1990Montecchio Emilia, Reggio Emilia
2006Dino MuricSloveniaSF6-6190Feb 14, 1990Ljubljana, Ljubljana
2006Aleksandr KarpukhinRussiaG6-3-May 6, 1990Moscow, Central Federal District
2007Dejan MusliSerbiaC7-0242Jan 3, 1991Prizren, Prizren
2007Toni ProstranCroatiaPG5-9170Apr 9, 1991Zadar, Zadar
2007Nicolo MelliItalyPF6-8220Jan 26, 1991Reggio, Reggio Calabria
2007Alberto JodarSpainF6-9200Feb 7, 1991Madrid, Madrid
2007Maxim MutafTurkeyG6-4209Jan 9, 1991Istanbul, Istanbul
2008Enes KanterTurkeyF6-11247May 20, 1992Zurich, Zurich
2008Jonas ValanciunasLithuaniaC6-11231May 6, 1992Utena, Utena
2008Dmitry KulaginRussiaSG6-5196Jul 1, 1992Moscow, Central Federal District
2008Leo WestermannFranceSF6-6197Jul 24, 1992Haugenau, Alsace
2008Milan RyskaCzech RepublicF6-7-Mar 2, 1992Prague, Prague
2009Przemek KarnowskiPolandC7-1305Nov 8, 1993Torun, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
2009Gleb GoldyrevRussiaF6-6202Apr 13, 1993Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk
2009Nenad MiljenovicSerbiaPG6-3159Apr 8, 1993Belgrade, Belgrade
2009Jaime FernandezSpainSG6-1174Jun 4, 1993Madrid, Madrid
2009Tauras JogelaLithuaniaGF6-7209May 2, 1993Taurage, Taurage
2010Dario SaricCroatiaSF6-8223Apr 8, 1994Sibenik, Sibenik
2010Nikola JankovicSerbiaFC6-8215Feb 13, 1994Vranje, Pcinja
2010Nikola IvanovicMontenegroPG6-3170Feb 19, 1994Podgorica, Podgorica
2010Josep PerezSpainPG6-1160May 11, 1994Liria, Valencia
2010Tayfun ErulkuTurkeySG6-3195Feb 22, 1994Bornova, Izmir
2011Mario HezonjaCroatiaSG6-6200Feb 25, 1995Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva
2011Damien InglisFrancePF6-9240May 20, 1995Cayenne, Grench Guiana
2011Ilimane DiopSpainC6-10-Apr 4, 1995Medina Gouna, Dakar
2011Radovan KourilCzech RepublicPG6-1130Apr 8, 1995Ostrava, Moravian-Silesian Region
2011Martin PeterkaCzech RepublicPF6-8190Jan 12, 1995Pardubice, Pardubice
2012Okben UlubayTurkeySF6-6-May 25, 1997Bakırkoy, Istanbul
2012Marko ArapovicCroatiaC6-8227Jul 20, 1996Zagreb, Zagreb
2012Jan WimbergGermanySF6-7196Feb 11, 1996Oldenburg, Lower Saxony
2012Federico MussiniItalyPG5-11141Mar 12, 1996Reggio Emilia, Reggio Emilia
2012Etienne OryFrancePG5-10183Oct 9, 1996Metz, Lorraine
2013Georgios PapagiannisGreeceFC7-0234Jul 3, 1997Amarousio, Attica
2013Stefan PenoSerbiaSG6-4196Aug 3, 1997Belgrade, Belgrade
2013Milos GlisicSerbiaPF6-8216Apr 21, 1998Banja Luka, Bosanska Krajina
2013Sviatoslav MykhailiukUkraineSG6-5179Jun 10, 1997Cherkasy, Cherkasy
2013Xabier Lopez-ArostegujSpainF6-5-May 19, 1997Bilbao, Biscay