2012 U16 Euro Championship A Rosters
Croatia Roster
Czech Republic Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stepan Hanzlik | SG | 6-2 | - | Litomerice | Jan 19, 1996 | USK Future Stars () | Czech Republic |
Daniel Klimek | SG | 6-3 | 212 | Krnov | Feb 26, 1996 | Czech Republic | |
Stanislav Korinek | C | 6-6 | - | Prostejov | Feb 28, 1996 | BK Prostejov (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Jan Leczo | PF | 6-5 | 231 | Ostrava | Jun 28, 1996 | Czech Republic | |
Marek Licenik | PG | 6-1 | - | Opava | Jan 4, 1996 | JBC MMCITE Brno (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
Marek Mares | G | 6-4 | 183 | Kladno | May 7, 1996 | USK Praha (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
David Pekarek | SF | 6-7 | 210 | Olomouc | Jan 26, 1996 | Fordham | Czech Republic |
Viktor Pulpan | PG | 6-3 | 174 | Hradec Kralove | Aug 17, 1996 | Czech Republic | |
Simon Pursl | PF | 6-9 | 242 | Prague | Jan 29, 1997 | El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) | Czech Republic |
David Skranc | C | 6-8 | 200 | Havlickuv Brod | Jan 18, 1996 | Czech Republic | |
Martin Steier | SG | 5-6 | - | Pisek | Apr 26, 1996 | Czech Republic | |
Matej Svoboda | SF | 6-7 | 212 | Ostrava | Sep 22, 1996 | Turi Svitavy (Czech Republic) | Czech Republic |
England Roster
France Roster
Germany Roster
Greece Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolaos Andreadis | PF | 6-6 | - | Thessaloniki | May 12, 1996 | Mas Mandoulides U18 (Greece) | Greece |
Vasilis Charalambopoulos | SF | 6-9 | 236 | Amarousio | Jan 6, 1997 | PAOK BC (Greece) | Greece |
Thomas Kottas | C | 6-10 | 250 | Ptolemaida | Apr 27, 1996 | PAOK BC (Greece) | Greece |
Kostas Mitoglou | PF | 6-10 | 245 | Thessaloniki | Jun 11, 1996 | Panathinaikos (Greece) | Greece |
Kostas Oikonomopoulos | G | 6-4 | 182 | Amarousio | Sep 23, 1996 | Kolossos Rodou BC (Greece) | Greece |
George Papagiannis | C | 7-2 | 275 | Amarousio | Jul 3, 1997 | Panathinaikos (Greece) | Greece |
Dionysis Skoulidas | F | 6-7 | 215 | Amarousio | Jul 29, 1997 | AEK Athens (Greece) | Greece |
Dimitris Stamatis | G | 6-4 | 190 | Maroussi | Jan 12, 1996 | AE Nea Kifisia (Greece) | Greece |
Vasilis Toliopoulos | G | 6-2 | 175 | Athens | Jun 15, 1996 | Panionios BC (Greece) | Greece |
Georgios Tsalmpouris | FC | 7-2 | 217 | Veria | Jun 22, 1996 | AEK Athens (Greece) | Greece |
Nikolaos Tsiogkas | SF | 6-5 | - | Veria | Mar 28, 1996 | Greece | |
Konstantinos Zorzos | PG | 6-2 | - | Amarousio | Apr 26, 1996 | Greece |
Italy Roster
Latvia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rauls Avenitis | G | 6-3 | 176 | Riga | Jun 22, 1996 | Latvijas U18 (Latvia) | Latvia |
Klavs Cavars | C | 6-9 | 185 | Ventspils | Feb 11, 1996 | Betsafe/Liepaja (Latvia) | Latvia |
David Cima | PG | 5-8 | 170 | Riga | Jan 30, 1996 | BC VEF Riga U18 (Latvia) | Latvia |
Rendijs Feikners | PG | 6-2 | 172 | Riga | Mar 31, 1996 | Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) | Latvia |
Arturs Grinbergs | SG | 6-3 | 174 | Ventspils | Aug 19, 1996 | Latvijas Universitate (Latvia) | Latvia |
Rihards Lomazs | SF | 6-4 | 192 | Tukums | Apr 13, 1996 | BK Ventspils (Latvia) | Latvia |
Rinalds Malmanis | PF | 6-9 | 210 | Valmiera | Apr 12, 1996 | Saenz Horeca Araberri (Spain) | Latvia |
Ricards Melderis | SG | 6-2 | 176 | Riga | Apr 3, 1996 | Latvijas U18 (Latvia) | Latvia |
Ervins Meznieks | G | 6-7 | 228 | Riga | Mar 12, 1996 | Boston College | Latvia |
Rudy Stradnieks | F | 6-9 | 229 | Ventspils | Jun 22, 1996 | Southern Illinois | Latvia |
Gustavs Treimanis | C | 6-5 | 195 | Jurmala | Jul 14, 1996 | BS Riga (Latvia) | Latvia |
Davis Zonne | PG | 6-1 | 136 | Riga | Feb 23, 1996 | Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia) | Latvia |
Lithuania Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matas Budrys | SG | 6-3 | 181 | Kretniga | Apr 28, 1996 | Palangos Kursiai (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Aidas Einikis | SG | 6-2 | 176 | Kaunas | Oct 9, 1996 | Lithuania | |
Antanas Krimelis | SF | 6-5 | 180 | Kaunas | Apr 21, 1996 | Lyon | Lithuania |
Mantas Montvila | SF | 6-3 | - | Klaipeda | Sep 23, 1996 | Lithuania | |
Tautvydas Paliukenas | SF | 6-4 | 198 | Vilnius | Aug 18, 1996 | Lithuania | |
Domantas Pavlovskis | C | 6-10 | - | Vilnius | Feb 14, 1996 | Lietuvos Rytas II (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Edvinas Rupkus | SF | 6-4 | 205 | Naujoji Akmene | Feb 8, 1996 | Skidmore | Lithuania |
Domantas Sabonis | PF | 6-10 | 240 | Portland, OR | May 3, 1996 | Gonzaga | United States Lithuania |
Mantas Serksnas | PF | 6-6 | 225 | Vilnius | Sep 5, 1996 | Juventus (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Deivis Zemgulis | SF | 6-6 | 220 | Kaunas | Jun 6, 1996 | Penn State | Lithuania |
Raimundas Zuklevicius | SG | 6-2 | 188 | Kaunas | Apr 11, 1996 | Lithuania | |
Dominykas Zupkauskas | PG | 6-1 | 176 | Vilnius | May 31, 1996 | Lithuania |
Poland Roster
Russia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pavel Afanasev | SF | 6-5 | - | Moscow | Oct 20, 1996 | Russia | |
Alexander Burov | GF | 6-4 | 176 | Moscow | Jul 9, 1996 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Russia |
Alexandre Gavrilovic | SG | 6-4 | 195 | Moscow | Apr 10, 1996 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Stepan Getmanov | PF | 6-5 | - | Vladivostok | May 7, 1996 | Russia | |
Vladimir Ivanov | PG | 6-3 | - | Chelyabinsk | Jan 27, 1996 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Ilia Karpenkov | C | 6-8 | 224 | Stavropol | Feb 17, 1997 | BC Khimik (Ukraine) | Russia |
Maxim Knyazev | SF | 6-6 | 180 | Novodvinsk | Oct 2, 1996 | UNICS Kazan (Russia) | Russia |
Andrey Korolyatin | PF | 6-7 | 174 | Krasnoyarsk | Jun 20, 1996 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Russia |
Mikhail Maleyko | PF | 6-9 | 185 | Minsk | Jan 18, 1996 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Belarus Russia |
Maxim Morozov | PF | 6-9 | 183 | Moscow | Aug 5, 1996 | Asseco Arka Gdynia (Poland) | Russia |
Nikita Shantaley | SG | 6-1 | 170 | Yakutsk | Mar 31, 1996 | Russia | |
Aleksandr Zuev | SG | 6-4 | - | Perm | Oct 4, 1996 | Russia |
Serbia Roster
Slovenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Urban Durnik | PF | 6-8 | 195 | Trbovlje | Jun 19, 1997 | Zlatorog (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Sandi Grubelic | GF | 6-5 | - | Ljubljana | Oct 13, 1996 | LTHCast Skofja (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Domen Janc | PG | 6-2 | - | Novo Mesto | Jul 31, 1996 | Terme Olimia Podcetrtek (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Gasper Jordano | SF | 6-6 | - | Postojna | Jan 21, 1996 | Slovenia | |
Matej Kavas | SF | 6-8 | 200 | Ljubljana | Jul 27, 1996 | Nebraska | Slovenia |
Tilen Kodrin | F | 6-8 | 205 | Maribor | Jan 16, 1996 | WV Wesleyan | Slovenia |
Milan Kovacevic | SF | 6-7 | 236 | Ljubljana | Apr 24, 1996 | Slovenia | |
Aleksander Medic | C | 6-7 | - | Koper | Aug 8, 1996 | ASD Fanmit Koper (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Grega Sajevic | G | 6-3 | 180 | Ljubljana | Jan 27, 1996 | LTHCast Skofja (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Aljaz Slutej | G | 6-2 | 182 | Celje | Jan 9, 1996 | SL Benfica (Portugal) | Slovenia |
Robert Vujanic | C | 6-7 | - | Koper | Jun 22, 1996 | KK Splosna Plovba Portoroz (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Nejc Zupan | SF | 6-8 | - | Koper | Apr 12, 1996 | Sixt Primorska (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Spain Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Francis Alonso | G | 6-3 | 185 | Malaga | May 25, 1996 | UNC Greensboro | Spain |
Marc Bauza | C | 6-9 | - | Binissalem | Mar 11, 1996 | Marin Peixegalego (Spain) | Spain |
Sergi Costa | PG | 6-3 | 185 | Barcelona | Sep 4, 1996 | CB Prat (Spain) | Spain |
Brais Gago | PG | 5-11 | 188 | Lugo | Jan 8, 1996 | CB Clavijo Logrono (Spain) | Spain |
Marc Garcia | GF | 6-6 | 180 | Manresa | Mar 7, 1996 | FC Barcelona II (Spain) | Spain |
Sergi Garcia | PG | 6-3 | 181 | Palma | Feb 17, 1997 | El Olivar Zaragoza (Spain) | Spain |
Carlos Martinez | SF | 6-6 | 197 | A Coruna | Jan 19, 1996 | FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) | Spain |
David Martinez | C | 6-9 | 205 | Rubi | Mar 19, 1996 | FC Barcelona Regal U18 (Spain) | Spain |
Sergio Mendiola | C | 6-9 | 219 | Elche | Oct 6, 1996 | Viten Getafe (Spain) | Spain |
Adnan Omeragic | SF | 6-6 | 194 | San Cristobal de La Laguna | Aug 19, 1996 | Lenovo Tenerife (Spain) | Spain |
Xabi Oroz | SG | 6-3 | 183 | Azpeitia | Jan 19, 1996 | Iraurgi SB (Spain) | Spain |
Arnau Triginer | F | 6-5 | 194 | Molins de Rei | Nov 9, 1996 | Forca Lleida CE (Spain) | Spain |
Turkey Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mehmet Alemdaroglu | PF | 6-8 | 210 | Balikesir | Jul 24, 1996 | Fenerbahce Beko U18 (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ege Arar | C | 6-10 | 227 | Seyhan | Sep 2, 1996 | Galatasaray (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ogulcan Baykan | SG | 6-6 | 175 | Bakirkoy | Jan 7, 1996 | Anadolu Efes (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ercan Bayrak | F | 6-10 | 210 | Bagcilar | Jul 9, 1997 | Fenerbahce Beko (Turkey) | Turkey |
Kadir Bayram | PG | 6-4 | 174 | Osmangazi | Sep 13, 1996 | Tofas SC (Turkey) | Turkey |
Suheyl Cakmak | PF | 6-6 | - | Kadikoy | Jan 5, 1996 | Turkey | |
Mert Cevik | SG | 6-7 | - | Osmangazi | Aug 9, 1996 | Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi (Turkey) | Turkey |
Tolga Gecim | PG | 6-8 | 200 | Seyhan | Mar 27, 1996 | Teksut Bandirma (Turkey) | Turkey |
Egemen Guven | C | 6-10 | 220 | Konak | Sep 25, 1996 | Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ediz Oktay | SG | 6-6 | 198 | Izmir | Apr 21, 1996 | Socar Petkimspor (Turkey) | Turkey |
Berk Ugurlu | SG | 6-3 | 190 | Sisli | Apr 27, 1996 | Fenerbahce Beko (Turkey) | Turkey |
Okben Ulubay | SF | 6-7 | 190 | Bakirkoy | May 25, 1996 | Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ukraine Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yaroslav Ambrosiichuk | C | 6-7 | - | Odessa | Jul 17, 1996 | Ukraine | |
Yevgen Balaban | PF | 6-7 | 220 | Odessa | May 19, 1996 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Vadym Golyk | SF | 6-2 | - | Cherkasy | Apr 17, 1996 | Ukraine | |
Oleksandr Kobets | SG | 6-6 | 205 | Novomoskovsk | Apr 15, 1996 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Maksym Miroshnychenko | PG | 6-1 | 158 | Ingulets | Sep 25, 1996 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Svi Mykhailiuk | SF | 6-7 | 205 | Cherkasy | Jun 10, 1997 | Kansas | Ukraine |
Kyrylo Podkovyrov | PG | 6-1 | 174 | Kiev | Feb 15, 1996 | BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Serguy Prymiak | PF | 6-9 | 225 | Kislovodsk | Sep 17, 1996 | BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Anton Roskoshnyy | C | 6-6 | - | Kryvyi Rih | Jul 24, 1996 | Ukraine | |
Nikita Ruslov | PG | 6-5 | 210 | Cherkasy | Oct 23, 1996 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Illya Sidorov | PG | 6-1 | 196 | Kharkiv | Dec 4, 1996 | BC Khimik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Nikita Voievoda | SG | 6-1 | 165 | Cherkasy | Nov 6, 1996 | SK Cherkasy Monkeys (Ukraine) | Ukraine |