yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
Year:

Australia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Corey Maynard G 6-3 185 Oct 7, 1991 Adelaide Bryant Australia
Tom Daly G 6-2 170 Feb 16, 1991 Adelaide Adelaide (Australia) Australia
Trian Iliadis G 6-3 185 Nov 6, 1989 Perth Old Dominion Australia
Christian Salecich G 6-3 195 Sep 1, 1990 Prairiewood SIU-Edwardsville Australia
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Aug 23, 1990 Frankston Valparaiso Australia
Cameron Gliddon F 6-5 190 Aug 16, 1989 Bunbury Concordia (CA) Australia
Alex Gynes F 6-6 200 Feb 3, 1989 Nowra Radford Australia
Clint Steindl F 6-7 195 Mar 15, 1989 Mackay Saint Mary's Australia
Ben Dowdell F 6-7 225 Sep 27, 1988 North Nowra Santa Clara Australia
Ben Smith PF 6-8 N/A Nov 27, 1988 N/A N/A Australia
Matt Hodgson C 6-11 255 Aug 2, 1990 Ipswich Saint Mary's Australia
Angus Brandt FC 6-10 246 Oct 28, 1989 Sydney Oregon State Australia

Brazil

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Andre Goes - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Fab Melo C 7-0 255 Jun 20, 1990 Juiz de Fora Syracuse Brazil
Rafael Stabile GF 6-4 N/A N/A N/A N/A Brazil
Isaac Goncalves GF 6-5 209 Jul 2, 1990 Sao Paulo Vila Velha (Brazil) Brazil
Frederico Santos F N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Brazil
Jose Goncalves - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ralfi Silva Ansaloni FC 7-0 220 Dec 26, 1987 Belo Horizonte Praia Club (Brazil) Brazil
Rodrigo Cesar Silva PF 6-8 N/A Feb 24, 1988 Divinopolis N/A Brazil
Lucas Nogueira C 7-0 200 Jul 26, 1992 São Gonçalo Asefa Estudiantes (Spain) Brazil
Michael Machado - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
George Chaia G 6-3 176 Mar 8, 1991 N/A N/A Brazil
Henrique Bramorski Medeiros PG 5-10 N/A Jan 22, 1989 Joinville N/A Brazil

Canada

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kyle Desmarais SG 6-3 190 Dec 27, 1987 Montreal Central Connecticut State Canada
Jordan Baker SG 6-7 205 Aug 26, 1991 Edmonton Alberta Canada
Jahmal Jones PG 6-2 160 Feb 23, 1991 Mississauga Ryerson Canada
Nathan Yu SG 6-2 190 Jun 27, 1989 Prince George British Columbia Canada
Michael Lieffers PF 6-8 220 Apr 16, 1987 Saskatoon Saskatchewan Canada
Warren Ward SG 6-5 209 Nov 16, 1989 London Ottawa (CA) Canada
Cole Hobin SF 6-6 198 Feb 15, 1989 Ottawa Carleton Canada
Tyson Hinz SF 6-6 230 Oct 12, 1991 Sherbrooke Carleton Canada
Boris Bakovic SF 6-8 225 Jul 21, 1988 Sarajevo N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Canada
Lien Phillip PF 6-8 220 Oct 25, 1989 Ottawa Windsor Canada
Owen Klassen C 6-10 224 Oct 31, 1991 Ottawa Acadia Canada
Kale Harrison SF 6-5 210 Sep 26, 1988 Stratford Wilfrid Laurier Canada

China

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Hongfei Shi PG 5-11 143 Jan 1, 1993 N/A N/A China
Yan Feng F 6-7 210 Mar 9, 1990 N/A N/A China
Lingxu Zeng SG 6-4 181 Apr 12, 1987 N/A N/A China
Junwei Ren PF 6-8 212 Feb 4, 1990 N/A Shanxi Zhongyu (China) China
Junfei Ren PF 6-8 209 Feb 4, 1990 N/A N/A China
Chunjun Zhang SG 6-6 198 Aug 24, 1987 N/A N/A China
Daqiang Me - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Yaguang Dong - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Quan Gu SF 6-7 198 Apr 2, 1992 Hubei Dongguan (China) China
Yuanyu Li PF 6-9 254 Jun 14, 1991 N/A N/A China
Yu Wang - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Lin Chang FC 6-9 243 Nov 28, 1988 Beijing Beijing Shougang (China) China

Czech Republic

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tomas Macela PG 5-10 172 Jun 21, 1988 Pardubice N/A Czech Republic
Lubos Moravec PG 6-0 152 Jan 11, 1989 Svitavy N/A Czech Republic
Ondrej Peterka SF 6-5 179 Apr 23, 1991 Pardubice BK JIP Pardubice (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Jan Spacek SF 6-5 188 Aug 10, 1989 Svitavy N/A Czech Republic
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 Aug 29, 1989 Prague N/A Czech Republic
Petr Dokoupil PG 6-2 185 Jan 2, 1988 Prostejov N/A Czech Republic
Jakub Krakovic PF 6-9 235 Oct 12, 1990 Kyjov Levharti Chomutov (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Pavel Harcar PF 6-8 202 Sep 16, 1989 Hradec Kralove N/A Czech Republic
Jiri Jelinek PF 6-8 247 Mar 27, 1987 Vysoké Mıto N/A Czech Republic
Patrik Auda PF 6-9 235 Aug 29, 1989 Brno Seton Hall Czech Republic
Jiri Slavik PF 6-8 226 Dec 16, 1989 Chomutov N/A Czech Republic
Tomas Voslajer C 6-11 228 Sep 18, 1990 Jilemnice BC Prievidza (Slovakia) Czech Republic

Finland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jesse Niemi SF 6-4 205 Mar 31, 1990 Tampere Pyrinto Tampere (Finland) Finland
Michael Pounds SG 6-2 183 Sep 15, 1988 N/A N/A Finland
Roopi Ahonen PG 6-2 172 Jun 12, 1990 Salo Salon Vilpas (Finland) Finland
Antti Kanervo PG 6-4 190 Apr 12, 1989 Aanekoski Joensuun Kataja (Finland) Finland
Matias Ojala PF 6-6 198 Jul 20, 1989 Espoo N/A Finland
Antto Nikkarinen PG 6-1 187 Mar 1, 1991 Kerava Kouvot (Finland) Finland
Lauri Toivonen PF 6-7 215 Feb 21, 1991 Riihimaki Texas-Pan American Finland
Matti Nuutinen PF 6-7 209 May 6, 1990 Turku Nilan Bisons (Finland) Finland
Petri Heinonen PF 6-10 220 Sep 12, 1988 Tampere Korihait (Finland) Finland
Juho Nenonen SF 6-8 220 Sep 12, 1987 Espoo N/A Finland
Carl Lindbom SF 6-9 220 Nov 10, 1991 Espoo Pyrinto Tampere (Finland) Finland
Jouni Vanttaja PF 6-9 225 Apr 22, 1991 Oulu N/A Finland

Germany

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Phillipp Heyden C 6-9 231 Sep 26, 1988 Stuttgart N/A Germany
Kai Eric Barth G 5-10 174 Feb 28, 1989 Langen N/A Germany
Bastian Doreth PG 6-0 180 Jun 8, 1989 Nuremberg FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Tom-Gerhard Spoler PF 6-9 220 Apr 14, 1988 Coesfeld N/A Germany
Nicolai Simon SG 6-3 196 Jan 3, 1987 Mallorca N/A Germany
Karsten Tadda SG 6-3 202 Nov 2, 1988 Bamberg Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Akeem Vargas G 6-4 170 Apr 29, 1990 N/A Walter Tigers Tubingen (Germany) United States
Germany
Oskar Fassler SG 6-6 198 Jul 8, 1988 Berlin ALBA (Germany) Germany
Andreas Seiferth PF 6-8 245 Jun 23, 1989 Berlin ALBA (Germany) Germany
Johannes Lischka SF 6-8 220 Apr 2, 1987 Giessen Giessen 46ers (Germany) Germany
Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann FC 6-10 220 Feb 20, 1990 Bonn Telekom Baskets Bonn (Germany) Germany
Stefan Schmidt F 6-9 242 May 12, 1989 Schwandorf N/A Germany

Hong Kong

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kingho Chiu - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Wingho Ng - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Kachun Mok - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ki Lee PG 5-10 N/A Oct 16, 1987 Hong Kong N/A Hong Kong
Shuwing Lee - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Yiklun Chan G 6-3 N/A Aug 15, 1987 Hong Kong N/A Hong Kong
Tungleung Lau C 6-10 N/A Oct 8, 1988 Hong Kong N/A Hong Kong
Hochun Lin - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Yautin Wong - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Waikong Auyeung - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Lungtak Tsoi - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Chihung Choi - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Hungary

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Zoltan Supola SG 6-4 190 Feb 11, 1988 Budapest N/A Hungary
Viktor Vas F 6-7 212 May 31, 1989 N/A N/A Hungary
Greg Somogyi C 7-3 242 Oct 1, 1989 Budapest UC Santa Barbara Hungary
Andras Helmeczi PG 6-3 210 Jan 16, 1990 Budapest Jaszberenyi KSE (Hungary) Hungary
Gyorgy Kinter C 7-0 242 Jun 16, 1988 Sopron N/A Hungary
Mate Mohacsi GF 6-4 185 May 18, 1990 Nyiregyhaza Marso NYKK (Hungary) Hungary
Adam Toth FC 6-10 229 Aug 25, 1989 Zalaegerszeg Zalakeramia-ZTE KK (Hungary) Hungary
Ferdinand Morgen PF 6-10 N/A Dec 26, 1990 Bonyhad Atomeromu SE (Hungary) Hungary
Peter Szabo G 6-0 153 Sep 17, 1989 Szolnok N/A Hungary
Mate Ugaros GF 6-5 187 Mar 1, 1988 N/A N/A Hungary
Akos Kovacs PG 6-0 168 Aug 16, 1988 Kecskemet N/A Hungary
Peter Kovacs SG 6-3 176 Oct 25, 1988 N/A N/A Hungary

Israel

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Gal Eytan PG 6-0 184 Jul 25, 1987 Be'er Ya'akov N/A Israel
Sean Daniel F 6-6 N/A May 4, 1989 Ramat Gan Hapoel Unet Holon (Israel) Israel
Ben Martin Reis G 6-3 N/A Apr 1, 1990 Eilat N/A Israel
Raviv Pitsnon - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Amit Simhon SG 6-5 208 Oct 22, 1989 Ramat Gan GreenTops Netanya (Israel) Israel
Yoad Bet-Yosef G 6-0 170 Feb 12, 1987 N/A N/A Israel
Eyal Shulman G 6-4 N/A Sep 17, 1987 N/A N/A Israel
Anton Shoutvin PF 6-7 209 Jan 25, 1989 Luhansk N/A Ukraine
Israel
Shlomi Harush G 6-1 N/A Nov 3, 1987 N/A N/A Israel
Jared Mintz PF 6-8 240 Feb 26, 1988 Toronto Lafayette Canada
Samer Jassar F 6-5 N/A Sep 9, 1989 Hadera N/A Israel
Gilad Karni SF 6-5 N/A Jul 17, 1987 N/A N/A Israel

Japan

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Hiroki Watanabe PG 5-11 163 Mar 22, 1988 Kanazawa N/A Japan
Takatoshi Furukawa SG 6-3 198 Oct 20, 1987 Hyogo N/A Japan
Daisuke Kobayashi SG 6-2 194 Jun 24, 1987 Fukuoka N/A Japan
Ryo Kubota GF 6-5 208 Dec 11, 1989 Oita N/A Japan
Ryumo Ono GF 6-5 220 Jan 6, 1988 Tokyo N/A Japan
Takahiro Kurihara GF 6-4 190 Nov 6, 1987 Fukushima N/A Japan
Ryusei Shinoyama PG 5-10 172 Jul 20, 1988 Kanazawa N/A Japan
Kosuke Kanamaru GF 6-4 172 Mar 8, 1989 Fukuoka N/A Japan
Makoto Hiejima G 6-2 192 Aug 11, 1990 N/A N/A Japan
Yuya Nagayoshi FC 6-7 243 Jul 14, 1991 Tokyo N/A Japan
Tenketsu Harimoto - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Daiki Tanaka G 6-3 194 Sep 3, 1991 N/A N/A Japan

Lithuania

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mantas Kadzevicius SG 6-4 185 Mar 28, 1991 Vilnius Sakalai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Matas Sapiega PG 5-8 172 Mar 13, 1990 Kaunas Juventus (Lithuania) Lithuania
Osvaldas Matulionis SF 6-6 220 Aug 19, 1991 Siauliai KK Parnu (Estonia) Lithuania
Ernestas Ezerskis SG 6-2 190 May 5, 1987 Panevezys Panevezys Lietkabelis (Lithuania) Lithuania
Edgaras Stanionis SG 6-4 205 Feb 24, 1988 Kaunas Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Darius Gvezdauskas SG 6-3 194 Jul 4, 1988 Kaunas KKM Albara Lagiva Kaunas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Augustas Peciukevicius SG 6-4 207 Dec 2, 1991 Vilnius KK Parnu (Estonia) Lithuania
Mindaungas Kupsas C 7-1 231 Apr 9, 1991 Kaunas Panevezys Lietkabelis (Lithuania) Lithuania
Marius Valukonis SF 6-5 225 Aug 25, 1988 Marijampole Marijampole Suduva-Arvi (Lithuania) Lithuania
Gediminas Zyle PF 6-9 203 Nov 24, 1988 Klaipeda KK Alkar (Croatia) Lithuania
Julius Jucikas SF 6-7 220 Oct 20, 1989 Silale Siauliai (Lithuania) Lithuania
Gediminas Orelik SF 6-6 231 May 14, 1990 Siauliai Tonybet Prienu (Lithuania) Lithuania

Mexico

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Edgar Segura G 6-3 175 Apr 22, 1988 Weslaco (TX) Texas State United States
Julio Cesar Martin Del Campo - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Alan Olivas C 6-8 N/A N/A Hidalgo Del Parral N/A Mexico
Mauricio Cheda F 6-6 205 Jan 10, 1990 El Paso (TX) Soles (Mexico) United States
Mexico
Israel Nolasco C 6-9 273 Sep 20, 1989 Chihuahua N/A Mexico
Raul Delgado G 6-2 195 N/A Chihuahua Metro State Mexico
Francisco Cruz Saldivar G 6-3 217 Oct 3, 1989 Nogales Wyoming Mexico
Jorge Chavez - N/A N/A Jun 22, 1987 N/A N/A Mexico
Gabriel Giron SG 6-4 210 Feb 27, 1988 Monterrey N/A Mexico
Alexis Cervantes F 6-7 N/A Oct 24, 1988 N/A N/A Mexico
Javier Inzunza PG 5-8 N/A Oct 7, 1987 N/A N/A Mexico
Jesus Felix F 6-5 209 Jul 20, 1990 Monterrey N/A Mexico

New Zealand

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marco Alexander G 6-1 180 Aug 14, 1991 Skopje Waikato Pistons (New Zealand) Macedonia
David Clarke - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Sam Dempster SG 6-4 N/A Jun 20, 1990 N/A Nelson Giants (New Zealand) New Zealand
Justin Richard Edwards - N/A N/A Jun 30, 1990 Amsterdam (NY) Central Florida CC United States
New Zealand
Jordan Mills SG 6-2 N/A Jun 12, 1989 N/A N/A New Zealand
Josh Bloxham PG 6-2 180 Mar 13, 1990 Nelson New Zealand (New Zealand) New Zealand
Nick Barrow PF 6-8 N/A Feb 17, 1992 N/A Waikato Pistons (New Zealand) New Zealand
Dion Prewster F 6-5 205 Jan 10, 1990 Wellington Zerofees Southland Sharks (New Zealand) New Zealand
Rory Fannon C 6-9 215 Aug 27, 1987 Milford Utah Valley New Zealand

Philippines

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Archie Batua - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Krist Edward Pao - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Francis Luigi Bercede - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Arvin Kim Gomez - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Kelvin Juliane - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Gerald Joseph Ampoon - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Kirby Hans Cabrera - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Robinson Mohammad - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Jan Auditor - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
June Mar Fajardo C 6-9 278 Nov 27, 1989 Cebu City N/A Philippines

Romania

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rares Mandache G 6-3 190 Oct 2, 1987 Arad Keravnos Strovolou (Cyprus) Romania
Octavian Boian SG 6-4 N/A May 11, 1988 N/A N/A Romania
Radu Paliciuc F 6-5 181 Sep 13, 1988 Brasov KK Zabok (Croatia) Romania
Dragos Andrei G 6-1 180 Jan 25, 1987 Ramnicu Valcea N/A Romania
Daniel Popescu PG 6-0 154 Apr 24, 1988 Bucharest N/A Romania
Vlad Moldoveanu SF 6-10 223 Feb 11, 1988 Bucharest Benetton Treviso (Italy) Romania
Szabolcs Santa PF 6-7 229 May 11, 1987 Targu Mures CS U-Mobitelco Cluj Napoca (Romania) Romania
Adrian Gutoaia SG 6-6 205 Mar 10, 1990 Galati CS Energia Rovinari (Romania) Romania
Bogdan Tibirna C 6-11 250 Jun 7, 1991 Iasi CSM Oradea (Romania) Romania
Iulian Orbeanu C 6-9 238 Dec 19, 1989 Macin N/A Romania
Titus Nicoara PF 6-7 236 Mar 25, 1988 Oradea N/A Romania
Laszlo Lazar C 6-9 211 Nov 19, 1987 Oradea N/A Romania

Russia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ivan Savelyev G 6-2 198 Jul 14, 1987 Moscow BC Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Russia
Dmitry Golovin G 6-3 181 Jul 14, 1988 Kuybyshev BC Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Russia
Alexander Kalenov - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Anatoly Kashirov C 7-1 254 May 19, 1987 Moscow Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Aug 28, 1989 Saint Petersburg N/A Russia
Alexey Nesterov F 6-7 227 May 4, 1988 Rostov-on-Don Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia) Russia
Ivan Nelyubov C 6-8 235 Aug 6, 1988 Chelyabinsk CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Igor Smygin SF 6-5 181 Apr 1, 1987 Ufa CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Nikita Ivanov FC 6-9 200 Oct 31, 1991 N/A Krasnye Krylia (Russia) Russia
Andrey Mateyunas PG 5-9 165 Mar 28, 1988 Kazan Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia) Russia
Alexey Kurtsevich PF 6-8 232 Jun 23, 1989 Saint Petersburg Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia) Russia
Petr Gubanov PF 6-8 227 Apr 3, 1987 Kyibichevskaya Dynamo Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia

Serbia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mladen Jeremic SG 6-5 190 Jan 9, 1988 Loznica KK Borac Cacak (Serbia) Serbia
Marko Ljubicic SG 6-5 190 Jul 23, 1987 Novi Sad N/A Serbia
Stefan Zivanovic G 6-5 210 Feb 19, 1989 Belgrade KK FMP (Serbia) Serbia
Sava Lesic SF 6-9 220 Feb 23, 1988 Knin N/A Croatia
Milos Dimic SG 6-5 183 Oct 17, 1989 Leskovac KK FMP (Serbia) Serbia
Stefan Bircevic PF 6-9 210 Dec 13, 1989 Lazarevac KK Metalac Valjevo (Serbia) Serbia
Dusko Bunic F 6-9 212 Dec 4, 1989 Bihac KK Mega Vizura (Serbia) Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vladimir Lucic SF 6-8 200 Jun 17, 1989 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Luka Drca SG 6-5 205 Aug 26, 1987 Belgrade Utah Serbia
Nikola Cvetinovic GF 6-8 230 Dec 19, 1988 Loznica Akron Serbia
Nikola Dragovic F 6-8 232 Dec 20, 1987 Belgrade UCLA Serbia
Vladimir Stimac C 6-10 250 Aug 25, 1987 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia

South Korea

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jaeseok Jang C 6-9 N/A Feb 3, 1991 N/A N/A South Korea
Si Rae Kim G 5-11 N/A N/A N/A N/A South Korea
Bawee Cha F 6-3 N/A Aug 24, 1989 N/A N/A South Korea
Nuri Ham SG 6-5 200 Jun 16, 1988 Seoul Chung-Ang University (South Korea) South Korea
Jiwan Kim G 6-2 N/A Jun 2, 1990 N/A N/A South Korea
Jae-Hyun Park G 6-3 174 May 21, 1991 Seoul Goyang Orions (South Korea) South Korea
Jongill Lim F 6-4 N/A N/A N/A N/A South Korea
Jung-Hyun Lee GF 6-3 196 Mar 3, 1987 N/A N/A South Korea
Mingoo Kim SG 6-3 172 Jun 24, 1991 N/A N/A South Korea
Seounghyun Lee C 6-7 N/A Apr 16, 1992 Gumi N/A South Korea
Bu Kyung Choi F 6-7 220 Jun 28, 1989 N/A N/A South Korea
Jun Yl Kim PF 6-8 243 May 7, 1992 Anyang Yonsei University (South Korea) South Korea

Turkey

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ibrahim Yildirim G 6-3 200 Jan 15, 1990 Usak Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Yigitcan Turna PG 6-1 N/A Mar 7, 1987 Manyas N/A Turkey
Melih Mahmutoglu SG 6-3 187 May 12, 1990 Kadikoy Galatasaray (Turkey) Turkey
Gokper Gen PG 6-1 196 Feb 6, 1989 Izmir N/A Turkey
Birkan Batuk SF 6-4 165 Jan 30, 1990 Kadikoy Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Sahin Ekmen SG 6-4 N/A Mar 15, 1989 Samsun N/A Turkey
Can Ozcan SF 6-8 200 Apr 16, 1989 Istanbul Alpella B.K. (Turkey) Turkey
Erdinc Balto F 6-9 N/A Feb 10, 1990 Kadikoy Darussafaka C.Tires (Turkey) Turkey
Gokhan Karabiyik C 6-7 N/A May 20, 1988 Uskudar N/A Turkey
Ali Isik F 6-8 240 Jul 1, 1990 Ceyhan Hacettepe Universitesi (Turkey) Turkey
Bora Hun Pacun PF 6-9 264 May 27, 1987 Izmir N/A Turkey
Gokhan Sirin F 6-8 215 Sep 18, 1990 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey

Ukraine

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Olexiy Shchepkin SG 6-3 187 Dec 25, 1989 Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Artem Slipenchuk SG 6-4 185 Nov 28, 1989 Penza N/A Russia
Ivan Bilytskyi SG 6-4 207 Feb 15, 1989 Dnipropetrovsk N/A Ukraine
Pavlo Burenko PG 6-1 172 Jan 29, 1990 Kramatorsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Ruslan Otverchenko GF 6-4 200 Jan 6, 1990 Ulan Bator N/A Ukraine
Mongolia
Dmytro Khodov F 6-8 190 Feb 7, 1987 Donetsk N/A Ukraine
Konstantyn Glazyrin SF 6-8 225 Nov 11, 1988 N/A N/A Ukraine
Stanislav Tymofeyenko PF 6-7 220 Jun 3, 1989 Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksandr Tischenko - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Maksim Sandul C 6-10 250 Feb 20, 1991 Vinnytsia BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Maksym Kornienko - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ihor Zaytsev F 6-8 218 May 11, 1989 Dnipropetrovsk N/A Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mohamad Al Braiki SG 6-2 N/A Dec 21, 1991 Dubai N/A United Arab Emirates
Mohamed Aljunaibi - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Hamad Yaqoub - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Talal Alnuaimi SG 5-11 N/A Sep 26, 1988 Dubai N/A United Arab Emirates
Hussain Ahmed SG 5-11 N/A Jun 6, 1989 Abu Dhabi N/A United Arab Emirates
Khalifa Salem - N/A N/A Aug 25, 1981 Dubai N/A United Arab Emirates
Omer Omar Alameri F 6-4 220 Nov 18, 1991 N/A N/A United Arab Emirates
Rashed Alzaabi PF 6-3 N/A Oct 19, 1988 Abu Dhabi N/A United Arab Emirates
Qais Alshabebi F 6-6 218 Oct 31, 1991 N/A N/A United Arab Emirates
Majid Al Swaidi - N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Rashid Ahmed Al-Ali F 6-4 230 Apr 3, 1990 N/A N/A United Arab Emirates
Jasim Abdalla C 6-9 N/A Nov 24, 1988 London N/A England
United Arab Emirates

United States

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ashton Gibbs PG 6-2 190 Jan 19, 1990 Scotch Plains (NJ) Pittsburgh United States
Ray McCallum PG 6-3 190 Jun 12, 1991 Beverly Hills (MI) Detroit United States
Marcus Denmon G 6-3 185 Mar 20, 1990 Kansas City (MO) Missouri United States
John Jenkins SG 6-4 215 Mar 6, 1991 Nashville (TN) Vanderbilt United States
Scoop Jardine PG 6-2 185 Aug 9, 1988 Philadelphia (PA) Syracuse United States
Orlando Johnson GF 6-5 220 Mar 11, 1989 Monterey (CA) UC Santa Barbara United States
Draymond Green F 6-7 230 Mar 4, 1990 Saginaw (MI) Michigan State United States
Tim Abromaitis SF 6-8 236 Sep 17, 1989 Waterbury (CT) Notre Dame United States
Darius Miller GF 6-8 235 Mar 21, 1990 Maysville (KY) Kentucky United States
Greg Mangano PF 6-10 240 Oct 28, 1989 Orange (CT) Yale United States
JaMychal Green PF 6-8 240 Jun 21, 1990 Montgomery (AL) Alabama United States
Trevor Mbakwe PF 6-8 245 Jan 24, 1989 St. Paul (MN) Minnesota United States