yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2011 Universiade

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 13 - Aug 22, 2011
Gold Medal:Serbia
Silver Medal:Canada
Bronze Medal:Lithuania
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:S. Arisa Wa, Shigeyuki Arisawa, S. Arisawa, Jacob Barreto, Lauren Bass, Scott Beker, Timothy Brown, T.A. Brown, J.B. Cassimior, J.B. Cassimiro, M.F. Chan, S. Chaykovsk, Sergiy Chaykovskyy, S. Chaykovskyy, Zhe Xiong Ciu, Z.X. Ciu, Z.H. Ciu, Nadine Crowley, Flavia Renata de Almeida, Chris Dodds, C. Dodds, S. Emlek, Serkan Emlek, Omer Esteron, B. Gabara, Rafael Ganiev, B. Giersch, J. Hu, J. Hu, J. Hu, Hu Ji, Bohui Kim, Kaili Kimura, Kimura, Sergey Krug, T. Kudlicki, T. Kuklicki, T. Kulicki, Laranovicious, Lauranovicius, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Oscar Lefwerth, Wei Liu, W. Lui, Petri Mantyla, P. Mantyla, Carlos Mateus, C. Matues, W. Mei, W. Mie, Hiromi Nakae, Z. Palla, Robert Paulik, R. Paulik, Boris Schmidt, G. Schmidt, X. Song, Xiaojing Song, Richard Stehlik, Hsiao-Lun Tien, Tomasz Trawicki, Marius Udrica, M. Udrica, Mindaugas Vecerskis, Radomir Vojinovic, M. Vojinovic, Milija Vojinovic, R. Vyklicky, Robert Vyklicky, M. Wang, Wang Wei, Du Xiyuan, H.F. Yang, Hong Yang, Hong Feng Yang
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Vlad Moldoveanu (Romania) (154)
Total Rebounds:Titus Nicoara (Romania) (80)
Total Assists:Pavlo Burenko (Ukraine) (33), Michael Machado (Brazil) (33)
Total Steals:Antto Nikkarinen (Finland) (19)
Total Blocks:Matt Hodgson (Australia) (17), Greg Somogyi (Hungary) (17), Ferdinand Morgen (Hungary) (17)
Total Minutes:Vlad Moldoveanu (Romania) (303)
Total FIC:Titus Nicoara (Romania) (110.5)
Total Fouls:Ernestas Ezerskis (Lithuania) (33)
Total Turnovers:Patrik Auda (Czech Republic) (29), Rashed Alzaabi (United Arab Emirates) (29)
Total FGs:Titus Nicoara (Romania) (60)
Total 3PM:Kosuke Kanamaru (Japan) (23)
Total FTs:Vlad Moldoveanu (Romania) (43)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
United States74
Lithuania76
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada71
Romania58
Germany55
Serbia77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia74
Finland39
Semifinals
 
 
Canada83
Lithuania68
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia81
Russia61
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Canada55
Serbia68

Third Place Game
Lithuania76
Russia74

Fifth Place Bracket
Romania73
United States94
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany84
Finland63
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Germany83
United States86

Seventh Place Game
Finland76
Romania69

Ninth Place Bracket
Czech Republic78
Australia69
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey92
Brazil84
Ukraine95
Israel80
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mexico88
Japan92
Semifinals
 
 
Czech Republic52
Ukraine71
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey85
Japan83
Ninth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ukraine76
Turkey71

Eleventh Place Game
Czech Republic94
Japan81

Thirteenth Place Bracket
Brazil79
Mexico61
 
 
 
 
 
 
Australia83
Israel88
Thirteenth Place Game
 
 
Israel60
Brazil65

Fifteenth Place Game
Australia71
Mexico68

Seventeenth Place Bracket
New Zealand56
Hungary90
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Korea20
Philippines-
Hong Kong73
United Arab Emirates86
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
United Arab Emirates61
South Korea87
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
China79
Hungary72
Seventeenth Place Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
China87
South Korea88

Ninteenth Place Game
Hungary84
United Arab Emirates62

Twenty First Place Game
New Zealand92
Hong Kong61

Twenty Third Place Game
Hong Kong20
Philippines-


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Brazil62.50%13th
Canada71.43%Silver
Mexico37.50%16th
United States87.50%5th
Hong Kong0.00%22nd
Japan37.50%12th
Philippines0.00%23rd
South Korea57.14%17th
United Arab Emirates12.50%20th
Czech Republic62.50%11th
Finland50.00%7th
Germany75.00%6th
Hungary25.00%19th
Israel37.50%14th
Lithuania75.00%Bronze
Romania37.50%8th
Russia75.00%4th
Serbia85.71%Gold
Turkey57.14%10th
Ukraine75.00%9th
Australia42.86%15th
New Zealand28.57%21st
China28.57%18th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 13, 2011
Canada
Turkey
85-75 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 23. Birkan Batuk
REB: 14. Bora Hun Pacun
AST: 3. Bora Hun Pacun
PTS: 16. Cole Hobin
REB: 10. Cole Hobin
AST: 5. Jahmal Jones
Aug 13, 2011
Australia
Serbia
67-72 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 17. Vladimir Stimac
REB: 8. Marko Ljubicic
AST: 4. Mladen Jeremic
PTS: 14. Trian Iliadis
REB: 6. Matt Hodgson
AST: 2. Ryan Broekhoff
Aug 13, 2011
Ukraine
Japan
85-67 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 23. Kosuke Kanamaru
REB: 8. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 2. Ryusei Shinoyama
PTS: 18. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 14. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 4. Pavlo Burenko
Aug 13, 2011
New Zealand
Russia
42-78 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 20. Petr Gubanov
REB: 10. Dmitry Golovin
AST: 6. Dmitry Golovin
PTS: 17. Marco Alexander
REB: 6. Dion Prewster
AST: 2. Josh Bloxham
Aug 13, 2011
Philippines
Lithuania
59-108 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 29. Gediminas Orelik
REB: 9. Julius Jucikas
AST: 5. Matas Sapiega
PTS: 16. Kelvin Juliane
REB: 7. June Mar Fajardo
AST: 3. Kelvin Juliane
Aug 13, 2011
Finland
South Korea
71-92 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 31. Jung-Hyun Lee
REB: 10. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 9. Mingoo Kim
PTS: 19. Antti Kanervo
REB: 8. Petri Heinonen
AST: 4. Antto Nikkarinen
Aug 13, 2011
Mexico
United States
67-108 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 20. Ashton Gibbs
REB: 10. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 3. Orlando Johnson
PTS: 13. Gabriel Giron
REB: 6. Raul Delgado
AST: 2. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
Aug 13, 2011
Hungary
Israel
60-67 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 15. Gilad Karni
REB: 10. Gilad Karni
AST: 2. Ben Martin Reis
PTS: 14. Peter Szabo
REB: 5. Ferdinand Morgen
AST: 3. Andras Helmeczi
Aug 13, 2011
United Arab Emirates
China
80-85 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 25. Quan Gu
REB: 11. Chunjun Zhang
AST: 1. Lin Chang
PTS: 27. Rashed Alzaabi
REB: 9. Rashed Alzaabi
AST: 4. Rashed Alzaabi
Aug 13, 2011
Czech Republic
Germany
63-66 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 16. Karsten Tadda
REB: 13. Stefan Schmidt
AST: 2. Nicolai Simon
PTS: 16. Patrik Auda
REB: 10. Jiri Slavik
AST: 1. Patrik Auda
Aug 13, 2011
Romania
Brazil
74-77 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 15. Ralfi Silva Ansaloni
REB: 8. Ralfi Silva Ansaloni
AST: 6. George Chaia
PTS: 25. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 10. Rares Mandache
AST: 4. Rares Mandache
Aug 14, 2011
Germany
Romania
71-60 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 16. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 6. Titus Nicoara
AST: 1. Vlad Moldoveanu
PTS: 15. Bastian Doreth
REB: 5. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 4. Nicolai Simon
Aug 14, 2011
Turkey
Hong Kong
84-57 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 20. Ki Lee
REB: 8. Lungtak Tsoi
AST: 1. Lungtak Tsoi
PTS: 19. Birkan Batuk
REB: 7. Ali Isik
AST: 3. Ibrahim Yildirim
Aug 14, 2011
Israel
Finland
57-72 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 15. Petri Heinonen
REB: 8. Petri Heinonen
AST: 1. Jesse Niemi
PTS: 15. Sean Daniel
REB: 11. Raviv Pitsnon
AST: 2. Gilad Karni
Aug 14, 2011
Lithuania
Ukraine
71-55 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 16. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 10. Maksym Kornienko
AST: 4. Artem Slipenchuk
PTS: 17. Gediminas Orelik
REB: 8. Edgaras Stanionis
AST: 5. Matas Sapiega
Aug 14, 2011
New Zealand
Japan
81-88 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 21. Ryumo Ono
REB: 5. Yuya Nagayoshi
AST: 5. Hiroki Watanabe
PTS: 31. Justin Richard Edwards
REB: 9. Justin Richard Edwards
AST: 4. Dion Prewster
Aug 14, 2011
Mexico
South Korea
107-96 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 32. Bu Kyung Choi
REB: 8. Mingoo Kim
AST: 5. Jung-Hyun Lee
PTS: 32. Gabriel Giron
REB: 7. Julio Cesar Martin Del Campo
AST: 6. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
Aug 14, 2011
United States
Hungary
102-53 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 13. Ferdinand Morgen
REB: 9. Ferdinand Morgen
AST: 3. Akos Kovacs
PTS: 20. John Jenkins
REB: 9. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 4. Ashton Gibbs
Aug 14, 2011
Russia
Philippines
105-47 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 8. June Mar Fajardo
REB: 7. Krist Edward Pao
AST: 1. Francis Luigi Bercede
PTS: 21. Ivan Nelyubov
REB: 11. Ivan Nelyubov
AST: 4. Ivan Savelyev
Aug 14, 2011
China
Czech Republic
55-75 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 20. Petr Dokoupil
REB: 12. Jiri Slavik
AST: 5. Tomas Macela
PTS: 15. Chunjun Zhang
REB: 11. Chunjun Zhang
AST: 3. Chunjun Zhang
Aug 14, 2011
Serbia
Canada
67-70 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 14. Tyson Hinz
REB: 8. Michael Lieffers
AST: 3. Tyson Hinz
PTS: 25. Vladimir Lucic
REB: 8. Vladimir Lucic
AST: 4. Marko Ljubicic
Aug 14, 2011
United Arab Emirates
Brazil
57-103 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 21. Ralfi Silva Ansaloni
REB: 9. Lucas Nogueira
AST: 6. Michael Machado
PTS: 30. Rashed Alzaabi
REB: 6. Rashed Alzaabi
AST: 3. Khalifa Salem
Aug 15, 2011
South Korea
United States
68-112 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 17. JaMychal Green
REB: 12. Draymond Green
AST: 4. Ashton Gibbs
PTS: 12. Mingoo Kim
REB: 8. Mingoo Kim
AST: 3. Bawee Cha
Aug 15, 2011
Israel
Mexico
72-77 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 21. Gabriel Giron
REB: 8. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
AST: 2. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Anton Shoutvin
REB: 11. Shlomi Harush
AST: 2. Shlomi Harush
Aug 15, 2011
Brazil
China
97-70 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 16. Hongfei Shi
REB: 6. Yuanyu Li
AST: 6. Hongfei Shi
PTS: 27. Michael Machado
REB: 8. Rodrigo Cesar Silva
AST: 5. Michael Machado
Aug 15, 2011
Romania
Czech Republic
87-71 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 21. Patrik Auda
REB: 8. Patrik Auda
AST: 1. Patrik Auda
PTS: 24. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 10. Titus Nicoara
AST: 2. Daniel Popescu
Aug 15, 2011
Germany
United Arab Emirates
87-33 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 11. Rashed Alzaabi
REB: 6. Jasim Abdalla
AST: 1. Hussain Ahmed
PTS: 17. Johannes Lischka
REB: 9. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 3. Oskar Fassler
Aug 16, 2011
Ukraine
Philippines
102-46 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 13. Kelvin Juliane
REB: 7. Krist Edward Pao
AST: 3. Krist Edward Pao
PTS: 18. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 13. Maksym Kornienko
AST: 7. Artem Slipenchuk
Aug 16, 2011
Japan
Russia
73-91 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 18. Dmitry Golovin
REB: 10. Dmitry Golovin
AST: 3. Igor Smygin
PTS: 18. Takatoshi Furukawa
REB: 6. Tenketsu Harimoto
AST: 2. Hiroki Watanabe
Aug 16, 2011
Hong Kong
Australia
51-103 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 19. Ben Dowdell
REB: 7. Alex Gynes
AST: 3. Cameron Gliddon
PTS: 14. Ki Lee
REB: 6. Yiklun Chan
AST: 2. Yautin Wong
Aug 16, 2011
Lithuania
New Zealand
88-79 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 19. Dion Prewster
REB: 10. Dion Prewster
AST: 2. Dion Prewster
PTS: 27. Marius Valukonis
REB: 9. Marius Valukonis
AST: 5. Augustas Peciukevicius
Aug 16, 2011
Turkey
Serbia
36-84 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 16. Stefan Bircevic
REB: 11. Stefan Bircevic
AST: 5. Marko Ljubicic
PTS: 9. Bora Hun Pacun
REB: 5. Bora Hun Pacun
AST: 3. Ibrahim Yildirim
Aug 16, 2011
Finland
Hungary
78-54 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 10. Peter Kovacs
REB: 7. Zoltan Supola
AST: 2. Mate Mohacsi
PTS: 22. Matti Nuutinen
REB: 5. Carl Lindbom
AST: 1. Jouni Vanttaja
Aug 17, 2011
Canada
Australia
61-63 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 19. Cameron Gliddon
REB: 6. Ben Dowdell
AST: 3. Tom Daly
PTS: 22. Tyson Hinz
REB: 8. Michael Lieffers
AST: 2. Nathan Yu
Aug 17, 2011
Serbia
Hong Kong
102-46 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 17. Yiklun Chan
REB: 4. Ki Lee
AST: 2. Tungleung Lau
PTS: 14. Stefan Zivanovic
REB: 10. Nikola Cvetinovic
AST: 4. Marko Ljubicic
Aug 17, 2011
Japan
Lithuania
89-101 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 27. Marius Valukonis
REB: 11. Gediminas Orelik
AST: 6. Mantas Kadzevicius
PTS: 19. Ryumo Ono
REB: 4. Takatoshi Furukawa
AST: 4. Ryusei Shinoyama
Aug 17, 2011
Philippines
New Zealand
55-102 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 24. Justin Richard Edwards
REB: 10. Justin Richard Edwards
AST: 4. Jordan Mills
PTS: 11. Krist Edward Pao
REB: 7. June Mar Fajardo
AST: 2. Kelvin Juliane
Aug 17, 2011
Russia
Ukraine
77-48 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 16. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 5. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
AST: 3. Artem Slipenchuk
PTS: 15. Petr Gubanov
REB: 6. Dmitry Golovin
AST: 3. Andrey Mateyunas
Aug 17, 2011
Hungary
Mexico
74-86 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 24. Julio Cesar Martin Del Campo
REB: 6. Julio Cesar Martin Del Campo
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 16. Ferdinand Morgen
REB: 9. Viktor Vas
AST: 4. Greg Somogyi
Aug 17, 2011
United States
Finland
124-64 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 20. Antti Kanervo
REB: 4. Petri Heinonen
AST: 2. Michael Pounds
PTS: 21. JaMychal Green
REB: 9. Draymond Green
AST: 3. John Jenkins
Aug 17, 2011
South Korea
Israel
82-87 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 30. Ben Martin Reis
REB: 7. Anton Shoutvin
AST: 3. Amit Simhon
PTS: 39. Jung-Hyun Lee
REB: 11. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 5. Jung-Hyun Lee
Aug 17, 2011
Czech Republic
United Arab Emirates
91-61 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 13. Mohamad Al Braiki
REB: 10. Jasim Abdalla
AST: 2. Rashed Alzaabi
PTS: 23. Vojtech Hruban
REB: 15. Jiri Jelinek
AST: 5. Petr Dokoupil
Aug 17, 2011
China
Romania
80-98 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 26. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Titus Nicoara
AST: 8. Daniel Popescu
PTS: 31. Yuanyu Li
REB: 7. Junfei Ren
AST: 5. Hongfei Shi
Aug 17, 2011
Brazil
Germany
53-61 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 13. Bastian Doreth
REB: 8. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 2. Bastian Doreth
PTS: 13. Fab Melo
REB: 5. Fab Melo
AST: 7. Michael Machado
Aug 18, 2011
Czech Republic
Brazil
85-69 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 21. Ralfi Silva Ansaloni
REB: 6. Rodrigo Cesar Silva
AST: 2. Michael Machado
PTS: 22. Petr Dokoupil
REB: 6. Jiri Jelinek
AST: 4. Tomas Macela
Aug 18, 2011
Australia
Turkey
74-82 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 22. Ibrahim Yildirim
REB: 7. Can Ozcan
AST: 2. Can Ozcan
PTS: 16. Ryan Broekhoff
REB: 11. Ben Dowdell
AST: 3. Ben Dowdell
Aug 18, 2011
Hungary
South Korea
73-77 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 21. Jaeseok Jang
REB: 11. Bu Kyung Choi
AST: 10. Mingoo Kim
PTS: 22. Ferdinand Morgen
REB: 17. Ferdinand Morgen
AST: 5. Akos Kovacs
Aug 18, 2011
Philippines
Japan
44-112 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 21. Daiki Tanaka
REB: 8. Tenketsu Harimoto
AST: 6. Hiroki Watanabe
PTS: 12. Arvin Kim Gomez
REB: 6. June Mar Fajardo
AST: 3. Krist Edward Pao
Aug 18, 2011
Ukraine
New Zealand
84-64 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 20. Justin Richard Edwards
REB: 6. Dion Prewster
AST: 2. Dion Prewster
PTS: 19. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 8. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
AST: 7. Ruslan Otverchenko
Aug 18, 2011
Finland
Mexico
73-62 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 19. Gabriel Giron
REB: 9. Israel Nolasco
AST: 4. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
PTS: 20. Antti Kanervo
REB: 16. Matti Nuutinen
AST: 3. Antto Nikkarinen
Aug 18, 2011
Israel
United States
84-94 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 16. JaMychal Green
REB: 13. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 2. Orlando Johnson
PTS: 20. Anton Shoutvin
REB: 8. Anton Shoutvin
AST: 3. Yoad Bet-Yosef
Aug 18, 2011
Romania
United Arab Emirates
68-37 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 10. Jasim Abdalla
REB: 7. Jasim Abdalla
AST: 1. Jasim Abdalla
PTS: 20. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 18. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 3. Titus Nicoara
Aug 18, 2011
Lithuania
Russia
62-77 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 18. Ivan Nelyubov
REB: 10. Ivan Nelyubov
AST: 3. Vyacheslav Zaytsev
PTS: 22. Gediminas Zyle
REB: 6. Gediminas Zyle
AST: 6. Augustas Peciukevicius
Aug 18, 2011
Germany
China
75-51 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 15. Yuanyu Li
REB: 11. Yuanyu Li
AST: N/A
PTS: 15. Johannes Lischka
REB: 9. Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann
AST: 2. Oskar Fassler
Aug 18, 2011
Hong Kong
Canada
50-83 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 17. Warren Ward
REB: 9. Boris Bakovic
AST: 5. Lien Phillip
PTS: 8. Yiklun Chan
REB: 5. Tungleung Lau
AST: 3. Shuwing Lee
Aug 20, 2011
Hungary
New Zealand
90-56 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 21. Justin Richard Edwards
REB: 7. Justin Richard Edwards
AST: 3. Dion Prewster
PTS: 23. Peter Kovacs
REB: 7. Greg Somogyi
AST: 2. Peter Kovacs
Aug 20, 2011
Philippines
South Korea
0-20 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 20, 2011
United Arab Emirates
Hong Kong
86-73 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 25. Ki Lee
REB: 12. Lungtak Tsoi
AST: 4. Yiklun Chan
PTS: 26. Omer Omar Alameri
REB: 17. Rashed Alzaabi
AST: 1. Hussain Ahmed
Aug 20, 2011
Australia
Czech Republic
69-78 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 18. Petr Dokoupil
REB: 11. Patrik Auda
AST: 5. Lubos Moravec
PTS: 14. Ryan Broekhoff
REB: 6. Ryan Broekhoff
AST: 3. Tom Daly
Aug 20, 2011
Brazil
Turkey
84-92 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 22. Birkan Batuk
REB: 11. Ibrahim Yildirim
AST: 5. Ibrahim Yildirim
PTS: 30. Michael Machado
REB: 8. Rodrigo Cesar Silva
AST: 6. Michael Machado
Aug 20, 2011
Lithuania
United States
76-74 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 17. John Jenkins
REB: 10. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 3. Scoop Jardine
PTS: 19. Gediminas Orelik
REB: 6. Mantas Kadzevicius
AST: 5. Edgaras Stanionis
Aug 20, 2011
Romania
Canada
58-71 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 23. Tyson Hinz
REB: 7. Cole Hobin
AST: 4. Jahmal Jones
PTS: 20. Titus Nicoara
REB: 13. Titus Nicoara
AST: 4. Daniel Popescu
Aug 20, 2011
Israel
Ukraine
80-95 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 21. Ihor Zaytsev
REB: 16. Ihor Zaytsev
AST: 8. Pavlo Burenko
PTS: 18. Anton Shoutvin
REB: 8. Shlomi Harush
AST: 1. Shlomi Harush
Aug 20, 2011
Finland
Russia
39-74 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 17. Ivan Nelyubov
REB: 8. Ivan Nelyubov
AST: 6. Andrey Mateyunas
PTS: 16. Antto Nikkarinen
REB: 4. Juho Nenonen
AST: 1. Jouni Vanttaja
Aug 20, 2011
Japan
Mexico
92-88 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 26. Gabriel Giron
REB: 9. Julio Cesar Martin Del Campo
AST: 3. Edgar Segura
PTS: 21. Kosuke Kanamaru
REB: 5. Ryumo Ono
AST: 4. Hiroki Watanabe
Aug 20, 2011
Serbia
Germany
77-55 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 12. Johannes Lischka
REB: 5. Johannes Lischka
AST: 4. Bastian Doreth
PTS: 20. Nikola Dragovic
REB: 6. Marko Ljubicic
AST: 5. Luka Drca
Aug 21, 2011
Philippines
Hong Kong
0-20 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Aug 21, 2011
Lithuania
Canada
68-83 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 21. Tyson Hinz
REB: 8. Michael Lieffers
AST: 2. Nathan Yu
PTS: 15. Gediminas Zyle
REB: 8. Gediminas Zyle
AST: 3. Matas Sapiega
Aug 21, 2011
South Korea
United Arab Emirates
87-61 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 22. Mohamad Al Braiki
REB: 10. Mohamad Al Braiki
AST: 3. Rashed Alzaabi
PTS: 30. Bawee Cha
REB: 13. Bu Kyung Choi
AST: 5. Jiwan Kim
Aug 21, 2011
Hungary
China
72-79 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 26. Yuanyu Li
REB: 11. Junfei Ren
AST: 6. Chunjun Zhang
PTS: 19. Zoltan Supola
REB: 10. Ferdinand Morgen
AST: 4. Andras Helmeczi
Aug 21, 2011
Russia
Serbia
61-81 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 18. Vladimir Lucic
REB: 7. Stefan Bircevic
AST: 2. Marko Ljubicic
PTS: 15. Vyacheslav Zaytsev
REB: 8. Ivan Nelyubov
AST: 3. Andrey Mateyunas
Aug 21, 2011
Mexico
Brazil
61-79 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 16. Michael Machado
REB: 11. Frederico Santos
AST: 4. Michael Machado
PTS: 17. Gabriel Giron
REB: 10. Gabriel Giron
AST: 2. Mauricio Cheda
Aug 21, 2011
Israel
Australia
88-83 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 23. Ben Dowdell
REB: 10. Ben Dowdell
AST: 3. Ryan Broekhoff
PTS: 19. Yoad Bet-Yosef
REB: 17. Raviv Pitsnon
AST: 3. Anton Shoutvin
Aug 21, 2011
Ukraine
Czech Republic
71-52 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 12. Patrik Auda
REB: 5. Patrik Auda
AST: 2. Petr Dokoupil
PTS: 20. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 7. Pavlo Burenko
AST: 3. Olexiy Shchepkin
Aug 21, 2011
Finland
Germany
63-84 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 16. Stefan Schmidt
REB: 10. Karsten Tadda
AST: 6. Karsten Tadda
PTS: 16. Matti Nuutinen
REB: 7. Jesse Niemi
AST: 4. Roopi Ahonen
Aug 21, 2011
United States
Romania
94-73 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 22. Titus Nicoara
REB: 11. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 3. Vlad Moldoveanu
PTS: 16. Draymond Green
REB: 8. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 4. Draymond Green
Aug 21, 2011
Japan
Turkey
83-85 Gymnasium of the Senior High Division of Shenzhen Foreign Languages School PTS: 17. Birkan Batuk
REB: 9. Bora Hun Pacun
AST: 5. Can Ozcan
PTS: 20. Kosuke Kanamaru
REB: 13. Ryumo Ono
AST: 7. Ryumo Ono
Aug 22, 2011
South Korea
China
88-87 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 20. Lin Chang
REB: 12. Junfei Ren
AST: 4. Lingxu Zeng
PTS: 17. Mingoo Kim
REB: 9. Mingoo Kim
AST: 9. Mingoo Kim
Aug 22, 2011
United Arab Emirates
Hungary
62-84 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 20. Mate Mohacsi
REB: 9. Gyorgy Kinter
AST: 6. Peter Kovacs
PTS: 21. Qais Alshabebi
REB: 9. Qais Alshabebi
AST: 2. Jasim Abdalla
Aug 22, 2011
Hong Kong
New Zealand
61-92 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 25. Marco Alexander
REB: 7. David Clarke
AST: 1. Rory Fannon
PTS: 23. Ki Lee
REB: 5. Yautin Wong
AST: 3. Tungleung Lau
Aug 22, 2011
Mexico
Australia
68-71 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 15. Clint Steindl
REB: 8. Corey Maynard
AST: 2. Angus Brandt
PTS: 15. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
REB: 6. Francisco Cruz Saldivar
AST: 2. Edgar Segura
Aug 22, 2011
Japan
Czech Republic
81-94 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 27. Patrik Auda
REB: 11. Vojtech Hruban
AST: 4. Vojtech Hruban
PTS: 17. Kosuke Kanamaru
REB: 7. Takatoshi Furukawa
AST: 1. Hiroki Watanabe
Aug 22, 2011
Brazil
Israel
65-60 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 13. Ben Martin Reis
REB: 8. Ben Martin Reis
AST: 1. Anton Shoutvin
PTS: 13. Lucas Nogueira
REB: 13. Fab Melo
AST: 3. George Chaia
Aug 22, 2011
Turkey
Ukraine
71-76 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 22. Maksym Kornienko
REB: 13. Maksym Kornienko
AST: 9. Pavlo Burenko
PTS: 16. Melih Mahmutoglu
REB: 9. Bora Hun Pacun
AST: 7. Yigitcan Turna
Aug 22, 2011
Romania
Finland
69-76 Gymnasium of Pingshan Sports Center PTS: 21. Antti Kanervo
REB: 6. Matti Nuutinen
AST: 3. Roopi Ahonen
PTS: 18. Titus Nicoara
REB: 11. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 6. Titus Nicoara
Aug 22, 2011
United States
Germany
86-83 Shenzhen Luohu Gymnasium PTS: 28. Johannes Lischka
REB: 6. Andreas Seiferth
AST: 3. Karsten Tadda
PTS: 21. Trevor Mbakwe
REB: 8. Trevor Mbakwe
AST: 3. Draymond Green
Aug 22, 2011
Russia
Lithuania
74-76 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 25. Ernestas Ezerskis
REB: 6. Mantas Kadzevicius
AST: 3. Augustas Peciukevicius
PTS: 24. Petr Gubanov
REB: 8. Anatoly Kashirov
AST: 2. Vyacheslav Zaytsev
Aug 22, 2011
Serbia
Canada
68-55 Main Gymnasium of Universiade Center PTS: 14. Nathan Yu
REB: 7. Tyson Hinz
AST: 3. Tyson Hinz
PTS: 17. Mladen Jeremic
REB: 8. Stefan Bircevic
AST: 2. Marko Ljubicic