yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2010 FIBA World Cup

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 28 - Sep 12, 2010
Gold Medal:United States
Silver Medal:Turkey
Bronze Medal:Lithuania
MVP:Kevin Durant
All-Tournament Team:Kevin Durant, Luis Scola, Linas Kleiza, Hedo Turkoglu, Milos Teodosic
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:samir abaakil, Recep Ankarali, Juan Arteaga, Heros Avanesian, Michael Aylen, Ilija Belosevic, Murat Biricik, Romualdas Brazauskas, Scott Butler, Jose Carrion, Guerrino Cerebuch, David Chambon, Christos Christodoulou, Srdan Dozai, Marwan Egho, Pablo Alberto Estevez, Juan Jose Fernandez, Marcos Fornies Benito, Vitalis odhiambo Gode, Yuji Hirahara, Anthony Jordan, Anthony Jordan, Milivoje Jovcic, Milivoje Jovcic, Carlos jose Julio, Carl Jungebrand, William Gene Kennedy, William Gene Kennedy, Luigi Lamonica, Olegs Latisevs, Cristiano Jesus Maranho, Jose Martin, Jose Herman Melgarejo Pinto, Sasa Pukl, Longsheng QIAO, Fernando Rocha, Borys Ryzhyk, Hector Sanchez, Reynaldo Sanchez, Stephen Seibel, Jorge Vazquez, Eddie Viator, jakub zamojski
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Luis Scola (Argentina) (244)
Total Rebounds:Luis Scola (Argentina) (71)
Total Assists:Pablo Prigioni (Argentina) (58)
Total Steals:Carlos Delfino (Argentina) (18), Pablo Prigioni (Argentina) (18)
Total Blocks:Marc Gasol (Spain) (21)
Total Minutes:Carlos Delfino (Argentina) (327)
Total FIC:Kevin Durant (United States) (146.0)
Total Fouls:Timofey Mozgov (Russia) (31)
Total Turnovers:Luis Scola (Argentina) (27)
Total FGs:Luis Scola (Argentina) (90)
Total 3PM:Carlos Delfino (Argentina) (27)
Total FTs:Luis Scola (Argentina) (63)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Serbia73
Croatia72
 
 
 
 
Spain80
Greece72
 
Turkey95
France77
 
 
 
 
Slovenia87
Australia58
 
United States121
Angola66
 
 
 
 
Russia78
New Zealand56
 
Lithuania78
China67
 
 
 
 
Argentina93
Brazil89
 
Quarterfinals
 
Serbia92
Spain89
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey95
Slovenia68
United States89
Russia79
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuania104
Argentina85
Semifinals
 
 
 
Serbia82
Turkey83
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
United States89
Lithuania74
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey64
United States81

Third Place
Serbia88
Lithuania99

Consolation Bracket
Spain97
Slovenia80
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russia61
Argentina73
Consolation Game
 
 
Spain81
Argentina86

Seventh Place
Slovenia78
Russia83


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Angola33.33%15th
Argentina77.78%5th
Australia50.00%10th
Brazil50.00%9th
Canada0.00%22nd
China16.67%16th
Ivory Coast20.00%21st
Croatia33.33%14th
France50.00%13th
Germany40.00%17th
Greece50.00%11th
Iran20.00%19th
Jordan0.00%23rd
Lebanon20.00%20th
Lithuania88.89%Bronze
New Zealand50.00%12th
Puerto Rico20.00%18th
Russia66.67%7th
Serbia66.67%4th
Slovenia55.56%8th
Spain55.56%6th
Tunisia0.00%24th
Turkey88.89%Silver
United States100.00%Gold

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 28, 2010
Turkey
Ivory Coast
86-47 Ankara Arena PTS: 10. Jonathan Kale
REB: 9. Jonathan Kale
AST: 2. Herve Lamizana
PTS: 18. Omer Onan
REB: 12. Omer Asik
AST: 7. Hedo Turkoglu
Aug 28, 2010
Jordan
Australia
75-76 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 23. Aleks Maric
REB: 11. Aleks Maric
AST: 4. David Andersen
PTS: 20. Zaid Abbas
REB: 16. Zaid Abbas
AST: 9. Sam Daghlas
Aug 28, 2010
Slovenia
Tunisia
80-56 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 11. Radhouane Slimane
REB: 6. Salah Mejri
AST: 2. Radhouane Slimane
PTS: 16. Goran Dragic
REB: 7. Gasper Vidmar
AST: 8. Goran Dragic
Aug 28, 2010
Spain
France
66-72 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 16. Mickael Gelabale
REB: 6. Mickael Gelabale
AST: 5. Boris Diaw
PTS: 17. Juan Carlos Navarro
REB: 7. Marc Gasol
AST: 3. Ricky Rubio
Aug 28, 2010
China
Greece
81-89 Ankara Arena PTS: 21. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 8. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 6. Dimitris Diamantidis
PTS: 26. Jianlian Yi
REB: 14. Jianlian Yi
AST: 4. Yue Sun
Aug 28, 2010
Serbia
Angola
94-44 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 10. Olimpio Cipriano
REB: 7. Felizardo Ambrosio
AST: 1. Olimpio Cipriano
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Rasic
REB: 8. Marko Keselj
AST: 7. Novica Velickovic
Aug 28, 2010
Lithuania
New Zealand
92-79 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 37. Kirk Penney
REB: 19. Thomas Abercrombie
AST: 3. Pero Cameron
PTS: 27. Linas Kleiza
REB: 9. Linas Kleiza
AST: 4. Jonas Maciulis
Aug 28, 2010
Croatia
United States
78-106 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 16. Eric Gordon
REB: 10. Kevin Love
AST: 4. Stephen Curry
PTS: 17. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 8. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
Aug 28, 2010
Puerto Rico
Russia
66-75 Ankara Arena PTS: 16. Sergei Monia
REB: 9. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 11. Anton Ponkrashov
PTS: 25. J.J. Barea
REB: 9. Peter John Ramos
AST: 4. J.J. Barea
Aug 28, 2010
Argentina
Germany
78-74 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 20. Demond Greene
REB: 10. Jan Jagla
AST: 5. Steffen Hamann
PTS: 27. Carlos Delfino
REB: 8. Carlos Delfino
AST: 5. Pablo Prigioni
Aug 28, 2010
Lebanon
Canada
81-71 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 17. Joel Anthony
REB: 11. Levon Kendall
AST: 6. Denham Brown
PTS: 31. Fadi El Khatib
REB: 8. Jackson Vroman
AST: 3. Jackson Vroman
Aug 28, 2010
Brazil
Iran
81-65 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 16. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 9. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 4. Mahdi Kamrany
PTS: 17. Guilherme Giovannoni
REB: 8. Marcus Vinicius
AST: 9. Marcelinho Huertas
Aug 29, 2010
Russia
Turkey
56-65 Ankara Arena PTS: 14. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 10. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 4. Kerem Tunceri
PTS: 13. Sergei Monia
REB: 9. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 4. Sergei Monia
Aug 29, 2010
Angola
Jordan
79-65 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 18. Rasheim Wright
REB: 11. Zaid Abbas
AST: 5. Sam Daghlas
PTS: 16. Miguel Lutonda
REB: 6. Felizardo Ambrosio
AST: 3. Olimpio Cipriano
Aug 29, 2010
United States
Slovenia
99-77 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 13. Bostjan Nachbar
REB: 4. Bostjan Nachbar
AST: 4. Sani Becirovic
PTS: 22. Kevin Durant
REB: 11. Kevin Love
AST: 5. Chauncey Billups
Aug 29, 2010
New Zealand
Spain
84-101 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 22. Marc Gasol
REB: 13. Rudy Fernandez
AST: 11. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 21. Kirk Penney
REB: 10. Mika Vukona
AST: 4. Pero Cameron
Aug 29, 2010
Ivory Coast
China
73-83 Ankara Arena PTS: 26. Jianlian Yi
REB: 9. Jianlian Yi
AST: 4. Ding Jinhui
PTS: 20. Souleyman Diabate
REB: 7. Charles Abouo
AST: 3. Souleyman Diabate
Aug 29, 2010
Germany
Serbia
82-81 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 20. Kosta Perovic
REB: 9. Novica Velickovic
AST: 7. Stefan Markovic
PTS: 22. Jan Jagla
REB: 9. Jan Jagla
AST: 4. Jan Jagla
Aug 29, 2010
Canada
Lithuania
68-70 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 18. Linas Kleiza
REB: 10. Linas Kleiza
AST: 4. Martynas Pocius
PTS: 15. Jermaine Anderson
REB: 11. Levon Kendall
AST: 5. Jermaine Anderson
Aug 29, 2010
Iran
Croatia
54-75 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 13. Roko Ukic
REB: 7. Ante Tomic
AST: 4. Roko Ukic
PTS: 27. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 9. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 4. Javad Davari
Aug 29, 2010
Greece
Puerto Rico
83-80 Ankara Arena PTS: 20. J.J. Barea
REB: 9. A.D. Vassallo
AST: 4. J.J. Barea
PTS: 28. Vassilis Spanoulis
REB: 9. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 7. Dimitris Diamantidis
Aug 29, 2010
Australia
Argentina
72-74 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 31. Luis Scola
REB: 10. Pancho Jasen
AST: 7. Pablo Prigioni
PTS: 22. Joe Ingles
REB: 10. Matt Nielsen
AST: 5. Patty Mills
Aug 29, 2010
France
Lebanon
86-59 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 19. Jackson Vroman
REB: 8. Matt Freije
AST: 4. Elie Rustom
PTS: 18. Mickael Gelabale
REB: 9. Ian Mahinmi
AST: 8. Boris Diaw
Aug 29, 2010
Tunisia
Brazil
65-80 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 21. Leandro Barbosa
REB: 6. Leandro Barbosa
AST: 3. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 15. Marouana Kechrid
REB: 8. Radhouane Slimane
AST: 3. Marouana Kechrid
Aug 30, 2010
Serbia
Jordan
112-69 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 19. Sam Daghlas
REB: 7. Ayman Idais
AST: 4. Sam Daghlas
PTS: 21. Dusko Savanovic
REB: 7. Dusko Savanovic
AST: 8. Aleksandar Rasic
Aug 30, 2010
Croatia
Slovenia
84-91 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 15. Uros Slokar
REB: 8. Primoz Brezec
AST: 4. Goran Dragic
PTS: 20. Roko Ukic
REB: 9. Luka Zoric
AST: 7. Roko Ukic
Aug 30, 2010
Germany
Australia
43-78 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 16. Patty Mills
REB: 8. David Andersen
AST: 7. Patty Mills
PTS: 11. Robin Benzing
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 3. Heiko Schaffartzik
Aug 30, 2010
Brazil
United States
68-70 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 27. Kevin Durant
REB: 10. Kevin Durant
AST: 3. Chauncey Billups
PTS: 16. Marcus Vinicius
REB: 10. Tiago Splitter
AST: 5. Marcelinho Huertas
Aug 30, 2010
Argentina
Angola
91-70 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 16. Joaquim Gomes
REB: 7. Joaquim Gomes
AST: 5. Joaquim Gomes
PTS: 32. Luis Scola
REB: 8. Luis Scola
AST: 4. Pancho Jasen
Aug 30, 2010
Iran
Tunisia
71-58 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 10. Salah Mejri
REB: 9. Salah Mejri
AST: 3. Mohammed Hadidane
PTS: 23. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 13. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 3. Mahdi Kamrany
Aug 31, 2010
Turkey
Greece
76-65 Ankara Arena PTS: 15. Yannis Bourousis
REB: 7. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 4. Nick Calathes
PTS: 26. Ersan Ilyasova
REB: 8. Kerem Gonlum
AST: 4. Kerem Tunceri
Aug 31, 2010
Lithuania
Spain
76-73 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 18. Marc Gasol
REB: 9. Rudy Fernandez
AST: 3. Jorge Garbajosa
PTS: 17. Linas Kleiza
REB: 8. Robertas Javtokas
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
Aug 31, 2010
Ivory Coast
Russia
66-72 Ankara Arena PTS: 19. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 6. Sasha Kaun
AST: 4. Sergei Monia
PTS: 16. Mohamed Kone
REB: 8. Herve Lamizana
AST: 3. Pape-Philippe Amagou
Aug 31, 2010
Lebanon
New Zealand
76-108 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 26. Kirk Penney
REB: 7. Mika Vukona
AST: 4. Phillip Jones
PTS: 18. Fadi El Khatib
REB: 7. Fadi El Khatib
AST: 4. Ali Mahmoud
Aug 31, 2010
China
Puerto Rico
76-84 Ankara Arena PTS: 22. A.D. Vassallo
REB: 13. Renaldo Balkman
AST: 9. J.J. Barea
PTS: 24. Jianlian Yi
REB: 7. Jianlian Yi
AST: 5. Yue Sun
Aug 31, 2010
Canada
France
63-68 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 24. Nicolas Batum
REB: 7. Nicolas Batum
AST: 5. Boris Diaw
PTS: 15. Levon Kendall
REB: 5. Joel Anthony
AST: 3. Levon Kendall
Sep 1, 2010
Slovenia
Brazil
80-77 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 20. Marcelinho Machado
REB: 4. Anderson Varejao
AST: 10. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 20. Jaka Lakovic
REB: 9. Sani Becirovic
AST: 4. Sani Becirovic
Sep 1, 2010
Australia
Serbia
79-94 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 19. Milos Teodosic
REB: 10. Nenad Krstic
AST: 3. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 13. Brad Newley
REB: 7. David Andersen
AST: 6. Patty Mills
Sep 1, 2010
Puerto Rico
Turkey
77-79 Ankara Arena PTS: 16. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 13. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 5. Hedo Turkoglu
PTS: 19. A.D. Vassallo
REB: 12. Peter John Ramos
AST: 8. Filiberto Rivera
Sep 1, 2010
Tunisia
Croatia
64-84 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 19. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Zoran Planinic
PTS: 23. Macram Ben Romdhane
REB: 6. Radhouane Slimane
AST: 4. Nizar Knioua
Sep 1, 2010
France
Lithuania
55-69 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 19. Jonas Maciulis
REB: 5. Robertas Javtokas
AST: 3. Linas Kleiza
PTS: 13. Nicolas Batum
REB: 6. Boris Diaw
AST: 3. Nicolas Batum
Sep 1, 2010
Russia
China
89-80 Ankara Arena PTS: 19. Yue Sun
REB: 9. Jianlian Yi
AST: 2. Ailun Guo
PTS: 17. Sergei Monia
REB: 14. Sasha Kaun
AST: 6. Sergei Monia
Sep 1, 2010
Angola
Germany
92-88 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 23. Jan Jagla
REB: 7. Heiko Schaffartzik
AST: 5. Steffen Hamann
PTS: 30. Olimpio Cipriano
REB: 14. Joaquim Gomes
AST: 3. Carlos Morais
Sep 1, 2010
New Zealand
Canada
71-61 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 15. Jevohn Shepherd
REB: 7. Levon Kendall
AST: 4. Levon Kendall
PTS: 18. Kirk Penney
REB: 10. Thomas Abercrombie
AST: 3. Lindsay Tait
Sep 1, 2010
United States
Iran
88-51 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 19. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 5. Arsalan Kazemi
AST: 2. Aren Davoudi
PTS: 13. Kevin Love
REB: 7. Tyson Chandler
AST: 5. Stephen Curry
Sep 1, 2010
Greece
Ivory Coast
97-60 Ankara Arena PTS: 11. Brice Assie
REB: 7. Brice Assie
AST: 6. Souleyman Diabate
PTS: 15. Nick Calathes
REB: 7. Yannis Bourousis
AST: 8. Nick Calathes
Sep 1, 2010
Jordan
Argentina
79-88 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 30. Luis Scola
REB: 13. Luis Scola
AST: 9. Pablo Prigioni
PTS: 22. Rasheim Wright
REB: 10. Zaid Abbas
AST: 4. Sam Daghlas
Sep 1, 2010
Spain
Lebanon
91-57 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 22. Jackson Vroman
REB: 9. Jackson Vroman
AST: 2. Jackson Vroman
PTS: 25. Marc Gasol
REB: 9. Felipe Reyes
AST: 7. Ricky Rubio
Sep 2, 2010
Lithuania
Lebanon
84-66 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 19. Rony Fahed
REB: 6. Jean Abdelnour
AST: 5. Elie Rustom
PTS: 17. Renaldas Seibutis
REB: 7. Martynas Andriuskevicius
AST: 4. Tomas Delininkaitis
Sep 2, 2010
Croatia
Brazil
74-92 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 18. Marcelinho Machado
REB: 12. Anderson Varejao
AST: 6. Marcelinho Huertas
PTS: 15. Marko Popovic
REB: 6. Kresimir Loncar
AST: 3. Marko Tomas
Sep 2, 2010
Australia
Angola
76-55 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 9. Vladimir Jeronimo
REB: 5. Eduardo Mingas
AST: 3. Domingos Bonifacio
PTS: 11. Patty Mills
REB: 7. Brad Newley
AST: 6. Matt Nielsen
Sep 2, 2010
China
Turkey
40-87 Ankara Arena PTS: 20. Oguz Savas
REB: 13. Omer Asik
AST: 7. Sinan Guler
PTS: 15. Yue Sun
REB: 9. Su Wei
AST: 2. Yue Sun
Sep 2, 2010
Tunisia
United States
57-92 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 21. Eric Gordon
REB: 6. Andre Iguodala
AST: 2. Kevin Durant
PTS: 15. Marouana Kechrid
REB: 8. Macram Ben Romdhane
AST: 2. Mohamed Dhifallah
Sep 2, 2010
France
New Zealand
70-82 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 25. Kirk Penney
REB: 6. Mika Vukona
AST: 6. Pero Cameron
PTS: 13. Yannick Bokolo
REB: 8. Florent Pietrus
AST: 4. Nando De Colo
Sep 2, 2010
Ivory Coast
Puerto Rico
88-79 Ankara Arena PTS: 19. J.J. Barea
REB: 10. Renaldo Balkman
AST: 7. J.J. Barea
PTS: 19. Charles Abouo
REB: 10. Mohamed Kone
AST: 8. Souleyman Diabate
Sep 2, 2010
Serbia
Argentina
84-82 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 32. Luis Scola
REB: 7. Carlos Delfino
AST: 9. Pablo Prigioni
PTS: 19. Dusko Savanovic
REB: 8. Nenad Krstic
AST: 4. Milos Teodosic
Sep 2, 2010
Canada
Spain
67-89 Izmir Halkapınar Sport Hall PTS: 19. Fran Vazquez
REB: 9. Marc Gasol
AST: 8. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 14. Kelly Olynyk
REB: 6. Joel Anthony
AST: 2. Aaron Doornekamp
Sep 2, 2010
Iran
Slovenia
60-65 Abdi Ipekci Arena PTS: 18. Goran Dragic
REB: 6. Goran Dragic
AST: 3. Sani Becirovic
PTS: 15. Hamed Haddadi
REB: 14. Arsalan Kazemi
AST: 4. Javad Davari
Sep 2, 2010
Russia
Greece
73-69 Ankara Arena PTS: 16. Sofoklis Schortsanitis
REB: 9. Sofoklis Schortsanitis
AST: 2. Nikos Zisis
PTS: 18. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 6. Evgeny Voronov
AST: 6. Anton Ponkrashov
Sep 2, 2010
Germany
Jordan
91-73 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 22. Sam Daghlas
REB: 9. Zaid Alkhas
AST: 6. Rasheim Wright
PTS: 23. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 10. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 4. Steffen Hamann
Sep 4, 2010
Croatia
Serbia
72-73 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 16. Nenad Krstic
REB: 7. Milenko Tepic
AST: 4. Milenko Tepic
PTS: 21. Marko Popovic
REB: 8. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Marko Popovic
Sep 4, 2010
Greece
Spain
72-80 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 22. Juan Carlos Navarro
REB: 10. Felipe Reyes
AST: 6. Ricky Rubio
PTS: 16. Nikos Zisis
REB: 7. Antonis Fotsis
AST: 3. Vassilis Spanoulis
Sep 5, 2010
Australia
Slovenia
58-87 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 19. Jaka Lakovic
REB: 5. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 8. Goran Dragic
PTS: 13. Patty Mills
REB: 8. Matt Nielsen
AST: 3. Patty Mills
Sep 5, 2010
France
Turkey
77-95 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 20. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 5. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 3. Kerem Tunceri
PTS: 21. Boris Diaw
REB: 5. Boris Diaw
AST: 4. Boris Diaw
Sep 6, 2010
Angola
United States
66-121 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 19. Chauncey Billups
REB: 8. Lamar Odom
AST: 6. Russell Westbrook
PTS: 21. Joaquim Gomes
REB: 7. Felizardo Ambrosio
AST: 4. Carlos Morais
Sep 6, 2010
New Zealand
Russia
56-78 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 18. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 11. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 7. Anton Ponkrashov
PTS: 21. Kirk Penney
REB: 5. Mika Vukona
AST: 2. Kirk Penney
Sep 7, 2010
China
Lithuania
67-78 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 30. Linas Kleiza
REB: 9. Linas Kleiza
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
PTS: 21. Wei Liu
REB: 12. Jianlian Yi
AST: 3. Zhizhi Wang
Sep 7, 2010
Brazil
Argentina
89-93 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 37. Luis Scola
REB: 9. Luis Scola
AST: 8. Pablo Prigioni
PTS: 32. Marcelinho Huertas
REB: 5. Anderson Varejao
AST: 2. Tiago Splitter
Sep 8, 2010
Slovenia
Turkey
68-95 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 19. Ersan Ilyasova
REB: 5. Semih Erden
AST: 7. Hedo Turkoglu
PTS: 16. Bostjan Nachbar
REB: 5. Primoz Brezec
AST: 6. Sani Becirovic
Sep 8, 2010
Spain
Serbia
89-92 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 17. Novica Velickovic
REB: 9. Nenad Krstic
AST: 8. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 27. Juan Carlos Navarro
REB: 6. Jorge Garbajosa
AST: 5. Juan Carlos Navarro
Sep 9, 2010
Russia
United States
79-89 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 33. Kevin Durant
REB: 12. Lamar Odom
AST: 5. Chauncey Billups
PTS: 17. Sergey Bykov
REB: 12. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Dmitriy Khvostov
Sep 9, 2010
Argentina
Lithuania
85-104 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 19. Simas Jasaitis
REB: 9. Linas Kleiza
AST: 5. Paulius Jankunas
PTS: 25. Carlos Delfino
REB: 5. Pancho Jasen
AST: 6. Pablo Prigioni
Sep 10, 2010
Argentina
Russia
73-61 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 17. Sergei Monia
REB: 11. Timofey Mozgov
AST: 4. Anton Ponkrashov
PTS: 27. Luis Scola
REB: 7. Carlos Delfino
AST: 5. Pablo Prigioni
Sep 10, 2010
Slovenia
Spain
80-97 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 26. Juan Carlos Navarro
REB: 10. Felipe Reyes
AST: 7. Juan Carlos Navarro
PTS: 19. Goran Dragic
REB: 9. Primoz Brezec
AST: 4. Jaka Lakovic
Sep 11, 2010
Turkey
Serbia
83-82 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 18. Marko Keselj
REB: 7. Marko Keselj
AST: 11. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 16. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 7. Omer Asik
AST: 5. Kerem Tunceri
Sep 11, 2010
Lithuania
United States
74-89 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 38. Kevin Durant
REB: 10. Lamar Odom
AST: 3. Chauncey Billups
PTS: 15. Robertas Javtokas
REB: 9. Robertas Javtokas
AST: 2. Jonas Maciulis
Sep 11, 2010
Russia
Slovenia
83-78 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 20. Bostjan Nachbar
REB: 7. Uros Slokar
AST: 7. Goran Dragic
PTS: 19. Timofey Mozgov
REB: 7. Sergei Monia
AST: 7. Sergey Bykov
Sep 12, 2010
United States
Turkey
81-64 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 16. Hedo Turkoglu
REB: 11. Ersan Ilyasova
AST: 5. Kerem Tunceri
PTS: 28. Kevin Durant
REB: 11. Lamar Odom
AST: 6. Derrick Rose
Sep 12, 2010
Lithuania
Serbia
99-88 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 18. Novica Velickovic
REB: 8. Nenad Krstic
AST: 10. Aleksandar Rasic
PTS: 33. Linas Kleiza
REB: 10. Simas Jasaitis
AST: 5. Mantas Kalnietis
Sep 12, 2010
Argentina
Spain
86-81 Sinan Erdem Dome PTS: 31. Rudy Fernandez
REB: 10. Marc Gasol
AST: 3. Fernando San Emeterio
PTS: 27. Carlos Delfino
REB: 11. Luis Scola
AST: 7. Pablo Prigioni