yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
Year:

Angola

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Benjamim Romano SG 6-3 183 Aug 19, 1969 Luanda Petro Atlético de Luanda (Angola) Angola
Jean-Jaques Nzadi Conceicao SF 6-6 220 Apr 3, 1964 Kinshasa SL Benfica (Portugal) Democratic Republic of the Congo
Angola
Paulo Morais SG 6-2 192 May 28, 1968 Luanda N/A Angola
Antonio Carvalho SG 6-4 196 Feb 20, 1969 Luanda Petro Atlético de Luanda (Angola) Angola
Benjamim Ucuahamba PG 6-0 179 Apr 27, 1965 Luanda N/A Angola
Honorato Troso SG 6-3 194 Jan 27, 1970 Luanda SL Benfica (Portugal) Angola
Ivo Alfredo - N/A N/A May 28, 1968 Lubango N/A Angola
Garcia Domingos G 6-2 212 May 12, 1961 Luanda Primeiro de Agosto (Angola) Angola
David Dias F 6-6 238 Apr 21, 1969 Luanda SL Benfica (Portugal) Angola
Herlander Coimbra F 6-7 172 Jun 16, 1968 Luanda Primeiro de Agosto (Angola) Angola
Angelo Victoriano F 6-5 246 Feb 8, 1968 Luanda N/A Angola
Anibal de Jesus Moreira SG 6-4 209 Sep 16, 1966 Luanda Petro Atlético de Luanda (Angola) Angola

Argentina

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Ruben Wolkowyski F 6-10 270 Sep 30, 1973 Buenos Aires Estudiantes de Olavarría (Argentina) Argentina
Poland
Marcelo Milanesio SG 6-2 174 Feb 11, 1965 Hernando N/A Argentina
Daniel Farabello GF 6-4 216 Oct 18, 1973 Entre Rios N/A Argentina
Jorge Oscar Racca SG 6-5 218 Sep 4, 1971 General Pico N/A Argentina
Esteban Daniel Perez Spatazza SF 6-7 223 Mar 26, 1966 Rosario Estudiantes de Olavarría (Argentina) Argentina
Orlando Tourn - N/A N/A Aug 9, 1967 Santa Fe N/A Argentina
Marcelo Nicola F 6-10 225 May 12, 1971 Rafaela Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Argentina
Sebastian Uranga - N/A N/A Jan 4, 1964 Entre Rios N/A Argentina
Eduardo Domine - N/A N/A Feb 25, 1968 Buenos Aires N/A Argentina
Diego Marcelo Osella PF 6-10 243 Sep 4, 1969 Oncativo N/A Argentina
Juan Espil SG 6-3 190 Jan 5, 1968 Bahia Blanca N/A Argentina
Hector Campana SG 6-1 180 Nov 10, 1964 Cordoba N/A Argentina

Australia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Patrick Reidy F 6-6 231 Mar 15, 1971 Melbourne Melbourne South (Australia) Australia
Anthony Dean Ronaldson F 6-8 275 May 25, 1972 Adelaide Perth (Australia) Australia
Andrew Gaze F 6-7 212 Jul 24, 1965 Melbourne Melbourne South (Australia) Australia
Shane Heal G 6-0 183 Sep 6, 1970 Box Hill Geelong Supercats (Australia) Australia
Mark Bradtke C 6-10 265 Sep 27, 1968 Adelaide Melbourne South (Australia) Australia
Paul Rees C 6-9 253 Jan 6, 1969 Timboon Brisbane Bullets (Australia) Australia
Greg Hubbard - N/A N/A Oct 13, 1966 Wagga Wagga N/A Australia
Damian Keogh SG 6-4 194 Feb 1, 1962 Melbourne South East Melbourne (Australia) Australia
Andrew Vlahov SF 6-7 238 Apr 1, 1969 Perth Perth (Australia) Australia
Raymond Borner FC 6-10 258 May 27, 1962 Ballarat North Melbourne Giants (Australia) Australia
Mike McKay SG 6-4 203 Oct 15, 1965 Adelaide Adelaide (Australia) Australia
Philip Smyth PG 6-0 176 May 11, 1958 Adelaide South East Melbourne (Australia) Australia

Brazil

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Paolo De Almeida - N/A N/A Jan 26, 1963 Sao Paulo N/A Brazil
Joao Jose Vianna PF 6-8 220 Nov 15, 1963 Brasilia N/A Brazil
Marcio Faria De Azevedo SG 6-3 N/A Mar 12, 1973 Vitoria N/A Spain
Brazil
Aristides Dos Santos PF 6-9 254 Jun 14, 1970 Barueri N/A Brazil
Joelcio Joerke PF 6-9 254 Aug 24, 1972 Campo Grande N/A Brazil
Wilson Minuci SF 6-7 198 Feb 14, 1969 Presidente Prudente N/A Brazil
Rolando Ferreira C 7-0 231 May 24, 1964 Curitiba Circulo Militar do Parana (Brazil) Brazil
Andre Fonseca PG 5-11 187 Mar 4, 1969 Salvador N/A Brazil
Rogerio Klafke F 6-7 223 Mar 26, 1971 Porto Alegre Franca (Brazil) Brazil
Carlos Do Nascimento C 6-11 220 Feb 3, 1974 Rio de Janeiro Flamengo (Brazil) Brazil
Antonio Santana PF 6-8 227 Jul 26, 1972 Brasilia Clube de Campo de Rio Claro (Brazil) Brazil
Maury De Souza SG 6-3 183 Sep 2, 1962 Campinas Palmeiras (Brazil) Brazil

Canada

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rick Fox SF 6-7 230 Jul 24, 1969 Toronto North Carolina Canada
Bahamas
Kory Hallas - N/A N/A Apr 23, 1969 Ottawa N/A Canada
Steve Nash G 6-3 178 Feb 7, 1974 Johannesburg Santa Clara Canada
South Africa
Gregory Wiltjer C 6-11 245 Nov 26, 1960 Whitehorse Victoria Canada
Martin Keane - N/A N/A Jul 12, 1969 Kingston Washington Jamaica
Canada
John-David Jackson F 6-5 N/A Feb 27, 1969 Burnaby N/A Canada
Michael Smrek C 7-0 250 Aug 31, 1962 Welland Canisius Canada
Joel Vickery - N/A N/A Jun 9, 1967 Winnipeg Cholet Basket (France) Canada
Dwight Walton GF 6-4 212 Mar 25, 1965 Montreal Dawson CC Canada
Jason McKay - N/A N/A Aug 10, 1968 Oliver N/A Canada
Ronn McMahon - N/A N/A May 29, 1965 Provo (UT) N/A United States
Canada
Will Njoku F 6-9 215 Mar 5, 1972 Accra Saint Mary's Canada
Nigeria

China

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jun Sun F 6-6 220 Jun 22, 1970 Jilin Jilin Northeast (China) China
Naiqun Wu PF 6-8 209 Feb 4, 1971 Liaoning N/A China
Wu Qinglong SG 6-3 192 Jul 7, 1965 Liaoning Shanxi Zhongyu (China) China
Yudong Liu PF 6-6 243 Mar 23, 1970 Fujian Bayi Fubang (China) China
Weidong Hu GF 6-6 192 Jan 3, 1971 Nanjing Jiangsu Nangang (China) China
Daqing Liu - N/A N/A Oct 3, 1969 Shandong N/A China
Tao Shan C 7-1 265 May 31, 1970 Jinan N/A China
Jingsong Zhang F 6-6 223 Sep 2, 1973 Shaanxi Bayi Fubang (China) China
Dijiang Adiljan PG 5-11 176 Aug 21, 1967 Xinjiang N/A China
Xiaobin Gong PF 6-8 220 Nov 23, 1969 Shandong Shandong (China) China
Minshang Ji - N/A N/A Jan 11, 1971 Shandong Shandong (China) China
Wu Zheng SF 6-6 198 Aug 7, 1967 Zhejiang Zhejiang Chouzhou (China) China

Croatia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Arijan Komazec SF 6-7 216 Jan 23, 1970 Zadar Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Croatia
Toni Kukoc SF 6-11 235 Sep 18, 1968 Split KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Vladan Alanovic SG 6-3 179 Jul 3, 1967 Zadar KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Josip Vrankovic SF 6-5 207 Oct 28, 1968 Split KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Stojko Vrankovic C 7-1 254 Jan 22, 1964 Drnis KK Zadar (Croatia) Croatia
Danko Cvjeticanin SF 6-6 198 Oct 16, 1963 Zagreb KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Davor Pejcinovic C 6-11 254 Mar 28, 1971 Altenkirchen N/A Germany
Croatia
Miro Juric - N/A N/A Aug 10, 1972 Sibenik N/A Croatia
Dino Radja PF 6-11 255 Apr 24, 1967 Split KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Ivica Zuric F 6-9 234 Jan 9, 1965 Sibenik KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Alan Gregov SG 6-3 192 Apr 1, 1970 Zadar N/A Croatia
Veljko Mrsic C 6-10 220 Apr 13, 1971 Split KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia

Cuba

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Angel Caballero SG 6-4 N/A Nov 23, 1970 N/A N/A Cuba
Puerto Rico
Yudit Abreu - N/A N/A Apr 23, 1969 Santa Clara N/A Cuba
Lazaro Borrell F 6-8 220 Sep 20, 1972 Hartford (CT) Lobos de Villa Clara (Cuba) United States
Cuba
Ruperto Herrera - N/A N/A Oct 1, 1974 Havana N/A Cuba
Jose Diaz - N/A N/A May 26, 1970 Matanzas N/A Cuba
Juan Vazquez - N/A N/A Feb 15, 1971 Havana N/A Cuba
Augusto Duquesne - N/A N/A Nov 25, 1967 Havana N/A Cuba
Richard Matienzo PF 6-9 235 Jan 10, 1969 Marianao Miami Dade Cuba
Leonardo Perez - N/A N/A Nov 6, 1965 Santa Clara N/A Cuba
Roberto Simon C 6-10 N/A Mar 30, 1961 Guantanamo N/A Cuba
Edel Casanova G 6-4 N/A Jun 20, 1971 Havana N/A Cuba
Ulises Goire - N/A N/A Nov 4, 1970 Sancti Spiritus N/A Cuba

Egypt

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Fathi Abdel Aziz - N/A N/A Apr 9, 1967 Giza N/A Egypt
Hesham Abou Serai - N/A N/A Apr 6, 1969 Cairo N/A Egypt
Hany Moussa SF 6-5 216 Jun 19, 1966 Cairo N/A Egypt
Mohamed Abdel Moteleb - N/A N/A Nov 7, 1968 Alexandria N/A Egypt
Ashraf El Kordy SF 6-5 196 Jan 15, 1967 N/A N/A Egypt
Emad Mahmond - N/A N/A Mar 21, 1966 Alexandria N/A Egypt
Ahmed Aboul Fetouh - N/A N/A Jan 2, 1971 Cairo N/A Egypt
Hossm El Wekil - N/A N/A Jul 19, 1971 Alexandria N/A Egypt
Samir Gouda C 7-1 N/A May 3, 1972 El Dakahlia N/A Egypt
Yasser Abd Elwahab - N/A N/A Jul 19, 1969 Asyut N/A Egypt
Tarek Abou Zaid - N/A N/A Dec 13, 1969 Zagazig N/A Egypt
Sherif El Sanadily - N/A N/A Jul 19, 1970 Cairo N/A Egypt

Germany

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Henning Harnisch PF 6-8 205 Apr 15, 1968 Marburg N/A Germany
Michael Koch SG 6-4 265 Jan 13, 1966 Lich N/A Germany
Sascha Hupmann C 7-1 260 Apr 21, 1970 Munich Evansville Germany
Henrik Rodl SF 6-7 203 Mar 4, 1969 Offenbach am Main North Carolina Germany
Hansi Gnad C 6-10 220 Jun 4, 1963 Darmstadt Alaska - Anchorage Germany
Gunther Behnke C 7-3 251 Jan 19, 1963 Leverkusen Tus Jena (Germany) Germany
Kai-Joachim Nurnberger PG 6-0 187 Jun 7, 1966 Wolfenbuttel Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Patrick King - N/A N/A Nov 2, 1970 Dusseldorf Bucknell Germany
Detlef Musch C 6-11 247 Mar 28, 1970 Fulda N/A Germany
Arndt Neuhaus PF 6-8 220 Sep 26, 1967 Hagen N/A Germany
Oliver Herkelmann PF 6-8 N/A Aug 21, 1968 Hagen George Mason Germany
Michael Knorr - N/A N/A Sep 20, 1966 Zirndorf N/A Germany

Greece

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Constantinos Patavoukas SG 6-3 203 Feb 3, 1966 Kalamata AEK Athens B.C. (Greece) Greece
Theofanis Christodoulou PF 6-8 242 May 22, 1965 Athens Panionios BC (Greece) Greece
Nikolaos Bountouris G 6-4 N/A Sep 25, 1971 Volos Maroussi BC (Greece) Greece
Efthimios Bakatsias SG 6-5 187 Jan 14, 1968 Athens N/A Greece
Efthimios Rentzias C 6-11 260 Jan 11, 1976 Trikala PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Ioannis Milonas - N/A N/A Jul 27, 1969 Trikala N/A Greece
Christos Tsekos - N/A N/A Apr 4, 1966 Athens Panellinios B.C. (Greece) Greece
Panagiotis Fassoulas C 7-0 238 May 12, 1963 Thessaloniki PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Argirios Papapetrou - N/A N/A Feb 21, 1965 Aiginio Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Athanasios Galakteros - N/A N/A Mar 10, 1969 Athens Amyntas BC (Greece) Greece
Georgios Sigalas F 6-7 212 Jul 31, 1971 Peristeri Olympiacos (Greece) Greece
Panagiotis Giannakis SG 6-3 216 Jan 1, 1959 Nikaia Ionikos Nikaias BC (Greece) Greece

Puerto Rico

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
James Carter PG 6-0 209 Mar 27, 1964 New York (NY) Guayama Wizards (United States) United States
Puerto Rico
Jerome Mincy PF 6-8 220 Oct 10, 1964 Aguadilla (PR) Vaqueros de Bayamon (United States) Puerto Rico
United States
Dean Borges - N/A N/A Jul 14, 1967 Allegheny (PA) Wagner United States
Puerto Rico
Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos C 6-11 264 Oct 25, 1963 Aibonito (PR) N/A Puerto Rico
United States
Orlando Vega G 6-5 195 Jun 16, 1968 New York (NY) N/A United States
Puerto Rico
Luis Ramon Allende Ruiz F 6-4 215 Apr 18, 1970 San Juan (PR) N/A Puerto Rico
United States
Eddie Casiano F 6-4 190 Sep 20, 1972 New York (NY) N/A United States
Puerto Rico
Edgar Leon PF 6-8 201 Feb 11, 1964 Santurce (PR) Fajardo Cariduros (United States) Puerto Rico
United States
Federico Lopez SF 6-5 190 Mar 26, 1962 Mexico City Mets de Guaynabo (United States) United States
Puerto Rico
Javier Antonio Colon SF 6-7 187 Jun 4, 1969 Ponce (PR) Leones de Ponce (United States) Puerto Rico
United States
Ruben Colon - N/A N/A Jan 30, 1972 Salinas (CA) N/A United States
Puerto Rico
Felix Perez Rivera C 6-10 250 May 31, 1971 Guayama (PR) Mets de Guaynabo (United States) Puerto Rico
United States

Russia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Serguei Bazarevitch SG 6-3 176 Mar 16, 1965 Moscow CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Serguei Babkov SG 6-3 N/A Jun 5, 1967 Novodvinsk N/A Russia
Evgeny Kisurin PF 6-9 236 Jan 28, 1969 Novodvinsk Cimberio Varese (Italy) Russia
Mikhail Mikhaylov C 6-9 N/A May 17, 1971 Chelyabinsk N/A Russia
Andrei Fetisov F 6-10 220 Jan 19, 1972 Novokovznetsk Blancos de Rueda Valladolid (Spain) Russia
Dmitri Domani G 6-6 215 Sep 27, 1974 Moscow Saint Joseph's Russia
Evgueni Pachutine SG 6-3 209 Feb 6, 1969 Sochi Maccabi Rishon Lezion (Israel) Russia
Sergey Panov PF 6-9 220 Jun 30, 1970 Ryazan Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia
Igor Gratchev F 6-7 N/A May 21, 1971 Almaty N/A Kazakhstan
Russia
Serguei Ivanov - N/A N/A Jul 9, 1963 Krasnoyarsk N/A Russia
Vasily Karasev G 6-4 190 Apr 14, 1971 Saint Petersburg Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia) Russia
Vitaly Nosov C 7-0 260 Feb 1, 1968 Moscow N/A Russia

South Korea

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jae Hur SG 6-2 174 Sep 28, 1965 Seoul N/A South Korea
Kyung-Eun Moon SG 6-3 187 Aug 27, 1971 Seoul N/A South Korea
Jang Hoon Seo C 6-9 N/A Jun 3, 1974 Seoul N/A South Korea
Jae-Kun Jung SG 6-3 192 Jul 23, 1969 Geoje N/A South Korea
Yoo-Taek Kim - N/A N/A Oct 10, 1963 Seoul N/A South Korea
Young-Man Kim - N/A N/A Mar 5, 1972 Masan N/A South Korea
Sung-Sik Oh PG 6-0 181 Sep 12, 1970 Busan N/A South Korea
Joo-Yup Hyun SF 6-5 231 Jul 27, 1975 Seoul Seoul SK (South Korea) South Korea
Dong-Hee Kang PG 5-11 192 Dec 20, 1966 Imsil N/A South Korea
Seung-Ki Kim - N/A N/A Feb 26, 1972 Seoul N/A South Korea
Sang-Min Lee PG 6-0 165 Nov 11, 1972 Seoul N/A South Korea
Hee-Chul Chun SF 6-5 N/A Jun 26, 1973 Seoul N/A South Korea

Spain

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Fernando Martinez PG 5-9 N/A Apr 25, 1968 Barcelona N/A Spain
Andres Jimenez PF 6-9 201 Jun 6, 1962 Carmona FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Spain
Enrique Andreu C 6-11 225 Oct 20, 1967 Valencia FC Barcelona Regal (Spain) Spain
Alberto Herreros F 6-7 216 Apr 20, 1969 Madrid Real Madrid (Spain) Spain
Jose Cargol F 6-8 231 Mar 11, 1968 Sant Joan les Fonts Real Madrid (Spain) Spain
Juan Antonio Orenga Forcada PF 6-9 216 Jul 29, 1966 Castellon Tuenti Movil Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Spain
Jose Miguel Antunez Melero - N/A N/A Feb 21, 1967 Madrid Tuenti Movil Estudiantes Madrid (Spain) Spain
Rafael Vecina PF 6-8 N/A Apr 26, 1964 Badalona N/A Spain
Rafael Jofresa Prats PG 6-0 174 Sep 2, 1966 Barcelona FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Spain
Pablo Laso Biurrun G 5-10 174 Oct 13, 1967 Vitoria N/A Spain
Juan San Epifanio Ruiz SF 6-6 196 Jun 12, 1959 Zaragoza FC Barcelona Regal (Spain) Spain
Jordi Villacampa SG 6-5 198 Oct 11, 1963 Reus FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Spain

United States

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Reggie Miller SG 6-7 185 Aug 24, 1965 Riverside (CA) UCLA United States
Mark Price PG 6-0 170 Feb 15, 1964 Bartlesville (OK) Georgia Tech United States
Dan Majerle SG 6-6 215 Sep 9, 1965 Traverse City (MI) Central Michigan United States
Dominique Wilkins SF 6-7 200 Jan 12, 1960 Paris Georgia United States
Kevin Johnson PG 6-1 180 Mar 4, 1966 Sacramento (CA) California United States
Shaquille O'Neal C 7-1 325 Mar 6, 1972 Newark (NJ) LSU United States
Derrick Coleman F 6-10 230 Jun 21, 1967 Mobile (AL) Syracuse United States
Alonzo Mourning C 6-10 240 Feb 8, 1970 Chesapeake (VA) Georgetown United States
Joe Dumars SG 6-3 190 May 24, 1963 Shreveport (LA) McNeese State United States
Larry Johnson F 6-6 250 Mar 14, 1969 Tyler (TX) UNLV United States
Shawn Kemp C 6-10 280 Nov 26, 1969 Elkhart (IN) Trinity Valley CC United States
Steve Smith SG 6-7 200 Mar 31, 1969 Detroit (MI) Michigan State United States