yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
Year:

Albania

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Eni Llazani G 6-1 N/A Nov 30, 1989 Shkoder N/A Albania
Red Vogli SG 6-2 N/A Apr 29, 1987 Tirana N/A Albania
Marsel Aliaj F 6-5 N/A May 31, 1988 Durres N/A Albania
Algert Gjonaj SF 6-6 N/A Oct 18, 1987 Burrel N/A Albania
Bruno Daliu C 6-8 220 Jul 2, 1985 Tirana Virginia Intermont Albania
Erkand Karaj PG 6-2 N/A May 3, 1982 Tirana N/A Albania
Genti Lasku G 6-0 N/A Mar 24, 1985 Tirana N/A Albania
Ersid Luca C 7-0 258 May 10, 1981 Bijelo Polje N/A Montenegro
Albania
Klaudio Ndoja SF 6-6 207 May 18, 1985 Shkoder N/A Albania
Endrit Hysenagolli C 6-7 N/A Jul 5, 1988 Tirana N/A Albania
Gerti Shima PF 6-7 N/A May 9, 1986 Tirana N/A Albania
Afrim Bilali SG 6-5 N/A Sep 8, 1979 Shkoder N/A Albania

Austria

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Thomas Schreiner SG 6-5 194 Feb 3, 1987 St. Polten N/A Austria
Davor Lamesic PF 6-9 N/A Oct 24, 1983 Brcko N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Austria
Jason Detrick F 6-5 215 Dec 5, 1980 Newport News (VA) Oklahoma United States
Austria
Romed Vieider SF 6-5 200 Jan 2, 1991 Rum WBC Raiffeisen Wels (Austria) Austria
Christoph Greimeister C 6-10 N/A May 12, 1990 Vienna Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg (Austria) Austria
Rasid Mahalbasic FC 6-11 220 Nov 7, 1990 Jesenice Zlatorog (Slovenia) Slovenia
Austria
Benedikt Danek PG 5-9 N/A Aug 24, 1986 Vienna N/A Austria
Tomislav Gaspar F 6-6 N/A Feb 14, 1983 Oberwart N/A Austria
Moritz Lanegger SG 6-3 N/A Mar 29, 1990 Graz Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg (Austria) Austria
Sebastian Koch F 6-7 N/A Jan 22, 1988 N/A N/A Austria
Thomas Klepeisz SG 6-1 180 Aug 4, 1991 Güssing magnofit Gussinger Knights (Austria) Austria
Anton Maresch SG 6-3 N/A Aug 8, 1991 Graz BC River Andorra (Andorra) Austria
Christoph Nagler SG 6-5 N/A Apr 4, 1984 Graz N/A Austria

Azerbaijan

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Zaur Pashayev G 6-2 161 Aug 31, 1983 Jalilabad N/A Azerbaijan
Orhan Haciyeva SF 6-6 242 Oct 1, 1989 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Fuad Niftaliyev PG 6-1 N/A Aug 21, 1980 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Aleksandar Rindin C 7-4 N/A Apr 5, 1985 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Anar Hajiyev F 6-6 N/A Jun 2, 1988 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Rasim Bashak PF 6-6 235 Jan 17, 1980 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Chuck Davis F 6-8 230 Apr 18, 1984 Selma (AL) Alabama United States
Azerbaijan
Anar Sariyev F 6-5 N/A Jan 14, 1981 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Amil Hamzayev PF 6-8 N/A Jun 25, 1990 Ganja Araz-NDT Baku (Azerbaijan) Azerbaijan
Tahir Bakhshiyev PF 6-6 248 Mar 7, 1982 Ordubad Araz-NDT Baku (Azerbaijan) Azerbaijan
Zaur Gushanov PG 6-1 N/A Mar 24, 1987 Baku N/A Azerbaijan
Jaycee Carroll G 6-2 170 Apr 16, 1983 Laramie (WY) Utah State United States
Azerbaijan

Belarus

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-8 N/A Apr 6, 1979 Minsk N/A Belarus
Siarhei Charykau PG 6-1 194 Oct 4, 1982 Valozhyn Yakima Valley CC Belarus
Dante Stiggers SG 6-2 165 Mar 2, 1982 Houston (TX) Southern Mississippi United States
Belarus
Artsiom Parakhouski C 6-11 268 Oct 6, 1987 Minsk Radford Belarus
Nikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Jun 16, 1988 Minsk Wake Forest Belarus
Dzianis Korshuk SF 6-6 238 Mar 2, 1978 Minsk N/A Belarus
Aliaksei Lashkevich PF 6-7 227 Jul 26, 1978 Gomel N/A Belarus
Aliaksandr Pustahvar SF 6-7 216 Apr 3, 1985 Minsk N/A Belarus
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 May 23, 1980 Minsk N/A Belarus
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Mar 2, 1986 Minsk N/A Belarus
Yahor Meshcharakou PF 6-8 N/A Oct 9, 1976 Minsk N/A Belarus
Kanstantin Yafremov PF 6-8 N/A Jan 25, 1986 Karaganda N/A Kazakhstan
Belarus
Mikalai Aliakseyeu C 7-0 251 Jan 12, 1978 Vitebsk Buffalo Belarus

Belgium

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Roel Moors G 6-1 210 Dec 16, 1978 Herentals Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) Belgium
Sam Van Rossom G 6-2 180 Jun 3, 1986 Ghent Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Belgium
Christophe Beghin C 6-8 230 Jan 2, 1980 Schaerbeek Belgacom Spirou Basket (Belgium) Belgium
Jean-Marc Mwema GF 6-4 220 Dec 5, 1989 Merksem N/A Belgium
Jonathan Tabu G 6-0 194 Oct 7, 1985 Kinshasa Pallacanestro Cantu (Italy) Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Niels Marnegrave G 6-3 200 Dec 9, 1987 Liege N/A Belgium
Guy Muya SF 6-2 192 May 23, 1983 Kinshasa Liege Basket (Belgium) Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Wen Mukubu GF 6-6 205 Aug 2, 1983 Kinshasa UAB Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Maxime De Zeeuw F 6-8 238 Apr 26, 1987 Uccle Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster (Belgium) Belgium
Pierre-Antoine Gillet F 6-7 N/A Apr 16, 1991 Huy Liege Basket (Belgium) Belgium
Yannick Driesen C 7-1 242 Nov 2, 1988 Antwerp N/A Belgium
Ioannis Iarochevitch FC 6-10 N/A May 31, 1989 Ixelles Belgacom Spirou Basket (Belgium) Belgium

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Armin Avdibegovic G 6-2 185 Feb 7, 1984 Zenica N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ante Masic SF 6-5 205 Oct 28, 1985 Tomislavgrad N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Josip Naletilic G 6-4 N/A Apr 25, 1989 Mostar N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zack Wright SG 6-2 190 Feb 5, 1985 Austin (TX) Central Missouri United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Bavcic C 6-8 242 May 6, 1984 Foca KK Bosna (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nemanja Mitrovic GF 6-5 200 Jul 27, 1990 Toronto Portland Canada
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Elmedin Kikanovic C 6-9 240 Sep 2, 1988 Krasnoyarsk KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mirza Teletovic PF 6-9 242 Sep 17, 1985 Mostar Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Dalibor Persic SF 6-4 200 May 28, 1985 Tuzla N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nihad Djedovic SG 6-5 205 Jan 12, 1990 Visegrad Galatasaray (Turkey) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nedzad Sinanovic C 7-2 250 Jan 29, 1983 Zavidovici HKK Brotnjo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nedim Buza G 6-6 N/A May 10, 1995 Visoko KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jusuf Nurkic F 6-10 280 Aug 23, 1994 Tuzla KK Zadar (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adin Vrabac SF 6-8 N/A Jan 27, 1994 Sarajevo KK Spars Junior Team (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nikolay Kolev C 6-7 240 Jul 17, 1988 Preslav Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Bozhidar Avramov SG 6-4 200 Mar 8, 1990 Varna Valencia Basket (Spain) Bulgaria
Filip Videnov SG 6-5 205 Jun 12, 1980 Sofia Western Kentucky Bulgaria
Pavel Marinov SF 6-6 N/A Jun 12, 1988 Sofia BC Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Hristo Nikolov SF 6-6 210 Oct 2, 1985 Burgas N/A Bulgaria
Ivan Lilov SG 6-4 190 Aug 6, 1988 Sofia BC Rilski Sportist (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Aleksandar Georgiev PF 6-7 238 Jan 20, 1990 Varna N/A Bulgaria
Asen Velikov PG 6-1 172 Jan 11, 1986 Pleven Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Chavdar Kostov SG 6-5 190 Apr 18, 1988 Sofia Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Nikolay Varbanov C 6-11 254 Jun 6, 1985 Lyaskovets Tallinna Kalev (Estonia) Bulgaria
Cedric Simmons FC 6-9 235 Jan 3, 1986 Shallotte (NC) North Carolina State United States
Bulgaria
Martin Durchev SF 6-7 216 Nov 3, 1987 Veliko Tarnovo Siauliai (Lithuania) Bulgaria
Stanislav Vaklinov C 6-7 220 Jun 7, 1989 Samokov BC Rilski Sportist (Bulgaria) Bulgaria

Croatia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Roko Ukic G 6-5 183 Dec 5, 1984 Split Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Croatia
Luksa Andric C 6-9 275 Jan 29, 1985 Dubrovnik Galatasaray (Turkey) Croatia
Goran Vrbanc SG 6-4 205 Oct 8, 1984 Rijeka N/A Croatia
Bojan Bogdanovic F 6-6 195 Apr 18, 1989 Mostar KK Cibona (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Rok Stipcevic PG 6-1 180 May 20, 1986 Maribor KK Zadar (Croatia) Slovenia
Croatia
Damjan Rudez SF 6-8 200 Jun 17, 1986 Zagreb KK Cedevita (Croatia) Croatia
Luka Babic PF 6-6 190 Sep 29, 1991 Split KK Split (Croatia) Croatia
Krunoslav Simon F 6-5 220 Jun 24, 1985 Zagreb KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Damir Markota PF 6-9 260 Dec 26, 1985 Sarajevo KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Sweden
Pavle Marcinkovic SF 6-5 196 May 6, 1989 Zadar N/A Croatia
Luka Zoric C 6-9 242 Nov 5, 1984 Zadar KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Darko Planinic C 6-11 255 Nov 22, 1990 Mostar BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Dario Saric SF 6-8 223 Apr 8, 1994 Sibenik KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia

Cyprus

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Alex Liatsos PF 6-7 215 Nov 18, 1980 Limassol Ohio Cyprus
Christopher Razis SF 6-5 187 Jul 7, 1989 N/A N/A Switzerland
Cyprus
Andreas Pilavas SG 6-5 N/A Sep 1, 1983 Nicosia N/A Cyprus
Panagiotis Trisokkas PF 6-9 N/A Aug 29, 1980 Larnaca N/A Cyprus
Anthony King C 6-9 229 Jan 22, 1985 Durham (NC) Miami (FL) United States
Cyprus
Iraklis Pittakas G 6-4 N/A Mar 30, 1984 Limassol N/A Cyprus
Andreas Sizopoulos G 6-4 N/A Jul 30, 1983 Athens N/A Greece
Cyprus
Aristides Koronides PG 6-2 N/A Apr 20, 1982 Athens N/A Greece
Cyprus
Stefanos Iliadis PG 6-1 N/A Sep 17, 1994 Limassol ForexTime Apollon (Cyprus) Cyprus
Marios Georgiou F 6-4 N/A Aug 29, 1991 Limassol Proteas EKA AEL (Cyprus) Cyprus
Simon Michail PG 6-0 N/A Jun 19, 1992 London N/A England
Cyprus
Christodoulos Kaskiris FC 6-9 253 Dec 22, 1979 Nicosia N/A Cyprus
Christos Loizides C 6-10 210 May 26, 1991 Limassol Proteas EKA AEL (Cyprus) Cyprus

Czech Republic

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Petr Benda C 6-7 220 Mar 25, 1982 Jihlava N/A Czech Republic
Ondrej Balvin C 7-1 215 Sep 20, 1992 Usti Nad Labem Cajasol Banca Civica (Spain) Czech Republic
Pavel Pumprla SF 6-5 200 Jun 13, 1986 Zabreh N/A Czech Republic
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 Aug 29, 1989 Prague N/A Czech Republic
Tomas Satoransky SG 6-6 200 Oct 30, 1991 Prague Cajasol Banca Civica (Spain) Czech Republic
Jiri Welsch F 6-6 208 Jan 27, 1980 Pardubice Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Czech Republic
Michal Carnecky PG 6-0 172 Sep 27, 1985 Krnov N/A Czech Republic
Lubos Barton PF 6-6 230 Apr 7, 1980 Ceska Lipa Valparaiso Czech Republic
David Jelinek SG 6-5 190 Sep 7, 1990 Brno FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Czech Republic
Jakub Kudlacek G 6-4 159 Mar 3, 1990 Litomerice Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta (Italy) Czech Republic
Kamil Svrdlik PF 6-8 235 Nov 25, 1986 Prague Orli Prostejov (Czech Republic) Czech Republic
Jakub Houska C 6-8 220 Jul 30, 1982 Most N/A Czech Republic

Estonia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rain Veideman SG 6-3 209 Oct 1, 1991 Haljala Tartu Ulikool Rock (Estonia) Estonia
Tanel Sokk PG 6-0 185 Jan 20, 1985 Tallinn BC Kalev-Cramo (Estonia) Estonia
Gert Dorbek SG 6-3 205 Jun 10, 1985 Tallinn Nybit () Estonia
Kristo Saage PG 6-1 172 Feb 2, 1985 Rakvere Rakvere Tarvas (Estonia) Estonia
Janar Talts PF 6-10 238 Apr 7, 1983 Tallinn Köln 99ers (Germany) Estonia
Gregor Arbet SG 6-4 198 Jun 19, 1983 Tallinn DJK Würzburg (Germany) Estonia
Sten Sokk PG 5-9 176 Feb 14, 1989 Tallinn Rock Tartu (Estonia) Estonia
Siim-Sander Vene SF 6-7 207 Nov 12, 1990 Tartu LSU Atletas (Lithuania) Estonia
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 Oct 23, 1982 Parnu Tallinna Kalev (Estonia) Estonia
Reinar Hallik PF 6-8 231 Jan 5, 1984 Narva Rakvere Tarvas (Estonia) Estonia
Martin Dorbek PG 6-4 187 Jan 21, 1991 Tallinn Rapla BS (Estonia) Estonia
Rain Raadik PF 6-8 234 May 17, 1989 Parnu Rock Tartu (Estonia) Estonia
Timo Eichfuss SF 6-6 231 Nov 19, 1988 Muhu Tartu Ulikool Rock (Estonia) Estonia

Finland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Mikko Koivisto G 6-4 195 Apr 18, 1987 Vantaa UNC Greensboro Finland
Kimmo Muurinen PF 6-7 202 Feb 23, 1981 Vantaa Espoon Honka (Finland) Finland
Shawn Huff F 6-6 210 May 5, 1984 Helsinki Valparaiso Finland
Gerald Lee FC 6-10 250 Nov 23, 1987 Uusikaupunki Old Dominion Finland
Sasu Salin SG 6-3 191 Jun 11, 1991 Helsinki Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Finland
Tuukka Kotti F 6-8 220 Mar 18, 1981 Forssa Providence Finland
Petteri Koponen SG 6-4 195 Apr 13, 1988 Helsinki Tapiolan Honka (Finland) Finland
Vesa Makalainen F 6-7 198 Sep 3, 1986 Hyvinkaa Kauhajoen Karhu (Finland) Finland
Hanno Mottola FC 6-9 247 Sep 9, 1976 Helsinki Utah Finland
Antto Nikkarinen PG 6-1 187 Mar 1, 1991 Kerava Kouvot (Finland) Finland
Matti Nuutinen PF 6-7 209 May 6, 1990 Turku Nilan Bisons (Finland) Finland
Ville Kaunisto PF 6-9 237 Mar 19, 1982 Turku Fribourg Olympic (Switzerland) Finland
Roopi Ahonen PG 6-2 172 Jun 12, 1990 Salo Salon Vilpas (Finland) Finland
Antti Nikkila C 6-9 260 Aug 25, 1978 Kangasala Valparaiso Finland

Georgia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anatoliy Boisa SG 6-3 196 Sep 9, 1983 Rustavi Rustavi (Georgia) Georgia
George Tsintsadze PG 6-4 198 Feb 7, 1986 Tbilisi Rock Tartu (Estonia) Georgia
Giorgi Shermadini C 7-1 250 Apr 2, 1989 Natakhtari Panathinaikos (Greece) Georgia
Manuchar Markoishvili SG 6-4 210 Nov 17, 1986 Tbilisi BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Georgia
Levan Patsatsia F 6-5 215 Sep 24, 1988 Tbilisi Troy Georgia
Viktor Sanikidze F 6-7 194 Apr 1, 1986 Tbilisi JDA Dijon Basket (France) Georgia
Akaki Dvalishvili PF 6-8 198 Feb 14, 1991 Rustavi Olimpi (Georgia) Georgia
Nika Metreveli PF 6-10 220 Jan 14, 1991 Tbilisi Banco di Sardegna Sassari (Italy) Georgia
Tornike Shengelia SF 6-9 220 Oct 5, 1991 Tbilisi Belgacom Spirou Basket (Belgium) Georgia
Besik Lezhava SG 6-3 192 Feb 21, 1986 Tbilisi Rustavi (Georgia) Georgia
Richard Matiashvili C 6-8 250 Jan 1, 1989 Tbilisi TSU (Georgia) Georgia
Jacob Pullen G 6-1 200 Nov 10, 1989 Maywood (IL) Kansas State United States
Georgia
Zaza Pachulia C 6-11 275 Feb 10, 1984 Tbilisi Alpella B.K. (Turkey) Georgia

Germany

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tim Ohlbrecht FC 6-11 255 Aug 30, 1988 Wuppertal Telekom Baskets Bonn (Germany) Germany
Lucca Staiger SG 6-5 205 Jun 14, 1988 Ulm Iowa State Germany
Per Gunther PG 6-0 175 Feb 5, 1988 Hagen Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Philip Zwiener SF 6-6 210 Jul 23, 1985 Rotenburg ALBA (Germany) Germany
Heiko Schaffartzik PG 6-0 185 Jan 3, 1984 Berlin New Yorker Phantoms (Germany) Germany
Karsten Tadda SG 6-3 202 Nov 2, 1988 Bamberg Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Philipp Schwethelm SF 6-7 208 May 1, 1989 Engelskirchen Eisbaren Bremerhaven (Germany) Germany
Tibor Pleiss C 7-2 242 Nov 2, 1989 Bergisch Gladbach Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Robin Benzing SF 6-8 222 Jan 25, 1989 Seeheim-Jugenheim Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Bastian Doreth PG 6-0 180 Jun 8, 1989 Nuremberg FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Jan Jagla PF 6-11 231 Jun 25, 1981 Berlin FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Maik Zirbes C 6-8 253 Jan 29, 1990 Traben-Trarbach TBB Trier (Germany) Germany

Hungary

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Peter Lorant F 6-9 247 Oct 23, 1985 Budapest La Bruixa d'Or Manresa (Spain) Hungary
Akos Horvath SG 6-5 214 Mar 4, 1981 Budapest Szolnoki Olaj (Hungary) Hungary
David Vojvoda SG 6-4 205 Sep 4, 1990 Kaposvar Atomeromu SE (Hungary) Hungary
Krisztian Wittmann G 6-1 159 May 22, 1985 Szekesfehervar PVSK Pannonpower (Hungary) Hungary
Marton Fodor SG 6-4 196 Sep 1, 1981 Kormend Debreceni Vadkakasok (Hungary) Hungary
Adam Hanga F 6-7 200 Apr 12, 1989 Budapest Alba Fehervar (Hungary) Hungary
Obie Trotter PG 6-1 180 Feb 9, 1984 Robertsdale (AL) Alabama A&M United States
Hungary
Zoltan Trepak C 6-11 225 Feb 20, 1977 Budapest Falco-Szova KC (Hungary) Hungary
Adam Toth FC 6-10 229 Aug 25, 1989 Zalaegerszeg Zalakeramia-ZTE KK (Hungary) Hungary
Zsolt Szabo F 6-6 220 Apr 22, 1986 Sarvar Alba Fehervar (Hungary) Hungary
Csaba Ferencz G 6-5 209 May 24, 1985 Kormend BC Lami-Ved Kormend (Hungary) Hungary
Miklos Szabo F 6-9 250 Aug 17, 1986 Szeghalom Hofstra Hungary

Iceland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Brynjar Bjornsson G 6-3 190 Jul 11, 1988 Reykjavík N/A Iceland
Haukur Palsson F 6-6 190 May 18, 1992 Reykjavík La Bruixa d'Or Manresa (Spain) Iceland
Jakob Sigurdarson GF 6-4 185 Apr 4, 1982 Reykjavík Birmingham–Southern Iceland
Finnur Magnusson C 6-9 228 Sep 14, 1985 Reykjavík N/A Iceland
Hlynur Baeringsson FC 6-7 220 Jul 6, 1982 Stykkisholmur N/A Iceland
Jon Stefansson G 6-5 200 Sep 21, 1982 Reykjavík TBB Trier (Germany) Iceland
Helgi Magnusson SF 6-5 N/A Aug 27, 1982 Reykjavík N/A Iceland
Axel Karason SG 6-5 210 Feb 11, 1983 Saudarkrokur N/A Iceland
Pavel Ermolinski SF 6-8 207 Jan 25, 1987 Kiev U.B. La Palma (Spain) Iceland
Ukraine
Aegir Steinarsson G 6-1 200 May 10, 1991 Reykjavík Newberry Iceland
Logi Gunnarsson SG 6-3 N/A Sep 5, 1981 Keflavík N/A Iceland
Sigurdur Thorsteinsson C 6-9 264 Jul 8, 1988 Reykjavík UMF Grindavik (Iceland) Iceland

Israel

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Apr 24, 1987 Safed Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Elishay Kadir SF 6-6 220 Nov 4, 1987 Tel Aviv Maccabi Bazan Haifa (Israel) Israel
Yuval Naimy PG 6-1 183 Aug 31, 1985 Jerusalem Maccabi Rosh HaAyin (Israel) Israel
Alex Tyus F 6-8 220 Jan 8, 1988 St. Louis (MO) Florida United States
Israel
Gal Mekel SG 6-3 191 Mar 4, 1988 Ramat HaSharon Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Omri Casspi F 6-9 225 Jun 22, 1988 Holon Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Guy Pnini PF 6-6 215 Sep 4, 1983 Tel Aviv Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Lior Eliyahu PF 6-7 225 Sep 9, 1985 Ramat Gan Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel) Israel
Yotam Halperin SG 6-4 210 Jan 24, 1984 Tel Aviv Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Israel
Ido Kozikaro C 6-7 253 Jan 8, 1978 Zefat Maccabi Bazan Haifa (Israel) Israel
Raviv Limonad SG 6-3 195 Aug 26, 1984 Natanya Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Nitzan Hanochi SG 6-2 N/A Jun 10, 1986 Kfar Saba Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Dagan Yavzuri G 6-4 198 Oct 15, 1985 Afula N/A Israel

Italy

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Daniele Cavaliero SG 6-2 183 Jan 10, 1984 Trieste N/A Italy
Stefano Mancinelli SF 6-7 224 Mar 17, 1983 Chieti Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Danilo Gallinari SF 6-10 225 Aug 8, 1988 Sant'Angelo Lodigiano EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Giuseppe Poeta SG 6-2 179 Sep 12, 1985 Battipaglia Banca Tercas Teramo (Italy) Italy
Marco Cusin C 6-9 247 Feb 28, 1985 Pordenone Basket Club Ferrara (Italy) Italy
Gigi Datome SF 6-8 215 Nov 27, 1987 Montebelluna Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Andrea Cinciarini SG 6-2 185 Jun 21, 1986 Cattolica Pallacanestro Cantu (Italy) Italy
Jeff Viggiano SG 6-6 218 Jul 24, 1984 Suffield (CT) Massachusetts United States
Italy
Daniel Hackett SG 6-5 215 Dec 19, 1987 Pesaro USC United States
Italy
Pietro Aradori SG 6-4 210 Dec 9, 1988 Brescia Angelico Biella (Italy) Italy
Luca Vitali PG 6-7 200 May 9, 1986 Bologna Sutor Montegranaro (Italy) Italy
Angelo Gigli FC 6-9 232 Jun 4, 1983 Pietermaritzburg Pallacanestro Reggiana (Italy) South Africa
Italy
David Chiotti F 6-9 254 Sep 9, 1984 Palo Alto (CA) New Mexico United States
Italy

Latvia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kaspars Vecvagars PG 6-3 183 Aug 3, 1993 Riga Panevezys Lietkabelis (Lithuania) Latvia
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 Sep 2, 1991 Liepaja CB Clavijo Cocinas.com (Spain) Latvia
Rolands Freimanis PF 6-9 220 Jan 21, 1988 Gulbene Cajasol Banca Civica (Spain) Latvia
Davis Bertans SF 6-9 195 Nov 12, 1992 Valmiera Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Latvia
Edgars Jeromanovs PG 6-2 187 Apr 18, 1986 Saldus BS Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Janis Strelnieks PG 6-3 190 Sep 1, 1989 Talsi BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Kaspars Berzins C 6-10 231 Aug 25, 1985 Riga Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 Mar 30, 1991 Jurmala BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Rihards Kuksiks GF 6-5 210 Jul 17, 1988 Riga Arizona State Latvia
Arturs Berzins PF 6-9 212 Jun 12, 1988 Ogre BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Dairis Bertans SG 6-3 183 Sep 9, 1989 Valmiera BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Andrejs Selakovs C 6-8 254 Nov 8, 1988 Dobele BS Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Martins Laksa SF 6-7 198 Jun 26, 1990 Riga ASK Riga (Latvia) Latvia

Luxembourg

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Tom Schumacher PG 6-3 N/A Feb 26, 1987 Dudelange T71 Dudelange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Pitt Koster PG 6-0 N/A Jun 20, 1989 Luxembourg Residence Walferdange (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Raul Birenbaum SG 6-0 N/A Sep 28, 1989 Campos Novos Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Brazil
Laurent Schwartz PG 5-11 N/A Aug 22, 1989 Luxembourg Musel Pikes (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Christopher Jones G 6-1 N/A Dec 10, 1990 Luxembourg Amicale Steinsel (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Jairo Ferreira SG 6-3 N/A Jul 17, 1985 Ettelbruck N/A Luxembourg
Yann Fasbender SF 6-5 N/A Nov 10, 1990 Luxembourg Manchester Magic (England) Luxembourg
Frank Wiseler G 6-2 176 May 6, 1989 Luxembourg Drake Luxembourg
Samy Picard PF 6-5 198 Jun 8, 1988 Luxembourg TBB Trier (Germany) Luxembourg
Pablo Genevo C 6-10 N/A Aug 30, 1988 Girona Cal State San Bernardino Luxembourg
Spain
Alexandre Rodenbourg C 6-8 N/A Oct 25, 1991 Luxembourg Basket Esch (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Jean Kox F 6-4 N/A Jun 1, 1990 Luxembourg Musel Pikes (Luxembourg) Luxembourg
Martin Rajniak PF 6-9 N/A Apr 24, 1978 Bratislava Cal State Bakersfield Slovakia
Luxembourg
Joe Biever SG 6-3 N/A Feb 15, 1990 Luxembourg Basket Esch (Luxembourg) Luxembourg

Montenegro

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Vladimir Mihailovic G 6-4 190 Aug 10, 1990 Cetinje KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Suad Sehovic SG 6-5 209 Feb 19, 1987 Bijeljina N/A Montenegro
Aleksa Popovic SF 6-6 207 Jul 31, 1987 Danilovgrad N/A Montenegro
Sead Sehovic SG 6-5 210 Aug 22, 1989 Bijelo Polje KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Blagota Sekulic FC 6-8 232 Mar 14, 1982 Podgorica AEK Athens B.C. (Greece) Montenegro
Taylor Rochestie G 6-1 194 Jul 1, 1985 Houston (TX) Washington State United States
Montenegro
Vladimir Dragicevic PF 6-8 254 May 30, 1986 Cetinje Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Montenegro
Milko Bjelica PF 6-7 225 Jun 4, 1984 Belgrade Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Serbia
Montenegro
Marko Popovic SF 6-6 187 Oct 10, 1985 Podgorica KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Bojan Dubljevic PF 6-7 242 Oct 24, 1991 Niksic Valencia Basket (Spain) Montenegro
Vladimir Dasic PF 6-8 236 May 13, 1988 Podgorica KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Nikola Ivanovic PG 6-3 170 Feb 19, 1994 Podgorica KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro

Netherlands

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rogier Jansen SG 6-2 N/A Aug 29, 1984 Amsterdam N/A Netherlands
Leon Williams PG 6-0 N/A Jul 25, 1991 Amersfoort Landstede Zwolle (Netherlands) Netherlands
Worthy de Jong PG 6-4 N/A Mar 14, 1988 Rotterdam N/A Netherlands
Nikki Hulzebos PF 6-8 221 Jun 30, 1986 Groningen N/A Netherlands
Ties Theeuwkens PG 6-2 187 Jan 15, 1985 Barendrecht N/A Netherlands
Robin Smeulders C 6-10 230 Jun 19, 1987 Braunschweig New Yorker Phantoms (Germany) Germany
Netherlands
Kees Akerboom F 6-6 195 Dec 20, 1983 Sint Maarten N/A Netherlands
Francisco Elson C-F 7-0 235 Feb 28, 1976 Rotterdam California Netherlands
South Sudan
Henk Norel FC 7-0 230 Sep 17, 1987 Gorinchem FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Netherlands
Thomas Koenis PF 6-11 226 Dec 11, 1989 Hoogkarspel West-Brabant Giants (Netherlands) Netherlands
Sean Cunningham G 6-2 195 Dec 20, 1986 Los Angeles (CA) UC Riverside United States
Netherlands
Arvin Slagter SG 6-3 207 Oct 19, 1985 Amsterdam N/A Netherlands

Poland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dardan Berisha SG 6-3 207 Nov 15, 1988 Peje N/A Kosovo
Poland
Robert Skibniewski PG 6-0 172 Jul 19, 1983 Bielawa BK Prostějov (Czech Republic) Poland
Damian Kulig SF 6-8 240 Jun 23, 1987 Piotrkow Trybunalski N/A Poland
Piotr Pamula G 6-5 200 Jan 19, 1990 Stalowa Wola AZS Politechnika Warszawska (Poland) Poland
Lukasz Wisniewski PG 6-1 210 Dec 7, 1984 Torun PBG Basket Poznan (Poland) Poland
Marcin Gortat FC 6-11 240 Feb 17, 1984 Lodz Köln 99ers (Germany) Poland
Lukasz Koszarek PG 6-2 198 Jan 12, 1984 Wrzesnia N/A Poland
Mateusz Ponitka SG 6-5 190 Aug 29, 1993 Poznan Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Michal Ignerski PF 6-8 244 Aug 13, 1980 Lublin Mississippi State Poland
Adam Waczynski G 6-6 210 Oct 15, 1989 Torun Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Jakub Wojciechowski C 6-10 247 Jan 9, 1990 Lodz Benetton Treviso (Italy) Poland
Przemyslaw Zamojski SG 6-3 205 Dec 16, 1986 Elblag N/A Poland
Przemek Karnowski C 7-1 305 Nov 8, 1993 Torun Gonzaga Poland

Portugal

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jose Vilhena SF 6-4 N/A Apr 16, 1989 Barreiro N/A Portugal
Mario-Gil Fernandes PG 5-7 160 Apr 25, 1982 Funchal CAB Madeira (Portugal) Portugal
Jaime Silva G 6-1 N/A Jun 4, 1980 Ovar N/A Portugal
Paulo Cunha PF 6-5 200 Aug 1, 1980 Vila Nova de Gaia FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Portugal
Claudio Fonseca C 6-9 220 Jan 22, 1989 Lisbon Valencia Basket (Spain) Portugal
Joao Gomes SF 6-7 190 Feb 5, 1985 Fogo Barreirense (Cape Verde) Cape Verde
Portugal
Miguel Minhava SG 6-6 196 Nov 5, 1983 Lisbon SL Benfica (Portugal) Portugal
Jorge Coelho FC 6-7 245 Oct 18, 1978 Lisbon Portugal Telecom (Portugal) Portugal
Elvis Evora C 6-9 256 Feb 4, 1978 Fogo SL Benfica (Portugal) Cape Verde
Portugal
Nuno Oliveira PG 6-1 N/A Aug 20, 1989 Povoa de Varzim N/A Portugal
Tomas Barroso PG 6-1 180 Nov 2, 1990 Albufeira SL Benfica (Portugal) Portugal
Fabio Lima GF 6-6 N/A Aug 18, 1988 Lisbon N/A Portugal
Joao Santos F 6-9 214 Jun 15, 1979 Lisbon FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Portugal

Romania

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rares Mandache G 6-3 190 Oct 2, 1987 Arad Keravnos Strovolou (Cyprus) Romania
Mihail-Octavian Paul SG 6-2 180 May 12, 1982 Ploiesti N/A Romania
Ionut Dragusin C 7-3 285 Nov 13, 1985 Bucharest N/A Romania
Dragos Andrei G 6-1 180 Jan 25, 1987 Ramnicu Valcea N/A Romania
Daniel Popescu PG 6-0 154 Apr 24, 1988 Bucharest N/A Romania
Vlad Moldoveanu SF 6-10 223 Feb 11, 1988 Bucharest Benetton Treviso (Italy) Romania
Catalin Baciu C 7-2 255 Aug 26, 1988 Cluj-Napoca Clemson Romania
Octavian Calota PG 6-1 165 Nov 22, 1984 Marasesti N/A Romania
Laszlo Lazar C 6-9 211 Nov 19, 1987 Oradea N/A Romania
Teodor Jucan F 6-6 220 Jan 26, 1983 Cluj-Napoca N/A Romania
Titus Nicoara PF 6-7 236 Mar 25, 1988 Oradea N/A Romania
Mihai Silvasan SF 6-6 231 Jan 20, 1985 Cluj-Napoca N/A Romania

Serbia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Milos Teodosic SG 6-4 196 Mar 19, 1987 Valjevo Olympiacos (Greece) Serbia
Milenko Tepic SF 6-6 212 Feb 27, 1987 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Aleksandar Rasic SG 6-4 198 Mar 16, 1984 Sabac KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Ivan Paunic SG 6-5 190 Jan 27, 1987 Belgrade BC Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Serbia
Nemanja Bjelica PF 6-9 225 May 9, 1988 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Dusko Savanovic SF 6-8 222 Sep 5, 1983 Zagreb KK FMP (Serbia) Croatia
Serbia
Marko Keselj F 6-8 218 Jan 2, 1988 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Milan Macvan PF 6-8 265 Nov 16, 1989 Vukovar KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia) Croatia
Serbia
Dejan Musli C 7-0 242 Jan 3, 1991 Prizren KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Nemanja Nedovic PG 6-3 192 Jun 16, 1991 Nova Varos Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Serbia
Vladimir Stimac C 6-10 250 Aug 25, 1987 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Vladimir Lucic SF 6-8 200 Jun 17, 1989 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Zoran Erceg C 6-9 247 Jan 11, 1985 Pakrac KK FMP (Serbia) Croatia
Serbia
Danilo Andjusic SG 6-4 200 Apr 22, 1991 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Nenad Krstic C 6-10 255 Jul 25, 1983 Kraljevo KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia

Slovakia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dusan Pandula SF 6-5 194 Jul 2, 1984 Snina N/A Slovakia
Anton Gavel PG 6-2 192 Oct 24, 1984 Kosice N/A Slovakia
Roman Vido SF 6-7 213 Feb 4, 1988 Handlova N/A Slovakia
Roman Marko SG 6-4 198 Sep 4, 1986 Prague N/A Slovakia
Pavol Losonsky PF 6-7 235 Jun 23, 1988 Pezinok UC Irvine Slovakia
Martin Bilik F 6-5 188 Jan 15, 1987 Bojnice N/A Slovakia
Jozef Vojtek PF 6-8 210 Apr 16, 1985 Handlova N/A Slovakia
Martin Sykora GF 6-3 205 Jan 1, 1981 Levice N/A Slovakia
Jaro Moravek FC 6-8 198 Jun 30, 1992 Handlova Troy Czech Republic
Slovakia
Michal Batka C 6-8 224 Aug 29, 1987 Kosice N/A Slovakia
Tomas Mrvis SF 6-6 203 Jan 12, 1991 Slany Onyx Levice (Slovakia) Czech Republic
Slovakia
Robert Nuber PG 6-1 198 Dec 14, 1983 Kosice N/A Slovakia
Marek Jass SG 6-4 N/A Mar 5, 1990 Bojnice Bemaco SPU Nitra (Slovakia) Slovakia

Sweden

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anton Saks SF 6-6 209 Aug 11, 1989 Norrkoping N/A Sweden
Johan Jeansson SF 6-6 213 Oct 11, 1985 Jarna N/A Sweden
Joakim Kjellbom C 7-0 225 Apr 22, 1979 Sundsvall Northern Arizona Sweden
Andreas Person PG 6-2 165 Mar 18, 1991 Uppsala LF Basket (Sweden) Sweden
Martin Pahlmblad SG 6-4 194 May 9, 1986 Lund LF Basket (Sweden) Sweden
Thomas Massamba PG 6-1 170 Mar 28, 1985 Kinshasa N/A Democratic Republic of the Congo
Sweden
Kenny Grant PG 6-2 175 Mar 16, 1982 Long Beach (NY) Davidson United States
Sweden
Jonas Jerebko F 6-10 231 Mar 2, 1987 Boras Angelico Biella (Italy) Sweden
Mikael Lindqvist SG 6-4 187 Mar 16, 1983 Stockholm N/A Sweden
Christian Maraker PF 6-9 240 Sep 24, 1982 Varberg Pacific Sweden
Dino Pita SG 6-4 190 Sep 20, 1988 Foca N/A Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sweden
Carl Engstrom C 7-1 285 Sep 26, 1991 Ystad Alabama Sweden
Erik Rush G 6-5 187 Jun 21, 1988 San Jose (CA) Montana State United States
Sweden
Jonathan Person SG 6-2 185 Feb 10, 1993 Helga Trefald 08 Stockholm HR (Sweden) Sweden
Andreas Schreiber C 6-9 244 Jul 21, 1987 Taby Pennsylvania Sweden

Switzerland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jonathan Kazadi G 6-5 N/A Jun 9, 1991 Bern Fribourg Olympic (Switzerland) Switzerland
Steeve Louissaint SG 6-3 N/A Nov 11, 1987 Yverdon-les-Bains N/A Switzerland
Dusan Mladjan F 6-6 N/A Nov 16, 1986 Belgrade N/A Serbia
Switzerland
Stefan Petkovic G 6-1 176 Nov 23, 1992 Zurich Tsmoki-Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland
David Ramseier PF 6-7 N/A Jan 11, 1987 Roanne N/A France
Switzerland
Nicolas Dos Santos PF 6-6 N/A Apr 10, 1987 Paris N/A France
Switzerland
Derek Stockalper GF 6-5 220 Mar 4, 1984 Carlsbad (CA) Cal Poly United States
Switzerland
Oliver Vogt C 6-10 N/A Mar 28, 1980 Basel Pittsburg State Switzerland
Roberto Kovac G 6-0 N/A May 2, 1990 Mendrisio Fribourg Olympic (Switzerland) Switzerland
Greg Brunner SF 6-7 245 Jun 15, 1983 Charles City (IA) Iowa United States
Switzerland
Jonathan Dubas PF 6-8 N/A Mar 4, 1991 Vevey BBC Monthey (Switzerland) Switzerland
Florent Ramseier F 6-5 N/A Sep 21, 1990 Roanne SAV Vacallo Basket (Switzerland) Switzerland
Cedric Mafuta GF 6-4 N/A Nov 10, 1984 Geneva N/A Switzerland

Turkey

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dogus Balbay G 6-1 175 Jan 21, 1989 Kadikoy Texas Turkey
Emir Preldzic SF 6-8 220 Sep 6, 1987 Zenica Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Slovenia
Sinan Guler SG 6-4 210 Nov 8, 1983 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Goksenin Koksal GF 6-5 190 Jan 8, 1991 Tonya Galatasaray (Turkey) Turkey
Semih Erden C 7-0 240 Jul 28, 1986 Istanbul Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Birkan Batuk SF 6-4 165 Jan 30, 1990 Kadikoy Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Furkan Aldemir PF 6-9 220 Aug 9, 1991 Konak Galatasaray (Turkey) Turkey
Kerem Gonlum FC 6-8 255 Nov 22, 1977 Eskişehir TED Kolejliler Ankara (Turkey) Turkey
Ender Arslan G 6-1 170 Jan 13, 1983 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Ilkan Karaman F 6-8 254 May 13, 1990 Cerkezkoy Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Serhat Cetin GF 6-5 208 Feb 23, 1986 Eminomu Besiktas Milangaz (Turkey) Turkey
Izzet Turkyilmaz C 7-0 211 May 20, 1990 Burhaniye Banvitspor (Turkey) Turkey
Maxim Mutaf G 6-4 209 Jan 9, 1991 Istanbul Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) Turkey
Russia
Safak Edge PG 6-2 170 Jun 17, 1992 Dursunbey Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) Turkey
Baris Hersek PF 6-8 229 Mar 26, 1988 Kirklareli Darussafaka (Turkey) Turkey

Ukraine

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dmytro Zabirchenko G 6-2 203 Jun 15, 1984 Druzhkivka BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Steve Burtt PG 6-1 185 Mar 7, 1984 New York (NY) Iona United States
Ukraine
Sergii Gladyr G 6-5 190 Oct 17, 1989 Mykolaiv MBC Mykolaiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Artur Drozdov SG 6-7 198 Oct 23, 1980 Yakutsk BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Dmytro Gliebov SG 6-6 202 Jul 20, 1988 Magadan BC Donetsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Russia
Maksym Pustozvonov SF 6-6 216 Apr 16, 1987 Bila Tserkva Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Ukraine
Maxym Korniyenko PF 6-8 220 Jun 22, 1987 Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksiy Pecherov C 7-0 232 Dec 8, 1985 Donetsk Paris Basket Racing (France) Ukraine
Viacheslav Kravtsov C 6-11 254 Aug 25, 1987 Odessa BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Kyryl Natyazhko C 6-11 275 Nov 30, 1990 Dnipropetrovsk Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksandr Lypovyy PG 6-6 176 Oct 9, 1991 Kharkiv BC Donetsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Stanislav Tymofeyenko PF 6-7 220 Jun 3, 1989 Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Vyacheslav Bobrov SF 6-7 224 Sep 19, 1992 Donetsk BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Klym Artamonov PG 6-1 172 Nov 5, 1993 Kerch Siauliai (Lithuania) Ukraine