yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2012 EuroBasket - Qualification

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Aug 14 - Sep 11, 2012
Gold Medal:N/A
Silver Medal:N/A
Bronze Medal:N/A
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:N/A
Tournament Officials:Matej Boltauzer, Manos Anastasios, Panagiotis Anastopoulos, Recep Ankarali, Tonci Anzulovic, Francisco Arana, Juan Arteaga, Andris Aunkrogers, Regis Bardera, Benjamin Barth, Ingus Baumanis, Mathieu Bayot, Illija Belosevic, Ilija Belosevic, Tamas Benczur, David Berekashvili, Istvan Bertalan, Haris Bijedic, Murat Biricik, Joseph Bissang, Nick Broeck, Milan Brziak, Vicente Bulto, Bo Bundgaard, Janusz Calik, Guerrino Cerebuch, David Chambon, Sergey Chebyshev, Roberto Chiari, Christos Christodoulou, Gentian Cici, Marius Ciulin, Marek Cmikiewicz, Gili Cohen, Antonio Conde, Csaba Cziffra, Alexey Davydov, Vincent Delestree, Igor Demenkov, Antonis Demetriou, Paul Den, Petar Denkovski, Chris Dodds, Ivo Dolinek, Carlos Renato Dos Santos, Srdan Dozai, Igor Dragojevic, Alexander Eger, Aytug Ekti, Serkan Emlek, Omer Esteron, Tamas Foldhazi, Ioannis Foufis, Clemens Fritz, Boris Gabara, Rafael Ganiev, Renaud Geller, Marco Giansanti, Aleksandar Glisic, Spyridon Gontas, Florin Grigoras, Martynas Gudas, Erez Gurion, Aare Halliko, Sigmundur Herbertsson, Sinisa Herceg, Robert Hickman, Daniel Hierrezuelo, Daniel Hierrezuelo, Henri Hilke, Tomislav Hordov, Petr Hrusa, Vladyslav Isachenko, Damir Javor, Johann Jeanneau, Andrej Jersan, Ognjen Jokic, Haydn Jones, Milivoje Jovcic, Milivoje Jovcic, Carl Jungebrand, Marko Juras, Apostolos Kalpakas, Gellert Kapitany, Charalampos Karakastounis, Ersan Kartal, Engin Kennerman, Mehmet Keseratar, Milos Koljensic, Elias Koromilas, Nebojsa Kovacevic, Marcin Kowalski, Dragan Kralj, Oliver Krause, Sergey Krug, Damir Kunosic, Luigi Lamonica, Saverio Lanzarini, Rune Larsen, Olegs Latisevs, Jurgis Laurinavicius, Dariusz Lenczowski, Miodrag Licina, Luis Lopes, Robert Lottermoser, Andrej Lovsin, Oskars Lucis, Tomas Lukac, Vaclav Lukes, Nicolas Maestre, Anton Makhlin, Marek Maliszewski, Anastasios Manos, Petri Mantyla, Sasa Maricic, Jose Martin, Alessandro Martolini, Gianluca Mattioli, Milan Mazic, Marin Mehandjiev, Markos Michaelides, Yair Michaelly, Sergey Mikhailov, Sergey Mikhaylov, Aleksandar Milojevic, Igor Mitrovski, Zoran Mitrovski, Emin Mogulkoc, Dubravko Muhvic, Rustu Nuran, Petar Obradovic, Uros Obrknezevic, Alexandru Olaru, Semen Ovinov, Arnis Ozols, Zoltan Palla, Petros Papapetrou, Piotr Pastusiak, Aleksandar Pavlov, Oscar Perea, Emilio Perez, Miguel Perez-Perez, Saso Petek, Barry Peters, Anastasios Piloidis, roman ponomarenko, Mauro Pozzana, Sasa Pukl, llya Putenko, Ilya Putenko, Josip Radojkovic, Sreten Radovic, Moritz Reiter, Fernando Rocha, Toni Rodriguez, Torkild Rodsand, Christoph Rohacky, Zdravko Rutesic, Borys Ryzhyk, Francis Santos, Johannes Sarekoski, Chrisostomos Schinas, Boris Schmidt, Fedja Serhatlic, Lahdo Sharro, Seffi Shemmesh, Borys Shulga, Sergio Silva, Anthonie Sinterniklaas, Bert Slooten, Nikolaos Somos, Matej Spendl, Ciprian Stoica, Vladan Sundic, Aliaksandr Syrytsa, Dariusz Szczerba, George Tanatzis, Paolo Taurino, Serghei Tislenco, Miroslav Tomov, Tomasz Trawicki, Vladimir Tsekov, Simon Unsworth, Mart Uuehendrik, Bernard Vassallo, Mindaugas Vecerskis, Evgeny Vetrov, Eddie Viator, Doru Vinasi, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Milija Vojinovic, Radomir Vojinovic, Tomislav Vovk, Marko Vuckovic, Robert Vyklicky, Paul Walton, Neil Wilkinson, Gavin Williams, Keith Williams, Zafer Yilmaz, Jakub Zamojski, Sergiy Zashchuk, Grzegorz Ziemblicki, Zdenko Zuback, Ademir Zurapovic, Nicolaas Zwiep
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Omri Casspi (Israel) (195)
Total Rebounds:Orhan Haciyeva (Azerbaijan) (100)
Total Assists:Zack Wright (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (59)
Total Steals:Vladimir Dasic (Montenegro) (25)
Total Blocks:Viacheslav Kravtsov (Ukraine) (20)
Total Minutes:Hlynur Baeringsson (Iceland) (349)
Total FIC:Marcin Gortat (Poland) (162.4)
Total Fouls:Kristjan Kangur (Estonia) (39), Roman Vido (Slovakia) (39)
Total Turnovers:Erkand Karaj (Albania) (41)
Total FGs:Lior Eliyahu (Israel) (70)
Total 3PM:Mirza Teletovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (26)
Total FTs:Jon Stefansson (Iceland) (58)

Tournament Bracket


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Albania0.00%
Austria37.50%
Azerbaijan50.00%
Belarus25.00%
Belgium62.50%
Bosnia and Herzegovina75.00%
Bulgaria50.00%
Croatia100.00%
Cyprus0.00%
Czech Republic62.50%
Estonia60.00%
Finland75.00%
Georgia75.00%
Germany100.00%
Hungary37.50%
Iceland10.00%
Israel60.00%
Italy100.00%
Latvia62.50%
Luxembourg0.00%
Montenegro10 100.00%
Netherlands25.00%
Poland75.00%
Portugal0.00%
Romania12.50%
Serbia60.00%
Slovakia10.00%
Sweden50.00%
Switzerland37.50%
Turkey62.50%
Ukraine75.00%

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 14, 2012
Serbia
Iceland
91-78 Laugardalsholl PTS: 21. Jon Stefansson
REB: 8. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 6. Jon Stefansson
PTS: 18. Dusko Savanovic
REB: 9. Milan Macvan
AST: 5. Nemanja Nedovic
Aug 15, 2012
Azerbaijan
Luxembourg
101-78 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 28. Samy Picard
REB: 6. Samy Picard
AST: 3. Tom Schumacher
PTS: 21. Zaur Pashayev
REB: 10. Aleksandar Rindin
AST: 4. Fuad Niftaliyev
Aug 15, 2012
Israel
Montenegro
69-75 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 12. Blagota Sekulic
REB: 11. Suad Sehovic
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 22. Lior Eliyahu
REB: 10. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 4. Yogev Ohayon
Aug 15, 2012
Sweden
Bulgaria
73-78 Universiada Hall PTS: 13. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 10. Hristo Nikolov
AST: 5. Filip Videnov
PTS: 26. Jonas Jerebko
REB: 6. Christian Maraker
AST: 6. Jonas Jerebko
Aug 15, 2012
Netherlands
Romania
84-90 Transilvania Hall PTS: 19. Rares Mandache
REB: 7. Titus Nicoara
AST: 9. Vlad Moldoveanu
PTS: 27. Henk Norel
REB: 6. Francisco Elson
AST: 3. Rogier Jansen
Aug 15, 2012
Latvia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
84-87 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 24. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 11. Zack Wright
AST: 4. Nihad Djedovic
PTS: 18. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 11. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 7. Dairis Bertans
Aug 15, 2012
Hungary
Ukraine
71-77 Sports Complex Meteor PTS: 19. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 9. Artur Drozdov
AST: 4. Steve Burtt
PTS: 21. Adam Hanga
REB: 5. Peter Lorant
AST: 5. Akos Horvath
Aug 15, 2012
Austria
Cyprus
89-86 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 23. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 4. Andreas Sizopoulos
PTS: 20. Jason Detrick
REB: 8. Jason Detrick
AST: 2. Jason Detrick
Aug 15, 2012
Czech Republic
Belarus
73-65 Palace of Sports PTS: 16. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 9. Pavel Ulyanko
AST: 4. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
PTS: 16. David Jelinek
REB: 9. Lubos Barton
AST: 9. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 15, 2012
Belgium
Poland
64-57 Ergo Arena PTS: 23. Marcin Gortat
REB: 9. Marcin Gortat
AST: 4. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 13. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 7. Wen Mukubu
AST: 3. Sam Van Rossom
Aug 15, 2012
Switzerland
Albania
76-51 Asllan Rusi PTS: 12. Ersid Luca
REB: 8. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 5. Erkand Karaj
PTS: 24. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 11. Greg Brunner
AST: 4. Dusan Mladjan
Aug 15, 2012
Portugal
Italy
45-97 PalaSerradimigni PTS: 21. Pietro Aradori
REB: 9. Danilo Gallinari
AST: 3. Angelo Gigli
PTS: 9. Joao Gomes
REB: 8. Joao Gomes
AST: 2. Nuno Oliveira
Aug 15, 2012
Slovakia
Estonia
74-95 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Janar Talts
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 13. Jozef Vojtek
REB: 5. Dusan Pandula
AST: 3. Anton Gavel
Aug 17, 2012
Albania
Finland
77-112 Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jaahalli) PTS: 29. Petteri Koponen
REB: 7. Gerald Lee
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 23. Gerti Shima
REB: 10. Gerti Shima
AST: 3. Klaudio Ndoja
Aug 18, 2012
Poland
Switzerland
80-66 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 14. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 9. David Ramseier
AST: 5. Dusan Mladjan
PTS: 17. Marcin Gortat
REB: 11. Marcin Gortat
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
Aug 18, 2012
Iceland
Slovakia
81-75 City Sport Hall PTS: 31. Anton Gavel
REB: 10. Roman Vido
AST: 5. Roman Marko
PTS: 28. Jon Stefansson
REB: 11. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 3. Jon Stefansson
Aug 18, 2012
Luxembourg
Germany
53-101 Enervie Arena PTS: 17. Robin Benzing
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 19. Christopher Jones
REB: 6. Tom Schumacher
AST: 2. Samy Picard
Aug 18, 2012
Romania
Georgia
64-80 Sports Palace PTS: 19. Jacob Pullen
REB: 10. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 4. Manuchar Markoishvili
PTS: 19. Catalin Baciu
REB: 11. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 4. Rares Mandache
Aug 18, 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Netherlands
107-89 Topsportcentrum Almere PTS: 17. Henk Norel
REB: 9. Henk Norel
AST: 3. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 33. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 7. Nihad Djedovic
AST: 5. Zack Wright
Aug 18, 2012
Bulgaria
Azerbaijan
71-88 Serhedchi Olympic Sport Centre PTS: 30. Chuck Davis
REB: 15. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 6. Zaur Pashayev
PTS: 14. Bozhidar Avramov
REB: 5. Chavdar Kostov
AST: 3. Pavel Marinov
Aug 18, 2012
Belarus
Turkey
74-77 Ankara Arena PTS: 20. Semih Erden
REB: 6. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Emir Preldzic
PTS: 21. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 5. Pavel Ulyanko
AST: 5. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Aug 18, 2012
Ukraine
Austria
61-57 Multiversum PTS: 18. Davor Lamesic
REB: 7. Davor Lamesic
AST: 4. Jason Detrick
PTS: 11. Oleksiy Pecherov
REB: 8. Maxym Korniyenko
AST: 5. Sergii Gladyr
Aug 18, 2012
Italy
Czech Republic
63-53 City Sports Hall PTS: 14. Jakub Houska
REB: 8. Jakub Houska
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 13. Danilo Gallinari
REB: 8. Andrea Cinciarini
AST: 3. Danilo Gallinari
Aug 18, 2012
Montenegro
Serbia
73-71 Belgrade Arena PTS: 21. Milos Teodosic
REB: 5. Milan Macvan
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 17. Suad Sehovic
REB: 10. Suad Sehovic
AST: 3. Taylor Rochestie
Aug 18, 2012
Estonia
Israel
88-86 Beit Maccabi PTS: 23. Omri Casspi
REB: 9. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 21. Kristjan Kangur
REB: 10. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
Aug 18, 2012
Cyprus
Croatia
38-93 Gradski Sportski Centar PTS: 17. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 3. Krunoslav Simon
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
PTS: 9. Anthony King
REB: 6. Andreas Sizopoulos
AST: 2. Alex Liatsos
Aug 21, 2012
Serbia
Slovakia
93-71 City Sport Hall PTS: 26. Anton Gavel
REB: 4. Roman Vido
AST: 7. Anton Gavel
PTS: 15. Milos Teodosic
REB: 9. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 7. Milos Teodosic
Aug 21, 2012
Germany
Bulgaria
82-70 Universiada Hall PTS: 21. Cedric Simmons
REB: 9. Cedric Simmons
AST: 5. Bozhidar Avramov
PTS: 19. Jan Jagla
REB: 10. Jan Jagla
AST: 10. Heiko Schaffartzik
Aug 21, 2012
Azerbaijan
Sweden
79-96 Borashallen PTS: 19. Christian Maraker
REB: 14. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 10. Kenny Grant
PTS: 27. Jaycee Carroll
REB: 17. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 4. Zaur Pashayev
Aug 21, 2012
Austria
Hungary
75-81 Savaria Arena PTS: 19. Peter Lorant
REB: 10. Peter Lorant
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
PTS: 17. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 7. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 3. Jason Detrick
Aug 21, 2012
Croatia
Ukraine
80-79 Kiev Sports Palace PTS: 14. Viacheslav Kravtsov
REB: 8. Oleksiy Pecherov
AST: 4. Steve Burtt
PTS: 20. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 7. Krunoslav Simon
AST: 5. Bojan Bogdanovic
Aug 21, 2012
Israel
Iceland
110-83 Laugardalsholl PTS: 19. Haukur Palsson
REB: 8. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 6. Jon Stefansson
PTS: 17. Omri Casspi
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Yogev Ohayon
Aug 21, 2012
Netherlands
Latvia
70-85 Arena Riga PTS: 28. Rihards Kuksiks
REB: 7. Davis Bertans
AST: 4. Dairis Bertans
PTS: 16. Henk Norel
REB: 6. Henk Norel
AST: 7. Rogier Jansen
Aug 21, 2012
Georgia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
96-95 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 27. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 13. Zack Wright
AST: 15. Zack Wright
PTS: 20. Jacob Pullen
REB: 11. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Aug 21, 2012
Finland
Poland
81-79 Koszalin Arena PTS: 22. Michal Ignerski
REB: 11. Marcin Gortat
AST: 6. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 26. Petteri Koponen
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. Petteri Koponen
Aug 21, 2012
Montenegro
Estonia
77-64 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 16. Martin Dorbek
REB: 4. Gregor Arbet
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
PTS: 22. Suad Sehovic
REB: 11. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 3. Sead Sehovic
Aug 21, 2012
Switzerland
Belgium
49-98 Lotto Arena PTS: 18. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 6. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 6. Sam Van Rossom
PTS: 13. David Ramseier
REB: 6. David Ramseier
AST: 2. Dusan Mladjan
Aug 21, 2012
Turkey
Italy
69-78 PalaSerradimigni PTS: 23. Gigi Datome
REB: 11. Danilo Gallinari
AST: 3. Daniel Hackett
PTS: 14. Emir Preldzic
REB: 10. Semih Erden
AST: 4. Emir Preldzic
Aug 21, 2012
Czech Republic
Portugal
74-67 Complexo Dos Desportos PTS: 20. Jaime Silva
REB: 7. Paulo Cunha
AST: 5. Tomas Barroso
PTS: 18. Petr Benda
REB: 10. Tomas Satoransky
AST: 9. Tomas Satoransky
Aug 24, 2012
Israel
Slovakia
82-64 City Sport Hall PTS: 22. Anton Gavel
REB: 6. Roman Vido
AST: 5. Anton Gavel
PTS: 18. Alex Tyus
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Yotam Halperin
Aug 24, 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Romania
84-79 Transilvania Hall PTS: 25. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 11. Vlad Moldoveanu
AST: 6. Rares Mandache
PTS: 21. Elmedin Kikanovic
REB: 9. Mirza Teletovic
AST: 8. Zack Wright
Aug 24, 2012
Latvia
Georgia
76-79 Sports Palace PTS: 19. Manuchar Markoishvili
REB: 9. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 7. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 22. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 11. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 3. Dairis Bertans
Aug 24, 2012
Belgium
Finland
60-97 Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jaahalli) PTS: 21. Petteri Koponen
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 8. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 11. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 6. Yannick Driesen
AST: 3. Guy Muya
Aug 24, 2012
Ukraine
Cyprus
68-47 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 13. Anthony King
REB: 14. Anthony King
AST: 3. Anthony King
PTS: 15. Dmytro Zabirchenko
REB: 9. Maxym Korniyenko
AST: 3. Oleksandr Lypovyy
Aug 24, 2012
Italy
Belarus
84-63 Palace of Sports PTS: 19. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 5. Aliaksei Trastsinetski
AST: 5. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
PTS: 22. Gigi Datome
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 4. Andrea Cinciarini
Aug 24, 2012
Bulgaria
Luxembourg
94-68 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 22. Tom Schumacher
REB: 4. Tom Schumacher
AST: 4. Tom Schumacher
PTS: 19. Filip Videnov
REB: 10. Cedric Simmons
AST: 6. Filip Videnov
Aug 24, 2012
Hungary
Croatia
65-89 Arena of Drava Visual PTS: 18. Roko Ukic
REB: 5. Krunoslav Simon
AST: 4. Rok Stipcevic
PTS: 19. Adam Hanga
REB: 6. Peter Lorant
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
Aug 24, 2012
Portugal
Turkey
62-74 Ankara Arena PTS: 19. Semih Erden
REB: 7. Ilkan Karaman
AST: 6. Ender Arslan
PTS: 19. Joao Gomes
REB: 10. Claudio Fonseca
AST: 3. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Aug 24, 2012
Sweden
Germany
66-81 Ratiopharm Arena PTS: 15. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 6. Jan Jagla
AST: 5. Heiko Schaffartzik
PTS: 22. Jonas Jerebko
REB: 8. Christian Maraker
AST: 5. Kenny Grant
Aug 24, 2012
Iceland
Montenegro
67-85 SC Niksic PTS: 16. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 9. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 6. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 19. Hlynur Baeringsson
REB: 6. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 3. Jon Stefansson
Aug 24, 2012
Poland
Albania
105-67 Asllan Rusi PTS: 16. Klaudio Ndoja
REB: 7. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 3. Gerti Shima
PTS: 17. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 8. Marcin Gortat
AST: 6. Lukasz Koszarek
Aug 24, 2012
Estonia
Serbia
63-88 SPC Vojvodina PTS: 12. Nenad Krstic
REB: 8. Marko Keselj
AST: 5. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 11. Reinar Hallik
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
Aug 27, 2012
Montenegro
Slovakia
94-81 City Sport Hall PTS: 23. Anton Gavel
REB: 5. Michal Batka
AST: 10. Anton Gavel
PTS: 16. Suad Sehovic
REB: 10. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
Aug 27, 2012
Cyprus
Hungary
64-77 Lauber Dezso Sport Hall PTS: 25. Peter Lorant
REB: 7. Obie Trotter
AST: 4. Obie Trotter
PTS: 20. Panagiotis Trisokkas
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 5. Christopher Razis
Aug 27, 2012
Luxembourg
Sweden
74-111 Stadium Arena A PTS: 16. Anton Saks
REB: 9. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 6. Kenny Grant
PTS: 17. Christopher Jones
REB: 5. Pablo Genevo
AST: 3. Samy Picard
Aug 27, 2012
Estonia
Iceland
86-67 Laugardalsholl PTS: 19. Jon Stefansson
REB: 8. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 3. Jon Stefansson
PTS: 26. Kristjan Kangur
REB: 9. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
Aug 27, 2012
Georgia
Netherlands
88-91 Topsportcentrum Almere PTS: 24. Rogier Jansen
REB: 8. Francisco Elson
AST: 8. Arvin Slagter
PTS: 23. Zaza Pachulia
REB: 9. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 3. Manuchar Markoishvili
Aug 27, 2012
Romania
Latvia
53-89 Arena Riga PTS: 19. Rihards Kuksiks
REB: 6. Andrejs Selakovs
AST: 3. Edgars Jeromanovs
PTS: 14. Rares Mandache
REB: 8. Titus Nicoara
AST: 3. Rares Mandache
Aug 27, 2012
Germany
Azerbaijan
85-68 Serhedchi Olympic Sport Centre PTS: 31. Chuck Davis
REB: 7. Aleksandar Rindin
AST: 4. Chuck Davis
PTS: 18. Lucca Staiger
REB: 13. Robin Benzing
AST: 3. Robin Benzing
Aug 27, 2012
Finland
Switzerland
89-60 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 13. Oliver Vogt
REB: 8. Oliver Vogt
AST: 3. Derek Stockalper
PTS: 17. Hanno Mottola
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Sasu Salin
Aug 27, 2012
Turkey
Czech Republic
64-82 City Sports Hall PTS: 16. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 10. Petr Benda
AST: 5. Tomas Satoransky
PTS: 13. Semih Erden
REB: 7. Semih Erden
AST: 6. Emir Preldzic
Aug 27, 2012
Croatia
Austria
82-75 Multiversum PTS: 21. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Moritz Lanegger
PTS: 19. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 10. Damir Markota
AST: 7. Roko Ukic
Aug 27, 2012
Belarus
Portugal
82-75 Sports Hall Multiusos PTS: 19. Mario-Gil Fernandes
REB: 8. Joao Gomes
AST: 4. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 19. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 6. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
AST: 9. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Aug 27, 2012
Albania
Belgium
59-97 Lotto Arena PTS: 19. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 6. Wen Mukubu
AST: 9. Sam Van Rossom
PTS: 16. Klaudio Ndoja
REB: 13. Gerti Shima
AST: 4. Gerti Shima
Aug 28, 2012
Serbia
Israel
76-89 Nokia Arena PTS: 23. Omri Casspi
REB: 7. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Omri Casspi
PTS: 10. Milos Teodosic
REB: 5. Milan Macvan
AST: 4. Milos Teodosic
Aug 30, 2012
Belarus
Czech Republic
72-79 City Sports Hall PTS: 23. Lubos Barton
REB: 10. Lubos Barton
AST: 9. Jiri Welsch
PTS: 15. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 6. Dzianis Korshuk
AST: 6. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Aug 30, 2012
Estonia
Slovakia
84-70 City Sport Hall PTS: 35. Anton Gavel
REB: 8. Martin Sykora
AST: 3. Anton Gavel
PTS: 16. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 16. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Janar Talts
Aug 30, 2012
Bulgaria
Sweden
71-85 Stadium Arena A PTS: 19. Kenny Grant
REB: 7. Erik Rush
AST: 6. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 20. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 8. Cedric Simmons
AST: 5. Bozhidar Avramov
Aug 30, 2012
Ukraine
Hungary
78-76 Lauber Dezso Sport Hall PTS: 19. Obie Trotter
REB: 6. Miklos Szabo
AST: 5. Obie Trotter
PTS: 17. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 9. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 4. Sergii Gladyr
Aug 30, 2012
Romania
Netherlands
74-80 Topsportcentrum Almere PTS: 18. Robin Smeulders
REB: 14. Robin Smeulders
AST: 6. Rogier Jansen
PTS: 21. Vlad Moldoveanu
REB: 9. Titus Nicoara
AST: 3. Octavian Calota
Aug 30, 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Latvia
64-80 Arena Riga PTS: 25. Dairis Bertans
REB: 9. Dairis Bertans
AST: 6. Dairis Bertans
PTS: 16. Nihad Djedovic
REB: 7. Zack Wright
AST: 4. Zack Wright
Aug 30, 2012
Albania
Switzerland
84-93 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 25. Stefan Petkovic
REB: 10. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 6. Stefan Petkovic
PTS: 29. Gerti Shima
REB: 19. Endrit Hysenagolli
AST: 6. Erkand Karaj
Aug 30, 2012
Luxembourg
Azerbaijan
77-95 Serhedchi Olympic Sport Centre PTS: 26. Jaycee Carroll
REB: 21. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 8. Zaur Pashayev
PTS: 15. Samy Picard
REB: 9. Christopher Jones
AST: 8. Tom Schumacher
Aug 30, 2012
Cyprus
Austria
52-77 Multiversum PTS: 15. Thomas Klepeisz
REB: 6. Moritz Lanegger
AST: 5. Jason Detrick
PTS: 12. Andreas Sizopoulos
REB: 11. Anthony King
AST: 3. Christopher Razis
Aug 30, 2012
Poland
Belgium
87-73 Lotto Arena PTS: 18. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 5. Sam Van Rossom
AST: 3. Jonathan Tabu
PTS: 29. Marcin Gortat
REB: 10. Marcin Gortat
AST: 6. Lukasz Koszarek
Aug 30, 2012
Montenegro
Israel
81-76 Nokia Arena PTS: 20. Omri Casspi
REB: 7. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 8. Yogev Ohayon
PTS: 20. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 5. Vladimir Dasic
Aug 30, 2012
Italy
Portugal
82-70 Pavilhao Multidesportos Dr. Mario Mexia PTS: 22. Joao Gomes
REB: 10. Joao Gomes
AST: 3. Miguel Minhava
PTS: 18. Danilo Gallinari
REB: 6. Gigi Datome
AST: 2. Giuseppe Poeta
Aug 30, 2012
Iceland
Serbia
58-114 Cair Sports Center PTS: 15. Nenad Krstic
REB: 6. Milan Macvan
AST: 5. Milenko Tepic
PTS: 14. Jakob Sigurdarson
REB: 9. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 4. Hlynur Baeringsson
Sep 2, 2012
Slovakia
Iceland
86-84 Laugardalsholl PTS: 21. Hlynur Baeringsson
REB: 12. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 5. Hlynur Baeringsson
PTS: 35. Anton Gavel
REB: 7. Martin Sykora
AST: 6. Anton Gavel
Sep 2, 2012
Austria
Ukraine
57-68 Sports Palace Galychyna PTS: 17. Sergii Gladyr
REB: 12. Maxym Korniyenko
AST: 5. Sergii Gladyr
PTS: 13. Davor Lamesic
REB: 8. Davor Lamesic
AST: 2. Jason Detrick
Sep 2, 2012
Germany
Luxembourg
95-67 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 12. Martin Rajniak
REB: 4. Martin Rajniak
AST: 6. Martin Rajniak
PTS: 17. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 11. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 2. Karsten Tadda
Sep 2, 2012
Azerbaijan
Bulgaria
77-94 Arena Samokov PTS: 26. Hristo Nikolov
REB: 12. Cedric Simmons
AST: 5. Chavdar Kostov
PTS: 19. Chuck Davis
REB: 13. Chuck Davis
AST: 5. Chuck Davis
Sep 2, 2012
Georgia
Romania
91-74 Transilvania Hall PTS: 22. Rares Mandache
REB: 11. Titus Nicoara
AST: 4. Titus Nicoara
PTS: 23. Tornike Shengelia
REB: 10. Tornike Shengelia
AST: 8. Giorgi Tsintsadze
Sep 2, 2012
Croatia
Cyprus
98-49 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 20. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 1. Andreas Sizopoulos
PTS: 16. Krunoslav Simon
REB: 7. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Roko Ukic
Sep 2, 2012
Turkey
Belarus
91-62 Palace of Sports PTS: 18. Artsiom Parakhouski
REB: 6. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 3. Dante Stiggers
PTS: 20. Semih Erden
REB: 9. Semih Erden
AST: 8. Emir Preldzic
Sep 2, 2012
Netherlands
Bosnia and Herzegovina
83-99 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 36. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 10. Elmedin Kikanovic
AST: 9. Zack Wright
PTS: 21. Robin Smeulders
REB: 15. Robin Smeulders
AST: 8. Rogier Jansen
Sep 2, 2012
Switzerland
Poland
67-111 CRS Hall Zielona Gora PTS: 31. Marcin Gortat
REB: 13. Marcin Gortat
AST: 6. Robert Skibniewski
PTS: 20. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 10. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 5. Stefan Petkovic
Sep 2, 2012
Serbia
Montenegro
62-72 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 20. Sead Sehovic
REB: 7. Aleksa Popovic
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 13. Milos Teodosic
REB: 9. Nemanja Bjelica
AST: 6. Milos Teodosic
Sep 2, 2012
Finland
Albania
95-52 Asllan Rusi PTS: 27. Endrit Hysenagolli
REB: 15. Gerti Shima
AST: 4. Gerti Shima
PTS: 23. Shawn Huff
REB: 6. Antti Nikkila
AST: 7. Petteri Koponen
Sep 2, 2012
Israel
Estonia
84-53 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 14. Janar Talts
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 26. Omri Casspi
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 7. Yogev Ohayon
Sep 2, 2012
Czech Republic
Italy
56-68 Palatrieste Cesare Rubini PTS: 16. Pietro Aradori
REB: 6. Pietro Aradori
AST: 4. Stefano Mancinelli
PTS: 12. Petr Benda
REB: 9. Petr Benda
AST: 5. Jiri Welsch
Sep 5, 2012
Poland
Finland
96-91 Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jaahalli) PTS: 20. Gerald Lee
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 6. Petteri Koponen
PTS: 27. Marcin Gortat
REB: 21. Marcin Gortat
AST: 5. Dardan Berisha
Sep 5, 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Georgia
107-103 Sports Palace PTS: 23. Manuchar Markoishvili
REB: 11. Zaza Pachulia
AST: 6. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 25. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 7. Nedzad Sinanovic
AST: 6. Zack Wright
Sep 5, 2012
Bulgaria
Germany
69-79 Maeusheckerweg Halle PTS: 16. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 14. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. Karsten Tadda
PTS: 16. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 8. Cedric Simmons
AST: 4. Cedric Simmons
Sep 5, 2012
Latvia
Netherlands
86-81 Topsportcentrum Almere PTS: 24. Henk Norel
REB: 10. Henk Norel
AST: 4. Rogier Jansen
PTS: 21. Kaspars Berzins
REB: 8. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 4. Edgars Jeromanovs
Sep 5, 2012
Sweden
Azerbaijan
76-82 Serhedchi Olympic Sport Centre PTS: 28. Orhan Haciyeva
REB: 13. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 6. Zaur Pashayev
PTS: 20. Jonas Jerebko
REB: 13. Joakim Kjellbom
AST: 7. Thomas Massamba
Sep 5, 2012
Portugal
Czech Republic
71-90 City Sports Hall PTS: 25. David Jelinek
REB: 6. Petr Benda
AST: 6. Jiri Welsch
PTS: 19. Joao Santos
REB: 8. Paulo Cunha
AST: 7. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Sep 5, 2012
Ukraine
Croatia
80-84 Sportska dvorana Vijus PTS: 16. Luksa Andric
REB: 8. Dario Saric
AST: 6. Roko Ukic
PTS: 22. Steve Burtt
REB: 6. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 7. Steve Burtt
Sep 5, 2012
Italy
Turkey
83-82 Kadir Has Sport Hall PTS: 14. Semih Erden
REB: 6. Semih Erden
AST: 5. Ender Arslan
PTS: 19. Pietro Aradori
REB: 6. Danilo Gallinari
AST: 3. Andrea Cinciarini
Sep 5, 2012
Belgium
Switzerland
73-82 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard PTS: 25. Stefan Petkovic
REB: 9. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 3. Dusan Mladjan
PTS: 17. Jonathan Tabu
REB: 5. Sam Van Rossom
AST: 3. Christophe Beghin
Sep 5, 2012
Hungary
Austria
81-97 Multiversum PTS: 21. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 9. Thomas Schreiner
AST: 6. Moritz Lanegger
PTS: 20. Adam Hanga
REB: 8. Peter Lorant
AST: 4. Obie Trotter
Sep 5, 2012
Slovakia
Serbia
62-87 Kristalna dvorana PTS: 20. Nemanja Nedovic
REB: 9. Vladimir Stimac
AST: 4. Danilo Andjusic
PTS: 16. Martin Bilik
REB: 5. Martin Sykora
AST: 5. Robert Nuber
Sep 5, 2012
Estonia
Montenegro
67-76 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 14. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 8. Blagota Sekulic
AST: 3. Suad Sehovic
PTS: 12. Gregor Arbet
REB: 8. Kristjan Kangur
AST: 5. Kristjan Kangur
Sep 5, 2012
Iceland
Israel
75-92 Nokia Arena PTS: 22. Omri Casspi
REB: 11. Lior Eliyahu
AST: 5. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 21. Jakob Sigurdarson
REB: 11. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 7. Pavel Ermolinski
Sep 8, 2012
Montenegro
Iceland
101-92 Laugardalsholl PTS: 32. Jon Stefansson
REB: 9. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 5. Hlynur Baeringsson
PTS: 38. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 14. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 5. Taylor Rochestie
Sep 8, 2012
Cyprus
Ukraine
51-69 Olymp PTS: 13. Steve Burtt
REB: 13. Kyryl Natyazhko
AST: 3. Artur Drozdov
PTS: 15. Panagiotis Trisokkas
REB: 10. Panagiotis Trisokkas
AST: 4. Andreas Sizopoulos
Sep 8, 2012
Germany
Sweden
91-86 Stadium Arena A PTS: 32. Jonas Jerebko
REB: 10. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 7. Thomas Massamba
PTS: 21. Heiko Schaffartzik
REB: 7. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 5. Heiko Schaffartzik
Sep 8, 2012
Georgia
Latvia
73-70 Arena Riga PTS: 15. Dairis Bertans
REB: 8. Martins Meiers
AST: 6. Janis Strelnieks
PTS: 17. Manuchar Markoishvili
REB: 9. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 4. Jacob Pullen
Sep 8, 2012
Luxembourg
Bulgaria
95-120 Arena Samokov PTS: 33. Chavdar Kostov
REB: 8. Nikolay Varbanov
AST: 8. Filip Videnov
PTS: 21. Christopher Jones
REB: 6. Martin Rajniak
AST: 6. Raul Birenbaum
Sep 8, 2012
Croatia
Hungary
81-79 Savaria Arena PTS: 24. Peter Lorant
REB: 8. Peter Lorant
AST: 7. Adam Hanga
PTS: 17. Bojan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Dario Saric
AST: 7. Roko Ukic
Sep 8, 2012
Romania
Bosnia and Herzegovina
58-93 Sport Hall Skenderija PTS: 15. Mirza Teletovic
REB: 8. Mirza Teletovic
AST: 8. Zack Wright
PTS: 17. Ionut Dragusin
REB: 8. Teodor Jucan
AST: 4. Mihail-Octavian Paul
Sep 8, 2012
Albania
Poland
59-89 Globus Arena PTS: 18. Marcin Gortat
REB: 10. Marcin Gortat
AST: 7. Robert Skibniewski
PTS: 18. Klaudio Ndoja
REB: 11. Gerti Shima
AST: 4. Erkand Karaj
Sep 8, 2012
Finland
Belgium
68-71 Lotto Arena PTS: 20. Wen Mukubu
REB: 7. Christophe Beghin
AST: 3. Christophe Beghin
PTS: 22. Petteri Koponen
REB: 9. Ville Kaunisto
AST: 4. Petteri Koponen
Sep 8, 2012
Serbia
Estonia
81-88 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 19. Kristjan Kangur
REB: 10. Siim-Sander Vene
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 20. Nenad Krstic
REB: 9. Nenad Krstic
AST: 2. Milos Teodosic
Sep 8, 2012
Belarus
Italy
58-83 Palatrieste Cesare Rubini PTS: 16. Danilo Gallinari
REB: 12. Danilo Gallinari
AST: 4. Andrea Cinciarini
PTS: 12. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 5. Dzianis Korshuk
AST: 6. Dante Stiggers
Sep 8, 2012
Turkey
Portugal
79-69 Pavilhao Multidesportos Dr. Mario Mexia PTS: 20. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 8. Joao Gomes
AST: 6. Mario-Gil Fernandes
PTS: 21. Ilkan Karaman
REB: 11. Ilkan Karaman
AST: 4. Dogus Balbay
Sep 8, 2012
Slovakia
Israel
73-106 Nokia Arena PTS: 18. Omri Casspi
REB: 11. Alex Tyus
AST: 12. Lior Eliyahu
PTS: 17. Jozef Vojtek
REB: 4. Tomas Mrvis
AST: 7. Robert Nuber
Sep 11, 2012
Latvia
Romania
85-77 Transilvania Hall PTS: 19. Mihai Silvasan
REB: 6. Ionut Dragusin
AST: 4. Dragos Andrei
PTS: 14. Janis Strelnieks
REB: 5. Kaspars Berzins
AST: 8. Janis Strelnieks
Sep 11, 2012
Austria
Croatia
74-78 Sports Hall Zatika PTS: 16. Roko Ukic
REB: 9. Luka Zoric
AST: 3. Roko Ukic
PTS: 19. Jason Detrick
REB: 7. Davor Lamesic
AST: 4. Davor Lamesic
Sep 11, 2012
Switzerland
Finland
77-84 Helsinki Ice Stadium (Jaahalli) PTS: 24. Petteri Koponen
REB: 7. Gerald Lee
AST: 5. Sasu Salin
PTS: 23. Dusan Mladjan
REB: 13. Jonathan Dubas
AST: 5. Derek Stockalper
Sep 11, 2012
Hungary
Cyprus
63-58 Eleftheria Sports Arena PTS: 15. Andreas Sizopoulos
REB: 12. Anthony King
AST: 5. Christopher Razis
PTS: 13. Peter Lorant
REB: 9. Peter Lorant
AST: 7. Obie Trotter
Sep 11, 2012
Netherlands
Georgia
89-97 Sports Palace PTS: 23. Jacob Pullen
REB: 13. Viktor Sanikidze
AST: 6. Giorgi Tsintsadze
PTS: 22. Robin Smeulders
REB: 13. Robin Smeulders
AST: 6. Rogier Jansen
Sep 11, 2012
Portugal
Belarus
64-77 Palace of Sports PTS: 21. Aliaksandr Pustahvar
REB: 8. Artsiom Parakhouski
AST: 9. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
PTS: 22. Claudio Fonseca
REB: 8. Claudio Fonseca
AST: 10. Mario-Gil Fernandes
Sep 11, 2012
Azerbaijan
Germany
68-81 EWE Arena PTS: 11. Robin Benzing
REB: 11. Tim Ohlbrecht
AST: 6. Robin Benzing
PTS: 25. Chuck Davis
REB: 14. Orhan Haciyeva
AST: 5. Chuck Davis
Sep 11, 2012
Sweden
Luxembourg
85-68 Centre National Sportif & Culturel d'Coque PTS: 20. Tom Schumacher
REB: 7. Pablo Genevo
AST: 3. Raul Birenbaum
PTS: 22. Joakim Kjellbom
REB: 8. Jonas Jerebko
AST: 6. Thomas Massamba
Sep 11, 2012
Israel
Serbia
67-83 Belgrade Arena PTS: 16. Milenko Tepic
REB: 7. Nenad Krstic
AST: 7. Milos Teodosic
PTS: 20. Omri Casspi
REB: 4. Omri Casspi
AST: 4. Omri Casspi
Sep 11, 2012
Belgium
Albania
82-46 Asllan Rusi PTS: 14. Klaudio Ndoja
REB: 9. Gerti Shima
AST: 3. Erkand Karaj
PTS: 20. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 10. Maxime De Zeeuw
AST: 5. Jonathan Tabu
Sep 11, 2012
Iceland
Estonia
58-80 Saku Suurhall Arena PTS: 23. Siim-Sander Vene
REB: 11. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Kristjan Kangur
PTS: 13. Jon Stefansson
REB: 10. Hlynur Baeringsson
AST: 2. Hlynur Baeringsson
Sep 11, 2012
Czech Republic
Turkey
58-81 Fenerbahce Ulker Arena PTS: 21. Semih Erden
REB: 11. Semih Erden
AST: 6. Emir Preldzic
PTS: 15. Tomas Satoransky
REB: 6. Lubos Barton
AST: 3. Pavel Pumprla
Sep 11, 2012
Slovakia
Montenegro
48-80 Moraca Sports Center PTS: 25. Bojan Dubljevic
REB: 12. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 7. Taylor Rochestie
PTS: 11. Dusan Pandula
REB: 5. Michal Batka
AST: 3. Robert Nuber