2016 U16 Euro Championship B Rosters
Austria Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julian Alper | SG | 6-1 | - | - | May 6, 2000 | Austria | |
William Emiohe | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Mar 19, 2001 | Austria | |
Marko Goranovic | C | 6-8 | - | - | Sep 29, 2000 | Austria | |
Paul Isbetcherian | PG | 5-10 | - | - | Jan 17, 2000 | Austria | |
Elvir Jakupovic | SG | 6-0 | - | - | Oct 9, 2001 | Austria | |
Nico Kaltenbrunner | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 3, 2000 | Austria | |
Jonathan Knessl | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Jul 28, 2000 | Austria | |
Lukas Knor | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 5, 2001 | Austria | |
Daniel Koppel | C | 6-11 | 216 | Wolfsberg | May 14, 2000 | Austria | |
Zeno Kujawa | PF | 6-7 | - | - | Aug 10, 2000 | Austria | |
Marco Novacescu-Talpes | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Jun 19, 2000 | Austria | |
Paul Rotter | PG | 6-3 | - | Vienna | Feb 6, 2000 | Austria |
Belarus Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raman Hests | SF | 6-7 | 192 | Svetlahorsk | Jan 25, 2001 | Belarus | |
Artsiom Lukyanenka | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Apr 6, 2000 | Belarus | |
Jan Marynin | SF | 6-8 | - | - | Jan 24, 2001 | Belarus | |
Aleksey Navoyckik | F | 6-3 | - | Grodno | Apr 10, 2001 | Belarus | |
David Odiah | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 10, 2000 | Belarus | |
German Plotnikov | SG | 6-6 | 197 | Minsk | Nov 26, 2000 | Hofstra | Belarus |
Dzmitry Ryuny | PF | 6-9 | 220 | Minsk | Jan 12, 2000 | Oregon State | Belarus |
Vadzim Stubeda | C | 6-9 | 224 | - | Jun 27, 2000 | Belarus | |
Mikhail Talkachou | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Mar 16, 2000 | Belarus | |
Vadzim Tratsiak | PG | 6-2 | 162 | Minsk | Jun 3, 2000 | Belarus | |
Kiryl Tsetserukou | C | 6-7 | 198 | - | Jul 26, 2001 | Belarus | |
Alex Tsynkevich | C | 6-10 | 235 | Minsk | Oct 23, 2001 | Alcorn State | Belarus |
Belgium Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Amerlinck | SG | 6-2 | - | - | May 20, 2000 | Belgium | |
Vrenz Bleijenbergh | SF | 6-10 | 209 | Brasschaat | Oct 14, 2000 | Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) | Belgium |
Noe Botuli | F | 6-5 | - | - | Jun 26, 2000 | Belgium | |
Toumani Camara | SF | 6-7 | 226 | Brussels | May 8, 2000 | Dayton | Belgium |
Noel Coleman | PG | 6-2 | 195 | Leopoldsburg | Jan 17, 2000 | Hawaii | Belgium |
Niels De Ridder | PF | 6-5 | 205 | Brasschaat | Feb 7, 2001 | Belgium | |
Sacha De Vreught | PG | 5-11 | - | Etterbeek | Feb 23, 2000 | Belgium | |
Vincent Gielen | C | 6-10 | - | - | Aug 16, 2000 | Belgium | |
Sam Hofman | PF | 6-5 | 280 | Brussels | Jul 12, 2000 | Temple | Belgium |
Edouard Madoki | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Oct 7, 2000 | Belgium | |
Kevin Stilmant | C | 6-9 | 198 | - | Feb 29, 2000 | Belgium | |
Lukas Van Den Bogaert | PG | 6-1 | - | - | Feb 21, 2000 | Belgium |
Bulgaria Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tsvetomir Chernokojev | FC | 6-10 | 205 | Tryavna | Jun 1, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Angel Iliev | SG | 6-2 | 165 | Tryavna | Nov 2, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Nikolay Ivanov | PG | 6-0 | 194 | Sofia | Feb 3, 2001 | Bulgaria | |
Marin Marinov | SF | 6-8 | 190 | Shumen | Aug 9, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Aleksandar Matushev | GF | 6-6 | 183 | Yambol | May 12, 2000 | Tundja Yambol (Bulgaria) | Bulgaria |
Vasil Merakov | SF | 6-6 | 168 | Sofia | Feb 9, 2001 | Bulgaria | |
Nikolay Mihaylov | PF | 6-8 | 178 | Veliko Tarnovo | Aug 15, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Andrey Petkov | SG | 6-3 | 184 | Sofia | Jan 27, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Boris Petrov | SF | 6-5 | 176 | Sofia | Jan 15, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Tsvetan Savov | SG | 6-1 | 194 | Varna | Mar 28, 2000 | Bulgaria | |
Martin Stefanov | F | 6-7 | 198 | Varna | Dec 2, 2000 | Euroins Cherno More (Bulgaria) | Bulgaria |
Lachezar Vezirski | PG | 6-0 | - | Kyustendil | Sep 27, 2000 | Bulgaria |
Czech Republic Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stepan Borovka | G | 6-4 | 172 | - | Apr 16, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Jakub Cejka | F | 6-7 | - | Pardubice | Aug 29, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Filip Hauzer | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Feb 23, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Lubos Kovar | C | 6-9 | 209 | Plana | Nov 10, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Vit Krejci | PG | 6-8 | 195 | Strakonice | Jun 19, 2000 | Zaragoza U18 (Spain) | Czech Republic |
Miroslav Kulich | C | 6-8 | - | - | Feb 19, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Matous Kurecka | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 7, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Tomas Mikyska | F | 6-8 | 230 | Nymburk | Jul 5, 2000 | Central Baptist | Czech Republic |
Patrick Samoura | SG | 6-6 | 230 | Beroun | Nov 15, 2000 | USK Future Stars () | Czech Republic |
Jiri Sicha | PG | 6-1 | - | - | Jun 30, 2000 | Czech Republic | |
Viktor Telecky | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 19, 2000 | USK Future Stars () | Czech Republic |
Marek Vyroubal | PG | 6-5 | 192 | - | Apr 2, 2001 | USK Future Stars () | Czech Republic |
Denmark Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Bakic | F | 6-5 | 190 | Copenhagen | Sep 30, 2000 | Denmark | |
Tue Bourgeat | F | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 29, 2000 | Denmark | |
Soren Christensen | F | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 7, 2000 | Denmark | |
Jakob Gundersen | F | 6-3 | - | - | Apr 19, 2000 | Denmark | |
Anton Harbo | G | 6-5 | 182 | Aarhus | Mar 10, 2000 | Denmark | |
Samuel Hertel | G | 6-2 | 185 | - | Aug 5, 2000 | Denmark | |
Marc Jensen | F | 6-3 | - | - | Jun 9, 2000 | Denmark | |
Emil Larsen | F | 6-8 | - | - | Nov 2, 2000 | Denmark | |
Soren Larsen | F | 6-4 | - | - | Apr 13, 2000 | Denmark | |
Marcus Norgaard | G | 5-8 | - | - | Mar 15, 2000 | Denmark | |
Bakir Serdarevic | G | 6-2 | 192 | - | Dec 3, 2000 | Denmark | |
Liam Sorensen | G | 6-4 | 200 | Haldum | Nov 15, 2000 | Horsens IC (Denmark) | Denmark |
England Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Amaefule | PF | 6-9 | 230 | London | Nov 21, 2000 | Texas Wesleyan | England |
Rob Banks | G | 6-5 | 205 | Sydney | Jan 5, 2000 | Texas A&M Commerce | Australia England |
Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo | F | 6-5 | - | - | Mar 27, 2000 | England | |
Theo Hughes | C | 7-0 | 260 | Brentwood | Jul 9, 2001 | Northern Colorado | England |
Hosana Kitenge | F | 6-8 | 270 | Crawley | Dec 17, 2000 | Louisiana | England |
Pierce Maslen | G | 6-0 | - | - | Jan 2, 2000 | England | |
David Obediah | F | 6-4 | - | - | Sep 12, 2000 | England | |
Daniel Ogoro | SG | 6-6 | 175 | Lewisham | Jan 6, 2000 | St. Thomas (FL) | England |
Josh Ogundele | F | 6-11 | 300 | London | Dec 19, 2000 | Middle Tennessee State | England |
Mate Okros | SG | 6-6 | 215 | Debrecen | Feb 9, 2001 | Drexel | Hungary England |
Kareem Queeley | G | 6-3 | 202 | Saint Kitts | Mar 30, 2001 | Real Madrid (Spain) | Saint Kitts and Nevis England |
Jacob Round | G | 6-4 | 191 | Birmingham | Apr 3, 2000 | England |
Georgia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rati Andronikashvili | PG | 6-4 | 195 | Tbilisi | Mar 19, 2001 | UCAM Murcia CB (Spain) | Georgia |
Giorgi Cheishvili | SF | 6-4 | 183 | Kutaisi | Mar 1, 2001 | Kutaisi (Georgia) | Georgia |
Givi Gogitashvili | C | 6-5 | - | - | Jan 11, 2000 | Georgia | |
Ilia Israeliani | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 12, 2000 | Georgia | |
Giorgi Kvatchantiradze | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 6, 2000 | Georgia | |
Lasha Mikeladze | C | 6-8 | - | - | Jun 26, 2001 | Georgia | |
Abeli Narsiya | C | 6-5 | - | - | Aug 14, 2000 | Georgia | |
Otar Pertaia | PG | 5-11 | 168 | Khobi | Feb 29, 2000 | Georgia | |
Irakli Sulkhanishvili | SF | 6-6 | 185 | Tbilisi | Jun 13, 2001 | Georgia | |
Boris Tortladze | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Aug 1, 2000 | Georgia | |
Tsotne Tsartsidze | SF | 6-9 | 235 | Modesto, CA | Mar 28, 2000 | North Dakota | Georgia |
Kakha Zhgenti | SG | 6-5 | 176 | - | Mar 21, 2000 | Georgia |
Hungary Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andras Danscecs | SG | 6-2 | 165 | Szombathely | Feb 14, 2000 | Hungary | |
Mate Fazekas | C | 6-11 | 220 | Gyor | Jan 19, 2000 | Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) | Hungary |
Aron Frank | SG | 6-2 | 187 | - | Jan 20, 2000 | Hungary | |
Domonkos Kelenfoldi | SF | 6-6 | - | - | May 7, 2000 | Hungary | |
Balint Kovacs | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Feb 22, 2000 | Hungary | |
Ralf Martinez | PF | 6-8 | 202 | - | Oct 16, 2000 | Hungary | |
Gergo Meleg | C | 6-8 | 238 | - | Jan 28, 2000 | Hungary | |
Attila Polster | SF | 6-5 | 167 | - | Aug 17, 2000 | Hungary | |
Adam Somogyi | SG | 6-6 | 180 | Budapest | Jun 30, 2000 | Energia Plus Seville U18 () | Hungary |
Milan Takacs | G | 6-4 | 162 | - | Sep 7, 2000 | Hungary | |
Bence Toth | PG | 6-1 | 185 | Kecskemet | Feb 21, 2000 | Hungary | |
Akos Varga | SG | 6-6 | - | - | Jul 24, 2000 | Hungary |
Iceland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bjorn Asgeirsson | SG | 6-2 | 175 | - | Jun 23, 2000 | Union (TN) | Iceland |
Brynjar Bragason | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Apr 1, 2000 | Iceland | |
Sigvaldi Eggertson | F | 6-6 | - | Reykjavik | Jun 9, 2000 | KR Reykjavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Elvar Gudjonsson | PG | 6-1 | - | - | Apr 12, 2000 | Keflavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Hafsteinn Gudnason | PG | 5-9 | - | - | Jun 6, 2000 | Iceland | |
Hilmar Henningsson | PG | 6-5 | 196 | Reykjavik | Sep 3, 2000 | Haukar (Iceland) | Iceland |
Danil Krijanovskij | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Sep 19, 2000 | Iceland | |
Arnar Lindal | SG | 6-3 | 195 | Reykjavik | Jan 21, 2000 | Chadron State | Iceland |
Hilmar Petursson | SG | 6-2 | 188 | - | Apr 26, 2000 | Haukar (Iceland) | Iceland |
Daniel Stefansson | C | 6-9 | - | - | Jan 12, 2000 | Iceland | |
Arnor Sveinsson | SG | 6-5 | - | - | Jan 25, 2000 | Keflavik (Iceland) | Iceland |
Ingvar Thorsteinsson | C | 6-7 | - | - | Nov 3, 2000 | Iceland |
Ireland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Max Amadasun | C | 6-10 | 245 | Dublin | Sep 26, 2000 | Augusta University | Ireland |
Kris Arcilla | PG | 5-9 | - | - | Dec 9, 2000 | Ireland | |
James Beckom | SG | 6-3 | - | Cork | May 7, 2000 | John Brown | Ireland |
Robert Cahill | C | 6-9 | - | - | Jan 20, 2000 | Ireland | |
Mark Convery | SG | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 2, 2000 | Ireland | |
Scott Hannigan | SG | 5-10 | - | - | Aug 25, 2000 | Ireland | |
Cian Heaphy | PG | 6-3 | 200 | Cork | Apr 1, 2000 | Howard | Ireland |
Paul Kelly | PG | 6-1 | - | - | Aug 10, 2001 | Ireland | |
Eoin McCann | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Jun 1, 2000 | Ireland | |
Jack Moran | SF | 6-2 | - | - | Apr 1, 2000 | Ireland | |
David Murray | SF | 6-4 | - | Cork | Feb 23, 2000 | Ireland | |
Darragh O'Sullivan | SF | 6-5 | 180 | Cork | Jun 8, 2000 | Florida Tech | Ireland |
Israel Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eidan Alber | SG | 6-5 | 191 | - | Jan 25, 2000 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U18 (Israel) | Israel |
Guy Aloush | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Feb 14, 2000 | Israel | |
Alon Druker | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Sep 27, 2000 | Israel | |
Raziel Hayun | SF | 6-4 | 187 | Eilat | Jul 23, 2001 | Manhattan | Israel |
Ofek Levi | C | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 6, 2000 | Israel | |
Tomer Levinson | C | 6-9 | 205 | Be'er Ya'akov | May 20, 2000 | Ironi Nes Ziona (Israel) | Israel |
Ofek Malka | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Feb 10, 2000 | Israel | |
Itay Moskovits | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Mar 31, 2000 | Israel | |
Eyal Nankin | PF | 6-7 | 210 | Ra'anana | Mar 4, 2000 | N.J.I.T. | Israel |
Guy Netzer | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Aug 14, 2000 | Israel | |
Guy Palatin | PG | 6-4 | - | - | Sep 25, 2000 | Israel | |
Bar Sheinboim | SG | 6-1 | - | - | Mar 30, 2000 | Israel |
Kosovo Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rron Beha | PG | 5-8 | - | - | Oct 1, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Edonis Devolli | PG | 5-10 | - | - | Jul 27, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Edison Gashi | PF | 6-6 | 200 | Pristina | May 1, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Meriton Ismaili | SG | 6-6 | - | - | Apr 3, 2000 | Sigal Prishtina (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Bleron Istogu | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Jan 5, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Dardan Kapiti | C | 6-10 | 213 | Dendermonde | Mar 22, 2000 | KB Trepca Mitrovice (Kosovo) | Belgium Kosovo |
Gazzali Makasqi | PG | 6-1 | 183 | Prizren | Aug 29, 2000 | Golden Eagle YLLI (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Erjon Qarkaxhija | SG | 6-2 | - | Gjakove | Feb 9, 2000 | Kerasan Prishtina (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Engjell Ramaj | PF | 6-3 | - | Vushtrri | Apr 30, 2000 | Kosovo | |
Erhan Sholla | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Feb 10, 2001 | Kosovo | |
Deniz Simnica | SF | 6-1 | 174 | Pristina | Jun 16, 2000 | Kerasan Prishtina (Kosovo) | Kosovo |
Andi Vrapcani | SF | 6-3 | 205 | Pristina | Jul 7, 2000 | Angelo State | Kosovo |
Luxembourg Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malcom Carreira Kreps | SG | 5-11 | - | - | Oct 11, 2001 | Luxembourg | |
Davy David Rocha | C | 6-8 | - | - | Mar 22, 2001 | Luxembourg | |
Chidi Delhommais | SF | 6-0 | - | - | Feb 12, 2001 | Luxembourg | |
Ruben Gentil Da Cunha | SG | 6-0 | - | - | May 25, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Olivier Koeune | SG | 6-1 | - | - | Aug 21, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Ben Kovac | SF | 6-6 | - | Esch-sur-Alzette | Feb 22, 2000 | Basket Esch (Luxembourg) | Luxembourg |
Joe Martins | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Dec 6, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Noe Melchior | PG | 5-10 | 165 | Esch-sur-Alzette | Feb 25, 2001 | Luxembourg | |
Axel Mendes | SG | 5-11 | 176 | - | Sep 13, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Moreno Pagani | PG | 5-9 | - | Ettelbruck | Jan 28, 2000 | Luxembourg | |
Sam Wolter | PG | 5-11 | - | Luxembourg | Mar 16, 2001 | Luxembourg | |
Eric Zenners | C | 6-5 | - | Ettelbruck | Dec 29, 2000 | Luxembourg |
Netherlands Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Idir Bourjouane | PG | 5-11 | - | - | Jan 7, 2000 | Netherlands | |
Yarick Brussen | C | 6-10 | - | Arnhem | Feb 2, 2000 | Heroes Den Bosch (Netherlands) | Netherlands |
Jacco Fritz | PF | 6-10 | 215 | Nieuwegein | Sep 10, 2000 | Hofstra | Netherlands |
Ray Idio | PF | 6-5 | - | - | Apr 27, 2000 | Netherlands | |
Rienk Mast | C | 6-10 | 240 | Groningen | Jul 19, 2001 | Nebraska | Netherlands |
Jerom Oude | SG | 6-3 | 194 | Hengelo | May 18, 2000 | Netherlands | |
Jarno Pomstra | C | 7-2 | 235 | Wieringermeer | Sep 15, 2000 | Saginaw Valley State | Germany Netherlands |
Miki Tadic | SG | 6-3 | 220 | Hilversum | Jan 4, 2000 | Rio Grande | Netherlands |
Nick Thran | PG | 6-2 | 180 | Den Helder | May 3, 2000 | Netherlands | |
Stan Van Den Elzen | SF | 6-5 | - | Rosmalen | May 27, 2000 | Heroes Den Bosch (Netherlands) | Netherlands |
Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries | PG | 6-4 | 188 | Rijswijk | Dec 29, 2001 | Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) | Netherlands |
Roel Van Overbeek | G | 6-2 | - | - | Aug 7, 2000 | Basketball Academie Limburg (Netherlands) | Netherlands |
North Macedonia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marko Anastasov | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Oct 4, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Antonio Avramovski | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Jan 31, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Joan Bozhinovski | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Apr 19, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Andrej Danilov | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Dec 11, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Andreja Deolski | SG | 6-2 | - | Skopje | Feb 16, 2000 | KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Blagoj Dimitriev | PF | 6-7 | - | Stip | Jul 23, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Andrej Jordanovski | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Jan 4, 2000 | KK Vardar (North Macedonia) | North Macedonia |
Valjmir Kakruki | C | 6-8 | - | - | Sep 20, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Damjan Misa | PG | 6-2 | 174 | Strumica | Apr 18, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Kiril Panov | PG | 6-3 | 185 | Strumica | Feb 16, 2000 | Mississippi College | North Macedonia |
Luka Stojanovski | SG | 6-3 | 183 | Skopje | Feb 4, 2000 | North Macedonia | |
Slavcho Temelkovski | C | 6-7 | - | - | Oct 17, 2000 | North Macedonia |
Norway Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Abdul Wahab | PG | 6-2 | 178 | Oslo | Feb 18, 2000 | Centrum Tigers (Norway) | Norway |
Karl Barth | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Apr 17, 2000 | Norway | |
Jorgen Bjorke | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Apr 27, 2000 | Nidaros Jets (Norway) | Norway |
Mikal Gjerde | SF | 6-7 | 200 | Haugesund | Nov 6, 2000 | Converse | Norway |
Christoffer Heggelund | G | 6-2 | - | - | Jan 26, 2000 | Baerum Basket (Norway) | Norway |
Marcus Johansen | PF | 6-6 | - | Oslo | Jan 14, 2000 | Norway | |
Simen Juvastol | C | 6-7 | - | - | Jan 12, 2000 | Norway | |
Jorgen Kjesbu | PF | 6-7 | - | - | Jun 6, 2000 | Nidaros Jets (Norway) | Norway |
Abraham Korh | PF | 6-7 | - | - | May 21, 2000 | Norway | |
Sigurd Lorange | PG | 5-11 | 185 | Trondheim | Aug 10, 2000 | Converse | Norway |
Herman Nordeide | PF | 6-8 | - | - | Nov 15, 2000 | Norway | |
Tobias Rotegard | SG | 6-7 | 210 | Kongsberg | May 8, 2000 | BK Kongsberg Miners (Norway) | Norway |
Hakon Telje | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Mar 24, 2000 | Norway |
Portugal Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Francisco Amarante | SG | 6-5 | 194 | Aveiro | Mar 24, 2000 | Portugal | |
Lamine Banora | C | 6-6 | - | - | Oct 22, 2000 | Portugal | |
Gustavo Brandao Texeira | SG | 6-2 | - | - | Jul 26, 2000 | Portugal | |
Miguel Correia | PG | 6-2 | - | - | Sep 29, 2000 | Portugal | |
Joao Guerreiro | SG | 6-5 | - | Seixal | Feb 11, 2000 | Portugal | |
Vicente Jardim | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Dec 6, 2000 | Portugal | |
Ricardo Neves | SF | 6-3 | - | - | Jan 12, 2000 | Portugal | |
Ruben Nobre | SG | 6-0 | - | - | Jul 18, 2000 | Portugal | |
Pedro Oliveira | G | 5-11 | - | - | Jul 16, 2000 | Portugal | |
Diogo Peixe | PG | 6-3 | - | Evora | Jan 17, 2000 | Portugal | |
Miguel Reis | SG | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 3, 2000 | Portugal | |
Rodrigo Soares | SF | 6-4 | 210 | Lisbon | Aug 25, 2000 | William Penn | Portugal |
Romania Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Arion | PG | 6-3 | 180 | Bucharest | Jul 14, 2000 | Lehigh | Romania |
Marcu Badiu | F | 6-4 | - | Bucharest | Nov 24, 2000 | Romania | |
Matei Balteanu | PF | 6-7 | - | - | May 11, 2000 | Romania | |
George Blaj-Voinescu | PF | 6-8 | 210 | Brasov | Feb 19, 2000 | Romania | |
Robert Bobroczkyi | C | 7-7 | - | - | Jul 17, 2000 | Rochester College | Romania |
Constantin Gavriloaia | SF | 6-5 | - | - | Jan 21, 2001 | Romania | |
Mihai Marius Maciuca | SF | 6-5 | 181 | Bucharest | May 25, 2000 | Romania | |
Rares Moldovan | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 6, 2000 | Romania | |
Radu Petrescu | SF | 6-2 | - | - | Jul 4, 2000 | Romania | |
Vlad Porime | PF | 6-1 | - | - | Jan 13, 2000 | Romania | |
Radu Radulescu | C | 6-6 | - | - | Mar 9, 2001 | Romania | |
Radu Voinescu | PG | 5-11 | - | Bucharest | Jan 6, 2000 | Romania |
Russia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anton Alakin | SG | 6-5 | 188 | - | Mar 23, 2000 | Russia | |
Vasilii Berdnikov | SF | 6-5 | 198 | - | Jun 22, 2000 | Russia | |
Semen Krashilshchikov | PF | 6-6 | 185 | - | Jan 12, 2000 | Russia | |
Evgenii Litvinov | PF | 6-6 | - | - | Nov 3, 2000 | Russia | |
Vasilii Posrednikov | PF | 6-6 | 202 | Saint Petersburg | May 13, 2000 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Russia |
Valentin Rogkustov | PG | 6-2 | 183 | - | Feb 12, 2000 | Russia | |
Andrei Savrasov | SF | 6-7 | 225 | Orenburg | Nov 30, 2000 | Duquesne | Russia |
Alexander Shashkov | C | 6-11 | 200 | Yekaterinburg | Feb 26, 2000 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Germany Russia |
Konstantin Shevchuk | G | 6-3 | 156 | Saint Petersburg | Jan 11, 2000 | Russia | |
Kirill Shilin | SG | 6-5 | 178 | - | Sep 24, 2000 | Russia | |
Aleksandr Sinebabnov | SF | 6-7 | - | Volgograd | Mar 15, 2000 | Russia | |
Aleksandr Yershov | SG | 6-6 | 214 | Krasnoyarsk | Aug 27, 2000 | CSKA Moscow U18 (Russia) | Russia |
Scotland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaun Craig | G | 6-1 | - | - | Oct 20, 2000 | Scotland | |
Chris Feeney | SG | 6-1 | 182 | Glasgow | Apr 24, 2001 | Oglethorpe | Scotland |
Jordan Ferguson | F | 6-2 | - | - | May 9, 2000 | Scotland | |
Lucas Hamill | F | 6-2 | - | - | Nov 21, 2000 | Scotland | |
Callan Low | F | 6-4 | 196 | Glasgow | Nov 11, 2000 | Westcliff | Scotland |
Michael Lyons | G | 6-6 | - | - | Feb 28, 2000 | Scotland | |
Lorcan McDermott | G | 5-11 | - | Edinburgh | May 1, 2000 | Scotland | |
Lewis McGlasson | G | 6-4 | 180 | - | Mar 16, 2001 | St. Francis (IL) | Scotland |
Rory Milne | C | 6-6 | - | Edinburgh | Feb 2, 2000 | Scotland | |
Harry Morrice | C | 6-11 | 235 | Dundee | Apr 13, 2000 | North Carolina A&T | Scotland |
Jordan Ross | F | 6-5 | - | - | May 21, 2000 | Scotland | |
Blair Stobbart | F | 6-2 | - | - | Aug 19, 2000 | Scotland |
Slovakia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filip Babic | PF | 6-7 | 220 | - | Aug 14, 2001 | Motlow State | Slovakia |
Mate Balogh | C | 6-8 | 205 | - | Apr 17, 2001 | Slovakia | |
Marcel Batovsky | SF | 6-5 | 220 | Levice | Sep 14, 2000 | USK Future Stars () | Slovakia |
Martin Danielic | PG | 6-2 | 178 | Levice | Jan 11, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Samuel Horvath | SG | 6-1 | 176 | - | Jan 9, 2001 | Slovakia | |
Matej Kotorik | C | 6-8 | - | - | Jun 29, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Enrico Krebes | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Aug 10, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Dominik Kubala | SG | 6-0 | 173 | Banovce nad Bebravou | Jan 7, 2000 | Slovakia | |
Juraj Palenik | SF | 6-7 | 215 | Bratislava | Apr 4, 2000 | VSEMVS Karlovka Bratislava (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Rastislav Sipkovsky | PF | 6-5 | 210 | Sered | Feb 16, 2001 | Central Michigan | Slovakia |
Matus Skuben | G | 6-3 | 185 | Dolna Streda | Jan 13, 2001 | MBK Handlova (Slovakia) | Slovakia |
Jakub Zigo | C | 6-5 | - | - | Oct 19, 2000 | Slovakia |
Slovenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jernej Andolsek Heine | PG | 6-2 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 4, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Luka Bozak | PG | 5-11 | 172 | Celje | Mar 3, 2000 | Rogaska Crystal (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jure Daneu | PF | 6-7 | - | Ljubljana | Jul 14, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Nik Dragan | PF | 6-6 | 190 | Novo Mesto | May 6, 2000 | LTHCast Skofja (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Gregor Glas | SF | 6-6 | 179 | Novo Mesto | Apr 29, 2001 | KK Dynamic (Serbia) | Slovenia |
Maksim Gorbachov | SG | 6-4 | 170 | Ljubljana | May 4, 2000 | LTHCast Skofja (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Martin Jancar Jarc | PG | 6-4 | - | Novo Mesto | Jan 27, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Blaz Janezic | PF | 6-8 | - | Ljubljana | Feb 23, 2000 | Union Olimpija (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jure Licen | C | 6-6 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 2, 2000 | Slovenia | |
Rok Radovic | SG | 6-7 | 190 | Ljubljana | Feb 4, 2001 | Slovenia | |
Nemanja Scekic | C | 6-9 | 238 | Podgorica | Dec 1, 2000 | Union Olimpija (Slovenia) | Montenegro Slovenia |
Jakob Strel | SF | 6-6 | - | - | Aug 22, 2000 | Slovenia |
Ukraine Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denys Bachurin | F | 6-7 | 212 | Cherkasy | Mar 27, 2000 | North Platte College | Ukraine |
Denys Bobchuk | PF | 6-8 | - | Kiev | May 12, 2000 | Spring Hill | Ukraine |
Andriy Grystsak | SF | 6-7 | 220 | Ivano-Frankivsk | Jun 12, 2000 | Estudiantes Madrid Jr (Spain) | Ukraine |
Moisei Kim | SG | 6-0 | - | - | Mar 2, 2000 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Denys Klevzunyk | SG | 6-5 | 195 | Mariupol | Nov 12, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Volodymyr Kvashchuk | PG | 6-0 | - | - | Jul 29, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Kostiantyn Prokopenko | C | 6-8 | - | - | Jul 6, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Deniz Sevim | SG | 6-3 | - | - | Apr 14, 2000 | N/A | Ukraine |
Vitalii Shorstkyi | SF | 6-5 | 185 | Rivne | Jan 18, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Sergii Skira | C | 6-8 | - | - | Apr 24, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Yevhenii Sorochan | SG | 6-4 | 165 | - | Aug 7, 2000 | Ukraine | |
Oleksandr Sydoruk | SG | 6-3 | 192 | Kyiv | Nov 5, 2001 | Ukraine |