yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
Year:

Belgium

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Thomas Van Den Spiegel C 7-0 260 Jul 10, 1978 Ghent Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Belgium
Christophe Beghin C 6-8 230 Jan 2, 1980 Schaerbeek Belgacom Spirou Basket (Belgium) Belgium
Maxime De Zeeuw F 6-8 238 Apr 26, 1987 Uccle Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster (Belgium) Belgium
D.J. Mbenga FC 7-0 255 Dec 30, 1980 Kinshasa Cimberio Varese (Italy) Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Randy Oveneke F 6-7 215 Jan 3, 1986 Antwerp Drexel Belgium
Marcus Faison F 6-5 190 Feb 18, 1978 Fayetteville (NC) Voo Wolves Verviers-Pepinster (Belgium) United States
Belgium
Dimitri Lauwers SG 6-1 183 Apr 30, 1979 Liege Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Belgium
Roel Moors G 6-1 210 Dec 16, 1978 Herentals Port of Antwerp Giants (Belgium) Belgium
Guy Muya SF 6-2 192 May 23, 1983 Kinshasa Liege Basket (Belgium) Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Jorn Steinbach PG 5-11 165 Jan 20, 1989 Ghent Okapi Aalstar (Belgium) Belgium
Jonathan Tabu G 6-0 194 Oct 7, 1985 Kinshasa Pallacanestro Cantu (Italy) Democratic Republic of the Congo
Belgium
Sam Van Rossom G 6-2 180 Jun 3, 1986 Ghent Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) Belgium

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Kenan Bajramovic PF 6-9 216 May 24, 1981 Zenica Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Edin Bavcic C 6-8 242 May 6, 1984 Foca KK Bosna (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nihad Djedovic SG 6-5 205 Jan 12, 1990 Visegrad Galatasaray (Turkey) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Nemanja Gordic SG 6-1 198 Sep 25, 1988 Mostar KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Goran Ikonic SG 6-5 200 Mar 23, 1980 Zemgale Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ermin Jazvin C 6-9 258 Dec 3, 1980 Mostar CB Granada (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Elmedin Kikanovic C 6-9 240 Sep 2, 1988 Krasnoyarsk KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Milan Milosevic SF 6-7 214 Sep 26, 1985 Bileca Keravnos Strovolou (Cyprus) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mirza Teletovic PF 6-9 242 Sep 17, 1985 Mostar Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sasa Vasiljevic PG 6-1 185 Mar 23, 1979 Osijek BC Donetsk (Ukraine) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Aleksej Nesovic SG 6-2 188 Mar 14, 1985 Sarajevo KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Henry Domercant SG 6-4 200 Dec 30, 1980 Naperville (IL) Eastern Illinois United States
Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bulgaria

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Asen Velikov PG 6-1 172 Jan 11, 1986 Pleven Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Bozhidar Avramov SG 6-4 200 Mar 8, 1990 Varna Valencia Basket (Spain) Bulgaria
Tencho Banev C 6-9 243 Aug 14, 1980 Haskovo Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Aleksandar Georgiev PF 6-7 238 Jan 20, 1990 Varna N/A Bulgaria
Zlatin Georgiev G 6-5 212 May 22, 1985 Sofia BC Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Dejan Ivanov SF 6-7 227 Mar 18, 1986 Varna KK Split (Croatia) Bulgaria
Kaloyan Ivanov F 6-9 232 Mar 18, 1986 Varna Menorca Basquet (Spain) Bulgaria
Chavdar Kostov SG 6-5 190 Apr 18, 1988 Sofia Academic Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
Pavel Marinov SF 6-6 N/A Jun 12, 1988 Sofia BC Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria
E.J. Rowland G 6-3 205 May 18, 1983 Salinas (CA) Saint Mary's United States
Bulgaria
Nikolay Varbanov C 6-11 254 Jun 6, 1985 Lyaskovets Tallinna Kalev (Estonia) Bulgaria
Filip Videnov SG 6-5 205 Jun 12, 1980 Sofia Western Kentucky Bulgaria

Croatia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Luksa Andric C 6-9 275 Jan 29, 1985 Dubrovnik Galatasaray (Turkey) Croatia
Stanko Barac C 7-1 245 Aug 13, 1986 Mostar BC Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Croatia
Bojan Bogdanovic F 6-6 195 Apr 18, 1989 Mostar KK Cibona (Croatia) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Dontaye Draper PG 5-10 180 Aug 10, 1984 Baltimore (MD) Charleston United States
Croatia
Damir Markota PF 6-9 260 Dec 26, 1985 Sarajevo KK Cibona (Croatia) Croatia
Sweden
Marko Popovic PG 6-1 181 Jun 12, 1982 Zadar UNICS Kazan (Russia) Croatia
Krunoslav Simon F 6-5 220 Jun 24, 1985 Zagreb KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Rok Stipcevic PG 6-1 180 May 20, 1986 Maribor KK Zadar (Croatia) Slovenia
Croatia
Marko Tomas SF 6-7 210 Jan 3, 1985 Koprivnica Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Croatia
Ante Tomic C 7-1 225 Feb 17, 1987 Dubrovnik KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia
Damjan Rudez SF 6-8 200 Jun 17, 1986 Zagreb KK Cedevita (Croatia) Croatia
Luka Zoric C 6-9 242 Nov 5, 1984 Zadar KK Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia

Finland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Hanno Mottola FC 6-9 247 Sep 9, 1976 Helsinki Utah Finland
Petri Virtanen PG 6-0 170 Sep 18, 1980 Jyvaskyla Joensuun Kataja (Finland) Finland
Sasu Salin SG 6-3 191 Jun 11, 1991 Helsinki Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Finland
Teemu Rannikko SG 6-2 194 Sep 9, 1980 Turku Khimki BC (Russia) Finland
Antti Nikkila C 6-9 260 Aug 25, 1978 Kangasala Valparaiso Finland
Kimmo Muurinen PF 6-7 202 Feb 23, 1981 Vantaa Espoon Honka (Finland) Finland
Vesa Makalainen F 6-7 198 Sep 3, 1986 Hyvinkaa Kauhajoen Karhu (Finland) Finland
Gerald Lee FC 6-10 250 Nov 23, 1987 Uusikaupunki Old Dominion Finland
Tuukka Kotti F 6-8 220 Mar 18, 1981 Forssa Providence Finland
Petteri Koponen SG 6-4 195 Apr 13, 1988 Helsinki Tapiolan Honka (Finland) Finland
Mikko Koivisto G 6-4 195 Apr 18, 1987 Vantaa UNC Greensboro Finland
Shawn Huff F 6-6 210 May 5, 1984 Helsinki Valparaiso Finland

France

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Joakim Noah FC 6-11 232 Feb 25, 1985 New York (NY) Florida France
United States
Nicolas Batum F 6-8 200 Dec 14, 1988 Lisieux Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France) France
Steed Tchicamboud PG 6-3 168 Jun 18, 1981 Clichy N/A France
Andrew Albicy PG 5-10 165 Mar 21, 1990 Sevres BCM Gravelines (France) France
Kevin Seraphin FC 6-9 275 Dec 7, 1989 Cayenne Cholet Basket (France) France
Tony Parker G 6-2 185 May 17, 1982 Bruges Paris Basket Racing (France) France
Ali Traore C 6-10 250 Feb 28, 1985 Treichville STB Le Havre (France) France
Ivory Coast
Florent Pietrus F 6-6 215 Jan 19, 1981 Les Abymes Pau-Orthez (France) France
Nando De Colo G 6-5 195 Jun 23, 1987 Sainte-Catherine-lès-Arras Cholet Basket (France) France
Boris Diaw PF 6-8 250 Apr 16, 1982 Cormeilles-en-Parisis Pau-Orthez (France) France
Charles Lombahe-Kahudi SF 6-5 183 Jul 19, 1986 Kinshasa Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France) Republic of the Congo
France
Mickael Gelabale F 6-7 215 May 22, 1983 Pointe-Noire Real Madrid (Spain) France

Georgia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anatoliy Boisa SG 6-3 196 Sep 9, 1983 Rustavi Rustavi (Georgia) Georgia
Nikoloz Tskitishvili F 7-0 225 Apr 14, 1983 Tbilisi Benetton Treviso (Italy) Georgia
George Tsintsadze PG 6-4 198 Feb 7, 1986 Tbilisi Rock Tartu (Estonia) Georgia
Giorgi Shermadini C 7-1 250 Apr 2, 1989 Natakhtari Panathinaikos (Greece) Georgia
Viktor Sanikidze F 6-7 194 Apr 1, 1986 Tbilisi JDA Dijon Basket (France) Georgia
Zaza Pachulia C 6-11 275 Feb 10, 1984 Tbilisi Alpella B.K. (Turkey) Georgia
Manuchar Markoishvili SG 6-4 210 Nov 17, 1986 Tbilisi BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Georgia
Giorgi Gamqrelidze PG 6-0 165 Feb 4, 1986 Tbilisi Rustavi (Georgia) Georgia
Keith Haynes G 6-3 185 Dec 19, 1986 Irving (TX) Texas-Arlington United States
Georgia
Lasha Parghalava G 6-3 185 Feb 7, 1987 Tbilisi Hawaii Georgia
Tornike Shengelia SF 6-9 220 Oct 5, 1991 Tbilisi Belgacom Spirou Basket (Belgium) Georgia
Vladimir Boisa PF 6-10 225 Jul 4, 1981 Rustavi Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Georgia

Germany

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Robin Benzing SF 6-8 222 Jan 25, 1989 Seeheim-Jugenheim Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) Germany
Steffen Hamann SG 6-5 198 Jun 14, 1981 Bamberg FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Johannes Herber SG 6-6 209 Jan 17, 1983 Darmstadt West Virginia Germany
Jan Jagla PF 6-11 231 Jun 25, 1981 Berlin FC Bayern Muenchen (Germany) Germany
Chris Kaman C 7-0 265 Apr 28, 1982 Wyoming (MI) Central Michigan United States
Germany
Dirk Nowitzki PF 7-0 237 Jun 19, 1978 Wurzburg DJK Würzburg (Germany) Germany
Tim Ohlbrecht FC 6-11 255 Aug 30, 1988 Wuppertal Telekom Baskets Bonn (Germany) Germany
Tibor Pleiss C 7-2 242 Nov 2, 1989 Bergisch Gladbach Brose Baskets (Germany) Germany
Heiko Schaffartzik PG 6-0 185 Jan 3, 1984 Berlin New Yorker Phantoms (Germany) Germany
Sven Schultze PF 6-10 245 Jul 11, 1978 Bamberg ALBA (Germany) Germany
Philipp Schwethelm SF 6-7 208 May 1, 1989 Engelskirchen Eisbaren Bremerhaven (Germany) Germany
Lucca Staiger SG 6-5 205 Jun 14, 1988 Ulm Iowa State Germany

Great Britain

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Joel Freeland PF 6-10 225 Feb 7, 1987 Farnham Herbalife Gran Canaria (Spain) England
Ogo Adegboye G 6-0 177 Sep 23, 1987 London St. Bonaventure England
Robert Archibald PF 6-11 250 Mar 29, 1980 Paisley Illinois Scotland
Drew Sullivan F 6-7 215 Feb 12, 1980 London Villanova England
Luol Deng GF 6-9 220 Apr 16, 1985 Wow Duke England
South Sudan
Eric Boateng C 6-8 255 Nov 20, 1985 London Arizona State England
Mike Lenzly G 6-1 180 May 1, 1981 Oxford Wofford England
United States
Nate Reinking G 6-2 N/A Dec 12, 1973 Upper Sandusky (OH) Kent State United States
England
Dan Clark FC 6-8 245 Sep 16, 1988 Greenwich Asefa Estudiantes (Spain) England
Devon Van Oostrum G 6-2 190 Jan 24, 1993 Groningen Caceres 2016 C.B. (Spain) Netherlands
England
Kyle Johnson G 6-4 210 Dec 31, 1988 Ajax Long Island Canada
England
Andrew Lawrence PG 6-1 192 Jun 4, 1990 London Charleston England

Greece

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Michael Bramos G 6-5 221 May 27, 1987 Harper Woods (MI) Miami (OH) United States
Greece
Dimitrios Mavroeidis C 6-10 265 Jul 4, 1985 Maroussi Bilbao Basket (Spain) Greece
Vassilis Xanthopoulos PG 6-2 205 Apr 29, 1984 Thessaloniki Panellinios B.C. (Greece) Greece
Nikos Zisis SG 6-4 207 Aug 16, 1983 Thessaloniki Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Greece
Kostas Vasiliadis F 6-7 225 Mar 15, 1984 Thessaloniki PAOK BC (Greece) Greece
Kostas Sloukas PG 6-5 210 Jan 15, 1990 Thessaloniki Olympiacos (Greece) Greece
Kostas Papanikolaou PF 6-7 225 Jul 31, 1990 Trikala Olympiacos (Greece) Greece
Kosta Koufos C 7-0 265 Feb 24, 1989 Canton (OH) Ohio State United States
Greece
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-8 250 Mar 15, 1983 Korydallos Panathinaikos (Greece) Greece
Antonis Fotsis PF 6-8 248 Apr 1, 1981 Maroussi EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Greece
Nick Calathes SG 6-6 213 Feb 7, 1989 Casselberry (FL) Florida United States
Greece
Yannis Bourousis C 6-10 265 Nov 17, 1983 Karditsa Olympia Larissa BC (Greece) Greece

Israel

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
David Blu F 6-7 225 Jul 18, 1980 Los Angeles (CA) USC United States
Israel
Tal Burstein SG 6-6 210 Feb 19, 1980 Petah Tikva Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Lior Eliyahu PF 6-7 225 Sep 9, 1985 Ramat Gan Hapoel Galil Elyon (Israel) Israel
Yuval Naimy PG 6-1 183 Aug 31, 1985 Jerusalem Maccabi Rosh HaAyin (Israel) Israel
Yaniv Green C 6-8 250 May 16, 1980 Tel Aviv Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Afik Nissim PG 6-1 183 Jan 31, 1981 Rehovot Hapoel Eilat (Israel) Israel
Yotam Halperin SG 6-4 210 Jan 24, 1984 Tel Aviv Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Israel
Uri Kokia SF 6-7 230 May 14, 1981 Ramat Gan Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Israel) Israel
Gal Mekel SG 6-3 191 Mar 4, 1988 Ramat HaSharon Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel
Guy Pnini PF 6-6 215 Sep 4, 1983 Tel Aviv Bnei Herzelia (Israel) Israel
Elishay Kadir SF 6-6 220 Nov 4, 1987 Tel Aviv Maccabi Bazan Haifa (Israel) Israel
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Apr 24, 1987 Safed Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv (Israel) Israel

Italy

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Andrea Bargnani PF 7-0 250 Oct 26, 1985 Rome Benetton Treviso (Italy) Italy
Marco Belinelli G 6-5 210 Mar 25, 1986 San Giovanni in Persiceto Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Andrea Cinciarini SG 6-2 185 Jun 21, 1986 Cattolica Pallacanestro Cantu (Italy) Italy
Marco Cusin C 6-9 247 Feb 28, 1985 Pordenone Basket Club Ferrara (Italy) Italy
Gigi Datome SF 6-8 215 Nov 27, 1987 Montebelluna Granarolo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Danilo Gallinari SF 6-10 225 Aug 8, 1988 Sant'Angelo Lodigiano EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Daniel Hackett SG 6-5 215 Dec 19, 1987 Pesaro USC United States
Italy
Anthony Maestranzi PG 5-10 165 Jul 1, 1984 Bartlett (IL) Northern Illinois United States
Italy
Stefano Mancinelli SF 6-7 224 Mar 17, 1983 Chieti Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) Italy
Marco Mordente G 6-4 202 Jan 7, 1979 Teramo EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (Italy) Italy
Andrea Renzi PF 6-10 231 Aug 18, 1989 Genoa Tezenis Verona (Italy) Italy
Marco Carraretto SF 6-6 190 Oct 27, 1977 Treviso Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Italy

Latvia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Rolands Freimanis PF 6-9 220 Jan 21, 1988 Gulbene Cajasol Banca Civica (Spain) Latvia
Arturs Berzins PF 6-9 212 Jun 12, 1988 Ogre BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 Sep 2, 1991 Liepaja CB Clavijo Cocinas.com (Spain) Latvia
Davis Bertans SF 6-9 195 Nov 12, 1992 Valmiera Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Latvia
Mareks Jurevicus F 6-6 183 Jan 17, 1985 Liepaja Tezenis Verona (Italy) Latvia
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 Mar 30, 1991 Jurmala BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Andrejs Selakovs C 6-8 254 Nov 8, 1988 Dobele BS Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Rihards Kuksiks GF 6-5 210 Jul 17, 1988 Riga Arizona State Latvia
Edgars Jeromanovs PG 6-2 187 Apr 18, 1986 Saldus BS Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Dairis Bertans SG 6-3 183 Sep 9, 1989 Valmiera BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Janis Strelnieks PG 6-3 190 Sep 1, 1989 Talsi BK Ventspils (Latvia) Latvia
Janis Blums SG 6-2 190 Apr 20, 1982 Saldus Bilbao Basket (Spain) Latvia

Lithuania

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Robertas Javtokas PF 6-9 247 Mar 20, 1980 Siauliai Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Paulius Jankunas SF 6-7 236 Apr 29, 1984 Kaunas Zalgiris (Lithuania) Lithuania
Simas Jasaitis SF 6-7 213 Mar 26, 1982 Vilnius Turk Telekom (Turkey) Lithuania
Rimantas Kaukenas SG 6-4 203 Apr 11, 1977 Vilnius Seton Hall Lithuania
Mantas Kalnietis SG 6-4 203 Sep 6, 1986 Kaunas Zalgiris (Lithuania) Lithuania
Jonas Valanciunas C 6-11 231 May 6, 1992 Utena Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Darius Songaila PF 6-8 248 Feb 14, 1978 Marijampole Wake Forest Lithuania
Martynas Pocius GF 6-5 190 Apr 28, 1986 Vilnius Duke Lithuania
Tomas Delininkaitis PG 6-3 176 Jun 11, 1982 Klaipeda Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) Lithuania
Sarunas Jasikevicius G 6-4 195 Mar 5, 1976 Kaunas Maryland Lithuania
Marijonas Petravicius FC 6-10 260 Oct 24, 1979 Siauliai South Carolina Lithuania
Ksystof Lavrinovic C 6-9 248 Nov 1, 1979 Vilnius Montepaschi Siena (Italy) Lithuania

Macedonia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dimitar Mirakovski PG 6-1 190 May 14, 1981 Strumica KK Feni Industries (Macedonia) Macedonia
Vlado Ilijevski G 6-2 181 Jan 19, 1980 Strumica Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Macedonia
Darko Sokolov PG 6-2 190 May 8, 1986 Kocani KK MZT Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia
Bo McCalebb PG 5-10 180 May 4, 1985 New Orleans (LA) New Orleans United States
Macedonia
Vojdan Stojanovski SG 6-5 194 Dec 9, 1987 Skopje Ammak SP Ohrid (Macedonia) Macedonia
Damjan Stojanovski SF 6-4 188 Dec 9, 1987 Skopje N/A Macedonia
Marko Simonovski SG 6-4 207 Jun 28, 1989 Skopje KK Fersped-Rabotnicki (Macedonia) Macedonia
Todor Gechevski C 6-8 231 Aug 28, 1977 Kavadarci KK Zadar (Croatia) Macedonia
Pero Antic C 6-11 260 Jul 29, 1982 Skopje AEK Athens B.C. (Greece) Macedonia
Gjorgij Chekovski F 6-7 220 Dec 11, 1979 Skopje KK MZT Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia
Predrag Samardziski C 7-1 243 Apr 11, 1986 Skopje KK FMP (Serbia) Macedonia
Ivica Dimcevski G 6-4 205 Jun 27, 1989 Skopje KK Torus Skopje (Macedonia) Macedonia

Montenegro

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Goran Jeretin SG 6-3 209 Sep 17, 1979 Juodkalnija Lokomotiv Kuban (Russia) Montenegro
Vladimir Mihailovic G 6-4 190 Aug 10, 1990 Cetinje KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Omar Cook PG 6-2 190 Jan 28, 1982 Brooklyn (NY) St. John's United States
Montenegro
Boris Bakic SG 6-4 175 May 23, 1986 Podgorica KK Partizan (Serbia) Montenegro
Serbia
Vlado Scepanovic SG 6-6 210 Nov 13, 1975 Kolasin KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Vladimir Dasic PF 6-8 236 May 13, 1988 Podgorica KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Montenegro
Milos Borisov SF 6-6 205 Sep 3, 1985 Bijelo Polje KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia) Montenegro
Milko Bjelica PF 6-7 225 Jun 4, 1984 Belgrade Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Serbia
Montenegro
Vladimir Dragicevic PF 6-8 254 May 30, 1986 Cetinje Spartak Saint Petersburg (Russia) Montenegro
Nikola Vucevic PF 7-0 250 Oct 24, 1990 Morges USC Switzerland
Montenegro
Nikola Pekovic PF 6-11 290 Jan 3, 1986 Bijelo Polje Panathinaikos (Greece) Montenegro
Slavko Vranes C 7-6 282 Jan 30, 1983 Belgrade KK Buducnost VOLI (Montenegro) Serbia
Montenegro

Poland

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Dardan Berisha SG 6-3 207 Nov 15, 1988 Peje N/A Kosovo
Poland
Adam Hrycaniuk C 6-9 228 Mar 15, 1984 Mysliborz Cincinnati Poland
Thomas Kelati G 6-4 194 Sep 27, 1982 Walla Walla (WA) Washington State United States
Poland
Lukasz Koszarek PG 6-2 198 Jan 12, 1984 Wrzesnia N/A Poland
Adam Lapeta C 7-2 285 Nov 9, 1987 Puck Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Pawel Leonczyk PF 6-8 N/A Oct 5, 1986 Starogard Gdanski N/A Poland
Piotr Pamula G 6-5 200 Jan 19, 1990 Stalowa Wola AZS Politechnika Warszawska (Poland) Poland
Robert Skibniewski PG 6-0 172 Jul 19, 1983 Bielawa BK Prostějov (Czech Republic) Poland
Piotr Szczotka SG 6-5 203 Jun 17, 1981 Jaroslaw Asseco Prokom Gdynia (Poland) Poland
Szymon Szewczyk F 6-9 245 Dec 21, 1982 Szczecin New Yorker Phantoms (Germany) Poland
Adam Waczynski G 6-6 210 Oct 15, 1989 Torun Trefl Sopot (Poland) Poland
Lukasz Wisniewski PG 6-1 210 Dec 7, 1984 Torun PBG Basket Poznan (Poland) Poland

Portugal

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Jose Costa PG 6-3 N/A Dec 8, 1973 Figueira da Foz FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Portugal
Filipe da Silva PG 6-4 198 Nov 30, 1979 Guimaraes CAB Madeira (Portugal) Portugal
Carlos De Andrade SF 6-6 240 Apr 27, 1978 Sal FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Cape Verde
Portugal
Elvis Evora C 6-9 256 Feb 4, 1978 Fogo SL Benfica (Portugal) Cape Verde
Portugal
Claudio Fonseca C 6-9 220 Jan 22, 1989 Lisbon Valencia Basket (Spain) Portugal
Marco Goncalves C 6-9 215 Apr 22, 1984 Pombal Casino Ginasio (Portugal) Portugal
Miguel Minhava SG 6-6 196 Nov 5, 1983 Lisbon SL Benfica (Portugal) Portugal
Miguel Miranda PF 6-9 216 Oct 9, 1978 Porto FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Portugal
Joao Santos F 6-9 214 Jun 15, 1979 Lisbon FC Porto Ferpinta (Portugal) Portugal
Antonio Tavares PG 6-0 N/A Dec 10, 1975 N/A SL Benfica (Portugal) Portugal
Jose Vilhena SF 6-4 N/A Apr 16, 1989 Barreiro N/A Portugal
Fernando Sousa SF 6-3 N/A Dec 7, 1981 Coimbra N/A Portugal

Russia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 Apr 23, 1986 Saint Petersburg Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Sasha Fridzon SG 6-5 181 Oct 14, 1985 Klintsy Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Alexey Shved G 6-6 182 Dec 16, 1988 Belgorod MBC Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-7 214 Jul 18, 1989 Tyumen N/A Russia
Nikita Shabalkin PF 6-8 230 Oct 9, 1986 North Ossetia-Alania Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-2 172 Aug 21, 1989 Ivanovo Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Sergey Bykov G 6-2 198 Feb 26, 1983 Novodvinsk MBC Dynamo Moscow (Russia) Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-8 232 Jul 17, 1987 Omsk CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 Aug 3, 1982 Kiev CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Andrei Kirilenko PF 6-9 235 Feb 18, 1981 Izhevsk CSKA Moscow (Russia) Russia
Timofey Mozgov C 7-1 250 Jul 16, 1986 Saint Petersburg Khimki BC (Russia) Russia
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Apr 15, 1983 Saratov Dynamo Saint Petersburg (Russia) Russia

Serbia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Nenad Krstic C 6-10 255 Jul 25, 1983 Kraljevo KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Dusko Savanovic SF 6-8 222 Sep 5, 1983 Zagreb KK FMP (Serbia) Croatia
Serbia
Nemanja Bjelica PF 6-9 225 May 9, 1988 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Aleksandar Rasic SG 6-4 198 Mar 16, 1984 Sabac KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Milos Teodosic SG 6-4 196 Mar 19, 1987 Valjevo Olympiacos (Greece) Serbia
Kosta Perovic C 7-2 240 Feb 19, 1985 Osijek KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Milan Macvan PF 6-8 265 Nov 16, 1989 Vukovar KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia) Croatia
Serbia
Marko Keselj F 6-8 218 Jan 2, 1988 Belgrade KK Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) Serbia
Milenko Tepic SF 6-6 212 Feb 27, 1987 Belgrade KK Partizan (Serbia) Serbia
Stefan Markovic SG 6-5 215 Apr 25, 1988 Belgrade KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia) Serbia
Boban Marjanovic C 7-3 271 Aug 15, 1988 Zajecar KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia) Serbia
Ivan Paunic SG 6-5 190 Jan 27, 1987 Belgrade BC Nizhny Novgorod (Russia) Serbia

Slovenia

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Goran Dragic G 6-3 190 May 6, 1986 Ljubljana Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Slovenia
Goran Jagodnik SF 6-7 230 May 23, 1974 Koper Hopsi Polzela (Slovenia) Slovenia
Jaka Lakovic PG 6-1 185 Jul 9, 1978 Ljubljana Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Slovenia
Uros Slokar PF 6-11 238 May 14, 1983 Ljubljana Pallalcesto Amatori Udine (Italy) Slovenia
Samo Udrih G 6-5 201 Aug 2, 1979 Celje Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Slovenia
Matjaz Smodis PF 6-7 265 Dec 13, 1979 Novo Mesto CSKA Moscow (Russia) Slovenia
Luka Rupnik PG 6-1 157 May 20, 1993 Ljubljana Union Olimpija (Slovenia) Slovenia
Saso Ozbolt G 6-2 187 Apr 4, 1981 Dubrovnik Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Croatia
Slovenia
Edo Muric F 6-6 190 Nov 27, 1991 Ljubljana Krka Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Slovenia
Erazem Lorbek FC 6-11 245 Feb 21, 1984 Ljubljana Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) Slovenia
Zoran Dragic SG 6-5 200 Jun 22, 1989 Ljubljana Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) Slovenia
Mirza Begic C 7-1 260 Jul 9, 1985 Bijeljina Real Madrid (Spain) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Slovenia

Spain

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Marc Gasol C 7-1 265 Jan 29, 1985 Barcelona Sant Josep Girona (Spain) Spain
Victor Claver F 6-9 224 Aug 30, 1988 Valencia Valencia Basket (Spain) Spain
Felipe Reyes PF 6-9 265 Mar 16, 1980 Cordoba Asefa Estudiantes (Spain) Spain
Serge Ibaka C 6-10 245 Sep 18, 1989 Brazzaville CB L'Hospitalet (Spain) Republic of the Congo
Spain
Pau Gasol FC 7-0 250 Jul 6, 1980 Sant Boi de Llobregat FC Barcelona Regal (Spain) Spain
Fernando San Emeterio SG 6-6 232 Jan 1, 1984 Santander Blancos de Rueda Valladolid (Spain) Spain
Sergio Llull G 6-3 190 Nov 15, 1987 Mao Real Madrid (Spain) Spain
Rudy Fernandez SG 6-6 185 Apr 4, 1985 Palma FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Spain
Juan Carlos Navarro SG 6-3 170 Jun 13, 1980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat FC Barcelona Regal (Spain) Spain
Victor Sada SG 6-4 205 Mar 8, 1984 Badalona Sant Josep Girona (Spain) Spain
Ricky Rubio G 6-4 180 Oct 21, 1990 El Masnou FIATC Mutua Joventut (Spain) Spain
Jose Calderon G 6-3 211 Sep 28, 1981 Villanueva de la Serena Laboral Kutxa (Spain) Spain

Turkey

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Izzet Turkyilmaz C 7-0 211 May 20, 1990 Burhaniye Banvitspor (Turkey) Turkey
Hedo Turkoglu F 6-10 220 Mar 19, 1979 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Kerem Tunceri G 6-3 190 Apr 14, 1979 Istanbul Triumph Lyubertsy (Russia) Turkey
Oguz Savas F 6-10 290 Jul 13, 1987 Balikesir Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Emir Preldzic SF 6-8 220 Sep 6, 1987 Zenica Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Slovenia
Omer Onan G 6-4 210 Feb 4, 1978 Mersin Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Omer Asik C 7-0 255 Jul 4, 1986 Bursa Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) Turkey
Ersan Ilyasova F 6-10 235 May 15, 1987 Eskişehir Alpella B.K. (Turkey) Turkey
Enes Kanter F 6-11 247 May 20, 1992 Zurich Kentucky Switzerland
Turkey
Cenk Akyol G 6-5 200 Apr 16, 1987 Kadikoy Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Ender Arslan G 6-1 170 Jan 13, 1983 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey
Sinan Guler SG 6-4 210 Nov 8, 1983 Istanbul Anadolu Efes (Turkey) Turkey

Ukraine

Player Pos HT WT Born Birth City Pre-NBA Draft Team Nationality
Oleksandr Lypovyy PG 6-6 176 Oct 9, 1991 Kharkiv BC Donetsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Danylo Kozlov SF 6-9 232 Dec 11, 1982 Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Ukraine
Steve Burtt PG 6-1 185 Mar 7, 1984 New York (NY) Iona United States
Ukraine
Kyrylo Fesenko C 7-1 280 Dec 24, 1986 Dnipropetrovsk BK Cherkassy (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksandr Kolchenko SG 6-4 227 Sep 20, 1988 Tiraspol Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Moldova
Ukraine
Viacheslav Kravtsov C 6-11 254 Aug 25, 1987 Odessa BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Sergei Lishouk FC 6-11 250 Mar 31, 1982 Rivne Khimik Yuzhny (Ukraine) Ukraine
Denys Lukashov PG 6-3 179 Apr 30, 1989 Donetsk BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleksiy Pecherov C 7-0 232 Dec 8, 1985 Donetsk Paris Basket Racing (France) Ukraine
Maksym Pustozvonov SF 6-6 216 Apr 16, 1987 Bila Tserkva Azovmash Mariupol (Ukraine) Ukraine
Oleg Saltovets SF 6-8 260 Jul 3, 1977 Kharkiv BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine
Dmytro Zabirchenko G 6-2 203 Jun 15, 1984 Druzhkivka BC Kyiv (Ukraine) Ukraine