yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
 

2012 U-20 European Championships Division A

Tournament Information

Tournament Dates:Jul 12 - Jul 22, 2012
Gold Medal:Lithuania
Silver Medal:France
Bronze Medal:Spain
MVP:Leo Westermann
All-Tournament Team:Rudy Gobert, Edgaras Ulanovas, Daniel Diez, Klemen Prepelic, Leo Westermann
Location:N/A
Tournament Attendance:41,220
Tournament Officials:Ingus Baumanis, Ilija Belosevic, Illija Belosevic, David Berekashvili, Gabriel Benjamin Camacho White, Antonis Demetriou, Igor Dragojevic, Spyridon Gontas, Ersan Kartal, Oliver Krause, Sergey Krug, Luigi Lamonica, Leandro Nicolas Lezcano, Nicolas Maestre, Aleksandar Milojevic, Aleksandar Milojevik, Dubravko Muhvic, Miguel Perez-Perez, Nikola Perlic, Lahdo Sharro, Tomasz Trawicki, Mart Uuehendrik, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Marko Vuckovic, Sergiy Zashchuk, Ademir Zurapovic
 

Tournament Leaders

Total Points:Marko Mugosa (Montenegro) (162)
Total Rebounds:Beka Burjanadze (Georgia) (76)
Total Assists:Klym Artamonov (Ukraine) (42)
Total Steals:Dovydas Redikas (Lithuania) (17)
Total Blocks:Rudy Gobert (France) (35)
Total Minutes:Anastasios Antonakis (Greece) (328)
Total FIC:Danilo Nikolic (Montenegro) (112.1)
Total Fouls:Rait-Riivo Laane (Estonia) (38)
Total Turnovers:Marcis Vitols (Latvia) (35), Otar Pkhakadze (Georgia) (35)
Total FGs:Marko Mugosa (Montenegro) (58)
Total 3PM:Marcus Eriksson (Sweden) (26)
Total FTs:Alen Omic (Slovenia) (44)

Tournament Bracket

Championship Bracket
Slovenia54
France77
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serbia74
Latvia65
Lithuania79
Greece43
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Germany47
Spain73
Semifinals
 
 
Serbia68
Lithuania73
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Spain59
France66
Championship Game
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuania50
France49

Third Place Game
Serbia66
Spain67

Fifth Place Bracket
Germany65
Slovenia53
 
 
 
 
 
 
Latvia76
Greece74
Fifth Place Game
 
 
Latvia63
Germany80

Seventh Place Game
Greece61
Slovenia80

Ninth Place Bracket
Russia68
Italy69
 
 
 
 
 
 
Turkey74
Ukraine47
Ninth Place Game
 
 
Italy61
Turkey65

Eleventh Place Game
Russia83
Ukraine63


Tournament Participants

TeamTournament WinsTournament LossesTournament Win %Result
Estonia22.22%15th
France55.56%Silver
Georgia11.11%16th
Germany66.67%5th
Greece33.33%8th
Italy50.00%10th
Latvia44.44%6th
Lithuania66.67%Gold
Montenegro44.44%14th
Russia50.00%11th
Serbia77.78%4th
Slovenia77.78%7th
Spain55.56%Bronze
Sweden55.56%13th
Turkey62.50%9th
Ukraine25.00%12th

Tournament Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 12, 2012
Sweden
Lithuania
71-80 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 24. Dovydas Redikas
REB: 10. Vytenis Cizauskas
AST: 3. Dovydas Redikas
PTS: 30. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 10. Sebastian Norman
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
Jul 12, 2012
Germany
France
54-52 Vitranc Hall PTS: 11. Axel Toupane
REB: 8. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 4. Leo Westermann
PTS: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 5. Johannes Richter
AST: 3. Ole Wendt
Jul 12, 2012
Estonia
Russia
58-86 Vitranc Hall PTS: 16. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 6. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Alexander Varnakov
PTS: 11. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 5. Rauno Nurger
AST: 3. Jaan Puidet
Jul 12, 2012
Georgia
Latvia
50-88 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 21. Janis Timma
REB: 10. Janis Timma
AST: 4. Janis Timma
PTS: 15. Merab Bokolishvili
REB: 8. Irakli Alkhanaidze
AST: 3. Merab Bokolishvili
Jul 12, 2012
Ukraine
Greece
86-89 Vitranc Hall PTS: 21. Anastasios Antonakis
REB: 6. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 3. Anastasios Antonakis
PTS: 19. Artem Pustovyi
REB: 10. Artem Pustovyi
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
Jul 12, 2012
Spain
Turkey
79-60 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 12. Safak Edge
REB: 8. Samet Geyik
AST: 3. Samet Geyik
PTS: 21. Daniel Diez
REB: 6. Daniel Diez
AST: 3. Jose Pozas
Jul 12, 2012
Montenegro
Serbia
73-91 Vitranc Hall PTS: 18. Nemanja Besovic
REB: 6. Nenad Miljenovic
AST: 5. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
PTS: 15. Vukota Pavic
REB: 7. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 5. Andrej Pajovic
Jul 12, 2012
Italy
Slovenia
68-81 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 16. Marko Pajic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Luka Rupnik
PTS: 18. Marco Lagana
REB: 7. Awudu Abass
AST: 5. Andrea Traini
Jul 13, 2012
Russia
Ukraine
81-75 Vitranc Hall PTS: 23. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 11. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 8. Klym Artamonov
PTS: 15. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 8. Denis Orlenko
AST: 5. Viktor Zaryazhko
Jul 13, 2012
Turkey
Georgia
103-67 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 25. Duda Sanadze
REB: 7. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 36. Berkay Candan
REB: 10. Berkay Candan
AST: 4. Safak Edge
Jul 13, 2012
Greece
Estonia
91-69 Vitranc Hall PTS: 13. Rannar Raap
REB: 6. Jaan Puidet
AST: 6. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 28. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 10. Giannoulis Larentzakis
AST: 6. Anastasios Antonakis
Jul 13, 2012
Lithuania
Italy
82-89 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 29. Marco Ceron
REB: 5. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 4. Andrea Traini
PTS: 23. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 7. Zygimantas Skucas
AST: 5. Dovydas Redikas
Jul 13, 2012
Latvia
Spain
51-64 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 19. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Francisco Guerra
AST: 2. Jaime Fernandez
PTS: 11. Davis Coders
REB: 7. Janis Berzins
AST: 2. Marcis Vitols
Jul 13, 2012
Serbia
Germany
69-45 Vitranc Hall PTS: 12. Patrick Heckmann
REB: 8. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Patrick Heckmann
PTS: 21. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 7. Stefan Nastic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Jul 13, 2012
Slovenia
Sweden
70-69 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 20. Jonathan Person
REB: 8. Sebastian Norman
AST: 2. Tobias Borg
PTS: 24. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Klemen Prepelic
AST: 5. Klemen Prepelic
Jul 13, 2012
France
Montenegro
102-68 Vitranc Hall PTS: 16. Vukota Pavic
REB: 4. Luka Radovic
AST: 5. Andrej Pajovic
PTS: 17. Axel Toupane
REB: 10. Vincent Pourchot
AST: 5. Axel Julien
Jul 14, 2012
Ukraine
Estonia
72-69 Vitranc Hall PTS: 18. Martin Paasoja
REB: 8. Martin Paasoja
AST: 3. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 22. Artem Pustovyi
REB: 17. Artem Pustovyi
AST: 7. Klym Artamonov
Jul 14, 2012
Latvia
Turkey
61-64 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 14. Safak Edge
REB: 7. Fatih Cantitiz
AST: 5. Safak Edge
PTS: 24. Ojars Silins
REB: 5. Janis Berzins
AST: 4. Janis Timma
Jul 14, 2012
Germany
Montenegro
71-55 Vitranc Hall PTS: 18. Danilo Nikolic
REB: 6. Vukota Pavic
AST: 4. Marko Mugosa
PTS: 15. Mathis Moenninghoff
REB: 11. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 14, 2012
Spain
Georgia
111-49 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 6. Irakli Alkhanaidze
AST: 2. Merab Bokolishvili
PTS: 17. Jorge Sanz
REB: 9. Joan Tomas
AST: 4. Jorge Sanz
Jul 14, 2012
Serbia
France
70-67 Vitranc Hall PTS: 17. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 5. Louis Labeyrie
AST: 4. Livio Jean-Charles
PTS: 17. Nemanja Besovic
REB: 5. Ivan Marinkovic
AST: 3. Nenad Miljenovic
Jul 14, 2012
Italy
Sweden
87-62 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 23. Tobias Borg
REB: 12. Viktor Gaddefors
AST: 2. Viktor Gaddefors
PTS: 16. Fabio Mian
REB: 9. Fabio Mian
AST: 7. Andrea Traini
Jul 14, 2012
Russia
Greece
66-64 Vitranc Hall PTS: 17. Spyridon Motsenigos
REB: 8. Anastasios Antonakis
AST: 6. Anastasios Antonakis
PTS: 15. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 8. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 3. Alexander Varnakov
Jul 14, 2012
Lithuania
Slovenia
81-87 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 20. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 9. Gezim Morina
AST: 11. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 16. Vytenis Cizauskas
REB: 8. Vytenis Cizauskas
AST: 4. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 16, 2012
Russia
France
62-81 Vitranc Hall PTS: 19. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 8. Rudy Gobert
AST: 6. Leo Westermann
PTS: 12. Aleksandr Gudumak
REB: 6. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 2. Alexander Varnakov
Jul 16, 2012
Spain
Lithuania
60-82 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 28. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 7. Egidijus Mockevicius
AST: 6. Dovydas Redikas
PTS: 15. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 8. Alex Abrines
AST: 4. Jose Pozas
Jul 16, 2012
Sweden
Montenegro
72-64 Stozice Arena PTS: 19. Marko Mugosa
REB: 14. Vukota Pavic
AST: 5. Marko Mugosa
PTS: 21. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 10. Viktor Gaddefors
AST: 3. Viktor Gaddefors
Jul 16, 2012
Germany
Greece
90-68 Vitranc Hall PTS: 20. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 7. Anastasios Antonakis
AST: 6. Anastasios Antonakis
PTS: 24. Philipp Neumann
REB: 5. Johannes Richter
AST: 5. Dennis Schroeder
Jul 16, 2012
Turkey
Italy
95-68 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 20. Marco Lagana
REB: 4. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 3. Lorenzo Saccaggi
PTS: 18. Safak Edge
REB: 9. Samet Geyik
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 16, 2012
Slovenia
Latvia
69-62 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 17. Janis Timma
REB: 6. Ojars Silins
AST: 4. Marcis Vitols
PTS: 14. Alen Omic
REB: 7. Alen Omic
AST: 6. Klemen Prepelic
Jul 16, 2012
Georgia
Estonia
73-87 Stozice Arena PTS: 17. Rauno Nurger
REB: 11. Martin Paasoja
AST: 7. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 21. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 11. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 5. Merab Bokolishvili
Jul 16, 2012
Serbia
Ukraine
82-53 Vitranc Hall PTS: 14. Artem Pustovyi
REB: 8. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 5. Vyacheslav Bobrov
PTS: 15. Stefan Nastic
REB: 7. Stefan Nastic
AST: 2. Luka Mitrovic
Jul 17, 2012
Russia
Germany
59-74 Vitranc Hall PTS: 15. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 6. Daniel Theis
AST: 4. Patrick Heckmann
PTS: 11. Vladislav Trushkin
REB: 7. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 2. Alexander Tikhonin
Jul 17, 2012
Italy
Spain
78-76 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 17. Daniel Diez
REB: 7. Daniel Diez
AST: 4. Julen Olaizola
PTS: 24. Awudu Abass
REB: 12. Awudu Abass
AST: 2. Lorenzo Saccaggi
Jul 17, 2012
Estonia
Sweden
66-69 Stozice Arena PTS: 21. Jonathan Person
REB: 10. Sebastian Norman
AST: 3. Viktor Gaddefors
PTS: 14. Martin Paasoja
REB: 10. Martin Paasoja
AST: 3. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 17, 2012
France
Ukraine
75-62 Vitranc Hall PTS: 23. Artem Pustovyi
REB: 11. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 4. Vyacheslav Bobrov
PTS: 18. Leo Westermann
REB: 9. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 5. Leo Westermann
Jul 17, 2012
Latvia
Lithuania
78-75 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
AST: 5. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 15. Janis Timma
REB: 8. Ojars Silins
AST: 3. Marcis Vitols
Jul 17, 2012
Montenegro
Georgia
81-65 Stozice Arena PTS: 22. Duda Sanadze
REB: 8. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 6. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 21. Marko Mugosa
REB: 14. Vukota Pavic
AST: 7. Milos Latkovic
Jul 17, 2012
Slovenia
Turkey
72-71 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Berkay Candan
REB: 7. Fatih Cantitiz
AST: 5. Safak Edge
PTS: 29. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Klemen Prepelic
Jul 17, 2012
Greece
Serbia
69-86 Vitranc Hall PTS: 16. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 6. Bogdan Bogdanovic
PTS: 21. Anastasios Antonakis
REB: 3. Spyridon Motsenigos
AST: 5. Efstathios Papadionysiou
Jul 18, 2012
Ukraine
Germany
81-74 Vitranc Hall PTS: 17. Philipp Neumann
REB: 6. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 3. Patrick Heckmann
PTS: 18. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 12. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 7. Klym Artamonov
Jul 18, 2012
Latvia
Italy
94-78 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 16. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 3. Dario Cefarelli
AST: 4. Andrea Traini
PTS: 25. Janis Timma
REB: 8. Ojars Silins
AST: 4. Janis Timma
Jul 18, 2012
Estonia
Montenegro
76-72 Stozice Arena PTS: 24. Danilo Nikolic
REB: 10. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 5. Andrej Pajovic
PTS: 20. Jaan Puidet
REB: 6. Jaan Puidet
AST: 4. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 18, 2012
Lithuania
Turkey
76-45 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 12. Samet Geyik
REB: 7. Samet Geyik
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 14. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 6. Edgaras Ulanovas
AST: 5. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 18, 2012
Serbia
Russia
84-61 Vitranc Hall PTS: 20. Denis Zakharov
REB: 10. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 2. Artem Vikhrov
PTS: 15. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 9. Stefan Nastic
AST: 5. Bogdan Bogdanovic
Jul 18, 2012
Sweden
Georgia
87-64 Stozice Arena PTS: 20. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 9. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 22. Tobias Borg
REB: 11. Viktor Gaddefors
AST: 4. Viktor Gaddefors
Jul 18, 2012
France
Greece
55-72 Vitranc Hall PTS: 18. Spyridon Motsenigos
REB: 8. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 3. Spyridon Motsenigos
PTS: 14. Leo Westermann
REB: 9. Louis Labeyrie
AST: 3. Leo Westermann
Jul 18, 2012
Spain
Slovenia
63-70 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 14. Alen Omic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 3. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 18. Alex Abrines
REB: 8. Pierre Oriola
AST: 3. Jaime Fernandez
Jul 20, 2012
France
Slovenia
77-54 Stozice Arena PTS: 17. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 7. Marko Pajic
AST: 2. Klemen Prepelic
PTS: 21. Leo Westermann
REB: 12. Rudy Gobert
AST: 7. Leo Westermann
Jul 20, 2012
Estonia
Georgia
72-75 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 22. Beka Burjanadze
REB: 12. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 3. Otar Pkhakadze
PTS: 15. Rannar Raap
REB: 9. Rannar Raap
AST: 3. Rait-Riivo Laane
Jul 20, 2012
Latvia
Serbia
65-74 Stozice Arena PTS: 16. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
PTS: 16. Janis Timma
REB: 6. Janis Timma
AST: 2. Marcis Vitols
Jul 20, 2012
Montenegro
Sweden
86-48 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 16. Marcus Eriksson
REB: 5. Arvid Isaksson
AST: 3. Jonathan Person
PTS: 23. Marko Mugosa
REB: 11. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 11. Nemanja Grabovica
Jul 20, 2012
Italy
Russia
69-68 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 12. Alexander Varnakov
REB: 10. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Alexander Varnakov
PTS: 17. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 4. Andrea Traini
Jul 20, 2012
Greece
Lithuania
43-79 Stozice Arena PTS: 18. Edgaras Ulanovas
REB: 10. Egidijus Mockevicius
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 15. Petros Melissaratos
REB: 8. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 3. Anastasios Antonakis
Jul 20, 2012
Ukraine
Turkey
47-74 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 14. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 7. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 2. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 9. Vyacheslav Bobrov
REB: 10. Vyacheslav Bobrov
AST: 5. Klym Artamonov
Jul 20, 2012
Spain
Germany
73-47 Stozice Arena PTS: 9. Dennis Schroeder
REB: 12. Daniel Theis
AST: 3. Dennis Schroeder
PTS: 22. Daniel Diez
REB: 11. Daniel Diez
AST: 5. Jose Pozas
Jul 21, 2012
Slovenia
Germany
53-65 Stozice Arena PTS: 18. Ole Wendt
REB: 9. Philipp Neumann
AST: 2. Besnik Bekteshi
PTS: 10. Marko Pajic
REB: 8. Alen Omic
AST: 4. Luka Rupnik
Jul 21, 2012
Georgia
Montenegro
82-83 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 22. Marko Mugosa
REB: 9. Pavle Raickovic
AST: 8. Andrej Pajovic
PTS: 20. Duda Sanadze
REB: 11. Duda Sanadze
AST: 5. Otar Pkhakadze
Jul 21, 2012
Greece
Latvia
74-76 Stozice Arena PTS: 12. Arturs Bremers
REB: 6. Janis Berzins
AST: 3. Marcis Vitols
PTS: 31. Giannoulis Larentzakis
REB: 9. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 4. Anastasios Antonakis
Jul 21, 2012
Sweden
Estonia
91-54 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Oliver Metsalu
REB: 7. Rauno Nurger
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
PTS: 13. Viktor Gaddefors
REB: 7. William Gutenius
AST: 4. Viktor Gaddefors
Jul 21, 2012
Lithuania
Serbia
73-68 Stozice Arena PTS: 16. Bogdan Bogdanovic
REB: 9. Stefan Nastic
AST: 4. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
PTS: 14. Zygimantas Skucas
REB: 7. Edgaras Ulanovas
AST: 7. Vytenis Cizauskas
Jul 21, 2012
Ukraine
Russia
63-83 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 14. Denis Zakharov
REB: 6. Artem Vikhrov
AST: 7. Viktor Zaryazhko
PTS: 14. Olexandr Mishula
REB: 7. Sergiy Zagreba
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
Jul 21, 2012
Turkey
Italy
65-61 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Amedeo Tessitori
REB: 5. Amedeo Tessitori
AST: 4. Andrea Traini
PTS: 13. Ahmet Tuncer
REB: 10. Ramazan Tekin
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
Jul 21, 2012
France
Spain
66-59 Stozice Arena PTS: 17. Daniel Diez
REB: 13. Daniel Diez
AST: 2. Jorge Sanz
PTS: 16. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 10. Rudy Gobert
AST: 3. Leo Westermann
Jul 22, 2012
Slovenia
Greece
80-61 Stozice Arena PTS: 20. Anastasios Antonakis
REB: 6. Petros Melissaratos
AST: 4. Spyridon Panagiotaras
PTS: 23. Alen Omic
REB: 10. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Matej Rojc
Jul 22, 2012
Georgia
Sweden
67-81 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 15. Viktor Gaddefors
REB: 9. Viktor Gaddefors
AST: 6. Viktor Gaddefors
PTS: 27. Duda Sanadze
REB: 10. Beka Burjanadze
AST: 2. Merab Bokolishvili
Jul 22, 2012
Germany
Latvia
80-63 Stozice Arena PTS: 16. Arturs Bricis
REB: 9. Arturs Bricis
AST: 4. Marcis Vitols
PTS: 15. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 10. Philipp Neumann
AST: 2. Patrick Heckmann
Jul 22, 2012
Montenegro
Estonia
87-71 Dvorana Komunalnega Centra PTS: 24. Martin Paasoja
REB: 8. Rait-Riivo Laane
AST: 8. Rannar Raap
PTS: 24. Marko Mugosa
REB: 13. Danilo Nikolic
AST: 5. Nemanja Grabovica
Jul 22, 2012
Spain
Serbia
67-66 Stozice Arena PTS: 15. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 10. Luka Mitrovic
AST: 3. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
PTS: 16. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 6. Francisco Guerra
AST: 3. Alex Abrines
Jul 22, 2012
France
Lithuania
49-50 Stozice Arena PTS: 11. Egidijus Mockevicius
REB: 8. Vytenis Cizauskas
AST: 6. Vytenis Cizauskas
PTS: 16. Axel Toupane
REB: 12. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 5. Leo Westermann