Annual National Team Participation

Team FIBA Senior Team Events FIBA Junior Team Events Non-FIBA Events
Albania N/A U-20 European-B Championships (21st)
U-16 European-C Championships (10th)
N/A
Andorra N/A U-18 European-C Championships (Silver)
U-16 European-C Championships (6th)
N/A
Angola Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (5th) N/A N/A
Argentina Team USA Exhibitions U-18 Americas Championships (5th)
U-17 World Championships (13th)
Albert Schweitzer Tournament (11th)
Armenia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (17th)
U-16 European-C Championships (7th)
N/A
Australia N/A U-17 World Championships (7th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (7th)
Azerbaijan N/A U-18 European-C Championships (Gold)
U-16 European-C Championships (Silver)
N/A
Belarus N/A U-20 European-B Championships (13th) N/A
Belgium N/A U-20 European-A Championships (14th) N/A
Bosnia and Herzegovina N/A U-20 European-B Championships (5th)
U-17 World Championships (9th)
N/A
Brazil N/A U-18 Americas Championships (Bronze) N/A
Bulgaria N/A U-20 European-B Championships (13th) N/A
Canada Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (Silver) U-18 Americas Championships (Silver)
U-17 World Championships (5th)
N/A
Chile N/A U-18 Americas Championships (6th) N/A
China Team USA Exhibitions U-17 World Championships (10th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (8th)
Croatia Olympic Qualifier - Italy (Gold) U-20 European-B Championships (4th) N/A
Cyprus N/A U-16 European-C Championships (Gold) N/A
Czech Republic Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (Bronze) U-20 European-A Championships (7th) N/A
Dominican Republic N/A U-18 Americas Championships (8th)
U-17 World Championships (11th)
N/A
Egypt N/A U-17 World Championships (16th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (12th)
Estonia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (19th) N/A
Finland N/A U-20 European-A Championships (15th)
U-17 World Championships (12th)
N/A
France Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (Gold) U-20 European-A Championships (13th)
U-17 World Championships (6th)
Albert Schweitzer Tournament (4th)
Georgia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (8th) N/A
Germany N/A U-20 European-A Championships (4th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (Gold)
Gibraltar N/A U-18 European-C Championships (9th)
U-16 European-C Championships (4th)
N/A
Great Britain N/A U-20 European-B Championships (7th) N/A
Greece Olympic Qualifier - Italy (Bronze) U-20 European-B Championships (Bronze) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (5th)
Hungary N/A U-20 European-A Championships N/A
Iceland N/A U-20 European-B Championships (Silver) N/A
Iran Olympic Qualifier - Italy (5th) N/A N/A
Ireland N/A U-20 European-B Championships N/A
Israel N/A U-20 European-A Championships (12th) N/A
Italy Olympic Qualifier - Italy (Silver) U-20 European-A Championships (5th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (Bronze)
Japan Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (6th) N/A Albert Schweitzer Tournament (10th)
Kosovo N/A U-20 European-B Championships (20th)
U-18 European-C Championships (Bronze)
N/A
Latvia Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (4th) U-20 European-A Championships (6th) N/A
Lithuania N/A U-20 European-A Championships (Silver)
U-17 World Championships (Bronze)
N/A
Macedonia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (14th) N/A
Mali N/A U-17 World Championships (15th) N/A
Malta N/A U-18 European-C Championships (7th)
U-16 European-C Championships (5th)
N/A
Mexico Olympic Qualifier - Italy (4th) N/A N/A
Moldova N/A U-18 European-C Championships (8th)
U-16 European-C Championships (Bronze)
N/A
Monaco N/A U-18 European-C Championships (6th) N/A
Montenegro N/A U-20 European-B Championships (Gold) N/A
Netherlands N/A U-20 European-B Championships (15th) N/A
New Zealand Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (Bronze) N/A N/A
Nigeria Team USA Exhibitions N/A N/A
Philippines Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (5th) N/A N/A
Poland N/A U-20 European-B Championships (6th) N/A
Portugal N/A U-20 European-B Championships (11th) N/A
Puerto Rico Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (Silver) U-18 Americas Championships (4th) N/A
Romania N/A U-20 European-B Championships (10th) N/A
Russia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (9th) N/A
San Marino N/A U-18 European-C Championships (4th)
U-16 European-C Championships (7th)
N/A
Senegal Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (6th) N/A N/A
Serbia Olympic Qualifier - Serbia (Gold) U-20 European-A Championships (11th) Albert Schweitzer Tournament (Silver)
Slovakia N/A U-20 European-B Championships (16th) N/A
Slovenia N/A U-20 European-A Championships (9th) N/A
South Korea N/A U-17 World Championships (8th) N/A
Spain N/A U-20 European-A Championships (Gold)
U-17 World Championships (4th)
N/A
Sweden N/A U-20 European-A Championships (10th) N/A
Taiwan N/A U-17 World Championships (14th) N/A
Tunisia Olympic Qualifier - Italy (6th) N/A N/A
Turkey Olympic Qualifier - Philippines (4th) U-20 European-A Championships (Bronze)
U-17 World Championships (Silver)
Albert Schweitzer Tournament (6th)
U.S. Virgin Islands N/A U-18 Americas Championships (7th) N/A
Ukraine N/A U-20 European-A Championships (8th) N/A
United States Team USA Exhibitions U-18 Americas Championships (Gold)
U-17 World Championships (Gold)
Albert Schweitzer Tournament (9th)
Venezuela Team USA Exhibitions N/A N/A
Wales N/A U-18 European-C Championships (5th)
U-16 European-C Championships (9th)
N/A