yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format  

2009-2010 Boston University Roster

# Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Tunde Agboola G 6-4 197 Sr Sep 11, 1988 Springfield (MA) United States Methuen High School (MA)
- B.J. Bailey G 6-3 200 Fr Jan 4, 1991 Atlantic City (NJ) United States Holy Spirit High School (NJ)
- Scott Brittain F 6-9 221 Sr Aug 30, 1988 Oakville Canada Iroquois Ridge High School
- John Holland SF 6-6 205 Jr Nov 6, 1988 Bronx (NY) United States / Puerto Rico Fordham Preparatory School (NY)
- Corey Lowe G 6-2 200 Sr Mar 3, 1988 Newton (MA) United States Newton North High School (MA)
- Tyler Morris G 6-2 190 Sr Nov 19, 1986 Indianapolis (IN) United States Lawrence North High School (IN)
- Jake O'Brien F 6-9 220 So Jun 3, 1989 Weymouth (MA) United States Boston College High School (MA)
- Jeff Pelage C 6-8 240 So Oct 12, 1989 Pompano Beach (FL) United States Pine Crest School (FL)
- Michael Schulze PG 6-0 185 Sr Oct 10, 1987 Townsend (MA) United States North Middlesex Regional High School (MA)
- Valdas Sirutis F 6-7 215 Sr Jan 1, 1987 Gargzdai Lithuania Tidewater Academy (VA)
- Sherrod Smith GF 6-4 185 Sr Sep 2, 1987 Milwaukee (WI) United States Whitefish Bay High School (WI)
- Carlos Strong G 6-4 215 Sr Nov 20, 1987 Portland (ME) United States / Puerto Rico Deering High School (ME)
- Brendan Sullivan F 6-7 205 Sr Jan 22, 1987 Darien (CT) United States Darien High School (CT)

Recent Boston University History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2013-2014 24-11 (15-3) 1st (Patriot) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2012-2013 17-13 (11-5) 2nd (AM East) N/A CIT 1st Rnd
2011-2012 16-16 (12-4) 3rd (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2010-2011 21-14 (12-4) 2nd (AM East) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2009-2010 21-14 (11-5) 3rd (AM East) Runner Up CBI 3rd Rnd
2008-2009 17-13 (11-5) 3rd (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2007-2008 14-17 (9-7) 4th (AM East) 3rd Rnd N/A
2006-2007 12-18 (8-8) 3rd (AM East) 3rd Rnd N/A
2005-2006 12-16 (9-7) 3rd (AM East) 2nd Rnd N/A
2004-2005 20-9 (14-4) 3rd (AM East) 2nd Rnd NIT 2nd Rnd
2003-2004 24-6 (17-1) 1st (AM East) 2nd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2002-2003 20-11 (13-3) 1st (AM East) Runner Up NIT 2nd Rnd

Boston University Depth Chart Entire AM East Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
S Tyler Morris
10.3p 3.0r 3.9a
Carlos Strong
10.9p 4.6r 1.8a
John Holland
19.2p 6.1r 1.1a
Jake O'Brien
13.8p 6.4r 0.5a
Jeff Pelage
3.1p 5.6r 0.2a
R Corey Lowe
15.0p 5.6r 4.3a
B.J. Bailey
3.8p 2.2r 0.7a
Valdas Sirutis
2.0p 2.4r 0.6a
 
 
 
 
L M. Schulze
0.2p 0.3r 0.1a
Sherrod Smith
0.2p 0.8r 0.2a
B. Sullivan
0.7p 1.2r 0.1a
 
 
 
 
L  
 
Tunde Agboola
0.7p 0.4r 0.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

* Depth Chart stats are based upon the last 5 games played.

Boston University Awards & Honors Entire AM East Awards

Player Award / Honor
John Holland America East First Team
Corey Lowe America East Second Team
Jake O'Brien America East Third Team
Jake O'Brien America East All-Tournament Team
Corey Lowe America East All-Tournament Team
Carlos Strong America East All-Defensive Team

Boston University Season Stat Leaders Entire AM East Stats

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
John Holland 17 35.7 20.2 5.8 1.2 1.9 0.2 2.4
Jake O'Brien 24 31.3 11.8 5.5 0.7 0.9 1.2 1.8
Corey Lowe 16 31.0 16.1 4.8 3.8 1.7 0.5 3.8
Carlos Strong 16 30.2 10.7 4.9 1.8 1.6 0.4 1.2
Tyler Morris 17 33.3 10.6 2.9 3.6 1.4 0.1 2.6
Jeff Pelage 16 17.2 2.6 5.8 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.4
Valdas Sirutis 15 17.3 3.5 2.6 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.7
Michael Schulze 11 7.1 1.1 1.3 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.5
Brendan Sullivan 8 5.5 1.0 1.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4
B.J. Bailey 4 13.0 3.2 1.2 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.8
Tunde Agboola 7 3.1 0.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.1
Sherrod Smith 14 3.6 0.1 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1