yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

Atlantic 10 Player of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Jordair Jett G 6-1 215 Saint Louis Sr Aug 17, 1991 St. Paul (MN) Saint Bernard's High School (MN)

Atlantic 10 All-Conference First Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Dwayne Evans GF 6-5 230 Saint Louis Sr Jan 24, 1992 Bolingbrook (IL) Neuqua Valley High School (IL)
Langston Galloway G 6-2 200 Saint Joseph's Sr Dec 9, 1991 Baton Rouge (LA) Christian Life (LA)
Treveon Graham GF 6-6 220 VCU Jr Oct 28, 1993 Washington (DC) St. Mary's Ryken High School (MD)
Jordair Jett G 6-1 215 Saint Louis Sr Aug 17, 1991 St. Paul (MN) Saint Bernard's High School (MN)
Chaz Williams PG 5-9 175 Massachusetts Sr Apr 6, 1991 Brooklyn (NY) Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School (NY)

Atlantic 10 All-Conference Second Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Kendall Anthony PG 5-8 140 Richmond Jr N/A Jackson (TN) Liberty Technology Magnet High School (TN)
Isaiah Armwood F 6-9 208 George Washington Sr Dec 28, 1990 Baltimore (MD) Montrose Christian School (MD)
Tyreek Duren G 6-0 190 La Salle Sr N/A Philadelphia (PA) Neumann-Goretti High School (PA)
Halil Kanacevic F 6-8 256 Saint Joseph's Sr Oct 23, 1991 Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School (NY)
Juvonte Reddic F 6-9 250 VCU Sr May 23, 1992 Winston-Salem (NC) Quality Education Academy (NC)

Atlantic 10 All-Conference Third Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Maurice Creek G 6-5 195 George Washington Sr Aug 16, 1990 Oxon Hill (MD) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
Patricio Garino SF 6-6 211 George Washington So May 17, 1993 Mar del Plata Montverde Academy (FL)
Devin Oliver SF 6-7 225 Dayton Sr Jul 2, 1992 Kalamazoo (MI) Kalamazoo Central High School (MI)
Ronald Roberts, Jr. F 6-8 220 Saint Joseph's Sr Aug 5, 1991 Bayonne (NJ) St. Peter's Preparatory School (NJ)
Ovie Soko F 6-8 220 Duquesne Sr Feb 7, 1991 London Bethel High School (VA)

Atlantic 10 Tournament Most Outstanding Performer

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Halil Kanacevic F 6-8 256 Saint Joseph's Sr Oct 23, 1991 Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School (NY)

Atlantic 10 All-Championship Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Rob Brandenberg G 6-2 190 VCU Sr Feb 26, 1992 Gahanna (OH) Lincoln High School (OH)
Langston Galloway G 6-2 200 Saint Joseph's Sr Dec 9, 1991 Baton Rouge (LA) Christian Life (LA)
Treveon Graham GF 6-6 220 VCU Jr Oct 28, 1993 Washington (DC) St. Mary's Ryken High School (MD)
Halil Kanacevic F 6-8 256 Saint Joseph's Sr Oct 23, 1991 Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School (NY)
Ronald Roberts, Jr. F 6-8 220 Saint Joseph's Sr Aug 5, 1991 Bayonne (NJ) St. Peter's Preparatory School (NJ)
Briante Weber G 6-2 165 VCU Jr Dec 29, 1992 Chesapeake (VA) Great Bridge High School (VA)

Atlantic 10 Defensive Player of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Briante Weber G 6-2 165 VCU Jr Dec 29, 1992 Chesapeake (VA) Great Bridge High School (VA)

Atlantic 10 All-Defensive Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Isaiah Armwood F 6-9 208 George Washington Sr Dec 28, 1990 Baltimore (MD) Montrose Christian School (MD)
Patricio Garino SF 6-6 211 George Washington So May 17, 1993 Mar del Plata Montverde Academy (FL)
Jordair Jett G 6-1 215 Saint Louis Sr Aug 17, 1991 St. Paul (MN) Saint Bernard's High School (MN)
Briante Weber G 6-2 165 VCU Jr Dec 29, 1992 Chesapeake (VA) Great Bridge High School (VA)
Steve Zack C 6-11 245 La Salle Jr N/A New Cumberland (PA) Red Land Senior High School (PA)

Atlantic 10 Sixth Man of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Melvin Johnson SG 6-3 195 VCU So Jun 19, 1993 Bronx (NY) St. Benedict's Prep (NY)

Atlantic 10 Rookie of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
DeAndre Bembry GF 6-6 195 Saint Joseph's Fr N/A Charlotte (NC) St. Patrick High School (NJ)
E.C. Matthews SG 6-5 190 Rhode Island Fr Oct 3, 1995 Romulus (MI) Romulus High School (MI)

Atlantic 10 All-Rookie Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
DeAndre Bembry GF 6-6 195 Saint Joseph's Fr N/A Charlotte (NC) St. Patrick High School (NJ)
Jalen Jenkins F 6-7 238 George Mason Fr N/A Yonkers (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School (NY)
Hassan Martin F 6-7 210 Rhode Island Fr Nov 12, 1995 Staten Island (NY) Curtis High School (NY)
E.C. Matthews SG 6-5 190 Rhode Island Fr Oct 3, 1995 Romulus (MI) Romulus High School (MI)
Jon Severe G 6-3 180 Fordham Fr Apr 1, 1994 Brooklyn (NY) Christ the King (NY)

Atlantic 10 Most Improved Player (Chris Daniels Award)

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Kevin Larsen FC 6-10 247 George Washington So N/A Copenhagen Montrose Christian School (MD)

Cancun Challenge Riviera Division All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Dwayne Evans GF 6-5 230 Saint Louis Sr Jan 24, 1992 Bolingbrook (IL) Neuqua Valley High School (IL)

Charleston Classic MVP

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Cady Lalanne FC 6-10 250 Massachusetts Jr Apr 22, 1992 Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School (FL)

Charleston Classic All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Cady Lalanne FC 6-10 250 Massachusetts Jr Apr 22, 1992 Orlando (FL) Oak Ridge High School (FL)

Gulf Coast Showcase All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Matthew Wright G 6-4 200 St. Bonaventure Sr Feb 7, 1991 Toronto Martingrove Collegiate Institute

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Naismith Bracket All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Cedrick Lindsay G 6-1 190 Richmond Sr Jul 28, 1992 Washington (DC) Gonzaga College High School (DC)

Maui Invitational All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Devin Oliver SF 6-7 225 Dayton Sr Jul 2, 1992 Kalamazoo (MI) Kalamazoo Central High School (MI)

Old Spice Classic All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Ronald Roberts, Jr. F 6-8 220 Saint Joseph's Sr Aug 5, 1991 Bayonne (NJ) St. Peter's Preparatory School (NJ)

The Wooden Legacy All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Isaiah Armwood F 6-9 208 George Washington Sr Dec 28, 1990 Baltimore (MD) Montrose Christian School (MD)