yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format  

2011-2012 Temple Roster

# Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Aaron Brown F 6-5 210 So Mar 24, 1992 Hackensack (NJ) United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Saint Benedict's Preparatory School (NJ)
- Will Cummings PG 6-2 175 Fr N/A Jacksonville (FL) United States Providence School (FL)
- T.J. DiLeo G 6-3 210 Jr N/A Cinnaminson (NJ) United States Cinnaminson High School (NJ)
- Micheal Eric FC 6-10 240 Sr Jun 24, 1988 Lagos Nigeria Church Farm School (PA)
- Juan Fernandez G 6-4 180 Sr Jul 22, 1990 Rio Tercero Argentina Dr. Alexis Carrel High School
- Jake Godino G 6-0 170 Sr N/A Chester (PA) United States Delaware County Christian High School (PA)
- Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson F 6-6 215 Jr N/A Chester (PA) United States Chester High School (PA)
- Anthony Lee F 6-9 230 Fr N/A Orlando (FL) United States West Oak Academy (FL)
- Jimmy McDonnell FC 6-10 210 Fr N/A Jackson (NJ) United States Jackson Memorial High School (NJ)
- Ramone Moore G 6-5 190 Sr May 27, 1989 Philadelphia (PA) United States South Philadelphia High School (PA)
- Nick Pendergast GF 6-5 180 Fr N/A Bridgewater (CT) United States Kent School (CT)
- Scootie Randall F 6-6 205 RS-Sr N/A Philadelphia (PA) United States Communications Tech High School (PA)
- Khalif Wyatt G 6-4 215 Jr Jun 10, 1991 Norristown (PA) United States Norristown High School (PA)

Recent Temple History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2013-2014 9-22 (4-14) 8th (AAC) 1st Rnd N/A
2012-2013 24-10 (11-5) 3rd (A-10) 2nd Rnd NCAA 2nd Rnd
2011-2012 24-8 (13-3) 1st (A-10) 2nd Rnd NCAA 1st Rnd
2010-2011 26-8 (14-2) 2nd (A-10) 3rd Rnd NCAA 2nd Rnd
2009-2010 29-6 (14-2) 1st (A-10) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2008-2009 22-12 (11-5) 2nd (A-10) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2007-2008 21-13 (11-5) 2nd (A-10) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2006-2007 12-18 (6-10) 10th (A-10) 1st Rnd N/A
2005-2006 17-15 (8-8) 7th (A-10) 3rd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2004-2005 16-14 (11-5) 2nd (A-10) 3rd Rnd NIT 2nd Rnd
2003-2004 15-14 (9-7) 6th (A-10) 2nd Rnd NIT 2nd Rnd
2002-2003 18-16 (10-6) 4th (A-10) Runner Up NIT 4th Rnd

Temple Depth Chart Entire A-10 Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
S Juan Fernandez
11.1p 2.8r 3.8a
Ramone Moore
17.3p 4.3r 3.4a
Khalif Wyatt
17.1p 3.2r 3.3a
R. Hollis-Jefferson
9.3p 6.6r 2.4a
Anthony Lee
5.0p 5.2r 0.2a
R  
 
T.J. DiLeo
2.9p 2.0r 0.9a
 
 
 
 
Micheal Eric
9.0p 8.8r 0.9a
R  
 
Aaron Brown
6.4p 2.1r 0.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 
L Will Cummings
1.4p 0.8r 0.4a
N. Pendergast
0.6p 0.3r 0.0a
 
 
 
 
J. McDonnell
0.3p 0.4r 0.0a
L Jake Godino
0.7p 0.1r 0.0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

* Depth Chart stats are based upon the last 5 games played.

Temple Awards & Honors Entire A-10 Awards

Player Award / Honor
Ramone Moore Atlantic 10 All-Conference First Team
Khalif Wyatt Atlantic 10 All-Conference Second Team
Juan Fernandez Atlantic 10 All-Conference Third Team
Ramone Moore Puerto Rico Tip-Off Classic All-Tournament Team

Temple Season Stat Leaders Entire A-10 Stats

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Khalif Wyatt 31 33.0 17.1 3.2 3.3 2.2 0.4 2.5
Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson 32 33.9 9.2 6.6 2.4 1.5 0.9 1.8
Ramone Moore 32 36.6 17.3 4.3 3.4 1.1 0.2 2.6
Juan Fernandez 32 32.3 11.1 2.8 3.8 1.0 0.2 2.2
Micheal Eric 19 25.1 9.0 8.8 0.9 0.1 2.1 1.6
Anthony Lee 32 18.0 5.0 5.2 0.2 0.4 1.2 0.9
Aaron Brown 32 14.6 6.4 2.1 0.6 0.2 0.0 0.3
T.J. DiLeo 32 16.5 2.9 2.0 0.9 0.8 0.1 0.6
Will Cummings 21 6.4 1.4 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.6
Nick Pendergast 7 1.3 0.6 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Jimmy McDonnell 8 1.6 0.2 0.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jake Godino 7 1.4 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3