yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

Frances Pomeroy Naismith Award

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

Consensus All-American Second Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

NABC All-American Second Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

AP All-American Third Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

USBWA All-American Second Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

UPI All-American Third Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
1990-1991 Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Sr Nov 2, 1968 Culpeper (VA) Culpeper High School (VA)

Atlantic Sun Player of the Year

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)

First Team All-Atlantic Sun

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2007-2008 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 Jr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2013-2014 Rashawn Rembert G 6-3 195 Jr Feb 2, 1993 Tampa (FL) Sickles High School (FL)
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2011-2012 Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 Sr Apr 24, 1990 Tampa (FL) Armwood High School (FL)
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI) Flint Central High School (MI)

Second Team All-Atlantic Sun

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2009-2010 Tommy Hubbard G 6-4 210 Jr Sep 22, 1987 Boston (MA) St. Mark's High School (MA)
2012-2013 Jarvis Jones G 6-2 190 Sr Jan 15, 1990 Memphis (TN) Mitchell High School (TN)
2006-2007 Brad Nuckles F 6-9 250 Sr Sep 26, 1983 Council (VA) Council High School (VA)
2008-2009 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 Sr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2007-2008 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 Jr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI) Flint Central High School (MI)
2010-2011 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 Sr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN) Coffee County High School (TN)

Atlantic Sun Tournament MVP

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI) Flint Central High School (MI)
2009-2010 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 Jr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN) Coffee County High School (TN)

Atlantic Sun All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2009-2010 Tommy Hubbard G 6-4 210 Jr Sep 22, 1987 Boston (MA) St. Mark's High School (MA)
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2008-2009 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 Sr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2006-2007 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Fr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)
2008-2009 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Jr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2011-2012 Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 Sr Apr 24, 1990 Tampa (FL) Armwood High School (FL)
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI) Flint Central High School (MI)
2009-2010 Justin Tubbs G 6-3 200 Jr Nov 19, 1987 Trussville (AL) Trussville High School (AL)
2009-2010 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 Jr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN) Coffee County High School (TN)

Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Year

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2013-2014 Jalen Riley G 6-0 150 Jr Mar 6, 1993 Racine (WI) N/A

Atlantic Sun All-Freshmen Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2013-2014 A.J. Merriweather G 6-2 185 Fr Aug 26, 1995 Jackson (TN) South Side High School (TN)
2005-2006 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 Fr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN) Memphis East High School (TN)
2006-2007 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Fr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)
2012-2013 Lester Wilson GF 6-4 215 Fr Feb 15, 1993 Knoxville (TN) Carter High School (TN)

SoCon Player of the Year (Coaches)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2001-2002 Dimeco Childress G 6-3 175 Sr Aug 19, 1980 Columbia (TN) Columbia High School (TN)
2003-2004 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Sr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

SoCon Player of the Year (Media)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2003-2004 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Sr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

All-SoCon Team (Coaches)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2001-2002 Dimeco Childress G 6-3 175 Sr Aug 19, 1980 Columbia (TN) Columbia High School (TN)
2003-2004 Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 Jr Mar 15, 1982 Gainesville (FL) Gainesville High School (FL)
2004-2005 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Jr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2003-2004 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 So Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2002-2003 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Jr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)
2001-2002 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 So Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)
2003-2004 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Sr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

All-SoCon First Team (Media)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2001-2002 Dimeco Childress G 6-3 175 Sr Aug 19, 1980 Columbia (TN) Columbia High School (TN)
2004-2005 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Jr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2003-2004 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 So Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2003-2004 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Sr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

All-SoCon Second Team (Media)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2003-2004 Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 Jr Mar 15, 1982 Gainesville (FL) Gainesville High School (FL)
2002-2003 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Jr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)
2001-2002 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 So Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

Southern Conference Tournament MOP

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2002-2003 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Fr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2003-2004 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 So Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)

SoCon First Team All-Tournament

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2003-2004 Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 Jr Mar 15, 1982 Gainesville (FL) Gainesville High School (FL)
2002-2003 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Fr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2004-2005 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Jr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2003-2004 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 So Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2002-2003 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Jr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)
2003-2004 Zakee Wadood G 6-5 220 Sr Oct 14, 1981 Lonoke (AR) Lonoke High School (AR)

SoCon Second Team All-Tournament

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2002-2003 Jerry Fields F 6-7 260 So Mar 15, 1982 Gainesville (FL) Gainesville High School (FL)
2003-2004 Travis Strong G 6-2 210 Fr Feb 23, 1985 Memphis (TN) White Station High School (TN)

SoCon Freshman of the Year (Coaches)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2002-2003 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Fr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)

SoCon All-Freshman Team (Coaches)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2002-2003 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Fr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)
2001-2002 Tiras Wade G 6-6 209 Fr Nov 13, 1981 Tampa (FL) Tampa Preparatory School (FL)

SoCon Freshman of the Year (Media)

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2002-2003 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 Fr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA) Hargrave Military Academy (VA)

College Insider.com All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)

Cancun Governor's Cup All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH) Van-Far High School (MO)