yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format  

2012-2013 Niagara Roster

# Player Pos HT WT Class Born Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- T.J. Cline F 6-8 240 Fr Jul 22, 1994 Plano (TX) United States Plano West Senior High School (TX)
- Scooter Gillette F 6-9 225 RS-Sr Jun 19, 1990 Philadelphia (PA) United States Neumann-Goretti High School (PA)
- Juan'ya Green G 6-3 195 So Feb 8, 1992 Philadelphia (PA) United States Archbishop John Carroll High School (PA)
- Lawrence Johnson G 6-1 170 Fr N/A Rochester (NY) United States Notre Dame Catholic High School
- Skylar Jones F 6-4 240 Jr Mar 3, 1992 Alexandria (VA) United States Mount Vernon High School (VA)
- Marvin Jordan G 5-11 175 Jr Jan 2, 1992 Peoria (IL) United States Manual High School (IL)
- Malcolm Lemmons G 6-3 195 Jr May 21, 1992 Washington (DC) United States Gonzaga College High School (DC)
- Antoine Mason G 6-3 210 So N/A Queens (NY) United States New Rochelle High School (NY)
- Tahjere McCall G 6-4 160 Fr Aug 17, 1994 Philadelphia (PA) United States George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science (PA)
- Ameen Tanksley G 6-6 200 So Feb 9, 1992 Philadelphia (PA) United States Imhotep Charter School (PA)
- Joe Thomas F 6-7 220 So Sep 6, 1991 Miami (FL) United States Dr. Michael M. Krop High School (FL)
- Devon White F 6-8 240 Sr Apr 14, 1990 Philadelphia (PA) United States Strawberry Mansion High School (PA)

Recent Niagara History

Season Record Conference Rank Conference Tournament Post-Season Tournament
2013-2014 7-26 (3-17) 11th (MAAC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2012-2013 19-14 (13-5) 1st (MAAC) 3rd Rnd NIT 1st Rnd
2011-2012 14-19 (8-10) 6th (MAAC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2010-2011 9-23 (5-13) 8th (MAAC) 1st Rnd N/A
2009-2010 18-15 (9-9) 5th (MAAC) 3rd Rnd N/A
2008-2009 26-9 (14-4) 2nd (MAAC) Runner Up NIT 1st Rnd
2007-2008 19-10 (12-6) 3rd (MAAC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2006-2007 23-12 (13-5) 2nd (MAAC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2005-2006 11-18 (7-11) 7th (MAAC) 2nd Rnd N/A
2004-2005 20-10 (13-5) 2nd (MAAC) Champion NCAA 1st Rnd
2003-2004 22-10 (13-5) 2nd (MAAC) Runner Up NIT 2nd Rnd
2002-2003 17-12 (12-6) 3rd (MAAC) 3rd Rnd N/A

Niagara Depth Chart Entire MAAC Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
S Juan'ya Green
16.5p 4.0r 4.9a
Antoine Mason
18.7p 4.1r 1.5a
Tahjere McCall
4.0p 3.3r 2.4a
Ameen Tanksley
11.3p 6.0r 1.2a
Devon White
5.6p 5.1r 0.3a
R Marvin Jordan
8.2p 1.8r 1.5a
M. Lemmons
3.3p 1.8r 0.5a
 
 
T.J. Cline
7.9p 4.6r 0.7a
 
 
L L. Johnson
0.2p 0.2r 0.2a
 
 
Joe Thomas
2.4p 2.4r 0.1a
S. Gillette
3.2p 2.8r 0.3a
 
 
L  
 
 
 
Skylar Jones
0.0p 0.0r 0.0a
 
 
 
 

* Depth Chart stats are based upon the last 5 games played.

Niagara Awards & Honors Entire MAAC Awards

Player Award / Honor
Juan'ya Green All-MAAC First Team
Antoine Mason All-MAAC First Team
Antoine Mason MAAC All-Tournament Team
T.J. Cline MAAC All-Rookie Team
Juan'ya Green 2K Sports Classic Niagara Subregional Team
Antoine Mason 2K Sports Classic Niagara Subregional Team

Niagara Season Stat Leaders Entire MAAC Stats

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Juan'ya Green 33 37.9 16.5 4.0 4.9 1.9 0.4 2.7
Ameen Tanksley 33 30.2 11.3 6.0 1.2 1.1 0.5 1.3
Antoine Mason 29 36.3 18.7 4.1 1.5 1.1 0.2 2.2
T.J. Cline 33 20.2 7.9 4.6 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.7
Marvin Jordan 31 28.4 8.2 1.8 1.5 1.2 0.0 0.9
Devon White 25 18.7 5.6 5.1 0.3 0.8 1.0 1.0
Tahjere McCall 32 19.9 4.0 3.3 2.4 1.2 0.0 2.1
Joe Thomas 28 9.3 2.4 2.4 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.4
Malcolm Lemmons 31 13.5 3.3 1.8 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.7
Scooter Gillette 5 9.6 3.8 3.0 0.4 0.0 0.4 0.4
Lawrence Johnson 7 0.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Skylar Jones 2 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0