yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

MAC Player of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Mitchell Watt F 6-10 225 Buffalo Sr Dec 14, 1989 Goodyear (AZ) Desert Edge High School (AZ)

All-MAC First Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
D.J. Cooper G 6-0 176 Ohio Jr Dec 6, 1990 Chicago (IL) Seton Academy (IL)
Justin Greene F 6-8 230 Kent State Sr Aug 13, 1989 Brooklyn (NY) Abraham Lincoln High School (NY)
Julian Mavunga F 6-8 255 Miami (OH) Sr Jan 24, 1990 Indianapolis (IN) Brownsburg High School (IN)
Javon McCrea F 6-7 250 Buffalo So Nov 5, 1992 Newark (NY) Newark High School (NY)
Mitchell Watt F 6-10 225 Buffalo Sr Dec 14, 1989 Goodyear (AZ) Desert Edge High School (AZ)

All-MAC Second Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Alex Abreu G 5-10 180 Akron So Aug 14, 1991 Bayamon (PR) Bayamon Military Academy (PR)
A'uston Calhoun F 6-7 234 Bowling Green Jr Jun 25, 1990 Southfield (MI) Southfield High School (MI)
Jarrod Jones PF 6-9 234 Ball State Sr May 27, 1990 Michigan City (IN) Michigan City High School (IN)
Zeke Marshall C 7-0 235 Akron Jr Dec 13, 1990 McKeesport (PA) McKeesport High School (PA)
Rian Pearson G 6-4 190 Toledo So Jul 6, 1990 Raytown (MO) Raytown South High School (MO)

All-MAC Third Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Nikola Cvetinovic GF 6-8 230 Akron Sr Dec 19, 1988 Loznica Virginia Episcopal School (VA)
Darrell Lampley PG 5-9 165 Eastern Michigan Sr Oct 31, 1988 Linden (NJ) Linden High School (NJ)
Mike Porrini G 6-2 190 Kent State Sr Mar 2, 1989 Massillon (OH) Massillon Washington High School (OH)
Scott Thomas SF 6-6 183 Bowling Green Sr Nov 20, 1989 Ashley (OH) Buckeye Valley High School (OH)
Trey Zeigler G 6-5 203 Central Michigan So Apr 20, 1991 Mount Pleasant (MI) Mount Pleasant High School (MI)

All-MAC Honorable Mention

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Ivo Baltic F 6-9 214 Ohio Jr Feb 19, 1991 Kansas City (MO) Park Hill South High School (MO)
Curtis Dennis G 6-5 205 Toledo Jr Jan 15, 1988 Bronx (NY) Findlay College Prep (NV)
Carlton Guyton G 6-4 175 Kent State Sr Aug 7, 1990 Chicago (IL) Rich South High School (IL)
Randal Holt PG 6-1 180 Kent State Jr Aug 2, 1991 Bedford (OH) Bedford High School (OH)
Walter Offutt G 6-4 202 Ohio Jr Jul 26, 1989 Indianapolis (IN) Warren Central High School (KY)
Flenard Whitfield F 6-7 230 Western Michigan Sr May 6, 1990 Detroit (MI) Martin Luther King High School (MI)

MAC Tournament MVP

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
D.J. Cooper G 6-0 176 Ohio Jr Dec 6, 1990 Chicago (IL) Seton Academy (IL)

MAC All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Alex Abreu G 5-10 180 Akron So Aug 14, 1991 Bayamon (PR) Bayamon Military Academy (PR)
D.J. Cooper G 6-0 176 Ohio Jr Dec 6, 1990 Chicago (IL) Seton Academy (IL)
Justin Greene F 6-8 230 Kent State Sr Aug 13, 1989 Brooklyn (NY) Abraham Lincoln High School (NY)
Nick Kellogg G 6-3 198 Ohio So Dec 11, 1991 Westerville (OH) Saint Francis DeSales High School (IL)
Mitchell Watt F 6-10 225 Buffalo Sr Dec 14, 1989 Goodyear (AZ) Desert Edge High School (AZ)

MAC Defensive POY

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Zeke Marshall C 7-0 235 Akron Jr Dec 13, 1990 McKeesport (PA) McKeesport High School (PA)

MAC Sixth Man of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Quincy Diggs GF 6-6 209 Akron Jr Apr 8, 1990 Wichita (KS) Plano East Senior High School (TX)

MAC Freshman of the Year

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Julius Brown G 5-10 170 Toledo Fr Jul 15, 1993 Markham (IL) Hillcrest High School (IL)

MAC All-Freshman Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Aaron Adeoye F 6-7 237 Ball State Fr Aug 26, 1993 Marion (IL) Marion High School (IL)
Julius Brown G 5-10 170 Toledo Fr Jul 15, 1993 Markham (IL) Hillcrest High School (IL)
Austin McBroom G 5-9 165 Central Michigan Fr N/A North Hollywood (CA) Campbell Hall School (CA)
Abdel Nader SF 6-6 230 Northern Illinois Fr Sep 25, 1993 Skokie (IL) Niles North High School (IL)
Brian Sullivan G 5-11 175 Miami (OH) Fr N/A Upper Arlington (OH) Upper Arlington High School (OH)

CBE Classic Bowling Green Subregional Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Scott Thomas SF 6-6 183 Bowling Green Sr Nov 20, 1989 Ashley (OH) Buckeye Valley High School (OH)

Coaches vs. Classic Valparaiso Subregional Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Tree Treadwell F 6-7 235 Akron Fr Nov 10, 1991 Euclid (OH) Euclid High School (OH)

Great Alaska Shootout All-Tournament Team

Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City High School/Prep School
Trey Zeigler G 6-5 203 Central Michigan So Apr 20, 1991 Mount Pleasant (MI) Mount Pleasant High School (MI)