2016-2017 NCAA RPI Rankings

Rank Team Conference RPI SOS Rank SOS AWP OWP OOWP
1BaylorBig 12 Conference0.6990150.61200.96000.63460.5667
2VillanovaBig East Conference0.6957200.60560.96590.62780.5611
3KentuckySoutheastern Conference0.681980.61710.87650.64240.5665
4ButlerBig East Conference0.6814120.61360.88460.63710.5667
5Florida StateAtlantic Coast Conference0.6786180.60850.88890.62510.5753
6KansasBig 12 Conference0.6737360.58500.93980.58860.5778
7LouisvilleAtlantic Coast Conference0.671510.63700.77500.67090.5691
8ArizonaPacific-12 Conference0.6707250.59790.88890.62070.5523
9North CarolinaAtlantic Coast Conference0.6659270.59490.87910.60550.5736
10FloridaSoutheastern Conference0.662140.63370.74730.66250.5761
11CreightonBig East Conference0.6607260.59730.85110.60760.5766
12GonzagaWest Coast Conference0.6602820.54691.00000.54730.5460
13OregonPacific-12 Conference0.6579380.57900.89470.59090.5550
14XavierBig East Conference0.6421140.61200.73240.62370.5885
15VirginiaAtlantic Coast Conference0.6409340.58710.80230.59930.5628
16CincinnatiAmerican Athletic Conference0.6383740.55070.90120.55550.5411
17MinnesotaBig Ten Conference0.6375100.61500.70510.64510.5547
18South CarolinaSoutheastern Conference0.6359310.59240.76620.60530.5667
19MarylandBig Ten Conference0.6328540.56410.83910.56360.5650
20Notre DameAtlantic Coast Conference0.6318460.57010.81710.57900.5521
21Wake ForestAtlantic Coast Conference0.630550.62900.63530.65650.5739
22UCLAPacific-12 Conference0.6293930.54230.89010.52480.5773
23Saint Mary'sWest Coast Conference0.6265940.54220.87950.54460.5374
24DukeAtlantic Coast Conference0.6244290.59380.71620.60640.5686
25WisconsinBig Ten Conference0.6234830.54680.85330.53750.5653
26UNC WilmingtonColonial Athletic Association0.61561540.51380.92080.50990.5216
27PurdueBig Ten Conference0.6152450.57020.75000.56790.5748
28DaytonAtlantic 10 Conference0.6151470.56910.75310.57460.5583
29Illinois StateMissouri Valley Conference0.6140970.54080.83330.54830.5259
30USCPacific-12 Conference0.6114700.55350.78490.55190.5567
31ArkansasSoutheastern Conference0.6111490.56810.74030.56810.5680
32NorthwesternBig Ten Conference0.6094780.54900.79070.53420.5786
33Southern MethodistAmerican Athletic Conference0.6093990.53820.82280.53130.5520
34Middle Tennessee StateConference USA0.60851080.53360.83330.53700.5267
35Texas ChristianBig 12 Conference0.6082330.58870.66670.60390.5582
36Seton HallBig East Conference0.6056440.57190.70670.57800.5596
37PittsburghAtlantic Coast Conference0.6024130.61270.57140.63790.5625
38Virginia TechAtlantic Coast Conference0.6019770.54920.76000.53970.5682
39AkronMid-American Conference0.60131610.51070.87320.50430.5234
40Kansas StateBig 12 Conference0.6012840.54620.76620.54530.5481
41GeorgiaSoutheastern Conference0.6003280.59460.61730.60210.5795
42Michigan StateBig Ten Conference0.599890.61640.55000.63950.5701
43Oklahoma StateBig 12 Conference0.5995170.60990.56820.63050.5689
44IllinoisBig Ten Conference0.597470.61710.53850.64760.5560
45West VirginiaBig 12 Conference0.5972980.53890.77220.52490.5668
46VCUAtlantic 10 Conference0.5969760.54970.73860.55390.5413
47Rhode IslandAtlantic 10 Conference0.5955480.56860.67650.58130.5432
48NevadaMountain West Conference0.59501240.52670.80000.51920.5417
49Ole MissSoutheastern Conference0.5949230.60050.57830.61310.5751
50ClemsonAtlantic Coast Conference0.5937160.61150.54020.61850.5973
51Texas-ArlingtonSun Belt Conference0.59241550.51340.82950.49740.5454
52CaliforniaPacific-12 Conference0.5911400.57670.63410.59480.5405
53Iowa StateBig 12 Conference0.5910420.57430.64100.57640.5700
54StanfordPacific-12 Conference0.5883110.61380.51190.63710.5671
55TennesseeSoutheastern Conference0.588260.61950.49440.63960.5795
56ProvidenceBig East Conference0.5881370.58410.60000.59880.5546
57MarquetteBig East Conference0.5863550.56390.65330.55920.5734
58VanderbiltSoutheastern Conference0.586020.63620.43530.66210.5843
59New Mexico StateWestern Athletic Conference0.58502710.47170.92500.44410.5269
60CharlestonColonial Athletic Association0.58351230.52710.75250.51980.5418
61UtahPacific-12 Conference0.5832880.54470.69880.54120.5518
62NebraskaBig Ten Conference0.582230.63450.42530.67100.5616
63ChattanoogaSouthern Conference0.58061950.49990.82280.47500.5497
64NC StateAtlantic Coast Conference0.5803500.56800.61730.57530.5533
65La SalleAtlantic 10 Conference0.5787610.56040.63380.56150.5581
66ValparaisoHorizon League0.57861530.51380.77270.51070.5200
67HoustonAmerican Athletic Conference0.5778660.55530.64520.57030.5253
68MonmouthMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.57731800.50450.79570.50660.5002
69VermontAmerica East Conference0.57561740.50630.78350.50550.5079
70UNC AshevilleBig South Conference0.57441290.52420.72530.51680.5389
71North Dakota StateThe Summit League0.57441430.51950.73910.52880.5009
72MichiganBig Ten Conference0.5738510.56610.59720.56430.5695
73AuburnSoutheastern Conference0.5714850.54620.64710.53070.5772
74Wichita StateMissouri Valley Conference0.57072100.49500.79780.46000.5651
75Penn StateBig Ten Conference0.5695240.59980.47870.62180.5559
76IndianaBig Ten Conference0.5692690.55380.61540.55120.5589
77Arkansas StateSun Belt Conference0.56821830.50370.76190.48510.5408
78TempleAmerican Athletic Conference0.5682220.60260.46510.62600.5558
79New MexicoMountain West Conference0.5676570.56300.58140.57440.5401
80WinthropBig South Conference0.56722210.49160.79380.47230.5304
81MemphisAmerican Athletic Conference0.56711360.52200.70240.51100.5441
82Florida Gulf CoastAtlantic Sun Conference0.56691450.51870.71130.51430.5275
83Georgia SouthernSun Belt Conference0.56691760.50580.75000.49070.5360
84San Diego StateMountain West Conference0.5657710.55150.60810.55730.5400
85Texas TechBig 12 Conference0.56491380.52140.69570.50840.5474
86Ohio StateBig Ten Conference0.5648430.57420.53660.57780.5668
87Miami (FL)Atlantic Coast Conference0.56431030.53620.64860.51700.5746
88Fresno StateMountain West Conference0.56421330.52310.68750.51530.5387
89Boise StateMountain West Conference0.56341270.52620.67500.51360.5516
90Eastern MichiganMid-American Conference0.56171250.52670.66670.51790.5443
91MarshallConference USA0.56141110.53290.64710.53450.5297
92AlabamaSoutheastern Conference0.5598630.55900.56250.55450.5678
93GeorgetownBig East Conference0.5574210.60550.41300.61980.5769
94BelmontOhio Valley Conference0.55582500.48180.77780.45670.5320
95Georgia TechAtlantic Coast Conference0.5553560.56300.53250.56090.5671
96Texas SouthernSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.55461500.51480.67390.50520.5342
97WyomingMountain West Conference0.55371310.52340.64470.51100.5481
98Texas A&MSoutheastern Conference0.5537350.58510.45950.59740.5605
99San FranciscoWest Coast Conference0.55321140.53240.61540.53860.5201
100UCFAmerican Athletic Conference0.55302020.49730.72000.47950.5330
101TowsonColonial Athletic Association0.55281000.53780.59790.55240.5086
102PrincetonIvy League0.55141420.51950.64710.52330.5120
103Saint Joseph'sAtlantic 10 Conference0.5513530.56460.51140.56920.5555
104BucknellPatriot League0.55062340.48830.73740.46990.5252
105Brigham YoungWest Coast Conference0.55051630.51040.67060.48900.5532
106YaleIvy League0.54952170.49300.71880.48150.5160
107TulsaAmerican Athletic Conference0.54881060.53590.58750.52910.5494
108UNC GreensboroSouthern Conference0.54842260.49060.72160.46560.5407
109Arizona StatePacific-12 Conference0.5478300.59340.41110.60000.5801
110Georgia StateSun Belt Conference0.54601520.51390.64200.50710.5276
111East Tennessee StateSouthern Conference0.54572580.47950.74440.45040.5376
112OhioMid-American Conference0.54522350.48810.71640.47800.5084
113Jacksonville StateOhio Valley Conference0.54512250.49090.70750.48750.4978
114St. BonaventureAtlantic 10 Conference0.54491350.52210.61360.52060.5250
115Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt Conference0.54481920.50050.67780.48710.5273
116IowaBig Ten Conference0.5446410.57660.44870.59070.5485
117IonaMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.54451780.50500.66290.50020.5147
118SamfordSouthern Conference0.54301900.50060.67000.48410.5336
119Loyola (IL)Missouri Valley Conference0.54261880.50130.66670.48490.5341
120Sam Houston StateSouthland Conference0.54262570.48010.73030.46100.5183
121William & MaryColonial Athletic Association0.54131090.53350.56450.53100.5386
122MassachusettsAtlantic 10 Conference0.54071010.53760.55000.54300.5269
123LehighPatriot League0.53991690.50780.63640.50820.5069
124ColoradoPacific-12 Conference0.5398600.56100.47620.55820.5666
125Cal State BakersfieldWestern Athletic Conference0.53802300.48900.68490.47580.5153
126Mississippi StateSoutheastern Conference0.53761260.52640.57140.51460.5499
127UC IrvineBig West Conference0.53751510.51460.60640.50390.5358
128OaklandHorizon League0.53712190.49280.67010.47850.5214
129RichmondAtlantic 10 Conference0.53671120.53290.54840.53040.5378
130OklahomaBig 12 Conference0.5358320.59180.36780.60000.5754
131Fort WayneThe Summit League0.53562520.48120.69880.45780.5280
132OmahaThe Summit League0.53331600.51110.60000.49550.5421
133LSUSoutheastern Conference0.5329520.56580.43420.56780.5619
134DavidsonAtlantic 10 Conference0.53211050.53610.52000.52760.5531
135Wright StateHorizon League0.53202480.48220.68130.46080.5250
136New OrleansSouthland Conference0.53201940.49990.62820.47640.5469
137Colorado StateMountain West Conference0.53201320.52330.55810.51600.5379
138SyracuseAtlantic Coast Conference0.5305670.55450.45830.54970.5642
139RutgersBig Ten Conference0.52981650.50980.58970.49610.5371
140George MasonAtlantic 10 Conference0.52912150.49330.63640.46540.5492
141TexasBig 12 Conference0.5283190.60680.29270.61970.5811
142ConnecticutAmerican Athletic Conference0.5279390.57840.37650.58310.5690
143UABConference USA0.52751840.50330.60000.49560.5188
144NortheasternColonial Athletic Association0.52722680.47280.69050.45300.5126
145Green BayHorizon League0.52672110.49490.62220.47690.5308
146FurmanSouthern Conference0.52582310.48890.63640.46730.5320
147CanisiusMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.52562140.49370.62140.48420.5127
148Central MichiganMid-American Conference0.52562290.48980.63290.47730.5149
149Weber StateBig Sky Conference0.52412240.49110.62340.47740.5184
150ToledoMid-American Conference0.52411180.52980.50700.52780.5340
151HarvardIvy League0.52302510.48140.64790.45780.5286
152Nicholls StateSouthland Conference0.52301470.51710.54050.51370.5239
153George WashingtonAtlantic 10 Conference0.52271020.53660.48100.52860.5527
154Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley Conference0.52252490.48180.64440.46500.5154
155Missouri StateMissouri Valley Conference0.52172530.48100.64370.45340.5363
156Eastern WashingtonBig Sky Conference0.52062800.46770.67950.44130.5205
157Northern IowaMissouri Valley Conference0.5205580.56240.39510.56190.5634
158Tennessee StateOhio Valley Conference0.52012410.48510.62500.47010.5151
159South DakotaThe Summit League0.51932220.49160.60230.46960.5356
160MercerSouthern Conference0.5181750.54990.42270.54850.5527
161BuffaloMid-American Conference0.51801190.52960.48310.52890.5310
162Washington StatePacific-12 Conference0.5177890.54470.43680.53630.5615
163AlbanyAmerica East Conference0.51722380.48610.61050.48140.4956
164St. John'sBig East Conference0.5171650.55550.40210.54590.5746
165New HampshireAmerica East Conference0.51702820.46600.67000.44230.5133
166Louisiana TechConference USA0.51622910.46070.68290.43920.5036
167USC UpstateAtlantic Sun Conference0.51592700.47210.64710.44530.5258
168San Jose StateMountain West Conference0.51551040.53620.45350.53200.5446
169RiceConference USA0.51492690.47280.64130.44830.5216
170ElonColonial Athletic Association0.51431980.49940.55910.47980.5384
171Missouri-Kansas CityWestern Athletic Conference0.5129720.55120.39780.56370.5261
172Old DominionConference USA0.51291820.50370.54020.48550.5403
173Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley Conference0.51271440.51880.49450.50150.5534
174UMBCAmerica East Conference0.51173190.44630.70790.41970.4996
175Mount St. Mary'sNortheast Conference0.51141660.50970.51650.51300.5032
176Santa ClaraWest Coast Conference0.51001340.52220.47370.51100.5446
177Grand CanyonWestern Athletic Conference0.51002660.47380.61840.45120.5191
178Coastal CarolinaSun Belt Conference0.5093870.54500.40240.55420.5265
179RadfordBig South Conference0.50771370.52170.46590.50890.5473
180PortlandWest Coast Conference0.5076950.54130.40630.53690.5502
181Loyola (MD)Patriot League0.50462050.49580.53090.49080.5057
182SienaMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.50391300.52410.44300.53160.5093
183Holy CrossPatriot League0.50372400.48560.55790.47430.5082
184San DiegoWest Coast Conference0.50331460.51770.46000.50270.5478
185Loyola MarymountWest Coast Conference0.50301150.53090.41940.52720.5384
186Northern KentuckyHorizon League0.50192960.45520.64210.42460.5163
187Utah ValleyWestern Athletic Conference0.50161930.50000.50650.48750.5250
188EvansvilleMissouri Valley Conference0.50151070.53530.40000.53390.5380
189TroySun Belt Conference0.50092560.48010.56320.46990.5004
190LibertyBig South Conference0.50071850.50260.49490.48860.5305
191Saint Peter'sMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.50062280.49000.53260.48410.5017
192Utah StateMountain West Conference0.50061100.53330.40230.52170.5564
193Houston BaptistSouthland Conference0.50041130.53280.40320.52860.5411
194Indiana StateMissouri Valley Conference0.5000620.55930.32220.57270.5324
195DenverThe Summit League0.49982900.46080.61700.43430.5137
196HofstraColonial Athletic Association0.49921710.50720.47520.49930.5229
197Boston CollegeAtlantic Coast Conference0.4991640.55560.32950.55460.5575
198North DakotaBig Sky Conference0.49803040.45230.63510.41910.5186
199UNLVMountain West Conference0.49691400.52070.42550.50350.5549
200MontanaBig Sky Conference0.49562040.49610.49440.47440.5394
201UC DavisBig West Conference0.49523270.43810.66670.39900.5162
202WashingtonPacific-12 Conference0.49471160.53020.38820.51630.5582
203North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.49463420.41240.74120.36460.5080
204Long Beach StateBig West Conference0.49361170.52990.38460.51290.5639
205PacificWest Coast Conference0.4933790.54790.32940.55510.5336
206Northern IllinoisMid-American Conference0.49263020.45290.61180.41800.5228
207FordhamAtlantic 10 Conference0.49141410.51950.40700.52310.5124
208Boston UniversityPatriot League0.49132330.48840.50000.48250.5004
209FairfieldMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.49092080.49540.47730.48940.5073
210Stony BrookAmerica East Conference0.48992740.47080.54740.45960.4931
211High PointBig South Conference0.48972160.49320.47920.46830.5429
212North FloridaAtlantic Sun Conference0.48951490.51560.41110.50820.5305
213Oral RobertsThe Summit League0.4893590.56150.27270.56470.5550
214NavyPatriot League0.48832060.49550.46670.49020.5060
215Murray StateOhio Valley Conference0.48792880.46180.56630.43000.5255
216South AlabamaSun Belt Conference0.48691640.51030.41670.51250.5060
217Gardner-WebbBig South Conference0.48502790.46770.53680.42670.5497
218Morehead StateOhio Valley Conference0.48491620.51060.40790.50110.5294
219CharlotteConference USA0.48451730.50640.41890.48790.5435
220IUPUIThe Summit League0.48412320.48880.46990.46390.5387
221RiderMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.48363310.43170.63920.39630.5026
222Air ForceMountain West Conference0.48321280.52580.35530.53170.5141
223BradleyMissouri Valley Conference0.48321210.52740.35050.52180.5384
224LipscombAtlantic Sun Conference0.48272610.47700.50000.45840.5141
225Fairleigh DickinsonNortheast Conference0.48262630.47450.50680.45940.5047
226PennsylvaniaIvy League0.48181580.51260.38960.50690.5240
227Texas A&M-CCSouthland Conference0.48072850.46420.53030.43310.5265
228LamarSouthland Conference0.48073320.43040.63160.38400.5234
229DePaulBig East Conference0.4804910.54300.29270.53740.5540
230WoffordSouthern Conference0.47981480.51700.36840.49580.5592
231CitadelSouthern Conference0.47841670.50820.38890.49600.5326
232Western CarolinaSouthern Conference0.4782960.54130.28890.53740.5489
233Illinois-ChicagoHorizon League0.47742810.46620.51090.44050.5175
234Little RockSun Belt Conference0.47573140.44980.55320.40490.5397
235Cleveland StateHorizon League0.4750920.54280.27160.54810.5322
236DuquesneAtlantic 10 Conference0.47391590.51230.35870.49800.5407
237Stephen F. AustinSouthland Conference0.47342620.47630.46480.44050.5480
238Western KentuckyConference USA0.47282780.46800.48750.43510.5337
239N.J.I.T.Atlantic Sun Conference0.47282640.47420.46840.45350.5157
240Chicago StateWestern Athletic Conference0.47241390.52130.32560.51390.5361
241QuinnipiacMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.47231810.50380.37780.49750.5163
242DrexelColonial Athletic Association0.47212070.49540.40220.48580.5145
243Portland StateBig Sky Conference0.47213370.42000.62820.37260.5148
244South Dakota StateThe Summit League0.47162010.49780.39290.47890.5355
245Incarnate WordSouthland Conference0.47022000.49790.38710.48440.5250
246DelawareColonial Athletic Association0.46791720.50670.35160.49250.5351
247Youngstown StateHorizon League0.46772430.48420.41840.46230.5281
248PepperdineWest Coast Conference0.4676680.55440.20730.55740.5483
249Southeastern LouisianaSouthland Conference0.46653490.39980.66670.34490.5096
250Western MichiganMid-American Conference0.46581220.52740.28130.51920.5437
251Bowling GreenMid-American Conference0.46551970.49950.36360.49260.5132
252Ball StateMid-American Conference0.46513410.41620.61180.36620.5163
253East CarolinaAmerican Athletic Conference0.46441990.49830.36250.48220.5306
254Appalachian StateSun Belt Conference0.46431680.50790.33330.48880.5460
255BrownIvy League0.46422970.45440.49350.42950.5043
256Long IslandNortheast Conference0.46373450.40860.62890.37240.4812
257Maryland-Eastern ShoreMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.46302470.48240.40480.46870.5098
258Saint LouisAtlantic 10 Conference0.4615800.54720.20430.55180.5379
259CampbellBig South Conference0.45933010.45300.47830.41980.5195
260MaristMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.45911890.50100.33330.50140.5001
261McNeese StateSouthland Conference0.45891750.50620.31710.49410.5305
262Kent StateMid-American Conference0.45882950.45540.46910.42680.5126
263TulaneAmerican Athletic Conference0.4587810.54690.19420.54060.5595
264DetroitHorizon League0.4583860.54610.19510.54860.5411
265Prairie View A&MSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.45822090.49540.34670.48720.5118
266Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley Conference0.45801960.49960.33330.49250.5139
267BinghamtonAmerica East Conference0.45773200.44550.49440.41860.4993
268Austin PeayOhio Valley Conference0.45712130.49370.34740.47810.5249
269IdahoBig Sky Conference0.45663090.45110.47300.41930.5149
270South Carolina StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.45441570.51270.27940.50720.5236
271Central ArkansasSouthland Conference0.45311560.51330.27270.49130.5571
272CornellIvy League0.45292180.49280.33330.48170.5150
273Northwestern StateSouthland Conference0.45253250.43910.49280.38070.5559
274Texas StateSun Belt Conference0.45223390.41780.55560.36720.5189
275Cal State NorthridgeBig West Conference0.45182230.49140.33330.46490.5443
276WagnerNortheast Conference0.45163180.44710.46510.42950.4823
277Miami (OH)Mid-American Conference0.45122390.48570.34780.47880.4994
278ManhattanMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.45091860.50230.29670.49180.5234
279MilwaukeeHorizon League0.45052120.49480.31760.48180.5208
280Texas-RGVWestern Athletic Conference0.45053000.45330.44190.42030.5195
281Charleston SouthernBig South Conference0.45032370.48670.34120.45570.5486
282UC RiversideBig West Conference0.44982460.48330.34920.46000.5298
283James MadisonColonial Athletic Association0.44911700.50750.27370.49350.5357
284Alcorn StateSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.44903220.44280.46750.40870.5112
285ColumbiaIvy League0.44873260.43810.48050.39670.5209
286Norfolk StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.44862600.47730.36250.45880.5142
287Northern ColoradoBig Sky Conference0.44832750.47020.38270.44130.5278
288Abilene ChristianSouthland Conference0.44683070.45150.43240.41270.5293
289Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt Conference0.44661870.50150.28210.48930.5258
290ArmyPatriot League0.44592590.47860.34780.46340.5090
291Oregon StatePacific-12 Conference0.4457730.55080.13040.54420.5639
292Montana StateBig Sky Conference0.44512840.46520.38460.44140.5129
293MissouriSoutheastern Conference0.44291200.52750.18890.51000.5626
294BryantNortheast Conference0.44282030.49630.28240.49560.4975
295SeattleWestern Athletic Conference0.44053060.45160.40740.41370.5274
296UC Santa BarbaraBig West Conference0.4397900.54400.12680.53980.5526
297Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley Conference0.43843340.42870.46740.38200.5223
298Tennessee TechOhio Valley Conference0.43782890.46130.36730.43330.5173
299North TexasConference USA0.43741770.50520.23380.50240.5109
300UMass LowellAmerica East Conference0.43703100.45080.39560.43010.4921
301ColgatePatriot League0.43572730.47080.33010.44410.5243
302Robert MorrisNortheast Conference0.43482760.46860.33330.44980.5062
303Southeast Missouri StateOhio Valley Conference0.43472990.45350.37800.41680.5270
304South FloridaAmerican Athletic Conference0.43462270.49010.26830.47300.5242
305Kennesaw StateAtlantic Sun Conference0.43353230.44010.41380.40580.5085
306NiagaraMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference0.43332930.45940.35480.43760.5030
307DrakeMissouri Valley Conference0.43211790.50460.21430.48230.5494
308Savannah StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.43193290.43550.42110.39450.5177
309Texas-San AntonioConference USA0.43103460.40520.50820.35350.5086
310JacksonvilleAtlantic Sun Conference0.43033510.37070.60910.30530.5016
311Western IllinoisThe Summit League0.42852920.46030.33330.42470.5313
312Jackson StateSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.42813240.43990.39290.40860.5024
313HawaiiBig West Conference0.42652720.47110.29270.44930.5146
314SouthernSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.42633380.41900.44830.37590.5051
315HowardMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.42542670.47370.28050.44600.5291
316StetsonAtlantic Sun Conference0.42363130.44990.34480.40960.5305
317Cal PolyBig West Conference0.42202550.48040.24680.44960.5420
318Idaho StateBig Sky Conference0.42191910.50060.18570.48200.5378
319MaineAmerica East Conference0.42152360.48690.22550.47660.5075
320St. Francis (PA)Northeast Conference0.42123300.43210.38820.39890.4986
321LongwoodBig South Conference0.41942860.46400.28570.43380.5245
322Florida AtlanticConference USA0.41912420.48510.22090.46400.5272
323American UniversityPatriot League0.41892440.48400.22350.46730.5174
324Sacramento StateBig Sky Conference0.41803050.45160.31710.41150.5318
325Cal State FullertonBig West Conference0.41683330.42960.37840.38340.5221
326LafayettePatriot League0.41513110.45040.30930.41730.5168
327Morgan StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.41483470.40500.44440.35170.5116
328HamptonMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.41452980.45360.29730.42870.5034
329Virginia MilitarySouthern Conference0.41452200.49210.18180.46140.5534
330DartmouthIvy League0.41372650.47400.23290.45110.5197
331Sacred HeartNortheast Conference0.41333400.41770.40000.37750.4980
332Delaware StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.41223170.44850.30340.41010.5254
333SIU-EdwardsvilleOhio Valley Conference0.40772940.45940.25250.42690.5243
334Coppin StateMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.40623080.45150.27060.40750.5394
335Mississippi Valley StateSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.40542450.48360.17110.46300.5248
336Florida InternationalConference USA0.40532540.48090.17860.46050.5215
337Southern MississippiConference USA0.40512870.46220.23380.42810.5305
338UTEPConference USA0.40462770.46860.21250.44140.5229
339HartfordAmerica East Conference0.40423210.44370.28570.41970.4918
340Southern UtahBig Sky Conference0.39643030.45280.22730.42000.5184
341Grambling StateSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.39573480.40090.38030.35360.4953
342PresbyterianBig South Conference0.39272830.46570.17390.42440.5481
343Arkansas-Pine BluffSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.38723150.44970.20000.41720.5146
344Northern ArizonaBig Sky Conference0.38673120.45040.19570.42150.5082
345St. Francis (NY)Northeast Conference0.37703160.44900.16090.42170.5036
346Alabama StateSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.37663430.41130.27270.37480.4842
347Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.36963360.42530.20250.38270.5105
348Central Connecticut StateNortheast Conference0.36913350.42540.20000.39340.4895
349Florida A&MMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.35713440.41020.19780.36990.4908
350North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern Athletic Conference0.33683280.43680.03700.39780.5147
351Alabama A&MSouthwestern Athletic Conference0.30713500.38100.08540.31830.5063