May 6, 2016 Basketball Schedule

NBA Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue
May 6, 2016
7:00 PM ET
Cleveland
Atlanta
Preview Philips Arena
Atlanta, Georgia
Playoffs
May 6, 2016
9:30 PM ET
San Antonio
Oklahoma City
Preview Chesapeake Energy Arena
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Playoffs

International Schedule

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue
May 6, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Alaska Aces
Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
Quezon City, National Capital Region (Philippines)
Filipino PBA
May 6, 2016
5:00 AM ET
Taranaki Mountain Airs
Wellington Saints
Preview TSB Bank Arena
Wellington, Wellington (New Zealand)
New Zealand NBL
May 6, 2016
8:00 AM ET
Bandirma Kirmizi
Istanbul DSI Preview Caferaga Spor Salonu
Istanbul, Istanbul (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
May 6, 2016
8:00 AM ET
Socar Petkimspor
Final Spor Genclik
Preview Final Okullari SS
Bursa, Bursa (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
May 6, 2016
9:00 AM ET
Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI Orkide Gediz Univeristesi Preview Gediz Univ. Spor Salonu
Izmir, Izmir (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
May 6, 2016
11:00 AM ET
Gelisim Koleji
Meliksah Universitesi Preview Meliksah Universitesi
Kayseri, Kayseri (Turkey)
Turkish TBL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Aris BC
Panathinaikos
Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Athens, Attica (Greece)
Greek HEBA A1
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Prinemanye Grodno
BC Tsmoki-Minsk II
Preview Minsk Arena
Minsk, Minsk (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Sokhumi
Kutaisi
Preview Kutaisi Sports Palace
Kutaisi, Imereti (Georgia)
Georgian Super Liga
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Al Moutahed Tripoli
Preview Safadi Sports Center
Tripoli, North Governorate (Lebanon)
Lebanese Division A
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
BC Rilski Sportist
PBC Lukoil Academic
Preview Pravets Sports Complex
Pravets, Sofia (Bulgaria)
Bulgarian NBL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
AEK Athens
Olympiacos
Preview Peace and Friendship Stadium
Faliro, Piraeus (Greece)
Greek HEBA A1
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
BGEU-RCOR Osipovichi
Rubon Vitebsk
Preview Vitebsk Gym
Vitebsk, Vitebsk (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
BC Mures Targu-Mures
Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti Preview Arena de Baschet
Bucharest, Bucharest (Romania)
Romanian Divizia A
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Dinamo
Batumi-RSU
Preview Batumi Sport School
Batumi, Adjara (Georgia)
Georgian Super Liga
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Neptunas
Siauliai
Preview Siauliai Arena
Siauliai, Siauliai (Lithuania)
Lithuanian LKL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Tsmoki-Minsk
BC Grodno 93
Preview Sports Tourist Complex
Grodno, Grodno Region (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
CSM Oradea
Preview Arena Antonio Alexe
Oradea, Bihor (Romania)
Romanian Divizia A
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Impuls BGUIR Minsk
Borisfen Mogilev
Preview Olympic Stadium
Mogilev, Mahilyow (Belarus)
Belarusian BPL
May 6, 2016
1:00 PM ET
Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Tartu Ulikool Rock
Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Tartu, Tartu (Estonia)
Estonian KML
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Zenit St Petersburg
Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Saratov, Saratov (Russia)
VTB United League
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Leyma Basquet Coruna
Melilla Baloncesto
Preview Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Melilla, Malaga (Spain)
Spanish LEB Gold
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Hermine Nantes Atlantique
Poitiers Basket 86
Preview Les Arenes
Poiters, Vienne (France)
French LNB Pro B
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KK Kumanovo
KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Preview Gradski Park
Skopje, Skopje (Macedonia)
Macedonian Superleague
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
JL Bourg-en-Bresse
Etoile Charleville-Mezieres
Preview Salle Bayard
Charleville-Mezieres, Champagne-Ardenne (France)
French LNB Pro B
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
FMC Ferentino
Roseto Sharks Preview
Italian Serie A2 Basket
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Penas Huesca
Inmobiliaria San Pablo Burgos
Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Burgos, Castile-Leon (Spain)
Spanish LEB Gold
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Grupo Eule Carrefour El Bulevar
Araberri Basket Club
Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque (Spain)
Spanish LEB Silver
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
ALM Evreux Basket
Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Preview Palais Saint-Sauveur
Lille, Nord-Pas-de-Calais (France)
French LNB Pro B
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Dinamica Generale Mantovana Fortitudo Moncada Agrigento Preview Raimondo Moncada
Agrigento, Agrigento (Italy)
Italian Serie A2 Basket
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
STB Le Havre
Antibes
Preview Salle Salusse-Santoni
Antibes, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur (France)
French LNB Pro A
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
BC Anwil
King Wilki Morskie Szczecin Preview MOSRiR
Szczecin, West Pomeranian (Poland)
Polish TBL
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Khimki BC
Lokomotiv Kuban
Preview Olympus
Krasnodar, Krasnodar (Russia)
VTB United League
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
ESSM Le Portel
Saint Chamond Basket
Preview Complexe sportif Andre Boulloche
Saint Chamond, Rhone-Alpes (France)
French LNB Pro B
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
KK Feni Industries
Kozuv Gevgelija
Preview 26 April Sports Hall
Gevgelija, Gevgelija (Macedonia)
Macedonian Superleague
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
ADO Basquetebol Sad Ovarense
FC Porto Ferpinta
Preview Dragao Caixa
Porto, Grande Porto (Portugal)
Portuguese LPB
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
SPO Rouen Basket
Pau-Orthez
Preview Palais des Sports de Pau
Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques (France)
French LNB Pro A
May 6, 2016
2:00 PM ET
Alba Fehervar
Kaposvari KK
Preview Kaposvar Varosi Sportcsarnok
Kaposvar, Somogy (Hungary)
Hungarian NBIA
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Frayles de Guasave
Garra Canera de Navolato
Preview Briseida Acosta Baleroso
Navolato, Sinaloa (Mexico)
Mexican CIBACOPA
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Uniceub-BRB-Brasilia
Bauru
Preview Ginasio Panela de Pressao
Bauru, Bauru (Brazil)
Brazilian NBB
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Vaqueros de Bayamon
Atenienses de Manati Preview Juan Aubin Cruz Abreu
Manati, (Puerto Rico)
Puerto Rican BSN
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Rayos de Hermosillo
Lobos UAD Mazatlan Preview Lobo Dome
Mazatlan, Sinaloa (Mexico)
Mexican CIBACOPA
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
The Island Storm
Halifax Rainmen
Preview Scotiabank Centre
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Canadian NBL
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Atleticos de San German
Piratas de Quebradillas
Preview Raymond Dalmau Coliseum
Quebradillas, Puerto Rico
Puerto Rican BSN
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Atletico Argentino de Junin
Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Preview Estadio Osvaldo Casanova
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Argentinian Liga A
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Pioneros de Los Mochis
Fuerza Guinda de Nogales
Preview Gimnasio Carlos Hernandez
Nogales, Sonora (Mexico)
Mexican CIBACOPA
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
London Lightning
Orangville A's Preview Powerade Centre
Brampton, Ontario
Canadian NBL
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Mogi das Cruzes
Flamengo
Preview HSBC Arena
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)
Brazilian NBB
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Obras Sanitarias
San Lorenzo de Almagra Preview
Argentinian Liga A
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Caballeros de Culiacan
Ostioneros de Guaymas
Preview El Tsunami
Guaymas, Sonora (Mexico)
Mexican CIBACOPA
May 6, 2016
8:00 PM ET
Windsor Express
Niagra River Lions Preview
Canadian NBL

Change Date