2017 D-League Playoff Schedule

Date Away Home Result Venue Away Leaders Home Leaders
Apr 4, 2017
Maine
Fort Wayne
110-106 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
First Round
PTS: 30. D. Jackson
REB: 16. J. Mickey
AST: 6. D. Jackson
PTS: 29. T. Hansbrough
REB: 20. T. Hansbrough
AST: 8. M. Teague
Apr 5, 2017
Raptors
Canton
112-107 Canton Memorial Civic Center
First Round
PTS: 41. Axel Toupane
REB: 16. Edy Tavares
AST: 4. Axel Toupane
PTS: 31. Kay Felder
REB: 16. R. Jones
AST: 12. Kay Felder
Apr 5, 2017
Oklahoma City
Santa Cruz
120-121 Kaiser Permanente Arena
First Round
PTS: 28. D. Johnson
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 9. D. Hamilton
PTS: 36. Jabari Brown
REB: 10. Chris Obekpa
AST: 8. Phil Pressey
Apr 6, 2017
South Bay
Rio Grande Valley
116-124 State Farm Arena
First Round
PTS: 22. David Nwaba
REB: 7. Travis Wear
AST: 7. Josh Magette
PTS: 29. D. Morris
REB: 18. C. Onuaku
AST: 9. I. Taylor
Apr 8, 2017
Canton
Raptors
90-108 Hershey Centre
First Round
PTS: 22. Kay Felder
REB: 10. E. Moreland
AST: 5. C. Jones
PTS: 21. Brady Heslip
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 6. J. Jordan
Apr 8, 2017
Santa Cruz
Oklahoma City
117-131 Cox Convention Center
First Round
PTS: 25. Jabari Brown
REB: 8. Phil Pressey
AST: 8. Phil Pressey
PTS: 29. D. Johnson
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 10. D. Hamilton
Apr 8, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
South Bay
124-126 Toyota Sports Center
First Round
PTS: 35. I. Taylor
REB: 10. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 10. I. Taylor
PTS: 26. Vander Blue
REB: 9. David Nwaba
AST: 11. Josh Magette
Apr 10, 2017
Santa Cruz
Oklahoma City
104-124 Cox Convention Center
First Round
PTS: 30. Jabari Brown
REB: 12. Damian Jones
AST: 6. A. Hamilton
PTS: 30. D. Hamilton
REB: 12. D. Hamilton
AST: 8. Alex Caruso
Apr 10, 2017
Fort Wayne
Maine
111-110 Portland Exposition Building
First Round
PTS: 27. T. Hansbrough
REB: 15. T. Hansbrough
AST: 5. Jordan Loyd
PTS: 27. J. Mickey
REB: 13. J. Mickey
AST: 10. D. Jackson
Apr 10, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
South Bay
140-127 Toyota Sports Center
First Round
PTS: 33. S. McClellan
REB: 12. Chris Walker
AST: 8. D. Morris
PTS: 30. Josh Magette
REB: 10. David Nwaba
AST: 14. Josh Magette
Apr 12, 2017
Fort Wayne
Maine
119-124 Portland Exposition Building
First Round
PTS: 30. T. McKinney Jones
REB: 11. T. Hansbrough
AST: 7. G. Niang
PTS: 30. Jalen Jones
REB: 14. J. Mickey
AST: 8. Abdel Nader
Apr 13, 2017
Oklahoma City
Rio Grande Valley
112-108 State Farm Arena
Second Round
PTS: 27. D. Johnson
REB: 8. D. Hamilton
AST: 8. Alex Caruso
PTS: 27. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 14. C. Onuaku
AST: 12. I. Taylor
Apr 16, 2017
Raptors
Maine
109-84 Portland Exposition Building
Second Round
PTS: 33. C.J. Leslie
REB: 11. C.J. Leslie
AST: 6. J. Jordan
PTS: 21. J. Mickey
REB: 12. J. Mickey
AST: 3. Josh Hagins
Apr 16, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
Oklahoma City
118-105 Cox Convention Center
Second Round
PTS: 25. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. C. Johnson
AST: 8. D. Morris
PTS: 20. R. Williams
REB: 11. D. Johnson
AST: 10. Alex Caruso
Apr 19, 2017
Maine
Raptors
88-103 Hershey Centre
Second Round
PTS: 21. D. Jackson
REB: 10. Jalen Jones
AST: 5. D. Jackson
PTS: 21. Brady Heslip
REB: 12. Y. Moreira
AST: 5. E.J. Singler
Apr 19, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
Oklahoma City
114-102 Cox Convention Center
Second Round
PTS: 28. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 14. C. Onuaku
AST: 9. D. Morris
PTS: 31. D. Johnson
REB: 11. Josh Huestis
AST: 6. R. Williams
Apr 23, 2017
Raptors
Rio Grande Valley
106-119 State Farm Arena
Finals
PTS: 25. C.J. Leslie
REB: 10. P. Siakam
AST: 8. J. Jordan
PTS: 23. D. Morris
REB: 10. Joshua Smith
AST: 11. D. Morris
Apr 25, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
Raptors
85-95 Hershey Centre
Finals
PTS: 25. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 12. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 7. D. Morris
PTS: 32. P. Siakam
REB: 10. P. Siakam
AST: 9. F. VanVleet
Apr 27, 2017
Rio Grande Valley
Raptors
96-122 Hershey Centre
Finals
PTS: 23. T. Williams
REB: 9. Chris Walker
AST: 7. J. Threatt
PTS: 31. B. Caboclo
REB: 11. B. Caboclo
AST: 14. F. VanVleet