2020-2021 Delaware Blue Coats Regular Season Roster

* Including all Delaware 87ers and Utah Flash information

NBA Affiliate: Philadelphia Sixers

2020-2021 Delaware Blue Coats Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Pre-NBA Draft Team NBA Draft Status Nationality
- Jordan Bone SG 6-3 185 23 Tennessee 2019 Rnd 2 Pick 27 United States
- Jared Brownridge G 6-3 200 26 Santa Clara 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Lamine Diane GF 6-7 205 23 Cal State Northridge 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
- Michael Frazier G 6-4 200 26 Florida 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Jemerrio Jones F 6-5 175 25 New Mexico State 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Braxton Key SF 6-8 230 24 Virginia 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Frank Mason G 5-11 190 26 Kansas 2017 Rnd 2 Pick 4 United States
- Ivan Rabb PF 6-10 220 24 California 2017 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
- Paul Reed, Jr. F 6-9 220 21 DePaul 2020 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
- Justin Robinson PG 6-1 195 23 Virginia Tech 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Brandon Sampson SG 6-5 184 23 LSU 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Rayjon Tucker SF 6-5 210 23 Little Rock 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Julian Washburn SG 6-8 210 29 UTEP 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
   Inactive player       Two-Way player

2020-2021 Delaware Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters J. Robinson M. Frazier R. Tucker J. Washburn P. Reed, Jr.
Rotation J. Brownridge J. Bone   J. Jones I. Rabb
Rotation       B. Key  
Lim PT   B. Sampson L. Diane    
Lim PT   F. Mason      

Recent Delaware Blue Coats History

Season Team Record Conference Rank
2020-2021 Delaware Blue Coats 7-4 (3-3) 3rd (Eastern)
2019-2020 Delaware Blue Coats 22-21 (19-18) 8th (Eastern)
2018-2019 Delaware Blue Coats 21-29 (17-22) 11th (Eastern)
2017-2018 Delaware 87ers 16-34 (11-28) 13th (Eastern)
2016-2017 Delaware 87ers 26-24 (23-16) 3rd (Eastern)
2015-2016 Delaware 87ers 21-29 (20-23) 6th (Eastern)
2014-2015 Delaware 87ers 20-30 (13-18) 5th (Eastern)
2013-2014 Delaware 87ers 12-38 (8-17) 6th (East)
2010-2011 Utah Flash 28-23 (21-17) 2nd (West)
2009-2010 Utah Flash 28-23 (25-16) 1st (West)

2020-2021 Delaware Blue Coats Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Paul Reed, Jr. Performer of the Week (02/16/20)

2020-2021 Delaware Season Stat Leaders

Player GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TOV
Paul Reed, Jr. 11 31.7 22.4 11.3 1.9 2.2 2.1 2.4
Rayjon Tucker 11 33.9 19.9 4.5 4.7 1.3 0.6 3.1
Justin Robinson 11 31.0 15.6 3.1 5.2 1.5 0.4 2.2
Jared Brownridge 11 25.6 13.9 1.6 1.7 0.8 0.2 0.4
Michael Frazier 9 24.2 12.2 3.2 2.0 0.8 0.3 1.8
Jordan Bone 11 24.4 11.9 2.2 4.1 1.6 0.0 1.3
Julian Washburn 11 23.7 9.0 2.3 1.6 0.6 0.3 0.7
Jemerrio Jones 10 26.5 6.2 8.2 2.7 1.4 0.4 1.3
Ivan Rabb 11 15.7 5.5 5.5 1.3 0.6 0.4 0.5
Lamine Diane 3 7.9 3.0 2.7 0.0 0.3 1.3 1.3
Braxton Key 8 7.8 2.5 1.5 1.2 0.8 0.5 0.1
Brandon Sampson 4 6.1 0.8 0.8 1.2 0.0 0.2 0.0

Delaware Blue Coats Affiliation History

SeasonTeamNBA Affiliate
2020-2021 Delaware Blue Coats Sixers
2019-2020 Delaware Blue Coats Sixers
2018-2019 Delaware Blue Coats Sixers
2017-2018 Delaware 87ers Sixers
2016-2017 Delaware 87ers Sixers
2015-2016 Delaware 87ers Sixers
2014-2015 Delaware 87ers Sixers
2013-2014 Delaware 87ers Sixers
2010-2011 Utah Flash Hawks, Jazz
2009-2010 Utah Flash Hawks, Jazz
2008-2009 Utah Flash Celtics, Jazz
2007-2008 Utah Flash Celtics, Jazz

Delaware Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Larry Meli President 2019-2020 Chief Operating Officer (Delaware 87ers, 2014 to 2019)
Danielle Lyons Manager of Basketball Operations 2019-2020 N/A
Connor Johnson Head Coach 2018-2019 Basketball Operations (Philadelphia Sixers, 2014 to 2018)
Alex Teres Assistant Coach, Director of Player Development 2019-2020 N/A
Isaiah Fox Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (2016 to 2017)
Xavier Silas Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Matthew Lilly General Manager 2018-2019 Director of Basketball Operations (Delaware 87ers, 2017 to 2018)
Ruben Boumtje Boumtje Assistant General Manager 2019-2020 Scout (Philadelphia Sixers, 2018 to 2019)
Quan Ngo Video Coordinator 2019-2020 Program Assistant (Southern Utah, 2018 to 2019)
Daniel Erickson Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A
Justin Rey Strength and Conditioning Coach 2019-2020 N/A