2017-2018 Fort Wayne Mad Ants Schedule

Regular Season

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fort Wayne Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 4, 2017
@
Long Island Nets
L, 115 - 99 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
0-1 PTS: 34. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 9. J. Uthoff
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 26. I. Whitehead
REB: 14. K. Murphy
AST: 6. A. Mitchell
118.1 - 101.6
Nov 7, 2017
v.
Greensboro Swarm
W, 104 - 92 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
1-1 PTS: 25. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 9. Ben Moore
AST: 4. J. Uthoff
PTS: 18. Marcus Paige
REB: 9. L. Petrasek
AST: 4. Marcus Paige
105.1 - 92.9
Nov 10, 2017
v.
Raptors 905
W, 104 - 77 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
2-1 PTS: 21. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 10. Ben Moore
AST: 5. Ben Moore
PTS: 14. L. Brown
REB: 7. K. Meeks
AST: 4. L. Brown
110.9 - 82.1
Nov 11, 2017
@
Windy City Bulls
W, 111 - 114 Sears Centre
Regular Season
3-1 PTS: 24. J. Uthoff
REB: 15. S. Hicks
AST: 10. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. M. Mulder
REB: 9. Tyler Harris
AST: 12. R. Arcidiacono
115.0 - 118.1
Nov 18, 2017
v.
Delaware 87ers
W, 127 - 115 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
4-1 PTS: 34. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 8. J. Uthoff
AST: 7. J. Uthoff
PTS: 23. C. Wood
REB: 10. C. Wood
AST: 7. C. Wood
134.1 - 121.4
Nov 20, 2017
v.
Canton Charge
W, 91 - 78 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
5-1 PTS: 26. C.J. Fair
REB: 8. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 4. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 20. J. Williams
REB: 16. Ante Zizic
AST: 2. M. Williams
96.0 - 82.3
Nov 24, 2017
v.
Maine Red Claws
W, 126 - 117 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
6-1 PTS: 34. J. Uthoff
REB: 16. J. Uthoff
AST: 9. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 23. Trey Davis
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 7. Jabari Bird
129.3 - 120.0
Nov 26, 2017
v.
Northern Arizona Suns
W, 118 - 116 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
7-1 PTS: 37. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 30. Joshia Gray
REB: 9. E. Stuteville
AST: 6. Askia Booker
114.8 - 112.9
Nov 28, 2017
@
Wisconsin Herd
W, 122 - 127 BMO Harris Bradley Center
Regular Season
8-1 PTS: 28. Ben Moore
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 35. C. Alexander
REB: 8. C. Alexander
AST: 8. James Young
113.6 - 118.3
Dec 2, 2017
v.
Westchester Knicks
L, 94 - 107 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
8-2 PTS: 21. A. Poythress
REB: 14. J. Uthoff
AST: 3. DeQuan Jones
PTS: 24. Nigel Hayes
REB: 10. Luke Kornet
AST: 7. X. Rathan-Mayes
98.0 - 111.5
Dec 4, 2017
v.
Reno Bighorns
W, 106 - 97 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
9-2 PTS: 28. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 14. J. Uthoff
AST: 8. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. J. Jackson
REB: 7. J. Jackson
AST: 4. D. Stockton
102.2 - 93.5
Dec 6, 2017
@
Westchester Knicks
W, 104 - 116 Westchester County Center
Regular Season
10-2 PTS: 30. A. Poythress
REB: 13. A. Poythress
AST: 3. A. Poythress
PTS: 29. Trey Burke
REB: 9. Isaiah Hicks
AST: 6. Trey Burke
119.5 - 133.3
Dec 8, 2017
@
Lakeland Magic
L, 106 - 101 RP Funding Center
Regular Season
10-3 PTS: 21. A. Poythress
REB: 12. A. Poythress
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 20. R. Purvis
REB: 9. Khem Birch
AST: 4. T.J. Price
111.9 - 106.6
Dec 9, 2017
@
Lakeland Magic
L, 109 - 108 RP Funding Center
Regular Season
10-4 PTS: 21. J. Uthoff
REB: 11. A. Poythress
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 27. Jamel Artis
REB: 8. X. Gibson
AST: 8. R. Purvis
115.2 - 114.1
Dec 14, 2017
@
Maine Red Claws
L, 110 - 107 Portland Exposition Building
Regular Season
10-5 PTS: 25. J. Uthoff
REB: 8. J. Uthoff
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 35. Abdel Nader
REB: 12. D. Williams
AST: 6. Kadeem Allen
115.5 - 112.4
Dec 16, 2017
v.
Grand Rapids Drive
L, 101 - 103 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
10-6 PTS: 20. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 10. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 29. K. McDaniels
REB: 12. Landry Nnoko
AST: 9. Speedy Smith
105.1 - 107.2
Dec 18, 2017
v.
Greensboro Swarm
W, 127 - 124 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
11-6 PTS: 33. T.J. Leaf
REB: 9. T.J. Leaf
AST: 11. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 29. A. Goodwin
REB: 9. Jalen Jones
AST: 6. Marcus Paige
122.1 - 119.2
Dec 21, 2017
v.
Long Island Nets
L, 117 - 120 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
11-7 PTS: 31. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. J. Uthoff
AST: 10. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 30. Milton Doyle
REB: 7. K. Murphy
AST: 5. I. Whitehead
115.7 - 118.6
Dec 23, 2017
@
Raptors 905
L, 98 - 94 Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Regular Season
11-8 PTS: 19. S. Hicks
REB: 7. S. Hicks
AST: 6. J. Uthoff
PTS: 26. A. McKinnie
REB: 13. K. Meeks
AST: 11. L. Brown
104.2 - 99.9
Dec 26, 2017
v.
Westchester Knicks
L, 116 - 129 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
11-9 PTS: 22. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. DeQuan Jones
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 33. X. Rathan-Mayes
REB: 9. A. Woodbury
AST: 7. Luke Kornet
113.3 - 126.0
Dec 28, 2017
@
Erie BayHawks
L, 111 - 104 Erie Insurance Arena
Regular Season
11-10 PTS: 24. J. Uthoff
REB: 9. S. Hicks
AST: 5. T. Hollins
PTS: 19. Jeremy Evans
REB: 10. Jeremy Evans
AST: 7. Josh Magette
106.9 - 100.1
Dec 30, 2017
v.
Grand Rapids Drive
W, 118 - 117 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
12-10 PTS: 30. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 8. Ben Moore
AST: 6. J. Uthoff
PTS: 27. Landry Nnoko
REB: 10. Speedy Smith
AST: 17. Speedy Smith
122.7 - 121.6
Jan 5, 2018
v.
Windy City Bulls
W, 114 - 108 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
13-10 PTS: 30. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 35. A. Blakeney
REB: 15. C. Felicio
AST: 11. R. Arcidiacono
112.0 - 106.1
Jan 7, 2018
v.
Lakeland Magic
W, 105 - 79 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
14-10 PTS: 19. J. Uthoff
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 6. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 20. Jamel Artis
REB: 9. A. Payne
AST: 8. Troy Caupain
107.9 - 81.2
Jan 11, 2018
@
Oklahoma City Blue
L, 110 - 108 Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Regular Season
14-11 PTS: 14. J. Uthoff
REB: 12. J. Uthoff
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 22. Markel Brown
REB: 13. D. Hamilton
AST: 13. D. Hamilton
112.7 - 110.6
Jan 13, 2018
v.
Salt Lake City Stars
W, 113 - 93 Mississauga SportZone
Regular Season
15-11 PTS: 23. T. McKinney Jones
REB: 9. T. Hollins
AST: 10. T. Hollins
PTS: 20. Erik McCree
REB: 9. Taylor Braun
AST: 4. Taylor Braun
114.0 - 93.9
Jan 17, 2018
@
Delaware 87ers
L, 127 - 120 Bob Carpenter Center
Regular Season
15-12 PTS: 21. Ben Moore
REB: 8. S. Hicks
AST: 6. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. Askia Booker
REB: 10. C. Wood
AST: 8. Askia Booker
121.4 - 114.7
Jan 19, 2018
v.
Sioux Falls Skyforce
W, 131 - 130 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
16-12 PTS: 28. J. Uthoff
REB: 12. Ben Moore
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 33. T. Mitchell
REB: 10. Kadeem Jack
AST: 13. Larry Drew
124.8 - 123.8
Jan 22, 2018
@
Raptors 905
L, 113 - 95 Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Regular Season
16-13 PTS: 29. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. J. Uthoff
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 28. L. Brown
REB: 13. B. Caboclo
AST: 9. L. Brown
115.7 - 97.2
Jan 24, 2018
@
Windy City Bulls
W, 106 - 115 Sears Centre
Regular Season
17-13 PTS: 22. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. S. Hicks
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 35. A. Blakeney
REB: 11. J. Johnson
AST: 8. Brandon Wood
99.4 - 107.8
Jan 27, 2018
@
Memphis Hustle
W, 112 - 118 Landers Center
Regular Season
18-13 PTS: 25. DeQuan Jones
REB: 9. J. Uthoff
AST: 4. J. Uthoff
PTS: 33. C. Comanche
REB: 9. C. Comanche
AST: 8. Kobi Simmons
102.0 - 107.5
Jan 30, 2018
@
Canton Charge
W, 113 - 117 Canton Memorial Civic Center
Regular Season
19-13 PTS: 30. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 10. W. Lemon, Jr.
AST: 7. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 29. John Holland
REB: 8. Ante Zizic
AST: 10. L. Perrantes
117.2 - 121.3
Feb 1, 2018
v.
Wisconsin Herd
L, 99 - 108 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
19-14 PTS: 22. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 9. J. Uthoff
AST: 3. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. J. Bolomboy
REB: 7. J. Bolomboy
AST: 7. JeQuan Lewis
101.3 - 110.5
Feb 3, 2018
v.
Long Island Nets
W, 108 - 91 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
20-14 PTS: 26. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 11. Ben Moore
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 24. I. Whitehead
REB: 12. A. Mitchell
AST: 5. Milton Doyle
107.5 - 90.6
Feb 7, 2018
@
Greensboro Swarm
L, 118 - 102 Greensboro Coliseum Fieldhouse
Regular Season
20-15 PTS: 29. DeQuan Jones
REB: 7. J. Uthoff
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 20. D. Wilkins
REB: 9. L. Petrasek
AST: 7. Marcus Paige
120.8 - 104.4
Feb 10, 2018
@
Maine Red Claws
W, 103 - 122 Portland Exposition Building
Regular Season
21-15 PTS: 40. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 12. T. Hollins
PTS: 25. G. Yabusele
REB: 13. A. Bennett
AST: 7. L.J. Peak
103.7 - 122.8
Feb 21, 2018
@
Wisconsin Herd
W, 110 - 128 Menominee Nation Arena
Regular Season
22-15 PTS: 36. DeQuan Jones
REB: 14. J. Uthoff
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 31. B. Jennings
REB: 9. M. Plumlee
AST: 8. B. Jennings
105.5 - 122.8
Feb 23, 2018
@
Canton Charge
W, 110 - 112 Canton Memorial Civic Center
Regular Season
23-15 PTS: 27. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. DeQuan Jones
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 22. M. Thornton
REB: 13. R. Jones
AST: 6. L. Perrantes
112.2 - 114.3
Feb 25, 2018
v.
Iowa Wolves
W, 103 - 89 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
24-15 PTS: 40. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 14. T. Hollins
PTS: 16. A. Jefferson
REB: 10. A. Jefferson
AST: 7. Melo Trimble
102.6 - 88.7
Feb 28, 2018
@
Grand Rapids Drive
W, 104 - 115 DeltaPlex Arena
Regular Season
25-15 PTS: 26. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. DeQuan Jones
AST: 10. T. Hollins
PTS: 22. K. McDaniels
REB: 11. Landry Nnoko
AST: 6. Speedy Smith
104.9 - 116.0
Mar 4, 2018
@
Austin Spurs
L, 126 - 117 H-E-B Center at Cedar Park
Regular Season
25-16 PTS: 27. Jamil Wilson
REB: 8. Jamil Wilson
AST: 6. T. Hollins
PTS: 24. J. Ledbetter
REB: 8. J. Blossomgame
AST: 5. D. White
133.5 - 124.0
Mar 6, 2018
@
Rio Grande Valley Vipers
L, 119 - 116 State Farm Arena
Regular Season
25-17 PTS: 37. DeQuan Jones
REB: 11. DeQuan Jones
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. R.J. Hunter
REB: 7. C. Onuaku
AST: 9. Tony Wroten
111.5 - 108.7
Mar 7, 2018
@
Texas Legends
L, 117 - 105 Dr Pepper Arena
Regular Season
25-18 PTS: 37. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 6. Jamil Wilson
PTS: 32. J. Motley
REB: 7. Jalen Jones
AST: 7. Duke Mondy
119.2 - 107.0
Mar 9, 2018
v.
Delaware 87ers
W, 113 - 110 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
26-18 PTS: 23. T. McKinney Jones
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 4. T. McKinney Jones
PTS: 34. James Young
REB: 12. C. Wood
AST: 6. Kyle Randall
114.2 - 111.2
Mar 13, 2018
@
Grand Rapids Drive
L, 116 - 112 DeltaPlex Arena
Regular Season
26-19 PTS: 21. DeQuan Jones
REB: 8. A. Poythress
AST: 6. E. Sumner
PTS: 24. Kay Felder
REB: 18. Landry Nnoko
AST: 6. Kay Felder
112.3 - 108.4
Mar 16, 2018
v.
Canton Charge
L, 99 - 117 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
26-20 PTS: 16. J. Uthoff
REB: 10. Ben Moore
AST: 5. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 23. I. Hamilton
REB: 17. J. Williams
AST: 11. S. Smith
104.9 - 124.0
Mar 17, 2018
v.
Erie BayHawks
W, 115 - 96 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
27-20 PTS: 23. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 6. Ben Moore
PTS: 20. J. Mathews
REB: 9. Jeremy Evans
AST: 8. John Gillon
123.3 - 102.9
Mar 19, 2018
v.
Wisconsin Herd
W, 121 - 107 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
28-20 PTS: 42. DeQuan Jones
REB: 10. J. Uthoff
AST: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 31. X. Munford
REB: 6. J. Bolomboy
AST: 9. JeQuan Lewis
124.3 - 109.9
Mar 23, 2018
v.
Windy City Bulls
W, 119 - 107 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
29-20 PTS: 28. DeQuan Jones
REB: 13. W. Lemon, Jr.
AST: 9. W. Lemon, Jr.
PTS: 26. M. Mulder
REB: 11. Jarell Eddie
AST: 8. A. Hamilton
120.6 - 108.5
Mar 24, 2018
@
Erie BayHawks
L, 113 - 99 Erie Insurance Arena
Regular Season
29-21 PTS: 28. T. McKinney Jones
REB: 16. J. Uthoff
AST: 12. T. Hollins
PTS: 40. John Gillon
REB: 12. C. McCullough
AST: 10. Craig Sword
115.9 - 101.5

G League Playoffs - Second Round

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fort Wayne Leaders Erie BayHawks Leaders PPP
Apr 3, 2018
v.
Erie BayHawks
L, 116 - 119 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Second Round
0-1 PTS: 29. DeQuan Jones
REB: 11. DeQuan Jones
AST: 5. Jamil Wilson
PTS: 26. Andrew White
REB: 12. R. Putney
AST: 12. Josh Magette
111.7 - 114.6