2018-2019 Fort Wayne Mad Ants Schedule

Regular Season

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fort Wayne Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 2, 2018
@
Sioux Falls Skyforce
L, 112 - 101 Sanford Pentagon
Regular Season
0-1 PTS: 25. Davon Reed
REB: 14. Davon Reed
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 20. Yante Maten
REB: 12. R. Putney
AST: 8. B. Weber
106.1 - 95.7
Nov 9, 2018
v.
Erie BayHawks
W, 116 - 111 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
1-1 PTS: 22. Ben Moore
REB: 13. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 31. T. Jones
REB: 11. T. Jones
AST: 6. R.J. Hunter
108.1 - 103.4
Nov 10, 2018
v.
Maine Red Claws
W, 133 - 105 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
2-1 PTS: 27. A. Johnson
REB: 19. A. Johnson
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 23. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 7. D. Lauderdale
AST: 11. W. Lemon, Jr.
140.4 - 110.8
Nov 14, 2018
@
Wisconsin Herd
W, 115 - 122 Menominee Nation Arena
Regular Season
3-1 PTS: 35. E. Sumner
REB: 14. A. Johnson
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. James Young
REB: 9. C. Wood
AST: 7. Travis Trice
107.4 - 114.0
Nov 16, 2018
@
Maine Red Claws
L, 109 - 105 Portland Exposition Building
Regular Season
3-2 PTS: 26. E. Sumner
REB: 7. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 34. W. Lemon, Jr.
REB: 8. P.J. Dozier
AST: 8. P.J. Dozier
115.5 - 111.3
Nov 21, 2018
@
Memphis Hustle
L, 120 - 118 Landers Center
Regular Season
3-3 PTS: 28. E. Sumner
REB: 12. A. Johnson
AST: 10. T. Hollins
PTS: 32. Y. Watanabe
REB: 11. Doral Moore
AST: 12. Jevon Carter
122.9 - 120.9
Nov 25, 2018
@
Windy City Bulls
W, 100 - 105 Sears Centre
Regular Season
4-3 PTS: 21. Rob Gray
REB: 21. A. Johnson
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 18. Rawle Alkins
REB: 7. T. Wilder
AST: 5. F. Hall
105.3 - 110.6
Nov 29, 2018
v.
Raptors 905
L, 116 - 136 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
4-4 PTS: 24. Rob Gray
REB: 11. S. Hicks
AST: 5. T. Hollins
PTS: 33. Jordan Loyd
REB: 12. C. Boucher
AST: 10. Kay Felder
109.9 - 128.8
Dec 1, 2018
v.
Windy City Bulls
W, 98 - 77 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
5-4 PTS: 22. A. Johnson
REB: 17. A. Johnson
AST: 9. J. Hornbeak
PTS: 26. T. McCallum
REB: 10. Rawle Alkins
AST: 7. Rawle Alkins
103.4 - 81.2
Dec 3, 2018
v.
Canton Charge
L, 81 - 96 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
5-5 PTS: 16. A. Johnson
REB: 13. A. Johnson
AST: 4. A. Johnson
PTS: 18. Kobi Simmons
REB: 9. B. Colson, Jr.
AST: 5. L. Randolph
85.8 - 101.7
Dec 7, 2018
v.
Long Island Nets
L, 111 - 117 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
5-6 PTS: 29. S. Hicks
REB: 8. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 25. Dzanan Musa
REB: 13. Dzanan Musa
AST: 5. J. McLaughlin
112.1 - 118.1
Dec 10, 2018
v.
Grand Rapids Drive
W, 108 - 101 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
6-6 PTS: 28. Rob Gray
REB: 14. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 10. T. Hollins
PTS: 23. J. Hamilton
REB: 15. J. Hamilton
AST: 9. Keenan Evans
112.0 - 104.7
Dec 13, 2018
v.
Westchester Knicks
L, 105 - 131 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
6-7 PTS: 20. Ike Anigbogu
REB: 7. Jared Sam
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 26. John Jenkins
REB: 7. S. Zimmerman
AST: 8. Kadeem Allen
110.0 - 137.2
Dec 15, 2018
@
Oklahoma City Blue
W, 94 - 113 Cox Convention Center
Regular Season
7-7 PTS: 31. Rob Gray
REB: 13. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 10. T. Hollins
PTS: 24. R. Solomon
REB: 14. R. Solomon
AST: 5. Dez Wells
107.6 - 129.4
Dec 17, 2018
v.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers
W, 126 - 110 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
8-7 PTS: 26. S. Hicks
REB: 13. A. Johnson
AST: 12. T. Hollins
PTS: 21. B. Caboclo
REB: 11. B. Caboclo
AST: 6. B. Sampson
128.4 - 112.1
Dec 20, 2018
@
Salt Lake City Stars
L, 111 - 101 Mandalay Bay Events Center
Regular Season
8-8 PTS: 24. O. Johnson
REB: 14. A. Johnson
AST: 7. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. I. Cousins
REB: 11. Willie Reed
AST: 8. I. Cousins
113.9 - 103.6
Dec 22, 2018
v.
South Bay Lakers
W, 100 - 97 Mandalay Bay Events Center
Regular Season
9-8 PTS: 23. E. Sumner
REB: 22. A. Johnson
AST: 6. E. Sumner
PTS: 19. Alex Caruso
REB: 12. J. Jones
AST: 5. Alex Caruso
101.5 - 98.5
Dec 28, 2018
v.
Delaware Blue Coats
L, 100 - 115 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
9-9 PTS: 18. Rob Gray
REB: 17. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 11. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. Shake Milton
REB: 9. C. Oliver
AST: 7. Shake Milton
99.8 - 114.7
Dec 30, 2018
v.
Greensboro Swarm
L, 104 - 110 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
9-10 PTS: 22. O. Johnson
REB: 17. A. Johnson
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 22. Dwayne Bacon
REB: 12. C. Onuaku
AST: 7. Cat Barber
108.1 - 114.3
Jan 2, 2019
@
Westchester Knicks
W, 93 - 101 Westchester County Center
Regular Season
10-10 PTS: 31. A. Johnson
REB: 16. A. Johnson
AST: 6. E. Sumner
PTS: 25. John Jenkins
REB: 8. G. Goloman
AST: 6. John Jenkins
100.8 - 109.5
Jan 4, 2019
v.
Wisconsin Herd
W, 125 - 120 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
11-10 PTS: 32. S. Hicks
REB: 15. S. Hicks
AST: 13. T. Hollins
PTS: 30. C. Wood
REB: 18. C. Wood
AST: 9. Travis Trice
124.1 - 119.2
Jan 5, 2019
@
Iowa Wolves
L, 127 - 99 Wells Fargo Arena
Regular Season
11-11 PTS: 25. E. Sumner
REB: 10. A. Johnson
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. C. Williams
REB: 16. Thomas Welsh
AST: 8. J. Stark
129.5 - 101.0
Jan 7, 2019
v.
Stockton Kings
W, 122 - 108 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
12-11 PTS: 30. E. Sumner
REB: 16. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 21. T. Williams
REB: 12. W. Gabriel
AST: 6. Kalin Lucas
116.7 - 103.4
Jan 11, 2019
v.
Erie BayHawks
W, 120 - 119 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
13-11 PTS: 22. S. Hicks
REB: 16. O. Johnson
AST: 15. T. Hollins
PTS: 34. A. Poythress
REB: 8. Jaylen Adams
AST: 13. Jaylen Adams
117.7 - 116.8
Jan 14, 2019
v.
Agua Caliente Clippers
W, 105 - 90 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
14-11 PTS: 29. E. Sumner
REB: 13. S. Hicks
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 28. A. Delgado
REB: 24. A. Delgado
AST: 8. B. Fields
110.1 - 94.4
Jan 18, 2019
@
Grand Rapids Drive
L, 123 - 105 DeltaPlex Arena
Regular Season
14-12 PTS: 33. E. Sumner
REB: 11. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 27. Kalin Lucas
REB: 9. I. Whitehead
AST: 9. Kalin Lucas
123.7 - 105.6
Jan 19, 2019
v.
Lakeland Magic
L, 92 - 107 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
14-13 PTS: 29. E. Sumner
REB: 7. D. Denzel-Dyson
AST: 7. T. Hollins
PTS: 24. Troy Caupain
REB: 10. A. Jefferson
AST: 8. J. Hill
95.7 - 111.3
Jan 23, 2019
@
Erie BayHawks
L, 135 - 123 Erie Insurance Arena
Regular Season
14-14 PTS: 35. Rob Gray
REB: 11. O. Johnson
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 40. Jaylen Adams
REB: 10. T. Jones
AST: 12. John Gillon
127.3 - 116.0
Jan 26, 2019
@
Canton Charge
W, 102 - 116 Canton Memorial Civic Center
Regular Season
15-14 PTS: 24. O. Johnson
REB: 9. O. Johnson
AST: 8. T. Hollins
PTS: 22. J. Williams
REB: 10. Kobi Simmons
AST: 7. Kobi Simmons
100.6 - 114.4
Feb 1, 2019
v.
Raptors 905
W, 117 - 112 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
16-14 PTS: 31. A. Johnson
REB: 14. A. Johnson
AST: 6. A. Johnson
PTS: 19. Josh Adams
REB: 12. M. Mcintosh
AST: 5. K. Collinsworth
118.1 - 113.0
Feb 2, 2019
@
Grand Rapids Drive
L, 117 - 95 DeltaPlex Arena
Regular Season
16-15 PTS: 15. S. Hicks
REB: 9. Ike Anigbogu
AST: 9. T. Hollins
PTS: 18. Zach Lofton
REB: 10. A. Woodbury
AST: 8. Speedy Smith
112.8 - 91.6
Feb 4, 2019
@
Long Island Nets
W, 119 - 140 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
17-15 PTS: 25. Rob Gray
REB: 10. A. Johnson
AST: 11. T. Hollins
PTS: 26. Dzanan Musa
REB: 10. Drew Gordon
AST: 6. Dzanan Musa
110.9 - 130.5
Feb 7, 2019
v.
Capital City Go-Go
W, 121 - 118 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
18-15 PTS: 30. Rob Gray
REB: 18. A. Johnson
AST: 6. A. Johnson
PTS: 22. K. Dunham
REB: 7. Duje Dukan
AST: 11. C. Chiozza
113.6 - 110.8
Feb 8, 2019
v.
Windy City Bulls
L, 98 - 116 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
18-16 PTS: 18. Rob Gray
REB: 13. A. Johnson
AST: 9. Rob Gray
PTS: 24. Kaiser Gates
REB: 10. J. Sampson
AST: 11. W. Lemon, Jr.
104.0 - 123.1
Feb 10, 2019
v.
Santa Cruz Warriors
L, 104 - 114 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
18-17 PTS: 23. Rob Gray
REB: 11. A. Johnson
AST: 7. Rob Gray
PTS: 26. D. Davis
REB: 13. D. Davis
AST: 4. K. Nunn
98.5 - 107.9
Feb 13, 2019
@
Lakeland Magic
W, 123 - 127 RP Funding Center
Regular Season
19-17 PTS: 46. Rob Gray
REB: 18. A. Johnson
AST: 6. A. Johnson
PTS: 25. A. Jefferson
REB: 10. A. Jefferson
AST: 7. Troy Caupain
131.1 - 135.4
Feb 20, 2019
@
Delaware Blue Coats
L, 140 - 129 76ers Fieldhouse
Regular Season
19-18 PTS: 28. Rob Gray
REB: 10. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 8. Rob Gray
PTS: 26. Matt Farrell
REB: 11. R. Anderson
AST: 8. R. Vaughn
138.3 - 127.4
Feb 22, 2019
@
Windy City Bulls
L, 119 - 112 Sears Centre
Regular Season
19-19 PTS: 28. O. Johnson
REB: 10. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 10. Rob Gray
PTS: 24. B. Sampson
REB: 11. Kaiser Gates
AST: 12. W. Lemon, Jr.
109.7 - 103.3
Feb 23, 2019
v.
Canton Charge
L, 99 - 100 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
19-20 PTS: 28. Rob Gray
REB: 10. Davon Reed
AST: 5. Rob Gray
PTS: 24. J. Blossomgame
REB: 10. Dom Pointer
AST: 5. Deng Adel
105.3 - 106.4
Feb 26, 2019
@
Canton Charge
L, 122 - 115 Canton Memorial Civic Center
Regular Season
19-21 PTS: 34. E. Sumner
REB: 12. S. Hicks
AST: 8. E. Sumner
PTS: 29. J. Blossomgame
REB: 13. C. Comanche
AST: 12. S. Smith
124.7 - 117.6
Mar 1, 2019
@
Wisconsin Herd
L, 101 - 99 Menominee Nation Arena
Regular Season
19-22 PTS: 26. E. Sumner
REB: 10. S. Hicks
AST: 4. E. Sumner
PTS: 32. S. Thompson
REB: 18. S. Thompson
AST: 5. X. Munford
101.1 - 99.1
Mar 4, 2019
@
Delaware Blue Coats
L, 112 - 99 76ers Fieldhouse
Regular Season
19-23 PTS: 19. S. Hicks
REB: 9. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 6. T. Thibodeaux
PTS: 20. R. Vaughn
REB: 17. R. Anderson
AST: 7. Keenan Evans
111.3 - 98.4
Mar 6, 2019
@
Long Island Nets
L, 128 - 123 Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
19-24 PTS: 28. J. Mooring
REB: 12. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 8. J. Mooring
PTS: 28. A. Williams
REB: 12. A. Williams
AST: 7. S. Scott
119.1 - 114.4
Mar 8, 2019
v.
Lakeland Magic
W, 110 - 98 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
20-24 PTS: 18. J. Mooring
REB: 14. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 7. J. Mooring
PTS: 20. J. Petrucelli
REB: 8. Troy Caupain
AST: 7. Troy Caupain
117.7 - 104.9
Mar 11, 2019
@
Raptors 905
L, 112 - 82 Paramount Fine Foods Centre
Regular Season
20-25 PTS: 19. Rob Gray
REB: 14. A. Johnson
AST: 5. Rob Gray
PTS: 24. Jordan Loyd
REB: 16. D. Cooke, Jr.
AST: 12. Jordan Loyd
113.1 - 82.8
Mar 14, 2019
@
Capital City Go-Go
W, 117 - 125 St. Elizabeths East
Regular Season
21-25 PTS: 25. E. Sumner
REB: 10. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 7. Davon Reed
PTS: 22. Tyler Lydon
REB: 11. I. Armwood
AST: 13. C. Chiozza
112.9 - 120.6
Mar 16, 2019
@
Capital City Go-Go
L, 121 - 103 St. Elizabeths East
Regular Season
21-26 PTS: 21. Davon Reed
REB: 17. A. Johnson
AST: 7. J. Mooring
PTS: 22. Jordan McRae
REB: 11. Tyler Lydon
AST: 8. C. Chiozza
115.6 - 98.4
Mar 19, 2019
v.
Wisconsin Herd
W, 105 - 100 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
22-26 PTS: 20. A. Johnson
REB: 10. T. Thibodeaux
AST: 5. Davon Reed
PTS: 22. M. Qualls
REB: 13. S. Thompson
AST: 6. Nick Johnson
109.1 - 103.9
Mar 21, 2019
@
Greensboro Swarm
W, 115 - 127 Greensboro Coliseum Fieldhouse
Regular Season
23-26 PTS: 25. S. Hicks
REB: 20. A. Johnson
AST: 9. E. Sumner
PTS: 28. John Gillon
REB: 8. Zach Smith
AST: 8. John Gillon
110.3 - 121.8
Mar 23, 2019
v.
Grand Rapids Drive
L, 118 - 121 Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
Regular Season
23-27 PTS: 34. A. Johnson
REB: 12. A. Johnson
AST: 9. E. Sumner
PTS: 31. I. Whitehead
REB: 11. A. Woodbury
AST: 7. M. Thornton
114.7 - 117.6