Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Get Better Academy, Prague Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Moravian-Silesian Region
Pardubice
Prague
South Moravian
School:
Arabska Secondary (Arabska)
Get Better Academy (Prague)
Gymnazium Pripotocni (Prague)
International School of Prague (Prague)
Tomas Bata High School (Prague)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Frantisek Barton
F
6-7
210
Brno
-
2020
2025
Mount St. Mary's
Mount St. Mary's
Roberts Blumbergs
PF
6-10
220
Ventspils
Apr 29, 1998
2017
2020
Grand Canyon
Aris BC
Alvaro Cardenas Torre
G
6-1
180
Granada
-
2021
2025
Boise State
San Jose State
Djordje Dimitrijevic
PG
6-2
180
Leskovac
Feb 6, 1997
2016
2020
Mercer
-
Jakub Dombek
PF
6-11
215
Ostrava
Jul 2, 1998
2018
2024
Davenport
Davenport
Matej Drgon
C
6-9
230
Bratislava
Apr 14, 1998
2017
2021
Lincoln Memorial
-
Mato Drgon
FC
6-10
-
Bratislava
-
2018
2023
Northwestern Oklahoma State
-
Kristians Feierbergs
SF
6-8
-
Riga
Aug 26, 2002
2021
2025
Maine
Maine
Mark Jaakson
SF
6-7
216
Tallinn
Feb 15, 2000
2020
2023
Southern Mississippi
-
Milan Janosov
G
6-3
-
-
Jul 15, 1999
-
2021
-
-
David Javorsky
GF
6-7
-
Spisska Nova Ves
Jul 26, 1999
2018
2023
Newman University
-
Milos Jovic
GF
6-4
198
Leskovac
Aug 28, 1997
2016
2022
Miami (OH)
KK Sutjeska
Matous Kainc
SG
6-5
212
Prague
Jan 18, 1996
2017
2022
Shorter
-
Artur Konontsuk
F
6-7
215
Parnu
May 9, 2000
2019
2022
Southern Mississippi
EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Michal Kozak
C
6-8
215
Plzen
Apr 8, 1998
2017
2022
Weber State
Landstede Zwolle
Krystof Kulcak
PF
6-6
-
Prague
Jul 29, 1999
-
2021
-
-
Tadeas Manas
C
6-7
230
Prague
Jun 22, 2001
2020
2025
Mobile
Mobile
Tomas Mikyska
F
6-8
230
Nymburk
Jul 5, 2000
2019
2024
Central Baptist
Central Baptist
David Pekarek
SF
6-7
210
Olomouc
Jan 26, 1996
2015
2019
Fordham
BK JIP Pardubice
Calvin Poulina
FC
6-8
240
Leiden
Nov 23, 1999
2018
2023
Pittsburg State
-
Daniel Randuska
G
5-10
-
-
Sep 7, 1999
-
2021
-
-
Jannis Rothermel
F
6-0
155
-
Jul 30, 1999
-
2021
-
-
Martin Siler
SF
6-6
200
Kolin
May 22, 1999
2018
2022
Newman University
-
Rastislav Sipkovsky
PF
6-5
210
Sered
Feb 16, 2001
2020
2025
Central Michigan
-
Sigu Sisoho
G
6-3
210
Mataro
Feb 14, 2000
2019
2024
San Diego
Orange Academy Ratiopharm
Matus Skuben
G
6-3
185
Dolna Streda
Jan 13, 2001
2020
2023
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid
-
Liam Sorensen
G
6-4
200
Haldum
Nov 15, 2000
2020
2023
Idaho State
Horsens IC
Miroslav Stafl
C
6-11
250
Liberec
Nov 17, 1999
2019
2024
Coastal Carolina
Coastal Carolina
Lukas Vilkovsky
SF
6-3
-
Levoca
Oct 13, 1996
2016
2020
Purdue-Northwest
-
Marek Welsch
PG
5-11
180
Novy Jicin
Oct 22, 1999
2019
2021
Jacksonville State
-
Maros Zeliznak
C
6-11
265
Vranov nad Topl'ou
Feb 15, 1999
2018
2023
Jacksonville State
-