Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
National Christian Academy, Fort Washington (MD) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Aberdeen High School (Aberdeen)
Academy for College and Career Exploration (Baltimore)
Albert Einstein High School (Kensington)
Allegany High School (Cumberland)
Annapolis Area Christian School (Annapolis)
Annapolis High School (Annapolis)
Antioch Christian School (Arnold)
Archbishop Curley High School (Baltimore)
Archbishop Spalding High School (Severn)
Arlington Baptist School (Baltimore)
Arundel High School (Gambrills)
Atholton High School (Columbia)
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts (Baltimore)
Auloney High School (Phoenix)
Baltimore City College High School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Design School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Free School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Baltimore)
Beddow High School (Accokeek)
Bel Air High School (Bel Air)
Benjamin Franklin High School (Brooklyn Park)
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (Baltimore)
Bethesda Country Day School (Bethesda)
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (Silver Spring)
Bishop McNamara High School (Forestville)
Bishop Walsh High School (Cumberland)
Bladensburg (Bladensburg)
Bohemia Manor High School (Chesapeake City)
Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro)
Bowie High School (Bowie)
Boys' Latin School of Maryland (Baltimore)
Brewster Academy (Baltimore)
Broadfording Christian Academy (Hagerstown)
Broadneck High School (Annapolis)
Brunswick High School (Brunswick)
Bullis Prep High School (Potomac)
C. Milton Wright High School (Bel Air)
Calvert Hall College High School (Towson)
Cambridge South Dorchester High School (Cambridge)
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover)
Capitol Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Cardinal Gibbons School (Baltimore)
Catoctin High School (Thurmont)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore)
Centennial High School (Ellicott City)
Central High School (Capitol Heights)
Century High School (Sykesville)
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville)
Charles Herbert Flowers High School (Springdale)
Chesapeake High School (Pasadena)
Chopticon High School (St. Mary's County)
Clarksburg High School (Clarksburg)
Clear Spring High School (Clear Spring)
Clinton Christian High School (Clinton)
Colonel Richardson High School (Federalsburg)
Concordia Preparatory School (Hampton)
Connections Academy (Baltimore)
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
Covenant Life School (Gaithersburg)
Crisfield High School (Crisfield)
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (Baltimore)
Crossland High School (Temple Hills)
Damascus High School (Damascus)
Delmar High School (Delmar)
DeMatha Catholic High School (Hyattsville)
Digital Harbor High School (Baltimore)
Dulaney High School (Cockeysville)
Dulaney High School (Timonium)
Dunbar High School (Baltimore)
Dundalk High School (Baltimore)
DuVal High School (Lanham)
Eastern Technical High School (Essex)
Easton High School (Easton)
Edgewood High School (Edgewood)
Edmondson-Westside High School (Baltimore)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School (Greenbelt)
Elizabeth Seton High School (Bladensburg)
Elkton High School (Elkton)
Fairfield High School (Fairfield)
Fairmont Heights High School (Capitol Heights)
Fallston High School (Fallston)
Forest Park High School (Baltimore)
Forestville High School (Forestville)
Fort George G. Meade (Fort Meade)
Fort Hill High School (Cumberland)
Francis Scott Key High School (Union Bridge)
Franklin High School (Reisterstown)
Frederick Douglass High School (Upper Marlboro)
Frederick High School (Frederick)
Friendly High School (Fort Washington)
Friends School-Baltimore (Baltimore)
From the Heart Christian School (Camp Springs)
Gaithersburg High School (Gaithersburg)
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology (Towson)
Georgetown Preparatory School (North Bethesda)
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
Glen Burnie High School (Glen Burnie)
Glenelg High School (Glenelg)
Governor Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick)
Grace Bible Baptist Church High School (Catonville)
Grace Brethren Christian School (Clinton)
Granite Baptist School (Glen Burnie)
Great Mills High School (Great Mills)
Greater Grace Christian Academy (Baltimore)
Gwynn Lake Prep (Baltimore)
Gwynn Park High School (Prince George's County)
Hammond High School (Columbia)
Harford Christian School (Darlington)
Harford Technical High School (Bel Air)
Harker Preparatory School (Potomac)
Havre De Grace High School (Havre de Grace)
Hebrew Academy (Rockville)
Henry A. Wise High School (Upper Marlboro)
Henry E. Lackey High School (Indian Head)
Hereford High School (Hereford)
Hereford High School (Parkton)
Heritage Christian Academy (Lanham)
High Point High School (Beltsville)
Highland View Academy (Hagerstown)
Holly Grove Christian School (Dublin)
Howard High School (Ellicott City)
Huntingtown High School (Huntingtown)
Immaculate Heart of Mary School (Towson)
Indian Creek Upper School (Crownsville)
J.M. Bennett High School (Salisbury)
James Hubert Blake High School (Silver Spring)
Jericho Christian School (Hyattsville)
John F. Kennedy High School (Silver Spring)
Joppatowne High School (Joppatowne)
Kent County High School (Worton)
Kent Island High School (Stevensville)
Kenwood High School (Essex)
King's Christian Academy (Callaway)
La Plata High School (La Plata)
Lake Clifton High School (Baltimore)
Landon School (Hagerstown)
Lanham Christian School (Lanham)
Lansdowne High School (Halethorpe)
Largo High School (Largo)
Laurel Baptist Academy (Laurel)
Laurel High School (Laurel)
Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown)
Liberty High School (Eldersburg)
Linganore High School (Frederick)
Loch Raven High School (Towson)
Long Reach High School (Columbia)
Loyola Blakefield (Towson)
Magruder High School (Rockville)
Manchester Valley High School (Manchester)
Mardela Springs High School (Mardela Springs)
Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville)
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick)
McDonogh School (Owings Mills)
McDonough High School (Pomfret)
McLean School of Maryland (Potomac)
Meade High School (Fort Meade)
Mechanicsville High School (Mechanicsville)
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical Senior High School (Baltimore)
Middletown High School (Middletown)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore)
Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring)
Montrose Christian School (Rockville)
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
Mount Airy High School (Mount Airy)
Mount Hebron High School (Ellicott City)
Mount Saint Joseph College (Baltimore)
Mount Zion Baptist Christian School (Baltimore)
Mountain Ridge High School (Frostburg)
Mt. Zion Prep (Baltimore)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington)
New Era Academy (Baltimore)
New Life Christian School (Frederick)
New Town High School (Owings Mills)
North Caroline High School (Ridgley)
North Carroll High School (Hampstead)
North County High School (Glen Burnie)
North Dorchester High School (Hurlock)
North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
North Harford High School (Pylesville)
North Point High School (Waldorf)
Northeast Senior High School (Pasadena)
Northern High School (Owings)
Northwest High School (Germantown)
Northwestern High School (Hyattsville)
Northwood High School (Silver Spring)
Notre Dame Preparatory School (Towson)
Oakdale High School (Ijamsville)
Oakland Mills High School (Columbia)
Old Mill High School (Millersville)
Open Bible Christian Academy (Kingsville)
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School (Olney)
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel High School (Essex)
Overlea High School (Baltimore)
Owings Mills High School (Owings Mills)
Oxon Hill High School (Oxon Hill)
Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville)
Park School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Parkdale High School (Riverdale)
Parkside High School (Salisbury)
Parkville High School (Parkville)
Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts (Dundalk)
Patterson High School (Baltimore)
Patterson Mill High School (Bel Air)
Patuxent High School (Lusby)
Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall)
Perryville High School (Perryville)
Pikesville High School (Baltimore)
Pocomoke High School (Pocomoke)
Poolesville High School (Poolesville)
Potomac High School (Oxon Hill)
Princeton Day Academy (Lanham)
Progressive Christian Academy (Temple Hills)
Queen Anne's County High School (Centreville)
Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg)
Randallstown High School (Randallstown)
REACH! Partnership School (Baltimore)
Reservoir High School (Laurel)
Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville)
Rising Sun High School (North East)
River Hill High School (Clarksville)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro)
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Rockville High School (Rockville)
Rosedale Christian Academy (Rosedale)
Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)
Saints Peter and Paul High School (Easton)
Salisbury School (Salisbury)
Sandy Spring Friends School (Sandy Spring)
Seneca Valley High School (Germantown)
Severn School (Severna Park)
Severna Park High School (Severna Park)
Shabach Christian Academy (Landover)
Sherwood High School (Sandy Spring)
Sidwell Friends School (Bethesda)
Smithsburg High School (Smithsburg)
Snow Hill High School (Snow Hill)
South Carroll High School (Sykesville)
South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
South River High School (Edgewater)
Southern Garrett High School (Oakland)
Southern High School (Baltimore)
Southern Maryland Christian Academy (White Plains)
Southwest Academy (Baltimore)
Southwestern Senior High School (Baltimore)
Sparrow Point High School (Edgemere)
Spencerville Christian Academy (Spencerville)
Springbrook High School (Silver Spring)
Springdale Preparatory School (New Windsor)
St. Andrew's Episcopal School (Potomac)
St. Charles High School (Waldorf)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
St. James School (St. James)
St. Johns High School (Forestville)
St. Maria Goretti High School (Hagerstown)
St. Mary's High School (Annapolis)
St. Mary's Ryken High School (Leonardtown)
St. Paul's School (Brooklandville)
St. Thomas More Academy (Middletown)
St. Vincent Pallotti High School (Bladensburg)
Stephen Decatur High School (Berlin)
Suitland High School (Forestville)
Surratsville High School (Clinton)
Takoma Academy (Takoma Park)
The Avalon School (Gaithersburg)
The Gilman School (Baltimore)
The Gunston School (Centreville)
The Heights School (Potomac)
The John Carroll School (Bel Air)
The Key School (Annapolis)
The Newport School (Silver Spring)
Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School (Rockville)
Thomas Stone High School (Waldorf)
Towson Catholic High School (Towson)
Tri-State Christian Academy (Elkton)
Tuscarora High School (Ballenger)
Urbana High School (Ijamsville)
W.E.B. Dubois High School (Baltimore)
Walbrook High School (Baltimore)
Waldorf School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Walkersville High School (Walkersville)
Walt Whitman High School (Bethesda)
Walter Johnson High School (Bethesda)
Washington Christian Academy (Olney)
Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg)
West Nottingham Academy (Colora)
Western School of Technology and Environmental Science (Baltimore)
Westlake High School (Waldorf)
Westminster High School (Westminster)
Wheaton High School (Wheaton)
Wicomico High School (Salisbury)
Wilde Lake High School (Columbia)
Williamsport High School (Williamsport)
Winston Churchill High School (Potomac)
Winters Mill High School (Westminster)
Woodlawn High School (Baltimore)
Woodstream Christian Academy (Bowie)
Worcester Technical High School (Newark)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Yohanse Awoke
G
6-4
-
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Maurille Beheton
FC
6-8
205
Bowie, MD
-
2020
2025
Shaw
-
Stavon Charles
F
6-2
-
Baltimore, MD
-
2019
2023
Baltimore City College
-
Joel Clemmons
F
6-7
225
Forest Hill, MD
Dec 9, 1992
2011
2015
Bowie State
-
Chris Cole
G
6-1
195
Alexandria, VA
-
2005
2010
New Mexico State
-
Irwayne Connell, Jr.
F
6-8
200
Brooklyn, NY
-
2017
2021
St. Thomas Aquinas
-
Jimmy Conyers
F
6-5
220
Baltimore, MD
Sep 28, 1986
2005
2010
Akron
-
Yuri Covington
G
6-1
192
Wilkes-Barre, PA
-
2020
2025
UMass Lowell
UMass Lowell
Dave Diakite
F
6-6
215
Takoma Park, MD
-
2008
2013
Rollins College
-
Glean Eddy
F
6-6
215
Nashville, TN
Aug 29, 1982
2002
2006
Colorado
-
Arthur Edwards
G
6-6
210
Temple Hills, MD
Sep 29, 1992
2012
2016
Alabama
-
Ayodeji Egbeyemi
G
6-3
210
Lagos
Jul 16, 1990
2010
2015
Loyola Marymount
-
Keith Ellington
G
6-2
185
Washington, DC
-
2010
2014
Mercyhurst
-
Pat Ewing
F
6-8
237
Boston, MA
May 20, 1984
2003
2008
Georgetown
-
Josiah Gregg
PF
6-6
195
Fort Washington, MD
-
2021
2025
Goucher
Goucher
Rashaad Hargrave
G
5-8
145
Waldorf, MD
-
2012
2016
Wheeling Jesuit
-
Ahmad Harrison
PG
6-1
190
Baltimore, MD
-
2021
2025
Harcum
-
Korey Hayman, Jr.
G
6-0
185
Bowie, MD
Oct 19, 1997
2015
2019
Stevenson
-
Antonio Haymon
F
6-6
220
Washington, DC
Jan 20, 1988
2007
2011
Marshall
-
Solomon Hillman
SF
6-5
-
Washington, DC
-
2023
2027
Frederick C.C.
Frederick C.C.
Abdulai Jalloh
PG
6-1
190
District Heights, MD
Jan 10, 1986
2004
2009
James Madison
-
Amare Johnson
F
6-5
195
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2022
2026
St. Mary's (MD)
-
Jaylin Johnson
G
6-1
190
Detroit, MI
-
2015
2020
Stevenson
-
Randolph Johnson
G
5-9
-
Owings Mills, MD
-
2023
2027
Frederick C.C.
Frederick C.C.
Donnell King
F
6-4
190
Gaithersburg, MD
-
2001
2005
Sacred Heart
-
Gordon Klaiber
F
6-9
205
Greenbelt, MD
Oct 10, 1983
2002
2006
Fairleigh Dickinson
-
Oumar Koureissi
F
6-11
220
Fort Washington, MD
-
2020
2025
Nicholls State
Nicholls State
Jimmy Kpadeh
PG
6-0
175
Fort Washington, MD
-
2019
2023
Ursinus
-
Dut Kuol
C
6-11
-
-
-
2022
2026
D'Youville
D'Youville
Rob Lawson
G
6-0
170
Capitol Heights, MD
-
2022
2026
Morgan State
Morgan State
Jack Liles
F
6-7
240
Odenton, MD
Nov 17, 1986
2005
2009
Youngstown State
-
Ralph Martino Jr.
F
6-7
-
-
Aug 31, 2004
2023
2027
-
-
Paul Mason
F
6-7
-
Temple Hills, MD
-
2022
2026
Harford CC
Harford CC
Chris Matthews
GF
6-4
210
Washington, DC
May 25, 1985
2005
2010
St. Bonaventure
-
Christian Matthews
SF
6-8
220
Clinton, MD
Aug 6, 1998
2016
2024
Great Lakes CC (MI)
-
Anthony McClain
C
7-0
255
Trenton, NJ
Nov 28, 1988
2007
2011
Cincinnati
-
Kabir Mohammed
SF
6-5
237
Fort Washington, MD
Mar 9, 1997
2016
2020
Missouri State
-
Darreontae Moore
F
6-6
220
Atlanta, GA
-
2012
2017
Clark Atlanta
-
Javon Moore
G
6-3
205
Falls Church, VA
-
2011
2016
Virginia State
-
Moussa Ngom
F
6-8
220
Centreville, VA
-
2022
2026
Caldwell
Caldwell
Olisa Ngonadi
F
6-8
185
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Jul 8, 2000
2019
2024
Westcliff
-
Wilbur O'Neal
FC
6-7
245
Woodbridge, VA
Aug 4, 1988
2008
2012
Indianapolis
-
Clarence Obiajulu
F
6-6
-
Lagos
-
2023
2027
Notre Dame (MD)
Notre Dame (MD)
Sylvester Ogbonda
C
6-10
237
Fort Washington, MD
Jan 11, 1996
2015
2020
Ohio
-
Edward Oliver-Hampton
F
6-8
195
Baltimore, MD
-
2018
2022
South Carolina State
-
Isaiah Paul
G
5-10
170
Port St. Lucie, FL
-
2018
2023
Saint Joseph's (ME)
-
Neal Pitt
F
6-6
230
Washington, DC
Dec 10, 1986
2006
2010
Maryland-Eastern Shore
-
Zion Russell
G
6-1
185
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2021
2025
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois
Jessie Sapp
G
6-2
210
New York, NY
Mar 4, 1986
2005
2009
Georgetown
-
Dante Taylor
PF
6-9
235
Greenburgh, NY
Mar 19, 1990
2009
2013
Pittsburgh
-
Travis Trim
G
6-1
180
Port of Spain
Feb 8, 1993
2012
2016
Maryland-Eastern Shore
-
Deron Washington
GF
6-7
210
New Orleans, LA
Dec 12, 1985
2004
2008
Virginia Tech
-
Tyler Williams
C
6-10
250
Waldorf, MD
-
2017
2023
Shaw
-