Players Born On September 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Dan Dickau G 6-0 190 Portland, OR Sep 16, 1978 United States Gonzaga -
Greg Buckner G-F 6-4 210 Hopkinsville, KY Sep 16, 1976 United States Clemson -
Tyrone Washington F 6-9 260 East St. Louis, IL Sep 16, 1976 United States Mississippi State -
Stanley Burrell G 6-3 210 Indianapolis, IN Sep 16, 1984 United States Xavier -
Deon Thompson PF 6-8 250 Torrance, CA Sep 16, 1988 United States / Ivory Coast North Carolina Unicaja Malaga
Dan Clark FC 6-10 210 Greenwich Sep 16, 1988 England - -
Anibal de Jesus Moreira SG 6-4 209 Luanda Sep 16, 1966 Angola - -
Talor Battle G 6-0 170 Albany, NY Sep 16, 1988 United States Penn State -
Nick DeWitz F 6-8 230 Chandler, AZ Sep 16, 1982 United States Oregon State -
Ryan Lowery G 6-2 180 Gastonia, NC Sep 16, 1980 United States Florida State -
Jason Rogers FC 6-11 231 Staunton, VA Sep 16, 1980 United States Virginia -
Julius Ashby FC 6-9 235 Port of Spain Sep 16, 1982 Trinidad and Tobago Colorado -
Jabahri Brown C 6-10 210 St. Thomas, VI Sep 16, 1979 United States Oklahoma -
Jordan Printy G 6-4 185 Marion, IA Sep 16, 1988 United States Indiana State -
Ben Jacobson G 6-3 205 Sioux City, IA Sep 16, 1983 United States Northern Iowa -
Justin Ramsey F 6-10 250 Hampton, VA Sep 16, 1985 United States East Carolina -
Modibo Diarra C 6-10 240 Segou Sep 16, 1980 Mali Memphis -
Mark Fresby FC 6-9 220 Leavenworth, KS Sep 16, 1981 United States San Jose State -
Michael Earl F 6-8 210 Pomona, CA Sep 16, 1985 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Cameron Clark SG 6-6 211 Phoenix, AZ Sep 16, 1991 United States Oklahoma Bahcesehir Koleji
Robert Todd F 6-6 210 Titusville, FL Sep 16, 1980 United States Binghamton -
Kevin Woodberry G 6-0 170 Phoenix, AZ Sep 16, 1980 United States Brigham Young -
Stephen Sir GF 6-6 205 Edmonton Sep 16, 1982 Canada Northern Arizona -
Alexander Kireev F 6-11 251 Nikolaev Sep 16, 1983 Ukraine George Washington -
Adam Knollmeyer F 6-9 235 Linn, MO Sep 16, 1987 United States Saint Louis -
Adam Dentlinger FC 6-7 235 Arcadia, IA Sep 16, 1981 United States Central Michigan -
Clarence Matthews F 6-7 250 Beaumont, TX Sep 16, 1983 United States Tennessee State -
Donte Poole G 6-3 185 Las Vegas, NV Sep 16, 1989 United States Murray State -
Marqise Wright F 6-6 200 Gainesville, FL Sep 16, 1986 United States Murray State -
Stan Johnson G 6-2 185 Salt Lake City, UT Sep 16, 1979 United States Southern Utah -
David Schroeder G 6-2 195 Salmon, ID Sep 16, 1983 United States Idaho State -
Nemanja Stankovic PF 6-10 245 Belgrade Sep 16, 1989 Serbia Tennessee Temple -
Louie Krogman G 6-1 176 White River, SD Sep 16, 1989 United States South Dakota -
Josh Brewster F 6-7 195 Atlanta, GA Sep 16, 1985 United States Alabama State -
Chris Hyche GF 6-5 215 Jackson, MS Sep 16, 1988 United States Talladega -
Hilton Tompkins F 6-8 200 Canton, MS Sep 16, 1983 United States Jackson State -
Vincent Cordell F 6-6 210 Huntsville, AL Sep 16, 1985 United States Cal State Northridge -
Casey Reed F 6-5 197 Canby, OR Sep 16, 1986 United States Navy -
Ignas Palaima C 6-11 230 Klaipeda Sep 16, 1989 Lithuania Milligan -
David Bauman G 6-2 173 Sarver, PA Sep 16, 1985 United States Albany -
Tomas Vazquez-Simmons F 6-7 220 Rochester, NY Sep 16, 1989 United States Canisius -
Ryan Dickey G 6-1 165 Media, PA Sep 16, 1981 United States Loyola (MD) -
Brian Zamore F 6-8 195 - Sep 16, 1981 - Florida A&M -
Jerrell Green G 5-10 170 Baltimore, MD Sep 16, 1985 United States Morgan State -
Yima Chia-Kur F 6-5 225 Mansfield, OH Sep 16, 1986 United States Arkansas State -
Paul Dyson F 6-5 250 Kentwood, LA Sep 16, 1983 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Ronald Horne, Jr. G 6-1 185 Waco, TX Sep 16, 1988 United States North Texas -
Jamal Olasewere F 6-7 215 Silver Spring, MD Sep 16, 1991 United States / Nigeria Long Island -
Mislav Jukic F 6-7 220 Zagreb Sep 16, 1987 Croatia St. Francis (PA) -
Kevin Bridgewaters PG 5-9 175 Columbia, KY Sep 16, 1984 United States Chattanooga -
Brendon Rowell G 6-3 195 Pineville, NC Sep 16, 1980 United States Elon -
Matthew Barrow G 6-4 185 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 16, 1986 United States Lamar -
Geoffrey Allen G 6-6 180 Los Angeles, CA Sep 16, 1992 United States Illinois State -
Cameron McQueen C 6-8 245 Charlotte, NC Sep 16, 1991 United States Wofford -
Orlando Parker F 6-8 205 Orlando, FL Sep 16, 1991 United States Wagner PS Karlsruhe
Stephen Gossard F 6-6 205 Waynesville, OH Sep 16, 1991 United States Wright State -
Julian Royal PF 6-8 232 Alpharetta, GA Sep 16, 1992 United States George Mason -
Aaron Gordon F 6-9 220 San Jose, CA Sep 16, 1995 United States Arizona Orlando Magic
Marc Loving F 6-8 220 Toledo, OH Sep 16, 1994 United States Ohio State -
Nigel Williams-Goss SG 6-3 190 Happy Valley, OR Sep 16, 1994 United States Gonzaga Utah Jazz
Vytenis Cizauskas PG 6-2 172 Kaisiadorys Sep 16, 1992 Lithuania - Akhisar Belediye
Cristian Cortes PG 6-0 181 Buenos Aires Sep 16, 1990 Argentina - Fuerza Regia
Abdulaziz Alhamidi F 6-3 - Kuwait City Sep 16, 1987 Kuwait - -
Kirill Gusev PG 6-1 - - Sep 16, 1990 Uzbekistan - -
Mohamad Nour Alsaman Hazem PG 6-3 - Damascus Sep 16, 1978 Syria - -
Cemal Nalga SF 6-10 247 Izmir Sep 16, 1987 Turkey - Socar Petkimspor
Stanislav Tsonkov PG 6-3 188 Varna Sep 16, 1991 Bulgaria - BC Balkan
Lampros Vlachos PF 6-7 - Athens Sep 16, 1993 Greece - AS Diagoras Dryopideon
Ivan Garcia PF 6-8 212 Barcelona Sep 16, 1986 Spain - CB L'Hospitalet
Ban Duo PG 6-1 - Wellington Sep 16, 1995 New Zealand / China - -
Pavel Harcar PF 6-8 202 Hradec Kralove Sep 16, 1989 Czech Republic - -
Jarmal Reid SF 6-7 231 Decatur, GA Sep 16, 1993 United States Oregon State -
Davide Reati SG 6-3 209 Cernusco sul Naviglio Sep 16, 1988 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Aleksandar Lekic SG 6-2 203 Krusevac Sep 16, 1981 Serbia - -
Wes Clark G 6-0 165 Annapolis, MD Sep 16, 1991 United States Navy -
Ray Chambers GF 6-6 220 Cincinnati, OH Sep 16, 1989 United States Troy -
Marquel McKinney G 6-1 180 Houston, TX Sep 16, 1992 United States Sam Houston State -
Dominique Behonh-Tolly F 6-6 210 Yaounde Sep 16, 1989 Cameroon North Carolina A&T -
Xavier Gaillou GF 6-4 - Clamart Sep 16, 1989 France - -
Carlo Cantone PG 6-1 172 Naples Sep 16, 1985 Italy - -
Andrew Powers F 6-6 215 Boyertown, PA Sep 16, 1988 United States Gettysburg College -
Vincent Krieger PG 6-1 - - Sep 16, 1974 Netherlands - -
Jamaal Fisher GF 6-4 210 Sicklerville, NJ Sep 16, 1992 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Tom Paul GF 6-5 205 Red Hill, PA Sep 16, 1990 United States Albright -
Daniel Kalov FC 6-9 - - Sep 16, 1989 North Macedonia - -
Alberto Ausina F 6-8 - - Sep 16, 1981 Spain - -
Ediz Ismailoglu F 6-8 - Istanbul Sep 16, 1992 Turkey - -
Dogan Deniz Yigit SF 6-6 - - Sep 16, 1989 Turkey - -
Hyuk Kang SG 6-2 - - Sep 16, 1976 South Korea - -
Jaron Blossomgame F 6-7 220 Alpharetta, GA Sep 16, 1993 United States Clemson -
Zeldric King F 6-8 270 Dallas, TX Sep 16, 1993 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Dante Ezequiel Callocchia G 5-10 - Villa Angela Sep 16, 1995 Argentina - -
Barisa Krasic F 6-7 220 Belgrade Sep 16, 1978 Serbia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Miki Puittinen G 6-3 198 - Sep 16, 1992 Finland - -
Yonathan Levi PF 6-9 220 - Sep 16, 1990 Israel - -
James Ford, Jr. G 6-4 203 Hopewell, VA Sep 16, 1992 United States Quinnipiac -
Daylon Jones G 6-1 152 Little Rock, AR Sep 16, 1994 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Filip Henri F 6-8 235 Marlton, NJ Sep 16, 1991 United States Eastern New Mexico -
Justin Kauffman G 6-2 210 Anchorage, AK Sep 16, 1991 United States Adams State -
Philip Parmiter GF 6-5 205 Turnersville, NJ Sep 16, 1992 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Liki Turner SF 6-4 210 - Sep 16, 1989 Germany - -
David Ingi Bustion F 6-5 - - Sep 16, 1992 Iceland - -
Martin Hermannsson G 6-3 170 Reykjavik Sep 16, 1994 Iceland Long Island ALBA Berlin
Justin Shouse G 5-11 170 Erie, PA Sep 16, 1981 United States Mercyhurst -
Abdul-Malik Abu F 6-8 240 Boston, MA Sep 16, 1995 United States / Nigeria NC State Sporting Clube de Portugal
Kristof Simon PG 6-0 184 Szombathely Sep 16, 1994 Hungary - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
David Watson SG 6-1 183 Pforzheim Sep 16, 1988 Germany - -
Sebastian Rauch SF 6-6 215 - Sep 16, 1987 Germany - -
Janos Velkey SG 6-4 174 Cegled Sep 16, 1995 Hungary - DEAC
Lorenzo Molinaro F 6-9 225 San Daniele del Friuli Sep 16, 1992 Italy - Assigeco Casalpusterlengo
Ron Brewer G 6-4 180 Fort Smith, AR Sep 16, 1955 United States Arkansas -
Jarquez Smith F 6-9 236 Haddock, GA Sep 16, 1994 United States Florida State -
Devin Harris G 6-4 200 Tampa, FL Sep 16, 1995 United States Jacksonville -
Mairon Cuero F 6-3 - - Sep 16, 1989 Colombia - -
DaShaun Wiggins G 6-2 190 Bronx, NY Sep 16, 1991 United States Portland State BC Cactus Tbilisi
Austin Price PG 6-4 184 Farmington Hills, MI Sep 16, 1995 United States Lehigh BC Beroe Stara Zagora
Guillem Colom PF 6-4 192 Andorra La Vella Sep 16, 1991 Andorra - MoraBanc Andorra
Bruno Provenzano G 6-2 188 Mar del Plata Sep 16, 1996 Argentina - -
Ege Solmaz - - - Sep 16, 1997 Turkey - -
Elgin Baylor F 6-5 225 Washington, DC Sep 16, 1934 United States Seattle -
Marshall McFadden, Jr. PG 5-6 140 Savannah, GA Sep 16, 1989 United States Paine College -
Willie Gilmore G 6-2 190 Fayetteville, NC Sep 16, 1992 United States Fayetteville State -
Ron Pickett C - - Frankfort, KY Sep 16, 1940 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Bill McGill FC 6-9 225 San Angelo, TX Sep 16, 1939 United States Utah -
Yuriy Malashenko F 6-6 200 Jordan, MN Sep 16, 1991 United States Augustana College -
Devin Bey G 6-1 210 Kingstree, SC Sep 16, 1991 United States Bemidji State -
Demitrius Martin G 6-2 176 Minnetonka, MN Sep 16, 1993 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Ryen Vilmont F 6-5 200 Philadelphia, PA Sep 16, 1992 United States Franklin Pierce -
Velimir Vujacic G 6-4 - - Sep 16, 1979 Montenegro - -
DeShaun Cooper G 5-8 165 St. Louis, MO Sep 16, 1991 United States Northwest Missouri State Art Giants Dusseldorf
JaVon McGee F 6-6 235 Kansas City, MO Sep 16, 1991 United States Pittsburg State -
Armand Francois F 6-4 180 San Antonio, TX Sep 16, 1994 United States Texas Lutheran -
Pawel Kowalski PF 6-6 - - Sep 16, 1983 Poland - -
Bloochy Valbrun SG 6-2 - - Sep 16, 1991 United States - -
Yannick Czislinsky PG 6-6 - - Sep 16, 1996 Germany - -
Gerald Smith G 6-4 185 Carbon Hill, AL Sep 16, 1995 United States Samford -
Medas Kuprijanovas GF 6-5 165 Kedainiai Sep 16, 1996 Lithuania - Kedainiai Nevezis
Lamar Roberts C 6-10 308 - Sep 16, 1992 England - -
Kimbal Mackenzie PG 6-1 195 Oakville Sep 16, 1996 Canada Bucknell C.B. Valladolid
Rasheed Brooks SG 6-5 201 Mansfield, OH Sep 16, 1994 United States Ole Miss -
Jakolby Long SG 6-5 208 Edmond, OK Sep 16, 1997 United States Southern Utah Southern Utah
Cem Kayaturk F 6-4 - - Sep 16, 1998 Turkey - -
Joel Rodriguez F 6-5 - - Sep 16, 1996 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Amir Smith SF 6-6 220 Missouri City, TX Sep 16, 1997 United States Hampton Hampton
Ronaldo Segu PG 6-0 160 Orlando, FL Sep 16, 1999 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Collin Jordan G 5-10 175 Cheshire, CT Sep 16, 1995 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Luca Pignatti SF 6-5 - - Sep 16, 1986 Italy - -
Lucas Supan F 6-4 200 Medina, OH Sep 16, 1993 United States Mount Union -
Shawn Gulley F 6-7 217 Berlin Sep 16, 1993 Germany - FC Schalke 04
Nicolo Bertocco G 6-6 - - Sep 16, 1995 Italy - -
Grant Gibb F 6-5 185 Longview, WA Sep 16, 1996 United States Eastern Washington -
Jerick Hayes G 5-11 170 Shelby, NC Sep 16, 1997 United States Gardner-Webb -
Shi Yang Ng F 6-0 161 - Sep 16, 1989 Singapore - -
Chris Hansen C 6-7 245 Lafayette, CA Sep 16, 1996 United States UC San Diego UC San Diego
Anthony Palmer F 6-3 235 Houston, TX Sep 16, 1995 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Brett Warner G 6-2 205 Collerville, TN Sep 16, 1996 United States Delta State -
Bob Kinney GF 6-6 215 Fort Scott, KS Sep 16, 1920 United States Rice -
Kalob Ledoux SG 6-3 200 Lafayette, LA Sep 16, 1997 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Zhao Yanman C 6-7 - - Sep 16, 1999 China - -
Zdenek Jakubu G 6-1 160 - Sep 16, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Sam Walsh PG 5-10 - - Sep 16, 1999 Ireland - -
Reza Lotfi F 6-6 198 - Sep 16, 1983 Iran - -
Mohammad Torabi C 6-11 242 - Sep 16, 1992 Iran - -
Marquis Jackson GF 6-0 155 Cleveland, OH Sep 16, 1994 United States Ohio Christian Union Neuchatel Basket
Arnau Gelpi C 6-4 - - Sep 16, 1999 Spain - -
Han-Rim Yi G 6-3 - - Sep 16, 1993 South Korea - -
Austin White SF 6-8 200 Anchorage, AK Sep 16, 1998 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Costas Vogiatzis F 6-8 - - Sep 16, 1985 Greece - -
P.J. Byrd G 6-1 185 Richmond, TX Sep 16, 1999 United States Colorado State Colorado State
Raymond Tutt GF 6-5 198 San Pedro, CA Sep 16, 1975 United States / Italy UC Santa Barbara -
Joel Mensah C 6-10 210 Accra Sep 16, 1998 Ghana San Diego State San Diego State
Jacob Wiley F 6-7 205 Houston, TX Sep 16, 1998 United States Illinois-Chicago Illinois-Chicago
Scott Hitchon F 6-8 215 Whitby Sep 16, 1998 Canada Canisius Canisius
Logan Strom F 6-8 240 Norfolk, NE Sep 16, 1998 United States Omaha -
Miki Novovic C 6-10 242 Berane Sep 16, 1992 Montenegro - Team FOG Naestved
Tyler Lacour-Brown F 6-3 250 Upland, CA Sep 16, 1993 United States Concordia (CA) -
Cory Muckle G 6-4 185 Westbrook, CT Sep 16, 1999 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Jean Coulanges G 6-1 - - Sep 16, 1986 Guyana - -
Majur Majak C 7-1 215 Roselle, NJ Sep 16, 1998 United States Saint Peter's Saint Peter's
Patrick Antic F 6-4 170 - Sep 16, 2001 Germany - -
Sejo Bukva C 7-0 253 - Sep 16, 1966 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Trevion Williams C 6-9 280 Sterling Heights, MI Sep 16, 2000 United States Purdue Purdue
Jonathan Levy C 6-8 - - Sep 16, 2001 Israel - -
Rentaro Wada SF 6-4 - - Sep 16, 2000 Japan - -
Li-Sheng Chen PG 5-9 - - Sep 16, 2002 Taiwan - -
Minseok Cha C 6-6 - - Sep 16, 2001 South Korea - -
Millan Jimenez GF 6-4 - - Sep 16, 2002 Spain - -
Bojan Brkic F 6-7 - - Sep 16, 1976 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Wouter De Wilde F 6-8 - - Sep 16, 1976 Belgium - -
Jean Marc Kraidy PF 6-8 - Abidjan Sep 16, 1976 Ivory Coast - -
Dexter Akanno SG 6-4 200 Valencia, CA Sep 16, 2000 United States Marquette Marquette
Ludvig Simonsson Gavlefor - - - Sep 16, 2002 Sweden - -
Andrija Grbovic F 6-8 - - Sep 16, 2003 Montenegro - -
Thodoris Bakeas F 6-6 - - Sep 16, 2000 Greece - Ifestos Limnou
Victor Curry F 6-8 215 Crete, IL Sep 16, 1998 United States Morgan State Morgan State
Stas Sivka SG 6-7 - - Sep 16, 2003 Slovenia - Rogaska Crystal
Peter Kropec G 6-0 - Ptuj Sep 16, 2000 Slovenia - -
Michalis Kyriakides F 6-5 - - Sep 16, 1997 Cyprus - -
Lawrence Poilly SF 6-7 - - Sep 16, 1995 France - -
Kohei Nakamura G 5-9 - - Sep 16, 1996 South Korea - Shiga Lakestars
Rayquan Evans G 6-4 200 Billings, MT Sep 16, 1998 United States Florida State Florida State
Stephen Garbrah, Jr. G 6-0 195 Melbourne Sep 16, 2002 Australia Fort Lewis Fort Lewis
Arturas Cizauskas F 6-7 - - Sep 16, 1980 Lithuania - -
Shumei Kitahara SG 6-1 160 - Sep 16, 1996 Japan - Sanen Neophoenix
Tom Vis F 6-5 - - Sep 16, 2000 Netherlands - Feyenoord Rotterdam