Players Born On June 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Dwayne Jones C 6-11 248 Morgantown, WV Jun 9, 1983 United States Saint Joseph's -
Sebastian Telfair PG 6-0 170 Brooklyn, NY Jun 9, 1985 United States - -
Peja Stojakovic F 6-10 229 Pozega Jun 9, 1977 Serbia / Greece - Retired
Udonis Haslem FC 6-8 235 Miami, FL Jun 9, 1980 United States Florida Miami Heat
Wayman Tisdale PF 6-9 240 Tulsa, OK Jun 9, 1964 United States Oklahoma -
Yemi Nicholson C 6-11 260 Aurora, CO Jun 9, 1983 United States Denver -
Kenny Williams F 6-9 215 Elizabeth City, NC Jun 9, 1969 United States Elizabeth City State -
Igor Milicic G 6-5 - - Jun 9, 1976 Poland - -
Sharif Fajardo F 6-11 250 New York, NY Jun 9, 1976 United States / Puerto Rico UTEP -
Joel Vickery - - Winnipeg Jun 9, 1967 Canada - -
Rodrigue Djahue F 6-7 268 Abidjan Jun 9, 1980 Ivory Coast Miami (FL) -
Kyle Carder F 6-4 180 Joplin, MO Jun 9, 1986 United States Colorado -
Shane Payne G 6-5 190 Weston, FL Jun 9, 1989 United States Florida -
Zach Kinsley GF 6-5 212 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 9, 1988 United States Texas A&M -
Colin Falls G 6-5 200 Park Ridge, IL Jun 9, 1985 United States Notre Dame -
Derek Sebastian GF 6-5 200 Loveland, OH Jun 9, 1990 United States Creighton -
Dana Ford G 6-4 195 Tamms, IL Jun 9, 1984 United States Illinois State -
Andrew Green F 6-6 255 Perris, CA Jun 9, 1986 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Kaiser Stegall F 6-3 205 Lancaster, TX Jun 9, 1991 United States Louisiana Tech -
Ryan Thompson F 6-6 220 Mount Laurel, NJ Jun 9, 1988 United States Rider Hapoel Unet Holon
Joe Breakenridge - - - Jun 9, 1978 - Rider -
Geoff Lear F 6-8 240 Los Angeles, CA Jun 9, 1970 United States Pepperdine -
Alexandre Sazonov C 7-1 235 Moscow Jun 9, 1979 Russia Saint Joseph's -
Marko Spica FC 6-9 250 Belgrade Jun 9, 1986 Serbia Central Michigan -
Derrick Tarver G 6-4 210 Akron, OH Jun 9, 1980 United States Akron -
Reggie Keely F 6-9 239 University Heights, OH Jun 9, 1991 United States Ohio Kobrat
Chris Shumate G 6-6 205 Louisville, KY Jun 9, 1981 United States Murray State -
Kendal Deason G 6-0 190 New Hamsburg, MO Jun 9, 1986 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Alexander Starr F 6-5 200 Dallas, TX Jun 9, 1984 United States Centenary -
Eules Thompson G 6-2 172 Harbor City, CA Jun 9, 1987 United States Southern Utah -
Orlando Griego F 6-7 208 Durango, CO Jun 9, 1985 United States Southern Utah -
Trey Gross G 6-3 203 Stockton, CA Jun 9, 1989 United States Central Washington -
Angel Alamo PF 6-11 224 Brooklyn, NY Jun 9, 1985 United States / Puerto Rico Sacramento State -
Willie Neal F 6-8 240 Raymond, MS Jun 9, 1981 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Martell Bailey PG 5-10 170 Chicago, IL Jun 9, 1982 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Kenny Doleac F 6-6 215 Portland, OR Jun 9, 1982 United States Army -
Dominique Johnson G 6-3 195 Detroit, MI Jun 9, 1987 United States Azusa Pacific -
Billy Allen F 6-6 210 Hamilton, OH Jun 9, 1988 United States Albany -
Linton Hinds G 6-2 192 East Orange, NJ Jun 9, 1984 United States Loyola (MD) -
Darren Tarver - - Akron, OH Jun 9, 1980 United States George Mason -
Jason Thompson F 6-5 210 Sanford, NC Jun 9, 1986 United States Old Dominion -
Jonathan Pease F 6-6 200 Mechanicsville, VA Jun 9, 1985 United States Towson -
Labeeb Muhammad G 5-9 150 Philadelphia, PA Jun 9, 1985 United States Coppin State -
Ryan Leak G 6-4 185 Queens, NY Jun 9, 1986 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Greg McBain F 6-10 245 Waldwick, NJ Jun 9, 1982 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Ernest Dancy PG 6-0 175 Brooklyn, NY Jun 9, 1981 United States Long Island -
Kevin Owens C 6-10 230 Haddonfield, NJ Jun 9, 1980 United States Monmouth -
Ryann Abraham G 5-10 185 Mayaguez, PR Jun 9, 1987 Puerto Rico / United States Appalachian State -
Lamar Hull G 5-9 165 Maiden, NC Jun 9, 1985 United States Davidson -
Damon Jones G 6-4 185 Winnfield, LA Jun 9, 1988 United States Northwestern State -
Domas Kvedys FC 6-10 240 Kaunas Jun 9, 1986 Lithuania Sam Houston State -
Shelby Lewis G 5-11 185 Conroe, TX Jun 9, 1987 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Hamilton Bailey G 6-4 190 Atlanta, GA Jun 9, 1992 United States Samford -
Julien Lewis SG 6-4 195 La Marque, TX Jun 9, 1992 United States Fresno State Kobrat
Youssef Shousha SF 6-4 192 Alexandria Jun 9, 1993 Egypt - -
Ying-Chun Chen PG 6-0 189 Taipei Jun 9, 1993 Taiwan - Guangzhou Loong Lions
Jose Maria Gil C 6-10 - Madrid Jun 9, 1991 Spain - Real Canoe NC
Eran Asante SG 6-4 192 Hadera Jun 9, 1988 Israel - -
Kiril Nikolovski C 6-11 225 Skopje Jun 9, 1988 North Macedonia - KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje
Konstantinos Tagaris F 6-7 - Amarousio Jun 9, 1992 Greece - -
Tommaso Ingrosso F 6-8 180 Pescara Jun 9, 1992 Italy - Andrea Costa Imola
Ibrahim Ahmad PG 5-11 - Dubai Jun 9, 1979 United Arab Emirates - -
Fabio Santana PG 6-2 185 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jun 9, 1992 Spain - Herbalife Gran Canaria
Valentin Pastal SF 6-9 210 Ashgabat Jun 9, 1984 Turkey - -
Ruben Luyten F 6-5 202 Aalst Jun 9, 1991 Belgium - -
Deric Rudolph G 5-11 190 Gadsden, AL Jun 9, 1990 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Marcin Kuczmera SG 6-1 - - Jun 9, 1992 Poland - -
Kristaps Mediss SG 6-2 191 Riga Jun 9, 1989 Latvia - BC VEF Riga
Xavier Assalit G 6-2 190 Barcelona Jun 9, 1995 Spain - -
Mantcha Traore C 6-8 - Paris Jun 9, 1979 France - -
Chris Pynch G 5-10 165 Yakima, WA Jun 9, 1989 United States Vanguard -
Drew Earnest G 6-0 165 Happy Valley, OR Jun 9, 1991 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Mark Kelly F 6-8 - - Jun 9, 1995 New Zealand - -
Nermin Hujdurovic PF 6-9 - - Jun 9, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jonathan Kazadi G 6-4 190 Bern Jun 9, 1991 Switzerland - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Artem Malyavko PF 6-8 - - Jun 9, 1992 Belarus - -
Nikita Sofaniuk SG 6-3 215 - Jun 9, 1993 Belarus - -
Artem Senibabnau F 6-3 - Minsk Jun 9, 1992 Belarus - -
Lamar Karim PG 5-10 170 Smyrna, GA Jun 9, 1983 United States Southern Poly -
Raul Mena PG 5-10 194 Madrid Jun 9, 1982 Spain - -
Luis Ramirez PG 6-0 180 Mayaguez, PR Jun 9, 1982 Mexico - -
Jure Ritlop PF 6-8 210 Maribor Jun 9, 1995 Slovenia - -
Jordan Dickerson C 7-1 245 Brooklyn, NY Jun 9, 1993 United States Penn State -
Isaiah Miles F 6-8 220 Baltimore, MD Jun 9, 1994 United States Saint Joseph's Delaware Blue Coats
Sebastian Szymanski G 6-1 181 Zgorzelec Jun 9, 1991 Poland - -
Vesa-Pekka Laine G 5-11 152 Espoo Jun 9, 1994 Finland - -
Matthew Adekponya SG 6-5 190 Perth Jun 9, 1990 Australia - -
De'Aires Tate F 6-7 220 Lithonia, GA Jun 9, 1993 United States Flagler -
Nik Brown G 6-2 205 Ashburn, VA Jun 9, 1993 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Aliakseu Birich G 6-4 - Zhodzina Jun 9, 1995 Belarus - -
Nikola Vlajcic F 6-7 - - Jun 9, 1981 Croatia - -
Derik Young G 6-0 - Upper St. Clair, PA Jun 9, 1994 United States John Carroll -
Bryce Miller F 6-6 235 Fife, WA Jun 9, 1993 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Ivan Watson G 6-0 - - Jun 9, 1977 United States Tarleton State -
Damon Bozeman G 6-3 - Detroit, MI Jun 9, 1994 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Gunnar Olafsson G 6-3 195 Reykjanesbaer Jun 9, 1993 Iceland St. Francis (NY) Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo
Stefan Shisharica G 6-0 - Skopje Jun 9, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Vuk Damjanovic SG 6-6 198 Podgorica Jun 9, 1996 Montenegro / Switzerland - -
Tadas Brazys PG 6-1 - Vilnius Jun 9, 1989 Lithuania - -
Kregor Hermet PF 6-8 216 Tallinn Jun 9, 1997 Estonia - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Petar Dubelj SG 6-5 194 Dubrovnik Jun 9, 1997 Croatia - -
Michal Kapa SG 6-1 - Warsaw Jun 9, 1997 Poland - -
Ferran Mas SG 6-4 - Manresa Jun 9, 1997 Spain - -
Clifton Fleming G 5-11 200 Charleston, IL Jun 9, 1990 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Mohamed Harat F 6-6 - Annaba Jun 9, 1990 Algeria - -
Andre Marone G 6-4 195 Sao Paulo Jun 9, 1989 Brazil Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Billy Knight GF 6-6 195 Braddock, PA Jun 9, 1952 United States Pittsburgh -
Johnny Griffin GF 6-5 190 Ford Heights, IL Jun 9, 1995 United States Loyola (NO) -
Stefan Sisarica PG 6-0 - Skopje Jun 9, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Korry Callum F 6-6 - - Jun 9, 1994 England - -
Adonis Rwabigwi F 6-8 215 Kigali Jun 9, 1995 Rwanda Texas-RGV -
Rui Felipe Nunes Jordao PG 5-9 - - Jun 9, 1986 Portugal - -
Anfernee Brown G 6-1 190 East Chicago, IN Jun 9, 1994 United States Purdue -
Brian Taylor G 6-2 185 Perth Amboy, NJ Jun 9, 1951 United States Princeton -
Alejandro Muro Barboza G 6-1 184 Montevideo Jun 9, 1974 Uruguay - -
Brandon Smith G 6-1 175 Indianapolis, IN Jun 9, 1993 United States Saint Joseph's College (Indiana) -
Todd Fisher F 6-8 - - Jun 9, 1989 New Zealand - -
Mark Cline - - Williamson, WV Jun 9, 1964 United States Wake Forest -
Connor Corbitt G 6-0 175 Frederick, MD Jun 9, 1994 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Wesley Bennett G 5-6 150 Baltimore, MD Jun 9, 1990 United States Stevenson -
Tim Decker SF 6-5 - - Jun 9, 1996 Germany - -
Stefan Alavuk SF 6-7 - - Jun 9, 1998 Sweden - -
Victor Aguilar G 6-1 175 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jun 9, 1998 Spain - Albacete Basket
Avelino Do SG 6-4 - - Jun 9, 1997 Angola - -
Saif Al Mehairi C 6-3 - - Jun 9, 1997 United Arab Emirates - -
Inigo Remon FC 6-8 - Alicante Jun 9, 1989 Spain - -
Marcus Graves G 6-1 187 San Diego, CA Jun 9, 1996 United States Sacramento State Stockton Kings
Michael Fuss G 6-2 182 - Jun 9, 1995 Germany - -
Jong-Suk Sin SF 6-5 - - Jun 9, 1975 South Korea - -
Jacquez Coleman G 6-0 160 Homer, LA Jun 9, 1996 United States Louisiana College -
Brendan Bailey SF 6-8 195 American Fork, UT Jun 9, 1997 United States Marquette Marquette
Gilbert Thomas PF 6-6 225 Houston, TX Jun 9, 1997 United States Midwestern State -
Calvin Anderson G 6-5 185 Newberg, OR Jun 9, 1995 United States Northwest Christian -
Hannes Muller G 6-4 - - Jun 9, 1997 Germany - -
Elan Solvik GF 6-5 185 Port Townsend, WA Jun 9, 1991 United States Marian -
Nick Tufegdzich PF 6-8 215 Tecumseh Jun 9, 1992 Canada / Germany - -
Conor Ryan C 6-8 - Cork Jun 9, 1997 Ireland - -
Benas Survila Bagdonavicius - - Kaunas Jun 9, 1999 Lithuania - -
Janko Cepic PF 6-9 205 Kotor Jun 9, 1999 Montenegro - Bertram Tortona
Didrik Braathen F 6-4 - Oslo Jun 9, 1999 Norway - -
Pierson Mcatee GF 6-6 200 Manhattan, KS Jun 9, 1997 United States Kansas State Kansas State
McKay Cannon G 6-0 185 Shelley, ID Jun 9, 1994 United States Brigham Young -
Lukas Schrerer PG 5-8 145 - Jun 9, 1999 Germany - -
Beq Kovaqi GF 6-4 192 Peje Jun 9, 1993 Kosovo / Albania - KB Peja
Leandro Cerminato F 6-7 - - Jun 9, 1998 Argentina - Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos
Jim Nolan F 6-8 210 Macon, GA Jun 9, 1927 United States Georgia Tech -
B.J. Batts G 6-2 180 Saginaw, MI Jun 9, 1993 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Connor Gamble G 6-0 157 Stillwater, MN Jun 9, 1997 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Regis Johnson GF 6-1 187 Plano, TX Jun 9, 1995 United States Centenary -
Sigvaldi Eggertson F 6-6 - - Jun 9, 2000 Iceland - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Brian Patrick SG 6-5 200 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jun 9, 1997 United States Fort Wayne Fort Wayne
Kody Stattmann SG 6-7 187 Cairns Jun 9, 2000 Australia Virginia Virginia
Romeo Weems SF 6-7 210 New Haven, MI Jun 9, 2001 United States DePaul DePaul
Sergi Serrato PG 5-10 - - Jun 9, 2002 Andorra - -
Yngvi Oskarsson C 6-7 - - Jun 9, 1998 Iceland - -
Marc Jensen F 6-3 - - Jun 9, 2000 Denmark - -
Grant Townsend F 6-7 205 Valrico, FL Jun 9, 1995 United States UNC Asheville -
Ryuichi Horikawa F 6-3 - - Jun 9, 1979 Japan - -
Petros Geromichalos PF 6-8 240 Thessaloniki Jun 9, 1994 Greece - GS Lavrio
Alieu Ceesay F 6-5 212 - Jun 9, 1997 Germany - SC Itzehoe Eagles
Dexter Maiquez GF 6-3 220 Pampanga Jun 9, 1991 Philippines - -
Jorge Almenara G 5-8 - - Jun 9, 2000 Spain - -
Tomas Butrimas PF 6-8 - - Jun 9, 1999 Lithuania - Silute
Addison Patterson SF 6-6 180 Milton Jun 9, 2001 Canada Oregon Oregon
Marcus Domask SF 6-6 185 Waupun, WI Jun 9, 2000 United States Southern Illinois Southern Illinois
Jabari Antwine G 6-1 155 Chicago, IL Jun 9, 1997 United States Pittsburg State -
Leroy Fludd F 6-6 210 Bronx, NY Jun 9, 1994 United States Jones County JC -
Dimitris Geromichalos PG 6-1 - - Jun 9, 1994 Greece - Anatolia Thessaloniki
Shuki Shigetomi G 5-8 - - Jun 9, 1998 Japan - -
Theodoros Panayiotou SG 6-1 180 Nicosia Jun 9, 1999 Cyprus - APOEL Nicosia
Eugeniu Boldurean F 6-4 - - Jun 9, 2002 Moldova - -
Oleg Rady PF 6-5 - - Jun 9, 2002 Moldova - -
Miguel Fabri G 5-8 - - Jun 9, 2002 Malta - -
Karol Sasnal PG 6-0 - - Jun 9, 1999 Poland - -
Jahmi'us Ramsey PG 6-4 190 Arlington, TX Jun 9, 2001 United States Texas Tech Texas Tech
Austin Ash G 6-2 170 Cedar Rapids, IA Jun 9, 1998 United States Iowa Iowa
Kane Williams G 6-3 190 Douglasville, GA Jun 9, 1999 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Eric Jenkins F 6-5 195 Anchorage, AK Jun 9, 1999 United States Alaska - Anchorage Alaska - Anchorage
Daniel Stefanuto SF 6-6 200 Ourense Jun 9, 1999 Spain - CB Ciudad Bierzo Fitness
Nathan Fontenot G 6-2 - Katy, TX Jun 9, 1998 United States East Texas Baptist East Texas Baptist
Ruben Burgos FC 6-7 235 - Jun 9, 1979 Spain - -
Chris McGuthrie PG 5-9 167 Washington, DC Jun 9, 1974 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Antonio Vukadinovic G 6-3 - - Jun 9, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Franko Nakic F 6-7 200 Sibenik Jun 9, 1972 Croatia - -
Wani Swaka Lo Buluk F 6-6 192 Brisbane Jun 9, 2001 Australia - Perth
Chon Hou Chan C 6-2 - - Jun 9, 2001 China - -
Maxime Galin F 6-5 - - Jun 9, 2002 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Vuk Dobrasinovic G 6-8 200 Belgrade Jun 9, 2002 Serbia - KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team
Can Dalli PG 6-0 - - Jun 9, 2002 Turkey - -
Jacobo De Benito PG 5-11 - - Jun 9, 1990 Spain - -
Will Sessoms FC 6-9 225 Linden, NJ Jun 9, 1998 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Beqe Kovaci SF 6-5 - - Jun 9, 1993 Albania - -
Julius Wesemann PG 5-10 145 - Jun 9, 2000 Germany - -
Shakur Daniel G 6-5 175 Ajax Jun 9, 1999 Canada Southern Mississippi -
Nathillio Vrede F 6-5 - - Jun 9, 1995 Netherlands - Stepco BS Weert
Juan Santos F 6-5 - - Jun 9, 2002 Spain - -
Mathias Machalek F 6-4 - - Jun 9, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Nikola Jovic F 6-5 - Belgrade Jun 9, 2003 Serbia - -
Darius Lee F 6-8 190 New Orleans, LA Jun 9, 1998 United States Concordia (CA) Concordia (CA)
Noam Edri SF 6-4 - - Jun 9, 2001 Israel - Hapoel Eilat
Oliver Wright F 6-0 - - Jun 9, 2003 Wales - -
Roneil Oguekwe F 6-6 - - Jun 9, 2003 Ireland - -
Jure Krajnc G 5-10 - Celje Jun 9, 1987 Slovenia - -
Gilad Breslaur F 6-8 - Petah Tikva Jun 9, 1982 Israel - -
Huseyin Demiral C 6-10 - Bursa Jun 9, 1978 Turkey - -
Marc Sylvest SG 6-8 - - Jun 9, 2000 Denmark - BMS Herlev Wolfpack
Denis Miron - - - Jun 9, 2003 Romania - CSM Focsani
Ayi Gbegnon PG 5-9 - - Jun 9, 1995 Benin - ASPAC
Francis Chelebela SG - - - Jun 9, 1989 Zambia - University of Zambia Pacers