Players Born On November 1

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jake Voskuhl C 6-11 245 Tulsa, OK Nov 1, 1977 United States Connecticut -
Roberto Duenas C 7-2 280 Barcelona Nov 1, 1975 Spain - -
Quan Prowell PF 6-8 215 Montgomery, AL Nov 1, 1984 United States Auburn -
Marcus Landry F 6-7 230 Milwaukee, WI Nov 1, 1985 United States Wisconsin Busan KT Sonicboom
John Allen SG 6-4 214 Coatesville, PA Nov 1, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
John Reik C 7-2 319 Khartoum Nov 1, 1989 South Sudan Tennessee Temple -
Darius Lavrinovic C 6-11 227 Vilnius Nov 1, 1979 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Ksystof Lavrinovic C 6-11 248 Vilnius Nov 1, 1979 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Edmar Vitoriano F 6-5 194 Luanda Nov 1, 1975 Angola - -
Chas McFarland C 7-0 235 Lovington, IL Nov 1, 1986 United States Wake Forest -
Danny Morrissey G 6-3 190 Cleveland, OH Nov 1, 1984 United States Penn State -
Tim Frazier G 6-1 170 Houston, TX Nov 1, 1990 United States Penn State Detroit Pistons
Akeem Wright GF 6-6 215 Philadelphia, PA Nov 1, 1984 United States Kansas State Siauliai
Derek Smith SG 6-6 205 Hogansville, GA Nov 1, 1961 United States Louisville -
Calvin Haynes SG 6-3 188 Los Angeles, CA Nov 1, 1987 United States Oregon State -
Eric Wilkins G 6-4 197 Plainfield, NJ Nov 1, 1983 United States Miami (FL) -
D.J. Byrd G 6-5 228 Crawfordsville, IN Nov 1, 1990 United States Purdue -
Stanley Asumnu F 6-5 220 Houston, TX Nov 1, 1982 United States Tennessee -
Terry Sanders F 6-8 225 Milwaukee, WI Nov 1, 1981 United States Marquette -
Bill Eaddy F 6-7 209 Ypsilanti, MI Nov 1, 1986 United States Drake -
Nigel Smith C 6-10 275 Arlington, TX Nov 1, 1979 United States Southern Methodist -
Damian Saunders SF 6-8 214 Waterbury, CT Nov 1, 1988 United States Duquesne -
Isaiah Jenkins - - - Nov 1, 1988 - Duquesne -
Chris Cunningham F 6-9 240 Pomona, CA Nov 1, 1990 United States San Jose State -
James Felder F 6-8 225 Dallas, TX Nov 1, 1980 United States New Mexico State -
Tyree Gardner PG 6-0 170 Oakland, CA Nov 1, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Isaiah Pickens G 6-3 215 Washington, DC Nov 1, 1984 United States George Washington -
Joe Mbang F 6-7 235 Yaounde Nov 1, 1985 Cameroon Rhode Island -
Jermaine Bucknor SF 6-7 218 Edmonton Nov 1, 1983 Canada Richmond Gladiators Trier
Adrion Graves G 6-4 201 Cincinnati, OH Nov 1, 1986 United States Bowling Green -
Larry Penn F 6-7 198 Warrensville Heights, OH Nov 1, 1980 United States Akron -
Neal Barker G 5-10 171 Alexandria, AL Nov 1, 1980 United States Jacksonville State -
Craig Austin SF 6-6 210 Marilla, NY Nov 1, 1979 United States Columbia -
R.J. Miskimon G 6-2 190 Fort Worth, TX Nov 1, 1990 United States Mercer -
Rickey Ricketts G 6-2 190 Dunwoody, GA Nov 1, 1982 United States Alabama A&M -
David McCollum G 6-4 182 Houston, TX Nov 1, 1983 United States Alcorn State -
George Murphy - - - Nov 1, 1988 - Alcorn State -
Justin Rowe C 7-0 235 Springfield, MA Nov 1, 1979 United States Maine -
Von Damien Green G 5-10 170 New York, NY Nov 1, 1980 United States Manhattan -
Diondre Larmond F 6-5 200 Miami, FL Nov 1, 1981 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Kyle White G 5-10 185 Georgetown, DE Nov 1, 1987 United States Delaware State -
Austin Weatherington G 6-0 183 Brook Park, OH Nov 1, 1985 United States Norfolk State -
Cedric Johnson F 6-4 235 Shreveport, LA Nov 1, 1980 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Ron Manigault F 6-4 210 New York, NY Nov 1, 1989 United States Long Island -
Angel Rivera F 6-8 205 Gaithersburg, MD Nov 1, 1980 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Nathan Cranford G 6-2 190 Harrisburg, NC Nov 1, 1983 United States Appalachian State -
Ricky Hood G 6-4 205 Tupelo, MS Nov 1, 1983 United States Chattanooga -
Chris Pearson F 6-9 230 Cottingham Nov 1, 1979 England Davidson -
Kalem Porterie F 6-6 250 Marksville, LA Nov 1, 1985 United States Northwestern State -
Kevin Menifee F 6-5 190 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 1, 1984 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Atlanta, GA Nov 1, 1991 United States Mercer ASP Promitheas Patras
Tim Owens C 6-8 210 Orlando, FL Nov 1, 1986 United States Troy -
Frank Snow C 6-10 230 West Palm Beach, FL Nov 1, 1991 United States Southern -
Jesse Perry F 6-7 217 St. Louis, MO Nov 1, 1989 United States Arizona -
Chris Thomas GF 6-5 190 Denver, CO Nov 1, 1993 United States Texas Southern -
Quim Colom PG 6-2 194 Andorra La Vella Nov 1, 1988 Andorra / Spain - Valencia Basket
Matej Karlovic GF 6-6 187 Slavonski Brod Nov 1, 1989 Croatia - -
Semaj Christon PG 6-3 190 Cincinnati, OH Nov 1, 1992 United States Xavier AEK Athens
Obij Aget C 7-1 220 Sudan Nov 1, 1992 South Sudan New Mexico -
Dillah Mbairessem PG 6-4 - N'Djamena Nov 1, 1980 Chad - -
Niko Roncevic - - - Nov 1, 1994 - - -
Gabrijel Jelinic PF 6-7 190 Ljubljana Nov 1, 1994 Slovenia - -
Bojan Krstovic GF 6-4 190 Gorazdevac Nov 1, 1980 Serbia / Kosovo - -
Avery Dingman SG 6-6 215 Branson, MO Nov 1, 1992 United States Creighton -
Davion Berry GF 6-4 185 Oakland, CA Nov 1, 1991 United States Weber State Enisey Krasnoyarsk
David Bruce PF 6-10 235 Linden, NJ Nov 1, 1990 United States Hampton -
MingLiang Wei SF 6-5 - - Nov 1, 1982 China - -
Corey Edmondson G 6-2 175 Rome, GA Nov 1, 1988 United States Reinhardt -
James McGhee G 6-3 190 Fayetteville, NC Nov 1, 1991 United States UNC-Pembroke -
Luka Radmilovic FC 6-7 - - Nov 1, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Han-Kwon Lee FC 6-6 - - Nov 1, 1978 South Korea - -
Erick Hare GF 6-5 225 McKinney, TX Nov 1, 1979 United States College of Idaho -
Alex Passilongo C 6-11 - Sao Paulo Nov 1, 1985 Brazil - -
Nihad Musovic G 6-0 185 New York, NY Nov 1, 1993 United States / Montenegro Fordham -
Martin Hansen G 5-10 176 - Nov 1, 1992 Denmark - -
Gary Alexander F 6-7 240 Jacksonville, FL Nov 1, 1969 United States South Florida -
Brandon Peel F 6-7 200 Forestville, MD Nov 1, 1994 United States Central Connecticut State London Lions
Darrvin Johnson PF 6-7 210 Topeka, KS Nov 1, 1993 United States Coppin State -
Martin Mezan G 6-5 180 Novo Mesto Nov 1, 1993 Slovenia - -
Rashawn King G 5-11 190 Raleigh, NC Nov 1, 1992 United States North Carolina Central -
Arthur Pecos PG 5-9 154 Sao Paulo Nov 1, 1994 Brazil - Mogi das Cruzes
Alessandro Amoruso PG 5-8 145 Biella Nov 1, 1994 Italy - -
David King F 6-7 240 Battle Creek, MI Nov 1, 1987 United States Lindenwood -
Logan Timmons F 6-7 190 Clermont, FL Nov 1, 1993 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Karl Tilleman SG 6-2 180 Ogden, UT Nov 1, 1960 United States / Canada Calgary -
Sebastian Herrera SF 6-2 190 Vitacura Nov 1, 1997 Chile - HARKO Merlins Crailsheim
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 202 Saint Petersburg Nov 1, 1995 Russia - Enisey Krasnoyarsk
Ivko Pavlinov Ivkov SF 6-4 196 Botevgrad Nov 1, 1995 Bulgaria - BC Balkan
Henrik Pedersen F 6-6 200 Copenhagen Nov 1, 1997 Denmark - -
Chinanu Onuaku C 6-9 250 Upper Marlboro, MD Nov 1, 1996 United States Louisville Wonju Dongbu Promy
Jake Johnston G 6-2 170 Temecula, CA Nov 1, 1988 United States Point Loma -
Dan Pollock G 6-0 - Ann Arbor, MI Nov 1, 1989 United States Siena Heights -
Darell Combs G 6-2 195 Chicago, IL Nov 1, 1993 United States IUPUI Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
Aaron Parks G 6-3 210 Baltimore, MD Nov 1, 1994 United States Cal State Northridge -
Joe Chealey PG 6-4 190 Orlando, FL Nov 1, 1995 United States Charleston Greensboro Swarm
De'von Barnett G 6-5 195 Waldorf, MD Nov 1, 1994 United States Sacred Heart -
Johnathan Lamb GF 6-2 176 Glen St. Mary, FL Nov 1, 1994 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Trent VanHorn G 6-3 215 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 1, 1994 United States Wake Forest -
Dominique Wright GF 6-5 185 Colorado Springs, CO Nov 1, 1992 United States Western State CO -
Gunnlaugur Elsuson SF 6-3 - - Nov 1, 1988 Iceland - -
Robby Bell F 6-3 180 Coral Springs, FL Nov 1, 1994 United States Covenant -
Beau Scheper G 6-1 175 Delaware, OH Nov 1, 1994 United States Cedarville -
Octavio Iniguez - - - Nov 1, 1995 Argentina - -
Marts Ricards Ozolinkevics F 6-2 187 - Nov 1, 1996 Latvia - BK Ogre
Rasmus Luud PG 6-0 - - Nov 1, 1994 Estonia - -
Eric Fernsten FC 6-10 205 Oakland, CA Nov 1, 1953 United States San Francisco -
Clyde Austin PG 6-2 150 Raleigh, NC Nov 1, 1957 United States NC State -
Corky Calhoun F 6-7 210 Waukegan, IL Nov 1, 1950 United States Pennsylvania -
Joe Caldwell GF 6-5 195 Texas City, TX Nov 1, 1941 United States Arizona State -
Clarence Glover PF 6-8 210 Horse Cave, KY Nov 1, 1947 United States Western Kentucky -
Levi Fontaine SG 6-4 190 - Nov 1, 1948 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Davis Emerson G 6-0 150 Mooresville, NC Nov 1, 1993 United States Catawba -
Johnny Cox G 6-4 185 Fleming-Neon, KY Nov 1, 1936 United States Kentucky -
Henry McCarthy F 6-9 202 Honefoss Nov 1, 1991 Norway Augusta University -
Jimmy Walsh F 6-6 210 Manasquan, NJ Nov 1, 1994 United States Stonehill -
Don Anielak C 6-7 195 St. Louis, MO Nov 1, 1930 United States Missouri State -
Jake Bischoff G 6-3 195 Powell, OH Nov 1, 1993 United States Miami (OH) -
Andy Stempel G 6-4 192 Buffalo Grove, IL Nov 1, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Matt Lane G 5-11 155 Ijamsville, MD Nov 1, 1993 United States Elizabethtown -
Nikita Vavilov PF 6-5 - Moscow Nov 1, 1998 Russia - -
Vladyslav Frolov C 6-8 198 Dnipropetrovsk Nov 1, 1998 Ukraine - -
Lukas Speidel G 6-7 190 Miami, FL Nov 1, 1998 Denmark / United States Nova Southeastern Nova Southeastern
Bourama Sidibe PF 6-10 205 Bamako Nov 1, 1997 Mali Syracuse Syracuse
Nico Brauner G 6-2 154 Wiesbaden Nov 1, 1994 Germany - VfL Kirchheim Knights
Patryk Wieczorek PG 6-2 - - Nov 1, 1996 Poland - MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Isaiah Walton G 6-5 190 Oberlin, OH Nov 1, 1995 United States Longwood Team FOG Naestved
Malte Giljan FC 6-9 231 - Nov 1, 1995 Germany - -
Samson Akilo F 6-8 223 Lagos Nov 1, 1996 Nigeria Clark Atlanta -
Mathis Rohse C 6-6 - - Nov 1, 1990 Germany - -
Ty Hudson PG 6-1 200 Sandy Springs, GA Nov 1, 1996 United States Jacksonville State Jacksonville State
Maxwell Kupchak PF 6-7 201 Los Angeles, CA Nov 1, 1996 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Nakye Sanders SF 6-8 240 Staten Island, NY Nov 1, 1997 United States Towson Towson
Bryan Hines G 5-9 160 Menominee, MI Nov 1, 1994 United States Alma College -
Charles Wilson-Fisher F 6-9 205 Alpharetta, GA Nov 1, 1995 United States Hampton -
Joe Kwiatkowski F 6-4 220 Oswego, IL Nov 1, 1991 United States Aurora -
Anthony Virdure SG 6-0 169 St. Louis, MO Nov 1, 1994 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Ioannis Pasiali SG 6-5 190 - Nov 1, 1997 Cyprus - Proteas EKA AEL
Felipe Diaz Martinez 5-3 - - Nov 1, 1989 Puerto Rico - -
Tanner Morris G 6-5 185 Spencer, IA Nov 1, 1995 United States Buena Vista -
Zach Rehmert F 6-3 165 Sterling, IL Nov 1, 1995 United States Aurora -
Tyler Fausnight F 6-3 225 Uniontown, OH Nov 1, 1991 United States Mount Union -
Niks Klavins G 6-1 - Jelgava Nov 1, 1999 Latvia - -
Daniel Kacer F 6-2 - Frydek-Mistek Nov 1, 1999 Czech Republic - BC Kolin
Tedric Johnson G 5-11 165 Los Angeles, CA Nov 1, 1996 United States UTEP -
Ismail Ali G 6-1 180 Hayward, CA Nov 1, 1995 United States Bowling Green -
Kyle Gullett F 6-6 200 Paintsville, KY Nov 1, 1995 United States Transylvania -
Griffin Ramme G 6-2 187 La Verne, CA Nov 1, 1989 United States Chapman -
Michalis Haridimou PG 6-0 - - Nov 1, 1998 Cyprus - -
Jaylin McDonald GF 6-6 205 Streetsboro, OH Nov 1, 1996 United States Ohio -
Jake Coddington F 6-6 212 Edwardsville, IL Nov 1, 1994 United States Ole Miss -
Pepe Rodriguez G 6-2 - - Nov 1, 1998 Spain - -
George Yves Daaboul G 5-10 - - Nov 1, 1995 Lebanon - -
Chol Marial C 7-1 210 Juba Nov 1, 1999 South Sudan Maryland Maryland
Curly Armstrong G 5-11 170 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 1, 1918 United States Indiana -
Earl Dodd GF 6-5 175 Wood River, IL Nov 1, 1924 United States Truman State -
Andy Tonkovich G 6-1 185 Wheeling, WV Nov 1, 1922 United States Marshall -
Bob Mullens G 6-1 175 Staten Island, NY Nov 1, 1922 United States Fordham -
Azariah Sykes PF 6-8 210 Midlothian, VA Nov 1, 1996 United States Virginia State -
Francisco Farabello PG 6-2 183 Canada de Gomez Nov 1, 2000 Argentina Texas Christian Texas Christian
Pavlos Stavrinides C 6-8 - Nicosia Nov 1, 1999 Cyprus Caltech Caltech
Lysander Bracey G 6-4 156 Charlotte, NC Nov 1, 1996 United States Hampton -
Clayton Stanley F 6-7 200 Colleyville, TX Nov 1, 1997 United States East Texas Baptist -
Will Alexander G 6-3 175 Elk River, MN Nov 1, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Jeremy Roach G 6-2 180 Leesburg, VA Nov 1, 2001 United States Duke -
Jarin Hilson G 6-0 175 Fairmont, WV Nov 1, 1995 United States Wheeling Jesuit -
Themis Koupidis G 6-6 - - Nov 1, 1984 Greece - -
Tom Wideman F 6-8 260 Hartsville, SC Nov 1, 1976 United States Clemson -
Savvas Iliadis G 6-4 201 Thessaloniki Nov 1, 1979 Greece - -
Stanislav Secrier SG 6-2 - - Nov 1, 1998 Moldova - -
Xhenit Llukacej C 6-9 - - Nov 1, 2001 Albania - -
Aprea Pierluigi G 6-3 182 Naples Nov 1, 1991 Italy - -
Huen Hui PG 5-8 156 - Nov 1, 1996 Hong Kong - -
Giorgos Sourlis SG 6-3 - - Nov 1, 1985 Greece - -
Takal Molson GF 6-5 205 Buffalo, NY Nov 1, 1998 United States Seton Hall -
Ursulo D'Almeida F 6-7 - - Nov 1, 2001 Benin - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Filippo Nani G 6-2 - - Nov 1, 2001 Italy - Blu Basket Gruppo Remer Treviglio
Risto Valge F 6-5 - - Nov 1, 1999 Estonia - Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev
Kanellos Garbis PG 6-0 170 Athens Nov 1, 1992 Greece - -
Peyton Heck G 5-11 175 Wilmington, DE Nov 1, 1996 United States Villanova -
David Godwin SG 6-5 - - Nov 1, 1996 Nigeria - -
Rekan Abdalla G 6-0 - - Nov 1, 1999 Iraq - -
Chris Harris, Jr. SG 6-3 200 Garland, TX Nov 1, 2000 United States Oklahoma State Oklahoma State
Matias Alluchon PG 6-1 - - Nov 1, 2000 Argentina - Estudiantes Concordia
Fahim Jenneto PF 6-7 230 Thornhill Nov 1, 1999 Canada Delaware State Delaware State
Kentrevious Jones PF 6-10 290 Macon, GA Nov 1, 1998 United States McNeese State McNeese State
Isaiah Crawford GF 6-6 220 Fort Worth, TX Nov 1, 2001 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Mislav Kolic SF 6-7 - - Nov 1, 2001 Croatia - KK Skrljevo
Gianandrea Cavadini G 5-11 - - Nov 1, 2003 Switzerland - -
Andre Skelin C 6-5 - - Nov 1, 2003 Croatia - -
Amir Allen FC 6-8 225 Randolph, NJ Nov 1, 1997 United States Milwaukee Milwaukee
Adam Mikula G 6-2 185 East Boston, MA Nov 1, 1996 United States / Slovakia Boston University Boston University
PIter Zamora Castillo GF 6-3 - - Nov 1, 1984 Ecuador - -
Ilya Saltykov F - - - Nov 1, 2000 Russia - Studentski Centar Podgorica
Ludvig Worge G 6-3 - - Nov 1, 2000 Sweden - Norrkoping
Nikita Evsikov PF 6-8 210 Volgograd Nov 1, 1996 Russia - -
Ibrahima Drame C 6-9 - - Nov 1, 1999 Netherlands - BC Apollo Amsterdam
Sean Borg PG 5-10 - - Nov 1, 1992 Malta - -
Ryan Carabott PF 6-0 - - Nov 1, 1996 Malta - -
Massimiliano Defant F 6-6 - Trento Nov 1, 1989 Italy - -
Warda Methat G 6-1 165 - Nov 1, 1955 Egypt - -
Benaya Srur C 6-8 - - Nov 1, 1999 Israel - Hapoel Galil Gilboa