Players Born On May 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Mehmet Okur FC 6-11 249 Yalova May 26, 1979 Turkey - Retired
Tang Hamilton PF 6-8 220 Jackson, MS May 26, 1978 United States Mississippi State -
Sam Mack SF 6-7 220 Chicago, IL May 26, 1970 United States Houston Retired
Willie Burton G 6-6 210 Detroit, MI May 26, 1968 United States Minnesota Retired
Justin Bowen F 6-7 210 Chicago, IL May 26, 1983 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Eric Anderson F 6-9 220 Chicago, IL May 26, 1970 United States Indiana -
Rick Jackson PF 6-9 235 Philadelphia, PA May 26, 1989 United States Syracuse -
Nikos Hatzivrettas GF 6-5 210 Thessaloniki May 26, 1977 Greece - -
Jose Diaz - - Matanzas May 26, 1970 Cuba - -
Brody Van Brocklin G 6-2 180 Fruit Heights, UT May 26, 1984 United States Weber State -
Dan Roundfield PF 6-8 205 Detroit, MI May 26, 1953 United States Central Michigan -
Tom McMillen PF 6-11 215 Elmira, NY May 26, 1952 United States Maryland -
Jermel Douglas G 6-3 175 Rock Hill, SC May 26, 1980 United States Clemson -
Michael Jenkins PG 5-9 180 Pasadena, CA May 26, 1983 United States Northwestern -
Ramon Harris F 6-7 220 Anchorage, AK May 26, 1988 United States Kentucky Rethymno
Eddie DeBro G 5-11 190 Smyrna, TN May 26, 1983 United States Tennessee -
Juel Wiggan G 6-3 185 Bronx, NY May 26, 1981 United States Rutgers -
Martin Smith PG 6-0 175 Escondido, CA May 26, 1984 United States California -
Omari Johnson F 6-9 220 Kingston May 26, 1989 Jamaica / United States Oregon State -
Casey Harriman F 6-5 210 Ida Grove, IA May 26, 1987 United States Creighton -
Sean Jones C 7-0 224 Carson City, MI May 26, 1990 United States Drake -
Anthony Rice G 6-4 215 Atlanta, GA May 26, 1983 United States Memphis -
Brad Richardson G 6-1 185 New Orleans, LA May 26, 1979 United States Southern Mississippi -
Roy Smallwood SF 6-6 210 Houston, TX May 26, 1981 United States UTEP -
Beau Leveasque F 6-7 220 Lafayette, CA May 26, 1991 United States Saint Mary's -
Chad Goldstein F 6-9 241 Scottsdale, AZ May 26, 1986 United States Arizona State -
Chandler Smith G 6-3 185 Providence, UT May 26, 1991 United States Snow -
Ricky Cottrill G 6-3 195 Poca, WV May 26, 1982 United States Eastern Michigan -
Trevin Parks PG 5-11 170 Hickory, NC May 26, 1991 United States Johnson C. Smith -
John Blackgrove G 6-2 190 Hillsdale, NJ May 26, 1982 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Al Sewasciuk SG 6-4 176 Summit, IL May 26, 1981 United States Northern Illinois -
Tim Rose SF 6-6 - Dublin May 26, 1979 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Tyrone Hamilton PG 6-0 200 Shreveport, LA May 26, 1986 United States LSU Shreveport -
DeMario Hooper GF 6-4 180 Texarkana, TX May 26, 1981 United States Centenary -
Steven Wesley - - - May 26, 1987 - Centenary -
Zach Weir G 6-1 176 Waxahachie, TX May 26, 1982 United States Texas-RGV -
George Savage G 6-2 185 Montgomery, AL May 26, 1982 United States Alabama State -
Leon Young F 6-6 235 Long Beach, CA May 26, 1987 United States Loyola (IL) -
Sheldon Bailey F 6-6 215 Fayetteville, NC May 26, 1983 United States Florida International -
Glenn Jones G 5-11 170 Quartz Hill, CA May 26, 1981 United States Cal Poly -
Tony Johnson G 6-1 175 Lancaster, CA May 26, 1983 United States Cal State Northridge -
Louis Bosley F 6-6 200 New Haven, CT May 26, 1982 United States Hartford -
Chris Timba FC 6-10 255 Yaounde May 26, 1984 Cameroon UMBC -
Jack Watson C 6-7 235 Dallas, TX May 26, 1979 United States Marist -
Craig Callahan PF 6-8 230 Maquoketa, IA May 26, 1981 United States UNC Wilmington -
Terrance Stafford F 6-5 225 West Memphis, AR May 26, 1982 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Michael Vandahl G 5-11 175 Steamboat Springs, CO May 26, 1990 United States Western State CO -
Wayne Bransom F 6-8 210 Pittsburgh, PA May 26, 1982 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Gervais Barger F 6-2 194 Wallingford, CT May 26, 1986 United States Central Connecticut State -
Marcus Ware F 6-8 215 Vineland, NJ May 26, 1991 United States Niagara -
Cosmo Morabbi G 6-2 190 Beverly Hills, CA May 26, 1989 United States Citadel -
Justin Dehm G 6-1 182 Peoria, IL May 26, 1988 United States Furman -
Leroy Hurd F 6-8 235 Moss Point, MS May 26, 1980 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Kyle Doerr F 6-7 205 Rapid City, SD May 26, 1988 United States South Dakota School of Mines -
Andrew McCarthy C 7-1 260 Scituate, RI May 26, 1991 United States Massachusetts -
Reece Chamberlain G 6-1 180 Goodlettsville, TN May 26, 1992 United States Belmont -
Eric Griffin GF 6-8 194 Orlando, FL May 26, 1990 United States Campbell Adelaide
Troy Leaf G 6-1 177 El Cajon, CA May 26, 1991 United States Azusa Pacific -
Dave Dudzinski F 6-9 227 Elburn, IL May 26, 1992 United States Holy Cross Port of Antwerp Giants
Juevol Myles G 6-1 190 Scarborough May 26, 1989 Canada South Dakota -
Goran Pantovic F 6-10 225 Belgrade May 26, 1991 Serbia Drexel -
Keierre Richards G 6-1 180 Atlanta, GA May 26, 1992 United States Savannah State -
B.J. Young G 6-4 180 Florissant, MO May 26, 1993 United States Arkansas -
Chi Ho Poon G 6-0 159 - May 26, 1981 China - -
Maxim Zakharov SG 6-5 198 Tula May 26, 1989 Russia - -
Kenan Sipahi PG 6-6 195 Pristina May 26, 1995 Kosovo / Turkey - Real Betis Energia Plus
Marko Lukovic SF 6-10 192 Belgrade May 26, 1992 Serbia - -
Jaromir Bohacik GF 6-5 198 Ostrava May 26, 1992 Czech Republic - CEZ Nymburk
Sergey Tsvetkov SG 6-4 194 Sofia May 26, 1988 Bulgaria - Wiha Panthers Schwenningen
Givi Bakradze PG 6-1 178 Tbilisi May 26, 1991 Georgia - BC Vera
Vukan Kusovac SF 6-4 183 Cetinje May 26, 1993 Montenegro - -
Armin Nisic G 6-1 - Bijelo Polje May 26, 1994 Montenegro - -
Attila Farkas FC 6-10 237 Budapest May 26, 1987 Hungary - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Orlando Sanchez PF 6-9 230 Nagua May 26, 1988 Dominican Republic St. John's -
Ahmed El-Sabagh SF 6-3 209 Alexandria May 26, 1985 Egypt - -
Guganeswaran Batumalai - - Kuala Lumpur May 26, 1982 Malaysia - -
Onur Kentli SG 6-4 - Konak May 26, 1992 Turkey - -
Alexander Scotland-Williamson PF 6-9 235 London May 26, 1989 England UAB -
Keelan Cairns F 6-11 210 Belfast May 26, 1992 Northern Ireland / Ireland Pennsylvania -
James Ewing F 6-6 230 Buffalo, NY May 26, 1990 United States Mercyhurst -
Saer Faye SF 6-6 - Paris May 26, 1990 France - -
Mike Schilder PG 6-1 182 Eindhoven May 26, 1994 Netherlands - Landstede Zwolle
Juan Urbina F 6-8 200 Barquisimeto May 26, 1990 Venezuela Lees-McRae -
Joel Spear SG 6-3 - - May 26, 1994 Australia - -
Alin Moldovanu PF 6-9 - - May 26, 1988 Romania - -
Christian Hinsch G 6-2 220 Oslo May 26, 1988 Norway - -
Vladimir Krysevich C 6-10 242 Minsk May 26, 1991 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk (2)
Artem Stankevich G 6-1 - - May 26, 1995 Belarus - -
Shawn Myers GF 6-6 - - May 26, 1969 Trinidad and Tobago West Georgia -
Christos Loizides C 6-10 210 Limassol May 26, 1991 Cyprus - -
Daisuke Noguchi GF 6-5 190 Hokkaido May 26, 1983 Japan - Hitachi Sun Rockers
Francisco Centeno SF 6-7 220 Sucre May 26, 1985 Venezuela - -
Eric Martin SF 6-5 224 - May 26, 1971 Mexico / United States - -
Tahj Shamsid-Deen PG 5-9 175 Decatur, GA May 26, 1995 United States Auburn -
Dmytro Filchenkov SF 6-6 - Kiev May 26, 1994 Ukraine - -
Andrea Gjinaj C 6-7 210 Tirana May 26, 1986 Albania - -
Trey Davis G 6-0 185 DeSoto, TX May 26, 1993 United States Massachusetts -
Jesper Madsen G 6-4 196 - May 26, 1989 Denmark - -
Nolan Cressler G 6-4 210 Pittsburgh, PA May 26, 1994 United States Vanderbilt -
Roberto Monfermoso G 6-5 168 Biella May 26, 1994 Italy - -
Paul Stapleton C 6-7 - - May 26, 1978 Ireland - -
Sean Sheldon F 6-11 252 Traverse City, MI May 26, 1993 United States William & Mary -
Marko Antonijevic G 6-3 198 Ljubljana May 26, 1981 Slovenia - -
JaMael Windom-Haynes G 6-3 195 Austin, TX May 26, 1994 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Amin Torres G 6-1 175 New Orleans, LA May 26, 1994 United States Nicholls State -
Miroslav Matych SG 6-1 174 Handlova May 26, 1995 Slovakia - -
Ed Davender PG 6-2 165 Brooklyn, NY May 26, 1966 United States Kentucky -
Lloyd Tshomba G 6-2 176 - May 26, 1994 Belgium - -
Eddie Hughes G 5-10 165 Greenville, MS May 26, 1960 United States Colorado State -
Justin Taylor PG 6-0 185 St. Louis, MO May 26, 1988 United States Missouri S&T (Rolla) -
Christian Martinez G 6-0 180 Miami, FL May 26, 1991 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Martin Counago Revetria PG 6-0 - Montevideo May 26, 1997 Uruguay - -
Eric Palm G 6-2 187 Roscoe, IL May 26, 1987 United States McKendree Dresden Titans
Saemundur Valdimarsson G 6-6 - - May 26, 1993 Iceland - -
Eric Davis SG 6-3 190 Saginaw, MI May 26, 1997 United States Texas -
Mike Meza F 6-5 220 Los Angeles, CA May 26, 1990 United States UC San Diego -
Simao Pinheiro - - Sao Joao da Madeira May 26, 1997 Portugal - -
Romain Poinas F 6-7 202 Marseille May 26, 1998 France - -
Preston Newlin SG 6-2 177 Graham, NC May 26, 1990 United States Queens University -
Josh Gray F 6-7 - Benzonia, MI May 26, 1993 United States Siena Heights -
Andre Johnson G 6-1 - Grand Rapids, MI May 26, 1989 United States Siena Heights -
Kourtlin Jackson G 6-4 190 Des Moines, IA May 26, 1993 United States Southern Mississippi -
Brandon Randolph G 6-2 190 Inglewood, CA May 26, 1995 United States Utah Valley Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Chris Caird GF 6-6 215 Daventry May 26, 1989 England Drake -
Marcus Holt C 6-10 200 Aurora, CO May 26, 1993 United States Colorado State -
Lamar Jack F 6-5 190 Piedmont, SC May 26, 1992 United States Anderson (SC) -
Devin Patterson G 5-11 160 Portsmouth, VA May 26, 1992 United States Omaha -
Leo Padberg F 6-7 208 - May 26, 1991 Germany - WWU Baskets Muenster
Damien Belabre G 6-0 - - May 26, 1986 France - -
Srdjan Stojanovic GF 6-6 194 - May 26, 1991 Hungary - -
Bosko Radovic - - - May 26, 1979 Montenegro - -
Daniel Lorio PG 5-11 - - May 26, 1994 Brazil - -
Bryson Fonville G 6-1 180 Greensboro, NC May 26, 1994 United States Catholic University -
Steve Hawes C 6-9 220 Seattle, WA May 26, 1950 United States Washington -
Nathan Brumfield F 6-5 - Rochester, NY May 26, 1986 United States Oklahoma Baptist -
Jim Rose SG 6-3 185 Hazard, KY May 26, 1947 United States Western Kentucky -
Mike Casey G 6-4 187 Simpsonville, KY May 26, 1948 United States Kentucky -
Kelcey Walker G 6-2 205 Statesboro, GA May 26, 1992 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Calvin Keaton G 6-3 175 Tallahassee, FL May 26, 1989 United States Clayton State -
Clark Major FC 6-10 240 Pembroke Pines, FL May 26, 1991 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
LyDell Cardwell G 6-2 190 East Palo Alto, CA May 26, 1993 United States Azusa Pacific -
Bob Schuster G 6-4 205 Livonia, NY May 26, 1992 United States Rochester Tech -
Jonathan Ghebreigziabiher PG 5-10 160 - May 26, 1991 Germany - -
Gints Antrops F 6-8 226 Ogre May 26, 1982 Latvia - -
Dalan Ancrum GF 6-6 190 Round Rock, TX May 26, 1996 United States Western Illinois Enosis Neon Paralimni
Nojel Eastern G 6-6 220 Evanston, IL May 26, 1999 United States Purdue Purdue
David Sloan G 6-0 200 Campbellsville, KY May 26, 1999 United States Kansas State Kansas State
Arkeem Joseph C 6-9 280 Brooklyn, NY May 26, 1994 United States Texas A&M - International Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad
Thorir Thorbjarnarsson SF 6-6 206 Akureyri May 26, 1999 Iceland Nebraska Nebraska
David Niklasson G 6-3 - Taby May 26, 1995 Sweden - -
Zach Wessels G 6-2 182 Austin, MN May 26, 1995 United States Sioux Falls -
Feng Xin G 6-2 187 - May 26, 1992 China - -
Xeyrius Williams PF 6-9 205 Huber Heights, OH May 26, 1997 United States Akron Akron
Dylan Travis G 6-3 195 Omaha, NE May 26, 1993 United States Florida Southern -
Jordan Ford PG 6-1 175 Folsom, CA May 26, 1998 United States Saint Mary's Saint Mary's
Alberto Conti F 5-11 - - May 26, 1998 Italy - Cestistica Citta di San Severo
Jan Strmcnick G 6-2 208 - May 26, 1998 Slovenia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Milan Markovic FC 6-10 - - May 26, 1990 Serbia - AS Apollon Patras
Justin Roberts PG 5-9 170 Indianapolis, IN May 26, 1998 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Manuel Gutierrez SF 6-4 - Utrera May 26, 1997 Spain - -
Kevin Marfo PF 6-8 245 Oradell, NJ May 26, 1997 United States Quinnipiac Quinnipiac
Troy DaCosta F 6-5 235 Cambridge, MA May 26, 1993 United States Fitchburg State -
Hampus Ahlin F 6-6 215 Ostersund May 26, 1995 Sweden Nova Southeastern Norrkoping
Almir Berisha PG 6-2 - Pristina May 26, 2000 Kosovo - -
Ondrej Fleishhans G 6-2 - Plzen May 26, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Aidas Bakutis PG 6-0 183 Kaunas May 26, 1999 Lithuania - -
Lorenzo Tartamella FC 6-7 - Erice May 26, 2000 Italy - -
Filip Gardasevic PF 6-4 - Niksic May 26, 1999 Montenegro - KK Sutjeska
Liam Peter Chandler C 6-11 - Cork May 26, 1999 Ireland - -
Sigfried Keskula - - Rapla May 26, 1999 Estonia - -
Michal Svoboda SF 6-4 176 Ceske Budejovice May 26, 1999 Czech Republic - BK JIP Pardubice
Ebrima Dibba F 6-6 200 Skarholmen May 26, 1999 Sweden Coastal Carolina Coastal Carolina
Julius Alakortes G 6-0 145 - May 26, 1999 Finland - -
Anton Kobylinskii GF 6-4 192 Saratov May 26, 1994 Russia - -
Arion Balluku G 6-1 150 Prizren May 26, 1996 Kosovo - -
Richie Niemiera G 6-1 165 Chicago, IL May 26, 1921 United States - -
Savion Flagg SF 6-7 223 Alvin, TX May 26, 1999 United States Texas A&M Texas A&M
Isaiah Brown SG 6-7 180 Flower Mound, TX May 26, 1998 United States Northern Iowa Northern Iowa
Alex Mills PG 6-1 185 Laurens, SC May 26, 1994 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Jake Krafka SF 6-7 225 Austin, TX May 26, 1998 United States St. Edward's St. Edward's
Matthew Johns PF 6-8 230 Geelong May 26, 1999 Australia South Dakota South Dakota
Huljo Berati PF 6-4 - - May 26, 2000 Albania - -
Branislav Pipiska PG 5-11 172 - May 26, 1995 Slovakia - MBK Rieker Komarno
Nika Kekelidze PF 6-7 - - May 26, 2000 Georgia - -
Grant Youngkin G 6-3 190 Washington, DC May 26, 1997 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
JaCardo Hawkins F 6-8 235 Gonzales, LA May 26, 1995 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Olajuwon Ibrahim - - Lagos May 26, 1999 Nigeria - -
David Gonzalez G 5-11 - - May 26, 1986 Chile - -
Asmer Halilovic G 6-1 - - May 26, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Konstantinos Patitakis GF 6-3 - - May 26, 2000 Greece - -
Jeremiah Francis PG 6-0 210 Pickerington, OH May 26, 2000 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Fabrizio Mariani F 6-8 - Desio May 26, 1983 Italy - -
Keyshawn Embery SG 6-2 200 Oklahoma City, OK May 26, 1999 United States Tulsa Tulsa
Arlind Merkaj SG 6-1 - - May 26, 1993 Albania - -
Anthony Da Silva PG 6-1 - - May 26, 2001 France - JSF Nanterre
Matteo Picarelli SG 6-2 - - May 26, 2001 Italy - Dolomiti Energia Trento
Evan Troy G 6-5 180 Longview, WA May 26, 1997 United States Brigham Young Brigham Young
Igor Savchenko - - - May 26, 1995 - Brigham Young -
Joe Jones III FC 6-9 245 Buffalo, NY May 26, 1999 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Tomas Pacesas F 6-6 176 Alytaus May 26, 2000 Lithuania - Dzukija
Ivan Rebrov F 6-4 205 - May 26, 1998 Russia - -
Lorenzo Novati G 6-3 - - May 26, 1985 Italy - -
Rajveer Singh Bhati G 6-2 - - May 26, 2002 India - -
Marko Milovanovic F 6-4 - - May 26, 2002 Azerbaijan - -
Dalibor Vlk F 6-4 - - May 26, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Adulai Djalo PG 6-1 - - May 26, 2002 Portugal - -
Ozcan Korkut PF 6-7 - - May 26, 2002 Turkey - -
Donovan Holterhaus G 6-5 185 Pella, IA May 26, 1998 United States Northern Iowa -
Levan Qvartskhava G 6-3 - - May 26, 2002 Georgia - Olimpi
Jonathan Bank C 6-8 - - May 26, 2001 Spain - Vaerlose BBK
Ralfs Erkskis F 6-4 200 Ventspils May 26, 2000 Latvia - -
Lloyd Roberts SG 6-3 - - May 26, 1989 Wales - -
Daniel Mofreita G 6-0 168 Andorra La Vella May 26, 1989 Andorra - -
Paul Koroschitz F 6-5 - - May 26, 1994 Poland - Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Daniele Bo - - Treviso May 26, 1978 Italy - -
Nikolay Marinov G 6-2 - Varna May 26, 1999 Bulgaria - Euroins Cherno More
Chad Moran G 6-4 185 Honey Creek, IA May 26, 1999 United States Tampa Tampa
Sebastian Contreras G 6-0 - - May 26, 2000 Chile - -
Lois Gendry PG 5-9 - - May 26, 2000 France - Espoirs Monaco
Adzeh Craig F 6-9 - - May 26, 2003 France - Espoirs Gravelines-Dunkerque