Players Born On October 3

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Courtney Lee SG 6-5 215 Indianapolis, IN Oct 3, 1985 United States Western Kentucky Dallas Mavericks
Greg Foster C 6-11 240 Oakland, CA Oct 3, 1968 United States UTEP Retired
Theron Smith F 6-8 225 Bartow, FL Oct 3, 1980 United States Ball State -
Cedric Henderson SF 6-7 215 Memphis, TN Oct 3, 1975 United States Memphis -
Carl Thomas G 6-4 175 Dayton, OH Oct 3, 1969 United States Eastern Michigan Retired
Chris Thomas PG 6-1 180 Indianapolis, IN Oct 3, 1982 United States Notre Dame -
Delvon Roe F 6-8 230 Euclid, OH Oct 3, 1989 United States Michigan State -
Daqing Liu - - Shandong Oct 3, 1969 China - -
Bryson Graham G 6-3 185 San Antonio, TX Oct 3, 1986 United States Texas A&M -
Joonas Suotamo F 6-10 230 Espoo Oct 3, 1986 United States Penn State -
Justin Bohlander F 6-7 190 Winston-Salem, NC Oct 3, 1984 United States North Carolina -
Allen Calloway F 6-8 215 Gretna, LA Oct 3, 1983 United States Virginia Tech -
Ugo Nwankwo G 6-2 185 Ann Arbor, MI Oct 3, 1983 United States Ohio State -
Ian Elseth C 6-8 235 Grants Pass, OR Oct 3, 1982 United States Oregon State -
Artem Wallace C 6-8 250 Toledo, WA Oct 3, 1984 United States Washington -
Joel Smith GF 6-4 218 Lompoc, CA Oct 3, 1984 United States Chaminade -
Dennis Howard F 6-7 220 Fort Worth, TX Oct 3, 1984 United States Creighton -
Tyler Richardson F 6-4 205 Huntsville, AL Oct 3, 1991 United States North Alabama -
Justin Hurtt SG 6-5 205 Raytown, MO Oct 3, 1988 United States Tulsa -
Charlie Davis F 6-7 232 Grand Prairie, TX Oct 3, 1981 United States Tulsa -
Demario Eddins F 6-7 190 Chicago, IL Oct 3, 1982 United States UAB -
Jared Casey C 6-11 230 Lethbridge Oct 3, 1988 Canada San Francisco -
Lenzelle Smith, Jr. G 6-4 210 Zion, IL Oct 3, 1991 United States Ohio State Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ben Brust G 6-1 195 Arlington Heights, IL Oct 3, 1991 United States Wisconsin -
Ken Tutt PG 6-1 200 Garland, TX Oct 3, 1984 United States Oral Roberts -
Darian Burke F 6-10 250 Newnan, GA Oct 3, 1981 United States Colorado State -
Will Brown F 6-8 235 Los Angeles, CA Oct 3, 1989 United States McNeese State -
Travis Gordon G 6-5 205 Richfield, NC Oct 3, 1984 United States Charlotte -
Gary Neal G 6-4 210 Baltimore, MD Oct 3, 1984 United States Towson -
Mike Bardo C 6-10 240 Cincinnati, OH Oct 3, 1987 United States Akron -
Zach Willingham SG 6-6 200 Riverview, FL Oct 3, 1980 United States Ball State -
Riley Hunley G 6-3 185 Knoxville, TN Oct 3, 1989 United States Tennessee Tech -
Kevin Paschel G 5-11 180 Louisville, KY Oct 3, 1980 United States Murray State -
Josh Davis G 6-4 195 Lubbock, TX Oct 3, 1988 United States Samford -
Robby Pride PG 6-0 195 Denver, CO Oct 3, 1987 United States Dartmouth -
Kendrick Moore F 6-8 220 Forest City, AR Oct 3, 1979 United States Oral Roberts -
Scott Theis - - - Oct 3, 1984 - Oral Roberts -
Forrest Smallwood G 6-4 205 Louisville, KY Oct 3, 1987 United States Murray State -
Paul Kohlheim F 6-4 225 Tupelo, MS Oct 3, 1988 United States Jacksonville -
Luke Payne G 6-2 185 Charlotte, NC Oct 3, 1985 United States USC Upstate -
Eric Large G 6-1 185 Grand Rapids, MI Oct 3, 1979 United States Jackson State -
Ronald Alexander C 7-0 225 Brandon, FL Oct 3, 1984 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Ethan Shaw FC 6-8 225 Detroit, MI Oct 3, 1983 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Antoine Parker G 5-10 204 Los Angeles, CA Oct 3, 1983 United States Cal State Northridge -
Andy Moore G 6-1 180 Austin, TX Oct 3, 1988 United States Lafayette -
Reid Anderson GF 6-5 210 Avon Lake, OH Oct 3, 1987 United States Albany -
John Scott G 6-3 240 Albany, NY Oct 3, 1988 United States Long Island -
Ivan Bozovic F 6-10 258 Belgrade Oct 3, 1981 Serbia Saint Peter's -
Justin Billingslea F 6-8 235 Lithia Springs, GA Oct 3, 1985 United States Georgia State -
Ranard Robinson C 6-11 275 Nashville, TN Oct 3, 1985 United States Georgia State -
Mike Shin F 6-7 235 Richmond, VA Oct 3, 1978 United States Towson -
George Jackson G 5-11 185 Baltimore, MD Oct 3, 1990 United States Lincoln University -
Paco Cruz SG 6-2 210 Nogales Oct 3, 1989 Mexico Wyoming -
Kyle Collinsworth G 6-6 210 Provo, UT Oct 3, 1991 United States Brigham Young Salt Lake City Stars
Ryan Watkins F 6-9 229 Canyon County, CA Oct 3, 1991 United States Boise State -
Levi Randolph SG 6-5 208 Madison, AL Oct 3, 1992 United States Alabama Canton Charge
Dai-Jon Parker SG 6-3 190 Alpharetta, GA Oct 3, 1992 United States Indianapolis -
Jake White F 6-8 235 Chaska, MN Oct 3, 1992 United States Omaha -
Ryan Spangler PF 6-8 234 Blanchard, OK Oct 3, 1991 United States Oklahoma Retired
Landen Lucas C 6-10 240 Portland, OR Oct 3, 1993 United States Kansas -
Orlando Omar Ortega - - - Oct 3, 1981 Panama - -
Aly Badra Sanogo - - Bamako Oct 3, 1987 Mali - -
Janis Kaufmanis PG 6-1 187 Riga Oct 3, 1989 Latvia - -
Jose Alejandro Corral Valdez - - Chihuahua Oct 3, 1992 Mexico - -
Ghazi Emile El Boustani GF 6-2 194 Jieh Oct 3, 1967 Lebanon - -
Niklas Ney C 6-10 260 Berlin Oct 3, 1995 Germany Mercer -
Rei Pullazi SF 6-7 220 Rome Oct 3, 1993 Italy / Albania - -
Anthony Strickland GF 6-5 219 Ypsilanti, MI Oct 3, 1991 United States Eastern Michigan -
Courtney Austin G 6-0 185 Dallas, TX Oct 3, 1993 United States Texas-Arlington -
Travis George PF 6-9 244 Boston, MA Oct 3, 1985 United States Los Angeles CC -
Myron Brown SG 6-3 180 McKees Rocks, PA Oct 3, 1969 United States Slippery Rock -
Dragan Apic C 6-9 229 Novi Sad Oct 3, 1995 Serbia - San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
Kodahmus Llongbey G 6-3 215 Robbins, IL Oct 3, 1988 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Kevin Carrell F 6-3 190 Odessa, TX Oct 3, 1989 United States Schreiner -
Mikey Hope G 6-1 185 Tacoma, WA Oct 3, 1991 United States Adams State Duzce Belediye
Sharif Muhammad, Jr. GF 6-5 230 Brooklyn, NY Oct 3, 1989 United States Urbana -
Laurence Mifsud C 7-0 250 Bathurst Oct 3, 1994 Australia Indiana Tech -
Branislav Tomic PF 6-9 - - Oct 3, 1980 Serbia - -
Apostoli Apostolov G 6-0 192 Gevgelija Oct 3, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Adam Finstad G 5-11 176 Harstad Oct 3, 1991 Norway - -
Iakovos Panteli SG 6-2 188 Larnaca Oct 3, 1985 Cyprus - -
Fran Cardenas PG 5-9 145 Huelva Oct 3, 1990 Spain - Magia Huesca
Larry Taylor G 6-1 194 Chicago, IL Oct 3, 1980 United States / Brazil Missouri Western Bauru
London Perrantes G 6-2 200 Encino, CA Oct 3, 1994 United States Virginia Capital City Go-Go
E.C. Matthews SG 6-5 190 Romulus, MI Oct 3, 1995 United States Rhode Island -
Michael Baffour G 6-1 170 Kumasi Oct 3, 1991 Ghana Louisville -
Antoine Burrell F 6-6 220 The Colony, TX Oct 3, 1993 United States Harding -
Luca Pongetti G 6-6 215 Marino Oct 3, 1990 Italy - -
Darnell Williams PF 6-8 197 Atlanta, GA Oct 3, 1978 United States San Jose State -
Jan Tomanec FC 6-9 240 Hradec Kralove Oct 3, 1985 Czech Republic - -
Sergio Riera G 6-0 - Palma Oct 3, 1987 Spain - -
Leek Leek F 6-6 215 Khartoum Oct 3, 1991 South Sudan Campbell -
Nigel Pruitt F 6-7 180 Potomac, MD Oct 3, 1994 United States Kennesaw State -
Dragi Lontos G 6-5 - - Oct 3, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Charles Thomas G 6-3 175 Dayton, OH Oct 3, 1969 United States Eastern Michigan -
Andrey Kislitsin F 6-7 - - Oct 3, 1990 Turkey - -
Jamie Mauch F 6-4 230 Mooreton, ND Oct 3, 1989 United States North Dakota State -
Tim Stromberg F 6-7 245 Tulsa, OK Oct 3, 1993 United States St. Gregory's -
Andrej Tomic C 7-0 250 Banja Luka Oct 3, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina Coastal Georgia -
Bronson Cherrington G 6-2 - - Oct 3, 1983 New Zealand - -
Jay Taylor GF 6-3 190 Aurora, IL Oct 3, 1967 United States Eastern Illinois -
Michael Phelps G 6-4 180 Vicksburg, MS Oct 3, 1961 United States Alcorn State -
Cedric Henderson F 6-8 210 Marietta, GA Oct 3, 1965 United States Georgia -
Tallon Robertson F 6-6 210 Pleasant Grove, UT Oct 3, 1988 United States Westminster College (Utah) -
Peter Thibeaux F 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA Oct 3, 1961 United States Saint Mary's -
Khadeen Carrington SG 6-4 195 Brooklyn, NY Oct 3, 1995 United States Seton Hall MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Dominic Magee G 6-4 190 Harvey, LA Oct 3, 1995 United States Southern Mississippi -
Andrija Skoric C 6-10 - Sibenik Oct 3, 1995 Croatia - -
Bob Besenius SG 6-0 - Luxembourg Oct 3, 1996 Luxembourg - -
Joseph Abi Khares C 6-9 - - Oct 3, 1992 Lebanon - -
Anthony J. Green F 6-4 185 Jersey City, NJ Oct 3, 1990 United States Felician College -
Ade Barek F 6-8 220 London Oct 3, 1990 England Elizabeth City State -
Nees Nikovic FC 6-9 210 Brooklyn, NY Oct 3, 1993 United States Brooklyn -
Christopher Walker F 6-6 205 Kingston Oct 3, 1981 Jamaica Cedarville -
Chas Clemens G 5-11 190 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 3, 1990 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Karachi Edo F 6-4 238 Richardson, TX Oct 3, 1994 United States Fresno State -
Magnus Richards F 6-7 215 Silver Spring, MD Oct 3, 1994 United States Midwestern State -
Cole Murray F 6-7 200 Delphi, IN Oct 3, 1994 United States Northern Kentucky -
Andrew McAuliffe F 6-8 235 Northbrook, IL Oct 3, 1994 United States Davidson -
Ryan King F 6-7 205 Greensboro, NC Oct 3, 1992 United States Northwestern State -
Umran Karasu - - - Oct 3, 1994 Turkey - -
Reggie Bonner GF 6-3 185 Sumter, SC Oct 3, 1994 United States Limestone -
Nick Herman G 5-11 170 Imperial, PA Oct 3, 1991 United States La Roche -
Harvey Knuckles SF 6-6 185 Tyronza, AR Oct 3, 1958 United States Toledo -
Rich Yonakor PF 6-9 220 Euclid, OH Oct 3, 1958 United States North Carolina -
Eddie Mast PF 6-9 220 Philadelphia, PA Oct 3, 1948 United States Temple -
John Vallely SG 6-3 185 Newport Beach, CA Oct 3, 1948 United States UCLA -
Christian Katuala F 6-5 225 Fontana, CA Oct 3, 1992 United States Azusa Pacific -
Arnold Short G 6-3 175 Weatherford, OK Oct 3, 1932 United States Oklahoma City -
Cheddi Mosely SG 6-3 185 Oceanport, NJ Oct 3, 1995 United States La Salle -
Aaron Perez F 6-6 195 - Oct 3, 1986 United States Randall -
Austin Edens G 6-0 185 Lexington, SC Oct 3, 1988 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Patrick Rulke SF 6-6 212 - Oct 3, 1990 Germany - -
Matthias Fichtner F 6-5 196 Hassfurt Oct 3, 1998 Germany - -
Danielius Kopustas F 6-6 - Vilnius Oct 3, 1998 Lithuania - -
Gjorgji Shalev PG - - - Oct 3, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Digue Diawara F 6-9 210 Saint-Denis Oct 3, 1998 France - Pau-Orthez
Bergthor Rikhardsson G 6-5 - - Oct 3, 1997 Iceland - -
Christian Pino G 5-7 145 Detroit, MI Oct 3, 1994 United States Buffalo -
Ivan Naumoski - - Skopje Oct 3, 1985 North Macedonia - -
Jordan Cornish G 6-6 215 New Orleans, LA Oct 3, 1996 United States Tulane -
Linards Jaunzems SF 6-6 187 Bauska Oct 3, 1995 Latvia - -
Brandon Maxwell G 6-2 175 Orlando, FL Oct 3, 1994 United States Northern Kentucky -
Daniel Pillari G 5-10 170 West Long Branch, NJ Oct 3, 1995 United States Monmouth -
Eduard Fedchuk PG 5-11 170 - Oct 3, 1991 Ukraine - -
Zach Pirog C 6-11 245 Highlands Ranch, CO Oct 3, 1996 United States California Baptist California Baptist
Deion Holmes SG 6-2 188 Chesnee, SC Oct 3, 1996 United States USC Upstate -
Jonathan Isaac SF 6-10 210 Bronx, NY Oct 3, 1997 United States Florida State Orlando Magic
Makai Ashton-Langford PG 6-3 185 Brookville, NY Oct 3, 1997 United States Boston College -
Levi Barnes G 6-2 180 Skowhegan, ME Oct 3, 1994 United States Thomas College -
Mirko Carella F 6-4 170 - Oct 3, 1998 Italy - -
Mirza Begagic PG 6-0 - - Oct 3, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Matt Scamuffo G 6-1 175 Chalfont, PA Oct 3, 1996 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Contino Hunter G 6-0 190 Chicago, IL Oct 3, 1986 United States Aurora -
Ludovico De Paoli C 6-10 214 - Oct 3, 1992 Italy - -
Enar Odeh SG 6-5 - - Oct 3, 1993 Palestine - -
Mihkel Oja G 6-1 - - Oct 3, 1999 Estonia - -
Tevin Lytes FC 6-8 240 Lexington, SC Oct 3, 1992 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
John Mandic GF 6-4 205 Los Angeles, CA Oct 3, 1919 United States Oregon State -
Bill Davis GF 6-3 215 - Oct 3, 1921 United States - -
Hunter Book F 6-4 195 Tom Bean, TX Oct 3, 1996 United States East Texas Baptist -
Quirin Emanga Noupoue SF 6-5 215 Gifhorn Oct 3, 2000 Germany Northeastern Northeastern
Chandler Lawson PF 6-8 205 Memphis, TN Oct 3, 2000 United States Oregon Oregon
Nuni Omot SF 6-9 205 Mahtomedi, MN Oct 3, 1994 United States Baylor -
Damien Jefferson SF 6-5 200 East Chicago, IN Oct 3, 1997 United States Creighton Creighton
Issa Thiam SF 6-10 190 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Oct 3, 1996 United States Rutgers -
Konrad Kolka PG 6-1 - - Oct 3, 2000 Poland - -
Jayson Stemper PF 6-7 - - Oct 3, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Nenad Milenkovic GF 6-6 195 Ivanjica Oct 3, 1996 Serbia Johnson C. Smith Johnson C. Smith
Dimitrii Bykov C 6-10 250 Moscow Oct 3, 1997 Russia Carson-Newman Carson-Newman
Trey Reeves F 6-4 220 Gans, OK Oct 3, 1997 United States Oklahoma State Oklahoma State
Shareif Bailey G 5-10 155 Round Lake, IL Oct 3, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Tariq Ingraham PF 6-8 230 Wilmington, DE Oct 3, 2000 United States Wake Forest Wake Forest
Aleksandar Zecevic C 6-10 245 Novi Sad Oct 3, 1996 Serbia Florida Atlantic Florida Atlantic
Chuck Reed G 6-3 190 Inkster, MI Oct 3, 1983 United States Park -
Lorenzo Tosin F 6-5 - - Oct 3, 1990 Italy - -
Amin Adamu G 6-4 195 London Oct 3, 1997 England Montana State Montana State
Konstantinos Kadras C 6-9 220 - Oct 3, 2001 Greece - -
Mateusz Nilsen SG 6-2 - - Oct 3, 2001 Norway - -
Trevon Ary-Turner G 6-3 185 Issaquah, WA Oct 3, 1997 United States Dartmouth Dartmouth
Zach Thornhill G 6-4 185 Lenexa, KS Oct 3, 1998 United States Omaha Omaha
Ville Taipale G 6-0 150 - Oct 3, 1999 Finland - -
Szu Yao Sun C 6-9 230 Taipei Oct 3, 1997 Taiwan New York Tech New York Tech
Joseph Aby Kheres C 6-10 230 Ain Remmaneh Oct 3, 1992 Lebanon - Anibal Zahle
Aidan Newell G 5-8 150 King of Prussia, PA Oct 3, 1998 United States Albright -
Vadim Bondarenko G 6-2 182 - Oct 3, 2000 Russia - Parma-2
Alexander Shcherbenev PG 6-3 164 - Oct 3, 2000 Russia - -
Vladislav Iemchenko G 6-4 178 - Oct 3, 1999 Russia - Lokomotiv Kuban-2
Alejandro Grant F 6-7 180 - Oct 3, 1993 Panama - -
Antoine Davis SG 6-1 160 Wolfforth, TX Oct 3, 1998 United States Detroit-Mercy Detroit-Mercy
Seishin Yokochi G 6-2 - - Oct 3, 2001 Japan - -
Clarence Nadolny G 6-4 195 Montreuil Oct 3, 2000 France Texas Tech Texas Tech
Caleb Atewe C 6-8 210 Brampton Oct 3, 2003 Canada - -
Gurban Mammadli SG 5-8 - - Oct 3, 2003 Azerbaijan - -
Randal Aguilar - - - Oct 3, 2001 Panama - -
Oscar Ruiz C 6-8 - - Oct 3, 1985 Spain - -
Max Van Den Heuvel PG 6-1 - - Oct 3, 2002 Netherlands - -
Hamewend Arif SF 6-7 - - Oct 3, 2002 Norway - -
Ante Mamic F 6-5 - - Oct 3, 1999 Croatia - -
Mikael Andreas Johansen G 6-2 - - Oct 3, 1998 Norway - -
Tomas Vanagas G 6-3 169 - Oct 3, 1975 Lithuania - -
El Hadji Amadou N'Diaye C 6-10 - - Oct 3, 1998 Senegal - -
Sasha Shcherbenev G 6-2 - - Oct 3, 2000 Russia - -
Rron Thaci F 6-6 190 - Oct 3, 2001 Kosovo - -
Dylan Gomez F 6-4 - - Oct 3, 1989 Gibraltar - -
Daniel Najar G 6-3 - - Oct 3, 2001 Israel - Maccabi Bazan Haifa
Alessandro Guido G 6-2 - - Oct 3, 2002 Italy - -
Frederiks Meinarts C 6-9 - - Oct 3, 2004 Latvia - -