Players Born On October 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Darius Rice F 6-10 222 Jackson, MS Oct 16, 1982 United States Miami (FL) -
Alan Anderson GF 6-6 220 Minneapolis, MN Oct 16, 1982 United States Michigan State -
Galen Young F 6-6 209 Memphis, TN Oct 16, 1975 United States Charlotte -
A.J. Abrams PG 5-11 160 Round Rock, TX Oct 16, 1986 United States Texas -
K.J. Matsui SG 6-2 187 Tokyo Oct 16, 1985 Japan Columbia Kyoto Hannaryz
David Hamilton FC 6-9 240 Compton, CA Oct 16, 1979 United States Pikeville -
Carlos Morais G 6-3 220 Luanda Oct 16, 1985 Angola - -
Danko Cvjeticanin SF 6-6 198 Zagreb Oct 16, 1963 Croatia - -
Chris Ogden SF 6-6 220 Seminole, TX Oct 16, 1980 United States Texas -
Ari Stewart F 6-7 205 Marietta, GA Oct 16, 1990 United States USC -
Nick Williams G 6-4 210 Mobile, AL Oct 16, 1989 United States Ole Miss -
Jason Klotz PF 6-9 245 Houston, TX Oct 16, 1981 United States Texas -
Jaye Crockett SF 6-7 200 Clovis, NM Oct 16, 1991 United States Texas Tech South East Melbourne
Manute Bol C 7-7 200 Gogrial Oct 16, 1962 South Sudan Bridgeport -
John Neal G 6-4 195 Winterset, IA Oct 16, 1983 United States Iowa State -
Randy Pulley G 6-2 213 Raleigh, NC Oct 16, 1982 United States Missouri -
Marques McCarty F 6-5 195 Sugar Land, TX Oct 16, 1982 United States Nebraska -
Ezra Zoschke G 5-9 160 Thomas, KS Oct 16, 1981 United States Oklahoma -
Randy Ramsey, Jr. PG 6-1 175 Riverside, IL Oct 16, 1980 United States DePaul -
Brock Motum PF 6-10 235 Sunnybank Oct 16, 1990 Australia Washington State Valencia Basket
David Diggs G 6-4 215 Dayton, OH Oct 16, 1979 United States Marquette -
Moussa Badiane C 6-9 220 Les Ulis Oct 16, 1981 France East Carolina -
Doneal Mack G 6-5 187 Charlotte, NC Oct 16, 1987 United States Memphis -
Leslie Jackson G 6-4 195 Bryan, TX Oct 16, 1987 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Jason Duty PG 6-1 180 Cranberry Township, PA Oct 16, 1987 United States Duquesne -
Will Holloman PG 6-0 170 Jacksonville, FL Oct 16, 1983 United States Pikeville -
Artur Surov C 7-1 235 Helsinki Oct 16, 1983 Finland Saint Joseph's -
Tommie Liddell G 6-4 200 East St. Louis, IL Oct 16, 1985 United States Saint Louis -
Anthony Myles FC 6-10 245 Chicago, IL Oct 16, 1982 United States Xavier -
Luke Adaline C 7-0 245 Petoskey, MI Oct 16, 1990 United States Western Michigan -
Nate VanderSluis C 6-11 295 Oak Harbor, OH Oct 16, 1982 United States Miami (OH) -
Tyler Ford G 6-2 184 Springfield, OH Oct 16, 1983 United States Miami (OH) -
Mike Hardiek SF 6-7 210 Teutopolis, IL Oct 16, 1984 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Michael Brock F 6-7 225 Independence, KY Oct 16, 1984 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Ray George G 6-4 190 Decatur, GA Oct 16, 1983 United States Murray State -
Brandon Crawford SF 6-5 210 Montgomery, AL Oct 16, 1989 United States Coastal Carolina -
Shane Johannsen F 6-7 235 Phoenix, AZ Oct 16, 1988 United States Northern Arizona -
Brian Burrell G 6-3 170 Nacogdoches, TX Oct 16, 1984 United States Texas-RGV -
Chris Perez G 6-3 210 Oldsmar, FL Oct 16, 1990 United States Canisius -
DeMeion Williams F 6-2 175 Los Angeles, CA Oct 16, 1979 United States Long Beach State -
John Gourlay C 7-0 250 Hot Springs, AR Oct 16, 1986 United States Lehigh -
Cedric Smith G 6-3 180 North Lauderdale, FL Oct 16, 1991 United States Savannah State -
Andrew Porter G 5-11 170 Jonesville, NC Oct 16, 1986 United States Winston-Salem State -
Chris Brown F 6-4 218 Boston, MA Oct 16, 1977 United States New Hampshire -
Wilky Colin G 6-4 205 Flushing, NY Oct 16, 1980 United States Stony Brook -
Charus Moore F 6-7 215 Boston, MA Oct 16, 1981 United States Manhattan -
Marlo Davis G 6-0 170 Toronto Oct 16, 1986 Canada UNC Wilmington -
Shawn Morgan F 6-6 215 Memphis, TN Oct 16, 1986 United States Arkansas State -
Rich Young F 6-5 205 Farrell, PA Oct 16, 1980 United States North Texas -
A.J. Highsmith G 6-4 205 Winston-Salem, NC Oct 16, 1986 United States Appalachian State -
Jamel Pharr G 5-5 150 Columbia, SC Oct 16, 1984 United States Charleston -
Brad Buske G 6-2 190 Angier, NC Oct 16, 1989 United States Citadel -
John Charlesworth G 6-1 190 Raleigh, NC Oct 16, 1987 United States Elon -
Brandon McThay G 5-11 170 Deerfield Beach, FL Oct 16, 1986 United States Lamar -
Cameron Johnson F 6-7 215 Richardson, TX Oct 16, 1988 United States Texas State -
Brian Henderson G 6-4 200 Richmond, VA Oct 16, 1985 United States Old Dominion -
T.J. Sayre F 6-6 220 Cedar Rapids, IA Oct 16, 1987 United States Iowa -
Kareem Jamar GF 6-5 210 Los Angeles, CA Oct 16, 1992 United States Montana Kharkivski Sokoly
Dylan Smith PG 6-0 165 Winfield, AL Oct 16, 1991 United States Dalton State -
Jon Horford PF 6-10 245 Lansing, MI Oct 16, 1991 United States Florida -
Dexter Kernich-Drew SG 6-7 190 Melbourne Oct 16, 1991 Australia Washington State Melbourne
Will Yeguete F 6-8 230 Bordeaux Oct 16, 1991 France Florida AS Monaco Basket
Alex Bates F 6-9 235 Greenbelt, MD Oct 16, 1992 United States East Tennessee State -
Kherel Silcott F 6-8 195 Brooklyn, NY Oct 16, 1992 United States N.J.I.T. -
Christopher Spears F 6-7 200 Ashbury, GA Oct 16, 1991 United States Savannah State -
DaJuan Coleman FC 6-9 258 DeWitt, NY Oct 16, 1992 United States Syracuse Zlatorog
Balazs Mate - - Eger Oct 16, 1987 Hungary - -
Kaspar Poldmaa PG 5-9 - Rakvere Oct 16, 1989 Estonia - -
Roko Jurlina G 6-4 - Rijeka Oct 16, 1993 Croatia - -
Marius Huth SF 6-6 - Berlin Oct 16, 1986 Germany - -
Ki Lee SG 6-0 185 Hong Kong Oct 16, 1987 Hong Kong - -
George Marshall G 6-1 194 Chicago, IL Oct 16, 1992 United States South Dakota State -
Luke Adams PG 5-9 170 Big Spring, TX Oct 16, 1991 United States Texas Tech -
Raimundas Danys SG 6-5 209 Telsiai Oct 16, 1985 Lithuania - -
Giuliano Maresca SG 6-4 189 Rome Oct 16, 1981 Italy - -
Ljubisa Vukosavljevic PG 5-10 176 Krusevac Oct 16, 1986 Serbia - -
Ben Dillard G 6-2 185 Frisco, TX Oct 16, 1992 United States Little Rock -
Casey Wilmath G 6-2 176 Fort Rucker, AL Oct 16, 1991 United States Little Rock -
Edgars Krumins SF 6-5 231 Jelgava Oct 16, 1985 Latvia - -
Pyry Rainamaa F 6-5 198 Porvoo Oct 16, 1990 Finland - -
Brian Gee G 6-4 180 Huntington Beach, CA Oct 16, 1987 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Joseba Iglesias F 6-7 - - Oct 16, 1983 Spain - -
Felipe Sanchez PF 6-8 240 Saltillo Oct 16, 1974 Mexico - -
Marc Pingris F 6-6 210 Pangasinan Oct 16, 1981 Philippines - -
Billy Garrett SG 6-6 215 Chicago, IL Oct 16, 1994 United States DePaul -
Adam Drexler G 6-5 205 Houston, TX Oct 16, 1993 United States Houston -
Tom Tolbert F 6-7 235 Long Beach, CA Oct 16, 1965 United States Arizona -
Dino Cinac F 6-7 - - Oct 16, 1988 Croatia - -
Marko Josilo GF 6-7 185 Cacak Oct 16, 1992 Serbia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - Krka Novo Mesto
Momcilo Latinovic GF 6-6 185 Belgrade Oct 16, 1989 Serbia New Mexico Highlands Cheshire Phoenix
Jacob Doerksen C 6-6 234 Abbotsford Oct 16, 1987 Canada - -
Georges Choueiry G 6-1 - - Oct 16, 1995 Lebanon - -
Levan Gogaladze SG 6-6 - Tbilisi Oct 16, 1997 Georgia - BC Cactus Tbilisi
Tim Dezelski PF 6-6 230 Northville, MI Oct 16, 1990 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Dallas Smith F 6-4 195 Defiance, OH Oct 16, 1992 United States Findlay -
Richard Amardi F 6-9 215 Scarborough Oct 16, 1990 Canada Oregon BC Levski Lukoil
Josh Jones F 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Oct 16, 1994 United States Henderson State -
Lucas Strouble F 6-4 210 Louisville, OH Oct 16, 1994 United States Walsh -
Logan O'Bryan G 6-2 192 Owensboro, KY Oct 16, 1994 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Darnell Martin F 6-6 230 West Covina, CA Oct 16, 1991 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Roger Phegley SG 6-6 205 East Peoria, IL Oct 16, 1956 United States Bradley -
Kevin Figaro SG 6-4 190 Lafayette, LA Oct 16, 1959 United States Louisiana -
Michael Wiley PF 6-9 200 Long Beach, CA Oct 16, 1957 United States Long Beach State -
Stan Mayhew SF 6-7 190 Washington, DC Oct 16, 1955 United States Weber State -
Alonzo Bradley SF 6-6 190 Utica, MS Oct 16, 1953 United States Texas Southern -
John Mengelt SG 6-2 195 La Crosse, WI Oct 16, 1949 United States Auburn -
Mike Sojourner FC 6-9 225 Germantown, PA Oct 16, 1953 United States Utah -
Dave DeBusschere F 6-6 220 Detroit, MI Oct 16, 1940 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Mel Counts FC 7-0 230 Coos Bay, OR Oct 16, 1941 United States Oregon State -
Thomas Galletti PG 6-1 - - Oct 16, 1993 Switzerland - -
Steve Wilson SG - - Richmond, IN Oct 16, 1948 United States Hanover -
Gus Guydon F 6-7 185 Gary, IN Oct 16, 1938 United States Drake -
Ryan Blicker F 6-5 220 Hastings-on-Hudson, NY Oct 16, 1992 United States Stonehill -
Hunter Leahy F 6-8 255 Kingwood, TX Oct 16, 1994 United States Pittsburg State -
Christoph Bruns G 5-11 176 - Oct 16, 1987 Germany - -
Laquan Robinson FC 6-7 208 Spring Valley, NY Oct 16, 1995 United States SUNY Canton -
Otis Reale PG 5-10 - Rome Oct 16, 1998 Italy Illinois Tech -
Tudor Girbea PF 6-6 - Iasi Oct 16, 1998 Romania - CSO Voluntari
Nick Dobson FC 6-6 235 Corning, NY Oct 16, 1991 United States Rochester Tech -
Yannis Delaruelle G 6-1 195 Paris Oct 16, 1994 France St. John's (Minn.) -
Eric Davis G 6-0 185 Middleton, MA Oct 16, 1992 United States Babson -
Jordan Reed G 6-0 190 Lucas, TX Oct 16, 1995 United States New Hampshire -
Jackson Forbes F 6-6 220 Plano, TX Oct 16, 1994 United States Princeton -
Bobby Frasco G 6-3 175 Mt. Prospect, IL Oct 16, 1995 United States Quincy -
Hiromu Kitagawa G 6-0 - - Oct 16, 1991 Japan - Shimane Susanoo Magic
Tyler Nagy PG 5-10 185 Brookings, SD Oct 16, 1995 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Jonathan Blair F 6-5 213 Hinesville, GA Oct 16, 1990 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Roderick Williams PF 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA Oct 16, 1997 United States Boise State Boise State
David Ndiaye C 7-0 215 Windermere, FL Oct 16, 1996 United States Southern Utah Southern Utah
Ike Anigbogu C 6-10 250 Corona, CA Oct 16, 1998 United States UCLA -
Tyler Scanlon SF 6-7 215 Chantilly, VA Oct 16, 1998 United States Belmont Belmont
Carlos Blanes PG 6-1 - Alicante Oct 16, 1990 Spain - -
Artem Kuzmin F 6-7 194 Irkutsk Oct 16, 1998 Russia - -
James Williams G 6-1 165 Savannah, GA Oct 16, 1992 United States Barber-Scotia -
Micaiah Henry PF 6-9 235 Atlanta, GA Oct 16, 1997 United States South Carolina South Carolina
Victor Troya F 6-4 200 Miami, FL Oct 16, 1995 United States Manhattanville -
Adam Juhl G 6-1 170 Harlan, IA Oct 16, 1995 United States Buena Vista -
Jordan Davidson F 6-6 210 Virginia Beach, VA Oct 16, 1990 United States Tusculum -
Zach Van Engen G 6-0 175 Sheboygan Falls, WI Oct 16, 1993 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Max Johansson G 6-5 - - Oct 16, 1992 Sweden - -
Jordan Kevin Williams F 6-8 240 London Oct 16, 1995 England - Worcester Wolves
Austin Young F 6-5 190 Campbellsville, KY Oct 16, 1995 United States Thomas More -
Tyler Streeter G 6-4 190 Chicago, IL Oct 16, 1996 United States Morgan State -
Zak Celeste PG 5-6 - - Oct 16, 1992 Norway - -
Ishmael Donzo F 6-7 215 Austin, TX Oct 16, 1995 United States East Central Union Sportive Avignon
Roy Pugh GF 6-6 210 Jacksonville, TX Oct 16, 1922 United States Southern Methodist -
Piotr Renkiel G 6-1 - - Oct 16, 1987 Poland - -
Ajdin Demir G 6-3 - - Oct 16, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Kooper Kidgell G 6-4 195 Billings, MT Oct 16, 1995 United States Montana Western -
Jordan Philippe Bayehe F 6-7 203 - Oct 16, 1999 Cameroon - Roseto Sharks
A.J. Wilson SF 6-7 201 Lanham, MD Oct 16, 1997 United States George Mason George Mason
Nick Sherod SG 6-4 230 Richmond, VA Oct 16, 1997 United States Richmond Richmond
Alexios Ioannides SF 6-1 - - Oct 16, 2000 Cyprus - -
Ricky Aquilina SG 5-7 - - Oct 16, 2001 Malta - -
Jacopo Semprini SG 5-9 - - Oct 16, 2000 San Marino - -
Ralf Martinez PF 6-8 - - Oct 16, 2000 Hungary - Egis Kormend
Kevin Strangmeyer F 6-8 209 - Oct 16, 2000 Germany - Erdgas Ehingen
Isaiah Brock F 6-8 191 Baltimore, MD Oct 16, 1993 United States Grand Valley State -
Ivan Furlan F 6-8 200 Opatija Oct 16, 1996 Croatia Academy of Art -
Haoran Ding PF 6-8 198 - Oct 16, 1996 China - Qingdao
David Mikaelyan SF 6-2 - - Oct 16, 1999 Armenia - -
Samuel Berisha PF 6-3 - - Oct 16, 2002 Albania - -
Devin Gilmore F 6-6 200 Picayune, MS Oct 16, 1997 United States Murray State Murray State
Jeffry Monteiro Neves GF 6-7 - - Oct 16, 1997 Luxembourg - Basket Esch
Hayden Miller G 6-1 180 Nebraska City, NE Oct 16, 1998 United States Omaha Omaha
Eerik Harju G 6-1 165 - Oct 16, 1998 Israel - -
Theo Mousseau GF 6-1 - - Oct 16, 2000 France - -
Carson McKnight GF 6-7 - Harper, TX Oct 16, 1998 United States East Texas Baptist -
Marc Torres GF 6-5 - - Oct 16, 1986 Spain - -
Anestis Matos G 6-7 - Amarousio Oct 16, 1987 Greece - -
Aaron Nesmith SF 6-6 213 Charleston, SC Oct 16, 1999 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Chiang-Shuang Chen F 6-1 - - Oct 16, 2002 Taiwan - -
Ladji Kalilou Dembele FC 6-8 - Bamako Oct 16, 2003 Mali - -
Pavlo Bondarenko F 6-7 194 - Oct 16, 1999 Ukraine - -
Yannick Kraag SG 6-6 - - Oct 16, 2002 Netherlands - -
Darnell Cowart F 6-8 280 Chicago, IL Oct 16, 1998 United States Murray State Murray State
Tomas Mahler GF 6-3 192 - Oct 16, 1988 Czech Republic - Kralovsti Sokoli
Dixon Oviedo Evangelista G 5-11 170 San Juan, PR Oct 16, 1994 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Davit Mikayelyan SF 6-2 - - Oct 16, 1999 Armenia - -
Angel Guerrero F 6-4 - - Oct 16, 1975 Gibraltar - -
Justinas Pavlavicius F 6-10 294 Jurbarkas Oct 16, 1984 Lithuania - -
Ratko Radovanovic C 6-10 236 Nevesinje Oct 16, 1956 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Andrea Colussa F 6-7 200 - Oct 16, 2000 Italy - Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Mohamed Taher F 6-6 - - Oct 16, 2000 Tunisia - -