Players Born On January 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Vince Carter SF 6-6 220 Daytona Beach, FL Jan 26, 1977 United States North Carolina Atlanta Hawks
Ronald Dupree F 6-7 209 Biloxi, MS Jan 26, 1981 United States LSU Retired
Gerald Green GF 6-7 205 Houston, TX Jan 26, 1986 United States - Houston Rockets
Donell Taylor G 6-6 180 Montgomery, AL Jan 26, 1982 United States UAB -
Reggie Jordan G 6-4 195 Chicago, IL Jan 26, 1969 United States New Mexico State Retired
Chris Davis G 6-3 185 Baton Rouge, LA Jan 26, 1986 United States Southern -
Chris Daniels F 6-7 224 Albany, GA Jan 26, 1982 United States Georgia -
Abdul Gaddy PG 6-3 195 Tacoma, WA Jan 26, 1992 United States Washington Oklahoma City Blue
Paulinho Villas Boas C 7-1 233 Sao Paulo Jan 26, 1963 Brazil - -
Esmir Rizvic C 7-0 252 Zenica Jan 26, 1982 Bosnia and Herzegovina Texas Tech -
Brennan Bennett G 6-0 185 Whitinsville, MA Jan 26, 1988 United States Boston College -
Benson Callier G 6-6 205 St. Petersburg, FL Jan 26, 1983 United States Western Kentucky -
Daryan Selvy F 6-6 215 Memphis, TN Jan 26, 1979 United States Oklahoma -
Garrett Tyler F 6-7 200 Palm Harbor, FL Jan 26, 1985 United States Florida -
Garrett Green F 6-11 240 Woodland Hills, CA Jan 26, 1989 United States San Diego State -
Michael Gholar GF 6-5 205 Prentiss, MS Jan 26, 1978 United States Mississippi State -
Darshawn McClellan F 6-7 240 Fresno, CA Jan 26, 1989 United States Louisiana -
Doug Wiggins G 6-1 160 East Hartford, CT Jan 26, 1988 United States Robert Morris PP TV Raj Zilina
MarShon Brooks GF 6-5 200 Long Branch, NJ Jan 26, 1989 United States Providence Guangdong Dongguan
Kelly Whitney FC 6-8 240 Chicago, IL Jan 26, 1983 United States Seton Hall -
Brad Byerson F 6-8 245 Colonial Heights, VA Jan 26, 1985 United States West Virginia -
Brandon Hawkins G 6-2 190 Morganton, NC Jan 26, 1980 United States East Carolina -
Victor Luces G 6-1 170 Barcelona Jan 26, 1977 Venezuela UTEP -
Brian Seals F 6-8 215 Sacramento, CA Jan 26, 1988 United States Fresno State -
Mike Puzey FC 6-9 240 Roy, UT Jan 26, 1978 United States Utah State -
Mark Bigelow GF 6-7 200 Olympia, WA Jan 26, 1980 United States Brigham Young -
Billy White F 6-8 235 Las Vegas, NV Jan 26, 1989 United States San Diego State Moncton Magic
Nile Murry G 6-4 202 Houston, TX Jan 26, 1983 United States Texas Christian -
Craig Cusick G 6-2 185 Orem, UT Jan 26, 1988 United States Brigham Young -
Delvar Barrett F 6-8 270 Detroit, MI Jan 26, 1979 United States Ohio -
Kenny Smith SG 6-4 - Evanston, IL Jan 26, 1983 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Trey Montgomery G 6-4 190 Destrehan, LA Jan 26, 1987 United States Samford -
Freddy Coleman SG 6-3 225 St. Paul, MN Jan 26, 1988 United States North Dakota State -
Justin Allen PG 6-0 170 Los Angeles, CA Jan 26, 1983 United States Southern Utah -
Clint Hull G 6-2 190 Pateros, WA Jan 26, 1982 United States Eastern Washington -
David Holston PG 5-8 160 Pontiac, MI Jan 26, 1986 United States Chicago State JDA Dijon Basket
Mario Brown F 6-7 210 Memphis, TN Jan 26, 1984 United States Jacksonville -
Gabriel Barbosa G 6-2 185 Rio de Janeiro Jan 26, 1983 United States Stetson -
John Chandler G 6-3 195 Moss Point, MS Jan 26, 1982 United States Alcorn State -
Montarrio Haddock GF 6-5 230 Greenville, SC Jan 26, 1988 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Omar Carter GF 6-5 220 Charlotte, NC Jan 26, 1988 United States Appalachian State -
Frank Borden G 6-4 180 Anthony, NM Jan 26, 1987 United States American University -
Svetoslav Chetinov FC 6-9 245 Plovdiv Jan 26, 1988 Bulgaria Maine -
Jake McCartney F 6-10 235 Oak Ridge, TN Jan 26, 1984 United States Towson -
Antoine Joiner G 6-5 180 Hazel Crest, IL Jan 26, 1982 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Jonathan Tull G 6-3 190 Toronto Jan 26, 1990 Canada Regina -
Nate Blackburn G 6-5 180 Burlington, NC Jan 26, 1990 United States Queens University -
Andrew Bellebaum F 6-7 205 Charleston, SC Jan 26, 1988 United States Wofford -
Eric Young G 6-4 180 Houston, TX Jan 26, 1988 United States Rogers State -
Raphael Posey GF 6-2 195 Topeka, KS Jan 26, 1982 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Mari Konate F 6-8 195 Compiegne Jan 26, 1988 France McNeese State -
Montrezl Harrell F 6-8 240 Tarboro, NC Jan 26, 1994 United States Louisville Los Angeles Clippers
Kevin Pangos PG 6-2 185 Newmarket Jan 26, 1993 Canada Gonzaga FC Barcelona Lassa
Shelton Mitchell SG 6-3 195 Waxhaw, NC Jan 26, 1995 United States Clemson -
Sebastian Morales PF 6-6 - Puerto Belgrano Jan 26, 1988 Argentina - Club Athletico Platense
Ki-Hoon Byun SF 6-2 188 Busan Jan 26, 1989 South Korea - Seoul SK
Ricardo Leopoldo Lindo Kirkland - - - Jan 26, 1970 Panama - -
Mohammed Houari F 6-6 212 Fes Jan 26, 1977 Morocco - -
Julius Wolf PF 6-8 223 Bruchsal Jan 26, 1993 Germany - Science City Jena
Nicolo Melli PF 6-9 235 Reggio Emilia Jan 26, 1991 Italy - New Orleans Pelicans
Alex Llorca SG 6-2 195 Barcelona Jan 26, 1989 Spain - -
Cheikh Ibrahima Koma SF 6-8 - Dakar Jan 26, 1987 Senegal / France - -
Gergely Baki SF 6-4 176 Zalaegerszeg Jan 26, 1987 Hungary - Kaposvari KK
Matyas Hering SG 6-3 190 Prague Jan 26, 1991 Czech Republic Northwest Nazarene -
Pavel Tarasenko F 6-4 - Tomsk Jan 26, 1990 Russia - -
Lovro Reljanovic G 5-8 - Zabok Jan 26, 1990 Croatia - -
Steven Monse F 6-7 204 Wolmirstedt Jan 26, 1990 Germany - -
Salman Khan G 6-2 184 Copenhagen Jan 26, 1994 Denmark - -
Andrii Kharchynskyi FC 6-7 - Kiev Jan 26, 1995 Ukraine - -
David Zumer PG 5-8 - Novy Jicin Jan 26, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Evgeny Karpeko SF 6-7 216 - Jan 26, 1989 Russia - -
Shawn Ray SG 6-5 - Raleigh, NC Jan 26, 1980 United States North Carolina Central -
Kendal Shell G 6-0 185 St. Louis, MO Jan 26, 1993 United States Minnesota -
Derrick Henry G 6-3 190 Covington, GA Jan 26, 1993 United States Citadel -
Desmond Rorie FC 6-9 234 Canton, OH Jan 26, 1993 United States Bowling Green -
Tim Brennan GF 6-5 200 Chicago, IL Jan 26, 1992 United States Western Michigan -
Ra'Shad James G 6-1 195 White Plains, NY Jan 26, 1990 United States Northwood (FL) Ormanspor Genc Ankara
J.J. Holland G 6-2 180 Christchurch Jan 26, 1991 New Zealand South Alabama -
Aaron McCuin F 6-5 220 Fort Worth, TX Jan 26, 1990 United States Paul Quinn -
Yacai Xie PG 6-0 187 - Jan 26, 1988 China - Fujian
Marcus Kennedy F 6-7 235 Highland Park, MI Jan 26, 1967 United States Eastern Michigan -
Stijn Stevens G 5-9 176 Menen Jan 26, 1994 Belgium - -
Daniele Furfaro G 6-2 - - Jan 26, 1996 Italy - -
Brandon Barton SG 6-4 200 Lulea Jan 26, 1988 Sweden - Djurgarden Basket
Alexander Madsen F 6-9 231 Valkeala Jan 26, 1995 Finland - BC VEF Riga
Jake Hughes G 6-0 180 Cedar Rapids, IA Jan 26, 1991 United States Upper Iowa -
Lucas Gonzalez F 6-7 220 Viedma Jan 26, 1994 Argentina - -
Teodor Jucan F 6-6 220 Cluj-Napoca Jan 26, 1983 Romania - -
Ionut Albu SG 6-2 178 - Jan 26, 1985 Romania - -
Marjan Tasic C 6-9 254 Vranje Jan 26, 1981 Serbia - -
Csaba Kaluha G 6-1 154 - Jan 26, 1990 Hungary - -
Mladen Pavlovic G 6-4 188 Belgrade Jan 26, 1989 Serbia - KK Vogosca
Nuno Pedroso G 6-2 180 Guimaraes Jan 26, 1979 Portugal - -
Adam Zampach GF 6-6 188 Uherske Hradiste Jan 26, 1990 Czech Republic - -
Yigit Vardal PG 6-3 190 Bahcelievler Jan 26, 1992 Turkey - Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Jose Valdez F 6-7 - - Jan 26, 1985 Mexico - -
Yang Linyi G 6-3 171 Guangzhou Jan 26, 1995 China - Shenzhen
David Pekarek SF 6-7 210 Olomouc Jan 26, 1996 Czech Republic Fordham Kralovsti Sokoli
Carlos Fechas PG 5-11 - - Jan 26, 1981 Portugal - -
Martin Delgado C 6-7 208 Rawson Jan 26, 1994 Argentina - -
Till Gloger F 6-8 220 Bochum Jan 26, 1993 Germany Maine Gladiators Trier
Wojciech Kapic G 5-10 159 - Jan 26, 1996 Poland - -
Dejan Radulovic G 6-1 187 - Jan 26, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ludwig Wissing G 6-1 185 Sollentuna Jan 26, 1993 Sweden - -
Clide Geffrard, Jr. F 6-5 220 Pompano Beach, FL Jan 26, 1994 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jackson Capel SG 6-3 200 Erlanger, KY Jan 26, 1987 United States Evangel University -
Jae-Hong Jung G 6-0 172 - Jan 26, 1986 South Korea - Seoul SK
Mikh McKinney G 6-1 170 Union City, CA Jan 26, 1992 United States Sacramento State -
Amos Wilson GF 6-5 195 Allen, TX Jan 26, 1990 United States Lamar -
Kendrick Ray G 6-2 188 Middletown, NY Jan 26, 1994 United States Kennesaw State AEK Athens
Eric Matheson G 5-10 160 Ridgway, PA Jan 26, 1994 United States Pitt-Bradford -
Seth Jackson G 6-3 215 St. Louis, MO Jan 26, 1993 United States Truman State -
Andrea Angiolini F 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1996 Italy - -
Randy Allen F 6-8 220 Milton, FL Jan 26, 1965 United States Florida State -
Oliver Dvojakovski C 6-8 200 Berovo Jan 26, 1997 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Thor Bjerregard F 6-6 - Valkeakoski Jan 26, 1995 Finland - -
Alan Rebane SG 6-4 - Tallinn Jan 26, 1996 Estonia - -
Ramon Valerio-Bonilla PG 5-8 - Budapest Jan 26, 1997 Hungary - -
Wilfried Gantswa-Babami PG 6-0 - Limoges Jan 26, 1997 France - -
Jakob Merz PG 5-10 - Bad Soden Jan 26, 1997 Germany - -
Gordan Glomazic F 6-7 - Niksic Jan 26, 1997 Montenegro - -
Tyree Harris F 6-8 190 Philadelphia, PA Jan 26, 1990 United States Jefferson -
Terrance Booker PG 5-9 150 Mesquite, TX Jan 26, 1988 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Avery Harmon G 5-11 150 Broadview, IL Jan 26, 1994 United States Wisconsin-Parkside -
Sly Williams F 6-7 210 New Haven, CT Jan 26, 1958 United States Rhode Island -
Deyshonee Much GF 6-5 180 Rochester, NY Jan 26, 1994 United States Iona -
Akeem Williams G 5-10 190 Brockton, MA Jan 26, 1991 United States UMass Lowell La Chartie Basket 58
David Kadiri FC 6-8 210 Beltsville, MD Jan 26, 1995 United States Buffalo -
Jorge Perez-Laham G 6-1 180 Canovanas, PR Jan 26, 1995 Puerto Rico / United States William Jewell -
Kyle Hittle SF 6-5 210 New Braunfels, TX Jan 26, 1994 United States Incarnate Word -
Isaiah Maston G 6-2 185 Birmingham, AL Jan 26, 1995 United States Fisk -
Robertas Bitinas PG 6-1 176 Druskininkai Jan 26, 1984 Lithuania - -
Arvis Dronka G 6-2 160 - Jan 26, 1996 Latvia - -
Felipe Soeiro F 6-4 - - Jan 26, 1996 Brazil - -
D.J. Dafney G 6-2 200 West Des Moines, IA Jan 26, 1995 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Tom Henderson SG 6-3 190 Newberry, SC Jan 26, 1952 United States Hawaii -
Bob Ford FC 6-7 228 Evansville, IN Jan 26, 1950 United States Purdue -
Vann Williford F 6-6 195 Fayetteville, NC Jan 26, 1948 United States NC State -
Hubie White G 6-4 205 Philadelphia, PA Jan 26, 1940 United States Villanova -
Torrin Greene F 6-6 216 Riverdale, GA Jan 26, 1989 United States Clayton State -
Maksim Chislov F 6-6 182 - Jan 26, 1993 Russia - -
Michael Harmon G 5-11 180 Houston, TX Jan 26, 1994 United States Northeastern State -
Sami Bzai G 6-3 180 Gilbert, AZ Jan 26, 1994 United States / Jordan Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Victor Angeline G 6-1 175 - Jan 26, 1992 United States Hartwick -
Ondrej Langsadl C 6-6 - Pardubice Jan 26, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Victor Moreno SG 6-4 189 Alcorcon Jan 26, 1998 Spain - Sant Josep Girona
Joern Boghoefer FC 6-6 - - Jan 26, 1982 Germany - -
Oliver Hylands F 6-7 - - Jan 26, 1989 England - -
Daeshon Francis G 6-4 210 Indianapolis, IN Jan 26, 1996 United States Texas-Permian Basin -
Earl Potts, Jr. G 6-6 200 Severn, MD Jan 26, 1995 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Josh Ibarra C 6-11 250 Angleton, TX Jan 26, 1995 United States Houston Baptist Fuerza Regia
Darius Garland G 6-2 175 Nashville, TN Jan 26, 2000 United States Vanderbilt Cleveland Cavaliers
D.J. Bryant G 6-4 200 Tifton, GA Jan 26, 1996 United States South Georgia State -
Basil Deveaux G 6-4 184 Nassau Jan 26, 1992 Bahamas Kentucky Wesleyan -
Douglas Sales C 6-9 - - Jan 26, 1995 Brazil - -
Chen Ahrak G 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1997 Israel - -
Nikita Karkischenko PG 6-0 - - Jan 26, 1996 Ukraine - -
Jordan Johnson PG 5-11 175 Waukegan, IL Jan 26, 1995 United States UNLV Z Mobile Prishtina
Quinton Rose SG 6-8 185 Rochester, NY Jan 26, 1998 United States Temple Temple
Justin Warnes G 6-3 180 Toledo, OH Jan 26, 1990 United States College of Wooster -
Salvador Martinez G 6-3 179 Guadalajara Jan 26, 1999 Mexico - -
Zhennian Zuo F 6-7 - - Jan 26, 1996 China - Sichuan Blue Whales
Fanri Zeng C 6-9 236 - Jan 26, 1996 China - Guangdong Dongguan
Fernando Schuler G 6-2 198 Valdivia Jan 26, 1991 Chile - -
Neal Vaughan Allen F 6-2 - Wrexham Jan 26, 1997 Wales - -
Zeke Woodcock F 6-1 185 Morgantown, KY Jan 26, 1995 United States Thomas More -
Jacob Fleegle GF 6-5 - Jennerstown, PA Jan 26, 1993 United States Waynesburg -
Xabi Beraza G 6-5 190 Errenteria Jan 26, 1999 Spain - Sammic ISB
Tomas Pihlajamaki SG 6-4 187 Espoo Jan 26, 2000 Finland - -
Bence Bea - - Vac Jan 26, 1999 Hungary - -
Martin Penev GF 6-4 228 Plovdiv Jan 26, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Igor Stojanovic F 6-5 - - Jan 26, 1999 Croatia - -
Nykyta Karkishchenko PG 6-0 - - Jan 26, 1996 Ukraine - -
Davit Matcharadze PF 6-5 - - Jan 26, 1996 Georgia - -
Almond Vosotros G 5-10 160 Legazpi Jan 26, 1990 Philippines - -
Bob O'Brien GF 6-4 190 Westport, MO Jan 26, 1927 United States Pepperdine -
Leon Dubroja F 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1999 Croatia - -
Ajay Lawton G 6-0 174 Westfield, IN Jan 26, 1994 United States Indianapolis -
Ryan Burkhardt SG 6-4 184 St. Augustine, FL Jan 26, 1999 United States North Florida North Florida
Yujia Wu F 6-7 187 - Jan 26, 1999 China - Zhejiang Guangsha
Vladimir Miscov SG 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1998 Moldova - -
Ojars Berzins SG 6-3 185 Valmiera Jan 26, 2001 Latvia - -
Dominik Groth C 6-5 - - Jan 26, 2000 Poland - -
Ben Wallerich SF 5-11 - - Jan 26, 2001 Luxembourg - -
Christoffer Heggelund G 6-2 - - Jan 26, 2000 Norway - BK Kongsberg Miners
Ziga Samar PG 6-6 184 Emporia, VA Jan 26, 2001 Slovenia - Aquimisa Zamorano Innova Chef
Kelvin Robinson G 6-2 205 Little Rock, AR Jan 26, 1998 United States Eastern Kentucky Eastern Kentucky
Kobe Wilson F 6-9 220 Kennesaw, GA Jan 26, 1999 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State
Lorenzo Esposito GF 6-5 - - Jan 26, 1998 Italy - -
Alexei Stepura G 6-3 - - Jan 26, 1993 Belarus - -
Bryan Michaels GF 6-3 210 Kalispell, MT Jan 26, 1996 United States Concordia (OR) -
Yonatan Atias C 6-9 - - Jan 26, 2001 Israel - Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
Luis Almeida - - - Jan 26, 1998 Brazil - -
Isaac Okoro SG 6-6 215 Powder Springs, GA Jan 26, 2001 United States Auburn Auburn
Tolgahan Kucuksayrac - - - Jan 26, 1999 Turkey - -
Ramon Noriega PG 6-2 - - Jan 26, 2001 Mexico - -
Alexey Karpenko C 6-8 - - Jan 26, 1989 Russia - -
Eric Dixon F 6-8 270 Abington, PA Jan 26, 2001 United States Villanova Villanova
Roberto Maggio PG 6-0 - - Jan 26, 1990 Italy - -
Eetu Lahdetniemi C 6-9 190 - Jan 26, 2000 Finland - -
A.J. Basi PG 5-11 174 Winnipeg Jan 26, 1993 Canada Manitoba -
James Okello F 6-4 - - Jan 26, 1990 Uganda - -
Souley Boum G 6-3 160 Oakland, CA Jan 26, 1999 United States UTEP UTEP
Alex Petrie G 6-3 194 Midlothian, VA Jan 26, 1999 United States Lafayette Lafayette
Philip Kold F 6-8 - - Jan 26, 1997 Denmark - Vaerlose BBK
Patrik Kovac F 6-4 - - Jan 26, 2000 Switzerland - Lugano Tigers
Marko Jovanovic F 6-7 210 Belgrade Jan 26, 1999 Serbia East Central -
Henrique Filho C 7-0 - - Jan 26, 1998 Brazil - -
Emmanuel Isungu F 6-6 - - Jan 26, 1995 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Patryk Kedel FC 6-7 - - Jan 26, 1999 Poland - -
Kurt Kabunda F 6-5 - - Jan 26, 1989 Italy - -
Louis Herbst PG 6-0 160 - Jan 26, 1999 Germany - BBC Coburg
Montavious Murphy SF 6-9 215 Spring, TX Jan 26, 2001 United States Kansas State Kansas State
Stephen Barnes FC 6-8 235 Birmingham Jan 26, 1973 England - -
Quentin Hanck F 6-4 - Beuvry Jan 26, 1993 France - JSA Bordeaux Basket
Anton Tyrtyshnik SG 6-2 - - Jan 26, 2002 Ukraine - -
Pedro Lopez-Sanvicente C 6-8 - - Jan 26, 2002 Spain - CB Gran Canaria Junior Team
Sava Milatovic - - - Jan 26, 2002 Montenegro - -
Jordan Kivi C 6-10 - - Jan 26, 1993 Estonia - -
Giuseppe Floridia GF 6-4 185 - Jan 26, 1999 Italy - -
Daniel Zacek PG 5-11 167 - Jan 26, 2001 Germany - Walter Tigers Tubingen
Domagoj Horvat G 6-4 - - Jan 26, 2003 Croatia - -
Roger Marti G 5-9 - - Jan 26, 2002 Spain - FIATC Mutua Joventut Junior Team
Terry Li G 6-4 198 Shandong Jan 26, 2000 China - New Zealand
Christian Martis G 6-3 - - Jan 26, 2001 Italy - -
Matija Radunovic - - - Jan 26, 1997 - - -
Jack Hencher G 6-2 - - Jan 26, 2003 Scotland - -
Ja'Monta Black G 6-3 182 Columbia, MO Jan 26, 2001 United States Missouri State Missouri State
Michael O'Mahony F 6-4 - - Jan 26, 2003 Ireland - -
Kristoffer Nesse G 6-1 - - Jan 26, 2003 Norway - -
Lovro Hren F 6-7 - Celje Jan 26, 1987 Slovenia - -
Giorgi Chavleishvili F 6-7 - - Jan 26, 1985 Georgia - -
Matic Vidic G 6-0 - - Jan 26, 1980 Slovenia - -
Cihan Bayrak G 6-4 - Eminomu Jan 26, 1983 Turkey - -