Players Born On August 20

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jerryd Bayless G 6-3 210 Phoenix, AZ Aug 20, 1988 United States Arizona -
Shan Foster GF 6-6 195 Laurel, MS Aug 20, 1986 United States Vanderbilt -
Derrick Alston FC 6-11 225 The Bronx, NY Aug 20, 1972 United States Duquesne -
Ricky Grace PG 6-1 187 Dallas, TX Aug 20, 1967 Australia / United States - -
David Jackson F 6-7 210 Farrell, PA Aug 20, 1988 United States Penn State -
Melvin Booker G 6-1 185 Pascagoula, MS Aug 20, 1972 United States Missouri -
Jason Stewart F 6-8 235 Edwardsport, IN Aug 20, 1982 United States Indiana -
Wesley Jones SF 6-7 210 Beatrice, AL Aug 20, 1986 United States Alabama State -
Jeremy Crouch G 6-5 216 Pekin, IL Aug 20, 1985 United States Bradley -
James Gillingham G 6-4 210 Guelph Aug 20, 1981 Canada Bradley -
Cory Joseph PG 6-3 193 Toronto Aug 20, 1991 Canada Texas Sacramento Kings
Erik Crawford G 6-4 215 Oakdale, MN Aug 20, 1983 United States Northern Iowa -
Lance Harris G 6-2 181 Wichita, KS Aug 20, 1985 United States Wichita State -
Shawn Oliverson FC 6-10 250 Preston, ID Aug 20, 1985 United States Louisiana Tech -
Marko Cukic C 6-9 235 Belgrade Aug 20, 1989 Serbia Hawaii-Pacific -
Crandall Head SG 6-4 180 Matteson, IL Aug 20, 1991 United States Southern Methodist -
Jake Schmidt F 6-7 247 Thermopolis, WY Aug 20, 1985 United States Utah -
Demetrius Ward G 6-3 212 Detroit, MI Aug 20, 1990 United States Western Michigan -
Ben Helmers G 6-1 189 Hamilton, OH Aug 20, 1979 United States Miami (OH) -
Kevin Farley SF 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY Aug 20, 1982 United States Cornell -
John Glaser G 5-11 170 Tucson, AZ Aug 20, 1981 United States Portland State -
Anthony Lackey G 6-5 225 Napa, CA Aug 20, 1980 United States Portland State -
Michael Henderson SF 6-5 195 Chicago, IL Aug 20, 1984 United States Chicago State -
Ledell Eackles PG 5-9 170 Baton Rouge, LA Aug 20, 1985 United States Campbell -
Corey Gray PG 5-11 180 Missouri City, TX Aug 20, 1990 United States Chicago State -
Steve Hoelzel C 6-9 225 Kaukauna, WI Aug 20, 1984 United States Milwaukee -
Ryan Mantlo G 6-1 170 Grand Junction, CO Aug 20, 1981 United States Liberty -
Kyle Roemer GF 6-3 216 Martinez, CA Aug 20, 1985 United States Colgate -
Levi Osby G 6-5 226 Richmond, VA Aug 20, 1984 United States Siena -
Jeron Belin GF 6-6 195 Meriden, CT Aug 20, 1988 United States Saint Peter's -
David Hawkins - - Aurora, IL Aug 20, 1980 United States Francis Marion -
Kendrick Harris G 6-0 170 Los Angeles, CA Aug 20, 1987 United States Lamar -
Rod Epps G 6-2 180 Dallas, TX Aug 20, 1986 United States Texas-Arlington -
Tremayne Johnson F 6-7 200 Los Angeles, CA Aug 20, 1989 United States Eastern Washington -
Justin Swidowski F 6-9 215 Cinnaminson, NJ Aug 20, 1990 United States Sacred Heart -
Ryan Nicholas PF 6-7 245 Spokane, WA Aug 20, 1991 United States Portland -
Amere May G 6-3 185 South Haven, MI Aug 20, 1992 United States Delaware State -
John Smith F 6-8 235 Winona, MN Aug 20, 1984 United States Winona State -
Hamdi Hattab Karoui SF 6-7 220 Saint-Germain-en-Laye Aug 20, 1993 France Eastern Utah -
Seungwook Choi SF 6-5 185 Busan Aug 20, 1993 South Korea - -
Joseph Abi Mrad PF 6-7 - Ain Remmaneh Aug 20, 1988 Lebanon - -
Omirzak Akhmet F 6-8 220 Almaty Aug 20, 1990 Kazakhstan - -
Krzysztof Roszyk SF 6-6 210 - Aug 20, 1978 Poland - -
Rony Gunawan C 6-4 196 Samarinda Aug 20, 1980 Indonesia - -
Sitapha Savane FC 6-8 230 Dakar Aug 20, 1978 Senegal / Spain - -
Ma Jian SF 6-7 198 Tianjin Aug 20, 1969 China - -
Matteo Canavesi F 6-6 203 Gallarate Aug 20, 1986 Italy - -
Demetris Morant PF 6-9 209 Miami, FL Aug 20, 1992 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Tomo Cajic C 6-7 - Kranj Aug 20, 1985 Slovenia - -
Uros Godler C 6-9 230 - Aug 20, 1985 Slovenia - -
Apollona Tsochlas SG 6-3 195 Argostoli Aug 20, 1983 Greece - Ionikos Nikaias BC
Avis Wyatt PF 6-10 212 Petersburg, VA Aug 20, 1984 United States Virginia State -
Bozo Katic SG 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1996 United States - -
Bozidar Bubalo G 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mitch McLaughlin G 6-2 175 Cedar Rapids, IA Aug 20, 1992 United States Elmhurst College -
Sandro Encarnacion PF 6-9 - - Aug 20, 1986 Dominican Republic - -
Jordan Heath F 6-10 240 Rochester, NY Aug 20, 1991 United States Canisius -
Ding Yanyuhang SF 6-7 200 Karamay Aug 20, 1993 China - -
Ruben Caston F 6-6 - - Aug 20, 1994 Spain - -
Mohamed Thiam F 6-9 210 Dakar Aug 20, 1995 Senegal New Mexico State -
Salar Ibrahim PG 6-0 - - Aug 20, 1984 Sweden - -
Kyle Stankowski F 6-9 210 Mosinee, WI Aug 20, 1993 United States Michigan Tech -
Jonas Schaarup SF 6-7 190 - Aug 20, 1993 Denmark - -
Eduardo Ruiz F 6-9 215 Las Presillas Aug 20, 1983 Spain - -
Marcus Norris G 6-1 175 Jackson, MI Aug 20, 1974 United States Ball State -
Jong-Hyun Ryu C 6-9 225 - Aug 20, 1986 South Korea - -
Leandro Masieri SF 6-7 - - Aug 20, 1976 Italy - -
Felipe Ribeiro F 6-7 204 Sao Paulo Aug 20, 1979 Brazil - -
Shane Rector PG 6-2 180 Bronx, NY Aug 20, 1994 United States Utah State -
Eliot Maraux PG 6-1 175 Lons-le-Saunier Aug 20, 1996 France - -
Stefan Lazarevic SF 6-6 180 Belgrade Aug 20, 1996 Serbia - -
Nuno Oliveira PG 6-2 185 Povoa de Varzim Aug 20, 1989 Portugal - -
Alexandr Novak G 6-3 218 - Aug 20, 1987 Czech Republic - -
Jake Bittle G 6-4 217 Bixby, OK Aug 20, 1993 United States South Dakota State -
Eduardo Sousa FC 6-8 - - Aug 20, 1988 Portugal - -
Filipe Pinheiro F 6-3 - - Aug 20, 1990 Portugal - -
Andre Silva GF 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1989 Portugal - -
Saso Ljubenovic FC 6-9 - - Aug 20, 1982 Slovenia - -
Florian Surmann G 6-5 190 - Aug 20, 1995 Germany - -
Brian Lynch F 6-5 185 Charlottesville, VA Aug 20, 1990 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Devin Terry G 6-2 185 Seminole, OK Aug 20, 1992 United States St. Gregory's -
Erik Friman GF 6-5 180 Djursholm Aug 20, 1992 Sweden Iona -
Luis Almanza GF 6-5 194 Caracas Aug 20, 1991 Venezuela / Colombia - -
Stefan Ivanovic F 6-7 218 Podgorica Aug 20, 1986 Montenegro - -
Mike Zuiderveen F 6-9 224 Lansing, MI Aug 20, 1984 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Carl Buck PG 6-2 - - Aug 20, 1987 New Zealand - -
Fred Reynolds SF 6-6 195 Lufkin, TX Aug 20, 1960 United States UTEP -
Willie White G 6-3 195 Memphis, TN Aug 20, 1962 United States Chattanooga -
Daniel Sinkovits PG 6-0 - Szombathely Aug 20, 1994 Hungary - -
Jaroslaw Trojan C 6-10 - Krakow Aug 20, 1993 Poland - -
Anders Nymo PG 6-0 175 Xindian District Aug 20, 1996 Norway / Taiwan Menlo College -
Cameron McKay C 6-5 - Inverness Aug 20, 1996 Scotland - -
Nadim Souaid G 6-2 165 Byblos Aug 20, 1986 Lebanon - Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Nikola Vukcevic G 6-2 - Podgorica Aug 20, 1997 Montenegro - -
Jim Connolly SG 6-3 175 Harleysville, PA Aug 20, 1990 United States Jefferson -
Ryan Vanderhorst SG 6-3 180 New Knoxville, OH Aug 20, 1991 United States Walsh -
Quinn Buckner G 6-3 190 Phoenix, IL Aug 20, 1954 United States Indiana -
Rickey Brown FC 6-10 215 Madison County, MS Aug 20, 1958 United States Mississippi State -
Don Buse G 6-4 190 Huntingburg, IN Aug 20, 1950 United States Evansville -
Carlos Clark G 6-4 210 Somerville, TN Aug 20, 1960 United States Ole Miss -
Dyon Doekhi G 6-2 - - Aug 20, 1987 Netherlands - -
Adam Stefek C 6-10 198 Povazska Bystrica Aug 20, 1993 Slovakia - -
Andrius Ragauskas G 6-2 180 Kaunas Aug 20, 1979 Lithuania - -
Leandro Cabral C 6-10 - - Aug 20, 1992 Brazil - -
Chris Blakeley G 6-0 160 Richardson, TX Aug 20, 1994 United States Abilene Christian -
Hristijan Trencev - - - Aug 20, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Drew Dalzin G 5-10 - West Allis, WI Aug 20, 1994 United States Viterbo -
Miguel Martinez F 6-7 200 Chihuahua Aug 20, 1993 Mexico John Brown -
Franco Prelazzi FC 6-9 - San Francisco Aug 20, 1979 Argentina - -
Ray Epps SF 6-6 195 Amelia, VA Aug 20, 1956 United States Norfolk State -
Terry Thomas PF 6-8 220 Detroit, MI Aug 20, 1953 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Si Green G 6-2 185 New York, NY Aug 20, 1933 United States Duquesne -
Bobby Smith G 6-4 190 Charleston, WV Aug 20, 1937 United States West Virginia -
Marko Hrzenjak G 5-10 - - Aug 20, 1997 Croatia - -
Nick Noskowiak PG 6-2 180 Sun Prairie, WI Aug 20, 1996 United States - -
Olaf Rosteck FC 6-8 232 - Aug 20, 1991 Germany - -
Jacek Jarecki GF 6-5 - - Aug 20, 1988 Poland - Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Bennet Hundt PG 5-11 155 Berlin Aug 20, 1998 Germany - BG Goettingen
Zach Johnson G 6-2 195 Miami, FL Aug 20, 1996 United States Miami (FL) -
Jeff Roberson F 6-6 220 Houston, TX Aug 20, 1996 United States Vanderbilt -
Zachary Lee F 6-7 215 Albuquerque, NM Aug 20, 1995 United States Northeastern State -
Lucas Claret G 6-4 198 Aix-en-Provence Aug 20, 1996 France - -
Jermelle Fraser G 6-1 186 Bronx, NY Aug 20, 1987 United States SUNY Maritime -
Vance Jackson PF 6-9 230 Bellflower, CA Aug 20, 1997 United States New Mexico -
Ben Denbow G 6-0 209 Licking, MO Aug 20, 1993 United States Missouri State -
Hakeem Rogers PG 6-1 175 Elizabeth, NJ Aug 20, 1994 United States Tennessee Tech -
Anthony Davis PG 5-9 165 Leesville, LA Aug 20, 1993 United States East Texas Baptist -
Eraldo Custodio F 6-2 220 Lynn, MA Aug 20, 1994 United States Fitchburg State -
Abby Bah F 6-6 240 Haddonfield, NJ Aug 20, 1995 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Nick Nossaman G 6-0 170 Powell, OH Aug 20, 1994 United States Otterbein -
Karl Keita GF 6-5 - - Aug 20, 1996 Germany - -
Trevor Minnema G 5-10 160 Beaver Dam, WI Aug 20, 1995 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Gianluca Della Rosa G 6-1 158 Pistoia Aug 20, 1996 Italy - Flexx Pistoia
Hyeonjun Yoo G 6-0 - - Aug 20, 1997 South Korea - -
Joe Jani Edward Howard - - Espoo Aug 20, 1995 Finland - -
Hong Wang PG 6-0 188 Taiyuan Aug 20, 1992 China - -
Henri Mikael Kantonen GF 6-6 208 Helsinki Aug 20, 1997 Finland - -
Yoan Yorgov F 6-3 - Shumen Aug 20, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Caba Balazs Fazekas GF 6-5 - Nyiregyhaza Aug 20, 1999 Hungary - -
Kristijan Vladovic G 6-1 - - Aug 20, 1999 Croatia - -
John Hargis G 6-2 180 Nacogdoches, TX Aug 20, 1920 United States Texas -
Press Maravich G 6-0 180 Aliquippa, PA Aug 20, 1920 United States - -
Kyle Sorenson F 6-8 235 Caledonia, MN Aug 20, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Cobe Williams G 5-11 160 Pismo Beach, CA Aug 20, 1996 United States Academy of Art -
Andreas Nicklaus C 7-1 215 Frankfurt Aug 20, 1999 Germany - -
Tim Finke SG 6-6 195 Champaign, IL Aug 20, 1999 United States Grand Canyon -
U.C. Iroegbu G 6-0 182 Sacramento, CA Aug 20, 1996 United States Stony Brook -
Nicolae Grubii SG 6-1 - - Aug 20, 2000 Moldova - -
Rovertos Alexandrou SF 6-4 - - Aug 20, 2000 Cyprus - -
Bernardo Da Silva F 6-9 210 - Aug 20, 2000 Brazil Hawaii Hawaii
Dominik Lukac SG 6-2 - - Aug 20, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Mohamed Aboussalam F 6-8 - Mont-Saint-Aignan Aug 20, 1996 France / Morocco - -
Jahir Cabeza GF 6-5 190 Colon Aug 20, 1995 Panama Savannah State -
Sean Gilmore C 6-7 210 San Francisco, CA Aug 20, 1997 United States / Ireland Colby College -
Jose Miguel F 6-1 - - Aug 20, 1985 Angola - -
Corey Le'Aupepe F 6-6 182 Wellington Aug 20, 1998 New Zealand Menlo College -
Jean-Marc Pansa C 6-10 205 Cayenne Aug 20, 1997 France - JSF Nanterre
Gridi Pasho SG 5-11 - - Aug 20, 2001 Albania - -
Karl Mamady Dia GF 6-5 182 - Aug 20, 1996 Germany - -
Jesse Viita G 6-1 - Jarvenpaa Aug 20, 1993 Finland - -
Keondre Schumacher G 6-0 175 Normal, IL Aug 20, 1998 United States Winthrop -
Csaba Fazekas GF 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1999 Hungary - -
Enrico Mobilia G 6-1 - - Aug 20, 1990 Italy - -
Latrell Grosskopf F 6-5 176 - Aug 20, 2001 Germany - -
Antimo Alfe PF 6-7 - Naples Aug 20, 1988 Italy - -
Nikola Lepojevic GF 6-5 202 - Aug 20, 1982 Serbia - -
Brendan Graves C 6-10 - Calgary Aug 20, 1973 Canada Santa Clara -
Nye Key-Armstrong G 6-2 165 Jersey City, NJ Aug 20, 2000 United States - -
Alberts Putans G 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1998 Latvia - -
Alexander Schwarz F 6-4 - - Aug 20, 1984 Germany - -
Michael Krikemans PF 6-8 - - Aug 20, 1983 Belgium - -
Shintaro Ehara F 6-2 185 Tokyo Aug 20, 2001 Japan - -
Georgios Passalidis F 6-7 - - Aug 20, 1987 Greece - -
Michele Tremolada SF 6-6 186 - Aug 20, 1999 Italy - -
Rinor Emerllahu C 6-9 - - Aug 20, 2000 Kosovo - -
Calistus Anyichie F 6-9 200 Short Hills, NJ Aug 20, 1999 United States Binghamton -
Steele Senske F 6-4 175 Glyndon, MN Aug 20, 1999 United States Bemidji State -
Benjamin Moser C 7-0 190 - Aug 20, 2001 Germany - -
Robert Alexander G 6-6 210 - Aug 20, 1999 Germany - -
Du Runwang F 6-7 210 - Aug 20, 1999 China - -
Zeljko Jovicic GF 6-3 - - Aug 20, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Marouane El Hanini G 6-5 - - Aug 20, 1996 Morocco - -
Anton Politis - - - Aug 20, 2003 Sweden - -
Onyebuchi Vincent Nwaiwu - - - Aug 20, 1998 Nigeria - -