Players Born On March 12

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Martynas Andriuskevicius C 7-2 240 Kaunas Mar 12, 1986 Lithuania - -
Charlie Bell G 6-3 200 Flint, MI Mar 12, 1979 United States Michigan State -
Kevin Lyde F 6-10 260 Washington, DC Mar 12, 1980 United States Temple -
Grant Long PF 6-8 225 Wayne, MI Mar 12, 1966 United States Eastern Michigan Retired
Chris Carr G 6-5 207 Ironton, MO Mar 12, 1974 United States Southern Illinois Retired
J.R. Rider SG 6-5 215 Oakland, CA Mar 12, 1971 United States UNLV Retired
Rex Walters G 6-4 190 Omaha, NE Mar 12, 1970 United States Kansas Retired
Boris Gorenc GF 6-5 195 Ljubljana Mar 12, 1973 Slovenia - -
Doron Sheffer G 6-5 200 Petah Tikva Mar 12, 1972 Israel Connecticut -
Rashaad Carruth G 6-3 195 College Park, GA Mar 12, 1982 United States Southern Mississippi -
Jianghua Chen PG 6-2 165 Guangzhou Mar 12, 1989 China - -
Gabriel Szalay C 7-1 220 Bojnice Mar 12, 1986 Slovakia - -
Odartey Blankson F 6-7 220 Chicago, IL Mar 12, 1985 United States UNLV -
Denis Ershov C 7-3 220 Magadan Mar 12, 1981 Russia - -
David Mushkudiani PF 6-9 250 Gagra Mar 12, 1980 Georgia - -
Nacho Rodilla G 6-4 192 Valencia Mar 12, 1974 Spain - -
Marcio Azevedo SG 6-3 - Vitoria Mar 12, 1973 Brazil - -
Terrence Oglesby G 6-2 190 Cleveland, TN Mar 12, 1988 United States Clemson -
Gavin Grant F 6-7 220 Bronx, NY Mar 12, 1985 United States NC State -
Juan Pattillo F 6-6 225 Dallas, TX Mar 12, 1988 United States Western Kentucky Windsor Express
Drew Adams G 6-1 185 Bloomington, IN Mar 12, 1985 United States Iowa -
Aaron Harper GF 6-0 217 Jackson, MS Mar 12, 1981 United States Ole Miss -
Frank Tchuisi F 6-8 215 Douala Mar 12, 1986 Cameroon Villanova -
Jeremy Cross G 6-2 207 Vista, CA Mar 12, 1985 United States Washington State -
Austin Howard F 6-6 319 Davenport, IA Mar 12, 1987 United States Northern Iowa -
Jon Godfread FC 6-10 260 Grand Forks, ND Mar 12, 1982 United States Northern Iowa -
Brandon Clausen SG 6-6 195 Mesa, AZ Mar 12, 1982 United States UTEP -
Jason Boerboom G 6-1 175 Richfield, MN Mar 12, 1984 United States Air Force -
Michael Porter F 6-6 235 Sikeston, MO Mar 12, 1991 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Thomas Mobley F 6-5 220 Charlotte, NC Mar 12, 1981 United States Charleston -
Reynold Walters G 5-11 185 Toronto Mar 12, 1985 Canada Central Michigan -
Florentino Valencia F 6-6 234 Chicago, IL Mar 12, 1985 United States Toledo -
LaQuentin Miles GF 6-5 190 Jacksonville, AR Mar 12, 1991 United States Central Arkansas -
Lance Sechrest G 6-3 180 Desloge, MO Mar 12, 1984 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Beloved Rogers G 6-3 200 Baltimore, MD Mar 12, 1989 United States Lincoln University -
Marcus Hinton G 6-3 190 Tacoma, WA Mar 12, 1986 United States Eastern Washington -
Walter Jackson GF 6-5 185 Stockton, CA Mar 12, 1989 United States Sacramento State -
Cortney Bell GF 6-6 205 Chicago, IL Mar 12, 1990 United States Robert Morris-Chicago -
Jerrid Campbell F 6-8 240 Dayton, OH Mar 12, 1983 United States Southern -
Antwan Green G 6-5 200 Hemingway, SC Mar 12, 1981 United States Coastal Carolina -
Zahir Carrington F 6-7 210 Philadelphia, PA Mar 12, 1988 United States Lehigh -
Clint Kuban G 6-2 185 Bethel, CT Mar 12, 1987 United States Hartford -
Mark Socoby G 6-5 208 Houlton, ME Mar 12, 1987 United States Maine -
Peter Nieuwenhuyzen G 6-4 205 Pittsfield, ME Mar 12, 1982 United States Stony Brook -
Chris De La Rosa PG 5-10 165 New York, NY Mar 12, 1988 United States UMBC -
Rob Hampton GF 6-4 200 Queens, NY Mar 12, 1988 United States Norfolk State -
Avery Headley F 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY Mar 12, 1979 United States Florida Atlantic -
Brad Green G 6-0 195 New Milford, NJ Mar 12, 1982 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Neven Zeravica F 6-9 195 Osijek Mar 12, 1988 Croatia Citadel -
Charlie Reddick G 6-5 200 Powder Springs, GA Mar 12, 1991 United States Furman -
Colin Reddick F 6-9 240 Powder Springs, GA Mar 12, 1991 United States Furman -
Mark Parker GF 6-7 210 Clayton, NC Mar 12, 1992 United States Longwood -
Greg Clausen C 6-11 260 Dixon, IL Mar 12, 1979 United States Marquette -
Jerami Grant F 6-9 220 Hyattsville, MD Mar 12, 1994 United States Syracuse Denver Nuggets
Jaren Sina PG 6-2 193 Lake Hopatcong, NJ Mar 12, 1994 United States / Kosovo George Washington Astoria Bydgoszcz
Giyun Kim SG 6-0 178 Goseong Mar 12, 1992 South Korea - Busan KT Sonicboom
Max Kouguere F 6-6 270 Brazzaville Mar 12, 1987 Republic of the Congo / Central African Republic - Saint Chamond Basket
Frederico Herrera SF 6-6 - Resistencia Mar 12, 1993 Argentina - -
Kemy Osse G 6-1 208 Montreal Mar 12, 1993 Canada Little Rock Windsor Express
Boris Dallo G 6-5 180 Nantes Mar 12, 1994 France - Strasbourg IG
Ariel Laroy Watson G 6-3 185 Washington, DC Mar 12, 1995 United States / Puerto Rico West Liberty -
Miha Vasl SG 6-3 - Celje Mar 12, 1992 Slovenia - Hopsi Polzela
Stefano Masciadri F 6-6 205 Giussano Mar 12, 1989 Italy - Andrea Costa Imola
Dusan Perovic FC 6-9 230 Podgorica Mar 12, 1994 Montenegro Binghamton -
Julien Bestron C 6-8 - Nancy Mar 12, 1986 France - -
Amarildo Matos PG 6-3 - Quelimane Mar 12, 1985 Mozambique - -
Brandon Mobley PF 6-9 225 Savannah, GA Mar 12, 1991 United States Seton Hall Ionikos Nikaias BC
Christian Hoffmann PG 6-1 180 Tegernsee Mar 12, 1987 Germany - -
Dominic Turudic FC 6-7 209 - Mar 12, 1994 Germany - -
Xavier Corosine PG 6-1 157 Frejus Mar 12, 1985 France - -
Uros Lucic PF 6-10 220 Belgrade Mar 12, 1983 Serbia - -
Alexis Moore SG 6-3 195 Long Beach, CA Mar 12, 1993 United States Academy of Art -
Jarmar Gulley GF 6-5 218 Beaumont, TX Mar 12, 1991 United States Missouri State Hapoel Galil Gilboa
Andrea Amato G 6-3 172 Milan Mar 12, 1994 Italy - Amici Pallacanestro Udine
Joseph Kennerly III PF 6-8 262 Miami, FL Mar 12, 1984 United States Central Oklahoma -
Luka Radovic F 6-7 200 Podgorica Mar 12, 1992 Montenegro South Carolina State KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Max DiLeo G 6-1 195 Cinnaminson, NJ Mar 12, 1993 United States Monmouth SC Rasta Vechta
Kristjan Makke PF 6-9 226 Kohila Mar 12, 1981 Estonia - -
Bernat Camarasa G 6-5 - Barcelona Mar 12, 1995 Spain - -
Alessandro Di Giacomo PF 6-8 242 Rome Mar 12, 1998 Italy - -
Federico Mussini PG 6-2 170 Reggio Emilia Mar 12, 1996 Italy St. John's Consultinvest VL Pesaro
Rainer Pastimae F 6-6 - - Mar 12, 1995 Estonia - -
Jack Keller G 6-5 195 Cross Plains, TN Mar 12, 1991 United States Blue Mountain College -
Vineeth Kumar G 5-8 165 Plano, TX Mar 12, 1991 United States Austin College -
Dejan Savic PF 6-8 - - Mar 12, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Celis Taflaj PF 6-7 165 Shkoder Mar 12, 1998 Montenegro / Albania - Andrea Costa Imola
Peter Papp GF 6-3 172 Keszthely Mar 12, 1995 Hungary - -
Robert Rozim SF 6-6 215 Banska Bystrica Mar 12, 1994 Slovakia Southwestern Christian (OK) -
Samigue Eman PF 6-9 240 Davao City Mar 12, 1982 Philippines - -
Chang-Yong Song SF 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1987 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Javier Caceres SF 6-7 - Ibarra Mar 12, 1985 Ecuador - Ciclista Olimpico
German Sciutto SG 6-2 - Cordoba Mar 12, 1978 Argentina - Ciclista Olimpico
Rafael Castellon F 6-3 198 Sao Jose do Rio Preto Mar 12, 1985 Brazil - Pato Basquete
Nakhyeon Kim SG 5-11 198 Yeosu Mar 12, 1995 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Ervins Meznieks G 6-7 228 Riga Mar 12, 1996 Latvia Boston College -
Vukan Stojanovic SG 6-4 - Nis Mar 12, 1996 Serbia - -
Martin Cuello G 6-5 205 Ramos Mejia Mar 12, 1993 Argentina - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba
Cesar Omar Avalle GF 6-2 - Villa Angela Mar 12, 1985 Argentina - -
Giovanni Smith G 6-1 195 Manchester Mar 12, 1991 Jamaica Jacksonville State -
Radoslaw Trubacz G 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1994 Poland - -
Marko Janjusevic FC 7-0 258 Belgrade Mar 12, 1985 Serbia - -
Stefan Djordjevic FC 6-8 243 Krusevac Mar 12, 1989 Serbia - Oiakas Napfliou
Gee McGhee G 6-5 225 Baton Rouge, LA Mar 12, 1994 United States Murray State -
Declan Soukup G 6-3 180 Melbourne Mar 12, 1994 Australia Assumption College -
Will Hanley PF 6-7 205 Stamford, CT Mar 12, 1990 United States / Ireland Bowdoin -
Viktor Zelenya GF 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1995 Belarus - -
Srdan Micic G 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
D.J. Muepo-Kelly F 6-7 236 Los Angeles, CA Mar 12, 1994 United States South Alabama -
Paul Gentle F 6-6 195 Las Vegas, NV Mar 12, 1992 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Luan Pereira Xavier G 6-2 - - Mar 12, 1992 Brazil - -
Caio Ranches F 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1987 Brazil - -
Isaac Serwanga G 6-3 200 Sacramento, CA Mar 12, 1990 United States Princeton -
Matija Palijan G 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1997 Croatia - -
Jalen Butler G 6-1 175 Augusta, GA Mar 12, 1993 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Derek Owens G 6-1 185 Tempe, AZ Mar 12, 1991 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Temuri Phkhadze C 6-7 - Kutaisi Mar 12, 1994 Georgia - -
Nico Dilukila PG 6-0 185 - Mar 12, 1988 Germany - -
Tibor Ban SG 6-0 172 Debrecen Mar 12, 1995 Hungary - -
Milos Andelic PG 5-9 - Bar Mar 12, 1996 Montenegro - -
Karel Formanek C 6-9 220 Decin Mar 12, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Hugo Bianco PF 6-5 - Gap Mar 12, 1997 France - -
Kyle Jackson F 6-6 220 Kingsburg, CA Mar 12, 1991 United States Fresno State -
Matt Rosenwinkel G 6-2 225 Rochelle, IL Mar 12, 1995 United States Northern Kentucky -
Daniel Camps GF 6-5 225 Fayetteville, NC Mar 12, 1994 United States Queens University -
Balazs Torok PF 6-8 212 Sopron Mar 12, 1994 Hungary - -
Paddy McGaharan G 6-2 - - Mar 12, 1989 Ireland - -
Dino Palcic G 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1990 Croatia - KK Sonik Puntamika
Trey Fletcher F 6-6 237 Ironton, OH Mar 12, 1995 United States Walsh -
Nathaniel Pittman GF 6-4 190 Rocky Mount, NC Mar 12, 1995 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
Danny Jones F 6-7 235 Imperial, CA Mar 12, 1986 United States Biola -
Jure Peric F 6-7 - Zadar Mar 12, 1995 Croatia - -
Jovan Samardzija - - - Mar 12, 1994 Serbia - -
Rickey Williams SG 6-1 175 Buffalo, NY Mar 12, 1957 United States Long Beach State -
Erwin Mueller FC 6-8 230 Livermore, CA Mar 12, 1944 United States San Francisco -
Tony Baker G 6-3 185 Orange Park, FL Mar 12, 1990 United States Paine College -
Johnny Jones SF 6-7 205 Washington, DC Mar 12, 1943 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
DeMarius Miller G 5-11 158 Bolingbrook, IL Mar 12, 1991 United States Wayne State (MI) -
John Richter C 6-9 225 Philadelphia, PA Mar 12, 1937 United States NC State -
Maury King SG 6-2 195 Kansas City, MO Mar 12, 1935 United States Kansas -
Pierce Cumpstone F 6-8 186 Bainbridge Township, OH Mar 12, 1994 United States Stonehill -
Bob Houbregs FC 6-7 210 Vancouver Mar 12, 1932 Canada Washington -
Marcus Nelson G 5-9 180 Midwest City, OK Mar 12, 1990 United States Central Oklahoma -
Seun Olanrewaju G 6-3 185 South Chesterfield, VA Mar 12, 1992 United States Limestone -
Anaselrahman Abdu F 6-5 - Brooklyn, NY Mar 12, 1995 United States Brooklyn -
Cesare Barbon SG 6-4 192 Treviso Mar 12, 1998 Italy - -
Michele Serpilli F 6-7 198 Ancona Mar 12, 1999 Italy - Poderosa Basket Montegranaro
Plamen Vasilev PG 6-0 163 Sofia Mar 12, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Mihai Caprarescu SF 6-5 - - Mar 12, 1998 Romania - BCM U Pitesti
Demetrius Hammond G 5-11 160 Fitchburg, MA Mar 12, 1987 United States Fitchburg State -
Jacob Lampkin F 6-9 235 Bellevue, WA Mar 12, 1996 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Florian Chapuy G 6-1 185 Roanne Mar 12, 1997 France - -
Jamar Goodwin GF 6-4 185 Dallas, TX Mar 12, 1993 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Oumar Diop GF 6-4 180 Columbus, OH Mar 12, 1994 United States Urbana -
Dazon Ingram SG 6-6 205 Theodore, AL Mar 12, 1997 United States UCF UCF
Richard Harward C 6-11 255 Orem, UT Mar 12, 1997 United States Brigham Young Brigham Young
Trevor Stanback PF 6-11 225 West Hills, CA Mar 12, 1998 United States Stanford Stanford
D.J. Mitchell PF 6-8 215 Melbourne Mar 12, 1997 Australia Santa Clara Santa Clara
Jules Fontaine GF 5-8 - Calais Mar 12, 1999 France - -
Stoyan Milchev G 6-1 154 Burgas Mar 12, 1999 Bulgaria - Chernomorets Burgas
Stefan Ognjenovic G 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1997 Serbia - -
Douglas Mills G 6-2 185 Bayamon, PR Mar 12, 1990 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Andrew Bastien C 6-9 235 Orange, CA Mar 12, 1994 United States Utah Valley -
Gianluca Alfarano PG 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Mar 12, 1999 San Marino - -
Carsen Edwards PG 6-1 200 Humble, TX Mar 12, 1998 United States Purdue Boston Celtics
Justas Bloze - - Radviliskis Mar 12, 1999 Lithuania - -
Jordan Sloan G 6-1 175 Bellevue, WA Mar 12, 1996 United States Occidental -
Hugo Martins G 6-3 - Maputo Mar 12, 1995 Mozambique - -
Santiago Bruera C 6-9 - Cordoba Mar 12, 1998 Argentina - -
Augusto Bruera G 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1998 Argentina - Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba
Cristiano Ferrara G 6-0 - Catanzaro Mar 12, 1997 Italy - -
Kleggie Hermsen FC 6-9 225 Hill City, MN Mar 12, 1923 United States - -
Alexandru Berca PG 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1998 Romania - BC Mures Targu-Mures
Scottie Lewis SF 6-5 180 Bronx, NY Mar 12, 2000 United States Florida Florida
Roko Gizdavic PG 6-2 - Split Mar 12, 2001 Croatia - -
Alex Tamayo F 6-7 218 Lusikisiki Mar 12, 2000 South Africa - Magia Huesca
Linus Brandin PF 6-3 188 Nacka Mar 12, 2000 Sweden - -
Justin Turner G 6-4 205 Detroit, MI Mar 12, 1998 United States Bowling Green Bowling Green
Ryan McFie F 6-4 223 Durban Mar 12, 1980 South Africa - -
Jacob Knauf C 6-11 208 - Mar 12, 1997 Germany - FC Bayern Munchen II
Ben Hruschka G 5-11 182 - Mar 12, 1987 Germany - -
Keith Patrick G 5-10 176 Clarksville, VA Mar 12, 1998 United States Averett -
Dani Arias GF 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1997 Venezuela - -
Zion Harmon PG 5-11 160 Benton, KY Mar 12, 2002 United States - -
Ryohei Kawabe G 6-2 - - Mar 12, 1995 Japan - Levanga Hokkaido
Tomasz Cielabak FC 6-7 - - Mar 12, 1976 Serbia - -
Yungi Ha C 6-8 - - Mar 12, 1999 South Korea - -
Seyed Shahravesh PG 6-1 - - Mar 12, 1998 Iran - -
Georgi Hovhannisyan SG 6-4 - - Mar 12, 1999 Armenia - -
Zion Jones G 6-0 144 St. Croix, VI Mar 12, 2000 U.S. Virgin Islands Virgin Islands -
Filippos Vakouftsis SF 6-3 - - Mar 12, 2001 Greece - -
Igor Yoka-Bratasz PG 5-10 - - Mar 12, 2001 Poland - -
David Erben C 6-7 - - Mar 12, 2001 Slovakia - PP TV Raj Zilina
Filip Rakai SF 6-5 - - Mar 12, 2001 Slovakia - BK Spisska Nova Ves
Benjamin Stanley F 6-6 225 Baltimore, MD Mar 12, 1998 United States Hampton Hampton
Gasper Sirovnik G 6-3 - - Mar 12, 1998 Slovenia - -
Francesco Gallera Malvolti C 6-8 - - Mar 12, 1997 Italy - -
Zlatko Jovicoski - - - Mar 12, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Nahuel Lemos F 6-8 218 - Mar 12, 1999 Uruguay - Estudiantes Concordia
Rong Zifeng G 6-2 172 - Mar 12, 1999 China - Shenzhen
Eddie Burnett G 6-2 185 Chicago, IL Mar 12, 1999 United States Lakeland (WI) Lakeland (WI)
Thomas Garcia G 6-2 - Strasbourg Mar 12, 2001 France - -
Bogdan Petrovic GF 6-5 - Kraljevo Mar 12, 2001 Serbia - KK Borac Cacak
Phillip Lockett PF 6-8 215 Netanya Mar 12, 1988 Israel / United States - Libertad
Dirk Dittrich F 6-5 209 - Mar 12, 1977 Germany - -
Aleksandar Bolashikov G 6-2 - - Mar 12, 2002 Bulgaria - -
Hunor Adorjan Horvath SG 6-4 - - Mar 12, 2002 Hungary - Kaposvari KK
Viktor Steffensen PG 6-4 - - Mar 12, 2002 Iceland - -
Sam Mike Vianen PG 6-4 - - Mar 12, 2002 Netherlands - -
Sebastian Silva G 6-2 - - Mar 12, 1996 Chile - -
Metincan Kart PF 6-8 218 - Mar 12, 1998 Turkey - -
Tomaz Aljaz Vesenjak F 6-6 - Celje Mar 12, 2000 Slovenia - -
Edgar Padilla F 6-6 - - Mar 12, 1992 Mexico - -
Gustavo Adolfo Sena SG 6-2 - Corrientes Mar 12, 1988 Argentina - -
Mislav Kordic PG 6-2 - - Mar 12, 2001 Croatia - -
Martin Flores C 6-5 - - Mar 12, 2003 Mexico - -
Francesco Gellera C 6-8 198 - Mar 12, 1997 Italy - -
Holger Rasmussen PF 6-8 - - Mar 12, 2001 Denmark - -
Hlib Batalskyi PF 6-5 - - Mar 12, 2003 Ukraine - -
Omer Hamama SF - - - Mar 12, 2003 Israel - -
Andrius Cizikas SF 6-5 - - Mar 12, 1988 Lithuania - -
Zoran Cutura F 6-8 214 Zagreb Mar 12, 1962 Croatia - -
Vladislav Bykov F 6-4 175 - Mar 12, 2001 Russia - Yenisei-2
Georgii Omelnitskii F 6-5 - - Mar 12, 2003 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
John Davids - - - Mar 12, 1994 Liberia - -