Players Born On June 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Joe Johnson SG 6-7 240 Little Rock, AR Jun 29, 1981 United States Arkansas -
Nikita Morgunov C 6-11 276 - Jun 29, 1975 Russia - -
Glenn Whisby FC 6-8 230 Chicago, IL Jun 29, 1972 United States Southern Mississippi -
Kawhi Leonard F 6-7 230 Riverside, CA Jun 29, 1991 United States San Diego State Los Angeles Clippers
Lewis Clinch G 6-3 194 Cordele, GA Jun 29, 1987 United States Georgia Tech -
John Gilchrist G 6-2 190 Virginia Beach, VA Jun 29, 1984 United States Maryland -
Hee-Sun Kim - - Seoul Jun 29, 1973 South Korea - -
Landon Milbourne SF 6-7 205 Rockville, MD Jun 29, 1987 United States Maryland -
Steve Goins C 6-10 245 Chicago, IL Jun 29, 1990 United States Cumberland -
Kendall Smith F 6-8 235 Winston-Salem, NC Jun 29, 1990 United States NC State -
Colton Iverson FC 7-0 255 Yankton, SD Jun 29, 1989 United States Colorado State Zenit Saint Petersburg
Martane Freeman F 6-7 200 Kansas City, MO Jun 29, 1984 United States Colorado -
Ron Slay F 6-8 240 Nashville, TN Jun 29, 1981 United States Tennessee -
TeeJay Bannister PG 5-10 176 Jacksonville, FL Jun 29, 1984 United States Liberty -
Ryan Heflin G 5-10 180 Dayton, OH Jun 29, 1981 United States Ohio State -
Mike Cavataio G 6-4 190 Forest Hills, NY Jun 29, 1989 United States Holy Cross -
Taylor Gagnon SG 6-6 210 Columbia, MD Jun 29, 1986 United States East Carolina -
Stuart Pirri F 6-8 188 Metairie, LA Jun 29, 1989 United States DePaul -
Eric Munoz SF 6-7 200 El Paso, TX Jun 29, 1989 United States UTEP -
Paolo Mancasola G 6-1 180 Redding, CA Jun 29, 1989 United States UC Davis -
Garrett Ton F 6-8 215 Torrance, CA Jun 29, 1989 United States San Jose State -
Phil Alexander F 6-3 240 Chicago Heights, IL Jun 29, 1982 United States Toledo -
DaVon Haynes F 6-8 215 Detroit, MI Jun 29, 1991 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Brandon Shingles G 6-3 175 Albany, GA Jun 29, 1987 United States Morehead State -
Shaun Etheridge SF 6-7 250 Portland, CT Jun 29, 1980 United States Brown -
Calvin Warner SF 6-7 230 Jacksonville, FL Jun 29, 1980 United States Jacksonville -
Ryan LeGates G 6-3 165 Marietta, GA Jun 29, 1990 United States USC Upstate -
Steven Kite, Jr. G 6-3 195 Nashville, TN Jun 29, 1988 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Regan Andersen F 6-7 215 Milwaukee, WI Jun 29, 1987 United States Hope International -
Adeniyi Amadou F 6-7 226 Paris Jun 29, 1982 France Army -
Jeremy Ballard G 5-11 185 Atlanta, GA Jun 29, 1981 United States Colgate -
Kaleo Kina G 6-4 210 Phoenix, AZ Jun 29, 1987 United States Navy -
Greg Sprink G 6-5 220 Cardiff by the Sea, CA Jun 29, 1985 United States Navy -
Mitch Laue F 6-7 235 Dallas, TX Jun 29, 1983 United States UNC Wilmington -
Chris Coffey C 6-6 255 Farmingdale, NY Jun 29, 1983 United States Northeastern -
Kirill Pishchalnikov F 6-8 210 Maykop Jun 29, 1987 Russia VCU -
Carrio Bennett G 6-1 155 Piedmont, SC Jun 29, 1988 United States South Carolina State -
Rusty Chiles G 6-2 165 Spring, TX Jun 29, 1980 United States North Texas -
Regis Huddleston G 6-0 170 Bay Springs, MS Jun 29, 1988 United States Troy -
DeMario Anderson G 6-4 205 Fort Washington, MD Jun 29, 1985 United States Quinnipiac -
Corey Wright, Jr. PG 6-0 175 Harlem, NY Jun 29, 1991 United States Lander -
Clete Titus FC 6-7 235 Brooklyn, NY Jun 29, 1980 United States Long Island -
Christopher Gooden G 6-1 170 Houston, TX Jun 29, 1982 United States Robert Morris -
Jeff Severinghaus F 6-6 195 Virginia Beach, VA Jun 29, 1984 United States Davidson -
Eddy Barlow G 6-0 160 Houston, TX Jun 29, 1981 United States Sam Houston State -
Terry Gast G 6-1 180 Humble, TX Jun 29, 1982 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jahenns Manigat G 6-1 180 Montreal Jun 29, 1991 Canada Creighton DEAC
Jeff Aubry C 6-9 244 Queens, NY Jun 29, 1977 United States Cornell -
Brian Kortovich SG 6-2 183 Cleveland, OH Jun 29, 1981 United States California University of Pennsylvania -
Myron Allen PG 5-11 181 Houston, TX Jun 29, 1979 United States North Dakota -
Charles Hanks - - - Jun 29, 1982 - North Dakota -
Arnaud Moto F 6-7 245 Yaounde Jun 29, 1993 Cameroon Towson Nancy Basket
Hyeongjun Kim SF 6-5 - Anyang Jun 29, 1993 South Korea - -
Robert Dewar C 6-11 - Hamilton Jun 29, 1991 Canada Alberta -
Samir Daks PF 6-6 - Aleppo Jun 29, 1984 Syria - -
John Lewis Bing - - Monrovia Jun 29, 1990 Liberia - NPA Pythons
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Chelyabinsk Jun 29, 1991 Russia - Zenit Saint Petersburg
Christof Aertssen SF 6-5 - Borgerhout Jun 29, 1990 Belgium - -
Thomas Jonckheere FC 6-10 - Amiens Jun 29, 1987 France - -
Simon Bibeau G 6-3 180 Saint Lambert Jun 29, 1991 Canada - -
Karl-Ingemar Viilver PF 6-6 216 Tartu Jun 29, 1989 Estonia - -
Mohammed Kherrazi F 6-6 205 Dar el Hamra Jun 29, 1990 Netherlands / Morocco - Landstede Zwolle
Andy Boffil - - - Jun 29, 1982 - - -
Jonathan Gilling SF 6-7 219 Rungsted Jun 29, 1991 Denmark Arizona State Afanion CB Almansa
Bennie Lewis SF 6-7 205 Melbourne Jun 29, 1987 Australia Benedict College -
Andraz Rogelija PG 6-2 188 Ljubljana Jun 29, 1995 Slovenia - Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj
Primoz Skok G 6-4 - Celje Jun 29, 1984 Slovenia - -
Soykan Yikilmaz PG 6-1 - Sisli Jun 29, 1992 Turkey - Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu
R.J. Price G 5-11 180 Richmond, VA Jun 29, 1993 United States Radford Swiss Central Basket Luzern
Rhon Mitchell GF 6-5 180 Inglewood, CA Jun 29, 1993 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Keith Hughes PF 6-8 235 Carteret, NJ Jun 29, 1968 United States Rutgers -
Karim Dahak PG 5-10 176 Evreux Jun 29, 1988 France - -
Sabri Lontadila GF 6-5 190 Bordeaux Jun 29, 1992 France - -
Giacomo Mariani SG 6-3 198 Perugia Jun 29, 1986 Italy - -
Parker Hunt G 6-1 172 St. Louis, MO Jun 29, 1992 United States Fontbonne -
Murad Abbed G 6-0 195 Danville, IL Jun 29, 1990 United States Eureka -
Brendan Holmes G 6-0 180 Huntington Beach, CA Jun 29, 1991 United States Vanguard -
Andrew Alness G 6-4 185 Duvall, WA Jun 29, 1992 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Matyas Szanati G 6-3 187 - Jun 29, 1989 Hungary - -
Christer Elgmork PG 5-11 176 - Jun 29, 1987 Norway - -
Joel Madourie F 6-6 200 Birmingham Jun 29, 1986 England - -
Vladimir Klar F 6-3 193 Topolcany Jun 29, 1986 Slovakia - -
Jakub Novysedlak G 6-2 180 Poprad Jun 29, 1993 Slovakia - -
Xavier Guirao SG 6-3 - - Jun 29, 1987 Spain - -
Eduard Villacampa C 6-9 - Lleida Jun 29, 1985 Spain - -
Ali Bektas - - - Jun 29, 1991 Turkey - -
Takashi Iwaguma G 6-1 181 Fukuoka Jun 29, 1984 Japan - -
Shintaro Kobayashi G 6-1 183 Kumamoto Jun 29, 1985 Japan - -
Mada Abdelhamid F 6-6 - - Jun 29, 1987 Egypt San Diego Christian -
Matej Cencic SF 6-7 - Sempeter-Vrtojba Jun 29, 1994 Slovenia - -
Gerardo Gonzalez C 6-11 250 Mexico City Jun 29, 1992 Mexico - -
Jamie Chapman SG 6-4 190 Mobile, AL Jun 29, 1993 United States Southern Mississippi -
Chris Horton FC 6-8 225 Decatur, GA Jun 29, 1994 United States Austin Peay Cholet Basket
Aleksandar Vujosevic F 6-7 - - Jun 29, 1992 Montenegro - -
Jake Hollinger F 6-6 - Chardon, OH Jun 29, 1993 United States John Carroll -
Fernando Reis G 6-1 - - Jun 29, 1981 Brazil - -
Ben McGriff F 6-5 200 Beavercreek, OH Jun 29, 1992 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Zan Sisko G 6-3 185 Ljubljana Jun 29, 1997 Slovenia - Sixt Primorska
Terry Dozier F 6-9 210 Baltimore, MD Jun 29, 1966 United States South Carolina -
Luke Nelson G 6-3 190 Worthing Jun 29, 1995 England UC Irvine -
John Horrocks C 7-0 240 El Paso, TX Jun 29, 1959 United States North Texas -
Mircea Ianuli C 6-7 - Bucharest Jun 29, 1993 Romania - -
Sergey Bykov GF 6-5 209 Moscow Jun 29, 1995 Russia - -
Jakub Fiszer G 6-2 - Sierakow Jun 29, 1995 Poland - -
Robbie Church F 6-6 195 Springfield, OR Jun 29, 1990 United States Humboldt State -
Kannawat Lertlaokul G 5-6 - - Jun 29, 1987 Thailand - -
Renars Birkans PG 6-1 158 Jurmala Jun 29, 1997 Latvia - Latvijas Universitate
Said Ben Driss C 6-9 220 Moissac Jun 29, 1985 France - -
Billy McDonald F 6-6 210 North Haven, CT Jun 29, 1994 United States Caldwell CB Marbella
Malcolm Keys G 5-11 220 Lewes, DE Jun 29, 1990 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Paul Harrison PF 6-8 260 Alpharetta, GA Jun 29, 1989 United States North Greenville -
Hirotaka Kondo PG 6-2 - Tokushima Jun 29, 1982 Japan - -
Trent Stokes C 6-8 220 Orlando, FL Jun 29, 1991 United States Academy of Art -
Egal Saleman SF 6-7 214 - Jun 29, 1988 Sweden - UMEA Bskt
Gennaro Tessitore G 6-2 196 Naples Jun 29, 1982 Italy - -
Felix Strack SG 6-2 - - Jun 29, 1995 Germany - -
Wesley Carnieto C 6-11 - - Jun 29, 1991 Brazil - -
Austin Stumbo F 6-4 170 Laurens, IA Jun 29, 1993 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Billy Coats G 6-0 170 Council Bluffs, IA Jun 29, 1994 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Eddie Delegal F 6-7 - Brunswick, GA Jun 29, 1994 United States Warner Southern -
Jeff Jones SG 6-3 180 Covington, KY Jun 29, 1960 United States Virginia -
Bob Rule FC 6-9 220 Riverside, CA Jun 29, 1944 United States Colorado State -
Doug Sims F 6-7 185 Elba, AL Jun 29, 1943 United States Kent State -
Gene Littles - - Washington, DC Jun 29, 1943 United States High Point -
Willie Jones G 6-3 185 - Jun 29, 1936 United States Northwestern -
Derrick Redd, Jr. G 6-1 180 Menifee, CA Jun 29, 1993 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Shayden Akason G 6-0 - Fargo, ND Jun 29, 1992 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Bob Burrow C 6-7 228 Malvern, AR Jun 29, 1934 United States Kentucky -
Jack Turner G 6-4 170 Bedford, IN Jun 29, 1930 United States Western Kentucky -
Jadon Cohee G 6-4 205 Langley Jun 29, 1996 Canada Southern Utah -
Vilgot Larsson PF 6-8 215 Stockholm Jun 29, 1998 Sweden Maine Maine
Philipp Herkenhoff F 6-10 194 Mettingen Jun 29, 1999 Germany - SC Rasta Vechta
Dario Masciarelli G 6-4 192 Pescara Jun 29, 1998 Italy - -
Pavlo Kych PF 6-6 - Lviv Jun 29, 1998 Ukraine - -
Robert Sullivan GF 6-2 184 Dundalk Jun 29, 1998 Ireland - -
Bernhard Benke PF 6-9 198 - Jun 29, 1997 Germany - -
Aleksandar Danilovic F 6-8 - - Jun 29, 1993 Serbia / Canada - HKK Zrinjski
Michael Porter, Jr. PF 6-10 210 Columbia, MO Jun 29, 1998 United States Missouri Denver Nuggets
Charles Eaton G 6-3 190 Selma, AL Jun 29, 1992 United States West Alabama -
Rodney Clark, Jr. G 6-0 160 Waldorf, MD Jun 29, 1990 United States Urbana -
Kyle Howes G 6-2 185 Maynard, MA Jun 29, 1995 United States Merrimack College -
Donald Ralls, Jr. G 6-0 185 Philadelphia, PA Jun 29, 1995 United States Hampton -
Alpha Diallo SF 6-6 207 Denver, CO Jun 29, 1997 United States / Guinea Providence Providence
Filippo Rossi F 6-1 - - Jun 29, 1997 Italy - -
Nikola Capin F 6-6 - - Jun 29, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Shamorie Ponds SG 6-1 180 Brooklyn, NY Jun 29, 1998 United States St. John's Toronto Raptors
Lorenzo Perrella PG 5-11 - - Jun 29, 1996 Italy - -
Dom Arena G 5-10 170 Bronx, NY Jun 29, 1996 United States Manhattanville -
Chris Koryak G 6-3 190 Gibsonia, PA Jun 29, 1994 United States Allegheny -
Chase Nowak GF 6-4 180 Milwaukee, WI Jun 29, 1996 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Michael Donohoe F 6-3 195 Villa Hills, KY Jun 29, 1991 United States Thomas More -
Ronald Winkler C 6-8 208 North Massapequa, NY Jun 29, 1996 United States Farmingdale State -
Diego Corral FC 6-9 220 Buenos Aires Jun 29, 1986 Argentina - -
Deangelo Mackey - - - Jun 29, 1999 - - -
Lis Shoshi F 6-11 225 Peje Jun 29, 1994 Kosovo Little Rock s.Oliver Baskets
Sheung Ying So G 6-2 - Hong Kong Jun 29, 1992 Hong Kong - -
Dennis Teucher F 6-7 200 Blankenfelde-Mahlow Jun 29, 1996 Germany - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Veljko Brkic C 6-9 216 Ljubovija Jun 29, 1995 Serbia - Sencur Gorenjska Gradbena Druzba Kranj
Riccardo Lucchetta G - - - Jun 29, 1997 Italy - -
Bob Lavoy F 6-7 185 Aurora, IL Jun 29, 1926 United States Western Kentucky -
Jake Bornheimer F 6-5 200 New Brunswick, NJ Jun 29, 1927 United States Muhlenberg College -
Ryo Tawatari G 5-11 180 Tokyo Jun 29, 1993 Japan Dominican (CA) Yokohama B-Corsairs
Karl Potratz PG 6-1 - - Jun 29, 1998 Germany - -
Garrison Brooks C 6-9 235 Auburn, AL Jun 29, 1999 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Patrick Strzala SG 6-4 210 Bayonne, NJ Jun 29, 1998 United States Saint Leo Saint Leo
Taze Moore SF 6-5 180 Southaven, MS Jun 29, 1998 United States Cal State Bakersfield Cal State Bakersfield
Max Mahoney PF 6-8 235 Basking Ridge, NJ Jun 29, 1998 United States Boston University Boston University
Thomas Fortier SG 6-1 - Laon Jun 29, 1998 France - -
Tevian Jones PF 6-7 205 Chandler, AZ Jun 29, 2000 United States Illinois Illinois
Blaise Keita C 6-11 230 Bamako Jun 29, 1999 Mali - -
Myeongjin Seo G 6-3 - - Jun 29, 1999 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Markus Rautasalo PG 5-11 155 Espoo Jun 29, 2000 Finland - KTP Basket
Matej Kotorik C 6-8 - - Jun 29, 2000 Slovakia - -
Javier Cardito PG 5-10 154 Plasencia Jun 29, 1993 Spain - -
Miles Wayer G 6-1 170 McCordsville, IN Jun 29, 1997 United States Indianapolis Indianapolis
Fredric Filsoof G 6-1 198 - Jun 29, 1995 Denmark - Copenhagen Basketball
Eduardo Castano PG 6-1 - Valladolid Jun 29, 2000 Spain - -
Karlis Rusmanis G 5-9 - - Jun 29, 2000 Latvia - -
Luka Knez - - - Jun 29, 1998 Slovenia - -
Julio Rafael Rodriguez Vargas PG 5-11 - - Jun 29, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Federico Saini F 6-5 - Monza Jun 29, 1992 Italy - -
Pau Monroig PG 5-10 - Pollenca Jun 29, 1996 Spain - -
Andrew Petcash G 6-4 200 Pittsburgh, PA Jun 29, 1998 United States Boston University Boston University
Karlis Krumins SG 6-1 165 - Jun 29, 2002 Latvia - -
Stanislav Makshantsev FC 6-9 226 Sverdlovsk Jun 29, 1978 Ukraine / Russia Furman -
Eren Has F 6-6 - - Jun 29, 2001 Turkey - -
Aleksandar Zecevic F 6-7 - Sarajevo Jun 29, 1975 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Kai Hin Lo PG 5-10 - - Jun 29, 2001 Hong Kong - -
Aleksandar Kartalovic C 7-0 - - Jun 29, 2000 Montenegro - Studentski Centar Podgorica
James Connaire F 6-7 - - Jun 29, 2001 Ireland - -
David Vaida SG 6-2 - - Jun 29, 2002 Romania - -
Marios Giotis G 6-3 - - Jun 29, 2002 Greece - -
Cory Noe G 6-2 175 Mahomet, IL Jun 29, 1999 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Adam Shakil Khan G 6-0 - - Jun 29, 2001 Norway - Flyyingen BBK
Kaspar Sepp F 6-6 - - Jun 29, 2003 Estonia - -
Marco Biagi F 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Jun 29, 1989 San Marino - -
Francesco Pos F 6-4 - Treviso Jun 29, 1985 Italy - -
Andrea Negri F 6-4 - - Jun 29, 1988 Italy - Urania Milano
Anthony Ogrondnick F 6-8 235 Lafayette, CO Jun 29, 1997 United States Westcliff Westcliff