Players Born On November 5

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ian Mahinmi C 6-11 262 Rouen Nov 5, 1986 France - Washington Wizards
Jerry Stackhouse SF 6-6 218 Kinston, NC Nov 5, 1974 United States North Carolina -
Keith McLeod G 6-2 190 Canton, OH Nov 5, 1979 United States Bowling Green -
Dean Oliver PG 5-11 180 Quincy, IL Nov 5, 1978 United States Iowa -
O.J. Mayo SG 6-5 210 Huntington, WV Nov 5, 1987 United States USC -
Ron Hale PF 6-8 210 Largo, FL Nov 5, 1977 United States Florida State -
Mark West C 6-10 230 Petersburg, VA Nov 5, 1960 United States Old Dominion Retired
James Collins SG 6-4 196 Jacksonville, FL Nov 5, 1973 United States Florida State -
Brandon Bender FC 6-9 240 Louisville, KY Nov 5, 1982 United States Robert Morris -
Lucas Victoriano G 6-4 203 San Miguel de Tucuman Nov 5, 1977 Argentina - -
Korie Lucious G 5-11 170 Milwaukee, WI Nov 5, 1989 United States Iowa State -
Mike Kebler G 6-4 205 Okemos, MI Nov 5, 1989 United States Michigan State -
Andy Slocum C 7-0 275 West Monroe, LA Nov 5, 1979 United States Texas A&M -
Bill Walton C 6-11 235 La Mesa, CA Nov 5, 1952 United States UCLA Retired
Alex Popp G 6-5 200 Winchendon, MA Nov 5, 1984 United States Minnesota -
Fred Smithwick F 6-7 217 Memphis, TN Nov 5, 1981 United States Tennessee -
Erik Brown GF 6-5 210 Lexington, KY Nov 5, 1979 United States Louisville -
D.J. Kennedy GF 6-6 215 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 5, 1989 United States St. John's -
Nedu Onyeuku G 6-3 185 Omaha, NE Nov 5, 1983 United States / Nigeria Illinois State -
Jared Josten PG 5-11 175 Webster City, IA Nov 5, 1984 United States Northern Iowa -
Joe Miles PG 6-0 175 Suitland, MD Nov 5, 1985 United States Loyola (MD) -
Cory Pfleiger G 6-3 185 Dickson, TN Nov 5, 1986 United States Rice -
Andre Jackson F 6-10 275 Dallas, TX Nov 5, 1989 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Dale Vanwright SF 6-6 205 Houston, TX Nov 5, 1986 United States LeTourneau -
Rayford Young - - - Nov 5, 1977 - LeTourneau -
David Adams G 6-2 185 Tacoma, WA Nov 5, 1980 United States Wyoming -
Eric Mosley PG 5-10 170 Louisville, KY Nov 5, 1990 United States St. Bonaventure -
Omar Ware G 6-2 175 Washington, DC Nov 5, 1980 United States Brown -
Alex Gamboa PG 6-0 185 Reno, NV Nov 5, 1982 United States Yale -
Randy Nelson C 6-9 225 Toronto Nov 5, 1977 Canada Chicago State -
Courcy Magnus G 6-2 177 Plymouth Meeting, PA Nov 5, 1985 United States N.J.I.T. -
Ryan Buck F 6-6 210 Harlingen, TX Nov 5, 1984 United States Texas-RGV -
Jordan Burgason G 6-3 190 Ames, IA Nov 5, 1989 United States Lipscomb -
Erik Atkinson PG 5-11 160 West Palm Beach, FL Nov 5, 1985 United States North Florida -
Domonique Crawford G 6-4 194 River Rouge, MI Nov 5, 1984 United States Youngstown State -
Shelton Carter F 6-5 185 Greensboro, NC Nov 5, 1987 United States Winston-Salem State -
John Bailey F 6-8 221 Blacksburg, VA Nov 5, 1986 United States Navy -
Maurice Sumter GF 6-5 180 Alexandria, VA Nov 5, 1985 United States Longwood -
Mark St. Fort GF 6-6 210 Wauchula, FL Nov 5, 1988 United States / Bahamas Warner Southern -
Richard Jones F 6-6 218 Boston, MA Nov 5, 1982 United States Canisius -
Shae Pinckney F 6-4 200 Key Biscayne, FL Nov 5, 1984 United States Northeastern -
Reid Markham G 6-3 205 Louisville, KY Nov 5, 1981 United States William & Mary -
John Holmes F 6-5 220 Salisbury, MD Nov 5, 1986 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Sonny Tudeme GF 6-6 200 Brooklyn, NY Nov 5, 1979 United States Florida A&M -
Jamal Edwards G 6-3 185 Atlantic City, NJ Nov 5, 1988 United States East Central -
Rico Myles F 6-7 225 Los Angeles, CA Nov 5, 1987 United States Western Oregon -
Chris Early F 6-7 235 Huntington, WV Nov 5, 1988 United States Chattanooga -
Matt Gochnauer F 6-5 215 Johns Island, SC Nov 5, 1983 United States Citadel -
Jay Neukomm C 6-10 220 Edna, TX Nov 5, 1984 United States Texas-Arlington -
Amric Fields F 6-9 220 Oklahoma City, OK Nov 5, 1991 United States Texas Christian -
Javon McCrea F 6-7 250 Newark, NY Nov 5, 1992 United States Buffalo -
Luka Zoric C 6-10 242 Zadar Nov 5, 1984 Croatia - -
Terry Whisnant G 6-3 185 Cherryville, NC Nov 5, 1992 United States East Carolina -
Min-Wook Kim C 6-8 - Seoul Nov 5, 1990 South Korea - Busan KT Sonicboom
Reyjavick Degracia F 6-8 210 Colon Nov 5, 1981 Panama - -
Ntumba Buzangu G 6-2 - Kinshasa Nov 5, 1982 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Rwanda - -
Miguel Minhava SG 6-6 196 Lisbon Nov 5, 1983 Portugal - -
Stavros Toutziarakis C 6-11 230 Florina Nov 5, 1987 Greece - Kolossos Rodou BC
Klym Artamonov PG 6-1 154 Kerch Nov 5, 1993 Ukraine - -
Theo Pinson SG 6-6 211 Greensboro, NC Nov 5, 1995 United States North Carolina Brooklyn Nets
Egor Koulechov SF 6-5 205 Volgograd Nov 5, 1994 Russia / Israel Florida Ironi Nahariya
Trey Lyles SF 6-10 234 Saskatoon Nov 5, 1995 Canada / United States Kentucky San Antonio Spurs
Yue Wang C 6-10 210 - Nov 5, 1994 China - -
Theodore Mbaiarsi F 6-4 - N'Djamena Nov 5, 1976 Chad - -
Jordi Trias PF 6-10 209 Girona Nov 5, 1980 Spain - -
Javon Baumann FC 6-8 258 Solms Nov 5, 1992 Germany Saint Joseph's Phoenix Hagen
Ivan Bakovic G 6-6 - - Nov 5, 1981 Croatia - -
Dragisa Drobnjak F 6-7 224 Kranj Nov 5, 1977 Slovenia - -
Andrej Perovic SF 6-7 215 Cetinje Nov 5, 1981 Montenegro - -
Ori Saar G 6-2 - - Nov 5, 1987 Israel - -
Taggart Lockhart GF 6-4 220 Durant, OK Nov 5, 1992 United States Little Rock -
Zbigniew Bialek SF 6-8 215 Koszalin Nov 5, 1982 Poland - -
Serkan Inan G 6-5 198 Sundbyberg Nov 5, 1986 Sweden / Turkey - -
Hannes Artner SG 6-1 188 - Nov 5, 1984 Austria - -
Will Lopez G 6-4 175 Sydney Nov 5, 1990 Australia Lees-McRae -
Josh Irwin F 6-8 215 Bridgeport, WV Nov 5, 1991 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Jeremy Lay SG 6-0 200 Claremont, CA Nov 5, 1988 United States La Verne -
Spencer Drury G 6-0 195 Spokane, WA Nov 5, 1991 United States Lewis-Clark St. -
Kristijan Manevic F 6-6 182 Kumanovo Nov 5, 1987 North Macedonia - -
Dino Alic PF 6-5 - Sarajevo Nov 5, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Hajrudin Vatres G 6-4 - - Nov 5, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mads Rasmussen SG 6-5 209 - Nov 5, 1988 Denmark - -
Andrej Cervenka GF 6-6 218 - Nov 5, 1984 Slovakia - -
Necip Ipek - - Ankara Nov 5, 1987 Turkey - -
Gabe Freeman GF 6-6 205 Phoenix, AZ Nov 5, 1985 United States Mesa -
Jake Rios SG 6-2 195 Bozeman, MT Nov 5, 1986 United States Georgia College & State -
Jordon Granger F 6-8 220 St. Louis, MO Nov 5, 1993 United States Auburn -
Otto Kilpelainen F 6-5 176 - Nov 5, 1994 Finland - -
Matt Killian F 6-5 180 Hornbeck, LA Nov 5, 1993 United States Northwestern State -
Steve Burtt G 6-2 185 New York, NY Nov 5, 1962 United States Iona -
Cleon Roberts G 6-6 190 Miami, FL Nov 5, 1993 United States La Salle -
Kevin Lewis GF 6-4 177 Lafayette, LA Nov 5, 1993 United States Louisiana College -
Mark Samuels G 6-0 180 Berkeley, CA Nov 5, 1991 United States Cal State East Bay -
Jacob M. Rios G 6-1 174 - Nov 5, 1986 Mexico - -
Clayton Webb F 6-6 200 Dallas, TX Nov 5, 1991 United States Holy Cross (Ind.) -
Carl Taylor C 6-9 290 South Bend, IN Nov 5, 1992 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Trawn Rogers F 6-8 185 Baltimore, MD Nov 5, 1991 United States Bowie State -
Dan Bingenheimer PF 6-9 240 Columbia, MO Nov 5, 1963 United States Texas -
David Arnar Agustsson G 6-5 - - Nov 5, 1996 Iceland - -
Seonghyen Jeon G 6-2 167 Seoul Nov 5, 1991 South Korea - -
Yunusemre Akcay - - Ardahan Nov 5, 1997 Turkey - -
Trevon Bluiett SG 6-5 215 Indianapolis, IN Nov 5, 1994 United States Xavier Utah Jazz
Ahmed Tawfik PG 6-1 - Alexandria Nov 5, 1987 Egypt - -
Casey Boyle C 6-9 235 Grayslake, IL Nov 5, 1993 United States Northwood (MI) -
Florent Soret F 6-5 - Boulogne-Sur-Mer Nov 5, 1995 France - -
Blake Lowman F 6-2 170 Brooksville, FL Nov 5, 1993 United States Florida Southern -
Will Darley GF 6-8 210 Timonium, MD Nov 5, 1994 United States UMBC -
Jaron Martin G 5-10 170 Sunland, CA Nov 5, 1994 United States UC Irvine -
Juan Lugrin SF 6-3 - Buenos Aires Nov 5, 1996 Argentina - -
Darrell Grady G 5-11 165 Staten Island, NY Nov 5, 1992 United States Fisher -
Jordan Pratt F 6-6 185 San Antonio, TX Nov 5, 1992 United States Dallas Baptist -
Davide Alviti F 6-8 196 Alatri Nov 5, 1996 Italy - Universo De'Longhi Treviso
Craig Tucker PG 6-1 175 Flint, MI Nov 5, 1960 United States Illinois -
Mark Smith SF 6-7 195 Peoria, IL Nov 5, 1959 United States Illinois -
Larry Knight PF 6-8 220 Detroit, MI Nov 5, 1956 United States Loyola (IL) -
Oleksandr Bartolomeev FC 6-8 - - Nov 5, 1996 Ukraine - -
Otis Howard PF 6-7 220 Oak Ridge, TN Nov 5, 1956 United States Austin Peay -
Larry Moffett PF 6-8 210 Mobile, AL Nov 5, 1954 United States UNLV -
Rod Freeman F 6-7 225 Anderson, IN Nov 5, 1950 United States Vanderbilt -
Drew Fenstermaker G 6-2 185 Naples, FL Nov 5, 1989 United States Eckerd College -
Tim Pierce G 6-2 185 Albany, GA Nov 5, 1993 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Pete Weston G 6-3 185 Quebec City Nov 5, 1993 Canada Saint Anselm -
Jarred Bairstow F 6-7 230 Brisbane Nov 5, 1992 Australia Central Oklahoma -
Vincent Fauche PG 6-3 190 Boulogne-Sur-Mer Nov 5, 1996 France - -
Kevin Walter PG 6-2 - - Nov 5, 1988 France - AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr
Leonid Todorovski C 6-10 - Skopje Nov 5, 1998 North Macedonia - -
James Suber F 6-7 220 Philadelphia, PA Nov 5, 1995 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Devonte Boykins G 6-2 180 Forest City, NC Nov 5, 1995 United States North Carolina A&T -
Doug Gemmell F 6-4 225 Windham, NH Nov 5, 1994 United States Merrimack College -
J.T. Gibson SG 6-3 195 Brooklyn Park, MN Nov 5, 1996 United States Omaha -
Joe Cremo SG 6-4 185 Scotia, NY Nov 5, 1996 United States Villanova -
Seth Towns SF 6-7 215 Columbus, OH Nov 5, 1997 United States Harvard Harvard
Malcolm Walters G 6-2 175 Lakewood, OH Nov 5, 1995 United States Mercyhurst -
Artem Miguro FC 6-9 - - Nov 5, 1998 Belarus - -
Karolis Kundrotas PF 6-11 240 Kaunas Nov 5, 1996 Lithuania Elon -
Marcus Shaver PG 6-2 185 Phoenix, AZ Nov 5, 1998 United States Boise State -
Charles Foster SG 6-0 156 Louisville, KY Nov 5, 1992 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Atik Koshi SG 6-1 178 Gjakove Nov 5, 1999 Kosovo - -
Pietro Ugolini C 6-7 - Borgo Maggiore Nov 5, 2000 San Marino - -
Emil Freese-Vilien C 6-10 230 Copenhagen Nov 5, 1999 Denmark Valparaiso Valparaiso
Mike Paluchniak G 6-2 190 Oostburg, WI Nov 5, 1991 United States Caltech -
Chris Manning G 6-0 185 Baldwin, NY Nov 5, 1990 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Rodrigue Mouckaga Atsu G 6-0 - Oyem Nov 5, 1992 Gabon - -
Milan Nikolov G 6-1 - - Nov 5, 1985 North Macedonia - -
Quentin Taylor G 6-2 185 Indianapolis, IN Nov 5, 1995 United States Indiana -
Fred Sheffield G 6-2 165 Kaysville, UT Nov 5, 1923 United States Utah -
Edson Standard FC 6-8 178 - Nov 5, 1987 Cuba - -
Jordan Bone SG 6-3 176 Nashville, TN Nov 5, 1997 United States Tennessee Detroit Pistons
Danko Brankovic C 7-1 208 Zagreb Nov 5, 2000 Croatia - -
Jan Palokaj SF 6-3 - - Nov 5, 2000 Croatia - KK Zadar
Diego De Blas F 6-7 195 Madrid Nov 5, 2000 Spain - Magia Huesca
Oleksandr Sydoruk SG 6-2 - - Nov 5, 2001 Ukraine - -
Robert Hill C 6-10 235 Lilburn, GA Nov 5, 1997 United States South Carolina-Aiken South Carolina-Aiken
Mawuli-Kplim Asase PG 5-10 - - Nov 5, 1999 Switzerland - -
Wes Szajna G 6-2 190 Cold Spring Harbor, NY Nov 5, 1996 United States Muhlenberg College -
Karl-Gustav Kello G 6-0 - - Nov 5, 1999 Estonia - -
Jan Sprunken GF 6-4 - - Nov 5, 1976 Germany - -
Ed Norvell G 6-2 - - Nov 5, 1976 United States Kent State -
Jarl Paulsen C 6-10 - - Nov 5, 2001 Norway - -
Filippos Tigkas PG 6-0 - - Nov 5, 2002 Cyprus - AEK Athens
Shakim Olowoyo - - - Nov 5, 2000 Austria - -
Raham Kabir SF 6-6 - - Nov 5, 1997 Iran - -
Marcus Jefferson G 5-11 165 Lewisville, TX Nov 5, 1998 United States Metro State -
Andrew Crombie G 6-3 175 Buffalo, NY Nov 5, 1998 United States Canisius -
Augustas Tvarijonas SG 6-4 222 Kaunas Nov 5, 1999 Lithuania - -
Johan Kuijper C 7-2 - - Nov 5, 1980 Netherlands - -
Dusan Bocevski C 6-10 - Skopje Nov 5, 1973 North Macedonia - -
Dontaie Allen SG 6-6 200 Falmouth, KY Nov 5, 2000 United States Kentucky Kentucky
Ivan Humanes SF 6-5 - Madrid Nov 5, 1976 Spain - -
Francesco Borra 6-9 210 - Nov 5, 2001 Italy - -
Joaquin Alejandro Marcon SF 6-6 - - Nov 5, 2001 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Angelo Silvestri - - Avellino Nov 5, 1988 Italy - -
Kasparas Bruzas - - - Nov 5, 2002 Lithuania - -
David Vidal GF 6-4 180 - Nov 5, 1997 Spain - -
Vladimir Rajacic GF 6-7 198 Belgrade Nov 5, 2000 Serbia - -
Sanel Mukanovic G 6-4 - - Nov 5, 1983 Serbia - -
Nicola Calabrese F 6-4 - - Nov 5, 2001 Italy - -
Goran Bogicevic PG 6-1 - - Nov 5, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Peizuo Hou F - - - Nov 5, 1999 China - -
Corentin Falcoz G 6-2 - - Nov 5, 2002 France - -
Andreas Rounis SF 6-3 - - Nov 5, 2001 Greece - -
Enrique Cordon Sjoberg G 6-5 - - Nov 5, 2001 Sweden - Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Jake Binley G 6-2 180 Inver Grove Heights, MN Nov 5, 1999 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Ctirad Klimanek G 6-2 - Ceska Lipa Nov 5, 1984 Czech Republic - -
Alexander Hilbig G 6-4 - Munich Nov 5, 1984 Germany - -
Alan Kristmanson F 6-7 194 Vancouver Nov 5, 1961 Canada - -
Moussa Diene PF 6-7 - - Nov 5, 1983 Benin - -