Players Born On May 17

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Channing Frye FC 7-0 255 White Plains, NY May 17, 1983 United States Arizona -
Tony Parker G 6-2 185 Bruges May 17, 1982 France - -
Jerome Beasley PF 6-10 237 Compton, CA May 17, 1980 United States North Dakota -
Hubert Davis SF 6-5 183 Winston-Salem, NC May 17, 1970 United States North Carolina Retired
Danny Manning F 6-10 230 Hattiesburg, MS May 17, 1966 United States Kansas Retired
Ernest Brown C 7-0 244 Bronx, NY May 17, 1979 United States Indian Hills -
Reggie Freeman G 6-6 205 Bronx, NY May 17, 1975 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Texas -
Jon Koncak C 7-0 250 Cedar Rapids, IA May 17, 1963 United States Southern Methodist Retired
Pablo Prigioni G 6-3 185 Rio Tercero May 17, 1977 Argentina - -
Mikhail Mikhaylov C 6-9 - Chelyabinsk May 17, 1971 Russia - -
Prosper Karangwa F 6-7 185 Bujumbura May 17, 1978 Burundi / Canada Siena -
Scott Christopherson G 6-3 195 Krasnodar May 17, 1989 United States Iowa State -
Walt Allen F 6-4 220 London, KY May 17, 1987 United States Presbyterian -
Harris Walker - - - May 17, 1979 - Presbyterian -
Zack Novak G 6-4 210 Chesterton, IN May 17, 1990 United States Michigan -
Blake Young G 6-2 195 Orlando, FL May 17, 1985 United States Kansas State -
John Garcia FC 6-9 270 Brentwood, NY May 17, 1987 United States / Dominican Republic Seton Hall -
Stephen Sauls G 6-3 195 Missouri City, TX May 17, 1988 United States Blinn -
Keenan Barlow F 6-5 195 Indianapolis, IN May 17, 1989 United States Tiffin -
Terry Price G 6-4 190 Houston, TX May 17, 1979 United States Houston -
Serge Babo - - Indianapolis, IN May 17, 1981 United States Milligan -
Travis Blackstock F 6-5 206 Kuna, ID May 17, 1988 United States Idaho -
Tim Anderson G 6-3 180 El Paso, TX May 17, 1985 United States Air Force -
Brandon Harris F 6-9 230 Akron, OH May 17, 1989 United States Tiffin -
Jeff Myers G 6-1 180 Rockford, IL May 17, 1981 United States Richmond -
Danny Brown G 6-4 200 Houston, TX May 17, 1985 United States Saint Louis -
Greg Lewis G 5-11 190 Brooklyn, NY May 17, 1983 United States St. Bonaventure -
Erik Shontee F 6-6 210 Dayton, OH May 17, 1982 United States Eastern Michigan -
Justin Cagle F 6-10 220 Milan, TN May 17, 1985 United States Freed-Hardeman -
Ryan Williams G 6-1 195 Toledo, OH May 17, 1979 United States Oakland -
Josh Wilson G 6-2 205 Longview, WA May 17, 1987 United States Northern Arizona -
Joseph Reed C 6-8 225 Houston, TX May 17, 1986 United States Texas A&M - International -
Michael Sneed G 6-4 215 Houston, TX May 17, 1982 United States Texas Southern -
Ra'Kim Hollis G 6-2 185 Los Angeles, CA May 17, 1980 United States Texas Southern -
Thomas Kennedy F 6-7 210 Detroit, MI May 17, 1987 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Rob Anderson GF 6-5 210 Arlington, VA May 17, 1979 United States George Mason -
Trevan Jackson G 6-0 180 Fort Washington, MD May 17, 1985 United States Towson -
Milade Lola-Charles C 6-10 220 Laurel, MD May 17, 1988 United States Hampton -
George DeGroat GF 6-5 215 Portsmouth, VA May 17, 1988 United States Hampton -
O'Darien Bassett G 6-3 182 Carrollton, GA May 17, 1986 United States Troy -
Adrian Scott F 6-5 - - May 17, 1983 - Abilene Christian -
Matt Slatnick G 5-10 175 Austin, TX May 17, 1985 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Will Clyburn F 6-6 210 Detroit, MI May 17, 1990 United States Iowa State CSKA Moscow
Chris Kowalski F 6-6 230 Dorchester, MA May 17, 1988 United States Boston College -
Jess Chadwell F 6-4 205 Georgetown, OH May 17, 1991 United States Toledo -
Patricio Garino SF 6-6 203 Mar del Plata May 17, 1993 Argentina George Washington KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
Haraplsinh Jitendrasinh Vaghela F 6-8 - - May 17, 1985 India - -
Lautaro Labarca Guajardo - - Santiago May 17, 1995 Chile - -
Rain Raadik PF 6-8 234 Parnu May 17, 1989 Estonia - Valga Maks
Dusan Cvetkovic PF 6-8 198 Belgrade May 17, 1989 Serbia - -
Jure Pelko PG 6-1 174 Ptuj May 17, 1990 Slovenia - Helios Domzale
Mike Thorne C 6-11 270 Fayetteville, NC May 17, 1993 United States Illinois Golden Eagle YLLI
Patriao Gullota - - - May 17, 1993 - Illinois -
Matt Jackson F 6-8 230 Melbourne May 17, 1995 Australia Grand Canyon -
Giannis Georgalis SF 6-6 220 Sydney May 17, 1983 Australia / Greece - -
Jarelle Reischel F 6-7 210 Frankfurt May 17, 1992 Germany Eastern Kentucky SC Rasta Vechta
Chris Smith G 6-3 190 Bridgeport, CT May 17, 1970 United States Connecticut Retired
Ted Crass PG 5-10 166 Little Rock, AR May 17, 1990 United States Little Rock -
Braydon Hobbs PG 6-5 185 New Albany, IN May 17, 1989 United States Bellarmine EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Samo Grum SG 6-4 - - May 17, 1979 Slovenia - -
Tuomas Hirvonen PG 5-11 143 Tuovila May 17, 1996 Finland - Lahti Basketball
Flynn Bluett G 6-1 180 Largo, FL May 17, 1992 United States Tampa -
Ivan Bosnjak F 6-6 190 Langen May 17, 1982 Germany - -
Nikola Vucurovic F 6-7 205 Niksic May 17, 1980 Montenegro - KK Teodo Tivat
Marcel Madaj SF 6-7 242 - May 17, 1978 Slovakia - -
Miguel Feliu SF 6-7 235 Manresa May 17, 1985 Spain - Actel Forca Lleida
David Navarro SG 6-4 180 Barcelona May 17, 1983 Spain - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Guven Esmer G 6-4 - Izmir May 17, 1980 Turkey - -
Darrin Dorsey G 6-2 190 Phoenix, AZ May 17, 1987 United States Berea College Neptunas
Samuel Bowie SF 6-6 195 - May 17, 1975 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Devin Thomas F 6-9 248 Harrisburg, PA May 17, 1994 United States Wake Forest Penarol
Ogulcan Sevim G 6-3 - - May 17, 1993 Turkey - -
Robert Jager F 6-3 - - May 17, 1991 Estonia - -
Nemanja Miljkovic F 6-9 212 Ljeskovac May 17, 1990 Serbia - -
Dave Popson FC 6-10 220 Kingston, PA May 17, 1964 United States North Carolina -
Daniil Seleznev G 6-2 180 - May 17, 1990 Kazakhstan - -
Ryan Hopson G 6-4 155 Albion, MI May 17, 1991 United States Siena Heights -
Roberto Basanta F 6-4 - - May 17, 1982 Venezuela - -
Buzz Peterson G 6-3 175 Asheville, NC May 17, 1963 United States North Carolina -
Terrance Ferguson SG 6-7 190 Tulsa, OK May 17, 1998 United States - Oklahoma City Thunder
Devearl Ramsey PG 6-0 185 Chatsworth, CA May 17, 1997 United States UC Santa Barbara UC Santa Barbara
Timon Kalagasidis C 6-8 - Ljubljana May 17, 1997 Slovenia - -
Jeremiah Townes G 6-2 - Beachwood, OH May 17, 1993 United States John Carroll -
Kahlil Dukes G 6-0 170 Hartford, CT May 17, 1995 United States Niagara Hamburg Towers
Madis Shumanov C 6-10 - - May 17, 1988 Estonia - -
Kento Matsuzaki PG 5-10 150 - May 17, 1988 Japan - -
Jon Magnusson - - - May 17, 1995 Iceland - -
Matthias Neuherz F 6-0 181 - May 17, 1997 Austria - -
Alex Roth G 6-4 180 Salem, OR May 17, 1994 United States Western Oregon -
Gurhan Karatas - - - May 17, 1997 Turkey - -
Winford Boynes SG 6-6 185 Greenville, SC May 17, 1957 United States San Francisco -
Pawel Czubak SG 6-1 - - May 17, 1993 Poland - -
Reggie Stallings G 6-4 200 Flint, MI May 17, 1989 United States Central Missouri -
Vadim Onishenko F 6-1 - - May 17, 1989 Ukraine - -
Pickles Kennedy G 5-11 180 Philadelphia, PA May 17, 1938 United States Temple -
Supreme Hannah G 6-0 165 Rochester, NY May 17, 1994 United States Daemen College -
Ben Warton F 6-5 210 Dallas, TX May 17, 1989 United States Abilene Christian -
Jean Bilbija SF 6-3 - Kranj May 17, 1994 Slovenia - -
Sebastian Lenke FC 6-7 - - May 17, 1990 Germany - -
Baptiste Reichen G 6-2 - - May 17, 1993 Switzerland - -
Christopher Jackson SF 6-1 - Edinburgh May 17, 1998 Scotland - -
Daniel Martinez SF 6-6 - Tarragona May 17, 1994 Spain - Hestia Menorca Basquet
Jordan Polk G 6-2 - Wonewoc, WI May 17, 1994 United States Ripon College -
Matej Baluch SG 6-4 - Spisska Nova Ves May 17, 1995 Slovakia - -
Eddie Keith F 6-5 240 Orlando, FL May 17, 1996 United States Towson -
Jared Sam F 6-9 210 Baton Rouge, LA May 17, 1995 United States Southern -
Aubrey Daniel G 6-4 195 St. Thomas, VI May 17, 1991 U.S. Virgin Islands Coker -
Montae Glenn PF 6-8 230 Carrollton, GA May 17, 1997 United States Georgia Southern Rapla BS
Jonathan Ragland G 6-0 170 Wilmette, IL May 17, 1996 United States Defiance -
Anderson Mirambeaux C 6-7 275 Santa Cruz de Barahona May 17, 1999 Dominican Republic - -
Edoardo Bertocchi C 7-0 216 Verona May 17, 1996 Italy - -
Kyungwon Kim C 6-8 - - May 17, 1996 South Korea - Anyang KGC
Travis Gleason G 5-7 160 Reynoldsburg, OH May 17, 1996 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Sergey Marikhin G 6-2 156 - May 17, 1995 Russia - -
Fatodd Lewis F 6-8 225 Memphis, TN May 17, 1996 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Johannes Raab SG 6-4 194 - May 17, 1996 Germany - -
Bill Herman G 6-3 170 - May 17, 1924 United States Mount Union -
Jameson Near G 6-1 160 Adrian, MI May 17, 1996 United States Siena Heights -
Samuele Giardini GF 6-1 - - May 17, 2000 Italy - Urania Milano
Georgi Shalamanov C 6-6 - - May 17, 2001 Bulgaria - -
Pedro Terroso SG 6-1 - - May 17, 2000 Portugal - -
Jose Luis Otero FC 6-8 215 Ferrol May 17, 1989 Spain - -
Andres Aristimuno PG 6-0 205 - May 17, 1992 Uruguay - -
Ryuichi Kishimoto G 5-10 - - May 17, 1990 Japan - Ryukyu Golden Kings
Massimiliano Sanna SF 6-5 - - May 17, 1988 Italy - -
Heewon Jung F 6-4 - - May 17, 1994 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Madis Sumanov F 6-8 220 - May 17, 1988 Estonia - -
Jordan Rogers F 6-7 195 Valencia May 17, 1996 Spain Cal State Los Angeles Cal State Los Angeles
Childe Dundao G 5-6 165 Luanda May 17, 1998 Angola - -
Dwayne Lynch 5-6 140 - May 17, 2000 U.S. Virgin Islands - -
Pedro Vieira SG 6-0 - - May 17, 1999 Portugal - -
Alexander Zyskunov FC 6-10 242 - May 17, 1977 Belarus Fordham -
John Nottley C 6-10 - - May 17, 1982 United States Oklahoma Christian -
Badara Bagayoko C 6-7 - - May 17, 1996 Mali - -
Giorgos Lappas G 6-3 - - May 17, 1986 Greece - -
Esan Muharemi - - - May 17, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Nemanja Mrda GF 6-5 - Vrsac May 17, 2000 Serbia - -
P.J. Austin G 6-3 180 Cleveland, OH May 17, 1998 United States Siena Heights Siena Heights
Aurelijus Pukelis FC 6-8 220 Silale May 17, 1994 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Mikhail Mikhailov C 6-9 240 Zlatoust May 17, 1971 Russia / Spain - -
Alejandro Maldonado PG 5-10 - - May 17, 1994 Chile - -
Dylan Kalambay GF 6-7 160 Brampton May 17, 2003 Canada - -
Ben Harvey G 6-5 190 Jonesboro, AR May 17, 1999 United States Southern Illinois Southern Illinois
Fousseny Dieng G 5-9 - - May 17, 2001 Mali - -
Sean Galea SG 5-9 - - May 17, 2002 Malta - -
Michael Polite F 6-8 - - May 17, 1968 Switzerland Florida State -
Igli Bega SG 6-3 - - May 17, 2002 Albania - -
Earvin Perroni SF 6-5 175 Saint-Pierre May 17, 1994 France Faulkner -
Kyriakos Poyiatzi F 5-10 - - May 17, 2002 Cyprus - -
Giorgos Kalianiotis C 6-5 - - May 17, 2002 Greece - -
Elijah Jackson G 6-4 190 Seattle, WA May 17, 2000 United States Eastern Washington Eastern Washington
Jarand Tveito G 6-1 - - May 17, 2001 Norway - Froya Basket
Matias Samaniego PG 5-8 145 - May 17, 1997 Argentina - Comunicaciones Mercedes
Markus Heinakroon F 6-4 - - May 17, 2003 Estonia - -
Hee-Won Jeong F 6-4 - - May 17, 1994 South Korea - -
Matteo Togni G 5-9 - - May 17, 2003 San Marino - -
Luka Kutchukhidze C 6-6 - - May 17, 2004 Georgia - -
Kilian Brockhoff PF 6-6 - - May 17, 2004 Germany - -
Thrasyvoulos Sfeikos G 6-4 - Karditsa May 17, 1985 Greece - -
Cheick Dosso - - - May 17, 2001 Ivory Coast - -
Lukasz Wojciechowski G 6-1 - - May 17, 1988 Poland - BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Denis Chibura - - - May 17, 1990 Tanzania - J.K.T