Players Born On May 28

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ejike Ugboaja F 6-9 225 Lagos May 28, 1985 Nigeria - -
Othello Hunter FC 6-8 225 Winston-Salem, NC May 28, 1986 United States Ohio State Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
Glen Rice SF 6-8 228 Flint, MI May 28, 1967 United States Michigan Retired
Armen Gilliam PF 6-9 230 Pittsburgh, PA May 28, 1964 United States UNLV -
Bryant Dunston C 6-8 233 Queens, NY May 28, 1986 United States / Armenia Fordham Anadolu Efes
Darryl Hardy F 6-8 232 Philadelphia, PA May 28, 1974 United States Winston-Salem State -
Ondrej Starosta C 7-1 259 Paris May 28, 1979 France / Czech Republic - -
Ronald Curry G 6-3 210 Hampton, VA May 28, 1979 United States North Carolina -
Rolando Hourruitiner Ortiz F 6-8 203 Rio Piedras, PR May 28, 1975 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Paulo Morais SG 6-2 192 Luanda May 28, 1968 Angola - -
Ivo Alfredo - - Lubango May 28, 1968 Angola - -
Marshall Williams G 6-4 200 Milwaukee, WI May 28, 1980 United States NC State -
Torre Johnson F 6-6 215 Milwaukee, WI May 28, 1985 United States Milwaukee -
Jerrance Howard G 6-1 200 Peoria, IL May 28, 1980 United States Illinois -
Adam Delph G 6-2 161 Louisville, KY May 28, 1990 United States Asbury -
Rob Thomas 6-6 230 Harlem, NY May 28, 1986 United States St. John's -
Darian Norris G 6-0 180 Austin, TX May 28, 1990 United States San Diego -
Howard Crawford F 6-8 240 Eutaw, AL May 28, 1988 United States UAB -
Kevin Henderson G 6-3 210 Hennepin, MN May 28, 1985 United States UTEP -
Kris Groce G 5-10 140 Pasco, WA May 28, 1985 United States Sacramento State -
Chris Session F 6-6 215 Lancaster, TX May 28, 1985 United States Utah State -
Jason Sarchet C 6-8 225 Newell, IA May 28, 1980 United States Liberty -
Brandon Provost G 6-3 190 Houston, TX May 28, 1990 United States Texas-RGV -
Eric Burtin G 6-4 205 Kansas City, MO May 28, 1985 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Matt Sullivan SG 6-5 205 Wilmette, IL May 28, 1991 United States Brown -
Matt Verbit G 6-2 210 Newtown, PA May 28, 1982 United States Princeton -
Byron Byrd F 6-5 225 Orange, NJ May 28, 1988 United States Southern Utah -
Aaron Miles F 6-8 195 Cedar City, UT May 28, 1978 United States Southern Utah -
Kraig Peters G 6-4 191 Mount Laurel, NJ May 28, 1986 United States N.J.I.T. -
Matt Baker F 6-5 175 Naples, FL May 28, 1990 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Julius Love F 6-3 230 Jacksonville, FL May 28, 1983 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Doug Underwood G 6-3 179 Fort Meade, MD May 28, 1983 United States Youngstown State -
Trae Clark G 5-11 185 Fremont, CA May 28, 1987 United States Cal Poly -
Ross Mills C 6-10 265 Salem, OR May 28, 1979 United States Pacific -
Sekou Lewis F 6-5 180 Cleveland, OH May 28, 1984 United States American University -
Stanley Ocitti F 6-8 230 Cambridge, MA May 28, 1980 United States / Uganda Binghamton -
Florian Pejchar G 6-2 190 Langenhagen May 28, 1982 Germany Delaware State -
Dorian Pierce PG 6-0 170 Jackson, MS May 28, 1987 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Nikola Cicic G 6-5 185 Belgrade May 28, 1988 Serbia Dillard -
Seydou Kone F 6-9 250 Paris May 28, 1983 France Florida Atlantic -
Isaac Butts FC 6-10 295 Milledgeville, GA May 28, 1989 United States Appalachian State Aishin Sea Horses
Jay Joseph GF 6-4 215 North Wales, PA May 28, 1982 United States UNC Greensboro -
Chauncey Bryant G 5-9 167 Jersey City, NJ May 28, 1980 United States McNeese State -
Abner Moreira FC 6-9 225 Sao Paulo May 28, 1989 Brazil Idaho State Corinthians
De'Mon Brooks F 6-7 223 Charlotte, NC May 28, 1992 United States Davidson Ryukyu Golden Kings
Donte Williams PF 6-9 225 Atlanta, GA May 28, 1992 United States Georgia -
Osman Olol PF 6-9 210 Mogadishu May 28, 1988 Somalia / Canada Coppin State -
Ali Mahmoud PG 6-0 210 Ottawa May 28, 1983 Canada / Lebanon - -
Guillermo Pablo Romero - - Buenos Aires May 28, 1995 Argentina - -
Darko Kastratovic PG 6-2 172 Niksic May 28, 1988 Montenegro - -
Alexey Nazarov FC 6-6 - Samara May 28, 1992 Russia - -
Panagiotis Koukounias SF 6-5 - Amarousio May 28, 1988 Greece - -
Carmine Cavallaro G 6-4 - Vigevano May 28, 1986 Italy - -
Altan Erol SG 6-5 205 Bursa May 28, 1983 Turkey - Bahcesehir Koleji
Stefan Balmazovic SF 6-8 216 Ivanjica May 28, 1989 Serbia - Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak
Andrija Bojic PF 6-8 194 Belgrade May 28, 1993 Serbia - -
Dalibor Persic SF 6-4 200 Tuzla May 28, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Christopher Coyne G 6-2 180 Brooklyn, NY May 28, 1991 United States Saint Joseph's -
Jabari Peters G 6-4 180 Brooklyn, NY May 28, 1993 United States Sam Houston State -
Justin Harris F 6-8 254 Paterson, NJ May 28, 1993 United States Quinnipiac -
Kennon Dvorak G 6-2 185 Moulton, TX May 28, 1991 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Jacob Kurtz G 6-6 210 Oviedo, FL May 28, 1992 United States Florida -
Mahir Ferhatbegovic F 6-6 - - May 28, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Matteo Maestrello SG 6-6 202 Jesolo May 28, 1981 Italy - -
Steven Davis G 6-0 185 San Diego, CA May 28, 1991 United States Cal Lutheran -
Zakary Hackett G 5-9 162 Sunrise, FL May 28, 1990 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Tyler Thompson GF 6-5 210 Aurora, IL May 28, 1989 United States Quincy -
Vlad Popovici F 6-6 - Iasi May 28, 1994 Romania - -
Ammar Merdanovic SG 6-4 - Zenica May 28, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Laszlo Polyak SG 6-3 218 Nyiregyhaza May 28, 1993 Hungary - DEAC
Robert Fields G 6-0 176 Orangeburg, SC May 28, 1988 United States Catawba BK Amager
Lionel Bobetso G 6-5 - - May 28, 1988 Switzerland - -
Tony McCrory SF 6-7 - - May 28, 1977 Canada - -
Inaki Narros GF 6-5 198 Pamplona May 28, 1981 Spain - Planasa Navarra
Samuel Audet-Sow F 6-6 215 - May 28, 1980 Canada - -
Renato Lamas Pinto PF 6-8 - Belo Horizonte May 28, 1978 Brazil - -
Pedro Tavares G 6-0 - - May 28, 1983 Portugal - -
Bobby Hain FC 6-10 240 Jupiter, FL May 28, 1994 United States Youngstown State -
Jone Pedro Lopes C 6-10 205 Alges May 28, 1990 Portugal / Angola - -
Yunus Emre Tutuncu - - Giresun May 28, 1995 Turkey - -
Nikola Filipovic C 6-9 - - May 28, 1987 Serbia - -
Ja'Dante' Frye F 6-4 200 Thibodaux, LA May 28, 1994 United States Nicholls State -
Shivaughn Wiggins G 5-11 180 Charlotte, NC May 28, 1994 United States Coastal Carolina -
Emre Tunca C 6-10 - Isparta May 28, 1991 Turkey - -
Cory Jones F 6-5 180 Katy, TX May 28, 1994 United States Wiley -
Billy McDaniel FC 6-7 240 Hearne, TX May 28, 1984 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Keanu Pinder PF 6-9 220 Perth May 28, 1995 Australia Arizona Legia Warszawa
Gibeom Cheon PG 6-2 - Busan May 28, 1994 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Ivan Gracia G 5-9 181 Puebla May 28, 1989 Mexico - -
Arben Hoxha PG 6-2 165 Vevey May 28, 1994 Switzerland - -
Noe Anabir PF 6-8 229 Meyrin May 28, 1995 Switzerland Youngstown State BBC Monthey
Noah Burrell PG 6-4 187 Chene-Bougeries May 28, 1997 Switzerland - Rueil Athletic Club
Josh Corry G 6-0 180 Gaffney, SC May 28, 1992 United States Limestone -
Nick Washburn C 6-10 260 Mahomet, IL May 28, 1991 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Leavon Head G 5-11 185 Mundelein, IL May 28, 1993 United States Wisconsin-Parkside -
Andrew Calomeris G 6-4 186 Potomac, MD May 28, 1994 United States Indiana -
Ragnar Fridriksson G 5-8 176 Reykjanesbaer May 28, 1997 Iceland - -
Luca Lagana GF 6-7 - - May 28, 1991 Italy - -
Jordan Lankster GF 6-5 - Tulsa, OK May 28, 1991 United States Murray State JC -
Avery Turner G 6-0 160 Detroit, MI May 28, 1994 United States Bowling Green -
Keisuke Umetsu C 6-5 - - May 28, 1986 Japan - -
Jerry West SG 6-2 185 Chelyan, WV May 28, 1938 United States West Virginia -
Louie Nelson G 6-3 190 Los Angeles, CA May 28, 1951 United States Washington -
Antonio Tyree GF 6-5 192 - May 28, 1988 United States Ohio State University, Lima -
Jeremie Hart G 6-2 210 Dallas, TX May 28, 1987 United States McMurry -
Bob Brannum FC 6-5 215 Winfield, KS May 28, 1925 United States Michigan State -
Thomas Colbert F 6-7 240 Pomona, CA May 28, 1990 United States Midwestern State -
Willie Cutts G 6-1 165 Bryant, AR May 28, 1963 United States Arkansas -
Michele Peroni SG 6-4 - Busto Arsizio May 28, 1994 Italy - -
Joel Wolfisberg SG 6-3 - Morges May 28, 1995 Switzerland - BBC Nyon
Semen Baraban SG 6-2 - Irkutsk May 28, 1998 Russia - -
Hugh Robinson C 6-8 220 - May 28, 1983 Jamaica - -
Thomas Rubbens 6-0 - - May 28, 1995 - - -
Ferdi Bedini SG 6-4 - Ponte San Pietro May 28, 1999 Italy / Albania - -
Rados Vukolic F 6-8 220 - May 28, 1990 Serbia / Hungary - -
Quinterian McConico FC 6-8 235 Birmingham, AL May 28, 1995 United States Alabama A&M -
Kyle Brown PG 5-10 150 Houston, TX May 28, 1997 United States Texas A&M-CC Texas A&M-CC
Emmanuel Omogbo PF 6-8 210 Lanham, MD May 28, 1995 United States / Nigeria Colorado State Pallacanestro Biella
De'Anthony Melton SG 6-4 200 Encino, CA May 28, 1998 United States USC Memphis Grizzlies
Miletic Lazar C 7-0 - - May 28, 1993 Serbia - -
Austin Denmon G 6-2 175 Balch Springs, TX May 28, 1996 United States McMurry -
Damir Hukara G 6-5 - - May 28, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ogi Stanivukovic F 6-5 215 Banja Luka May 28, 1992 Bosnia and Herzegovina Northern Kentucky -
Monem Soltani PF 6-5 - - May 28, 1996 Tunisia - -
Nils Albert Christensson - - Visby May 28, 1995 Sweden - -
Giorgi Gogua F 6-9 208 Tbilisi May 28, 1998 Georgia - -
Samuil Zhelyazkov SG 6-2 - Yambol May 28, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Yacouba Sylla PG 6-1 - - May 28, 1989 Guinea - -
Brandon Kuba F 6-6 - - May 28, 1998 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Thomas Trautwein C 6-11 253 - May 28, 1981 Germany - -
Makani Whiteside PG 6-4 185 Bellflower, CA May 28, 2000 United States / Armenia Texas-San Antonio Texas-San Antonio
Maxim Lavrinenko F 6-7 - - May 28, 1985 Belarus - -
K.J. Robinson PG 6-0 190 Blue Springs, MO May 28, 1998 United States Omaha -
Cecil Williams SF 6-6 215 Columbia, MO May 28, 1995 United States Central Michigan Galitos Barreiro
Evangoras Georgiades F 6-4 - - May 28, 2000 Cyprus - -
Erikas Venskus PF 6-9 212 Birzai May 28, 2000 Lithuania - -
Yvan Rembangouet F 6-6 - - May 28, 1999 Gabon - Espoirs Le Mans
ZIv Ben-Zvi PG 6-2 - Tel Aviv May 28, 1992 Israel - Hapoel Eilat
Amir Ferhatbegovic FC 6-9 - - May 28, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Marcel Hoppe F 6-5 189 - May 28, 1998 Germany - -
Gianmarco Mariani PG 6-1 - - May 28, 1996 Italy - -
Zhengxin Zhang C 6-9 - - May 28, 1995 China - -
George Gogua F 6-4 - - May 28, 1998 Georgia - -
Filip Stojcic G 6-2 - - May 28, 2000 Serbia - -
Andy Muepu G 6-3 - - May 28, 1986 Luxembourg - -
Fabian Gentgen G 6-3 189 - May 28, 1987 Germany - -
Tariel Otiashvili SF 6-2 - - May 28, 1999 Georgia - -
Ali Karagulle Sedat SG 6-3 - - May 28, 1999 Turkey - Bandirma Kirmizi
Alex Navas PG 6-6 - - May 28, 2000 Spain - -
Tahe Mahmoud G 5-10 - - May 28, 2000 Sweden - -
Tyler Ehrke G 5-10 180 Glencoe, MN May 28, 1999 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Alex Lokhmanchuk PF 6-10 223 Kerch May 28, 1973 Ukraine - -
Alexandre Dogbe PG 6-1 - - May 28, 2001 France - -
Kiril Kyrylo Skumatov F 6-7 216 - May 28, 1980 Ukraine - -
Duncan Demuth PF 6-8 210 Seminole, FL May 28, 1999 United States Vermont Vermont
Brett Eppeheimer G 6-0 170 Pottstown, PA May 28, 1976 United States Lehigh -
Tsun Ho Chui SG 6-0 - - May 28, 2002 Hong Kong - -
Marvin Williams-Dunn PG 6-1 180 Auckland May 28, 2001 New Zealand - -
Tim Kennedy G 6-5 - - May 28, 1977 United States Loyola Marymount -
Jonathan Andrade PG 5-6 - - May 28, 2000 Panama - -
Massimo Mariani G 6-2 - - May 28, 1985 Italy - -
Xijian Wang - - - May 28, 2002 China - -
Marcin Kowalczyk PG 6-0 - - May 28, 2002 Poland - -
Matas Makauskas G 6-1 - - May 28, 2002 Lithuania - -
Nikola Ticic F 6-5 - - May 28, 2003 Montenegro - -
Oshean Noah Brathwaite PG 5-10 - - May 28, 2002 Netherlands - -
Cesar Yanez G 6-4 - - May 28, 1994 Spain - -
Mondwell Bukle G 6-1 150 - May 28, 2000 Germany - -
Franco Ferraria - - - May 28, 2001 Argentina - Quimsa
Marco Echevarria G 6-1 - - May 28, 2002 Spain - -
Martins Silis G 6-1 - - May 28, 2001 Latvia - -
Matteo Brazzi G 6-2 160 - May 28, 2002 Germany - FC Bayern Munchen II
Yongxi Cui G 6-4 - - May 28, 2003 China - -
Tomokawa Imagawa PF - - - May 28, 1996 Japan - Akita Northern Happinets
Aleksey Schevchenko G 6-3 - - May 28, 2004 Belarus - -
Liutauras Lelevicius G 6-6 - - May 28, 2003 Lithuania - -
Julien Sormonte F 6-6 - Montpellier May 28, 1978 France - -
Theodoros Mitsopoulos F 6-7 - Larissa May 28, 1983 Greece - -
Jeffrey Perez - - - May 28, 2001 Ecuador - -
Ege Yasar - - - May 28, 1996 Turkey - Bornova Belediye