Players Born On July 19

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
LaMarcus Aldridge FC 6-11 265 Dallas, TX Jul 19, 1985 United States Texas San Antonio Spurs
Adam Morrison SF 6-8 198 Glendive, MT Jul 19, 1984 United States Gonzaga Retired
Jamel Thomas F 6-6 215 Brooklyn, NY Jul 19, 1976 United States Providence -
Mike Brown PF 6-9 257 Newark, NJ Jul 19, 1963 United States Georgetown Retired
Brooks Thompson G 6-4 193 Dallas, TX Jul 19, 1970 United States Oklahoma State Retired
Bryson McKenzie FC 6-11 240 Gary, IN Jul 19, 1983 United States Northern Illinois -
Ekene Ibekwe F 6-9 220 Los Angeles, CA Jul 19, 1985 United States / Nigeria Maryland Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Frans Steyn C 7-2 289 Pretoria Jul 19, 1982 South Africa Oklahoma State -
Harvey Thomas F 6-8 205 Fredericksburg, VA Jul 19, 1982 United States Baylor -
David Brkic C 6-11 225 Cesena Jul 19, 1982 Italy - -
Hossm El Wekil - - Alexandria Jul 19, 1971 Egypt - -
Yasser Abd Elwahab - - Asyut Jul 19, 1969 Egypt - -
Sherif El Sanadily - - Cairo Jul 19, 1970 Egypt - -
Matt Lawrence F 6-7 203 St. Louis, MO Jul 19, 1986 United States Missouri -
Cole Salomon G 6-5 220 Omaha, NE Jul 19, 1986 United States Nebraska -
J.D. Lewis G 6-1 173 Amarillo, TX Jul 19, 1985 United States Texas -
Frank Tolbert G 6-4 205 Andalusia, AL Jul 19, 1986 United States Auburn -
Stephen McDowell G 6-0 180 Indianapolis, IN Jul 19, 1985 United States Chattanooga -
Alex Kirk G 5-10 170 Prosser, WA Jul 19, 1985 United States Washington State -
David Pendergraft G 6-6 223 Brewster, WA Jul 19, 1985 United States Gonzaga -
Chris Manresa PF 6-9 245 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA Jul 19, 1990 United States San Diego -
Paolo Zamorano G 6-3 220 Corona, CA Jul 19, 1986 United States San Francisco -
Alan Wiggins, Jr. F 6-8 225 San Diego, CA Jul 19, 1984 United States San Francisco -
Tim Shelton F 6-7 240 Fresno, CA Jul 19, 1989 United States San Diego State -
Ryan Baumgartner G 6-0 170 Muncie, IN Jul 19, 1983 United States Idaho State -
Patrick Flomo C 6-9 205 Columbus, OH Jul 19, 1980 United States Ohio -
Dane Church G 6-3 175 Charleston, IL Jul 19, 1987 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Israel Kirk F 6-8 230 Nashville, TN Jul 19, 1987 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Drew Windler PF 6-9 215 South Milwaukee, WI Jul 19, 1991 United States Belmont -
Pawel Buczak C 6-11 220 Krakow Jul 19, 1988 Poland Princeton -
Matt Crenshaw G 6-2 200 Charlottesville, VA Jul 19, 1975 United States IUPUI -
Mike Felt G 6-3 185 Redwood Falls, MN Jul 19, 1990 United States North Dakota State -
Pierre Dukes G 6-1 180 Grand Blanc, MI Jul 19, 1983 United States Oakland -
Reggie Guyton G 5-11 175 Portland, OR Jul 19, 1988 United States Oral Roberts -
Trevor Morris C 6-9 240 Nampa, ID Jul 19, 1989 United States Weber State -
Cam-Ron Clay PF 6-8 240 Chicago, IL Jul 19, 1982 United States Chicago State -
Jheryl Wilson G 6-3 185 Irvington, NJ Jul 19, 1989 United States N.J.I.T. -
Manny Hendrix G 6-2 190 Salt Lake City, UT Jul 19, 1988 United States Texas-RGV -
Allen Holcomb F 6-5 230 Chicago, IL Jul 19, 1982 United States Texas-RGV -
Isaac Potter F 6-6 220 Richmond, VA Jul 19, 1981 United States East Tennessee State -
Myles McKay G 6-4 195 Menomonee Falls, WI Jul 19, 1986 United States Wisconsin-Whitewater -
Jered Hokenson PG 6-1 180 Watertown, MN Jul 19, 1983 United States Milwaukee -
Andrew Jahnke G 6-4 205 Manitowoc, WI Jul 19, 1983 United States Youngstown State -
Tre Lee G 6-4 210 Hampton, VA Jul 19, 1991 United States Howard -
Mats Persson F 6-7 230 Bankeryd Jul 19, 1978 Sweden Liberty -
Kenneth Alexander F 6-6 230 Oakland, CA Jul 19, 1985 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Jeremy Wilson C 6-10 235 Helotes, TX Jul 19, 1987 United States Navy -
Derrek Tartt G 6-3 175 Chicago, IL Jul 19, 1990 United States Le Moyne -
Dan DiNozzi G 6-5 195 Middletown, DE Jul 19, 1983 United States Delaware -
Christian Brown GF 6-4 190 New York, NY Jul 19, 1983 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Brian Harper GF 6-10 205 Stone Mountain, GA Jul 19, 1985 United States Paine College -
Robert Skibniewski PG 6-0 172 Bielawa Jul 19, 1983 Poland - -
Amir Alvarado SF 6-6 - Panama City Jul 19, 1984 Panama - -
Wellyanson Situmorang PF 6-2 198 Pematangsiantar Jul 19, 1982 Indonesia - -
Felix Monteiro - - Praia Jul 19, 1975 Cape Verde - -
Joaquin Tuero PG 6-0 - Buenos Aires Jul 19, 1993 Argentina - -
Assem Gindy G 5-11 - Cairo Jul 19, 1993 Egypt - -
Luis Quintero PG 5-10 - Nogales Jul 19, 1992 Mexico - Huracanes
Ivan Loriente G 6-3 180 Montevideo Jul 19, 1992 Uruguay - -
Aleksandar Gogov PG 6-5 198 Sofia Jul 19, 1989 Bulgaria - -
Denys Parvadov F 6-6 205 Odessa Jul 19, 1988 Ukraine - -
Romain Ostric PG 5-10 - Toulouse Jul 19, 1991 France - -
Niccolo De Vico SF 6-5 207 Monza Jul 19, 1994 Italy - Vanoli Cremona
Maayan Shraga SG 6-2 - Be'er Ya'akov Jul 19, 1994 Israel - -
Nemanja Sekularac FC 6-9 210 Bijelo Polje Jul 19, 1995 Montenegro - -
Charles Lombahe-Kahudi SF 6-5 183 Kinshasa Jul 19, 1986 Republic of the Congo / France - ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
Itai Lev SF 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1980 Israel / Germany - -
Daniel Hain G 6-5 198 Essen Jul 19, 1985 Germany - -
Jorn Wessels PF 6-9 207 - Jul 19, 1991 Germany - -
Aleksandar Djurica SF 6-7 209 Belgrade Jul 19, 1990 Serbia - -
Revaz Atanelishvili PF 6-10 231 Tbilisi Jul 19, 1986 Georgia - -
Aaron Scales C 6-9 233 Greensboro, NC Jul 19, 1993 United States North Carolina A&T -
Ollie Jackson G 6-3 163 Dallas, TX Jul 19, 1993 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Tomas Gaidamavicius SG 6-2 188 Siauliai Jul 19, 1982 Lithuania - -
Georgios Tsiakos FC 6-9 240 Cholargos Jul 19, 1982 Greece - -
Fryderyk Szydlowski PG 5-10 - - Jul 19, 1993 Poland - -
Marek Popiolek SG 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1989 Poland - -
Jakub Raczynski G 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1993 Poland - -
Luigi Dordei SF 6-6 223 Tarquinia Jul 19, 1981 Italy - -
Mantas Virbalas FC 6-8 230 Rokiskis Jul 19, 1988 Lithuania - -
Lorenzo O'Neal SG 6-2 205 Baden bei Wien Jul 19, 1988 Austria - -
Jermael Bingham G 6-4 215 Selmer, TN Jul 19, 1989 United States Blue Mountain College -
Tyler Crist G 6-0 160 Scottsdale, AZ Jul 19, 1991 United States Arizona Christian -
Jordan Fehr G 5-10 160 Roanoke, IL Jul 19, 1991 United States Eureka -
Darrell Traylor G 5-10 - Oklahoma City, OK Jul 19, 1991 United States Newman University -
Alexandru Chidiu PG 6-0 - - Jul 19, 1992 Romania - -
Darko Radulovic G 6-5 187 Skopje Jul 19, 1980 North Macedonia - -
Stefan Krstevski G 6-1 162 Skopje Jul 19, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Jozo Brkic C 6-11 243 Mostar Jul 19, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Blagoje Zlajic PG 5-11 - - Jul 19, 1995 Montenegro - -
Gisle Klubnes C 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1984 Norway - -
Rudolf Opdal PG 5-11 164 - Jul 19, 1994 Norway - -
Kristian Norsgaard G 6-1 180 - Jul 19, 1979 Denmark - -
Jenar Harrison PF 6-8 225 Queens, NY Jul 19, 1984 United States American International -
Mikel Uriz PG 5-10 164 Pamplona Jul 19, 1989 Spain - Delteco GBC
Ismail Cevik PF 6-9 231 Izmir Jul 19, 1981 Turkey - Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu
Kenji Hilke F 6-6 208 Tokyo Jul 19, 1985 Japan - -
Seong-Ju Min F 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1987 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Mateusz Fatz PF 6-9 - Bydgoszcz Jul 19, 1996 Poland - -
Simon Atkins G 6-0 180 Manila Jul 19, 1988 Philippines - -
Peter Vilanov G 6-3 188 Veles Jul 19, 1993 North Macedonia - -
Ei-Han Jung G 6-1 - - Jul 19, 1984 South Korea - -
Mitch Brewe F 6-8 242 Seattle, WA Jul 19, 1993 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Will Maynard G 6-2 184 Leicester Jul 19, 1993 England - -
Liang Cheng GF 6-4 188 - Jul 19, 1994 China - -
Tyler McDaniels F 6-9 205 Stone Mountain, GA Jul 19, 1990 United States Adams State -
Alfredrick Hughes GF 6-5 215 Chicago, IL Jul 19, 1962 United States Loyola (IL) -
Dominik Grdanjski F 6-5 - - Jul 19, 1995 Croatia - -
Alvan Adams FC 6-9 210 Lawrence, KS Jul 19, 1954 United States Oklahoma Retired
MiKyle Mcintosh SF 6-7 235 Pickering Jul 19, 1994 Canada Oregon Telenet BC Oostende
Martynas Pacevicius C 6-7 212 Kaunas Jul 19, 1997 Lithuania - Jonava Jonavos
Oscar Amo C 6-8 205 Barcelona Jul 19, 1997 Spain - -
Antwan Wilkerson F 6-6 205 Greensboro, NC Jul 19, 1991 United States Johnson C. Smith -
Michael Donatoni G 5-7 147 Malvern, PA Jul 19, 1990 United States Eastern -
Abdelali Lahrichi PG 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1993 Morocco - -
Keith Winn PG 5-7 150 Dayton, OH Jul 19, 1990 United States Tuskegee -
Brandon Batta G 6-2 152 Sunman, IN Jul 19, 1992 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Juan Pablo Alvarez GF 6-4 195 Quito Jul 19, 1988 Ecuador Whitman -
Shannon Evans G 6-1 172 Suffolk, VA Jul 19, 1994 United States Arizona State Atomeromu SE
Luigi Dispinzeri F 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1993 Italy - -
Luis Saldana PF 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1987 Chile - -
Javion Ogunyemi F 6-10 243 Troy, NY Jul 19, 1995 United States Siena Allianz Swans Gmunden
Tarje Bjornson Skarboe F 6-5 - - Jul 19, 1990 Norway - -
Zhandos Utesinov GF 6-5 194 - Jul 19, 1996 Kazakhstan - -
Timotej Napast G 6-1 - - Jul 19, 1996 Slovenia - -
Alex Welsh F 6-7 225 Westminster, CO Jul 19, 1994 United States Colorado-Colorado Springs -
J.D. Zamroz G 6-1 160 Perkasie, PA Jul 19, 1993 United States Cairn -
Ognjen Drljaca G 6-2 - - Jul 19, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sebastian Saez G 6-3 188 Santiago Jul 19, 1984 Chile - -
Neta Segal G 6-2 - Rutherglen Jul 19, 1995 Scotland / Israel - -
Jay Miller SF 6-5 205 St. Louis, MO Jul 19, 1943 United States Notre Dame -
George Dempsey PG 6-2 190 Philadelphia, PA Jul 19, 1929 United States King's College (NY) -
Alex Hannum FC 6-7 210 Los Angeles, CA Jul 19, 1923 United States USC -
Wale Adeyemi F 6-9 235 - Jul 19, 1982 Nigeria - -
Jonathan Araujo FC 6-10 220 Santo Domingo Jul 19, 1996 Dominican Republic - Correcaminos
Colby Giacubeno G 6-2 190 Perry Hall, MD Jul 19, 1992 United States Stevenson -
Harry Hazan G 6-0 - New York, NY Jul 19, 1993 United States Brooklyn -
Scott Dixon F 6-2 185 Brooklyn, NY Jul 19, 1992 United States SUNY Canton -
Joel Svensson PG 6-1 174 Rasunda Jul 19, 1996 Sweden - -
Nik Popovic SF 6-11 253 Banja Luka Jul 19, 1997 Serbia / Bosnia and Herzegovina Boston College Boston College
Brian Salzillo G 6-0 190 North Haven, CT Jul 19, 1992 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
Lasse Steinort GF 6-5 - - Jul 19, 1994 Germany - -
Kalen Alexander G 6-3 169 Terre Haute, IN Jul 19, 1993 United States Indiana State -
Victor Fontanetti SF 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1995 Brazil - -
Darragh O'Hanlon SG 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1994 Ireland - -
Emmanuel Olojakpoke PF 6-8 190 Houston, TX Jul 19, 1997 United States Utah Valley Utah Valley
Khalil Iverson SF 6-5 210 Delaware, OH Jul 19, 1997 United States Wisconsin -
Aaron McFarland G 6-0 185 Richmond, VA Jul 19, 1996 United States Christopher Newport -
Jamal Mikaio G 6-2 202 Wellington Jul 19, 1995 New Zealand - -
Theo-Hendrik Dilissen SG 6-3 192 Uccle Jul 19, 1997 Belgium - -
Antonio Jularic SG 6-3 190 Zagreb Jul 19, 1999 Croatia - -
Andrej Vulevic PG 6-3 178 Niksic Jul 19, 2000 Montenegro - KK Sutjeska
Rienk Johannes Mast C 6-9 230 Groningen Jul 19, 2001 Netherlands Bradley Bradley
Joar Mikkelsson PG 5-8 - - Jul 19, 1996 Sweden - -
Jett Jobe G 6-3 185 Tuttle, OK Jul 19, 1996 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State -
Cameron Jackson F 6-5 175 Waco, TX Jul 19, 1996 United States McMurry -
Evgeni Vaschenko G 6-1 - - Jul 19, 1984 Kazakhstan - -
Erzhan Nurbaev G 6-0 - - Jul 19, 1990 Kazakhstan - -
John Groover G 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1987 United States - -
Ergys Muhametaj SF 6-6 - - Jul 19, 2001 Albania - -
Zoran Paunovic F 6-7 198 Nis Jul 19, 2000 Serbia - KK Dynamic
Johan Emaus Flaa SG 6-0 - - Jul 19, 1999 Norway - -
Crishawn Cook G 6-1 186 Evanston, IL Jul 19, 1997 United States Carthage Carthage
Gary Davis G 6-0 180 Lee's Summit, MO Jul 19, 1997 United States Academy of Art -
Gabe Grant F 6-6 220 Chicago, IL Jul 19, 1996 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Matteo Giovannelli FC 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1992 Italy - -
Nate Laszewski SF 6-10 225 Northfield, MA Jul 19, 1999 United States Notre Dame Notre Dame
Angel Vazquez PG 6-3 - - Jul 19, 1995 Spain - Aceitunas Fragata Moron
Tionne Williams C 6-10 230 Phenix City, AL Jul 19, 1997 United States Clayton State Clayton State
Ismael Tamba F 6-8 - - Jul 19, 2001 Spain - -
Domenico Morena C 6-9 272 - Jul 19, 1970 Italy - -
Nadir Eksanov G 6-3 188 - Jul 19, 1998 Russia - -
Vittorio Porta PF 6-7 - - Jul 19, 1985 Italy - -
Vladyslav Mustiatsa F 6-4 - - Jul 19, 2002 Ukraine - -
Moritz Lange F 6-6 198 - Jul 19, 2000 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Max Reinhardt G 6-0 176 - Jul 19, 2000 Germany - -
Jacob Hyde G 6-3 195 Gadsden, AL Jul 19, 1997 United States Jacksonville State Jacksonville State
Juanjo Jimenez SG 6-2 - - Jul 19, 2001 Spain - Real Canoe NC
Mirco Cacciatori G 6-4 - - Jul 19, 2000 Italy - Scaligera Basket Verona
Ander Carnicero - - - Jul 19, 2002 Spain - -
Agustin Ubal G 6-6 - - Jul 19, 2003 Uruguay - -
Aris Pehlivanian SF 6-4 - - Jul 19, 2000 Armenia - -
Nino Vrencken PG 6-3 - - Jul 19, 2003 Netherlands - -
Chul Kwon Choi G 5-10 - Seoul Jul 19, 1963 South Korea - -
Benjamin Gauthier F 6-7 - Nancy Jul 19, 1983 France - -
Ayoub Yahyaoui F 6-8 - - Jul 19, 2000 Tunisia - -
Vladimir Chirikov G 6-1 178 - Jul 19, 2001 Russia - Spartak-2