Players Born On January 28

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Andre Iguodala SF 6-6 215 Springfield, IL Jan 28, 1984 United States Arizona Memphis Grizzlies
Mark Madsen C-F 6-9 240 Walnut Creek, CA Jan 28, 1976 United States Stanford Retired
Tony Delk G 6-1 189 Covington, TN Jan 28, 1974 United States Kentucky Retired
Omar Cook PG 6-2 190 Brooklyn, NY Jan 28, 1982 United States / Montenegro St. John's Herbalife Gran Canaria
Tadija Dragicevic PF 6-9 235 Cacak Jan 28, 1986 Serbia - -
Jerome Allen G 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA Jan 28, 1973 United States Pennsylvania Retired
Fred Vinson G 6-4 190 Murfreesboro, NC Jan 28, 1971 United States Georgia Tech Retired
Joe Stephens F 6-7 210 Riverside, CA Jan 28, 1973 United States Little Rock Retired
Michael Cage PF 6-9 224 West Memphis, AR Jan 28, 1962 United States San Diego State Retired
Squeaky Johnson G 5-10 180 New Orleans, LA Jan 28, 1983 United States UAB -
Roman Gonzalez FC 6-11 275 Punta Alta Jan 28, 1978 Argentina - -
Evgeny Kisurin PF 6-9 236 Novodvinsk Jan 28, 1969 Russia - -
Anthony Glover F 6-5 231 Bronx, NY Jan 28, 1979 United States St. John's -
Marcus Green F 6-6 224 Franklin Park, IL Jan 28, 1987 United States Purdue -
Wes Miller PG 5-11 190 Charlotte, NC Jan 28, 1983 United States North Carolina -
Marcus Arnold F 6-8 245 Chicago, IL Jan 28, 1984 United States Illinois -
Dwon Clifton G 6-5 205 High Point, NC Jan 28, 1981 United States UNC Greensboro -
Randy Chall F 6-5 215 Forest Lake, MN Jan 28, 1981 United States Minnesota -
Travis Parker SF 6-5 242 Greenville, NC Jan 28, 1984 United States Penn State -
Frankie Sullivan PG 6-1 206 Uniontown, AL Jan 28, 1990 United States Auburn -
Francis Aihe F 6-9 205 Winter Park, FL Jan 28, 1988 United States Alabama State -
Jarod Gerald G 6-1 185 Mullins, SC Jan 28, 1983 United States South Carolina -
Michael Hubert G 6-2 203 Hendersonville, TN Jan 28, 1987 United States Tennessee -
Richie Phares PF 6-8 230 Georgetown, KY Jan 28, 1991 United States Bellarmine -
Marcus Simmons G 6-6 220 Alexandria, LA Jan 28, 1988 United States USC -
Matt Salley F 6-7 230 Charlotte, NC Jan 28, 1986 United States Bradley -
Kenton Walker PF 6-9 240 San Diego, CA Jan 28, 1989 United States Saint Mary's -
Harry Marshall PG 6-0 190 Bowling Green, IN Jan 28, 1988 United States Indiana State -
Sam Adamo G 6-4 190 Houston, TX Jan 28, 1980 United States San Diego -
Chris Botez C 7-0 225 Portland, OR Jan 28, 1984 United States Hawaii -
Kashif Watson G 6-4 185 Las Vegas, NV Jan 28, 1987 United States Idaho -
Marque Perry G 6-1 185 Chicago, IL Jan 28, 1981 United States Saint Louis -
Dusan Korac FC 6-11 245 Bijelo Polje Jan 28, 1991 Montenegro - -
Patrick Dennehy F 6-10 230 Oakland, CA Jan 28, 1982 United States Baylor -
Nick Metzger G 6-3 190 San Antonio, TX Jan 28, 1988 United States Texas Christian -
Jamal Brown F 6-7 228 Baltimore, MD Jan 28, 1978 United States Texas Christian -
D'Andre Peyton SF 6-6 220 Indianapolis, IN Jan 28, 1984 United States Ball State -
Stephen King G 6-3 190 Richfield, MN Jan 28, 1984 United States Ohio -
Yemi Ogunoye GF 6-9 215 Cedar Hill, TX Jan 28, 1985 United States Oral Roberts -
Sylvester Allison G 5-10 - Los Angeles, CA Jan 28, 1983 United States Utah Valley -
Duane Lightfoot, Jr. GF 6-5 220 Louisville, KY Jan 28, 1982 United States Butler -
Jonas Lalehzadeh G 6-5 205 Tehran Jan 28, 1989 Iran / United States UC Irvine -
J.D. Pelham C 6-10 245 Cary, NC Jan 28, 1990 United States Lafayette -
Gabe Knutson F 6-9 210 Urbandale, IA Jan 28, 1991 United States Lehigh -
Rob Thomson C 6-10 240 Hellertown, PA Jan 28, 1982 United States / Rwanda Fairfield -
Bobby Bossman F 6-6 220 Fairview Park, OH Jan 28, 1984 United States Gannon -
D.J. Boney G 6-5 200 Wilmington, DE Jan 28, 1989 United States Delaware -
Andrius Petkunas F 6-5 205 Panevezys Jan 28, 1983 Lithuania Towson -
Jon Mason G 6-3 165 Panama City, FL Jan 28, 1986 United States Florida A&M -
Damon Forest G 6-3 175 Baton Rouge, LA Jan 28, 1988 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Sami Badawi FC 6-10 240 Zaragoza Jan 28, 1986 Spain New Orleans -
Nick Pontes FC 6-6 240 New Bedford, MA Jan 28, 1987 United States Bryant -
Raphael Jordan G 6-1 185 Bel Air, MD Jan 28, 1991 United States Bryant -
David Baller G 6-0 160 Dayton, OH Jan 28, 1986 United States Charleston -
Vince Brown F 6-8 265 Duncanville, KS Jan 28, 1979 United States Sam Houston State -
Damarius Smith F 6-4 185 Clarksville, TN Jan 28, 1991 United States Lipscomb -
Josh Henderson C 7-0 237 Roanoke, VA Jan 28, 1992 United States Vanderbilt -
Ryan Kinsley F 6-5 210 New Orleans, LA Jan 28, 1985 United States New Orleans -
Atef Maoua SF 6-7 218 Nabeul Jan 28, 1981 Tunisia - -
Negueba Samake C 6-11 240 Bamako Jan 28, 1990 Mali - -
Nacho Gonzalez PF 6-8 - Valencia Jan 28, 1988 Spain - -
Ioannis Angelopoulos PG 6-5 - Cholargos Jan 28, 1991 Greece - AS Diagoras Dryopideon
Julio Sosa SG 6-4 - Cadiz Jan 28, 1990 Spain - -
Bekir Yarangume F 6-6 210 Aydin Jan 28, 1977 Turkey - -
Josep Franch PG 6-5 175 Badalona Jan 28, 1991 Spain - Gries Oberhoffen BC
Arnas Labuckas PF 6-9 220 Kaunas Jan 28, 1987 Lithuania - -
Jan Svandrlik F 6-7 210 Plzen Jan 28, 1994 Czech Republic Iona BK Opava
Ricardo Soto PG 5-10 - Aguascalientes Jan 28, 1993 Mexico - -
Diego Lo Grippo F 6-6 205 Santa Fe Jan 28, 1978 Argentina - -
Matteo Juricic G 6-1 - Rijeka Jan 28, 1991 Croatia - -
Berkay Sahillioglu PG 6-0 - Kartal Jan 28, 1988 Turkey - -
Jens Kujawa C 7-0 243 Braunschweig Jan 28, 1965 Germany - -
Matic Sirnik SF 6-6 - Ljubljana Jan 28, 1991 Slovenia - -
Alejandro Igual G 6-2 - Barcelona Jan 28, 1992 Spain - -
Szymon Michalik SF 6-4 - Slupsk Jan 28, 1995 Poland - -
Anthony Stitt PG 6-1 180 Charlotte, NC Jan 28, 1993 United States Charleston -
Kenny Gaines SG 6-3 205 Atlanta, GA Jan 28, 1994 United States Georgia Bertram Tortona
Oktay Yilmaz FC 6-9 - Plovdiv Jan 28, 1983 Turkey - -
Milan Majstorovic PF 6-10 231 Novi Sad Jan 28, 1983 Serbia - -
Geoffrey Hockins G 6-2 - Brussels Jan 28, 1988 Belgium - -
Milan Torrekens GF 6-4 154 - Jan 28, 1992 Belgium - -
Slavko Stefanovic PF 6-8 216 Uzice Jan 28, 1991 Serbia - -
Robert Gaal SG 6-3 - Szolnok Jan 28, 1988 Hungary - -
Strahinja Dragicevic SF 6-7 220 Cacak Jan 28, 1986 Serbia - -
Danny Gibson PG 5-11 180 Madison, IN Jan 28, 1984 United States Southern Indiana Slask Wroclaw
Speedy Smith G 6-3 180 St. Petersburg, FL Jan 28, 1993 United States Louisiana Tech Szolnoki Olaj
Landen Amos G 6-4 185 Chicago, IL Jan 28, 1992 United States Xavier -
Erik Stenger F 6-8 207 Cincinnati, OH Jan 28, 1991 United States Xavier -
Alan Williams FC 6-8 265 Phoenix, AZ Jan 28, 1993 United States UC Santa Barbara Lokomotiv Kuban
John Brown GF 6-8 205 Jacksonville, FL Jan 28, 1992 United States High Point Enel Brindisi
Hayden Hoerdemann G 6-3 195 Bloomington, IL Jan 28, 1993 United States Ripon College -
Patrick Hendley G 6-4 190 Orange Park, FL Jan 28, 1991 United States Savannah State -
D'Andre Bullard G 6-4 185 Apopka, FL Jan 28, 1993 United States Virginia Union -
Tyler Hunt F 6-7 245 Oswego, NY Jan 28, 1993 United States Merrimack College -
Claude Marquis FC 6-7 242 Cayenne Jan 28, 1980 France - -
Liang Cai F 6-8 198 - Jan 28, 1992 China - Shanghai Dongfang
Song Wei SG 6-5 185 - Jan 28, 1991 China - -
Marcin Dutkiewicz GF 6-6 - Warsaw Jan 28, 1986 Poland - -
Ilkka Vuori PG 5-11 180 Jarvenpaa Jan 28, 1986 Finland - -
Kenny Joyner F 6-6 195 Columbia, SC Jan 28, 1990 United States Southern Wesleyan -
Troy Hecht G 6-3 185 Vassar, MI Jan 28, 1992 United States Michigan Tech -
Yan Haoxin GF 6-0 - - Jan 28, 1995 China - -
Souleymane Wane C 6-11 240 Dakar Jan 28, 1976 Senegal Connecticut -
Mathias Eckhoff G 6-1 - - Jan 28, 1969 Norway - -
Fedros Charalambous F 6-6 200 - Jan 28, 1990 Cyprus - -
Martin Matejcik SG 6-2 - Banska Bystrica Jan 28, 1994 Slovakia - -
Carlos Doz F 6-3 - - Jan 28, 1992 Spain - -
Toshihiro Sato PG 5-9 - - Jan 28, 1980 Japan - -
Juan Antonio de la Garza PG 5-8 - - Jan 28, 1982 Mexico - -
Adriano Machado C 6-10 220 - Jan 28, 1983 Brazil - -
Malik Massey PG 6-3 195 Charlotte, NC Jan 28, 1997 United States UNC Greensboro UNC Greensboro
Keith Anderson G 6-2 185 Dublin Jan 28, 1989 Ireland - -
Munda Hockins PG 6-2 - Brussels Jan 28, 1988 Belgium - -
Brian Bernardi G 6-2 195 New York, NY Jan 28, 1994 United States Hofstra -
Daveon Boardingham F 6-8 225 Newark, NJ Jan 28, 1991 United States Southern Mississippi -
Marino Knoeppel F 6-4 - - Jan 28, 1994 Austria - -
Borja Ruiz C 6-8 - - Jan 28, 1989 Spain - -
Giannis Molfetas GF 6-5 196 Patras Jan 28, 1992 Greece - AS Apollon Patras
Darian Hooker G 6-1 185 Washington, DC Jan 28, 1991 United States New York Tech -
Edson Rosario F 6-4 - - Jan 28, 1982 Portugal - -
Joel Bolomboy FC 6-9 235 Fort Worth, TX Jan 28, 1994 United States / Russia Weber State CSKA Moscow
Su-Hyun Choi PG 5-10 - - Jan 28, 1991 South Korea - -
Daniel Arcos F 6-3 - - Jan 28, 1994 Chile - -
Lasha Keshelava GF 6-6 214 - Jan 28, 1980 Georgia - -
Daniel Fernandez-Munkholm G 6-3 192 Benalmadena Costa Jan 28, 1991 Spain Union College (KY) -
Yi-Chieh Su G 6-0 156 Taipei Jan 28, 1987 Taiwan - -
Kyle Sledge FC 6-6 210 Powder Springs, GA Jan 28, 1992 United States Anderson (SC) -
Ecran Yener - - Istanbul Jan 28, 1994 Turkey - -
Arifcan Dogan - - - Jan 28, 1995 Turkey - -
Yevgeni Holodov PG 5-10 - Bishkek Jan 28, 1996 Kyrgyzstan / Israel - -
Dontay Harris FC 6-9 - - Jan 28, 1978 United States Drake -
Dante Bahamonde Knopke SG 5-6 - Ancud Jan 28, 1997 Chile - -
Pierino Rusch Gonzalez PG 6-0 165 Paysandu Jan 28, 1999 Uruguay - -
Stewart Booth PG 5-7 - Paisley Jan 28, 1997 Scotland - -
Ucha Gamreklidze C 6-6 - Rostov-on-Don Jan 28, 1995 Russia / Georgia - -
Connor McGrath G 6-0 175 Redwood City, CA Jan 28, 1993 United States Chico State -
Joona Tuomala SF 6-2 183 Kotka Jan 28, 1997 Finland - -
Harrison Neri SG 5-11 - Tel Aviv Jan 28, 1998 Israel - -
Milic Starovlah PF 6-5 196 Pljevlja Jan 28, 1998 Montenegro - Buducnost
Maciej Bender C 6-11 255 Warsaw Jan 28, 1997 Poland Mercer Mercer
Richard Alonzo F 6-4 208 - Jan 28, 1980 Philippines - -
Alex Davis F 6-9 210 Houston, TX Jan 28, 1992 United States Fresno State Iraklis BC
Emmanuel Ndumanya C 6-10 267 Anambra Jan 28, 1995 Nigeria Santa Clara -
Christoph Hackenesch C 6-9 242 - Jan 28, 1986 Germany - -
Daniel Garcia F 6-7 - Bucaramanga Jan 28, 1997 Colombia - -
Alin Bobeica G 6-1 - - Jan 28, 1988 Romania - -
Payton Pritchard PG 6-2 200 West Linn, OR Jan 28, 1998 United States Oregon Oregon
Jourdon Hunter G 6-1 172 Denver, CO Jan 28, 1994 United States Metro State -
Julito Hutchinson F 6-5 215 Atlanta, GA Jan 28, 1993 United States St. Catharine -
Jim Bostic F 6-7 225 Yonkers, NY Jan 28, 1953 United States New Mexico State -
Greg Smith SF 6-5 195 Princeton, KY Jan 28, 1947 United States Western Kentucky -
Mason Sawyer G 5-10 175 West Jordan, UT Jan 28, 1991 United States Dixie State -
Casey Schilling F 6-6 215 Ellsworth, MN Jan 28, 1994 United States Augustana College -
Dominic Phillips G 5-11 185 Woodbridge, VA Jan 28, 1991 United States Harris-Stowe State Pato Basquete
Tyler Day G 6-2 180 Alamogordo, NM Jan 28, 1994 United States East Texas Baptist -
Akos Garamvolgyi F 6-7 232 Debrecen Jan 28, 1994 Hungary - Oroszlanyi Sporteglet E Lions
Sascha Tratnjek G 6-1 180 - Jan 28, 1991 Germany - -
Sameen Swint G 6-4 175 Sicklerville, NJ Jan 28, 1995 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Marek Sehnal PG 6-5 202 Svitavy Jan 28, 1996 Czech Republic - Olomoucko Prostejov
Dragisa Azanjac PG 6-0 - Cacak Jan 28, 1996 Serbia / Norway - -
Roman Chuvalov PF 6-6 205 Ufa Jan 28, 1998 Russia - -
Ahmet Duran C 6-9 202 Afyonkarahisar Jan 28, 1999 Turkey - -
Mason Choice F 6-4 200 Newport, RI Jan 28, 1990 United States Rhode Island College -
Keyshawn Woods G 6-3 205 Gastonia, NC Jan 28, 1996 United States Ohio State Feyenoord Rotterdam
Taylor Olson G 6-1 193 Cedar Rapids, IA Jan 28, 1994 United States Northern Iowa -
Milan Soltes PG 6-1 - - Jan 28, 1994 Slovakia - -
Daniel Astilleros SF 6-5 195 Valladolid Jan 28, 1995 Spain - C.B. Valladolid
Kerry Blackshear, Jr. PF 6-10 250 Orlando, FL Jan 28, 1997 United States Florida Florida
Christion Thompson SG 6-4 215 Geismar, LA Jan 28, 1997 United States Tulane Tulane
Ben Coupet SF 6-7 185 Chicago, IL Jan 28, 1998 United States Little Rock Little Rock
Curtis Jones SG 6-5 185 Highland Springs, VA Jan 28, 1997 United States Penn State Penn State
Cedric Kral F 6-9 213 - Jan 28, 1998 Germany - -
Dylan Palcy G 6-4 - Cayenne Jan 28, 1997 France - Saint-Quentin Basketball
Galen Alexander SF 6-6 227 Lafayette, LA Jan 28, 1999 United States Georgetown Georgetown
Yucheng Wu F 6-5 - - Jan 28, 1997 China - Jiangsu Kendia
Stamatios Anthiniotis G 6-2 - Cholargos Jan 28, 1995 Greece - -
Griffin Schamp F 6-4 220 Atlanta, GA Jan 28, 1992 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Mateo Bumba - - Gmunden Jan 28, 1999 Austria - -
Moreno Pagani PG 5-9 - Ettelbruck Jan 28, 2000 Luxembourg - -
Connor Sears F 6-5 188 Franklin, TN Jan 28, 1994 United States Covenant -
Grant Shell G 6-3 180 Burlington, KS Jan 28, 1997 United States Emporia State -
Arvind Arumugam PF 6-6 - - Jan 28, 1991 India - -
Chee Kheun Ma SG 5-10 152 - Jan 28, 1990 Malaysia - -
Myles Copeland F 6-6 190 Toledo, OH Jan 28, 1997 United States Trine -
Cameron Evans F 6-7 - Billings, MT Jan 28, 1995 United States Montana Western -
Will Brown G 6-1 - Sellersburg, IN Jan 28, 1997 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Tarik Biberovic G 6-6 218 Zenica Jan 28, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Fenerbahce Ulker
Tjader Fernandez PG 5-10 178 Oceanside, NY Jan 28, 1994 United States / Puerto Rico - Santos de San Luis Potosi
Avi Schefer C 6-8 - - Jan 28, 1998 Japan - -
Serge Mourtala FC 7-2 210 Niamey Jan 28, 1998 Niger - JA Vichy
Milan Manojlovic SF 6-7 - - Jan 28, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Lukas Bobek PG 6-4 - - Jan 28, 2000 Czech Republic - BK Decin
Gergo Meleg C 6-8 - - Jan 28, 2000 Hungary - -
Jacob Guest G 6-5 215 Bossier City, LA Jan 28, 1998 United States Northwestern State Northwestern State
Gleb Suvorov SG 6-4 161 - Jan 28, 1998 Russia - -
David Sammer G - - - Jan 28, 1999 Austria - -
Adam Hinchcliffe F 6-9 240 Friendswood, TX Jan 28, 1997 United States Western State CO -
Marko Andric G 6-2 172 Zrenjanin Jan 28, 2002 Serbia - -
Vladimir Yasakov Pellegrino FC 6-6 - - Jan 28, 1990 Germany - -
Riccardo Scomparin G 6-4 - - Jan 28, 1992 Italy - -
Sandis Buskevics G 6-3 176 Ventspils Jan 28, 1977 Latvia - -
Dimitris Liberis C 6-9 - - Jan 28, 1986 Greece - -
Isaiah Wong G 6-3 170 Trenton, NJ Jan 28, 2001 United States Miami (FL) Miami (FL)
Alonzo Gaffney PF 6-9 198 Cleveland, OH Jan 28, 2000 United States Ohio State Ohio State
Yves Dupont C 6-10 268 Borgerhout Jan 28, 1975 Belgium - -
Avi Schafer C 6-8 235 Osaka Jan 28, 1998 Japan / United States Georgia Tech Shiga Lakestars
Yowane Ngoy PF 6-7 201 Bangui Jan 28, 1997 Central African Republic - -
Greg Elliott G 6-3 180 Detroit, MI Jan 28, 1999 United States Marquette Marquette
Grigoris Ralatos F 6-8 - - Jan 28, 1986 Greece - -
Yiu Cho Chan G 6-0 - - Jan 28, 1986 Hong Kong - -
Hugo Pellure PG 6-0 - Pau Jan 28, 1999 France - Orleans Loiret Basket
Jayson Tchicamboud G 6-4 - Beaune Jan 28, 2002 France - Espoirs Strasbourg
Vakhtang Natsvlishvili PF 6-8 - Tbilisi Jan 28, 1976 Georgia - -
Dusan Nedic FC 6-9 231 Bar Jan 28, 1975 Montenegro - -
Stefano Mercante G 6-1 - Cernusco sul Naviglio Jan 28, 1987 Italy - -
Ramiro Trebucq PF 6-8 - - Jan 28, 1995 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Justin Lee PF 6-8 210 Suwanee, GA Jan 28, 2000 United States Northern Illinois Northern Illinois
Haoqin Sun F 6-3 - - Jan 28, 2003 China - -
Bernardo Polanco G 6-3 182 Puerto Plata Jan 28, 1994 Dominican Republic - Correcaminos
Eubeney Kissourine F 6-8 - - Jan 28, 1969 Russia - -
Matas Repsys SF 6-7 185 Klaipeda Jan 28, 2002 Lithuania - -
Darron Johnson G 6-2 195 Palm Beach, FL Jan 28, 1997 United States West Alabama West Alabama
Louis Sullivan F 6-3 - - Jan 28, 2002 Scotland - -
Guibril Badji G 6-2 174 - Jan 28, 1985 France - -
Joachim Viehweg G 6-1 - - Jan 28, 2002 Denmark - -
Amari Williams PF 6-10 - - Jan 28, 2002 England - -
Antonio Lucas PG 5-8 - - Jan 28, 2003 Portugal - -
Rostyslav Kuts - - - Jan 28, 2002 Ukraine - -
Tilemachos Vissariou G 6-6 - - Jan 28, 2002 Greece - -
Lucas Almonacid SF 6-3 - - Jan 28, 2000 Argentina - Estudiantes Concordia
Motiejus Syminas F 6-6 198 Klaipeda Jan 28, 1999 Lithuania - -
Jean-Jacques Boissy PG 6-0 146 Dakar Jan 28, 2000 Senegal - -
Qunfei Deng G - - - Jan 28, 1999 China - Shanghai Dongfang
Valters Briedis G 6-0 - - Jan 28, 2003 Latvia - -
Jan Zimmermann C 6-10 - - Jan 28, 1990 Germany - -
Risto Vasiljevic F 6-3 174 - Jan 28, 2001 Germany - -
Nathanael Santiago Cardona F 6-7 160 - Jan 28, 1999 Puerto Rico - -
Marco Saenz Loaiza F 6-5 198 - Jan 28, 2002 Mexico - -
Babacar Faye F 6-8 176 Dakar Jan 28, 2002 Senegal - -
Juan Gorosito PG 6-0 - - Jan 28, 2003 Argentina - -
Felipe Faustino Nascimento F 6-5 - - Jan 28, 2003 Brazil - -
Marc Christoph Tilly C 6-10 183 - Jan 28, 2003 Germany - -
Esteban Ezekiel Roacho - - - Jan 28, 2002 Mexico - -
Andri Jareci F 6-7 - - Jan 28, 2004 Albania - -
Vladimir Todorov SF 6-4 - - Jan 28, 2004 Moldova - -
Rigby Aktanarowicz - - - Jan 28, 1996 Australia - -
Hans Strenge C 6-8 - Hamburg Jan 28, 1987 Germany - -
Petros Krasopoulos C 6-8 - Amarousio Jan 28, 1989 Greece - -
Arnar Larusson G 6-2 - Reykjavik Jan 28, 1989 Iceland - -
Alexandros Schortsianitis F 6-5 - Cholargos Jan 28, 1987 Greece - -
Kirill Larionov G 6-1 - Moscow Jan 28, 1979 Russia - -
Ignacio Morena PG 6-0 - - Jan 28, 2000 Uruguay - -
Andrey Litvinenko GF 6-5 - - Jan 28, 1997 Russia - Astana Tigers
Bruno Soares Freitas PG 6-0 - - Jan 28, 1998 Brazil - Basquete Cearense
Rodrigo Gallegos PG 6-1 - - Jan 28, 1991 Argentina - Ciclista Olimpico
Pedro Silva - - - Jan 28, 1994 - - Terceira Basket
Adrian Worthy SG 6-2 170 - Jan 28, 2003 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg