Players Born On September 17

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Rasheed Wallace FC 6-11 230 Philadelphia, PA Sep 17, 1974 United States North Carolina Retired
Henk Norel C 7-0 230 Gorinchem Sep 17, 1987 Netherlands - -
Eddy Fobbs F-C 6-11 240 Silsbee, TX Sep 17, 1980 United States Sam Houston State -
Doug Smith F-C 6-10 220 Detroit, MI Sep 17, 1969 United States Missouri -
Jake Sullivan G 6-1 195 Oakdale, MN Sep 17, 1981 United States Iowa State -
Tim Abromaitis PF 6-8 236 Waterbury, CT Sep 17, 1989 United States Notre Dame Zenit Saint Petersburg
Drew Viney F 6-8 210 Villa Park, CA Sep 17, 1988 United States Loyola Marymount -
Anthony Booker F 6-9 250 Florissant, MO Sep 17, 1989 United States Iowa State -
Justin Bocot G 6-4 176 Bloomington, IN Sep 17, 1988 United States Southern Illinois -
Jeremy Sampson C 6-11 215 St. Augustine, FL Sep 17, 1984 United States UTEP -
Chris Pontarolo-Maag G 5-11 175 Quincy, WA Sep 17, 1986 United States Gonzaga -
Fuquan Edwin SF 6-6 213 Paterson, NJ Sep 17, 1991 United States Seton Hall -
Marques Maybin - - - Sep 17, 1978 - Seton Hall -
D.J. Stelly GF 6-4 193 Aurora, CO Sep 17, 1980 United States Dayton -
Lamonte Ulmer F 6-6 215 New Haven, CT Sep 17, 1986 United States Rhode Island JDA Dijon Basket
Randy Brooks G 6-4 206 Waterbury, CT Sep 17, 1981 United States Rhode Island -
Derek Wright G 5-9 175 Los Angeles, CA Sep 17, 1986 United States Austin Peay BC Rilski Sportist
Ryan Pederson F 6-9 215 Minneapolis, MN Sep 17, 1980 United States Montana -
David Heck F 6-7 - Arlington, TX Sep 17, 1984 United States Utah Valley -
Lukas Poderis F 6-8 250 Port Richey, FL Sep 17, 1990 United States East Tennessee State -
Kevin Sheppard G 6-0 190 St. Croix, VI Sep 17, 1979 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Jacksonville -
Tyler McCurry G 5-10 190 Abingdon, IL Sep 17, 1982 United States Mercer -
Isiah Cross F 6-3 200 Buford, GA Sep 17, 1988 United States Alabama A&M -
Wayne Parks II G 6-3 180 Memphis, TN Sep 17, 1985 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Alex Richman G 6-1 175 Melbourne, FL Sep 17, 1989 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Jermaine Dailey F 6-7 200 Millington, TN Sep 17, 1986 United States Illinois-Chicago -
J.P. Primm G 6-1 194 Dickson, TN Sep 17, 1989 United States UNC Asheville -
Tyron Myers G 6-3 175 Goose Creek, SC Sep 17, 1979 United States Winthrop -
Benoit Bekono F 6-7 200 Douala Sep 17, 1985 Cameroon UC Riverside -
Marvin Lee G 6-2 205 Chicago, IL Sep 17, 1985 United States Binghamton -
Tyson Hartnett G 6-5 190 Medford, NJ Sep 17, 1986 United States Maine -
Brian Rudolph G 5-11 170 New Bedford, MA Sep 17, 1988 United States / Cape Verde Loyola (MD) -
Ron Anderson F 6-6 190 Norfolk, VA Sep 17, 1977 United States James Madison -
Derrick Reid F 6-8 215 Richmond, VA Sep 17, 1983 United States VCU -
Brandon Trapp G 5-11 180 Columbia, SC Sep 17, 1984 United States South Carolina State -
Zane Gibson G 6-2 183 Chattanooga, TN Sep 17, 1990 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Darrian McKinstry G 5-11 175 Chicago, IL Sep 17, 1987 United States New Orleans -
Richard Damus F 6-7 200 Port St. Lucie, FL Sep 17, 1983 United States Troy -
Gerry Corcoran GF 6-6 205 Norwell, MA Sep 17, 1985 United States Quinnipiac -
Larry Kelley G 6-1 165 New Haven, CT Sep 17, 1984 United States Quinnipiac -
Russell Johnson F 6-6 180 Chester, PA Sep 17, 1988 United States Robert Morris -
Cale Nelson G 5-10 180 Newville, PA Sep 17, 1985 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Keddric Mays G 6-0 175 Livingston, TX Sep 17, 1984 United States Chattanooga -
Patrick Jordan C 6-8 276 Palo Alto, CA Sep 17, 1982 United States Citadel -
David Hall G 6-4 170 Centreville, VA Sep 17, 1980 United States Elon -
Jason Dawson G 5-10 175 Columbus, OH Sep 17, 1988 United States Gardner-Webb -
Stephen Ameh C 7-0 235 Kano Sep 17, 1980 Nigeria Southeastern Louisiana -
Nick Jackson F 6-9 250 Houston, TX Sep 17, 1982 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Alfonzo McKinnie F 6-8 215 Chicago, IL Sep 17, 1992 United States Green Bay Cleveland Cavaliers
Jareal Smith GF 6-3 210 Savannah, GA Sep 17, 1991 United States Lander -
Matthew Lee G 6-3 188 Bloomfield, NJ Sep 17, 1991 United States Medgar Evers College -
Chris Denson G 6-2 175 Columbus, GA Sep 17, 1991 United States Auburn -
Matt Vest G 6-5 200 Kettering, OH Sep 17, 1992 United States Wright State Science City Jena
Wiley Roberts G 5-7 140 Inkster, MI Sep 17, 1989 United States Bowling Green -
Augusto Cesar Lima PF 6-10 235 Rio de Janeiro Sep 17, 1991 Brazil - San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
Jeral Davis C 7-1 220 Toledo, OH Sep 17, 1984 United States Talladega -
Arturs Vitins SF 6-6 240 Talsi Sep 17, 1992 Latvia Ohio Valley -
Andres Landoni PF 6-8 - Cordoba Sep 17, 1990 Argentina - -
Jarrod Kenny G 6-2 180 Auckland Sep 17, 1985 New Zealand - Cairns
Yusuke Okada PG 6-1 178 Tokyo Sep 17, 1984 Japan - Kyoto Hannaryz
Gerson Victalino PF 6-8 207 Belo Horizonte Sep 17, 1959 Brazil - -
Mirza Teletovic PF 6-9 242 Mostar Sep 17, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Eyal Shulman G 6-4 - Petah Tikva Sep 17, 1987 Israel - Ironi Nahariya
Peter Szabo G 6-0 153 Szolnok Sep 17, 1989 Hungary - -
Goran Jeretin SG 6-3 209 Juodkalnija Sep 17, 1979 Montenegro - -
Deville Smith PG 6-0 175 Jackson, MS Sep 17, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Darion Atkins PF 6-8 235 Clinton, MD Sep 17, 1992 United States Virginia Iberostar Tenerife
Jeremy Jones G 6-2 170 Chicago, IL Sep 17, 1989 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Frano Vidic - - - Sep 17, 1991 - Texas A&M Commerce -
Khalid Boukichou FC 6-10 264 Nador Sep 17, 1992 Morocco / Belgium - -
Milos Maksimovic SF 6-6 - Dubrovnik Sep 17, 1985 Croatia - -
Aleksandar Belanovic PF 6-8 235 Belgrade Sep 17, 1977 Serbia - -
Francois Affia Ambadiang C 6-11 240 Yaounde Sep 17, 1993 Cameroon - BC Athletic Constanta
Ryan Fitch F 6-6 200 Birmingham, AL Sep 17, 1989 United States West Alabama -
Norman Hassan F 6-6 202 Pisa Sep 17, 1990 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Michael Vigor FC 6-9 218 Aberdeen Sep 17, 1990 Scotland - -
Ron Storfer G 6-0 - - Sep 17, 1994 Israel - -
Brandon Hogg G 6-1 185 Edwardsville, IL Sep 17, 1989 United States Southern Indiana -
William Gutenius FC 6-9 216 Lerum Sep 17, 1992 Sweden - Boras Basket
Terrance Scott G 6-4 180 Dallas, TX Sep 17, 1990 United States Virginia Intermont -
Sasa Stefanovic G 6-2 196 Belgrade Sep 17, 1975 Serbia - -
Arijan Radan G 6-2 - - Sep 17, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ivan Hoger C 7-5 275 - Sep 17, 1982 Czech Republic - -
Stefanos Iliadis PG 6-1 187 Limassol Sep 17, 1994 Cyprus - ForexTime Apollon
Yuu Abe PG 5-11 172 Hokkaido Sep 17, 1984 Japan - -
Yorbis Umbria PF 6-8 222 Trujillo Sep 17, 1984 Venezuela - -
Lester Conner G 6-4 180 Memphis, TN Sep 17, 1959 United States Oregon State -
Serguy Prymiak PF 6-9 - Kislovodsk Sep 17, 1996 Ukraine - MBC Mykolaiv
Hakon Sorensen Almo SF 6-6 - - Sep 17, 1982 Norway - -
Justinas Pasys PG 5-8 - - Sep 17, 1989 Lithuania - -
Francesco Guarino G 6-0 181 Bentivoglio Sep 17, 1979 Italy - Cuore Napoli
Brett Bisping F 6-8 234 Morton, IL Sep 17, 1993 United States Siena -
Spenser Gales C 6-7 200 Wichita, KS Sep 17, 1993 United States Emporia State -
Mauricio Goyeneche G 6-2 - Montevideo Sep 17, 1993 Uruguay - -
Oleg Cheresiev G 5-10 - - Sep 17, 1990 Belarus - -
Joao Pereira G 6-1 - - Sep 17, 1983 Angola - -
Todd Johnson G 5-9 175 Elkhart, IN Sep 17, 1993 United States Northern Kentucky -
Bryant Austin F 6-6 215 Columbus, OH Sep 17, 1987 United States Indiana Tech -
Ivo Hoger C 7-4 275 Vyskov Sep 17, 1982 Czech Republic - -
Taylor Echols G 6-1 175 McDonough, GA Sep 17, 1992 United States Georgia -
Paco Jones G 6-5 250 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 17, 1993 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Aleksa Ilic SF 6-9 180 Niksic Sep 17, 1996 Montenegro - Buducnost
Filippo Spessotto F 6-4 - - Sep 17, 1995 Italy - -
Dwayne Orija F 6-5 205 London Sep 17, 1995 England Florida Tech -
Kermit Washington FC 6-8 230 Washington, DC Sep 17, 1951 United States American University -
Junior Bridgeman GF 6-5 210 East Chicago, IN Sep 17, 1953 United States Louisville -
Ernesto Tkachuk PG 6-2 200 Mariupol Sep 17, 1994 Ukraine - BC Odessa
August Haas PG 6-2 190 Copenhagen Sep 17, 1997 Denmark St. Edward's St. Edward's
Lars Krooshof PG 6-2 - Zevenaar Sep 17, 1997 Netherlands - -
Greg Kelser F 6-7 190 Panama City, FL Sep 17, 1957 United States Michigan State -
Steven Cook F 6-5 197 Winnetka, IL Sep 17, 1994 United States Princeton -
Marko Kraljevic GF 6-5 - - Sep 17, 1991 Croatia - -
Tate Small F 6-6 215 Charlotte, NC Sep 17, 1994 United States Queens University -
John Mosser G 6-7 200 Valparaiso, IN Sep 17, 1994 United States Indiana Northwest -
Kosta Stojanovski SF 6-7 205 - Sep 17, 1992 North Macedonia / Australia - -
Kevin Altidor F 6-5 205 Marsh Harbour Sep 17, 1990 Bahamas Young Harris Tromso Storm
Luka Mitrovic G 6-3 - Belgrade Sep 17, 1996 Serbia - KK Dunav Stari Banovci
Neal McKown GF 6-4 210 New Kensington, PA Sep 17, 1991 United States La Roche -
Maximiliano Robledo FC 6-5 - - Sep 17, 1997 Argentina - -
Phil Jackson PF 6-8 220 Deer Lodge, MT Sep 17, 1945 United States North Dakota -
Al Carlson C 6-11 235 Oceanside, CA Sep 17, 1951 United States Oregon -
Eddie Palubinskas PG 6-0 180 Canberra Sep 17, 1950 Australia LSU Shreveport -
Ben Tumas F 6-5 220 Brielle, NJ Sep 17, 1989 United States Tampa -
Lonnie Kluttz - - - Sep 17, 1945 United States North Carolina A&T -
Carl Bouldin G 6-2 180 Germantown, KY Sep 17, 1939 United States Cincinnati -
Kyle Sloan GF 6-2 180 Kansas City, MO Sep 17, 1990 United States Southwest Baptist -
Udoka Azubuike C 7-0 270 Lagos Sep 17, 1999 Nigeria Kansas Kansas
Jens Knuttel PG 5-11 159 - Sep 17, 1989 Philippines - -
Danny Vitiello PG 6-1 185 Santo Domingo Sep 17, 1998 Dominican Republic - -
Trey Bardsley G 5-10 - Beatrice, NE Sep 17, 1993 United States Nebraska Wesleyan -
Terry Thomas GF 6-4 180 Dartmouth Sep 17, 1991 Canada - Halifax Hurricanes
Martin Bago C 6-9 210 Baja Sep 17, 1996 Hungary - Zalakeramia-ZTE KK
Jonas John SG 6-1 181 Vienna Sep 17, 1999 Austria - Vienna D.C. Timberwolves
Jens Nieswand C 7-0 - - Sep 17, 1985 Germany - -
Luka Labus G 6-1 - Banja Luka Sep 17, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jaycob Morales G 6-0 - Lawrence, MA Sep 17, 1992 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Tanner Leissner PF 6-7 230 Converse, TX Sep 17, 1995 United States New Hampshire MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Jonathan Williams G 6-1 200 Richmond, VA Sep 17, 1996 United States VCU -
Davon Bell G 5-10 175 Charlotte, NC Sep 17, 1995 United States Presbyterian Jamtland Basket
Mack Mercer F 6-9 230 Plymouth, IN Sep 17, 1995 United States Belmont -
Ryan Martin F 6-9 225 London Sep 17, 1991 England Tennessee Tech Tsmoki-Minsk
Aubrey McRae G 6-3 185 Augusta, GA Sep 17, 1996 United States Clayton State -
Devon Giddens F 6-6 195 Orlando, FL Sep 17, 1995 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Braydon Powell F 6-8 205 Moore, OK Sep 17, 1995 United States Southern Arkansas -
Zoran Kupusovic PG 5-10 - - Sep 17, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Malik Ellison SF 6-6 215 Bryn Mawr, PA Sep 17, 1996 United States Hartford Hartford
Hudson Cadet F 6-8 230 Chicago, IL Sep 17, 1992 United States Embry Riddle -
Brenden Glapion G 6-3 185 San Francisco, CA Sep 17, 1993 United States California -
Matt Kourouma G 6-5 200 Minneapolis, MN Sep 17, 1993 United States North Dakota State -
Max Evans SG 6-2 190 Houston, TX Sep 17, 1998 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Daniel Kosa G 6-4 - - Sep 17, 1996 Hungary - -
Ahmad Dhif PG 6-0 - - Sep 17, 1996 Tunisia - -
Colton Troyer F 6-5 195 Millersburg, OH Sep 17, 1990 United States Mount Union -
Juri Zeqaj - - Fier Sep 17, 2000 Albania - -
Thibaut Bronchart C 6-8 205 Namur Sep 17, 1999 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Sergey Polukhin G 6-1 - Rostov-on-Don Sep 17, 1995 Russia / Armenia - -
Rob Daniels G 6-2 173 Huntsville, AL Sep 17, 1994 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Arda Erdogan G 6-2 184 Sisli Sep 17, 1999 Turkey - Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Moritz Schneider G 6-1 156 - Sep 17, 1999 Germany - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Kornelius Svenningsen Skotaam F 6-3 - - Sep 17, 1997 Norway - -
Daniel Penkov PG 5-8 135 Pleven Sep 17, 1999 Bulgaria - -
Piet Dukatz PG 6-3 - - Sep 17, 1996 Germany - -
Anton Saenko F 6-8 220 - Sep 17, 1990 Ukraine - -
Dane Davis G 6-0 175 Fayetteville, NC Sep 17, 1997 United States Queens University -
Tyler Stenglein G 6-3 185 Rochester, NY Sep 17, 1996 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Billy Bonnet G 5-6 140 Somerville, MA Sep 17, 1993 United States UMass Boston -
Jamir Moultrie G 6-1 175 Forestville, MD Sep 17, 1997 United States La Salle -
Precious Ayah PF 6-6 225 Decatur, GA Sep 17, 1997 United States Miami (OH) Miami (OH)
Andrew Ferguson C 7-0 230 Perth Sep 17, 1998 Australia San Diego San Diego
Kai Toews SG 6-2 185 Kashiwa Sep 17, 1998 Japan UNC Wilmington UNC Wilmington
Marijn Ververs PG 6-4 - - Sep 17, 1998 Netherlands - ZZ Leiden
Zach Charles F 6-7 210 Mesquite, TX Sep 17, 1995 United States Eastern Kentucky Svendborg Rabbits
Juan Carlos Vilches SF 6-5 - - Sep 17, 1993 Spain - -
Ahmad Newsome G 6-2 190 East Lansing, MI Sep 17, 1995 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Montrel Goldston GF 6-4 205 Greensboro, NC Sep 17, 1994 United States Limestone -
Marius Puzaras F 6-5 - - Sep 17, 1983 Lithuania - -
Andreas Athanasopoulos GF 6-4 - - Sep 17, 2000 Greece - -
Gergo Hock G 6-1 174 - Sep 17, 1998 Hungary - Kaposvari KK
Jonatan Batista G 5-9 160 Providence, RI Sep 17, 1998 United States Rhode Island College -
Ezekiel Charles G 6-4 205 Brooklyn, NY Sep 17, 1997 United States New Orleans -
Alexandros Panayides PG 5-9 - Nicosia Sep 17, 1999 Cyprus Claflin Claflin
Ajmal Basit PF 6-9 210 Brooklyn, NY Sep 17, 1978 United States Delaware -
Jose Corporan - - - Sep 17, 1988 Dominican Republic - -
Nana Akenten G 6-6 200 Bolingbrook, IL Sep 17, 1998 United States Southeast Missouri State Southeast Missouri State
Mohamed Beka Youla F 6-8 - - Sep 17, 1987 Guinea - -
David Morris G 6-1 180 Erie, PA Sep 17, 1998 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Francois Lhoest PF 6-5 - Liege Sep 17, 1985 Belgium - Liege Basket
Gilles Kerschen F 6-5 - - Sep 17, 1994 Luxembourg - -
Bernardo De Sequeira G 6-2 190 - Sep 17, 1988 Brazil - -
Evin Olds G 6-0 165 Memphis, TN Sep 17, 1999 United States Memphis -
David Azanlekor SF 6-6 - Lome Sep 17, 1998 Togo - -
Florent Fizet F 6-7 - - Sep 17, 1987 France - -
Kristofers Vasilevskis F 6-3 - - Sep 17, 2002 Latvia - -
Denis Kapustin G 6-1 163 - Sep 17, 1999 Russia - UNICS-2
Tyson Patterson PG 5-10 165 Winston-Salem, NC Sep 17, 1978 United States Appalachian State -
Jamal Basit FC 6-9 260 Brooklyn, NY Sep 17, 1978 United States Delaware -
Trey Woodbury SG 6-4 200 Las Vegas, NV Sep 17, 1999 United States Utah Valley Utah Valley
Michele Fucci SF - - - Sep 17, 1998 Italy - -
Dextor Foster F 6-5 175 Columbia, SC Sep 17, 1996 United States ASA Institute -
Stephen Harten F 6-1 - Cortland, NY Sep 17, 1996 United States SUNY Delhi -
Sebastian Strubel F 6-3 - - Sep 17, 1978 Germany - -
Romain Bronchart C 6-8 - - Sep 17, 1998 Belgium - -
Allen David Mukeba-Kasanda C 6-7 - - Sep 17, 2001 Belgium - -
Arend Titeca - - - Sep 17, 2002 Belgium - -
Jesper Stenderso F 6-8 - - Sep 17, 2002 Denmark - -
Andrej Mitrevski G 6-3 - - Sep 17, 2003 North Macedonia - -
Shaojie Wang F 6-9 215 - Sep 17, 1996 China - Beijing BeiKong
Mason McMurray F 6-7 220 Stow, OH Sep 17, 1999 United States Ohio Ohio
Carlos Curtis G 6-2 185 Milwaukee, WI Sep 17, 1999 United States East Tennessee State -
Cam Jones G 6-6 190 Memphis, TN Sep 17, 1999 United States Jacksonville State Jacksonville State
Nik Viduka G 6-2 - - Sep 17, 2000 Croatia - -
Eric Koumba G 6-2 - - Sep 17, 2002 France - Espoirs Boulogne-Levallois
Basdekis Konstantinos F 6-4 - Amarousio Sep 17, 1991 Greece - -
Sung-Ho Jung G 6-1 - - Sep 17, 1995 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Hong-Jun Son G 6-1 - - Sep 17, 1995 South Korea - Ulsan Mobis Phoebus
Mike Evens G 6-4 190 Bloomington, MN Sep 17, 1999 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Zabdiel Santana G - - - Sep 17, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Lejson Zekiri C 6-8 - - Sep 17, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Miro Zapf G 6-2 - - Sep 17, 2003 Austria - -
Nils Wolter G 6-0 165 - Sep 17, 2001 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Abraham Suke PG 5-11 - - Sep 17, 2001 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Oscar Alm GF 6-5 - - Sep 17, 2000 Denmark - Randers Cimbria