Players Born On October 2

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Aaron McKie G 6-5 209 Philadelphia, PA Oct 2, 1972 United States Temple Retired
Matt Freije FC 6-10 240 Bismarck, ND Oct 2, 1981 United States / Lebanon Vanderbilt -
Tyson Chandler C 7-1 240 Hanford, CA Oct 2, 1982 United States - Houston Rockets
Primoz Brezec C 7-2 252 Postojna Oct 2, 1979 Slovenia - -
Anthony Johnson G 6-3 195 Charleston, SC Oct 2, 1974 United States Charleston -
Aaron Williams F-C 6-9 220 Evanston, IL Oct 2, 1971 United States Xavier Retired
Junior Harrington G 6-4 180 Wagram, NC Oct 2, 1980 United States Wingate -
Ryan Robertson G 6-5 190 Lawton, OK Oct 2, 1976 United States Kansas Retired
Joe Ingles F 6-8 226 Happy Valley Oct 2, 1987 Australia - Utah Jazz
Michael Washington F 6-9 240 McGehee, AR Oct 2, 1986 United States Arkansas -
Arthur Davis G 6-4 180 Philadelphia, PA Oct 2, 1977 United States Saint Joseph's -
Nick Fruendt G 6-5 205 Batavia, IL Oct 2, 1989 United States Northwestern -
Tim Doyle G 6-5 215 Merrick, NY Oct 2, 1982 United States Northwestern -
Ersin Dagli FC 6-8 240 Uniontown, AL Oct 2, 1981 United States / Turkey Alabama -
Laurynas Mikalauskas F 6-7 243 Palanga Oct 2, 1985 Lithuania Virginia Gargzdu Gargzdai
Terrence Petree G 6-1 165 Winston-Salem, NC Oct 2, 1987 United States North Carolina -
Carlton Christian G 6-4 190 Orlando, FL Oct 2, 1983 United States UCF -
Qa'rraan Calhoun F 6-8 215 Hazlet, NJ Oct 2, 1986 United States Houston -
Kristian Christensen PG 6-1 185 Ojai, CA Oct 2, 1978 United States Oregon -
Kris Lowe GF 6-6 212 Roswell, GA Oct 2, 1981 United States Southern Methodist -
Marcus Smith G 6-0 178 College Park, GA Oct 2, 1979 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Matt Gibson G 6-5 180 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 2, 1984 United States Hawaii -
Gary Wilkinson F 6-9 240 Salt Lake City, UT Oct 2, 1982 United States Utah State -
Stephen Dennis G 6-6 180 West Chester, PA Oct 2, 1987 United States Kutztown -
Matt Morgan F 6-9 235 Landover, MD Oct 2, 1987 United States Winthrop -
Tom Pantlind F 6-8 215 East Grand Rapids, MI Oct 2, 1981 United States Central Michigan -
Darren Yates SG 6-3 208 Indianapolis, IN Oct 2, 1984 United States Ball State -
Tyrone Caldwell G 6-0 170 Clarksville, TN Oct 2, 1989 United States Austin Peay -
Brandyn Curry PG 6-1 195 Huntersville, NC Oct 2, 1991 United States Harvard U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Dax Crum PG 6-1 180 Kirtland, NM Oct 2, 1984 United States Southern Utah -
Brad Johnstin G 6-1 210 Richmond, IL Oct 2, 1989 United States Lake Forest College -
Matt Darnell F 6-6 215 Stafford, VA Oct 2, 1990 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Jay Ryczek PG 5-10 155 East Haddam, CT Oct 2, 1983 United States Stetson -
Kintrell Biddle F 6-6 230 Fayetteville, NC Oct 2, 1986 United States Alabama State -
Sam Milledge G 6-0 181 Houston, TX Oct 2, 1982 United States Alabama State -
Catraiva Givens G 5-8 155 Little Rock, AR Oct 2, 1982 United States Jackson State -
Oscar Thompson G 6-3 180 Irving, TX Oct 2, 1983 United States Prairie View A&M -
Elliot Englemann F 6-6 205 Woodridge, IL Oct 2, 1987 United States Mercyhurst -
Terry Walker F 6-10 210 Grand Rapids, MI Oct 2, 1987 United States Cleveland State -
Rob Eppinger F 6-8 240 Rockford, IL Oct 2, 1987 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Justin Coons G 6-5 205 Glenview, IL Oct 2, 1980 United States Loyola (IL) -
Jason Vegotsky G 6-2 187 Yardley, PA Oct 2, 1986 United States Bucknell -
Brady Catlett G 6-4 200 Hedgesville, WV Oct 2, 1980 United States New Hampshire -
Raoul Heinen G 6-5 200 Bunschoten Oct 2, 1980 Netherlands George Mason -
Dominique Jackson G 6-2 170 Immokalee, FL Oct 2, 1981 United States Florida A&M -
James Scott, Jr. G 6-2 152 Gary, IN Oct 2, 1988 United States Bacone -
Raven Barber F 6-8 220 Edgewood, MD Oct 2, 1991 United States Mount St. Mary's Obras Sanitarias
Drew Gaeng G 5-10 165 Frederick, MD Oct 2, 1985 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Jonathan Brick G 6-0 185 Baltimore, MD Oct 2, 1985 United States Citadel -
Paco Gonzalez F 6-6 240 Miami, FL Oct 2, 1981 United States Furman -
Adrian Johnson F 6-6 193 Bossier City, LA Oct 2, 1978 United States McNeese State -
Reggie Williams F 6-6 226 Williston, FL Oct 2, 1979 United States Nicholls State -
Darnell Bradley G 6-5 195 Leesville, LA Oct 2, 1980 United States Northwestern State -
Terence Jones SG 6-2 185 Baltimore, MD Oct 2, 1988 United States UAB -
Jordan Davis PG 5-10 210 Tampa, FL Oct 2, 1991 United States Tampa -
Javarez Willis G 5-11 172 Homer, LA Oct 2, 1989 United States Ohio -
Jarell Flora G 6-3 180 Bremerton, WA Oct 2, 1991 United States Seattle -
Gudmundur Gunnarsson PG 6-0 - Keflavik Oct 2, 1990 Iceland - -
Rares Mandache G 6-2 190 Arad Oct 2, 1987 Romania - Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
Sergio Macuacua C 6-6 - Maputo Oct 2, 1980 Mozambique - -
Dan Manzi FC 6-7 - Bukavu Oct 2, 1995 Democratic Republic of the Congo / Rwanda - -
Shane Larkin PG 5-11 175 Cincinnati, OH Oct 2, 1992 United States Miami (FL) Anadolu Efes
Tufan Ersoz SG 6-5 205 Izmir Oct 2, 1980 Turkey - -
Oded Shaashoua G 6-1 - - Oct 2, 1982 Israel - -
Milos Suzic SF 6-7 243 Belgrade Oct 2, 1988 Serbia - -
Angelos Tsamis SG 6-4 216 Achaea Oct 2, 1981 Greece - AS Apollon Patras
Hristo Nikolov SF 6-6 210 Burgas Oct 2, 1985 Bulgaria - -
Kyle Perkins SG 6-4 194 Cortez, CO Oct 2, 1987 United States Utah -
Tyler Zegarzewski F 6-6 205 Hope Valley, RI Oct 2, 1991 United States Campbell -
Herdie Lawrence G 6-1 175 Lawrenceville, GA Oct 2, 1992 United States Young Harris -
Stefano Rusconi C 6-10 260 Bassano Del Grappa Oct 2, 1968 Italy - -
Bojan Cvilak SF 6-7 212 - Oct 2, 1982 Sweden - -
Emir Begovic F 6-6 - - Oct 2, 1994 Austria - -
Pavel Revzin SG 6-5 212 - Oct 2, 1983 Ukraine - -
DeAngelo Hailey G 6-3 185 Detroit, MI Oct 2, 1990 United States Northwest Missouri State CB Villarrobledo
Steve Savel G 6-4 180 Andover, OH Oct 2, 1989 United States Notre Dame (OH) -
Chris Clinton GF 6-5 210 Sheridan, AR Oct 2, 1990 United States Henderson State -
Vince Sanekane G 6-0 189 Pahoa, HI Oct 2, 1989 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Alexandru Mihuti PF 6-9 220 Deva Oct 2, 1988 Romania - -
Srdan Blanusa PF 6-9 - - Oct 2, 1979 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ivan Zejak PF 6-8 225 Mojkovac Oct 2, 1987 Montenegro - ABS Primorje 1945
Robert Jarosevits C 6-11 243 - Oct 2, 1982 Hungary - -
Gabor Bakos C 6-6 216 - Oct 2, 1992 Hungary - -
Daniel Briglia SF 6-5 231 Mount Eliza Oct 2, 1983 Australia / Italy Ellsworth -
Young-Jin Song FC 6-6 - - Oct 2, 1978 South Korea - -
Eduardo Torres SF 6-5 - Caracas Oct 2, 1981 Venezuela - -
Maxim Knyazev SF 6-6 180 Novodvinsk Oct 2, 1996 Russia - -
Michael McGinn G 6-0 - - Oct 2, 1982 Ireland - -
Fred Richardson III G 6-6 205 Houston, TX Oct 2, 1993 United States Colorado State -
Gregoryshon Magee FC 6-11 205 New Orleans, LA Oct 2, 1990 United States Missouri Southern State -
Brandon Harris G 6-1 173 Oklahoma City, OK Oct 2, 1990 United States Western Kentucky -
Antonio Kuga F 6-7 - Zagreb Oct 2, 1991 Croatia - -
Konstantinos Siapkas F 6-6 - - Oct 2, 1990 Greece - -
Will Hornsby G 6-0 185 Slidell, LA Oct 2, 1993 United States Mobile -
Shabaz King-Lewis F 6-5 234 Phoenix, AZ Oct 2, 1991 United States Portland Bible College -
Jonathan Kreidt F 6-3 180 Orlando, FL Oct 2, 1993 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Sam MacArthur SG 6-3 - Edinburgh Oct 2, 1996 Scotland - -
Izzat Kaissi G 6-4 188 - Oct 2, 1995 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Davy Cevadille F 6-5 - - Oct 2, 1990 France - -
Daniel Cheledinas F 6-7 200 Seattle, WA Oct 2, 1991 United States Puget Sound -
Cecil Clark F 6-4 215 Detroit, MI Oct 2, 1991 United States Siena Heights -
Teddy Simniok F 6-7 225 Forsyth, MO Oct 2, 1989 United States Drury University -
Brandon Goodwin PG 6-2 180 Norcross, GA Oct 2, 1995 United States Florida Gulf Coast Atlanta Hawks
Devante Wilson G 6-4 220 Muskogee, OK Oct 2, 1992 United States San Jose State -
Ismaila Dauda C 6-9 250 Kano Oct 2, 1993 Nigeria North Florida -
Roberts Jaunozols F 6-5 209 - Oct 2, 1991 Latvia - -
Emils Kravinskis PG 6-2 - - Oct 2, 1995 Latvia - -
Devon Walker G 6-4 215 Philadelphia, PA Oct 2, 1992 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Brandon Roberts G 6-1 175 Decatur, AL Oct 2, 1994 United States Alabama-Huntsville -
Marcus Ellison G 6-0 175 Corpus Christi, TX Oct 2, 1994 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Michael McGuinn G 6-0 - - Oct 2, 1982 Ireland - -
Clarence Willard G 6-2 170 Lubbock, TX Oct 2, 1992 United States Arkansas Tech -
Lane Vander Hulst F 6-6 210 Roswell, NM Oct 2, 1993 United States Cedarville -
Noah Reed G 6-2 170 Huntington, IN Oct 2, 1994 United States Defiance -
Fabio Bem G 6-2 - - Oct 2, 1985 Portugal - -
Tom Boswell FC 6-9 220 Montgomery, AL Oct 2, 1953 United States South Carolina -
Derek Whittenburg PG 6-1 187 Washington, DC Oct 2, 1960 United States NC State -
Arvid Kramer C 6-9 220 Fulda, MN Oct 2, 1956 United States Augustana College -
Vytautas Saulis SG 6-5 185 - Oct 2, 1996 Lithuania - -
Sam Pellom PF 6-9 225 Wilmington, NC Oct 2, 1951 United States Buffalo State -
Dick Barnett SG 6-4 190 Gary, IN Oct 2, 1936 United States Tennessee State -
John Q. Trapp SF 6-7 210 Detroit, MI Oct 2, 1945 United States UNLV -
Odis Allison SF 6-6 195 Oakland, CA Oct 2, 1949 United States UNLV -
Connie Dierking C 6-9 222 Brooklyn, NY Oct 2, 1936 United States Cincinnati -
Jim Larranga - - Bronx, NY Oct 2, 1949 United States Providence -
Tyrone Black F 6-7 235 Benton Harbor, MI Oct 2, 1990 United States Clayton State -
Rayford Wells F 6-6 - Hickory, NC Oct 2, 1935 United States Lenoir-Rhyne -
Marquette Hill F 6-6 215 Raleigh, NC Oct 2, 1991 United States Fayetteville State -
Joergen Henriksen SG 6-2 - Baerum Oct 2, 1996 Norway - -
Jackson Stent F 6-8 215 Christchurch Oct 2, 1997 New Zealand Houston Baptist Houston Baptist
Jesper Hallberg F 6-7 218 - Oct 2, 1995 Sweden - -
Isaac Haas C 7-2 290 Piedmont, AL Oct 2, 1995 United States Purdue Salt Lake City Stars
Jacob Schulte F 6-7 237 Newport, KY Oct 2, 1995 United States USC Upstate -
Jaron Withers G 6-4 200 Winston-Salem, NC Oct 2, 1995 United States Presbyterian -
Geno Artison F 6-9 205 Seattle, WA Oct 2, 1995 United States Tulsa -
Dan Kimasa F 6-8 225 Kigali Oct 2, 1995 Rwanda Texas-RGV -
Brian Bowen II SF 6-7 190 Saginaw, MI Oct 2, 1998 United States - Indiana Pacers
Masashi Hosoya PG 5-8 172 - Oct 2, 1989 Japan - Akita Northern Happinets
Chad Lott SG 6-2 189 Shreveport, LA Oct 2, 1996 United States South Alabama South Alabama
Quinton Adlesh SG 6-1 195 San Luis Obispo, CA Oct 2, 1996 United States USC USC
Eli Pepper PF 6-9 205 Princeton, KY Oct 2, 1996 United States Lipscomb Glasgow Rocks
Matt Grassi G 6-3 195 Wyckoff, NJ Oct 2, 1995 United States Delaware -
Algevon Eichelberger PF 6-8 250 Saginaw, MI Oct 2, 1997 United States Cleveland State Cleveland State
Eric Hester SG 6-3 170 Oldsmar, FL Oct 2, 1997 United States Akron -
Phil Schuetz F 6-3 190 Downers Grove, IL Oct 2, 1994 United States Aurora -
Larry Motuzis G 6-6 200 Darien, IL Oct 2, 1995 United States American University -
Kuriakou Neofutos - - - Oct 2, 1997 Cyprus - -
Caden Sanchez C 6-8 236 Columbus, OH Oct 2, 1998 United States High Point High Point
Courtney Ramey PG 6-3 185 Webster Groves, MO Oct 2, 1999 United States Texas Texas
Michael Hueitt, Jr. SG 6-3 165 Fayetteville, NC Oct 2, 1998 United States UNC Greensboro UNC Greensboro
Fadiol Ndreu - - Elbasan Oct 2, 1998 Albania - -
Christophe Kunesh G 5-11 150 Oceanside, CA Oct 2, 1991 United States Caltech -
Sebastian Ohara-Saft G 6-1 170 Hilo, HI Oct 2, 1994 United States Occidental -
Deng Acuoth FC 6-10 198 Sydney Oct 2, 1996 Australia - South East Melbourne
Daniel Garrett G 6-1 160 Antioch, TN Oct 2, 1991 United States Covenant -
Jordan Losi PG 6-0 - Bologna Oct 2, 1980 Italy - -
Britton Anderson G 6-4 195 Great Falls, VA Oct 2, 1995 United States Wake Forest -
Vladimir Bulatovic F 6-5 - Berane Oct 2, 1991 Montenegro - Valga Maks
Thierry Marien F 6-6 176 - Oct 2, 1992 Belgium - -
Milan Munizaba F 6-6 - Vrsac Oct 2, 1998 Serbia - -
Victor Ribeiro G 6-3 - - Oct 2, 1997 Brazil - -
Leonardo Branquinho F 6-9 186 - Oct 2, 1996 Brazil - -
Ken Menke G 6-2 168 Dundee, IL Oct 2, 1922 United States Illinois -
Kyle Massie G 5-10 160 Helotes, TX Oct 2, 1995 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Harold Brown G 6-0 155 - Oct 2, 1923 United States - -
Evgeniy Ermakov G 6-3 - - Oct 2, 1989 Kazakhstan - -
Aaron Hollcraft G 6-0 186 Crookston, MN Oct 2, 1996 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Romaro Gill C 7-2 255 St. Thomas, VI Oct 2, 1994 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Seton Hall Seton Hall
Oskars Hlebovickis SG 6-7 - Warsaw Oct 2, 2000 Poland / Latvia - -
Runar Ragnarsson G 6-4 - - Oct 2, 1993 Iceland - -
Iker Perez C 6-8 - - Oct 2, 1997 Spain - -
Kiryl Vinakuraua C 6-9 - - Oct 2, 1999 Belarus - Grodno-93
Ricky Gouety FC 6-10 210 Abidjan Oct 2, 1995 Ivory Coast Stetson Stetson
Rudolf Harutyunyan SF 6-3 - - Oct 2, 1997 Armenia - -
Jonathan Salazar Young G 6-1 - - Oct 2, 1999 Panama - -
Hussein Hasan Algburi C 6-9 - - Oct 2, 1984 Iraq - -
Stefanos Matsangos SG 6-4 - - Oct 2, 2001 Greece - -
Bruno Bonacorsi PG 5-10 154 - Oct 2, 1998 Belgium - -
Jaron Cornish G 5-11 172 Marsh Harbour Oct 2, 1995 Bahamas Stony Brook -
Arshpreet Singh Bhullar SF 6-3 - Jalandhar Oct 2, 1996 India - -
Zan Kobal GF 6-3 - - Oct 2, 2000 Slovenia - -
Peter Gathje GF 6-6 195 Bloomington, MN Oct 2, 1998 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Daniil Kiselyov F 6-2 190 Chelyabinsk Oct 2, 1999 Russia - -
Mounir Berkach F 6-7 208 - Oct 2, 1987 France - -
Donzell Hill F 6-6 - - Oct 2, 1991 United States - -
Bruno Nyamwasa F - - - Oct 2, 1996 Rwanda - -
Tom McChesney G 6-2 - - Oct 2, 1980 Canada York (Canada) -
Chance Moore SG 6-6 190 Louisville, KY Oct 2, 1999 United States Washington State Washington State
Jalen Thomas C 6-10 220 Henderson, NV Oct 2, 2000 United States Georgia State Georgia State
D.J. Steward PG 6-2 157 Oak Park, IL Oct 2, 2001 United States - -
Mario Troyano - - - Oct 2, 1997 Cuba - -
Ryan Anibia F 6-5 - - Oct 2, 1998 France - -
Drayton Whiteside PG 6-0 160 Austin, TX Oct 2, 1997 United States Texas Texas
Ricards Klanskis F 6-7 - - Oct 2, 2003 Latvia - Orlandina Basket
Leonit Veliu - - - Oct 2, 2001 Kosovo - -
Grant Jones F 6-10 - - Oct 2, 2000 United States - -
Filip Kabrt GF 6-4 155 - Oct 2, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Kingsley Box - - - Oct 2, 2001 Australia - -
Lubin Kuang G 6-4 187 - Oct 2, 1955 China - -
Axel Perichon PG 6-0 - - Oct 2, 2001 France - Espoirs Roanne
Andrija Maric G 6-3 - - Oct 2, 2002 Bosnia and Herzegovina - SL Takovo Leotar
Asco Mandridaky - - - Oct 2, 1996 Madagascar - Gendarmerie Nationale BC
Make Paulus - - - Oct 2, 1992 Namibia - Lions BC