Players Born On May 10

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Wilson Chandler SF 6-9 225 Benton Harbor, MI May 10, 1987 United States DePaul Brooklyn Nets
Jerome Williams PF 6-9 206 Washington, DC May 10, 1973 United States Georgetown Retired
Samuel Dalembert C 6-11 250 Port-au-Prince May 10, 1981 Canada / Haiti Seton Hall -
Rony Seikaly C 6-11 230 Beirut May 10, 1965 United States / Lebanon Syracuse Retired
Danny Schayes C 6-11 235 Syracuse, NY May 10, 1959 United States Syracuse Retired
Koko Archibong F 6-9 215 Pasadena, CA May 10, 1981 United States / Nigeria Pennsylvania -
Greg Stempin SF 6-8 202 Macomb, IL May 10, 1979 United States Toledo -
Jaber Rouzbahani C 7-5 260 Isfahan May 10, 1986 Iran - -
Giedrius Rinkevicius C 7-2 225 Kaunas May 10, 1983 Lithuania - -
Derrick Worrell PF 6-7 215 Goldsboro, NC May 10, 1978 United States Pittsburgh -
Mithat Demirel G 6-0 165 Berlin May 10, 1978 Germany - -
Wade Helliwell C 6-11 265 Melbourne May 10, 1978 Australia / United States Charlotte -
Fred Gulley G 6-2 182 Fayetteville, AR May 10, 1991 United States Arkansas -
Matt Carroll F 6-8 241 Aurora, CO May 10, 1982 United States Purdue -
Jeff Johnson G 6-1 180 Kingfisher, OK May 10, 1982 United States Oklahoma State -
Michael Porter G 6-3 198 Modesto, CA May 10, 1987 United States Kentucky -
Donald Little C 6-10 225 Augusta, GA May 10, 1978 United States Cincinnati -
Dane Miller SF 6-8 225 Henrietta, NY May 10, 1990 United States Rutgers SLAC
Byron Joynes C 6-9 265 Baltimore, MD May 10, 1985 United States Rutgers -
Jamie Smalligan C 7-0 265 East Grand Rapids, MI May 10, 1984 United States West Virginia -
Jason Gant G 6-3 186 Berkeley, CA May 10, 1984 United States California -
Ben Lindquist G 6-4 195 St. George, UT May 10, 1979 United States Oregon -
Craig Steven G 6-2 179 Wichita, KS May 10, 1979 United States Wichita State -
Rafael DaSilva G 6-4 200 Sao Paulo May 10, 1985 Brazil Saint Mary's -
Jordan Mackie G 6-4 200 Los Angeles, CA May 10, 1991 United States San Diego -
Marcus Jenkins G 6-1 185 Lompoc, CA May 10, 1982 United States Air Force -
Steve Green C 6-10 230 Macomb, MI May 10, 1983 United States Western Michigan -
Sean Mock F 6-6 207 Oxford, OH May 10, 1988 United States Miami (OH) -
Sean Prather F 6-7 215 Gaithersburg, MD May 10, 1980 United States Austin Peay -
Marcus Hill G 6-1 175 Memphis, TN May 10, 1983 United States Tennessee-Martin -
John Edmison SG 6-5 190 Springfield, IL May 10, 1985 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Kyle Lasek C 6-10 230 Moline, IL May 10, 1985 United States Western Illinois -
Boyd Goff F 6-5 185 Missoula, MT May 10, 1982 United States Montana State -
Isaiah Jackson F 6-6 195 New Braunfels, TX May 10, 1988 United States Wayland Baptist -
Chris Flores G 6-2 195 Boston, MA May 10, 1990 United States N.J.I.T. -
James Cruso G 6-2 190 Westerly, RI May 10, 1990 United States N.J.I.T. -
Lafayette Yarbray F 6-7 - Augusta, GA May 10, 1985 United States Utah Valley -
Golden Ingle G 5-11 180 Orem, UT May 10, 1981 United States Kennesaw State -
Jordan Jefferson F 6-6 200 Detroit, MI May 10, 1990 United States Alabama State -
Christian Williams G 6-1 180 Manteca, CA May 10, 1991 United States Jackson State -
Corry Tibbs PG 6-1 179 Chicago, IL May 10, 1981 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Darnell Porter G 6-4 180 Long Beach, CA May 10, 1988 United States South Carolina State -
Doug Williams F 6-7 210 Bowling Green, VA May 10, 1986 United States Army -
Bryan Cohen GF 6-6 213 Huntingdon Valley, PA May 10, 1989 United States Bucknell -
Kyle Cruze G 6-2 185 Knoxville, TN May 10, 1984 United States Holy Cross -
Greg Kinsey G 6-4 195 Hatboro, PA May 10, 1982 United States Holy Cross -
John Sexton G 6-3 190 Myrtle, MS May 10, 1988 United States Victory -
Joe Davis F 6-7 280 Saginaw, MI May 10, 1985 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Alex Tucker G 5-11 165 San Pedro, CA May 10, 1989 United States Florida Atlantic -
Iiro Tenngren F 6-8 245 Helsinki May 10, 1979 Finland Middle Tennessee State -
Devan Bailey G 6-2 190 Helsby May 10, 1989 England Central Connecticut State -
Anthony Marshall G 6-5 175 Lake Worth, FL May 10, 1985 United States Georgia Southern -
Will Morning F 6-7 281 Missouri City, TX May 10, 1985 United States McNeese State -
Al Rapier F 6-8 230 Chicago, IL May 10, 1989 United States Stony Brook -
D'Andre Williams PG 5-10 156 Amarillo, TX May 10, 1990 United States Little Rock -
Robinson Odoch Opong G 6-3 210 Quebec City May 10, 1989 Canada / Uganda Rogers State City Oilers
Ayotunde Oyeniyi F 6-9 255 Lagos May 10, 1992 Nigeria Felician College -
Devon Saddler G 6-2 210 Aberdeen, MD May 10, 1991 United States / Belarus Delaware -
Niccolo Martinoni SF 6-8 214 Varese May 10, 1989 Italy - Novipiu Casale Monferrato
Ivan Almeida GF 6-6 215 Praia May 10, 1989 Cape Verde / Portugal - CEZ Nymburk
Roshan Padavetiyil F 6-4 - - May 10, 1983 India - -
Carlos Damian Benitez PF 6-3 195 Formosa May 10, 1993 Argentina - -
Visa Tarjanne GF 6-4 188 Helsinki May 10, 1993 Finland - -
Alejandro Paolo Torres Tapia - - Antofagasta May 10, 1995 Chile - -
Tyus Jones PG 6-2 196 Burnsville, MN May 10, 1996 United States Duke Memphis Grizzlies
Mikhail Nabotov SF 6-6 227 Vladivostok May 10, 1991 Russia - -
Gergo Jenei SG 6-6 215 Bekes May 10, 1992 Hungary Salisbury -
Georgi Yankov PG 6-2 179 Varna May 10, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Elie Fedensieu FC 6-8 - Toulouse May 10, 1996 France - -
Antoine Kouloumba-Foro PG 6-0 - Bangui May 10, 1983 Central African Republic - -
Nicolas Constantinou PG 6-1 - Nicosia May 10, 1991 Cyprus - Michelin Etha Engomis
Marvin Singleton F 6-6 237 Minneapolis, MN May 10, 1993 United States Northern Iowa -
Marko Tomic C 6-10 - Zrenjanin May 10, 1993 Serbia - -
Kevin Bleeker C 6-11 230 Alkmaar May 10, 1993 Netherlands Canisius Landstede Zwolle
Arturo Sarmiento F 6-3 - - May 10, 1994 Spain - -
Dejun Han C 7-1 299 Liaoning May 10, 1989 China - Liaoning
Robert Cassir G 6-6 203 Perth May 10, 1991 Australia - -
Lamont Strothers G 6-4 190 Nansemond County, VA May 10, 1968 United States Christopher Newport -
Nemanja Dordevic C 6-8 - Krusevac May 10, 1995 Serbia - CB Benicarlo
Frantisek Jerabek G 6-2 - - May 10, 1994 Czech Republic - -
Nedim Buza G 6-8 199 Visoko May 10, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Spars Sarajevo
Mouhamed Barro PF 6-9 230 Dakar May 10, 1995 Senegal - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Lucio Gattesco PF 6-9 - - May 10, 1993 Italy - -
Shaquille Johnson G 6-5 220 Atlanta, GA May 10, 1994 United States Longwood -
Alex Franz G 6-1 180 Catonville, MD May 10, 1988 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Yusuf Leary G 6-3 190 Portland, OR May 10, 1990 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Vinicius Telo GF 6-8 210 Sao Paulo May 10, 1985 Brazil Cameron -
Michael Cutright SG 6-4 210 Zwolle, LA May 10, 1967 United States McNeese State -
Bojan Tomasevic G 6-1 - - May 10, 1984 Serbia - -
Miljan Vukotic PF 6-8 - Niksic May 10, 1977 Montenegro - -
Sindre Eik de Lange G 6-1 - Bergen May 10, 1993 Norway - -
Jacopo Driutti PG 5-10 - - May 10, 1995 Switzerland - -
Fernando Martina SF 6-8 215 Cordoba May 10, 1981 Argentina - Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Lucas Avelino G 6-3 182 Sao Paulo May 10, 1990 Brazil - -
Wanderson Trigueiro FC 6-9 - - May 10, 1981 Brazil - -
Ricardo Correia F 6-5 - - May 10, 1983 Portugal - -
Ersid Luca C 7-0 258 Bijelo Polje May 10, 1981 Montenegro / Albania - -
Aegir Steinarsson PG 6-1 200 Reykjavik May 10, 1991 Iceland Newberry Regatas Corrientes
Adam Slater F 6-5 - Blackburn May 10, 1979 England - -
Jeffrey Willis F 6-9 231 New Orleans, LA May 10, 1985 United States Barry -
Goran Ostojic F 6-9 215 Novi Grad May 10, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dominique Youmans C 6-10 230 Philadelphia, PA May 10, 1990 United States Cal State Northridge -
Michael Harper G 6-4 208 Melbourne May 10, 1993 Australia Simon Fraser -
Davide Cantarello C 7-0 232 Mestrino May 10, 1968 Italy - -
Jamaal Gill G 5-8 160 New Rochelle, NY May 10, 1991 United States Boston University -
Salsicha Miranda C 6-9 - - May 10, 1991 Brazil - -
Zulu Souza FC 6-11 216 - May 10, 1991 Brazil - -
Diego Silva FC 6-9 - - May 10, 1990 Brazil - -
Callum Jenkins GF 6-3 187 Cairns May 10, 1988 Australia - -
Daniel Brito GF 6-5 - - May 10, 1985 England - -
Georgios Zavos SF 6-5 - Nicosia May 10, 1996 Cyprus Baruch -
Dallis Johnson PF 6-5 253 St. Louis, MO May 10, 1989 United States Harris-Stowe State -
Simon Daoud GF 6-1 - - May 10, 1985 Lebanon - -
Darrell Ward F 6-7 230 White Plains, NY May 10, 1991 United States Elizabeth City State -
Ryan Choiniere F 6-6 195 Mishawaka, IN May 10, 1989 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Andrew Dakich G 6-2 190 Zionsville, IN May 10, 1994 United States Ohio State -
Damonte Dodd F 6-11 250 Centreville, MD May 10, 1994 United States Maryland Turi Svitavy
Mads Danvold G 6-4 184 - May 10, 1990 Denmark - -
Martins Rekis F 6-7 220 - May 10, 1988 Latvia - -
Glen Pierre, Jr. FC 6-11 230 Orlando, FL May 10, 1995 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Marian Ararau F 6-8 - - May 10, 1990 Romania - -
Osman Sarisoy - - - May 10, 1988 Turkey - -
Tufan Aktulgali PF 6-8 - - May 10, 1980 Turkey - -
Ersid Ljuca C 6-11 255 - May 10, 1981 Montenegro / Kosovo - -
Tomas Panis C 6-9 - - May 10, 1996 Slovakia - -
Al Eberhard F 6-6 225 Cedar Rapids, IA May 10, 1952 United States Missouri -
Rudy Hackett PF 6-9 210 Mount Vernon, NY May 10, 1953 United States Syracuse -
Barry Parkhill SG 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA May 10, 1951 United States Virginia -
Mike Maloy F 6-7 215 New York, NY May 10, 1949 United States Davidson -
Greg Wittman PF 6-8 210 Rockingham, NC May 10, 1947 United States Western Carolina -
George Brown G 5-11 173 Charleston, SC May 10, 1994 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Travis Keels F 6-9 206 Chesterfield, VA May 10, 1990 United States Augusta University -
Chunqing Liu G 6-3 172 - May 10, 1997 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Tobias Jahn PF 6-9 231 Wiesbaden May 10, 1986 Germany - Fraport Skyliners Juniors
Danilo Petrovic F 6-8 200 Vrsac May 10, 1999 Serbia - Unieruo Forli
Sergi Martinez F 6-7 220 Barcelona May 10, 1999 Spain - FC Barcelona Lassa
Garrett Jones F 6-3 190 New Windsor, NY May 10, 1991 United States Stevenson -
Arthur Zaletskiy PG 6-0 180 - May 10, 1994 Germany - -
Nicolas Franck - - - May 10, 1996 - - -
Dana Kendrid SF 6-4 215 Las Vegas, NV May 10, 1988 United States Morehouse -
Tyron Criswell G 6-4 204 Omaha, NE May 10, 1994 United States Nevada -
D'Angelo Allen F 6-7 216 Dallas, TX May 10, 1996 United States Missouri -
Brandon Alston G 6-5 203 Vienna, VA May 10, 1995 United States Georgia Tech Moncton Magic
Emiliano Agostino SG 6-3 - - May 10, 1984 Argentina - -
C.J. Anderson G 6-6 207 Memphis, TN May 10, 1996 United States Massachusetts -
Trevor Flota G 6-2 165 Mount Vernon, IL May 10, 1995 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Tyler Potter G 5-10 165 Pineville, KY May 10, 1995 United States Lincoln Memorial -
C.J. Williams, Jr. SF 6-7 240 Powder Springs, GA May 10, 1994 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Ryan Roach G 6-0 170 Weymouth, MA May 10, 1996 United States Stonehill -
Angelo Malisanovic FC 6-5 - - May 10, 1997 Germany - -
Greg Floyd, Jr. SF 6-9 200 Las Vegas, NV May 10, 1999 United States Antelope Valley College -
Jeff Dowtin PG 6-3 180 Washington, DC May 10, 1997 United States Rhode Island Rhode Island
Malachi Flynn PG 6-1 180 Tacoma, WA May 10, 1998 United States San Diego State San Diego State
Scott Purcell G 6-2 180 Oxford, OH May 10, 1992 United States College of Wooster -
Edgar Babayan G 6-2 171 Omsk May 10, 1996 Russia / Armenia - -
Jon Knab GF 6-5 - Beaver Falls, PA May 10, 1996 United States Waynesburg -
Kacper Patryk Makowski SG 6-4 - Zielona Gora May 10, 1999 Poland - Stelmet Zielona Gora
Angel Dimitrov G 6-3 163 Sofia May 10, 1999 Bulgaria - Chernomorets Burgas
Brandon Brivio SF 6-6 200 Mendrisio May 10, 2000 Switzerland Lynn Lynn
Joshua Edwards G 6-4 180 Lewisham May 10, 1999 England - -
Gyll Mayimba F 6-6 - Libreville May 10, 1995 Gabon - -
Quinton Forrest F 6-4 230 Windermere, FL May 10, 1996 United States Idaho Idaho
Eric Flor PG 6-1 185 Moreno May 10, 1993 Argentina - Boca Juniors
Vangelis Stamatopoulos F 6-4 192 - May 10, 1998 Greece - -
Andrew Bournes G 6-3 195 Perris, CA May 10, 1995 United States Cal State San Marcos -
Ivan Koval G 6-2 - - May 10, 2000 Belarus - -
Austin Guinn G 6-3 220 Okemah, OK May 10, 1996 United States East Central -
Kaylon Tappin G 6-1 195 Little Rock, AR May 10, 1996 United States Henderson State Svendborg Rabbits
Ken Corley F 6-5 210 - May 10, 1921 United States - -
Kiree Hutchings G 5-10 170 Santa Cruz, CA May 10, 1997 United States Biola -
Cody Tomlinson G 6-3 180 Ashland, WI May 10, 1997 United States Minnesota Duluth Minnesota Duluth
Carlos Gavilan F 6-2 - - May 10, 1993 Argentina - -
Stephen Strachan G 6-2 198 Nassau May 10, 1994 Bahamas Middle Tennessee State -
Aram Aprahamian PG 5-8 167 Bourj Hammoud May 10, 1996 Lebanon - -
Noah Locke SG 6-3 205 Owings Mills, MD May 10, 1999 United States Florida Florida
Mustafa Kurtuldum SG 6-5 - Istanbul May 10, 2001 Turkey - Anadolu Efes
Mickey Kolhorn SF 6-8 - - May 10, 2000 Netherlands - -
John Kiser GF 6-5 210 Noblesville, IN May 10, 1998 United States Valparaiso Valparaiso
Philipp Sostar GF 6-2 185 - May 10, 1995 Austria - -
Vladislav Milashevsky PG 5-11 - - May 10, 1999 Belarus - -
Xia Yu Tong F 6-5 - - May 10, 1993 China - -
Muggur Olafsson - - - May 10, 1996 Iceland - -
Brice Vinson G 6-2 - - May 10, 1989 France - -
Galateo Samuele G 6-2 165 San Giovanni in Persiceto May 10, 1991 Italy - -
Michal Aleksandrowicz SG 6-4 - - May 10, 1989 Poland - Astoria Bydgoszcz
Simon Cheseaux SG 6-0 - - May 10, 2002 Switzerland - -
Alija Islamovic C 6-9 - - May 10, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Promo Donji Vakuf
Gigi Tabaghua SG 6-3 - - May 10, 2001 Georgia - Rustavi
David Lehane SF 6-3 - - May 10, 2001 Ireland - -
Sam Huurman C 6-8 - - May 10, 2001 Netherlands - Telenet BC Oostende
Takuma Sato G 6-5 198 - May 10, 1995 Japan - Shiga Lakestars
Theo Magrit G 6-2 - Boulogne-Sur-Mer May 10, 2001 France - Le Portel
Giuseppe Sicignano GF 6-4 - - May 10, 1989 Italy - -
Luca Possamai C 6-11 - - May 10, 2001 Italy - -
Merlijn Van Der Meulen SF 6-4 - - May 10, 1985 Netherlands - -
Florian Moysich GF 6-0 184 - May 10, 1980 Germany - -
Navalta Navalta PG 5-11 - - May 10, 2001 China - -
Fran Cano PG 6-2 - Alicante May 10, 1984 Spain - -
Peter Van Elswyk C 6-10 248 Hamilton May 10, 1974 Canada Stanford -
Henrique Alves SF 6-5 - - May 10, 2000 Portugal - -
Mikita Nadzeyeu G 6-1 - - May 10, 2003 Belarus - -
Toma Lungoci SG 6-4 - - May 10, 2002 Romania - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Anton Rotaru SG 6-2 - - May 10, 2002 Romania - U-Banca Transilvania Cluj
Gabriel Cristian Luis Dinica - - - May 10, 2002 Romania - -
Kris Wooten G 6-3 190 Kinston, NC May 10, 2000 United States Elon Elon
Yigit Abdullahoglu - - - May 10, 1999 Turkey - Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece
Alex Skoczylas G 5-10 - - May 10, 2002 France - Espoirs Pau-Lacq-Orthez
Steve Mayes C 7-0 - Edgewood, KY May 10, 1985 United States Mount Vernon Nazarene Tromso Storm
Patrick Malm - - - May 10, 2004 Estonia - -
Francesco Cravero F 6-5 - - May 10, 2003 Italy - -
Nikolaos Tsolakis C 6-7 - - May 10, 2003 Greece - -
Dan Sucala SG 6-0 - - May 10, 2003 Romania - -
Teodoro Casadei PG 5-9 - - May 10, 1989 San Marino - -
Adrees Zeew F 6-6 - - May 10, 2000 Libya - -
Mohamed Zaghouani F 6-5 - - May 10, 2002 Tunisia - -
Jung Heon Lim G 6-2 187 - May 10, 1996 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Engelbert Belleck G 6-4 - - May 10, 1998 Rwanda - -
Neil Masnic SF 6-8 208 - May 10, 2000 Germany - Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB