Players Born On June 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Deron Williams PG 6-3 200 Parkersburg, WV Jun 26, 1984 United States Illinois -
Raymond Felton PG 6-1 205 Marion, SC Jun 26, 1984 United States North Carolina -
Walter Herrmann F 6-9 225 Venado Tuerto Jun 26, 1979 Argentina - -
J.J. Barea G 6-0 185 Mayaguez, PR Jun 26, 1984 Puerto Rico / United States Northeastern -
Quincy Lewis SF 6-7 215 Little Rock, AR Jun 26, 1977 United States Minnesota -
Jerome Kersey PF 6-7 215 Clarksville, VA Jun 26, 1962 United States Longwood -
Josh Heytvelt C 6-11 238 Clarkston, WA Jun 26, 1986 United States Gonzaga -
Justin Cage SF 6-6 225 Indianapolis, IN Jun 26, 1985 United States Xavier Belfius Mons-Hainaut
Torin Francis C 6-9 252 Boston, MA Jun 26, 1983 United States Notre Dame -
Teddy Dupay G 5-11 178 Cape Coral, FL Jun 26, 1979 United States Florida -
Iman Shumpert G 6-5 220 Oak Park, IL Jun 26, 1990 United States Georgia Tech -
Milton Jennings PF 6-9 225 Summerville, SC Jun 26, 1990 United States Clemson -
Mouphtaou Yarou PF 6-9 255 Natitingou Jun 26, 1990 Benin Villanova Boulogne-Levallois
Torgrim Sommerfeldt F 6-6 210 Drammen Jun 26, 1989 Norway Manhattan -
Lamont Jones G 6-0 196 Harlem, NY Jun 26, 1990 United States Iona -
Tavorris Bell GF 6-6 210 Hempstead, NY Jun 26, 1978 United States Rhode Island -
Hee-Chul Chun SF 6-5 - Seoul Jun 26, 1973 South Korea - -
John Hart G 6-2 205 Beech Grove, IN Jun 26, 1989 United States IUPUI -
James Wright G 6-1 185 Los Angeles, CA Jun 26, 1981 United States Colorado -
Michael Evanovich F 6-8 220 Storrs, CT Jun 26, 1985 United States Fairfield -
Daniel Bobik G 6-5 210 Newbury Park, CA Jun 26, 1979 United States Oklahoma State -
Kyle Peco PG 6-0 165 Austin, TX Jun 26, 1985 United States Texas -
Griffin Tormey G 5-11 165 Chicago, IL Jun 26, 1987 United States Duke -
Jerren Shipp G 6-3 208 Los Angeles, CA Jun 26, 1988 United States Arizona State -
Tim Blackwell G 6-4 190 Cameron, MO Jun 26, 1984 United States UMKC -
Pete Eggers GF 6-4 190 Dubuque, IA Jun 26, 1982 United States Drake -
Denver Holmes GF 6-4 180 Olathe, KS Jun 26, 1989 United States Evansville -
Mason Felter F 6-8 216 Wichita, KS Jun 26, 1989 United States Newman University -
Jason Gaines G 6-1 177 Antioch, CA Jun 26, 1982 United States San Francisco -
Will Morris G 6-4 190 - Jun 26, 1979 United States New Mexico State -
Cheo White PG 6-2 185 San Mateo, CA Jun 26, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Ivan Aska F 6-7 230 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jun 26, 1990 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Murray State -
Joe Adkins - - - Jun 26, 1978 - Murray State -
Rahlir Hollis-Jefferson F 6-6 215 Chester, PA Jun 26, 1991 United States Temple -
Wendale Farrow GF 6-7 210 Sacramento, CA Jun 26, 1987 United States Eastern Michigan -
Zach Kiekow G 6-1 180 Osseo, MN Jun 26, 1983 United States Ohio -
Leigh Gayden G 5-10 180 Atlanta, GA Jun 26, 1980 United States Tennessee Tech -
Luke Spencer-Gardner G 6-1 190 Melbourne Jun 26, 1980 Australia Oral Roberts -
Kasey Winters C 6-7 235 Mesquite, NV Jun 26, 1983 United States Dixie State -
Tyrone Bazy G 6-1 174 Bryan, TX Jun 26, 1985 United States Northern Arizona -
Dexter Shankle G 6-0 185 Katy, TX Jun 26, 1986 United States Texas-RGV -
Greg Babcock C 6-10 235 Mishawaka, IN Jun 26, 1979 United States Green Bay -
Kejuan Johnson G 6-4 195 Long Beach, CA Jun 26, 1985 United States Long Beach State -
Steve Luptak G 6-3 185 Munster, IN Jun 26, 1988 United States American University -
Bryson Johnson G 6-2 194 Pictou Jun 26, 1990 Canada Bucknell -
Jon Sheets PG 6-1 170 Grass Valley, CA Jun 26, 1985 United States Maine -
Ryan McCoy G 6-0 167 Houston, TX Jun 26, 1987 United States Louisiana -
Manny Ubilla G 6-2 185 Freehold, NJ Jun 26, 1986 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
James Feldeine SG 6-4 190 New York, NY Jun 26, 1988 United States / Dominican Republic Quinnipiac Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
John Caruso G 5-11 175 Rocky River, OH Jun 26, 1981 United States Robert Morris -
Damien Herard F 6-7 225 Queens, NY Jun 26, 1982 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Jordan Glynn F 6-7 225 Waco, TX Jun 26, 1989 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jerry Jones GF 6-4 195 Detroit, MI Jun 26, 1992 United States Duquesne -
Trey Draper PG 5-10 170 Memphis, TN Jun 26, 1992 United States Memphis -
Akil Mitchell PF 6-9 250 Charlotte, NC Jun 26, 1992 United States / Panama Virginia -
Kevin Caire G 5-10 160 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 26, 1992 United States New Orleans -
Tim Washington - - - Jun 26, 1979 - New Orleans -
Louis Mugunga - - Taba Jun 26, 1980 Rwanda - -
Rudy Gobert C 7-1 245 Saint-Quentin Jun 26, 1992 France - Utah Jazz
Klemen Lorbek SF 6-6 198 Kranj Jun 26, 1988 Slovenia - -
Raphael Strotz FC 6-7 210 Milan Jun 26, 1993 Italy - -
Martins Laksa SF 6-7 198 Riga Jun 26, 1990 Latvia - -
Tiago Rodrigues G 5-9 - Queluz Jun 26, 1991 Portugal - -
David Knudsen SG 6-5 205 Vaerlose Jun 26, 1994 Denmark Marist -
David Subert PG 6-1 159 Zlin Jun 26, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Jack Purchase F 6-9 210 Melbourne Jun 26, 1995 Australia Hawaii -
Federico Van Lacke G 6-3 187 Santa Fe Jun 26, 1980 Spain - -
Cameron Tovey F 6-6 187 George Town Jun 26, 1985 Australia - -
Marko Maravic SF 6-7 - Ljubljana Jun 26, 1979 Slovenia - -
Jordan Gregory G 6-2 194 Pueblo, CO Jun 26, 1992 United States Montana -
Gelaun Wheelwright G 6-2 192 Los Angeles, CA Jun 26, 1993 United States California Baptist -
Gary Roberson GF 6-4 240 Natchitoches, LA Jun 26, 1990 United States Northwestern State -
Patryk Przyborowski SG 6-4 - - Jun 26, 1990 Poland - -
Jure Boban SF 6-6 210 Sinj Jun 26, 1994 Croatia - -
Rok Cindric G 6-3 - - Jun 26, 1994 Slovenia - -
Ashton Smith G 6-2 192 Scarborough Jun 26, 1989 Canada Indiana University of Pennsylvania KW Titans
Yang Jinmeng PG 6-3 176 Liaoning Jun 26, 1995 China - -
Jake Reinders F 6-9 200 Omaha, NE Jun 26, 1989 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Jourdan Simmonds G 5-10 180 Ewa Beach, HI Jun 26, 1993 United States La Verne -
Shane Irwin F 6-5 215 Turnersville, NJ Jun 26, 1990 United States Albright -
Lamonte Thomas PG 6-2 180 Providence, RI Jun 26, 1990 United States Johnson & Wales (RI) -
Jonas Larsen SG 6-4 207 - Jun 26, 1986 Denmark - -
Matej Marchyn G 6-4 200 Bojnice Jun 26, 1990 Slovakia - -
Ozan Akyildiz G 6-0 - Al-Khobar Jun 26, 1987 Turkey / Saudi Arabia - -
Carlos Escalera SG 6-3 180 San Juan, PR Jun 26, 1979 Puerto Rico / United States Missouri Southern State -
Yuka Chikamori F 6-3 202 Tokyo Jun 26, 1985 Japan - -
Bronson Beri PF 6-9 220 Timaru Jun 26, 1989 New Zealand - -
Sean Anthony SG 6-4 200 Vancouver Jun 26, 1986 Canada / Philippines - -
Francisco Ibarra C 6-11 255 - Jun 26, 1984 Mexico - -
William McFarlan SF 6-7 225 New York, NY Jun 26, 1976 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Cesar Silva SG 6-3 200 Caracas Jun 26, 1981 Venezuela - -
Mahir Agva C 6-9 231 Reutlingen Jun 26, 1996 Germany - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Joell Hopkins F 6-6 205 Durham, NC Jun 26, 1992 United States Shaw -
Kevin Aronis G 6-3 185 Sebastopol, CA Jun 26, 1992 United States New Mexico State -
Mike Evans F 6-8 215 Jacksonville, AR Jun 26, 1992 United States Central Baptist -
Jarrett Calhoun G 6-1 175 Linden, NJ Jun 26, 1992 United States Spring Hill -
Jirian Roodheuvel PG 5-11 - - Jun 26, 1988 Netherlands - -
Filip Halada F 6-6 198 Carlsbad Jun 26, 1992 Czech Republic - MBK Handlova
Marek Vinni G 6-0 - - Jun 26, 1985 Estonia - -
Steven Mallory G 6-6 200 Moreno Valley, CA Jun 26, 1991 United States St. Catharine -
Andre Nation G 6-5 200 Plant City, FL Jun 26, 1993 United States James Madison -
Marko Latinovic F 6-8 212 Belgrade Jun 26, 1987 Serbia Erskine -
Marvin Vrankic G 6-2 - - Jun 26, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
James Fields G 6-3 175 Camby, IN Jun 26, 1993 United States Mars Hill -
Maique Tavares C 6-11 210 Campos do Jordao Jun 26, 1993 Brazil - Paulistano
Karl Junk F 6-6 - Tallinn Jun 26, 1995 Estonia - -
Nika Baqradze G 6-2 180 - Jun 26, 1992 Georgia - -
Sven Myer C 6-11 235 Hildesheim Jun 26, 1963 Germany Oregon -
Jay Murphy FC 6-9 220 Meriden, CT Jun 26, 1962 United States Boston College -
Daniel Relvao F 6-9 255 Coimbra Jun 26, 1996 Portugal George Mason -
Jacobus Stolk SF 6-5 - Dordrecht Jun 26, 1997 Netherlands - -
Sebastian Ionescu PG 6-1 185 Craiova Jun 26, 1997 Romania - -
Arturs Banga PG 6-1 - Riga Jun 26, 1998 Latvia - -
Cole McConnell G 6-5 200 Atherton, CA Jun 26, 1994 United States Michigan -
Lukas Schartmueller SG 6-3 150 Gmunden Jun 26, 1996 Austria - -
Kristof Kelemen PG 5-11 176 - Jun 26, 1993 Hungary - -
Jerry Duckworth G 6-0 190 Federal Way, WA Jun 26, 1993 United States Colorado Mesa -
Dimitri Davis GF 6-3 210 Tuscaloosa, AL Jun 26, 1992 United States Columbus State -
Petar Raickovic C 6-10 200 Podgorica Jun 26, 1999 Montenegro - -
Hal Greer G 6-2 175 Huntington, WV Jun 26, 1936 United States Marshall -
Bob Bedell F 6-7 205 Los Angeles, CA Jun 26, 1944 United States Stanford -
Nate Walters F 6-6 205 Reedsville, PA Jun 26, 1992 United States Lock Haven -
Odie Spears GF 6-5 205 Scottsville, KY Jun 26, 1925 United States Western Kentucky -
Jimmy Hawley G 6-0 - Brookfield, OH Jun 26, 1993 United States La Roche -
Anton Kobylak-Berglund F 6-7 215 Nederlulea Jun 26, 1996 Sweden - -
Patricio Tabarez F 6-5 - - Jun 26, 1991 Argentina - -
Andrew Ziemnik F 6-5 220 Oswego, IL Jun 26, 1992 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Chris Klimchock G 5-8 150 Greensburg, PA Jun 26, 1990 United States Saint Vincent College -
Nicolas Wolf SG 6-3 205 Lichtenfels Jun 26, 1999 United States / Germany - -
David Zikla F 6-8 - Litomerice Jun 26, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Dax Herman SG - - Purmerend Jun 26, 1998 Netherlands - -
Frederik Stuhde G 6-0 160 Vaerlose Jun 26, 1991 Denmark - -
Lars Espe PG 6-1 175 Bergen Jun 26, 1998 Norway Barry -
Tyler Hundley F 6-6 205 Cheshire, CT Jun 26, 1990 United States Eastern Connecticut State -
JoJo Cooper G 6-0 190 Wilmington, DE Jun 26, 1995 United States Wagner -
Aleksandar Jovanovik PF - - - Jun 26, 1993 Serbia - -
DeMario Frazier F 6-5 170 Murfreesboro, TN Jun 26, 1990 United States Cumberland -
Coen Stolk SF 6-5 203 - Jun 26, 1997 Netherlands - -
Tamyrik Fields F 6-6 209 Augusta, GA Jun 26, 1996 United States Augusta University -
K.J. Smith PG 6-2 175 Santa Ana, CA Jun 26, 1996 United States North Carolina -
Matthias Meier SG 6-5 - - Jun 26, 1997 Germany - -
Austin Pope G 6-6 180 Los Angeles, CA Jun 26, 1994 United States Chaminade -
Aviv Lembert - - - Jun 26, 1995 Israel - -
Stevie Griffin F 6-4 220 Canton, OH Jun 26, 1992 United States Mount Union -
Ivan Machave SG 6-2 - - Jun 26, 1992 Mozambique - -
Luka Brajkovic F 6-10 220 Feldkirch Jun 26, 1999 Austria Davidson -
Adam Krcmarik PG 6-0 - Povazska Bystrica Jun 26, 2000 Slovakia - -
Radek Pesik - - Liberec Jun 26, 1999 Czech Republic - -
German Kasanzi G 6-4 - Alcala de Henares Jun 26, 1999 Spain - -
Artem Melnychuk G 6-3 - - Jun 26, 1996 Portugal - -
Abdelrahman Yehia Abdelhaleem F 6-9 210 Doha Jun 26, 1996 Qatar - -
Hernan Sindoni F 6-6 182 - Jun 26, 1997 Italy - -
Romelo Robinson G 6-0 185 Pembroke Pines, FL Jun 26, 1996 United States McMurry -
Ward Williams GF 6-4 195 Colfax, IN Jun 26, 1923 United States Indiana -
Steve Herve F 6-7 230 Yaounde Jun 26, 1994 Cameroon Biola -
Duop Reath C 6-11 232 Mirrabooka Jun 26, 1996 Australia LSU -
Sergio Lopez C 6-7 - - Jun 26, 1999 Spain - -
Brendan Hughes G 6-1 190 Madison, CT Jun 26, 1996 United States Muhlenberg College -
Christopher Jack SF 6-6 - - Jun 26, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Noe Botuli F 6-3 - - Jun 26, 2000 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Lasha Mikeladze C 6-7 - - Jun 26, 2001 Georgia - -
Andrzej Krajewski PF 6-5 - - Jun 26, 2000 Poland - -
Atakan Erdek SG 6-4 - Aydin Jun 26, 2001 Turkey - -
Isaac Gassman G 6-5 180 Ottawa, IL Jun 26, 1997 United States Illinois State -
Quinn Taylor G 6-4 185 Amarillo, TX Jun 26, 1998 United States Saint Peter's -
Micah Speight G 5-10 155 Oklahoma City, OK Jun 26, 1998 United States Southern Nazarene -
Daniel Boahene FC 6-9 246 - Jun 26, 1990 Germany - -
Dennis Machlab F 6-6 174 - Jun 26, 1999 Germany - -
Bryan Trimble, Jr. SG 6-3 220 Kansas City, KS Jun 26, 1998 United States St. John's -
Tristan Enaruna PF 6-10 198 Almere Jun 26, 2001 Netherlands Kansas Kansas
Sebastian Born G 6-5 - - Jun 26, 1990 Germany - -
Philipp Nies G 6-1 187 - Jun 26, 1985 Germany - -
Fotios Georgalas PF 6-8 - - Jun 26, 2001 Greece - -
Oleksandr Kovliar PG 6-0 - - Jun 26, 2002 Ukraine - -
Ka Ho Chin G 6-1 187 - Jun 26, 1994 Hong Kong - -
Javon Greene G 6-2 188 McDonough, GA Jun 26, 1999 United States George Mason -
Mastadi Pitt G 6-1 205 Hampton, VA Jun 26, 1998 United States Norfolk State -
Watanabe Shota PG 5-11 - - Jun 26, 1993 Japan - -
Henderson Lentz G 6-3 165 Salisbury, NC Jun 26, 1998 United States Catawba -
Jay Reed F 6-4 170 Dallas, TX Jun 26, 1999 United States Centenary -
Ithiel Horton PG 6-3 180 Roselle, NJ Jun 26, 2000 United States Delaware -
William Gneze F 6-6 195 Paris Jun 26, 2001 France - -
Eli John N'Diyae C 6-8 183 Guediawaye Jun 26, 2004 Senegal - -
Alexis Dubuis PF 6-7 - - Jun 26, 2002 Switzerland - -
Harel Rinski G 6-5 - - Jun 26, 2002 Israel - -
Ian Burke G 6-5 180 Phoenix, AZ Jun 26, 1999 United States Seattle -
Bolon Sauane FC 6-4 - - Jun 26, 1994 Portugal - -
Jean Jacques Nshobozwabyosenumukiza G 6-0 - - Jun 26, 1998 Rwanda - -
Joe Pleasant F 6-8 220 Overland Park, KS Jun 26, 2000 United States Abilene Christian -
Marko Rakic PF 6-7 220 - Jun 26, 1999 Austria - -
Joao Matheus G 6-1 - - Jun 26, 1999 Brazil - -
Eli John Ndiaye C 6-6 - - Jun 26, 2004 Senegal - -
Mikey Williams PG 6-1 170 San Diego, CA Jun 26, 2004 United States - -
Jaga Mete SG 6-2 - - Jun 26, 2001 New Zealand - -