Players Born On September 26

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Martin Muursepp F-C 6-10 235 Tallinn Sep 26, 1974 Estonia - Retired
C.J. Giles C 6-11 240 Seattle, WA Sep 26, 1985 United States / Bahrain Oregon State Hoops Club
Greg Stiemsma C 6-11 260 Randolph, WI Sep 26, 1985 United States Wisconsin -
Jared Newson G 6-5 215 Belleville, IL Sep 26, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Jerry Smith G 6-2 190 Wauwatosa, WI Sep 26, 1987 United States Louisville Ifestos Limnou
Trevor Ruffin G 6-1 185 Buffalo, NY Sep 26, 1970 United States Hawaii -
D.J. Rivera G 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Sep 26, 1988 United States Montevallo -
Arndt Neuhaus PF 6-8 220 Hagen Sep 26, 1967 Germany - -
Richard Howell PF 6-8 257 Marietta, GA Sep 26, 1990 United States / Israel NC State Hapoel Unet Holon
Trent Meacham G 6-2 195 Champaign, IL Sep 26, 1985 United States Illinois -
Jonathon Modica G 6-5 208 Smackover, AR Sep 26, 1984 United States Arkansas -
Kenny Walls GF 6-5 194 San Francisco, CA Sep 26, 1979 United States Boston College -
Billy Begley G 6-1 190 Henderson, KY Sep 26, 1983 United States Mississippi State -
Stephan Van Treese PF 6-9 245 Indianapolis, IN Sep 26, 1990 United States Louisville -
Tim Andree F 6-8 214 Colts Neck, NJ Sep 26, 1988 United States Notre Dame -
Mike Pilgrim F 6-9 245 Cincinnati, OH Sep 26, 1984 United States LSU Shreveport -
Brockeith Pane G 6-1 195 Dallas, TX Sep 26, 1988 United States Utah State -
Chris Eversley SF 6-7 225 Chicago, IL Sep 26, 1991 United States Cal Poly -
Omar-Seli Mance G 6-2 190 Lithonia, GA Sep 26, 1979 United States Rice -
Roberto Mafra C 6-9 235 Recife Sep 26, 1985 Brazil San Diego -
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist SF 6-7 232 Philadelphia, PA Sep 26, 1993 United States Kentucky Charlotte Hornets
Ryan Butler GF 6-7 210 Richmond, VA Sep 26, 1986 United States Richmond -
Stephan Gilling G 6-2 190 Chino Hills, CA Sep 26, 1986 United States Long Beach State -
Efrem Lawrence PG 6-0 170 Norfolk, VA Sep 26, 1980 United States UNLV -
Charlie Coley F 6-7 217 Lake Worth, FL Sep 26, 1986 United States Charlotte -
Oliver Lewinson C 6-9 265 Payson, AZ Sep 26, 1989 United States Seton Hill -
Andrew Forsman C 6-9 210 Clear Lake, IA Sep 26, 1980 United States Ball State -
Eric Moore PG 6-1 190 Dover, NJ Sep 26, 1986 United States Fairleigh Dickinson -
Quentin Pryor GF 6-4 170 Eupora, MS Sep 26, 1983 United States Morehead State -
Derrick Mayo PG 6-1 190 West Babylon, NY Sep 26, 1980 United States Columbia -
Daniel Brady F 6-7 225 Lake Oswego, OR Sep 26, 1987 United States UMKC -
Brad Nuckles F 6-9 250 Council, VA Sep 26, 1983 United States East Tennessee State -
Ross Alacqua PG 5-8 170 Alpharetta, GA Sep 26, 1983 United States Mercer -
Rod Melvin G 6-1 180 Brandon, MS Sep 26, 1988 United States Jackson State -
E.J. Gallup G 6-4 220 Gloversville, NY Sep 26, 1981 United States Coastal Carolina -
Jerramy King G 5-11 179 La Canada Flintridge, CA Sep 26, 1990 United States Cal State East Bay -
Aras Baskauskas G 6-4 205 Santa Monica, CA Sep 26, 1981 United States / Lithuania UC Irvine -
Branduinn Fullove G 6-4 210 Mission Hills, CA Sep 26, 1980 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Rob Paul C 6-10 275 Corpus Christi, TX Sep 26, 1983 United States Navy -
Paul Bania G 6-5 197 Boulder City, NV Sep 26, 1982 United States Navy -
Brent Wilson F 6-8 240 Cedar Rapids, IA Sep 26, 1985 United States Albany -
Kevin Gardner F 6-8 225 Palos Verdes, CA Sep 26, 1983 United States Boston University -
Marques Cox G 6-1 195 Queens, NY Sep 26, 1987 United States Stony Brook -
Paul Kowalski F 6-6 175 Buffalo, NY Sep 26, 1989 United States Niagara -
Andreas Themistocleous F 6-6 210 Nicosia Sep 26, 1979 Turkey Old Dominion -
Isaac Gay G 6-6 205 Baton Rouge, LA Sep 26, 1984 United States North Alabama -
Larry Wilkins F 6-4 250 San Antonio, TX Sep 26, 1989 United States Texas-Dallas -
Andre Owens G 6-4 200 Irving, TX Sep 26, 1984 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Zach Williams F 6-4 195 Dallas, TX Sep 26, 1989 United States Abilene Christian -
Adam Simpson F 6-7 220 Lawrenceburg, KY Sep 26, 1982 United States Lambuth -
Amos Olatayo SF 6-4 200 Lagos Sep 26, 1991 Nigeria Louisiana-Monroe -
Nick Hinton F 6-9 225 Lubbock, TX Sep 26, 1991 United States Texas State -
Carl Engstrom C 7-1 285 Ystad Sep 26, 1991 Sweden Alabama Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Eric Smith G 5-11 205 Mullins, SC Sep 26, 1991 United States Coastal Carolina -
Robert Brown SG 6-5 190 Clermont, FL Sep 26, 1992 United States UAB -
Facundo Pinero SF 6-7 260 Mar del Plata Sep 26, 1988 Argentina - San Lorenzo de Almagro
Omar Quintero G 6-0 185 Nogales Sep 26, 1981 Mexico Southern Nazarene -
Talal Alnuaimi SG 5-11 - Dubai Sep 26, 1988 United Arab Emirates - -
Paul Hiroma Dakouo C 6-10 - Segou Sep 26, 1985 Mali - -
Filip Vukicevic F 6-6 243 Sibenik Sep 26, 1988 Croatia - -
Povilas Butkevicius SF 6-7 214 Birzai Sep 26, 1987 Lithuania - -
Jozsef Lekli C 6-9 233 Nyiregyhaza Sep 26, 1987 Hungary - -
Jaime Joel Villalobos Cedano - - Chihuahua Sep 26, 1995 Mexico - -
Javier Bulfoni F 6-4 205 Buenos Aires Sep 26, 1976 Argentina - -
Phillipp Heyden C 6-9 231 Stuttgart Sep 26, 1988 Germany - MLP Academics Heidelberg
Aleksandar Obradovic SG 6-3 - Belgrade Sep 26, 1991 Serbia - -
Jakub Karolak SG 6-5 200 Lublin Sep 26, 1993 Poland - BC Anwil
Kale Harrison SF 6-5 210 Stratford Sep 26, 1988 Canada Wilfrid Laurier -
Milan Milosevic SF 6-9 214 Bileca Sep 26, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Aris BC
Shahar Oren SG 6-3 - - Sep 26, 1983 Israel - -
Valerio Amoroso SF 6-7 236 Cercola Sep 26, 1980 Italy - -
Christian Fischer PF 6-8 171 - Sep 26, 1994 Germany - -
Aleksey Golyakhov SG 6-2 185 Samara Sep 26, 1984 Russia - -
Dexter Ellington G 6-1 173 Cuthbert, GA Sep 26, 1988 United States Texas Southern -
Brad Reid C 6-11 275 Tantanoola Sep 26, 1990 Australia UMKC -
Simon Barres GF 6-5 215 Paris Sep 26, 1991 France Lindsey Wilson -
Demetrius Robinson G 6-3 195 Fuquay-Varina, NC Sep 26, 1990 United States UNC Greensboro -
Joshua Gibbs F 6-5 235 Kansas City, MO Sep 26, 1990 United States Central Oklahoma -
Kai Ren C 6-10 - - Sep 26, 1992 China - -
XiangLong Meng SF 6-6 198 - Sep 26, 1989 China - Tianjin Ronggang
Luka Blaznik F 6-4 - - Sep 26, 1995 Slovenia - -
Thomas Cornely SG 6-3 - Saint-Jean-de-Braye Sep 26, 1991 France - ADA Blois Basket
Ferdinando Matrone F 6-8 198 Scandiano Sep 26, 1995 Italy - -
Adam Herman F 6-6 215 Vancouver, WA Sep 26, 1991 United States Concordia (OR) -
Dylan Fife F 6-8 210 Haltom City, TX Sep 26, 1990 United States Southwestern Christian (OK) -
Derek Brown G 6-0 180 Clark, SD Sep 26, 1991 United States Sioux Falls -
Lukas Zebrauskas GF 6-4 210 Palos Heights, IL Sep 26, 1989 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Florin Muntean PG 6-1 158 Medias Sep 26, 1988 Romania - -
Nemanja Bilanovic F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Djordje Kavaric F 6-7 - Podgorica Sep 26, 1989 Montenegro - -
Amir Dovadzija SG 6-4 - - Sep 26, 1984 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ferenc Bodi F 6-6 220 - Sep 26, 1977 Hungary - -
Mate Medve G 6-6 205 Szeged Sep 26, 1989 Hungary - -
Olafur Sigurdsson PG 5-9 174 - Sep 26, 1982 Denmark - -
Matthieu Vallat F 6-5 180 Sion Sep 26, 1992 Switzerland - -
Stefan Gill PG 5-8 168 Manchester Sep 26, 1983 England - -
Brian Greene, Jr. G 6-3 210 Chicago, IL Sep 26, 1992 United States Chicago State -
Mihai Moisoiu F 6-5 201 Medias Sep 26, 1990 Romania - -
Nick Kervens St. Hilaire SG 6-3 - Petionville Sep 26, 1995 Haiti / Norway - -
Ibrahima Sidibe PG 6-0 176 Bamako Sep 26, 1995 Mali / France - ALM Evreux Basket
Rickey Huckaby G 6-2 - - Sep 26, 1983 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Victor Negut FC 6-10 262 Bucharest Sep 26, 1992 Romania - -
Radisav Curcic C 6-10 275 Cacak Sep 26, 1965 Serbia - -
Vince Martin G 6-2 200 Marietta, GA Sep 26, 1990 United States Jacksonville -
Austin Constable G 5-11 180 West Chester, PA Sep 26, 1991 United States South Carolina -
Vuk Jovanovic G 6-0 187 - Sep 26, 1995 Serbia - -
Grant Meyer G 5-9 160 Sellersburg, IN Sep 26, 1993 United States Quincy -
Thomas Scrubb F 6-5 189 Richmond Sep 26, 1991 Canada Carleton Strasbourg IG
Khamis Zaal Alwali G 5-9 165 - Sep 26, 1993 United Arab Emirates - -
Joni Herrala PG 6-2 165 Helsinki Sep 26, 1994 Finland - Joensuun Kataja
David Akibo PF 6-7 240 London Sep 26, 1994 England Minot State Baskets Akad.Weser-Ems/Oldenburger TB
Michael Jost SF 6-7 218 Berlin Sep 26, 1988 Germany - Rostock Seawolves
Matteo Capicchioni G 6-0 - Borgo Maggiore Sep 26, 1995 San Marino - -
Ray Mitchell F 6-7 205 Los Angeles, CA Sep 26, 1989 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Jakob Jessen - - Aarhus Sep 26, 1997 Denmark - -
Domos Kereszty SF 6-4 - Szeged Sep 26, 1997 Hungary - -
Peter Somogyfoki SG 6-2 - Szekesfehervar Sep 26, 1997 Hungary - -
Garland Owens F 6-5 222 Gaithersburg, MD Sep 26, 1994 United States Boston College -
Leyton Hammonds GF 6-8 215 North Richland Hills, TX Sep 26, 1994 United States Oklahoma State Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Kamall Richards F 6-6 220 Henryville, PA Sep 26, 1994 United States Nicholls State -
Kurt Steidl F 6-6 181 Ridgefield, CT Sep 26, 1995 United States Vermont -
Reuben Tatham Nunn G 6-1 - - Sep 26, 1994 England - -
Steven Burrough C 6-9 245 Charlotte, NC Sep 26, 1995 United States Fayetteville State -
Cole Birchfield G 6-2 185 Trenton, GA Sep 26, 1994 United States Shorter -
John Roche PG 6-3 170 New York, NY Sep 26, 1949 United States South Carolina -
Lucius Allen PG 6-2 175 Kansas City, KS Sep 26, 1947 United States UCLA -
Mike Farmer F 6-7 210 Oklahoma City, OK Sep 26, 1936 United States San Francisco -
Bob Duffy G 6-3 165 Cold Spring Harbor, NY Sep 26, 1940 United States Colgate -
Austin Mecca C 6-8 225 Manitowoc, WI Sep 26, 1994 United States Upper Iowa -
Rayshard Brown G 5-11 165 Norfolk, VA Sep 26, 1994 United States Christopher Newport -
Ryan Smith G 6-1 185 Baltimore, MD Sep 26, 1994 United States Wesley College -
Shake Milton SG 6-6 207 Owasso, OK Sep 26, 1996 United States Southern Methodist Philadelphia Sixers
Javel Foreman G 5-9 153 Fayetteville, NC Sep 26, 1995 United States Cairn -
Marvin Ewald PG 5-10 145 - Sep 26, 1996 Germany - -
Evan Singletary G 6-1 195 Baltimore, MD Sep 26, 1994 United States Albany BK JIP Pardubice
Steve McElvene C 6-11 260 New Haven, IN Sep 26, 1995 United States Dayton -
Toms Kohanovs SG 6-3 145 - Sep 26, 1996 Latvia - -
Ofir Huber F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 1990 Israel - -
Jordan Thomas G 5-11 183 Northfield, IL Sep 26, 1995 United States Carthage -
Jordan Giddings G 6-0 180 Dallas, TX Sep 26, 1993 United States Prairie View A&M -
Bartosz Jyz PF 6-6 - - Sep 26, 1997 Poland - -
Austin Nydegger G 6-3 195 Glenville, NY Sep 26, 1995 United States Saint Anselm -
Jordan Ash SG 6-3 200 Westchester, IL Sep 26, 1996 United States Wright State Wright State
Jazz Johnson PG 5-10 180 Lake Oswego, OR Sep 26, 1996 United States Nevada Nevada
Zach Glotta PG 6-0 185 St. Louis, MO Sep 26, 1996 United States Austin Peay -
Levi Bradley SF 6-7 210 Milwaukee, WI Sep 26, 1996 United States Northern Illinois Bristol Academy Flyers
Trey Pettus G 6-4 200 St. Louis, MO Sep 26, 1994 United States Butler -
Matthew Pegram C 6-11 250 Mount Pleasant, SC Sep 26, 1996 United States Wofford -
Kamau Stokes PG 6-0 170 Baltimore, MD Sep 26, 1995 United States Kansas State Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Jaylen Beasley F 6-6 180 Bloomington, IL Sep 26, 1996 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Andy Louis-Louisy C 6-9 - - Sep 26, 1996 France - -
Chris Barton PG 6-3 199 Auburn Hills, MI Sep 26, 1996 United States Niagara -
James Bartelt F 6-7 205 Madison, WI Sep 26, 1990 United States Marian -
Dejvi Haxhi C 6-6 - Tirana Sep 26, 1997 Albania - -
Dawid Golus - - Radom Sep 26, 1999 Poland - -
Alexander Geddes SG 5-9 - Glasgow Sep 26, 1999 Scotland - Glasgow Rocks
Facundo Jerez F 6-5 - - Sep 26, 1995 Argentina - -
Maciej Klimaszewski C 6-8 - - Sep 26, 1995 Poland - -
Arthur Caldwell F 6-6 230 Salinas, CA Sep 26, 1994 United States Cal State Dominguez Hills -
Carter Holmes G 6-0 185 Jackson, MS Sep 26, 1995 United States Mississippi State -
Joe Holland GF 6-4 185 Benton, KY Sep 26, 1925 United States Kentucky -
Henry Buckley C 6-11 220 New Orleans, LA Sep 26, 1990 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Mel McGaha G 6-1 190 Bastrop, LA Sep 26, 1926 United States Arkansas -
Bojan Sekicki PG 6-2 184 - Sep 26, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Pajtim Gjonbalaj GF 6-2 - Brooklyn, NY Sep 26, 1991 - Brooklyn -
Darryl Stewart, Jr. PG 6-2 195 Atlanta, GA Sep 26, 1995 United States Post -
Karolos Alvertis PG 6-3 - - Sep 26, 2000 Greece - -
Ben Charlton C 6-2 - - Sep 26, 2000 Wales - -
Mikolaj Walczak PG 6-2 - - Sep 26, 2000 Poland - -
Maximillian Amadasun C 6-8 - - Sep 26, 2000 Ireland - -
Clint Robinson FC 6-8 235 Montego Bay Sep 26, 1994 Jamaica Illinois-Chicago CB Myrtia Murcia
Ophir Huber F 6-6 198 - Sep 26, 1990 Israel - -
Luke Eastman GF 6-5 180 West Des Moines, IA Sep 26, 1997 United States Augustana College -
Or Cornelius F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 1997 Israel - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Zach Knobloch G 6-0 171 Marengo, IL Sep 26, 1997 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Christian Pilati C 6-9 220 - Sep 26, 1997 Italy - -
Dritero Sefaja - - Pristina Sep 26, 1986 Kosovo - -
Jaroslav Simon F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 2000 Czech Republic - USK Praha
Dudley Blackwell SF 6-7 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL Sep 26, 2001 United States - -
Etienne Saclier G 5-11 - Saint-Martin-d'Heres Sep 26, 1998 France - -
Ryan Zammit G 5-10 - - Sep 26, 2000 Malta - -
Bijanu Kashama F 6-5 - Vevey Sep 26, 1991 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Ayad Marfias Munguambe PF 6-6 - Maputo Sep 26, 1996 Mozambique - -
Cartrell Thompson F 6-8 200 Compton, CA Sep 26, 1998 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Justin McCall GF 6-6 210 Bakersfield, CA Sep 26, 1999 United States Cal State Bakersfield Cal State Bakersfield
Jeremiah Dickerson G 5-11 155 Bakersfield, CA Sep 26, 1999 United States Colorado Christian Colorado Christian
Juanjo Coello PG 6-0 176 Murcia Sep 26, 1988 Spain - CB Myrtia Murcia
Adrian Smith G 6-3 175 Aurora, IL Sep 26, 1996 United States Martin Methodist -
Hristijan Ristov F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 1987 North Macedonia - -
Matija Milekic F 6-4 - Uzice Sep 26, 2000 Serbia - -
Adam Karahmetovic F 6-3 - - Sep 26, 1998 Sweden - Sodertalje
Avery Anderson III PG 6-2 170 Justin, TX Sep 26, 2000 United States Oklahoma State Oklahoma State
Tim Rippert F 6-5 - Cholet Sep 26, 2001 France - -
Louie Vigil F 6-3 - - Sep 26, 1991 Philippines - -
Kristians Sulcs G 6-4 - - Sep 26, 2002 Latvia - Jurmala/Fenikss
Evaldas Dziaugys SF 6-5 189 Raseiniai Sep 26, 1996 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Liudas Valantinas SF 6-3 198 Silale Sep 26, 1988 Lithuania - Taurages
Gabrielius Celka F 6-6 198 Kaunas Sep 26, 2001 Lithuania - Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
Maleek Catchings F 6-4 240 Marietta, GA Sep 26, 1995 United States Presbyterian -
Emilio Martinez PG 6-0 165 Murcia Sep 26, 1998 Spain - Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea
Laquill Hardnett SF 6-8 210 Nottingham, MD Sep 26, 1999 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Brady Heiman C 6-11 205 Springfield, NE Sep 26, 1999 United States South Dakota South Dakota
Baylor Scheierman PG 6-6 180 Aurora, NE Sep 26, 2000 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Eric Elliot G 6-0 - - Sep 26, 1969 Poland - -
Matteo Panichi PF 6-9 222 Florence Sep 26, 1972 Italy - -
Josep Mestres FC 6-10 - L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Sep 26, 1985 Spain - -
Liam McChesney F 6-10 195 - Sep 26, 2001 Canada Utah State Utah State
Gerasimos Adamopoulos F 6-8 - - Sep 26, 1992 Greece - -
Nathan Hervelle F 6-3 - - Sep 26, 1984 Belgium - -
Edi Besic SG 6-3 - - Sep 26, 2000 Croatia - KK Skrljevo
Erik Takacs SF 6-6 - - Sep 26, 2002 Hungary - -
Leonardo Bettiol PF 6-6 - - Sep 26, 2002 Italy - -
Zach Naylor F 6-8 215 Houston, TX Sep 26, 1998 United States Tarleton State Tarleton State
Patrick Casey F 6-6 210 Fort Mill, SC Sep 26, 1997 United States Davidson Davidson
Franco Fragozo F 6-5 - - Sep 26, 2001 Argentina - La Union de Formosa
Ricky Lindo F 6-8 200 Washington, DC Sep 26, 2000 United States / Panama Maryland Maryland
Zane Alnajdawi - - - Sep 26, 1996 Jordan - -
Luan Leite F 6-6 - - Sep 26, 2001 Brazil - Pinheiros/Sky
Michael Hinchliffe PF 6-7 - - Sep 26, 1992 Wales - -
Alexandri Iacobescu G 5-10 - Ploiesti Sep 26, 1980 Romania - -
Marvin Caspar Moller PG 5-8 130 - Sep 26, 2002 Germany - Artland Dragons
Sebastian Norberg G 6-0 165 - Sep 26, 2000 Sweden - BK Amager
Alessio Iavazzi G 6-0 152 - Sep 26, 2002 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Nikita Bogdanov F 6-4 180 - Sep 26, 2000 Russia - Spartak-2
Leroy Moore G 5-11 160 Philadelphia, PA Sep 26, 1997 United States Delaware State Delaware State