Players Born On February 3

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Vlade Divac C 7-1 260 Prijepolje Feb 3, 1968 Serbia - Retired
Robert Pack SG 6-2 180 New Orleans, LA Feb 3, 1969 United States USC Retired
Ibrahim Jaaber G 6-2 175 Brooklyn, NY Feb 3, 1984 United States Pennsylvania -
Matt Nielsen FC 6-10 235 Penrith Feb 3, 1978 Australia - -
Mauricio Aguiar G 6-6 200 Montevideo Feb 3, 1983 Uruguay - Aguada
Constantinos Patavoukas SG 6-3 203 Kalamata Feb 3, 1966 Greece - -
Carlos Do Nascimento C 6-11 220 Rio de Janeiro Feb 3, 1974 Brazil - Flamengo
Brad Sheehan C 7-0 235 Latham, NY Feb 3, 1988 United States Georgia Tech -
Tristan Spurlock GF 6-8 230 Fairfax, VA Feb 3, 1991 United States UCF Aguacateros of Michoacan
Damin Altizer PG 5-11 162 Millboro, VA Feb 3, 1987 United States Virginia -
Zam Fredrick II G 6-0 209 Saint Matthews, SC Feb 3, 1986 United States South Carolina -
Michael Lee G 6-3 215 Portland, OR Feb 3, 1983 United States Kansas -
Rashon Burno PG 5-7 175 Jersey City, NJ Feb 3, 1978 United States DePaul -
Geoff McDermott GF 6-8 240 New Rochelle, NY Feb 3, 1987 United States Providence -
Anthony Harris G 6-2 190 Chicago, IL Feb 3, 1985 United States Miami (FL) -
David Paris PF 6-8 260 San Jose, CA Feb 3, 1984 United States California -
Isacc Miles GF 6-2 205 Kansas City, MO Feb 3, 1988 United States Murray State -
Sean Tracy G 6-3 180 Silver Spring, MD Feb 3, 1983 United States Drake -
Reggie Britton, Jr. G 6-2 183 Plano, TX Feb 3, 1989 United States Wichita State -
Corey Rouse F 6-8 195 Kinston, NC Feb 3, 1984 United States East Carolina -
D.J. Magley F 6-9 255 Bradenton, FL Feb 3, 1989 United States Tulsa -
Jermaine Blackburn GF 6-5 216 St. Louis, MO Feb 3, 1983 United States Boise State -
Londale Theus G 6-5 190 Los Angeles, CA Feb 3, 1987 United States New Mexico State -
Kyle Thomas F 6-8 225 Los Gatos, CA Feb 3, 1989 United States San Jose State -
Chris Clark G 5-8 165 Narberth, PA Feb 3, 1986 United States Temple -
Phillip Hunt G 5-11 165 St. Louis, MO Feb 3, 1982 United States Saint Louis -
Justin Doellman PF 6-9 210 Union, KY Feb 3, 1985 United States / Kosovo Xavier -
Omari Westley F 6-7 205 Cleveland, OH Feb 3, 1982 United States Cleveland State -
Bryan Friday F 6-6 230 Grapevine, TX Feb 3, 1987 United States Samford -
Jonathan Toles G 6-2 180 Montgomery, AL Feb 3, 1986 United States Jacksonville State -
Marques Coleman G 6-3 185 Glendale, AZ Feb 3, 1990 United States Brown -
Nurudeen Adepoju F 6-5 185 Kwara Feb 3, 1985 Nigeria Southern Utah -
Che' Jordan F 6-5 190 Champaign, IL Feb 3, 1983 United States Idaho State -
Alat-Eldin Ahmed C 6-9 255 East Windsor, NJ Feb 3, 1988 United States New Jersey -
Josh Samarco G 6-1 185 Livonia, MI Feb 3, 1986 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Amir Johnson G 5-9 193 Pittsburgh, PA Feb 3, 1988 United States Radford -
Alex Gynes F 6-6 200 Nowra Feb 3, 1989 Australia Radford -
Armand Thomas F 6-9 225 Los Angeles, CA Feb 3, 1981 United States Cal State Northridge -
Stanley Boateng G 5-11 190 Providence, RI Feb 3, 1985 United States Longwood -
Matt Killen C 6-10 224 Leawood, KS Feb 3, 1989 United States Boston University -
Marcos Tamares F 6-7 215 Queens, NY Feb 3, 1989 United States Norfolk State -
Marcel Brantley FC 6-6 235 Elizabeth, NJ Feb 3, 1986 United States Hampton -
Carl Pruitt F 6-6 215 Chicago, IL Feb 3, 1983 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Desmond Thomas G 5-9 185 Baltimore, MD Feb 3, 1989 United States Pfeiffer -
Raphael Hall G 6-1 185 Chesapeake, VA Feb 3, 1987 United States Norfolk State -
Julius Carter FC 6-8 235 North Charleston, SC Feb 3, 1986 United States South Carolina State -
Zack Graber G 5-11 165 Salina, KS Feb 3, 1982 United States Little Rock -
Ryan Perry G 6-2 157 Aurora, CO Feb 3, 1990 United States Denver -
Ugo Ezekwe G 6-2 210 Houston, TX Feb 3, 1984 United States Spring Hill -
Ryan Bright F 6-6 225 Deer Park, TX Feb 3, 1986 United States Sam Houston State -
Martin Washington G 6-1 200 Houston, TX Feb 3, 1982 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Larry Posey F 6-5 250 Houston, TX Feb 3, 1986 United States Texas-Arlington -
Aliaksei Patsevich G 6-4 200 Minsk Feb 3, 1988 Belarus Southern Methodist -
Jamichael Goodin PG 6-0 175 San Bernardino, CA Feb 3, 1992 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Norvel Pelle FC 6-10 216 St. John's Feb 3, 1993 Lebanon / Antigua and Barbuda - Philadelphia Sixers
Chase Fischer SG 6-3 190 Ripley, WV Feb 3, 1993 United States Brigham Young -
Fusi Joseph Mazibuko PG 5-11 - - Feb 3, 1980 South Africa - -
Dong-Woo Kim F 6-6 - Seoul Feb 3, 1980 South Korea - -
Devaughn Zendal Jackson - - Nassau Feb 3, 1988 Bahamas - -
Emanuil Minchev PF 6-6 225 Sofia Feb 3, 1990 Bulgaria - -
Ivar Ruubel SF 6-4 - Rapla Feb 3, 1989 Estonia - -
Vitaly Kuznetsov F 6-4 187 Moscow Feb 3, 1988 Russia - -
Jose Biriukov SG 6-4 185 Moscow Feb 3, 1963 Russia / Spain - -
Alexis Spyridonidis PG 6-0 175 Nikaia Feb 3, 1995 Greece - Rethymno
Marko Loncovic F 6-6 195 Pljevlja Feb 3, 1991 Montenegro - Vitoria Alves Guimaraes
Jaeseok Jang C 6-9 212 - Feb 3, 1991 South Korea - Goyang Orions
Jack Bentz G 6-1 180 Chagrin Falls, OH Feb 3, 1993 United States Wyoming -
Tyrone Staggers G 6-5 220 Chicago, IL Feb 3, 1993 United States Lake Forest College -
Kyle Noreen GF 6-4 210 Minneapolis, MN Feb 3, 1993 United States Radford -
Mitchell Farr G 6-2 180 Racine, WI Feb 3, 1993 United States Central Methodist -
Tymur Babkin SF 6-8 - Lugansk Feb 3, 1987 Ukraine - -
Thomas Schreiner PG 6-5 194 St. Polten Feb 3, 1987 Austria - RETAbet Bilbao Basket
Roman Moschny PF 6-8 - - Feb 3, 1990 Austria - -
Henri Valimaa F 6-6 198 Lappeenranta Feb 3, 1992 Finland - -
Juuso Maenpaa F 6-6 202 - Feb 3, 1993 Finland - -
Ricardo Carbajal GF 6-6 210 Munster, IN Feb 3, 1993 United States Grand Valley State -
Ivan Igrovic G 6-3 196 Kraljevo Feb 3, 1992 Serbia - -
Amer Dizdar C 6-8 - - Feb 3, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Milan Andelic G 6-1 - - Feb 3, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Vukota Pavic C 6-7 225 Niksic Feb 3, 1993 Montenegro - KK Lovcen Cetinje
Zeljko Jovanovic GF 6-5 - - Feb 3, 1986 Montenegro - -
Reto Schwaiger GF 6-4 - Zurich Feb 3, 1987 Switzerland - -
Onur Baygur C 6-8 - - Feb 3, 1995 Turkey - -
Michael Helton SF 6-6 187 El Paso, TX Feb 3, 1987 United States Hawaii-Pacific Plateros de Fresnillo
William Foronda C 6-10 - - Feb 3, 1994 Colombia - -
Jermaine Lawrence PF 6-10 210 Springfield Garden, NY Feb 3, 1995 United States Manhattan -
Nicolas Gimenez F 6-7 - Olavarria Feb 3, 1994 Argentina - -
John Simons F 6-8 221 Cadillac, MI Feb 3, 1994 United States Central Michigan -
Nathan Boothe C 6-9 240 Gurnee, IL Feb 3, 1994 United States Toledo EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Clifford Hodge F 6-5 195 Pensacola, FL Feb 3, 1988 United States Hawaii-Pacific -
Vladimir Velickovic PG 5-10 174 Nis Feb 3, 1989 Serbia - -
Zach Elcano C 6-11 230 Centreville, VA Feb 3, 1994 United States American University -
Reggie Price G 6-3 195 Charlotte, NC Feb 3, 1992 United States Hampton -
Darren Payen F 6-8 217 Milford, CT Feb 3, 1994 United States Vermont -
Drasko Knezevic G 6-1 165 Banja Luka Feb 3, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Sutjeska
Alfonzo Houston G 6-3 190 Cleveland Heights, OH Feb 3, 1992 United States North Carolina Central -
Greg Donlon F 6-8 230 Midlothian, VA Feb 3, 1994 United States Virginia Tech -
Babajidne Aina G 6-2 180 Garland, TX Feb 3, 1994 United States Prairie View A&M -
John Rutherford G 6-1 177 Bowie, MD Feb 3, 1990 United States St. Edward's -
Sandis Amolins G 6-3 220 Valmiera Feb 3, 1981 Latvia - -
Ernesto Reyes G 6-3 - Caracas Feb 3, 1976 Venezuela - -
Darnell Valentine G 6-1 183 Chicago, IL Feb 3, 1959 United States Kansas -
Tomas Sustek F 6-4 172 - Feb 3, 1985 Czech Republic - -
Daniel Barbieri PF 6-8 202 Toledo Feb 3, 1996 Brazil - Igulatorio Cantabria Estela
Giovanni Ugolini SF 6-4 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 3, 1999 San Marino - -
Vincent Mendoza GF - 168 - Feb 3, 1993 Philippines - -
Saba Jakeli PG 6-3 - Tbilisi Feb 3, 1995 Georgia - -
Chanachon Klahan F 6-3 - - Feb 3, 1984 Thailand - -
Krasimir Dimitrov SF 6-5 187 Targovishte Feb 3, 1998 Bulgaria - BC Rilski Sportist
Dejan Srbinovski PG 6-2 - Skopje Feb 3, 1997 North Macedonia - Akademija FMP Skopje
Kevin Cham PG 6-2 161 Le Chesnay Feb 3, 1998 France - Kedainiai Nevezis
Justin Reid FC 6-8 250 Indianapolis, IN Feb 3, 1990 United States Missouri Western -
Drasko Kljestan G 6-1 - - Feb 3, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sean Brennan G 6-2 168 Roswell, GA Feb 3, 1995 United States North Georgia -
Bernhard Oliva G 5-11 - - Feb 3, 1995 - - -
Armands Grazulis G 6-1 174 Jelgava Feb 3, 1996 Latvia - -
Ethan Lee F 6-6 205 Camden, AR Feb 3, 1995 United States Central Arkansas -
Burak Ozer C 6-9 - - Feb 3, 1989 Turkey - -
Kemal Can Aktuna G 6-2 176 Izmir Feb 3, 1995 Turkey - Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket
Shania Knight F 6-5 195 Smyrna, GA Feb 3, 1996 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Yali Zheng C 6-11 220 - Feb 3, 1994 China - -
Sam Toporski F 6-4 230 Crown Point, IN Feb 3, 1995 United States Defiance -
Beka Zedelashvili C 6-5 - - Feb 3, 1994 - Virginia University of Lynchburg -
Ammi Ortiz F 6-6 200 Ariel Feb 3, 1993 Israel Eckerd College -
Dzenan Pilav F 6-6 - - Feb 3, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ryan Green G 6-1 180 Randolph, MA Feb 3, 1995 United States Newbury College -
Cristian Iglesias PF 6-7 - - Feb 3, 1994 Spain - -
Bruce Kuczenski PF 6-10 230 Bristol, CT Feb 3, 1961 United States Connecticut -
Thomas Welsh C 7-0 255 Redondo Beach, CA Feb 3, 1996 United States UCLA Greensboro Swarm
John Virgil SG 6-5 185 Wilson, NC Feb 3, 1958 United States North Carolina -
Nemanja Kapetanovic G 6-5 187 Belgrade Feb 3, 1997 Serbia - -
Srdan Janketic C 6-7 - - Feb 3, 1997 Serbia - -
Al Williams F 6-6 195 Peoria, IL Feb 3, 1948 United States Drake -
Jayon'e Troutman G 6-5 175 Houston, TX Feb 3, 1994 United States Southwest Baptist -
Dylan Augustine G 5-11 185 Jennings, LA Feb 3, 1995 United States East Texas Baptist -
Brandon LaRose G 6-4 208 Williamsburg, VA Feb 3, 1994 United States Muhlenberg College -
Rob Mahlke F 6-8 220 Downers Grove, IL Feb 3, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Tobias Welzel PG 6-0 190 - Feb 3, 1990 Germany - -
Jack Railton-Woodcock FC 6-9 240 Melbourne Feb 3, 1990 Australia Manhattanville -
Giorgi Tskhovrebovi SF 6-5 194 Tbilisi Feb 3, 1998 Georgia - BC Vera
Csaba Kucsora G 6-3 180 Baja Feb 3, 1998 Hungary - Oroszlanyi Sporteglet E Lions
Christoph Villgratter G 5-11 - - Feb 3, 1998 Austria - -
Omer Al PG 6-0 175 Mersin Feb 3, 1998 Turkey - Besiktas Sompo Japan
Dawid Saczewski SG 6-3 - Gdynia Feb 3, 1999 Poland - Legia Warszawa
Dimitrios Moraitis PG 6-4 172 Amarousio Feb 3, 1999 Greece - Kolossos Rodou BC
Stefano Marisi G 6-3 - - Feb 3, 1983 Italy - -
Robert Bentil G 6-0 180 East Hartford, CT Feb 3, 1989 United States Western Connecticut State -
Jermaine Williams G 5-7 175 St. Stephens, AL Feb 3, 1992 United States South Alabama -
Emilien Okemba G 6-3 178 Dreux Feb 3, 1995 France - -
A.J. Cockrell PF 6-8 215 Tulsa, OK Feb 3, 1997 United States Delta State -
Charlie Moore PG 5-11 180 Chicago, IL Feb 3, 1998 United States DePaul DePaul
Isaiah Roby SF 6-8 230 Dixon, IL Feb 3, 1998 United States Nebraska Dallas Mavericks
Bastien Hardoin SF 6-5 - - Feb 3, 1996 France - -
DeSean Parsons SG 6-7 195 Sacramento, CA Feb 3, 1995 United States Portland State -
Johnny Hamilton C 7-0 230 Jacksonville, TX Feb 3, 1994 United States Texas-Arlington Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Mike Duffy G 6-0 175 Hanover, PA Feb 3, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Mohamed Adam Rassil SF 6-6 216 Nabeul Feb 3, 1998 Tunisia - -
Antonio Pinedo GF 6-4 198 - Feb 3, 1994 Chile - -
Vittorio Magalotti C 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Feb 3, 2001 San Marino - -
Marco Cardillo F 6-5 198 Benevento Feb 3, 1985 Italy - Basket Ravenna
Dario Zorell - - Vienna Feb 3, 1999 Austria - -
Saba Khurtsilava - - Poti Feb 3, 1999 Georgia - -
Kristian Mahdon - - Povazska Bystrica Feb 3, 1999 Slovakia - -
Leon Okpara SG 6-4 195 Cologne Feb 3, 1998 Germany - Giessen 46ers II
Mario Gordon G 5-10 165 Cuenca Feb 3, 1986 Spain - -
Kristoffer Marheim Hoistakli G 6-2 180 - Feb 3, 1998 Norway - -
Libor Havranek G 6-1 - - Feb 3, 1988 Czech Republic - -
Jarion Henry F 6-10 215 Dallas, TX Feb 3, 1993 United States Cal State San Bernardino -
Jim Brasco G 6-1 170 Brooklyn, NY Feb 3, 1931 United States NYU -
Elmer Behnke F 6-7 210 Rockford, IL Feb 3, 1929 United States Bradley -
Paul Napolitano G 6-2 185 - Feb 3, 1923 United States San Francisco -
Bryndan Matthews G 6-4 190 Eagan, MN Feb 3, 1997 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Tyler Plummer SF 6-4 200 La Porte, IN Feb 3, 1998 United States Newman University Newman University
Martin Lakovic F 6-7 210 Vrbas Feb 3, 1998 Serbia Tampa Tampa
Kevin McKay SG 6-5 222 Warren, MI Feb 3, 1998 United States Central Michigan Central Michigan
Elijah Harkless PG 6-1 189 Etiwanda, CA Feb 3, 2000 United States Cal State Northridge Cal State Northridge
Yu-Chun Lin G 5-9 - - Feb 3, 1999 Taiwan - -
Haithem Saada FC 6-9 - - Feb 3, 1995 Tunisia - -
Aquiles Ferreira SG 6-5 196 Sao Paulo Feb 3, 1998 Brazil - Pato Basquete
Arnas Adomavicius PG 6-4 176 Vilnius Feb 3, 2000 Lithuania UNC Greensboro UNC Greensboro
Nikolay Ivanov PG 6-0 194 Sofia Feb 3, 2001 Bulgaria - PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia
Nat Diallo PF 6-8 206 Liege Feb 3, 2000 Germany - Orange Academy Ratiopharm
Noah Litzbach PF 6-5 187 Frankfurt Feb 3, 2000 Germany - -
Joao Bessa PF 6-3 - - Feb 3, 2000 Portugal - -
Avan Ward G 6-0 185 Kansas City, MO Feb 3, 1994 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Noriyuki Sugasawa G 6-4 192 Tsuchiura Feb 3, 1987 Japan - Toyama Grouses
Shinji Arasihro F 6-1 - - Feb 3, 1992 Japan - -
Ilkka Keski-Saari C 6-7 220 - Feb 3, 1990 Finland - -
Musa Jallow SF 6-5 200 Bloomington, IN Feb 3, 2000 United States Ohio State Ohio State
Tre Mann PG 6-4 170 Gainesville, FL Feb 3, 2001 United States Florida Florida
Georgios Pavlidis PF 6-8 228 - Feb 3, 1978 Greece - -
Florian Reinhardt F 6-6 - Magdeburg Feb 3, 1988 Germany - -
Aleksander Lentka SF 6-4 - - Feb 3, 2001 Poland - -
Marc Garcia Calvo PG 6-2 172 - Feb 3, 2001 Spain - San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
George Yeye Torres PG 6-2 - - Feb 3, 1991 Brazil - -
Elias Harden G 6-5 180 East Point, GA Feb 3, 1999 United States Jacksonville State Jacksonville State
Gabe McKenzie GF 6-5 220 Canton, MO Feb 3, 1997 United States East Central -
Troy Cracknell G 6-4 200 Huntersville, NC Feb 3, 1999 United States Augusta University Augusta University
Jacques Eyoum F 6-5 - Athis-Mons Feb 3, 2000 France - Le Mans Sarthe Basket
Alberto Aspidi GF 6-4 187 Livorno Feb 3, 1988 Italy - -
Nandor Simon F 6-5 - - Feb 3, 1981 Hungary - -
Antoine Vernon PG 6-0 175 Hamilton Feb 3, 1999 Canada Oregon State Oregon State
Ali Yurtseven - - - Feb 3, 1999 Turkey - -
Kingsley Fobi C 6-6 - - Feb 3, 2002 Austria - Vienna D.C. Timberwolves
Joel Juarez SF 6-6 - - Feb 3, 2002 Spain - -
Jarode Meyet Aworet SF 6-6 172 - Feb 3, 2001 Gabon - -
Labinot Qollaku G 6-1 - - Feb 3, 1998 Austria - -
Andrea Epifani PG 5-10 - - Feb 3, 2001 Italy - Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana
Jordan Ray G 6-3 170 Lynchburg, VA Feb 3, 2000 United States - -
Kardo Kilk G 5-8 - - Feb 3, 2003 Estonia - -
Adam Paige F 6-7 - Surrey Feb 3, 2000 Canada Alberta -
Benjamin Didier-Urbaniak SF 6-5 - - Feb 3, 2001 Poland - Trefl Sopot
Pharell Wallace-Steele G 6-6 - - Feb 3, 2003 England - -
Andrei Sirbu F 6-7 - - Feb 3, 1989 Turkey / Romania - -
Sagi Tabou SG 6-2 - Jerusalem Feb 3, 1988 Israel - -
Tomasz Gierwazik G 6-0 - Poznan Feb 3, 1988 Poland - -
Andrea Benassi F 6-7 - - Feb 3, 1982 Italy - -
Renato Villalta C 6-9 225 Maserada sul Piave Feb 3, 1955 Italy - -
Joel Fokou SF 6-6 209 - Feb 3, 2000 Italy - Roseto Sharks
Nadjem Belkacemi - - - Feb 3, 1987 Algeria - Groupement Sportif des Petroliers
Faycal Belkhodja G 6-4 - - Feb 3, 1988 Algeria - Groupement Sportif des Petroliers
Lovre Klaric SG 6-5 - - Feb 3, 2003 Croatia - Zadar U19