Players Born On May 14

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Uros Slokar PF 6-11 238 Ljubljana May 14, 1983 Slovenia - SAM Basket Massagno
Albert Miralles FC 6-10 238 Barcelona May 14, 1982 Spain - -
Eddie House G 6-1 190 Berkeley, CA May 14, 1978 United States Arizona State -
Brian Hamilton F 6-6 205 Angleton, TX May 14, 1982 United States Louisiana -
Voshon Lenard SG 6-4 205 Detroit, MI May 14, 1973 United States Minnesota Retired
Pooh Richardson PG 6-1 180 Philadelphia, PA May 14, 1966 United States UCLA Retired
Joshua Smith C 6-10 350 Seattle, WA May 14, 1992 United States Georgetown Toyama Grouses
Sung-Chul Kim SF 6-5 190 Kyungkido May 14, 1976 South Korea - -
Takehiko Orimo SG 6-3 170 Saitama City May 14, 1970 Japan - Levanga Hokkaido
Jon Leuer PF 6-10 228 Long Lake, MN May 14, 1989 United States Wisconsin -
Javon Coney G 6-3 210 Chicago, IL May 14, 1989 United States Colorado -
Jeremis Smith F 6-8 236 Fort Worth, TX May 14, 1986 United States Georgia Tech -
Dau Jok G 6-1 176 Olathe, KS May 14, 1987 United States Oklahoma -
Devon Archie F 6-9 225 Indianapolis, IN May 14, 1989 United States Iowa -
Robert Faulkner F 6-8 225 Peoria, IL May 14, 1984 United States Iowa State -
Nick Bahe G 6-2 185 Lincoln, NE May 14, 1984 United States Creighton -
Adam Gracely PG 5-9 150 Houston, TX May 14, 1983 United States Texas -
Andrew Steele G 6-4 225 Birmingham, AL May 14, 1990 United States Alabama -
Branden Conrad G 6-2 180 Charlotte, NC May 14, 1985 United States South Carolina -
Devin Mayo PG 6-0 158 Upper Marlboro, MD May 14, 1985 United States St. John's -
Tim Pierce F 6-7 210 Oakland, CA May 14, 1985 United States San Jose State -
Jordan Fillmore PF 6-8 240 Seattle, WA May 14, 1989 United States California -
Michael Walton G 6-0 170 Macon, GA May 14, 1981 United States Rice -
Joey Kieval G 6-0 178 Houston, TX May 14, 1986 United States Tulsa -
Lorne Jackson G 6-2 205 Simi Valley, CA May 14, 1990 United States Pepperdine -
Ethan Niedermeyer F 6-6 200 Lafayette, CA May 14, 1987 United States Portland -
B.J. West F 6-11 240 Cheneyville, LA May 14, 1989 United States New Mexico State Santos de San Luis Potosi
Caleb Buchanan C 6-7 235 Bedford, IN May 14, 1982 United States Air Force -
Dwight Boatner G 6-1 180 Lake Charles, LA May 14, 1985 United States McNeese State -
Chris McClain G 6-4 175 Dallas, TX May 14, 1988 United States Richmond -
Antonio Green G 6-3 195 Dearborn Heights, MI May 14, 1989 United States Eastern Michigan -
Travis Lewis G 6-2 200 Kalamazoo, MI May 14, 1984 United States Eastern Michigan -
Bryan Hall PG 6-1 168 Chicago, IL May 14, 1990 United States Northern Illinois -
Brandon Lockridge G 6-0 170 Nashville, TN May 14, 1982 United States Tennessee State -
Dexter Anoka G 5-10 175 Atlanta, GA May 14, 1986 United States Tennessee-Martin -
John Olinger - - Salem, OR May 14, 1983 United States Willamette -
Peter Brown F 6-6 - Long Beach, CA May 14, 1982 United States Utah Valley -
Attarrius Norwood FC 6-8 230 Crystal Springs, MS May 14, 1981 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Paul Darkwa F 6-7 230 Accra May 14, 1982 Ghana Columbus State -
Casey Cook F 6-8 220 Roseville, CA May 14, 1982 United States UC Santa Barbara -
John Hurley F 6-8 215 Boston, MA May 14, 1983 United States Holy Cross -
C.J. Reed G 6-3 200 Daytona Beach, FL May 14, 1990 United States Georgia Southern -
Aki Thomas PF 6-8 220 New York, NY May 14, 1979 United States Howard -
Shaqil Barber G 6-1 185 Atlanta, GA May 14, 1991 United States Elizabeth City State -
Kareem Lee G 6-1 180 Stamford, CT May 14, 1980 United States Quinnipiac -
Chayne Dawley G 6-4 185 Charleston, SC May 14, 1987 United States Citadel -
John Falconi G 6-4 205 Cincinnati, OH May 14, 1985 United States Davidson -
Matt Estep G 6-3 185 Crawley, WV May 14, 1986 United States Wofford -
Adam Fitt-Chappell GF 6-5 210 Eagle River, AR May 14, 1984 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Robert Hellerstedt C 6-11 245 Stockholm May 14, 1986 Sweden Alaska - Anchorage -
Steve Jurich FC 6-7 230 Scottsdale, AZ May 14, 1989 United States Hope International -
Ben Vozzola G 6-6 185 Las Vegas, NV May 14, 1992 United States St. Catharine -
Damien Leonard G 6-4 190 Greeneville, SC May 14, 1992 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Isaac Hamilton SG 6-4 185 Los Angeles, CA May 14, 1994 United States UCLA AEK Larnaca
Tyler Lewis PG 5-11 170 Statesville, NC May 14, 1993 United States Butler -
Jackson Aldridge PG 6-0 187 Eastwood May 14, 1992 Australia Butler -
Antonio Pantin C 6-8 213 Santiago De Compostela May 14, 1988 Spain - -
Gediminas Orelik SF 6-6 231 Siauliai May 14, 1990 Lithuania - -
Dimitar Mirakovski PG 6-1 190 Strumica May 14, 1981 North Macedonia - -
Dinesh Coimbatore SG 6-4 - - May 14, 1985 India - -
Pepe Pozas PG 6-0 187 Malaga May 14, 1992 Spain - Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro
Luis Alexander Carrillo Trujillo PF 6-9 - Valencia May 14, 1993 Venezuela - -
Vikingur Sindri Olafsson SG 6-1 - Reykjavik May 14, 1990 Iceland - -
Miljan Rakic G 6-5 176 Novi Sad May 14, 1986 Serbia - Jaszberenyi KSE
Mohamed Diop SF 6-6 - Dakar May 14, 1981 Senegal - -
Uri Cuckoo - - - May 14, 1981 - - -
Uri Kokia SF 6-7 230 Ramat Gan May 14, 1981 Israel - -
Giulio Perini SG 6-6 187 Fermo May 14, 1994 Italy - -
Sebastien Bellin PF 6-9 233 Sao Paulo May 14, 1978 Brazil / Belgium - -
Bojan Krivec PG 6-2 - Novo Mesto May 14, 1987 Slovenia - -
Eric Norman F 6-9 220 San Andres May 14, 1993 United States Montana State -
Martin Smith F 6-5 200 Clarksville, TN May 14, 1993 United States Lipscomb -
Pierre Newton GF 6-5 195 Laveen, AZ May 14, 1993 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Srdjan Budimir G 6-5 - - May 14, 1994 Serbia - -
Axel Bouteille SF 6-6 180 Roanne May 14, 1995 France - RETAbet Bilbao Basket
Matteo Tambone G 6-3 185 Graz May 14, 1994 Austria - OpenJobMetis Varese
Aurelien Rigaux PG 5-10 181 Saint-Omer May 14, 1988 France - Caen Basket Calvados
Da'Ron Sims F 6-6 210 Oakland, CA May 14, 1987 United States West Georgia -
Samuel Cricelli SF 6-7 203 Naples May 14, 1985 Italy Caldwell -
D.J. Brown G 6-2 180 Anderson, SC May 14, 1991 United States Lees-McRae -
Brett Beland G 6-1 - Menominee, MI May 14, 1991 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Patrick Coughlin GF 6-5 205 Brookings, SD May 14, 1991 United States Sioux Falls -
Zach Young G 6-1 195 Wellington May 14, 1994 New Zealand Nicholls State -
Christopher Sprinker PF 6-9 220 Tacoma, WA May 14, 1988 United States Central Washington -
Ivan Tsenov G 6-4 198 Sofia May 14, 1990 Bulgaria - -
Andreas Jakobsen G 6-2 187 - May 14, 1983 Denmark Columbia College (Missouri) -
Jakub Kozubik G 6-2 172 Bratislava May 14, 1991 Czech Republic - -
Jeffrey Bonds F 6-6 190 Los Angeles, CA May 14, 1982 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Eduard Riu C 6-8 234 - May 14, 1982 Spain - -
Jordi Boronat F 6-5 - - May 14, 1985 Spain - -
Timucin Yener G 6-1 - Istanbul May 14, 1984 Turkey - -
Shawn Daniels C 6-7 250 Bakersfield, CA May 14, 1979 United States Utah State -
Carlos Schattmann SG 6-3 190 Viedma May 14, 1987 Argentina - Quimsa
Jose Victor Jeronimo C 6-10 - - May 14, 1991 Brazil - -
Leandro da Silva PF 6-8 - Dracena May 14, 1981 Brazil - -
Bence Petrucsik G 6-4 183 - May 14, 1994 Hungary - -
Basile Drouet G 5-10 - Harfleur May 14, 1994 France - -
Arron Mollet G 6-3 190 Campbell, CA May 14, 1989 United States Notre Dame de Namur -
Regan Sweeney F 6-3 180 Eastlake, OH May 14, 1993 United States John Carroll -
Walter Berry F 6-8 215 New York, NY May 14, 1964 United States St. John's -
Melvin White F 6-8 200 Lansing, MI May 14, 1982 United States Grand Valley State -
Derreck Brooks G 6-6 185 Mesa, AZ May 14, 1994 United States Central Arkansas U.D. Oliveirense Cacarola
Smari Hrafnsson G 6-0 - - May 14, 1998 Iceland - -
Soso Matchavariani SF 6-5 - Sachkhere May 14, 1996 Georgia - -
Krisztian Brenner PF 6-7 - Budapest May 14, 1995 Hungary - -
Rony Jaoude SG - - - May 14, 1986 Lebanon - -
Dragomir Enchev C 6-8 262 Varna May 14, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Riku Laine PF 6-6 220 Kaarina May 14, 1997 Finland - Salon Vilpas
Philipp Primosch PG 5-10 172 Vienna May 14, 1997 Austria - -
Maxime Pfluger - - Etterbeek May 14, 1997 Belgium - -
Arnas Tilinde F 6-4 - Kaunas May 14, 1997 Lithuania - -
Bianco Matanga G 6-2 - Fontainebleau May 14, 1987 France - -
John Tello FC 6-6 215 Ridgway, IL May 14, 1989 United States Felician College -
Mike Barrett G 5-11 180 Virginia Beach, VA May 14, 1989 United States Limestone -
Tyler Gerber G 5-10 180 Baltic, OH May 14, 1990 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Addison Spruill G 6-4 225 Currie, NC May 14, 1993 United States UNC Wilmington -
Lincoln Davis G 6-1 173 Pittsburgh, PA May 14, 1994 United States Lamar -
Eric Adams F 6-7 215 Hoover, AL May 14, 1995 United States Samford Sodertalje
Micah Walker G 6-4 185 Jonesboro, AR May 14, 1993 United States Henderson State -
Andras Sumegi F 6-5 - - May 14, 1991 Hungary - -
Brandon West C 6-11 235 Cheneyville, LA May 14, 1989 United States Jackson State -
Kristijan Ercegovic - - - May 14, 1976 - Jackson State -
Otar Butkhuzi PF 6-6 - - May 14, 1993 Georgia - -
Javier Patino SG 6-3 - - May 14, 1992 - - -
Kendall McClain GF 6-4 205 Puyallup, WA May 14, 1995 United States La Verne -
Mikhail Vershkov F 6-4 - - May 14, 1989 Russia - -
Aleksa Koracin C 7-0 280 Belgrade May 14, 1996 Serbia Mississippi Valley State -
Mark Minor SF 6-6 215 Solon, OH May 14, 1950 United States Ohio State -
Dolph Pulliam - - West Point, MS May 14, 1946 United States Drake -
Nevell Provo G 6-0 186 North Preston May 14, 1996 Canada Loyola (MD) -
Joaquin Mario Borrallo Fernandez SF 6-6 - Montevideo May 14, 1998 Uruguay - -
Alvaro Mendoza PG 6-0 - Guadalajara May 14, 1996 Mexico - -
Michael Dorsh PG 6-4 187 - May 14, 1996 Germany - -
Saulo Roman G 6-1 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria May 14, 1998 Spain - -
Joans Gjeci PF 6-5 - Lezhe May 14, 1998 Albania - -
Aitor Astigarraga SF 6-4 195 Azpeitia May 14, 1998 Spain - -
Mohamed Bassiouny G 6-3 - - May 14, 1987 Egypt - -
Keith Hamilton G 6-0 160 Queens Village, NY May 14, 1989 United States Rhode Island College -
Zach Valliere C 6-10 240 Douglas, MA May 14, 1990 United States Fitchburg State -
Arni Elmar Hrafnsson SG 6-2 - - May 14, 1998 Iceland - -
Mirko Krieger SF 6-5 189 - May 14, 1997 Germany - -
Kory Holden G 6-1 182 Salisbury, MD May 14, 1996 United States South Alabama Olimpi
Thomas Wilder PG 6-3 190 Montgomery, IL May 14, 1995 United States Western Michigan -
Chris Manning F 6-6 210 Randallstown, MD May 14, 1996 United States Bowie State -
Alp Timucin Yener PG 6-1 - - May 14, 1984 Turkey - -
Devin Wyatt F 6-8 205 DeSoto, TX May 14, 1996 United States Incarnate Word -
Anthony Lanieri G 6-5 200 Port Jefferson, NY May 14, 1994 United States Farmingdale State -
Hunter Ray G 5-11 165 Houston, TX May 14, 1996 United States Mississippi College -
Logan Thelen F 7-0 220 Wichita, KS May 14, 1994 United States Central Oklahoma -
Alexander Evdokimov PG 5-8 - - May 14, 1998 Russia - -
Steven Santa Ana SG 6-4 190 Charlotte, NC May 14, 1996 United States Elon Actel Forca Lleida
Cory Kilby SF 6-7 195 Ada, OK May 14, 1996 United States Mercer -
P.J. Posey C 6-8 275 Milwaukee, WI May 14, 1994 United States William Jessup -
M.J. Cage PF 6-10 225 Santa Ana, CA May 14, 1997 United States Pepperdine -
Antwann Cosey F 6-8 220 - May 14, 1986 United States Lane -
Sam Olson F 6-4 200 Sussex, WI May 14, 1996 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Yannick Le Guenne F 6-6 198 Courbevoie May 14, 1999 France - -
Marin Mihalic GF 6-5 194 Zagreb May 14, 1999 Croatia - -
Daniel Koppel C 6-10 216 Wolfsberg May 14, 2000 Austria - -
Zach Royal G 5-9 160 Chandler, AZ May 14, 1993 United States University of Dallas -
Michael Dorsch SG 6-3 188 - May 14, 1996 Germany - -
Jerome Domingos GF 6-4 - - May 14, 1997 Switzerland - -
Jared Christy GF 6-6 220 Spokane, WA May 14, 1996 United States Whitworth University -
Wimpy Quinn GF 6-2 187 Birmingham, AL May 14, 1918 United States - -
Omar El Sheikh SG 6-6 180 Alexandria May 14, 1998 Egypt - -
LaJuan Hardy PG 5-10 170 Houston, TX May 14, 1997 United States West Alabama West Alabama
Tanner Johnson SF 6-5 205 Lexington, KY May 14, 1996 United States Bryant Bryant
Kendric Davis PG 5-11 180 Houston, TX May 14, 1999 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
Leonardo Da Campo PF 6-8 - Bassano Del Grappa May 14, 2001 Italy - Novipiu Casale Monferrato
Grzegorz Kaminski SF 6-7 - Starogard Gdanski May 14, 2000 Poland - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Serhii Melnyk SG 6-4 - - May 14, 2001 Ukraine - -
Matthew Johnson G 6-2 200 Pembroke Pines, FL May 14, 1998 United States Palm Beach Atlantic Palm Beach Atlantic
Antonio Zanatta GF 6-4 178 Syracuse May 14, 2000 Italy - -
Isaiah Harrison PF 6-8 210 Nashville, TN May 14, 1992 United States Freed-Hardeman -
Malcolm Wynter G 5-10 155 Greenlawn, NY May 14, 1998 United States Davidson Davidson
Malik Hunt F 6-8 225 Riviera Beach, FL May 14, 1997 United States Florida SouthWestern State -
Sergi Clotet C 6-9 210 Manresa May 14, 1988 Spain - -
Dimitrios Marmarinos C 6-9 246 Chalkidiki May 14, 1976 Greece Nevada -
Dominic Bridgewater G 5-10 150 - May 14, 2000 Bahamas - Fos Sur Mer
Dui Jonsson PG 5-10 - - May 14, 2001 Iceland - -
Logan Ryan FC 6-8 200 Plymouth, MI May 14, 1998 United States Ferris State Ferris State
Leandro Fogel C 6-6 - - May 14, 2000 Argentina - Gimnasia Indalo
August Kristiansen G 6-1 - - May 14, 2000 Norway - Flyyingen BBK
Francesco Cinti G 6-2 - - May 14, 1999 Italy - -
Arno Katarzynski SF 6-5 - Seclin May 14, 1999 France - -
Mihail Tsonkov PG 5-10 161 Pleven May 14, 2001 Bulgaria - Spartak Pleven
Benius Urbonavicius PF 6-6 198 Anyksciai May 14, 1997 Lithuania - -
Adrien Nunez SG 6-6 210 Brooklyn, NY May 14, 1999 United States Michigan Michigan
Decho Koeshinov G 6-2 - - May 14, 1975 Bulgaria - -
Jayden Gardner PF 6-7 235 Wake Forest, NC May 14, 2000 United States East Carolina East Carolina
Leonardo Berrettoni SF 6-1 - - May 14, 2000 Italy - Zeus Energy Group Rieti
Marek Andruska FC 6-9 231 Nitra May 14, 1974 Slovakia - -
James Shields C 6-10 - - May 14, 1970 Germany - -
Everette Hammond SG 6-3 185 Silver Spring, MD May 14, 1999 United States USC Upstate USC Upstate
Miha Andrinek G 6-0 - Celje May 14, 1999 Slovenia - -
Ramses Garibaldi G 5-8 185 - May 14, 2000 Panama SUNY Maritime -
Nikola Stanchev G 6-3 - - May 14, 2003 Bulgaria - -
Cyril Obasogie 6-10 - - May 14, 2003 Nigeria - -
Cameron Underwood GF 6-6 185 Spokane, WA May 14, 1998 United States Saint Peter's -
Pavel Loktionov F 6-4 187 - May 14, 2000 Russia - Samara-2
Ondrej Svec F 6-4 - - May 14, 2003 Czech Republic - -
Nikolaos Aftias F 6-4 - - May 14, 2001 Greece - -
Milo Herbst G 6-0 - - May 14, 2003 Ireland - -
Aramis Verhoeven PF 6-10 - - May 14, 2003 Netherlands - -
Odin Verhoeven C 6-8 - - May 14, 2003 Netherlands - -
Anton Dudukin C 6-10 238 Buzuluk May 14, 1986 Russia - -
Hugo Comby G 6-1 - - May 14, 2000 France - Feurs Enfants du Forez
Toni Baric G 6-0 176 Zadar May 14, 1992 Croatia - BBC Coburg
Mario Nachev G 6-0 - - May 14, 2002 Bulgaria - Chernomorets Burgas
Matias Melo SF 6-5 - - May 14, 2000 Chile - -
Ryan Verhulst GF 6-3 185 Arlington Heights, IL May 14, 2001 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Facundo Terra Agostini G 6-3 - Montevideo May 14, 1998 Uruguay - -