Players Born On June 30

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Trevor Ariza SF 6-8 215 Miami, FL Jun 30, 1985 United States UCLA Portland Trail Blazers
Mitch Richmond SG 6-5 215 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jun 30, 1965 United States Kansas State Retired
Terrell Everett PG 6-4 182 Charleston, SC Jun 30, 1984 United States Oklahoma -
Ivan Koljevic PG 6-2 175 Cetinje Jun 30, 1984 Montenegro - -
Sergey Panov PF 6-9 220 Ryazan Jun 30, 1970 Russia - -
Clayton Thomas F 6-6 210 Elgin, IL Jun 30, 1981 United States Illinois -
Charles Parker G 5-10 168 McKinney, TX Jun 30, 1990 United States Mississippi State -
Gary Buchanan G 6-3 205 St. Louis, MO Jun 30, 1980 United States Villanova -
Joe Mazzulla G 6-2 200 Johnston, RI Jun 30, 1987 United States West Virginia -
Kenny Brown G 6-2 200 Southlake, TX Jun 30, 1986 United States Stanford -
Jerome Jones F 6-6 215 St. Louis, MO Jun 30, 1991 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Christian Morris FC 6-9 275 Bronx, NY Jun 30, 1988 United States Washington Adventist -
Travis Hall G 5-10 185 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 30, 1984 United States Southern Mississippi -
Jeremy Mayfield PF 6-10 245 Dallas, TX Jun 30, 1987 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Dustin Villepigue F 6-9 230 Simi Valley, CA Jun 30, 1983 United States UNLV -
Derek Brooks F 6-5 195 Nathalie, VA Jun 30, 1988 United States Air Force -
Brian Montonati - - - Jun 30, 1976 - Air Force -
Aaron Jack - - - Jun 30, 1976 - Air Force -
Corey McCrae G 6-2 180 Springdale, MD Jun 30, 1984 United States Fordham -
Brian Frank F 6-5 215 Gainesville, FL Jun 30, 1988 United States Kent State -
Wesley Channels G 6-3 210 Memphis, TN Jun 30, 1988 United States Austin Peay -
Victor Munoz PG 6-0 180 East Los Angeles, CA Jun 30, 1979 United States Columbia -
Tyler Cain F 6-7 235 Rochester, MN Jun 30, 1988 United States South Dakota -
Brad Larson F 6-5 225 Orlando, FL Jun 30, 1986 United States Florida International -
Kevin Hughes F 6-7 225 Brookfield, WI Jun 30, 1981 United States Green Bay -
Matthew Horne GF 6-6 215 Washington, MD Jun 30, 1983 United States Coastal Carolina -
Kenny Thomas G 6-3 182 Richmond, VA Jun 30, 1987 United States Radford -
Michael Gruner G 6-2 185 Bethesda, MD Jun 30, 1988 United States Lafayette -
Eric Gilchrese G 6-0 170 Springfield, IL Jun 30, 1987 United States New Hampshire -
Garvey Young GF 6-5 196 Washington, DC Jun 30, 1989 United States Quinnipiac -
Chineme Usuwa F 6-4 200 Avenel, NJ Jun 30, 1988 United States Saint Peter's -
Reggie Revels GF 6-4 210 Cincinnati, OH Jun 30, 1989 United States Norfolk State -
Patrice Thevenot F 6-6 235 Brooklyn, NY Jun 30, 1981 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Daniel Oliver G 5-10 175 Orlando, FL Jun 30, 1988 United States UNC Greensboro -
Stefan Blaszczynski G 6-5 215 Sydney Jun 30, 1984 Australia Nicholls State -
Brian Williams PG 6-1 175 Queens, NY Jun 30, 1992 United States Jacksonville State BC Cactus Tbilisi
Jimmy McDonnell FC 6-10 210 Jackson, NJ Jun 30, 1992 United States Temple -
Amaurys Fermin G 6-3 195 Bronx, NY Jun 30, 1987 United States Cal Poly -
John Ryan C 6-10 262 El Segundo, CA Jun 30, 1992 United States UC Irvine -
Le'Bryan Nash SF 6-7 235 Dallas, TX Jun 30, 1992 United States Oklahoma State -
Mitchell McCarron G 6-2 215 Alice Springs Jun 30, 1992 Australia Metro State -
Sidiki Moussa Maiga SG 6-1 - Bamako Jun 30, 1990 Mali - -
Ernesto Oglivie SF 6-6 205 Panama City Jun 30, 1989 Panama - -
Omer Rub PG 5-8 - Jerusalem Jun 30, 1990 Israel - -
Jaka Blazic SF 6-5 212 Jesenice Jun 30, 1990 Slovenia - -
Ramon Dames - - Grand Bahama Jun 30, 1993 Bahamas - -
Igor Kanygin PF 6-9 235 Krasnodar Jun 30, 1994 Russia - -
Nenad Kasabasic PG 6-2 196 Sremska Mitrovica Jun 30, 1984 Serbia - -
Petar Rakovic PG 6-1 183 Cacak Jun 30, 1989 Serbia - -
Kasey Wilson GF 6-7 235 North Port, FL Jun 30, 1992 United States UCF -
Richie Edwards F 6-7 220 Amsterdam, NY Jun 30, 1990 United States / New Zealand Arizona State -
Deniz Gencyurek SF 6-5 196 - Jun 30, 1991 Turkey - -
Bryan Blackstone G 5-9 185 Bristol, PA Jun 30, 1989 United States Towson -
John Renfro F 6-7 220 Fairbanks, AK Jun 30, 1993 United States Alaska - Fairbanks -
Taariq Cephas G 5-10 155 Bear, DE Jun 30, 1993 United States Coppin State -
Martins Vinauds SG 6-5 194 - Jun 30, 1991 Latvia - -
Tohar Chaimovic PG 6-1 - - Jun 30, 1982 Israel - -
Romain Gregoire PF 6-7 - Rouen Jun 30, 1991 France - -
Nikki Hulzebos PF 6-8 221 Groningen Jun 30, 1986 Netherlands - -
Marcus Andersson F 6-4 - - Jun 30, 1974 Sweden - -
Klaus Reinelt SG 6-4 - - Jun 30, 1992 Austria - -
Caesar Anyogu F 6-5 205 Decatur, GA Jun 30, 1991 United States Emory -
Cody Lange GF 6-2 170 Houston, MN Jun 30, 1993 United States Upper Iowa -
DaMarkus Lipscomb G 5-8 150 North Little Rock, AR Jun 30, 1990 United States Philander Smith -
Danny Hughes C 6-7 250 Sioux Falls, SD Jun 30, 1990 United States Sioux Falls -
Stanislav Serpelin G 6-4 175 Donetsk Jun 30, 1993 Ukraine - -
Mathias Christensen F 6-6 209 Naestved Jun 30, 1995 Denmark - -
Darian Harris G 6-6 198 Springdale, AR Jun 30, 1994 United States Oral Roberts -
Ljabinot Idrizi FC 6-5 - Skopje Jun 30, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Jaro Moravek FC 6-8 240 Handlova Jun 30, 1992 Czech Republic / Slovakia Troy -
Tomas Hruby PF 6-8 251 Decin Jun 30, 1978 Czech Republic - -
Pelayo Larraona PG 5-7 143 Melilla Jun 30, 1990 Spain - -
Cahit Turan F 6-7 - - Jun 30, 1987 Turkey - -
Nelbert Omolon F 6-3 185 Talakag Jun 30, 1980 Philippines - -
Miguel Sosa G 6-1 - - Jun 30, 1988 Mexico - -
Alexandro Fermani SG 6-3 - - Jun 30, 1992 Argentina - -
Ricardo de Azevedo F 6-7 - - Jun 30, 1983 Brazil - -
Vladimir Lamberg F 6-6 - Miranda Jun 30, 1989 Venezuela - -
Jayson Castro William G 5-10 185 Pampanga Jun 30, 1986 Philippines - -
Michael Trimmer C 6-9 - - Jun 30, 1967 United States College of Wooster -
Keith Friel G 6-4 190 Durham, NH Jun 30, 1977 United States Virginia -
Damian Jones PF 7-0 245 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 30, 1995 United States Vanderbilt Atlanta Hawks
Bjorn Schoo C 7-0 242 Ulm Jun 30, 1981 Germany Northern State -
Huseyin Dikkaya - - Konya Jun 30, 1981 Turkey - -
Hicham Kherrazi F 6-5 220 Errachidia Jun 30, 1988 Morocco - -
Mindaugas Kacinas F 6-7 229 Klaipeda Jun 30, 1993 Lithuania South Carolina -
Myron Respress C 6-8 220 Niagara Falls, NY Jun 30, 1991 United States Bethune-Cookman -
Balsa Orlandic G 6-2 176 Bar Jun 30, 1996 Montenegro - -
Jard Schuit G 6-2 - - Jun 30, 1988 Netherlands - -
Bobby Brown GF 6-6 185 Chicago, IL Jun 30, 1994 United States Alabama State -
Shaq Shannon G 6-1 176 Philadelphia, PA Jun 30, 1992 United States Quinnipiac -
Michael Davis F 6-5 215 Kingwood, TX Jun 30, 1994 United States Texas Lutheran -
Michael Matta F 6-7 205 Marietta, GA Jun 30, 1992 United States Coastal Georgia -
Brandon Norfleet G 6-5 190 Virginia Beach, VA Jun 30, 1993 United States Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Igor Cvorovic PF 6-8 190 Niksic Jun 30, 1996 Montenegro Loyola (IL) -
Gabriele Benetti F 6-6 200 Vicenza Jun 30, 1995 Italy - -
Matt Neaville G 6-0 175 Urbana, IL Jun 30, 1984 United States Union (TN) -
A.J. Matthews FC 7-1 220 Brooklyn, NY Jun 30, 1989 United States Farmingdale State -
Kenny Williams F 6-7 225 St. Louis, MO Jun 30, 1989 United States Angelo State -
Tony Costner FC 6-10 250 Phil Campbell, AL Jun 30, 1962 United States Saint Joseph's -
Qyemah Gibson SF 6-6 171 Nassau Jun 30, 1997 Bahamas - -
Tariq Owens PF 6-10 205 Baltimore, MD Jun 30, 1995 United States Texas Tech Phoenix Suns
Carlos Salamanca SG 6-2 - Lisbon Jun 30, 1997 Portugal - -
Konnor Baker G 6-3 190 Ada, OH Jun 30, 1993 United States Ohio Northern -
Dustin Hogue F 6-6 220 Yonkers, NY Jun 30, 1992 United States Iowa State -
Devonne Pinkard F 6-6 200 Lancaster, PA Jun 30, 1995 United States Delaware -
Luc Kartheiser F 6-7 - Ettelbruck Jun 30, 1989 Luxembourg - -
Austin Eastman G 6-3 175 Billings, MT Jun 30, 1993 United States Utah -
Nate Hawley F 6-5 195 Montrose, CO Jun 30, 1994 United States Colorado Mesa -
Eduardo Navarro GF 6-3 - - Jun 30, 1988 Mexico - -
Orlando Phillips PF 6-7 215 San Francisco, CA Jun 30, 1960 United States Pepperdine -
Robert Hawkins G 6-4 190 Detroit, MI Jun 30, 1954 United States Illinois State -
Fred Schaus GF 6-5 205 Newark, OH Jun 30, 1925 United States West Virginia -
Kaderious Compton G 6-3 170 Hampton, GA Jun 30, 1995 United States Paine College -
Warren Davis FC 6-6 216 Atlantic City, NJ Jun 30, 1943 United States North Carolina A&T -
Logan Macic G 6-2 - - Jun 30, 1993 New Zealand - -
Kelsey Williams PF 6-7 224 Sandusky, OH Jun 30, 1988 United States WV Wesleyan -
Landon DeMasters F 6-4 200 Van Alstyne, TX Jun 30, 1991 United States Northeastern State -
Wesley Alves GF 6-7 189 Mogi Guacu Jun 30, 1996 Brazil - -
Jeff Holmes G 6-3 180 Bowie, MD Jun 30, 1989 United States Stevenson -
Mitch Thompson F 6-6 205 Orland Park, IL Jun 30, 1990 United States Carthage -
Franco Morales PG 5-11 184 Talcahuano Jun 30, 1992 Chile - -
Tobias Lange C 6-10 232 - Jun 30, 1990 Germany - -
Craig Luschenat G 5-10 175 Boston, MA Jun 30, 1993 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Nolan Clausen F 6-5 235 Ord, NE Jun 30, 1992 United States Nebraska Wesleyan -
Terrell Hales G 6-4 190 Detroit, MI Jun 30, 1996 United States Cleveland State -
Noah Robotham G 6-1 165 Las Vegas, NV Jun 30, 1996 United States UNLV -
Coye Simmons F 6-8 240 Winston-Salem, NC Jun 30, 1995 United States Georgia Southern -
Lloyd Harrison G 6-1 200 Detroit, MI Jun 30, 1989 United States Clarion -
Dorian Pinson F 6-5 230 Greenville, SC Jun 30, 1996 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Matthew Moyer PF 6-8 229 Columbus, OH Jun 30, 1997 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Alberto Moreno SG 6-3 190 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jun 30, 1996 Spain Texas A&M Commerce Texas A&M Commerce
David Georgiev F 6-7 200 Skopje Jun 30, 1997 North Macedonia Georgia Southern -
Tor Sharabi PF 6-8 - - Jun 30, 1996 Israel - -
Eric Curry PF 6-9 240 Memphis, TN Jun 30, 1998 United States Minnesota Minnesota
Babacar Seye F 6-8 178 - Jun 30, 1999 Senegal - -
Jose Benitez PG 6-2 175 Santo Domingo Jun 30, 1999 Dominican Republic Florida National U Florida National U
Evan Clayborne PF 6-5 230 Dayton, OH Jun 30, 1998 United States North Carolina Central North Carolina Central
Harvey Barr C 7-1 240 Gloucester Jun 30, 1997 England Simpson University Simpson University
Lenny Coppens SG 6-5 200 Mechelen Jun 30, 1999 Belgium - -
Damjan Krstevski SG 6-6 - Skopje Jun 30, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Adam Somogyi SG 6-6 180 Budapest Jun 30, 2000 Hungary - -
Abou Diallo F 6-7 185 Paris Jun 30, 1995 France - -
Stefan Fundic F 6-7 243 Belgrade Jun 30, 1994 Serbia - -
Goran Kokanovic GF 6-5 - - Jun 30, 1990 Serbia - -
Onurhan Korkmaz - - Duzce Jun 30, 1997 Turkey - -
Somejl Shaqiri G 6-1 198 Prizren Jun 30, 1996 Kosovo - -
Zoran Vilotijevic FC 6-9 231 Niksic Jun 30, 1990 Montenegro - -
Gene Ollrich G 5-11 160 Whiting, IN Jun 30, 1922 United States Drake -
Greg Pollins F 6-6 - Texarkana, TX Jun 30, 1997 United States LSU Shreveport -
Sam Victor G 6-3 180 Dallas, TX Jun 30, 1995 United States Denver -
Volodimir Furman F 6-7 - - Jun 30, 1989 Ukraine - -
Davion Mintz PG 6-3 185 Huntersville, NC Jun 30, 1998 United States Creighton Creighton
Ville Tahvanainen SF 6-4 205 Helsinki Jun 30, 2000 Finland Bradley Bradley
Jiri Sicha PG 6-1 - - Jun 30, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Blake Pagon G 6-4 190 Haymarket, VA Jun 30, 1998 United States Stanford -
Yuvan Abraham-Ben Hamo - - - Jun 30, 1997 Israel - -
Umberto Guarino F 6-5 - - Jun 30, 1997 Italy - -
Eduardo Edokpolor F 6-3 - - Jun 30, 1999 Spain - -
Nave Ben Shemen F 6-7 - - Jun 30, 2000 Israel - Hapoel Eilat
Flynn Cameron PG 6-3 198 Henderson Jun 30, 2000 New Zealand DePaul DePaul
Vojtech Janda SG 6-7 147 - Jun 30, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Joao Camargo GF 6-7 188 - Jun 30, 2001 Brazil New Mexico JC New Mexico JC
Seidiano Balla SF 6-5 - - Jun 30, 2000 Albania - -
Radisa Zdravkovic GF 6-4 214 Bielefeld Jun 30, 1976 Germany - -
Stephan Dibongue Swenson PG 5-11 - - Jun 30, 2002 Belgium - -
Denis Kovalev G 6-2 192 Saint Petersburg Jun 30, 2001 Russia - -
Zion Griffin F 6-6 205 Chicago, IL Jun 30, 2000 United States Iowa State Iowa State
David Azore G 6-4 205 Friendswood, TX Jun 30, 1999 United States Texas-Arlington Texas-Arlington
Modu Diouf F 6-8 - - Jun 30, 1999 Italy - -
Balazs Blaskovits F 6-6 - - Jun 30, 1998 Hungary - -
Chris Scholtes F 6-6 - Luxembourg Jun 30, 1985 Luxembourg - -
David Vik C 6-11 248 Salem, OR Jun 30, 1972 United States Washington State -
Kresimir Miksa GF 6-5 - - Jun 30, 1972 Serbia - -
Ivan Rodriguez SG 6-3 184 Santa Cruz de Tenerife Jun 30, 1975 Spain - -
Mario Boni SF 6-7 205 Codogno Jun 30, 1963 Italy - -
Abdoul Halil Barre F 6-9 214 - Jun 30, 2003 Benin - -
Noah Thomas SG 6-4 185 Cypress, TX Jun 30, 1999 United States LSU -
Linus Gron PF 6-9 195 - Jun 30, 2002 Denmark - -
Matus Hronsky SF 6-8 195 - Jun 30, 2003 Slovakia - -
Laurynas Lucinskas F 6-7 205 Klaipeda Jun 30, 1993 Lithuania - -
Danik Dyakov PF 6-8 194 - Jun 30, 2000 Russia - -
Arvydas Kacinas C 6-8 230 Klaipeda Jun 30, 1993 Lithuania - -
Alessio Petrolati G 6-2 174 - Jun 30, 1999 Italy - -
Bosko Mihailovic G 6-3 - - Jun 30, 2001 Serbia - -
Raphael Gay F 6-4 - - Jun 30, 2003 France - -
Axel Dossou F 6-4 - - Jun 30, 2002 France - -
Adam Rickwood G 6-3 - Bath Jun 30, 1989 England / Wales - -
Raz Menashe F 6-6 - Haifa Jun 30, 1982 Israel - -
Gianni Fiermans SF 6-1 - Antwerp Jun 30, 1989 Belgium - -
Pavel Rekoudanov - - Chelyabinsk Jun 30, 1978 Russia - -
Camille Pemboura F 6-6 - - Jun 30, 2000 France - -
Daniel Aryee - - - Jun 30, 1983 Ghana - -